THE BELGIAN RESEARCHERS, Inc.

CANADA Census 1906 , ALBERTA, Alberta Distr.,  
transcribed by Regine Brindle 

line/family nr Name Relationship Gender/
MaritalStatus
Age Birth Place Immigration Post office
    Name Relation Sex Status Age From Emigrated  
Sub District 1, Alberta, Alberta  
25 49 Mulliner, Octave  Head M M 43 Belgium 1904  
26 49 Mulliner, Alexie  Wife F M 35 Belgium 1904  
27 49 Mulliner, Louis  Son M S 7 Belgium 1904  
28 49 Mulliner, Joseph brother M S 36   1904  
29 49 Mulliner, Hulda  Daughter F S 3 Belgium 1904  
                   
30 50 Mulliner, Octave Head M S     1904  
                   
31 51 Deloye, Richer  Head M M 50 Belgium 1904  
32 51 Deloye, Mary  Daughter F S 19 Belgium 1904  
33 51 Deloye, Edmon  Brother M S 49 Belgium 1904  
                   
Sub District 3B, Cardston, Alberta
1   Dieu, Leon Lodger M S 20 Belgium 1906 Margrath?
                   
Sub District 5, Alberta, Alberta
14   Roels, Louis Servant M S 35 Belgium 1904 Cardston
                   
Sub District 7, Alberta, Alberta
35 131 Desagher, John Head M S 48 Belgium 1888 Gilligham
                   
Sub District 8, Alberta, Alberta
17 285 Robinson, William Head M M 37 Ireland 1886 Vancher
18 285 Robinson, Paulmera Wife F M 25 Belgium 1903 Vancher
19 285 Robinson, Olga daughter F S 2 Alberta    
20 285 Robinson, Sarah daughter F S 5 Alberta    
21 285 Duman, Hector Hired Man M M 25 Belgium 1900 Vancher
22 285 Duman, Emil Wife F M 23 Belgium 1906 Vancher
27 285 VanDerberg, Armand  Brother-in-law M S 13 Belgium 1905 Vancher
                   
Sub District 16, Alberta, Alberta   
33 187 Decook, Lenard   Head  M M 38 Belgium  1905 Lethbridge
34 187 Decook, Philamena Wife  F M 36 Belgium  1905 Lethbridge
35 187 Decook, Mary Daughter  F S 11 Belgium  1905 Lethbridge
36 187 Decook, Peter Son  M S 9 Belgium  1905 Lethbridge
37 187 Decook, Bertha Daughter  F S 7 Belgium  1905 Lethbridge
38 187 Decook, Emily Daughter  F S 6 Belgium  1905 Lethbridge
39 187 Decook, Arthur Son  M S 4 Belgium  1905 Lethbridge
40 187 Decook, Frank Son  M S 2 Belgium  1905 Lethbridge
                   
Sub District 17, Alberta, Alberta   
10 57 Demare, Adolph Head  M M 30 Belgium  1903 Leavings
11 57 Demare, Florence Wife  F M 26 Belgium  1903 Leavings
12 57 Demare, Margaret daughter F S 4 US 1903 Leavings
13 57 Demare, John son M S 2 Alberta   Leavings
14 57 Demare, Fedellia daughter F S 4m Alberta   Leavings
                   
34 155 Decook, Joseph Head  M S 37 Belgium  1903 Leavings
                   
35 156 DePorter, Lizzie  Head  F W 37 Belgium  1903 Leavings
36 156 DePorter, German   Daughter  F S 6 Belgium  1906 Leavings
37 156 DePorter, Arthur son M S 4 US 1906 Leavings
                   
38 157 Decook, Lenard Head  M M 37 Belgium  1906 Leavings
39 157 Decook, Mary Daughter  F S 10 Belgium  1906 Leavings
40 157 Decook, Peter Son  M S 9 Belgium  1906 Leavings
1 157 Decook, Emily Daughter  F S 6 Belgium  1906 Leavings
2 157 Decook, Arthur Son  M S 3 US 1906 Leavings
3 157 Decook, Frank Son  M S 7 US 1906 Leavings
4 157 Decook, Bertha Daughter  F S 7 Belgium  1906 Leavings
                   
6 158 Demoor, Frank Head M S 24 US 1903 Leavings
                   
7 159 DeMan, Sophia   Head  F W 63 Belgium  1904 Leavings
                   
8 160 DeMan, Peter Head  M S 27 Belgium  1903 Leavings
                   
9 161 DeMan, Adolph Head  M S 22 US 1904 Leavings
                   
10 162 DeMan, Joseph Head  M S 21 US 1904 Leavings
                   
2 222 Deman, Isadore Head  M M 32 Belgium  1903 Leavings
3 222 Deman, Alma wife F M 24 Sweden 1903 Leavings
4 222 Deman, Alice daughter F S 4 Alaska 1903 Leavings
5 222 Deman, Blanche daughter F S 3 Alaska 1903 Leavings
6 222 Deman, Edward son M S 1 Alberta   Leavings
7 222 Deman, Raymond son M S 1m Alberta   Leavings
8 222 Sandman, Mary sister F S 14 US NY? Leavings
9 222 Sandman, Thomas brother M S 11 US NY? Leavings
10 222 Sandman, John brother M S 8 Alaska NY? Leavings
                   
18 224 Demare, Philip   Head  M M 35 Belgium  1902 Leavings
19 224 Demare, Hortence Wife  F M 30 Belgium  1902 Leavings
20 224 Demare, Mary daughter F S 11 US 1902 Leavings
21 224 Demare, Florence daughter F S 9 US 1902 Leavings
22 224 Demare, Frederick son M S 8 US 1902 Leavings
23 224 Demare, August son M S 6 US 1902 Leavings
24 224 Demare, Frank son M S 3 Alberta   Leavings
25 224 Demare, Lenard son M S 1 Alberta   Leavings
                   
26 225 Venne, Frank   Head  M M 39 Belgium  NY? Leavings
27 225 Venne, Johanna   Wife  F M 30 Belgium  NY? Leavings
28 225 Venne, Annie daughter F S 9 US NY? Leavings
29 225 Venne, baby daughter F S 1day Alberta   Leavings
                   
19 342 Brusceia, Anthony   Head  M M 55 Belgium    Lethbridge
                   
38 357 Buyck, Mary   Head  F W 28 Belgium    Leavings
                   
Sub District 19, Alberta, Alberta 
29 19 Firstraud, Edmond   Head  M S 28 Belgium  1906 Cowley
                   
30 20 Collard, Theo  Head  M S 29 Belgium  1904 Cowley
                   
31 21 Collard, Joe Head  M S 26 Belgium  1904 Cowley
                   
24 47 Duquesne, Leopold   Head  M M 45 Belgium  1892 Cowley
25 47 Duquesne, Alice B Wife  F M 44 Belgium  1892 Cowley
27 47 Duquesne, Gustave son M S 18 Canada - on CPR train   Cowley
28 47 Duquesne, Louise daughter F S 13 Alberta   Cowley
29 47 Duquesne, Cyril son M S 10 Alberta   Cowley
30 47 Duquesne, Isabel daughter F S 8 Alberta   Cowley
31 47 Duquesne, Marie daughter F S 6 Alberta   Cowley
32 47 Duquesne, Leon   son M S 20 Belgium  1892 Cowley
                   
30 76 Gois, Albine   Boarder  M S 27 Belgium  1904 Gillingham
                   
31 77 Gois, Joseph  Head  M M 62 Belgium  1905 Gillingham
32 77 Gois, Octavy Wife  F M 61 Belgium  1905 Gillingham
33 77 Gois, Immanuel Boarder  M S 32 Belgium  1904 Gillingham
                   
34 78 Raymackers, Emill Head  M M 30 Belgium  1905 Gillingham
35 78 Raymackers, Eliza   Wife  F M 30 Belgium  1905 Gillingham
36 78 Raymackers, Simson son M S 1 Belgium  1905 Gillingham
37 78 Gois, Martland   Sister-in-Law  F S 25 Belgium  1905 Gillingham
38 78 Gois, Ghislain   son M S 2 Belgium  1905 Gillingham
                   
35 117 Brux, Abel Head  M M 36 Belgium  1888 Cowley
36 117 Brux, Augustine Wife  F M 25 Belgium  1905 Cowley
                   
37 118 Brux, Desere Head  M M 76 Belgium  1888 Cowley
38 118 Brux, Matilda Wife  F M 68 Belgium  1895 Cowley
39 118 Brux, Desere son M M 19 Belgium  1895 Cowley
40 118 Brux, Prospairol daughter in law F M 21 Belgium  1905 Cowley
                   
Sub District 20A, Alberta, Alberta 
33 60 Tassin?, Joseph Head M M 22 Belgium 1882 Coleman
34 60 Tassin?, Teresa wife F M 18 Italy 1889 Coleman
                   
35 61 Timmerman, John Head  M S 32 Belgium  1896 Coleman
36 61 Timmerman, Maximillienne   Mother M W 18 Belgium  1896 Coleman
37 61 Wiliamson, Achille   Nephew  M S 32 Belgium  1905 Coleman
                   
14 66 Borremans, Alphonse Head M M 32 Austria 1905 Coleman
15 66 Borremans, Aline wife F M 25 Austria 1905 Coleman
16 66 Borremans, Hector son M S 4,5 Belgium 1905 Coleman
                   
37 127 De Wilde, Emile P Jr bachelor M S 1 Belgium 1905 Coleman
                   
24 163 Mago, Amil  Bachelor  M S 49 Belgium  1898 Coleman
                   
23 196 Dulieu, Frank Head  M M 34 Belgium  1903 Lille
24 196 Dulieu, Leonore L wife F M 26 France 1903 Lille
25 196 Dulieu, Eva daughter F S 6 France 1903 Lille
26 196 Dulieu, Georgina daughter F S 1 Alberta 1903 Lille
27 196 Ledieu, Leonare brother M S 20 France 1904 Lille
28 196 Monthieux, Julien boarder M S 20 France 1904 Lille
                   
29 197 Mousty, Ama Head  M M 34 Belgium  1904 Lille
30 197 Mousty, Calina Wife  F M 33 Belgium  1904 Lille
31 197 Mousty, Ama Son  M S 11 Belgium  1904 Lille
32 197 Mousty, Albert Son  M S 5 Belgium  1904 Lille
33 197 Mousty, August   Boarder  M S 35 Belgium  1904 Lille
                   
26 210 Dumet, Charles   Head M S 1 Belgium 1906 Lille
                   
39 229 Dumet, Julian wife F M 31 Belgium 1906 Lille
40 229 Dumet, Emelia daughter F S 8 Belgium 1906 Lille
1 229 Dumet, Maria  Daughter  F S 6 Belgium  1906 Lille
2 229 Dumet, Charles   Son  M S 3 France 1906 Lille
3 229 Dumet, Joseph Son  M S 1 Belgium  1906 Lille
4 229 Garner, Joseph   Boarder  M S 20 Belgium  1906 Lille
5 229 Nonsen, Alfred Boarder  M S 23 Belgium  1906 Lille
6 229 Dumet, Philip   Head  M M 32 Belgium  1906 Lille
                   
16 239 Mainfreid, Frank Head  M M 33 Belgium  1904 Lille
17 239 Mainfreid, Adde   Wife  F M 33 Belgium  1904 Lille
18 239 Mainfreid, John son M S 6 Belgium  1904 Lille
                   
7 263 Hatten, Frank   Head  M M 31 Belgium  1900 Lille
8 263 Hatten, Mary   Wife  F M 42 Belgium  1886 Lille
9 263 Darye?, Bernard stepson M S 18 Nova Scotia   Lille
10 263 Darye?, Adel stepdaughter F S 16 Nova Scotia   Lille
11 263 Darye?, Prosper stepson M S 12 Alberta   Lille
12 263 Darye?, Alex stepson M S 10 Alberta   Lille
13 263 Darye?, August stepson M S 8 Alberta   Lille
                   
8 333 Boutry, Nestor  Head  M M 35 Belgium  1902 Lille
9 333 Boutry, Rosa Wife  F M 25 Belgium  1902 Lille
10 333 Boutry, Nestor son M S 6 Belgium  1902 Lille
11 333 Boutry, Ashel Brother  M S 22 Belgium  1906 Lille
                   
28   Bromelet, Joseph August  Boarder  M S 22 Belgium  1904 Hill Crest Frank
                   
1 318 Charlier, Victor Head  M M 29 Belgium  1903 Bellenne
2 318 Charlier, Florentine  Wife  F M 63 Belgium  1900 Bellenne
                   
22 324 Shot, Joseph Head  M M 33 Belgium  1902 Bellenne
23 324 Shot, Fellectia  Wife  F M 33 Belgium  1902 Bellenne
24 324 Shot, Joseph son M S 11 Belgium  1902 Bellenne
25 324 Shot, George son M S 5 Belgium  1902 Bellenne
                   
5 380 Laundo, Pete F Head  M M 32 Belgium  1904 Blairmore
6 380 Laundo, Matel Felix   Wife  F M 32 Belgium  1904 Blairmore
7 380 Laundo, Mary  Daughter F S 9 Belgium  1904 Blairmore
8 380 Laundo, Bertha Daughter F S 7 Belgium  1904 Blairmore
9 380 Laundo, Nestor son M S 5 Belgium  1904 Blairmore
                   
32 406 Enrie, Leon   Head  M M 32 Belgium  1905 Blairmore
                   
34 406 Despliglaur, Gustave Head  M M 45 Belgium  1890 Blairmore
33 406 Despliglaur, Enriett L.   Wife  F F 60 Belgium  1890 Blairmore
                   
35 406 Babot, Joseph   Head  M M 40 Belgium  1900 Blairmore
36 406 Babot, Ermot P. Wife  F F 40 Belgium  1900 Blairmore
37 406 Babot, Phillip Son  M M 7 BC   Blairmore
38 406 Babot, Hector Son  M M 4 Belgium  1906 Blairmore
                   
39 407 Demousty, Adolf Head  M M 30 Belgium  1904 Blairmore
40 407 Demousty, Spilliett Wife  F F 32 Belgium  1905 Blairmore
1 409 Demousty, Ertr   son M S 8 Belgium  1905 Blairmore
2 409 Demousty, Loui son M S 6 Belgium  1905 Blairmore
                   
16 412 Claert, Henri Head  M M 47 Belgium  1905 Blairmore
17 412 Claert, Geanne  Wife  F M 50 Belgium  1905 Blairmore
18 412 Claert, Alfonse son M S 20 Belgium  1905 Blairmore
                   
19 413 Castiau, Desire Head  M M 44 Belgium  1906 Blairmore
20 413 Castiau, Morbach   Wife  F M 44 Belgium  1906 Blairmore
21 413 Castiau, Hippolyte son M S 10 Belgium  1906 Blairmore
22 413 Castiau, Laure son M S 3 Belgium  1906 Blairmore
                   
33 551 Koffer, John L   Boarder  M M 50 Belgium  1906 Frank
34 551 Koffer, Sackues Boarder  M S 24 Belgium  1906 Frank
                   
Sub District 27, Alberta, Alberta 
5 141 Wambeck, Charles   Head  M M 45 Belgium  1904 Coxley
6 141 Wambeck, Veronica wife M M 30 Poland 1904 Coxley
7 141 Wambeck, Mary daughter S S 13 Poland 1904 Coxley
8 141 Wambeck, John son S S 11 Poland 1904 Coxley
9 141 Wambeck, Anna? daughter S S 9 Poland 1904 Coxley
10 141 Wambeck, Elsa daughter S S 7 Poland 1904 Coxley
11 141 Wambeck, Georgie son S S 6 Poland 1904 Coxley
12 141 Wambeck, Thomas son S S 5 Poland 1904 Coxley
13 141 Wambeck, Annie daughter S S 3 Poland 1904 Coxley
14 141 Wambeck, Agnes daughter S S 1     Coxley
                   
Sub District 35, Alberta, Alberta 
32 458 Vanhaverbeke, Leon   Servant  M S 25 Belgium  1904 Lethbridge
                   
Sub District 35A, Alberta, Alberta 
18 222 Brunel, Isidor   Head  M M 50 Belgium  1905 Lethbridge
19 222 Brunel, Matilda  Wife  F M 52 Belgium  1905 Lethbridge
20 222 Brunel, Rachel daughter F S 24 Belgium  1905 Lethbridge
21 222 Brunel, Raymond son M S 23 Belgium  1905 Lethbridge
22 222 Brunel, Margret  daughter F S 20 Belgium  1905 Lethbridge
23 222 Brunel, Adrian daughter F S 19 Belgium  1905 Lethbridge
24 222 Brunel, Martha daughter F S 11 Belgium  1905 Lethbridge
25 222 Brunel, Olga daughter F S 9 Belgium  1905 Lethbridge
                   
34 100 Heylins, Eugene Head M M 38 France 1905 Lethbridge
35 100 Heylins, Sidonie   Wife  F M 36 Belgium  1905 Lethbridge
36 100 Heylins, Mary   daughter F S 14 Belgium  1905 Lethbridge
37 100 Heylins, Marthe daughter F S 13 Belgium  1905 Lethbridge
38 100 Heylins, Alves son M S 9 Belgium  1905 Lethbridge
39 100 Heylins, Adamina son M S 7 Belgium  1905 Lethbridge
40 100 Heylins, Susanna daughter F S 6 Belgium  1905 Lethbridge
1 100 Heylins, George son M S 4 Belgium  1905 Lethbridge
2 100 Leceit, Arthur  Boarder  M M 32 Belgium  1905 Lethbridge
3 100 Seveays, Charles   Boarder  M S 28 Belgium  1905 Lethbridge
4 100 Steyerart, Leopold   Boarder  M M 19 Belgium  1906 Lethbridge
                   
Sub District 36, Alberta, Alberta 
23 72 Hall, John Head M M 45 US 1895  
24 72 Hall, Louisa   Wife  F M 35 Belgium  1879  
                   
3 42 Rowls, Louis   Lodger  M S 34 Belgium  1906  
                   
Sub District 39, Alberta, Alberta 
21 171 Tansacker, Louis   Head  M M 34 Belgium  1901 Pincher Creek
22 171 Tansacker, Emma Wife  F M 26 Belgium  1905 Pincher Creek
23 171 Tansacker, Alvin son M S 1 Alberta   Pincher Creek
24 171 Vanbergher, Hen.   Head  M W 56 Belgium  1906 Pincher Creek
36 171 Demumch, Hendrik      M S 33 Belgium  1902 Pincher Creek