THE BELGIAN RESEARCHERS, Inc.

Census 1880 MISSISSIPPI

 
Adams1
Alcorn1
Bolivar2
Copiah1
Hancock0
Harrison0
Jackson2
Lowndes2
Warren1
Washington0
Yazoo1

1880 Census microfilms at Internet Archive

reel 639. Adams County (part: EDs 1-55, sheet 53)
reel 640. Adams (cont'd: ED 56, sheet 1 -end), Alcorn, Amite Counties
reel 641. Attala, Benton, Bolivar (part: EDs 1-141, sheet 54) Counties
reel 642. Bolivar (cont'd: ED 141, sheet 55-end), Calhoun, Carroll (part: EDs 1-24, sheet 55) Counties
reel 643. Carroll (cont'd: ED 24, sheet 56-end), Chickasaw, Choctaw, Claiborne (part: EDs 1-65, sheet 54) Counties
reel 644. Claiborne (cont'd: ED 65, sheet 55-end), Clarke, Clay (part: EDs 1-45, sheet 60) Counties
reel 645. Clay (cont'd: ED 45, sheet 61-end), Coahoma, Copiah (part: ED 22, sheet 44) Counties
reel 646. Copiah (cont'd: ED 22, sheet 45-end), Covington, De Soto Counties
reel 647. Franklin, Greene, Grenada (part: EDs 1-67, sheet 8) Counties
reel 648. Grenada (cont'd: ED 67, sheet 9-end), Hancock, Harrison, Hinds (part: EDs 1-10, sheet 16) Counties
reel 649. Hinds (cont'd: ED 10, sheet 17-end), Holmes (part: ED 7, sheet 50) Counties
reel 650. Holmes (cont'd: ED 7, sheet 51-end), Issaquena, Itawamba, Jackson, Jasper (part: ED 108, sheet I-ED 112, sheet 4, ED 158, sheets 1-4) Counties
reel 651. Jasper (cont'd: ED 158, sheet 5-end), Jefferson, Jones Counties
reel 652. Kemper, Lafayette Counties
reel 653. Lauderdale, Lawrence, Leake Counties
reel 654. Lee, Leflore Counties
reel 655. Lincoln, Lowndes (part: EDs 1-107, sheet 26) Counties
reel 656. Lowndes (cont'd: ED 107, sheet 27-end), Madison, Marion (part: EDs 1-133, sheet 6) Counties
reel 657. Marion (cont'd: ED 133, sheet 7-end), Marshall Counties
reel 658. Monroe, Montgomery (part: beginning-ED 145, sheet 2) Counties
reel 659. Montgomery (cont'd: ED 145, sheet 3-end), Neshoba, Newton, Noxubee (part: EDs 1-27, sheet 62) Counties
reel 660. Noxubee (cont'd: ED 27, sheet 63-end), Oktibbeha Counties
reel 661. Panola, Perry (part: EDs 1-134, sheet 12) Counties
reel 662. Perry (cont'd: ED 134, sheet 13-end), Pike, Pontotoc, Prentiss (part: EDs 1-170, sheet 14) Counties
reel 663. Prentiss (cont'd: ED 170, sheet 15-end), Quitman, Rankin, Scott Counties
reel 664. Sharkey, Simpson, Smith, Sumner Counties
reel 665. Sunflower, Tallahatchie, Tate, Tippah (part: EDs 1-191, sheet 8) Counties
reel 666. Tippah (cont'd: ED 191, sheet 9-end), Tishomingo, Tunica, Union Counties
reel 667. Warren, Washington (part: EDs 1-89, sheet 19) Counties
reel 668. Washington (cont'd: ED 89, sheet 19-end), Wayne, Wilkinson (part: EDs 1-150, sheet 26) Counties
reel 669. Wilkinson (cont'd: ED 150, sheet 27-end), Winston, Yalobusha, and Yazoo (part: EDs 1-119, sheet 24) Counties
reel 670. Yazoo County (cont'd: ED 119, sheet 25-end)