THE BELGIAN RESEARCHERS, Inc.

CANADA Census 1906 , ALBERTA, Strathcona Distr.,  
transcribed by Regine Brindle 

line/family nr Name Relationship Gender/
MaritalStatus
Age Birth Place Immigration Post office
Sub District 7, Strathcona, Alberta
15 3 De Pape, Clement  Head M M 32 Belgium 1894 Spring Lake
16 3 De Pape, Mary  Wife F M 32 Belgium 1893 Spring Lake
17 3 De Pape, Mary  daughter F S 8 Manitoba   Spring Lake
18 3 De Pape, Emma daughter F S 7 Manitoba   Spring Lake
19 3 De Pape, Anna daughter F S 6 Manitoba   Spring Lake
20 3 De Pape, Irma daughter F S 4 Manitoba   Spring Lake
21 3 De Pape, Gaston son M S 2 Manitoba   Spring Lake
                 
30 6 Paulus, Theodore  Head M S 32 Belgium 1905 Spring Lake
                   
Sub District 9, Strathcona, Alberta
29 31 Moasce?, Jean Baptiste  Head M M 38 Belgium 1904 Notre Dame Savoie
30 31 Moasce?, Louise wife F M 22 Tunis, Africa 1904 Notre Dame Savoie
                 
31 32 Moasce?, Justin  Head M S 27 Belgium 1904 Engleton
                   
Sub District 10, Strathcona, Alberta
9 45 Van Bruarne, J.  Head M M 48 Belgium 1905 Youngeston
10 45 Van Bruarne, Gertrude wife F M 37 Holland 1905 Youngeston
11 45 Van Bruarne, Joseph son M S 4 USA 1905 Youngeston
                   
Sub District 12, Strathcona, Alberta
29 323 Bouman, E Head M M 45 Belgium 1893  
30 323 Bouman, L Mimi? wife F M 26 USA 1893  
31 323 Bouman, Eva daughter F S 9 Alberta    
32 323 Bouman, George son M S 7 Alberta    
33 323 Bouman, Ella daughter F S 4 Alberta    
                 
1 407 Deby, Thomas Head M M 27 Belgium 1896 Beaver Lake
2 407 Deby, Hariet wife F M 25 Canada   Beaver Lake
3 407 Deby, J Henry son M S 5 Alberta   Beaver Lake
4 407 Deby, Elsie daughter F S 2 Alberta   Beaver Lake
5 407 Deby, Emilia daughter F S 1 Alberta   Beaver Lake
                 
19 115 Deby, Henry Head M M 66 Belgium 1885 Beaver Lake
20 115 Deby, Eva Wife F M 60 Belgium 1885 Beaver Lake
21 115 Deby, Charlie Son M S 23 Belgium 1885 Beaver Lake
22 115 Deby, Rosa Daughter F S 25 Belgium 1885 Beaver Lake
23 115 Donney, Andre Servant M S 19 Belgium 1906 Beaver Lake
                   
Sub District 13, Strathcona, Alberta
22 26 Adam, Francois Head M M 41 Belgium 1889 Camrose
23 26 Adam, Laura Wife F M 40 Belgium 1890 Camrose
24 26 Adam, Yvon son M S 14 Alberta   Camrose
25 26 Adam, Hector son M S 11 Alberta   Camrose
26 26 Adam, Lucia daughter F S 9 Alberta   Camrose
27 26 Adam, Francois son M S 7 Alberta   Camrose
28 26 Adam, Rene Son M S 5 Belgium 1901 Camrose
29 26 Adam, Fernand son M S 3 Alberta   Camrose
30 26 Adam, Paul son M S 2 Alberta   Camrose
                   
Sub District 15, Strathcona, Alberta
9 613 Taguenne, P Domestic M S 25 Belgium 1903 Stettler
                 
26 616 Bonnevie, Maurice Head M S 24 Belgium 1904 Stettler
                   
Sub District 16A, Strathcona, Alberta
3 14 Claeys, John  Head M M 63 Belgium 1903  
4 14 Claeys, Susanna Wife F M 47 Belgium 1903  
5 14 Claeys, Ida daughter F S 12 Belgium 1903  
6 14 Claeys, Mary Daughter F S 19 Belgium 1903  
7 14 Claeys, Joseph Son M S 17 Belgium 1903  
8 14 Claeys, Anna  Daughter F S 14 Belgium 1903  
9 14 Claeys, Emma Daughter F S 9 Belgium 1903  
                 
10 15 Claeys, Chase Head M S 22 Belgium 1903  
                   
Sub District 18, Strathcona, Alberta
    Puys, Gustaf Head M S 35 Belgium 1893 Battle River
    Puys, Jon hired man M S 37 Belgium 1903 Battle River
                   
Sub District 23, Strathcona, Alberta
23 39 Brunell, William Head M M 51 Quebec   Beaumont
24 39 Brunell, Edeline Wife F M 36 Belgium 1894 Beaumont
25 39 Brunell, William son M S 28 USA 1891 Beaumont
26 39 Brunell, John son M S 25 USA 1891 Beaumont
27 39 Brunell, Oscar son M S 17 USA 1891 Beaumont
28 39 Brunell, Albert son M S 15 Alberta   Beaumont
29 39 Brunell, Fredrick son m s 10 Alberta   Beaumont
                   
Sub District 25, Strathcona, Alberta
21 41 Scharff, Chas  Head M M ? Belgium 1900 Millet
22 41 Scharff, Mable  Wife F M ? Belgium 1900 Millet
23 41 Scharff, ? M S 6 Alberta   Millet
24 41 Scharff, Catherine daughter F S ? USA 1900 Millet
25 41 Scharff, Charles son M S 5 Alberta   Millet
                   
Sub District 26, Strathcona, Alberta
33 77 Fontane,   M M 35 Belgium 1905  
34 77 Fontane, Mrs.   F M 32 Belgium 1905  
35 77 Fontane, Maurice Son M S 5 Belgium 1905  
36 77 Fontane, Arthur Son M S 4 Belgium 1905  
                   
9 22 Rodberg, Chas Head M M 34 Belgium 1892 Gwyn
10 22 Rodberg, Jean wife F M 30 Manitoba    
11 22 Rodberg, Diane daughter F S 8 Alberta    
12 22 Rodberg, Liliane daughter F S 6 Alberta    
13 22 Rodberg, Roxane daughter F S 5 Alberta    
14 22 Rodberg, Solange daughter F S 3 Alberta    
15 22 Rodberg, Chas son M S 1 Alberta    
16 22 Jaemar, Emil Hired Man M S 42 Belgium 1891  
                   
5 11 Scheurchs, Albert Head M M 62 Belgium 1893 Lewisville
6 11 Scheurchs, Mr. Wife F M 45 Belgium 1893 Lewisville
7 11 Scheurchs, Clement son M S 12 Alberta    
8 11 Scheurchs, Fernond son M S 9 Alberta    
9 11 Scheurchs, Albert son M S 6 Alberta    
                   
                   
Sub District 32, Strathcona, Alberta
34 103 Gerard, Frederick Head M M 46 Belgium 1905 Red Deer
                   
35 104 Albert, Emil Head M M 46 Belgium 1905 Red Deer
                   
Sub District 33, Strathcona, Alberta
22 97 Claeys, John  Head M M 64 Belgium 1903 Lacombe
23 97 Claeys, Anna daughter F S 14 US 1903 Lacombe
24 97 Claeys, Ida daughter F S 12 US 1903 Lacombe
                   
Sub District 34B, Strathcona, Alberta
26 105 Nicaise, Ignace Hired Man M S 45 Belgium 1889 Iowalta
27 105 Nicaise, Sidonie Sister F S 42 Belgium 1903 Iowalta
                   
Sub District 39, Strathcona, Alberta
38 214 Lecerf, Julius Head M M 53 Belgium 1902 Raven
39 214 Lecerf, Louise wife F M 43 France 1902 Raven
40 214 Lecerf, Paul son M S 15 France 1902 Raven
1 214 Lecerf, Madeline daughter F S 13 France 1902 Raven
2 214 Lecerf, Marie daughter F S 11 France 1902 Raven
3 214 Lecerf, Pierre son M S 9 France 1902 Raven
4 214 Lecerf, Agnes daughter F S 7 France 1902 Raven
5 214 Lecerf, Jacques son M S 4 France 1902 Raven
                   
9 265 Vandaele, Cyril Head M M 35 Belgium 1903 Markerville
10 265 Vandaele, Benonie Wife F M 38 Belgium 1903 Markerville
11 265 Vandaele, Joseph James son M S 7 USA 1903 Markerville
12 265 Vandaele, Blanche Lucy daughter F S 4 USA 1903 Markerville
13 265 Vandaele, Frank Andrew son M S 2 Alberta   Markerville
                   
Sub District 41, Strathcona, Alberta
28 136 Allwered, Marie  Servant F S 22 Belgium 1906 Innisfail
                   
Sub District 42, Strathcona, Alberta
9 152 Delasdaye, Em  Servant M S 26 Belgium 1906 Lacombe
                   
37 150 Ravin, Jas lodger M M 33 Quebec   Lacombe
38 150 Ravin, M Wife F M 34 Belgium 1893 Lacombe
                   
Sub District 46, Strathcona, Alberta
21 100 Barrett, Roabert Gentleman M S   Belgium 1902  
                   
31 167 Walraven, Louis Priest M S 36 Belgium 1904  
32 167 Siccard, Norbertius Priest M S 23 Belgium 1904  
                   
6 178 Beguin, Nestor Head M M 36 Belgium 1892  
7 178 Beguin, Louise wife F M 28 France 1892  
8 178 Beguin, Elise daughter F S 7      
                   
39 291 Kabesh, Chas Porter M S 23 Belgium 1904  
40 291 Krovake, Emil Porter M s 22 Belgium 1904  
4 291 Kabesh, Sophia Servant F S 20 Belgium 1904  
5 291 Kabesh, Tillie Servant F S 18 Belgium 1904