Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

THE BELGIAN RESEARCHERS, Inc.

Census 1920 ALASKA  Territory

     

County / one or two parents born Belgium  / born Belgium

     
1st Jud. Distr. 60 33
2nd Jud. Distr. 26 17
3rd Jud. Distr. 11 6
4th Jud. Distr. 19 15

 

Index :

Name Surname B = born Belgium B = Father born Belgium B = Mother born Belgium County
Backert Paul  B B B Third Jud. Distr.
Bechert Paul  B B B Third Jud. Distr.
Blezer De Desire  B B B First Jud. Distr.
Bongard Katherine    B   Second Jud. Distr.
Bongart Irene    B   Second Jud. Distr.
Bongart Joe  B B B Second Jud. Distr.
Boone August  B B B Third Jud. Distr.
Boone Edward A    B   Third Jud. Distr.
Bosseman Cecila H  B B B First Jud. Distr.
Bosseman Matilda R  B B B First Jud. Distr.
Cabott Sam  B     Fourth Jud. Distr.
Canning Marie  B B B Fourth Jud. Distr.
Cavey Charles    B   Second Jud. Distr.
Cavey Charles  B B B Second Jud. Distr.
Cavey Henry  B B B Second Jud. Distr.
Cavey Walter    B   Second Jud. Distr.
Chateau George  B B B Third Jud. Distr.
De Hesek All B B B Third Jud. Distr.
De Urie Frank P   B B Fourth Jud. Distr.
De Urie Henriette B B B B Fourth Jud. Distr.
De Urie Henry J   B B Fourth Jud. Distr.
De Urie Lucy D   B B Fourth Jud. Distr.
De Urie Nettie E   B B Fourth Jud. Distr.
De Urie Phillip B B B Fourth Jud. Distr.
Debie Adolph  B B B Fourth Jud. Distr.
Delauter Isac        First Jud. Distr.
Denys Elodie  B B B First Jud. Distr.
Dernytt Leon  B B B First Jud. Distr.
Dernytt Lillian    B B First Jud. Distr.
Dernytt Louie    B B First Jud. Distr.
Dernytt Marcelle    B B First Jud. Distr.
Dernytt Matilda  B B B First Jud. Distr.
Deroo Adolph C  B     First Jud. Distr.
Deroo Charles C    B   First Jud. Distr.
Deroo Chester A    B   First Jud. Distr.
Deroo Leonie D    B   First Jud. Distr.
Deroo Victor M    B   First Jud. Distr.
Deschutter Albert  B     First Jud. Distr.
Devos Gustav  B B B Third Jud. Distr.
Dewelde Joseph C  B B B Fourth Jud. Distr.
Dicunper Cyrell  B B B Third Jud. Distr.
Dinnerline Albert   B   First Jud. Distr.
Dyck John  B B B Fourth Jud. Distr.
Empens Henry  B B B First Jud. Distr.
Genbelle Emil  B B B First Jud. Distr.
Gravelle August  B B B Third Jud. Distr.
Gravelle Marie    B B Third Jud. Distr.
Gravelle Mathilda  B B B Third Jud. Distr.
Hirsh John W      B Third Jud. Distr.
Hoelscher Clara M    B   First Jud. Distr.
Houglenbrouch Bennie    B B First Jud. Distr.
Houglenbrouch Elora  B B B First Jud. Distr.
Houglenbrouch Joseph    B B First Jud. Distr.
Houglenbrouch Rennie  B B B First Jud. Distr.
Houglenbrouch Voghus  B B B First Jud. Distr.
Johnson Wallace Leslie    B   Second Jud. Distr.
Kostanabel Adolph F  B B B First Jud. Distr.
Lamont Alfonso  B B B Fourth Jud. Distr.
Lamont Margret  B B B Fourth Jud. Distr.
Lamont Prosper A    B B Fourth Jud. Distr.
Lamote Albert  B B B Fourth Jud. Distr.
Lenard Josephine  B B B Fourth Jud. Distr.
Libbrecht Albert  B B B First Jud. Distr.
Libbrecht Alice  B B B First Jud. Distr.
Libbrecht Bertha  B B B First Jud. Distr.
Libbrecht Erma    B B First Jud. Distr.
Libbrecht Marie  B B B First Jud. Distr.
Libbrecht William    B B First Jud. Distr.
Mac Locsel Celina B B B Third Jud. Distr.
Maes Ben  B B B Second Jud. Distr.
Markoff Steve  B B B Fourth Jud. Distr.
Maudts Casimer  B B B Third Jud. Distr.
Maurans Alphonse  B B B Second Jud. Distr.
Millers Albert H    B B First Jud. Distr.
Millers Judith  B B B First Jud. Distr.
Millers Paul  B B B First Jud. Distr.
Millers Rance A    B B First Jud. Distr.
Moral Edward  B B B First Jud. Distr.
Namier Bran    B   Third Jud. Distr.
Gossren Peter J    B   First Jud. Distr.
Ollivier Arther E    B   Fourth Jud. Distr.
Plarchalot August  B B B Fourth Jud. Distr.
Prene Livin  B     First Jud. Distr.
Radelet Archie R  B     First Jud. Distr.
Rettler William  B B B Third Jud. Distr.
Roosell Evan  B     Fourth Jud. Distr.
Rykile Nick  B B B Third Jud. Distr.
Sandback Amelia  B B B First Jud. Distr.
Souerens Frank  B B B First Jud. Distr.
Stiazier Julius  B     First Jud. Distr.
Stragra Albert    B B First Jud. Distr.
Stragra Flavie  B B B First Jud. Distr.
Stragra Frankie    B B First Jud. Distr.
Stragra Paul  B B B First Jud. Distr.
Syes Louis  B B B First Jud. Distr.
Taminau Laura  B B B Second Jud. Distr.
Torman Julien  B B B First Jud. Distr.
Van Berlo Henry B B B Fourth Jud. Distr.
Van Berlo Marie A B B B Fourth Jud. Distr.
Van Roes Emie R B B B Fourth Jud. Distr.
Van Roes Mary L B     Fourth Jud. Distr.
Vandegenlite Louie  B B B Third Jud. Distr.
Vandenabeele Alfred  B     First Jud. Distr.
Verhaeghe Cyarele  B B B Fourth Jud. Distr.
Vermeire Alexander    B   First Jud. Distr.
Vermeire Clara    B   First Jud. Distr.
Vermeire Emma    B   First Jud. Distr.
Vermeire Hazel    B   First Jud. Distr.
Vermeire Henry  B B B First Jud. Distr.
Vermeire Josephine    B   First Jud. Distr.
Vermeire Margaret    B   First Jud. Distr.
Vermeire Mary    B   First Jud. Distr.
Vermeire Roberts    B   First Jud. Distr.
Verschure A J  B     First Jud. Distr.
Verstraete Henry F  B B B Third Jud. Distr.
Woods Alford L      B Fourth Jud. Distr.