THE BELGIAN RESEARCHERS, Inc.

Census 1900 TEXAS

Atascosa 1
Austin 3
Bell 1
Bexar 142
Bowie 2
Brazos 1
Cameron 2
Cherokee 1
Childress 1
Colorado 4
Concho 2
Cooke 13
Dallas 50
De Witt 2
Denton 2
El Paso 25
Ellis 9
Erath 24
Fayette 2
Fort Bend 15
Galveston 43
Gillespie 4
Gonzales 30
Grayson 7
Guadalupe 8
Hall 1
Hardeman 1
Harris 25
Harrison 10
Hays 18
Hidalgo 2
Jeff Davis 11
Jefferson 1
Johnson 1
Kaufman 6
Kerr 1
Kinney 5
Leon 7
Llano 14
Marion 2
McCulloch 3
Medina 2
Midland 13
Milam 7
Montague 1
Nacogdoches 1
Nueces 1
Orange 1
Palo Pinto 1
Parker 8
Red River 1
San Patricio 10
Smith 1
Sutton 2
Tarrant 12
Taylor 11
Tom Green 3
Travis 8
Uvalde 2
Victoria 7
Washington 1
Webb 1
Wharton 17
Wilson 4
Wise 10


 

1900 Census microfilms at Internet Archive

Reel 1607. Anderson, Ector, Andrews, Angelina, and Aransas Counties
Reel 1608. Archer, Armstrong, Atascosa, Austin, Bailey, Lamb, and Bandera Counties
Reel 1609. Bastrop and Baylor Counties
Reel 1610. Bell County
Reel 1611. Bexar County (part: EDs 135 [Fort Sam Housston], 78, 79, 132 [San Antonio Arsenal], 80-106)
Reel 1612. Bexar (cont'd: ED 107-end), Bee, Bianco, Borden, Garza, Lynn, and Bosque (part: ED 1 and ED 2, sheet 1) Counties
Reel 1613. Bosque (cont'd: ED 2, sheet 2--end) and Bowie Counties
Reel 1614. Brazoria and Brazos Counties
Reel 1615. Brewster, Briscoe, Brown, and Burleson (part: EDs 37--42 and ED 43, sheets 1-10) Counties
Reel 1616. Burleson (cont'd: ED 43, sheet 11-end) Burnet, Caidwell, and Calhoun Counties
Reel 1617. Callahan and Cameron Counties
Reel 1618. Camp, Carson, Hutchinson, and Cass Counties
Reel 1619. Castro, Chambers, Cherokee, Childress, Clay, Cochran, Hocldey, Terry, and Coke (part: ED 13, sheets 1-18) Counties
Reel 1620. Coke (cont'd: ED 13, sheet 19--end), Coleman, and Collin (part: EDs 1-7 and ED 8, sheets 1-19) Counties
Reel 1621. Collin County (cont'd: ED 8, sheet 20—end)
Reel 1622. Collingsworth, Gray, Colorado, Comal, and Comanche (part: EDs 26--29 and ED 30, sheets 1-17) Counties
Reel 1623. Comanche (cont'd: ED 30, sheet 18-end), Concho, and Cooke Counties
Reel 1624. Coryell, Cottle, Crane, Upton, Crockett, Crosby, Lubbock, Dallam, Sher- man, and Dallas (part: EDs 88--96 and ED 97, sheets 1-8)
Reel 1625. Dallas County (cont'd: ED 97, sheet 9-end, EDs 98-129, and ED 130, sheets 1-13)
Reel 1626. Dallas County (cont'd: ED 130, sheet 14-end, and EDs 131-134, 147, 135--146)
Reel 1627. Dawson, Martin, Deaf Smith, Parmer, Delta, and Denton Counties
Reel 1628. Dewitt, Dickens, Dimmit, Donley, and Duval (part: EDs 37-39 and ED 40, sheets 1--4) Counties
Reel 1629. Duval (cont'd: ED 40, sheet 5--end), Eastland, Edwards, and Ellis (part: EDs 12-21) Counties
Reel 1630. Ellis (cont'd: ED 22-end) and E1 Paso (part: EDs 17-18 and ED 19, sheet 1) Counties
Reel 1631. E1 Paso (cont'd: ED 19, sheet 2--end) and Erath (part: EDs 64-73 and ED 74, sheets 1-5) Counties
Reel 1632. Erath (cont'd: ED 74, sheet 6--end) and Falls Counties
Reel 1633. Fannin County (part: EDs 59-75 and ED 76, sheets 1-15)
Reel 1634. Fannin (cont'd: ED 76, sheet 16--end) and Fayette (part: EDs 28-38) Counties
Reel 1635. Fayette (cont'd: ED 39--end), Fisher, Floyd, Foard, and Fort Bend (part: ED 9 and ED 10, sheets 1-14) Counties
Reel 1636. Fort Bend (cont'd: ED 10, sheet 15-end), Franklin, Freestone, Frio, Gaines, and Yoakum Counties
Reel 1637. Galveston County
Reel 1638. Gillespie, Giasscock, Goliad, and Gonzales (part: EDs 50-54 and ED 55, sheets 1-10) Counties
Reel 1639. Gonzales (cont'd: ED 55, sheet 11-end) and Grayson (part: EDs 84-100) Counties
Reel 1640. Grayson (cont'd: ED 101-end) and Grimes Counties
Reel 1641. Gregg, Guadalupe, Hale, Hall, Hamilton, Hansford, Roberts, Hardeman, and Hardin Counties
Reel 1642. Harris County
Reel 1643. Harrison, Hartley, Moore, HaskeU, Hays, and Hemphill Counties
Reel 1644. Henderson, Hidalgo, and Hill (part: EDs 35-43) Counties
Reel 1645. Hill (cont'd: ED 44-end) and Hood Counties
Reel 1646. Hopkins and Houston (part: EDs 13-18 and ED 19, sheet 1) Counties
Reel 1647. Hopkins and Houston (part: EDs 13-18 and ED 19, sheet 1) Counties
Reel 1648. Hunt (cont'd: ED 129-end), Irion, Jack, Jackson, Jasper, and Jeff Davis Counties
Reel 1649. Johnson County
Reel 1650. Jefferson, Jones, Karnes, and Kaufman (part: EDs 68--74 and ED 75, sheets 1-3) Counties
Reel 1651. Kaufman (cont'd: ED 75, sheet 4-end), Kendall, Kent, Kerr, Kimble, King, Kinney, and Knox Counties
Reel 1652. Lamar County (part: EDs 61-85 and ED 86, sheets 1-3)
Reel 1653. Lamar (cont'd: ED 86, sheet 4-end) Lampasas, LaSalle, and Lavaca Counties
Reel 1654. Lee, Leon, Limestone (part: EDs 51-53 and ED 54, sheets 1-18) Counties
Reel 1655. Limestone (cont'd: ED 54, sheet 19--end), Liberty, Lipscomb, Live Oak, Llano, Loving, Winkler, and McCulloch Counties
Reel 1656. McLennan County (part: EDs 66--82 and ED 83, sheets 1-24)
Reel 1657. Matagorda, Maverick, Medina, Menard, Midland, and Milam (part: Eds 64-75) Counties
Reel 1658. McLennan (cont'd: ED 83, sheet 25-end), McMullen, Madison, Marion, and Mason Counties
Reel 1659. Milam (cont'd: ED 76-end), Mills, Mitchell, and Montague (part: EDs 46--49 and ED 50, sheets 17) Counties
Reel 1660. Montague (cont'd: ED 50, sheet 8-end), Montgomery, Morris, and Motley Counties
Reel 1661. Nacogdoches and Navarro (part: EDs 94, 95, 126, 96-101) Counties
Reel 1662. Navarro (cont'd: ED 102-end), Newton, Nolan, and Nueces Counties
Reel 1663. Ochiltree, Oldham, Orange, Palo Pinto, and Panola Counties
Reel 1664. Parker, Pecos, and Polk (part: EDs 60-65 and ED 66, sheets 1-20) Counties
Reel 1665. Polk (cont'd: ED 66, sheet 21-end), Potter, Randall, Presidio, Rains, Red River and Reeves Counties
Reel 1666. Refugio and Robertson Counties
Reel 1667. Runnels, Rusk, Rockwall, and Sabine (part: EDs 68--70 and ED 71, sheet 1) Counties
Reel 1668. Sabine (cont'd: ED 71, sheet 2-end), San Augustine, San Jacinto, San Patricio, San Saba, Schleicher, and Scurry Counties
Reel 1669. Shackelford, Shelby, and Smith (part: EDs 93-102 and ED 103, sheets 1-5) Counties
Reel 1670. Smith (cont'd: ED 103, sheet 6-end), Somervell, Starr, Stephens, Sterling, Stonewall, Sutton, and Swisher Counties
Reel 1671. Tarrant County
Reel 1672. Taylor, Throckmorton, Titus, and Tom Green Counties
Reel 1673. Travis County
Reel 1674. Trinity, Tyler, and Upshur (part: EDs 115-119 and ED 120, sheets 1-6) Counties
Reel 1675. Upshur (cont'd: ED 120, sheet 7-end), Uvalde, Val Verde, and Van Zandt Counties
Reel 1676. Victoria, Walker, Waller, and Ward Counties
Reel 1677. Washington County
Reel 1678. Webb, Wharton, Wheeler, and Wichita (part: ED 124 and ED 125, sheets 1-8) Counties
Reel 1679. Wichita (cont'd: ED 125, sheet 9-end), Wilbarger, and Williamson (part: EDs 121-135) Counties
Reel 1680. Williamson (cont'd: ED 136-end), Wilson, and Wise (part: EDs 133-147 and ED 148, sheets 1-4) Counties
Reel 1681. Wise (cont'd: ED 148, sheet 5--end), Wood, Young, Zapata, and Zavala Counties