Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

THE BELGIAN RESEARCHERS, Inc.

Census 1880 MISSISSIPPI

 
Adams1
Alcorn1
Bolivar2
Copiah1
Hancock0
Harrison0
Jackson2
Lowndes2
Warren1
Washington0
Yazoo1

1880 Census microfilms at Internet Archive

reel 639. Adams County (part: EDs 1-55, sheet 53)
reel 640. Adams (cont'd: ED 56, sheet 1 -end), Alcorn, Amite Counties
reel 641. Attala, Benton, Bolivar (part: EDs 1-141, sheet 54) Counties
reel 642. Bolivar (cont'd: ED 141, sheet 55-end), Calhoun, Carroll (part: EDs 1-24, sheet 55) Counties
reel 643. Carroll (cont'd: ED 24, sheet 56-end), Chickasaw, Choctaw, Claiborne (part: EDs 1-65, sheet 54) Counties
reel 644. Claiborne (cont'd: ED 65, sheet 55-end), Clarke, Clay (part: EDs 1-45, sheet 60) Counties
reel 645. Clay (cont'd: ED 45, sheet 61-end), Coahoma, Copiah (part: ED 22, sheet 44) Counties
reel 646. Copiah (cont'd: ED 22, sheet 45-end), Covington, De Soto Counties
reel 647. Franklin, Greene, Grenada (part: EDs 1-67, sheet 8) Counties
reel 648. Grenada (cont'd: ED 67, sheet 9-end), Hancock, Harrison, Hinds (part: EDs 1-10, sheet 16) Counties
reel 649. Hinds (cont'd: ED 10, sheet 17-end), Holmes (part: ED 7, sheet 50) Counties
reel 650. Holmes (cont'd: ED 7, sheet 51-end), Issaquena, Itawamba, Jackson, Jasper (part: ED 108, sheet I-ED 112, sheet 4, ED 158, sheets 1-4) Counties
reel 651. Jasper (cont'd: ED 158, sheet 5-end), Jefferson, Jones Counties
reel 652. Kemper, Lafayette Counties
reel 653. Lauderdale, Lawrence, Leake Counties
reel 654. Lee, Leflore Counties
reel 655. Lincoln, Lowndes (part: EDs 1-107, sheet 26) Counties
reel 656. Lowndes (cont'd: ED 107, sheet 27-end), Madison, Marion (part: EDs 1-133, sheet 6) Counties
reel 657. Marion (cont'd: ED 133, sheet 7-end), Marshall Counties
reel 658. Monroe, Montgomery (part: beginning-ED 145, sheet 2) Counties
reel 659. Montgomery (cont'd: ED 145, sheet 3-end), Neshoba, Newton, Noxubee (part: EDs 1-27, sheet 62) Counties
reel 660. Noxubee (cont'd: ED 27, sheet 63-end), Oktibbeha Counties
reel 661. Panola, Perry (part: EDs 1-134, sheet 12) Counties
reel 662. Perry (cont'd: ED 134, sheet 13-end), Pike, Pontotoc, Prentiss (part: EDs 1-170, sheet 14) Counties
reel 663. Prentiss (cont'd: ED 170, sheet 15-end), Quitman, Rankin, Scott Counties
reel 664. Sharkey, Simpson, Smith, Sumner Counties
reel 665. Sunflower, Tallahatchie, Tate, Tippah (part: EDs 1-191, sheet 8) Counties
reel 666. Tippah (cont'd: ED 191, sheet 9-end), Tishomingo, Tunica, Union Counties
reel 667. Warren, Washington (part: EDs 1-89, sheet 19) Counties
reel 668. Washington (cont'd: ED 89, sheet 19-end), Wayne, Wilkinson (part: EDs 1-150, sheet 26) Counties
reel 669. Wilkinson (cont'd: ED 150, sheet 27-end), Winston, Yalobusha, and Yazoo (part: EDs 1-119, sheet 24) Counties
reel 670. Yazoo County (cont'd: ED 119, sheet 25-end)