THE BELGIAN RESEARCHERS, Inc.

Census 1900 MINNESOTA

Index

 

Aitkin 42
Anoka 7
Becker 2
Beltrami 4
Benton 137
Big Stone 2
Blue Earth 63
Brown 19
Carlton 15
Carver 139
Cass 18
Chippewa 11
Chisago 12
Cottonwood 8
Crow Wing 63
Dakota 31
Dodge 26
Douglas 92
Faribault 17
Fillmore 2
Freeborn 2
Goodhue 99
Grant 6
Hennepin 168
Houston 37
Hubbard 13
Isanti 7
Itasca 1
Jackson 30
Kandiyohi 15
Kittson 8
Lac Qui Parle 4
Lake 1
Le Sueur 23
Lincoln 5
Lyon 572
Marshall 8
Martin 76
Meeker 9
Morrison 8
Mower 1
Murray 14
Nicollet 28
Nobles 16
Norman 2
Olmsted 10
Otter Tail 9
Pine 5
Pipestone 11
Polk 45
Pope 6
Ramsey 145
Red Lake 12
Redwood 6
Renville 37
Rice 409
Rock 12
Roseau 8
Saint Louis 104
Scott 45
Sherburne 1
Sibley 1
Stearns 80
Steele 3
Stevens 27
Swift 5
Todd 1
Traverse 3
Wabasha 113
Waseca 3
Washington 9
Wilkin 8
Winona 27
Wright 173
Yellow Medicine 3

1900 Census microfilms at Internet Archive

Reel 756. Altkin, Anoka, Becker, and Beltrami Counties
Reel 757. Benton, Bigstone and Blue Earth (part: EDs 1-18 and ED 19, sheets I-8) Counties
Reel 758. Blue Earth (cont'd: ED 19, sheet 9--end), Brown, and Carlton Counties
Reel 759. Carver, Cass, Chippewa, and Chisago Counties
Reel 760. Clay, Cook, and Cottonwood (part: EDs 65--75 and ED 76, sheets I-3) Counties
Reel 761. Cottonwood (cont'd: ED 76, sheet 4--end) Crow Wing, and Dakota Counties
Reel 762. Dodge, Douglas, and Faribault (part: EDs 78--88 and ED 89, sheets 1-13) Counties
Reel 763. Faribault (ED 89, sheet 14-end) and Fillmore Counties
Reel 764. Freeborn and Goodhue Counties
Reel 765. Grant and Houston Counties and Hennepin County, City of Minneapolis (part: EDs I-6 and ED 7, sheets I-6)
Reel 766. Hennepin County, City of Minneapolis (cont'd: ED 7, sheet 7-end, Eds 8-34, and ED 35, sheets 1-2)
Reel 767. Hennepin County, City of Minneapolis (cont'd: ED 35, sheet 3-end, EDs 36-61, and ED 62, sheets 1-17)
Reel 768. Hennepin County, City of Minneapolis (cont'd: ED 62, sheet 18-end, and EDs 63-90)
Reel 769. Hennepin County, City of Minneapolis (cont'd: EDs 91-116, and ED 117, sheets 1-13)
Reel 770. Hennepin County, City of Minneapolis (cont'd: ED 117, sheet 14-end, and EDs 118-124, 151,125-130, 152 [Fort Snelling])
Reel 771. Hubbard, Isanti, Itasca, Jackson, and Kanabec Counties
Reel 772. Kandiyohi, Kittson, Lac Qui Parle, and Lake Counties
Reel 773. Lesueur, Lincoln, and Lyon Counties
Reel 774. McLeod and Marshall (part: EDs 96-107 and ED 108, sheets 1-2) Counties
Reel 775. Marshall (cont'd: ED 108, sheet 3-end), Martin, Meeker, and Mille Lacs Counties
Reel 776. Morrison and Mower (part: EDs 80--83 and ED 84, sheet 1) Counties
Reel 777. Mower (cont'd: ED 84, sheet 2--end), Murray and Nicollet Counties
Reel 778. Nobles, Norman, and Olmsted (part: EDs 101-110) Counties
Reel 779. Olmsted (cont'd: ED 111-end) and Otter Tail (part: EDs 139-169) Counties
Reel 780. Otter Tail (cont'd: ED 170-end), Pine, and Pipestone Counties
Reel 781. Polk and Pope (part: EDs 239-242 and ED 243, sheets 1-3) Counties
Reel 782. Pope (cont'd: ED 243, sheet 4-end) and Red Lake Counties and Ramsey County, City of St. Paul (part: EDs 53-69)
Reel 783. Ramsey County, City of St. Paul (cont'd: EDs 70-91)
Reel 784. Ramsey County, City of St. Paul (cont'd: EDs 92-115, 157, 116, 117, and ED 118, sheets 1-18)
Reel 785. Ramsey County, City of St. Paul (cont'd: ED 118, sheet 19-end, and Eds 119-137)
Reel 786. Ramsey County, City of St. Paul (cont'd: ED 138--end), and Redwood County (part: EDs 232-244 and ED 245, sheets 1-2)
Reel 787. Redwood (cont'd: ED 245, sheet 3--end), Rock, and Renville Counties
Reel 788. Rice, Roseau, and Scott (part: EDs 167-172 and ED 173, sheets 1-7) Counties
Reel 789. Scott (cont'd: ED 173, sheet 8-end) and St. Louis (part: EDs 249-269) Counties
Reel 790. St. Louis County (cont'd: EDs 270-301 and ED 302, sheets 1-9)
Reel 791. St. Louis (cont'd: ED 302, sheet 10-end) Sherburne, and Sibley Counties
Reel 792. Stearns County
Reel 793. Steele, Stevens, and Swift (part: EDs 267-279 and ED 280, sheets 1-4) Counties
Reel 794. Swift (cont'd: ED 280, sheet 5-end), Traverse, and Todd Counties
Reel 795. Wabasha, Wadena, and Waseca Counties
Reel 796. Washington, Watonwan, and Wilkin Counties
Reel 797. Winona County
Reel 798. Wright and Yellow Medicine Counties and White Earth Indian Reservation