THE BELGIAN RESEARCHERS, Inc.

Census 1880 MISSOURI

Adair0
Audrain23
Barry1
Bollinger1
Boone1
Buchanan10
Callaway1
Camden1
CapeGirardeau3
Cass0
Cedar0
Chariton2
Clay3
Clinton2
Cole18
Cooper2
Crawford1
Daviess1
DeKalb2
Franklin1
Greene5
Harrison0
Henry1
Jackson42
Jefferson6
Knox4
Lafayette1
Lawrence0
Lewis4
Lincoln0
Livingston1
Maries1
Marion6
Mississippi0
Moniteau0
NewMadrid0
Nodaway6
Osage1
Perry53
Pettis1
Phelps2
Pike1
Putnam1
SaintCharles3
SaintFrancois2
SaintGenevieve2
SaintLouis444
Saline0
Scotland2
Scott29
Texas0
Vernon3

1880 Census microfilms at Internet Archive

reel 671. Adair, Andrew, Atchison (part: EDs 1-11, sheet 12) Counties
reel 672. Atchison (cont'd: ED 11, sheet 13-end), Audrain, Barry (part: EDs 1-6, sheet 22) Counties
reel 673. Barry (cont'd: ED 6, sheet 23-end), Barton, Bates (part: EDs 1-161, sheet 2) Counties
reel 674. Bates (cont'd: ED 161, sheet 3-end), Benton, Bollinger, Buchanan (part: EDs 1-53, sheet 34) Counties
reel 675. Buchanan County (cont'd: ED 53, sheet 35-ED 79, sheet 6)
reel 676. Buchanan (cont'd: ED 79, sheet 7-end), Butler, Boone, Caldwell (part: EDs 1-178, sheet 6) Counties
reel 677. Caldwell (cont'd: ED 178, sheet 7-end), Callaway Counties
reel 678. Camden, Cape Girardeau, Carroll (part: EDs 142-146, sheet 8) Counties
reel 679. Carroll (cont'd: ED 146, sheet 9-end), Carter, Cass (part: EDs 1-89, sheet 10) Counties
reel 680. Cass (cont'd: ED 89, sheet 11-end), Cedar, Chariton Counties
reel 681. Christian, Clark, Clay (part: EDs 1-125, sheet 4) Counties
reel 682. Clay (cont'd: ED 125, sheet 5-end), Clinton, Cole, Cooper (part: EDs 1-130, sheet 20) Counties
reel 683. Cooper (cont'd: ED 130, sheet 21-end), Crawford, Dade (part: EDs 1-15, sheet 40) Counties
reel 684. Dade (cont'd: ED 15, sheet 41 -end), Dallas, Daviess Counties
reel 685. DeKalb, Dent, Douglas, Dunklin Counties
reel 686. Franklin, Gasconade (part: EDs 1-82, sheet 24) Counties
reel 687. Gasconade (cont'd: ED 82, sheet 25-end), Gentry, Greene (part: EDs 1-39, sheet 21) Counties
reel 688. Greene (cont'd: ED 40, sheet l-end), Grundy, Harrison (part: EDs 1-293, sheet 4) Counties
reel 689. Harrison (cont'd: ED 293, sheet 5-end), Henry (part: EDs 1-180, sheet 4) Counties
reel 690. Henry (cont'd: ED 180, sheet 5-end), Hickory, Holt, Howard (part: EDs 1-98, sheet 18) Counties
reel 691. Howard (cont'd: ED 98, sheet 19-end), Howell, Iron Counties
reel 692. Kansas City, wards 1-3 (part: EDs 1-9, sheet 70)
reel 693. Kansas City, wards 3-6 (cont'd: ED 9, sheet 71-end), Jackson County (excluding Kansas City) (part: EDs 1-28, sheet 4)
reel 694. Jackson (excluding Kansas City) (cont'd: ED 28, sheet 5-end), Jasper (part: EDs 1-67, sheet 18) Counties
reel 695. Jasper (cont'd: ED 67, sheet 19-end), Jefferson (part: EDs 1-194, sheet 24) Counties
reel 696. Jefferson (cont'd: ED 194, sheet 25-end), Johnson, Knox (part: EDs 1-69, sheet 15) Counties
reel 697. Knox (cont'd: ED 69, sheet 16:end), Laclede, Lafayette (part: EDs 1-49, sheet 12) Counties
reel 698. Lafayette (cont'd: ED 49, sheet 13-end), Lawrence Counties
reel 699. Lewis, Lincoln, Linn (part: beginning-ED 178, sheet 24) Counties
reel 700. Linn (cont'd: ED 179, sheet 1-end), Livingston Counties
reel 701. McDonald, Macon Counties
reel 702. Madison, Maries, Marion Counties
reel 703. Mercer, Miller, Mississippi (part: EDs 1-73, sheet 8) Counties
reel 704. Mississippi (cont'd: ED 73, sheet 9-end), Moniteau, Monroe Counties
reel 705. Montgomery, Morgan, New Madrid, Newton (part: EDs 1-102, sheet 4) Counties
reel 706. Newton (cont'd: ED 102, sheet 5-end), Nodaway (part: EDs 1-262, sheet 4) Counties
reel 707. Nodaway (cont'd: ED 262, sheet 5-end), Oregon, Osage, Ozark, Pemiscot, Perry (part: EDs 1-94, sheet 4) Counties
reel 708. Perry (cont'd: ED 94, sheet 5-end), Pettis, Phelps (part: EDs 1-123, sheet 2) Counties
reel 709. Phelps (cont'd: ED 123, sheet 3-end), Pike Counties
reel 710. Platte, Polk, Pulaski (part: EDs 1-146, sheet 18) Counties
reel 711. Pulaski (cont'd: ED 146, sheet 19-end), Putnam, Rails Counties
reel 712. Randolph, Ray (part: EDs 1-127, sheet 14) Counties
reel 713. Ray (cont'd: ED 127, sheet 15-end), Reynolds, Ripley Counties
reel 714. St. Charles, St. Clair, St. Francois (part: EDs 1-123, sheet 14) Counties
reel 715. St. Francois (cont'd: ED 123, sheet 15-end), Ste. Genevieve, St. Louis (excluding the city of St. Louis) (part: EDs 1-180, sheet 32) Counties
reel 716. St. Louis (excluding the city of St. Louis) (cont'd: ED 180, sheet 33-end), Saline (part: EDs 1-72, sheet 24) Counties
reel 717. Saline County (cont'd: ED 72, sheet 25-end), City of St. Louis (first enumeration), wards 1-3 (part: EDs 1-17, sheet 39)
reel 718. City of St. Louis (first enumeration), ward 4 (cont'd: ED 18, sheet 1-ED 37, sheet 36)
reel 719. City of St. Louis (first enumeration), wards 5-7 (cont'd: ED 38, sheet 1-ED 60, sheet 26)
reel 720. City of St. Louis (first enumeration), wards 7-10 (cont'd: ED 60, sheet 27-ED 79, sheet 40)
reel 721. City of St. Louis (first enumeration), wards 10-13 (cont'd: ED 79, sheet 41-ED 100, sheet 23)
reel 722. City of St. Louis (first enumeration), wards 13-16 (cont'd: ED 100, sheet 23-ED 120, sheet 28)
reel 723. City of St. Louis (first enumeration), wards 16-18 (cont'd: ED 120, sheet 29-ED 137, sheet 33)
reel 724. City of St. Louis (first enumeration), wards 18-23 (cont'd: ED 137, sheet 137-ED 157, sheet 10)
reel 725. City of St. Louis (first enumeration), wards 23-28 (cont'd: ED 157, sheet 11-ED 168, sheet 67)
reel 726. City of St. Louis (second enumeration), wards 1, 2 (part: ED 1, sheet I-ED 29, sheet 14)
reel 727. City of St. Louis (second enumeration), wards 2-4 (cont'd: ED 29, sheet 15-ED 80, sheet 14)
reel 728. City of St. Louis (second enumeration), wards 4-6 (cont'd: ED 80, sheet 15-ED 126, sheet 20)
reel 729. City of St. Louis (second enumeration), wards 6-9 (cont'd: ED 126, sheet 21-ED 166, sheet 25)
reel 730. City of St. Louis (second enumeration), wards 10-12 (cont'd: ED 167, sheet 1-ED 229, sheet 7)
reel 731. City of St. Louis (second enumeration), ward 12 (cont'd: ED 229, sheet 8-ED 247, sheet 17)
reel 732. City of St. Louis (second enumeration), wards 13-15 (cont'd: ED 248, sheet I-ED 295, sheet 16)
reel 733. City of St. Louis (second enumeration), wards 15-18 (cont'd: ED 296, sheet 1-ED 343, sheet 19)
reel 734. City of St. Louis (second enumeration), wards 18-20 (cont'd: ED 344, sheet 1-ED 395, sheet 2)
reel 735. City of St. Louis (second enumeration), wards 20-26 (cont'd: ED 395, sheet 3-ED 433 sheet 20)
reel 736. City of St. Louis (second enumeration), wards 27-28 (cont'd: ED 434, sheet 1-end), Schuyler, Scotland (part: EDs 1-88, sheet 12) Counties
reel 737. Scotland (cont'd: ED 88, sheet 13-end), Scott, Shannon, Shelby, Stoddard (part: EDs 1-163, sheet 16) Counties
reel 738. Stoddard (cont'd: ED 163, sheet 17-end), Stone, Sullivan, Taney (part: EDs 1-124, sheet 6) Counties
reel 739. Taney (cont'd: ED 124, sheet 7-end), Texas, Vernon, Warren (part: EDs 1-150, sheet 21) Counties
reel 740. Warren (cont'd: ED 151, sheet 1 -end), Washington, Wayne, Webster (part: EDs 1-136, sheet 48) Counties
reel 741. Webster (cont'd: ED 136, sheet 49-end), Worth, Wright Counties