THE BELGIAN RESEARCHERS, Inc.

Census 1880 KANSAS

Anderson2
Atchison8
Barton1
Bourbon1
Butler2
Chase13
Chautauqua1
Cherokee17
Clay1
Cloud102
Cowley1
Crawford5
Davis0
Dickinson1
Doniphan23
Douglas1
Edwards2
Ellis1
Ellsworth1
Ford0
Graham4
Harper2
Harvey1
Hodgeman1
Jackson2
Jefferson1
Jewell3
Johnson21
Kingman1
Labette5
Leavenworth15
Labette5
Leavenworth15
Lincoln1
Lyon1
Marion22
Marshall0
McPherson5
Miami3
Mitchell1
Nemaha3
Neosho7
Osage5
Osborne2
Ottawa14
Pawnee1
Pottawatomie9
Pratt1
Reno1
Republic3
Rice1
Riley0
Rooks1
Rush4
Russell0
Saline41
Sedgwick7
Shawnee16
Sumner0
Wabaunsee24
Washington3
Wilson0
Woodson1
Wyandotte7
1880 Census microfilms at Internet Archive

reel 372. Allen, Anderson, Arapahoe, Atchison Counties
reel 373. Barber, Barton, Bourbon (part: EDs 1-31, sheet 14) Counties
reel 374. Bourbon (cont'd: ED 31, sheet 15-end), Brown, Buffalo, Butler (part: EDs 1-154, sheet 12) Counties
reel 375. Buffer (cont'd: ED 154, sheet 13-end), Chase, Chautauqua, Cherokee (part: EDs 1-40, sheet 28) Counties
reel 376. Cherokee (cont'd: ED 41, sheet l-end), Cheyenne, Clark, Clay, Cloud (part: EDs 1-41, sheet 8) Counties
reel 377. Cloud (cont'd: ED 41, sheet 9-end), Coffey, Comanche, Cowley (part: EDs t- 185, sheet 6) Counties
reel 378. Cowley (cont'd: ED 185, sheet 7-end), Crawford, Davis (part: ED sl-52, sheet 8) Counties
reel 379. Davis (cont'd: ED 52, sheet 9-end), Decatur, Dickinson, Doniphan Counties
reel 380. Douglas, Edwards, Elk Counties
reel 381. Ellis, Ellsworth, Foote, Ford, Franklin (part: EDs 1-92, sheet 17) Counties
reel 382. Franklin (cont'd: ED 92, sheet 17-end), Gove, Graham, Grant, Greeley, Greenwood, Hamilton, Harper, Harvey Counties
reel 383. Hodgeman, Jackson, Jefferson, Jewell (part: EDs 1-127, sheet 14) Counties
reel 384. Jewell (cont'd: ED 127, sheet 15-end), Johnson, Kansas, Kearny Kingman, Labette (part: EDs 1-108, sheet 29) Counties
reel 385. Labette (cont'd: ED 109, sheet l-end), Lane, Leavenworth (part: EDs 1-153, sheet 1 O) Counties
reel 386. Leavenworth (cont'd: ED 153, sheet 1 l-end), Lincoln, Linn (part: ED 131, sheet 14) Counties
reel 387. Linn (cont'd: ED 131, sheet 15-end), Lyon, McPherson Counties
reel 388. Marion, Marshall, Meade, Miami (part: EDs 1-138, sheet 6) Counties
reel 389. Miami (cont'd: ED 138, sheet 7-end), Mitchell, Montgomery (part EDs 1 - 154, sheet 46) Counties
reel 390. Montgomery (cont'd: ED 154, sheet 47-end), Morris, Nemaha, Neosho (part: EDs 1-165, sheet 14) Counties
reel 391. Neosho (cont'd: ED 165, sheet 15-end), Ness, Norton, Osage (part: EDs 1-36, sheet 19) Counties
reel 392. Osage (cont'd: ED 36, sheet 19-end), Osborne, Ottawa, Pawnee, Phillips (part: EDs 1-227, sheet 16) Counties
reel 393. Phillips (cont'd: ED 227, sheet 17-end) Pottawatomie, Pratt, Rawlins, Reno (part: EDs 1-287, sheet 14) Counties
reel 394. Reno (cont'd: ED 287, sheet 15-end), Republic, Rice, Riley (part: EDs 1-254, sheet 28) Counties
reel 395. Riley (cont'd: ED 254, sheet 29-end), Rooks, Rush, Russell, Saline (part: EDs 1-293, sheet 26) Counties
reel 396. Saline (cont'd: ED 294, sheet l-end), Scott, Sedgwick, Sequoyah, Seward, Shawnee (part: EDs 1-3, sheet 34) Counties
reel 397. Shawnee (cont'd: ED 3, sheet 35-end), Sheridan, Sherman, Smith Counties
reel 398. Stafford, Stanton, Stevens, Sumner, Thomas, Trego, Wabaunsee (part: EDs 1 - 120, sheet 10) Counties
reel 399. Wabaunsee (cont'd: ED 120, sheet 11 -end), Wallace, Washington, Wichita, Wilson, Woodson (part: EDs 1-56, sheet 10) Counties
reel 400. Woodson (cont'd: ED 56, sheet 11-end), Wyandotte Counties