THE BELGIAN RESEARCHERS, Inc.

Census 1900 MISSISSIPPI

Alcorn 1
Bolivar 9
Coahoma 1
Hancock 19
Harrison 10
Hinds 2
Jackson 2
Jasper 1
Pearl River 1
Tishomingo 1
Warren 9
Wayne 6
Yazoo 3
 

1900 Census microfilms at Internet Archive

Reel 799. Adams and Amite Counties
Reel 800. Attala and Alcorn (part: EDs 1-14 and ED 15, sheets 1-21) Counties
Reel 801. Alcorn (cont'd: ED 15, sheet 22--end), Benton, and Bolivar (part: EDs 1-11) Counties
Reel 802. Bolivar (cont'd: ED 12-end), Calhoun, and Carroll (part: EDs 14-19 and ED 20, sheets 1-10) Counties
Reel 803. Carroll (cont'd: ED 20, sheet 11-end), Chickasaw, and Choctaw Counties
Reel 804. Claiborne, Clarke, and Covington Counties
Reel 805. Clay and Coahoma (part: EDs 18--24 and ED 25, sheets 1-14) Counties
Reel 806. Coahoma (cont'd: ED 25, sheet 15-end) and Copiah Counties
Reel 807. De Soto, Franklin, and Greene Counties
Reel 808. Granada, Hancock, and Harrison (part: EDs 29, 116 [Fort at Ships Island], 30, 31, and ED 32, sheets 1-13) Counties
Reel 809. Harrison (cont'd: ED 32, sheet 14-end) and Hinds (part: EDs 54-57, 165, 58-65) Counties
Reel 810. Hinds (cont'd: ED 66-75, 166-167, 76-78) and Holmes (part: EDs 34-39 and ED 40, sheets 1-15) Counties
Reel 811. Holmes (cont'd: ED 40, sheet 16-end), lssaquena, and ltawamba Counties
Reel 812. Jackson, Jasper, and Jefferson Counties
Reel 813. Jones and Kemper Counties
Reel 814. Lafayette and Lauderdale (part: EDs 11-13 and ED 104) Counties
Reel 815. Lauderdale (cont'd: EDs 14-16, 105, 17-28) and Lawrence (part: EDs 63-70 and ED 71, sheets 1-5) Counties
Reel 816. Lawrence (cont'd: ED 71, sheet 6--end), Leake, and Lee Counties
Reel 817. Leflore and Lincoln Counties
Reel 818. Lowndes and Madison (part: EDs 60-63) Counties
Reel 819. Madison (cont'd: ED 64-end), Marion, and Montgomery (part: EDs 74-76 and ED 77, sheets 1-5) Counties
Reel 820. Montgomery (cont'd: ED 77, sheet 6--end) and Marshall Counties
Reel 821. Monroe and Neshoba (part: EDs 39--44 and ED 45, sheets 1-15) Counties
Reel 822. Neshoba (cont'd: ED 45, sheet 16--end), Newton, and Noxubee Counties
Reel 823. Oktibbeha and Panola (part: EDs 72-76 and ED 77, sheets 1-15) Counties
Reel 824. Panola (cont'd: ED 77, sheet 16-end), Pearl River, and Perry Counties
Reel 825. Pike and Pontotoc (part: EDs 84-90 and ED 91, sheets 1-3) Counties
Reel 826. Pontotoc (cont'd: ED 91, sheet 4-end), Prentiss, Quitman, and Rankin Counties
Reel 827. Scott, Sharkey, and Simpson (part: EDs 94-97 and ED 98, sheets 1-7) Counties
Reel 828. Simpson (cont'd: ED 98, sheet 8-end), Sunflower, Smith, and Tallahatchie (part: EDs 53-56 and ED 57, sheets 1-18) Counties
Reel 829. Tallahatchie (cont'd: ED 57, sheet 19-end), Tate, and Tippah (part: EDs 89-108 and ED 109, sheets 1-14) Counties
Reel 830. Tippah (cont'd: ED 109, sheet 15--end), Tishomingo, Tunica, and Union Counties
Reel 831. Warren County
Reel 832. Washington County (part: EDs 70-88)
Reel 833. Washington (cont'd: ED 89-end), Wayne, and Webster Counties
Reel 834. Wilkinson, Winston, and Yalobusha Counties
Reel 835. Yazoo County