THE BELGIAN RESEARCHERS, Inc.

Census 1880 MINNESOTA

 
Benton34
BlueEarth5
Brown4
Carlton1
Carver44
Chisago2
Clay2
Cottonwood1
Dakota8
Dodge2
Douglas1
Faribault1
Fillmore2
Freeborn2
Goodhue35
Hennepin28
Houston19
Kandiyohi4
LeSueur1
Lincoln3
Lyon2
Martin19
McLeod0
Morrison2
Nicollet10
Nobles6
Olmsted1
OtterTail3
Polk5
Pope1
Ramsey17
Redwood0
Rice104
SaintLouis4
Scott16
Sibley3
Stearns38
Steele1
Swift10
Wabasha67
Wadena3
Waseca1
Washington2
Watonwan1
Winona22
Wright45

1880 Census microfilms at Internet Archive

reel 615. Aitkin, Anoka, Becker, Polk (part: ED 219, sheet 20-ED 219, sheet 24), Beltrami, Benton, Big Stone, Blue Earth Counties
reel 616. Brown, Carlton, Carver (part: EDs 1-93, sheet 25) Counties
reel 617. Carver (cont'd: ED 94, sheet 1-end), Cass, Chippewa, Chisago, Clay, Cook, Cottonwood, Crow Wing, Dakota (part: EDs 1-195, sheet 32) Counties
reel 618. Dakota (cont'd: ED 195, sheet 33-end), Dodge, Douglas, Faribault (part: EDs 1-16, sheet 16) Counties
reel 619. Faribault (cont'd: ED 56, sheet 13-end), Fillmore Counties
reel 620. Freeborn, Goodhue (part: EDs 1-153, sheet 8) Counties
reel 621. Goodhue (cont'd: ED 153, sheet 9-end), Grant, Hennepin (part: ED 227, sheet 1-ED 231, sheet 35) Counties
reel 622. Hennepin County (cont'd: ED 232, sheet 1-ED 254, sheet 51)
reel 623. Hennepin (cont'd: ED 207, sheet I-ED 226, sheet 10), Houston (part: EDs 1-114, sheet 22) Counties
reel 624. Houston (cont'd: ED 115, sheet 1-end), Isanti, Itasca, Jackson, Kanabec, Kandiyohi, Kittson, Lac qui Parle, Lake, Le Sueur (part: EDs 1-120, sheet 16) Counties
reel 625. Le Sueur (cont'd: ED 120, sheet 17-end), Lincoln, Lyon, McLeod Counties
reel 626. Marshall, Martin, Meeker, Mille Lacs, Morrison, Mower Counties
reel 627. Murray, Nicollet, Nobles, Olmsted (part: EDs 1-200, sheet 18) Counties
reel 628. Olmsted (cont'd: ED 200, sheet 19-end), Otter Tail (part: EDs 1-175, sheet 4) Counties
reel 629. Otter Tail (cont'd: ED 176, sheet 1-end), Pine, Pipestone, Polk (part: ED 194 sheet 1-ED 212 sheet 7), Pope Counties
reel 630. Ramsey County (part: EDs 1-16, sheet 10)
reel 631. Ramsey (cont'd: ED 16, sheet 11-end), Redwood, Renville (part: EDs 1-41, sheet 26) Counties
reel 632. Renville (cont'd: ED 41, sheet 27-end), Rice, Rock, St. Louis Counties
reel 633. Scott, Sherburne (part: ED 67, sheet 7) Counties
reel 634. Sherburne (cont'd: ED 67, sheet 8-end), Sibley, Stearns Counties
reel 635. Steele, Stevens, Swift, Todd, Traverse, Wabasha (part: EDs 1-177, sheet 23) Counties
reel 636. Wabasha (cont'd: ED 178, sheet 1 -end), Wadena, Waseca, Washington (part: EDs 1-30, sheet 10) Counties
reel 637. Washington (cont'd: ED 30, sheet 11-end), Watonwan, Wilkin, Winona (part: EDs 1-289, sheet 26) Counties
reel 638. Winona (cont'd: ED 289, sheet 27-end), Wright, Yellow Medicine Counties