THE BELGIAN RESEARCHERS, Inc.

Census 1880 TEXAS

 
Austin1
Bastrop0
Bexar7
Blanco1
Bowie1
Brazos2
Burnet1
Calhoun1
Cameron3
Chambers1
Collin1
Concho0
Dallas15
DeWitt1
Donley1
Eastland1
Ellis3
Falls1
Fannin4
Franklin0
Frio1
Galveston12
Gillespie4
Goliad0
Grayson0
Harris6
Harrison6
Hays1
Hidalgo1
Howard1
Kendall1
Kinney1
Leon0
Limestone0
Marion2
Matagorda1
McLennan1
Medina2
Menard1
Parker6
Presidio1
Robertson3
SanSaba0
Tarrant3
TomGreen4
VanZandt1
Victoria1
Waller3
Wilbarger0

1880 Census microfilms at Internet Archive

reel 1288. Anderson County (part: EDs 1-16, sheet 57)
reel 1289. Anderson (cont'd: ED 7, sheet l-end), Angelina, Arkansas, Archer, Atascosa, Austin, Armstrong, Briscoe, Randall, Swisher Counties
reel 1290. Bandera, Bastrop, Baylor, Bee, Bell Counties
reel 1291. Bexar, Blanco, Borden, Bosque Counties
reel 1292. Bowie, Brazoria, Brazos, Brown Counties
reel 1293. Burleson, Burnet, Caldwell (part: EDs 1-28, sheet 46) Counties
reel 1294. Caldwell (cont'd: ED 28, sheet 47-end), Calhoun, Callahan, Cameron Counties
reel 1295. Camp, Cass, Chambers, Cherokee, Childress (part: EDs 184, sheet 2 only), Clay (part: EDs 1-163, sheet 10) Counties
reel 1296. Clay (cont'd: ED 163, sheet 1 l-end), Coleman, Collin, Collingsworth Counties
reel 1297. Colorado, Comal, Comanche, Concho, Cooke (part: EDs 1-111, sheet 28) Counties
reel 1298. Cooke (cont'd: ED 111, sheet 29-end), Coryell, Cottle, Crockett, Crosby, Dickens, Floyd, Garza, King, Lynn, Motley Counties
reel 1299. Dallas, De Witt, Gaines Counties
reel 1300. Dawson, Deaf Smith, Delta, Denton, Dimmitt, Donley, Duval, Eastland (part: EDs 1 - 174, sheet 14) Counties
reel 1301. Eastland (cont'd: ED 174, sheet 15-end), Edwards, Ellis, El Paso, Encinal Counties
reel 1302. Erath, Falls, Fannin (part: EDs 1-27, sheet 22) Counties
reel 1303. Fannin (cont'd: ED 27, sheet 23-end), Fayette (part: EDs 1-164, sheet 61) Counties
reel 1304. Fayette (cont'd: ED 165, sheet l-end), Fisher, Fort Bend, Franklin, Freestone, Frio, Scurry Counties
reel 1305. Galveston, Gillespie, Goliad Counties
reel 1306. Gonzales, Gray, Hutchinson, Roberts, Grayson (part: EDs 1-9, sheet 64) Counties
reel 1307. Grayson (cont'd: ED 9, sheet 65-end), Gregg, Grimes (part: EDs 1-63, sheet 22) Counties
reel 1308. Grimes (cont'd: ED 63, sheet 23-end), Guadalupe, Hall, Hamilton, Hansford, Hardeman, Hardin, Wilbarger, Harris (part: EDs 1-74, sheet 18) Counties
reel 1309. Harris (cont'd: ED 74, sheet 19-end), Harrison (part: EDs 1-48, sheet 14) Counties
reel 1310. Harrison (cont'd: ED 48, sheet 15-end), Hartley, Haskell, Hays, Hemphill, Henderson, Knox, Oldham, Wheeler, Hidalgo (part: EDs 1-81, sheet 52) Counties
reel 1311. Hidalgo (cont'd: ED 81, sheet 53-end), Hill, Hood, Hopkins (part: EDs 1-61, sheet 32) Counties
reel 1312. Hopkins (cont'd: ED 61, sheet 33-end), Houston, Howard, Hunt Counties
reel 1313. Jack, Jackson, Jasper, Jefferson, Johnson, Jones Counties
reel 1314. Karnes, Kaufman, Kendall, Kent, Kerr, Stonewall Counties
reel 1315. Kimble, Kinney, La Salle, Lamar, Lampasas (part: EDs 1-87, sheet 2) Counties
reel 1316. Lampasas (cont'd: ED 87, sheet 3-end), Lavaca, Lee, Leon (part: EDs 1-90, sheet 14) Counties
reel 1317. Leon (cont'd: ED 90, sheet 15-end), Liberty, Limestone, Live Oak, Llano, Lubbock, McCulloch, Lipscomb Counties
reel 1318. McLennan, McMullen, Madison, Marion (part: EDs 1-88, sheet 2) Counties
reel 1319. Marion (cont'd: ED 88, sheet 3-end), Martin, Mason, Matagorda, Maverick, Medina, Menard, Milam (part: EDs 1 - 1 04, sheet 64) Counties
reel 1320. Milam (cont'd: ED 104, sheet 65-end), Mitchell, Montague, Montgomery, Morris, Nacogdoches (part: EDs 1-48, sheet 18) Counties
reel 1321. Nacogdoches (cont'd: ED 48, sheet 19-end), Navarro, Newton, Nolan Counties
reel 1322. Neuces, Orange, Palo Pinto, Panola, Parker (part: EDs 1-136, sheet 36) Counties
reel 1323. Parker (cont'd: ED 136, sheet 37-end) Pecos, Polk, Potter, Presidio, Tains, Red River (part: EDs 1-103, sheet 46)
reel 1324. Red River (cont'd: ED 103, sheet 47-end), Refugio, Robertson, Rockwell, Runnels Counties
reel 1325. Rusk, Sabine, San Augustine, San Jacinto, San Patricio, San Saba (part: EDs 1-113, sheet 8) Counties
reel 1326. San Saba (cont'd: ED 113, sheet 9-end), Shackelford, Shelby, Smith (part:EDs 1-102, sheet 60) Counties
reel 1327. Smith (cont'd: ED 102, sheet 61-end), Somervell, Starr, Stephens Counties
reel 1328. Tarrant, Taylor, Throckmorton, Titus, Tom Green Counties
reel 1329. Travis, Trinity, Tyler (part: EDs 1-105, sheet 18) Counties
reel 1330.Tyler (cont'd: ED 105, sheet 19-end), Upshur, Uvalde, Van Zandt, Victoria Counties
reel 1331. Walker, Waller, Washington (part: EDs 1 - 145, sheet 46) Counties
reel 1332. Washington (cont'd: ED 145, sheet 47-end), Webb, Wharton, Wichita, Williamson (part: EDs 1 - 160, sheet 42) Counties
reel 1333. Williamson (cont'd: ED 160, sheet 43-end), Wilson, Wise, Wood (part ED 1-127, sheet 10) Counties
reel 1334. Wood (cont'd: ED 127 sheet 11 -end), Young, Zapata, Zavala Counties