THE BELGIAN RESEARCHERS, Inc.

 

 

Passenger List of the J.H. Elliott, sailing from Antwerp to New York, arrived 31st of July 1856


ship #725, Microcopy 237, reel 165

 

LDS Microfilm #0175521, New York Passenger List 26 July 1856- 21 Aug 1856

 

_______________________________________________________________

 

District of New York-- Port of New York

 

I, J. H. Tucker, Master of the Ship J. H. Elliott do solemnly, sincerely and truly swear that the following List or Manifest, subscribed by me, and now delivered by me to the Collector of the Customs of the Collection District of New York, is a full and perfect list of all the passengers taken on board of the said ship at Antwerp from which port said ship has now arrived; and that on said list is truly designated the age, sex, and the occupation of each of said passengers, the part of the vessel occupied by each during the passage, the country to which each belongs and also the country of which it is intended by each to become an inhabitant; and that said List or Manifest truly sets forth the number of said passengers who have died on said voyage, and the names and ages of those who died.  

 

So help me God, J??? Tucker

 

Sworn to this 31th July 1856

 

Before me ????????   New York

 

List of Manifest of all the Passengers taken on board the J.H. Elliot whereof J. H. Tucker is Master, from Antwerp, burthen 1477 46/95 tons.

 

__________________________________________________________________

          **all declared America as the country intended to inhabit

NAME               AGE  SEXSEX    OCCUPATION    COUNTRY   PART of SHIP

  

Steerage Passengers

 

001 Mathias NICKELS  34 M     farmer Germany   between decks

                                                midship

 

002 Catherin GRUMES  26 F                  "         "

 

003 Susanna NICKELS   4 F                  "         "

 

004 Anna M NICKELS    3 F                  "         "

 

005 Nicolas NICKELS  4mos M                "         "

 

006 George HALFDORF  26 M     farmer       "         "

 

007 Maria WENCURDI   24 F     servant      "         "

 

008 Adam    "       4mos M                 "         "

 

009 Catherin KLEIN   22 F                  "         "

 

010 Nicolas KREMER   27 M     farmer       "         "   

 

011 Baptista GERNIER 41 F       "          "         "

 

012 Mag. MEDERNICH   19 F                  "         "

 

013 Anton NARGEN     55 M     merchant     "         "

 

014 Anne M WEILAND   57 F                  "         "

 

015 Carl    "        25 M                  "         "

 

016 Mathias GABER    27 M     farmer       "         "

 

017 Benedict BACT    25 M     farmer       "         "

 

018 Wilhelm STANLEY  17 M     baker        "         "

 

019 Casper PEKUS     20 M     farmer       "         "

 

020 Jacob GEDERU     28 M     chairmaker   "         "

 

021 Johan RICE       25 M     farmer       "         "

 

022 Franz DOIR       30 M     chairmaker   "         "

 

023 A M PILLESHIMS   30 F                  "         "

 

024 Lambert   "       1 M                  "         "

 

025 Margain   "       6 F                  "         "

 

026 Mathias SOSKILL  34 M     farmer       "         "

 

027 Catherin PAULI   33 F                  "         "

 

028 Peter SOSKILL     6 M                  "         "

 

029 Cath. SOSKILL     5 F                  "         "

 

030 Elisa A SOSKILL   2 F                  "         "

 

031 Mathias SOSKILL  6mos M                "         "            

032 Maria WEINS      20 F     servant      "         "

 

033 Peter KARPEN     46 M     farmer       "         "

 

034 Cathar BOOR      36 F                  "         " 

 

035 Henri KARPEN     13 M                  "         "

 

036 Sussanna KARPEN  12 F                  "         "

 

037 Valentine KARPEN  7 M                  "         "

 

038 Hiluins KARPEN    5 M                  "         "

 

039 Ann M KARPEN      2 F                  "         "

 

040 Math GOETTER     28 M     farmer     Germany   between decks

                                                 midship

 

041 Michael JACOBI   30 M     farmer       "         "

 

042 Peter BECKEL     22 M     farmer       "         "

 

043 Hubert SCHMITZ   40 M     farmer       "         "

 

044 Mugit? BALMONS   44 M     farmer       "         "

 

045 Mathias LIBZ     23 M     farmer       "         "

 

046 Johan SCHMITZ     7 M                  "         "  

 

047 Wilhelm DIESCH   28 M     tailor       "         "

 

048 Peter THEILEN    22 M     chairmaker   "         "

 

049 Nicol BECKER     29 M     farmer       "         "

 

050 Peter KERMER    27/77 M   farmer       "         "

 

051 Nicolas GRUM     44 M     farmer       "         "

 

052 Nicolas SCHINER  27 M     farmer       "         "

 

053 Elizabeth SCHINER 25 F                 "         "

 

054 Barbara STOCKMAN 20 F     servant      "         "

 

055 Cathar MARCHAND  17 F        "         "         "

 

056 Elisab. GRIM     23 F        "         "         "

 

057 Anna RLAFRIN ??  23 F        "         "         "

 

058 Nicolas ENGELS   28 M     farmer       "         "

 

059 Theodore ENGELS  22 M                  "         "

 

060 Mathias  HELZ    25 M        "         "         "

 

061 Berhardin KEIN   33 M        "         "         "

 

062 Susanna SCHMITZ  35 F        "         "         "

 

063 Jacob GRIM        6 M        "         "         "

 

064 Hubert GRIM       3 M        "         "         "

 

065 Nicolas GRIM    9mos M       "         "         "

 

066 Guillaume SCHILLENS M   ?? very faint writing ??

 

067 Elisab SCHMITZ   23 F     servant      "         "

 

068 Anna C SCHRAF    40 F        "         "         "      

 

069 Maria GILLEN     13 F   ?? very faint writing  ??

 

070 Jean GILLEN       ? M        "         "         "

 

071 Joseph GILLEN     5 M                  "         "

 

072 Charlotte GILLEN  ? F                  "         "

 

073 Adolph CARBISIN  37 M     farmer    Belgium      "

 

074 Marie Th ANTOINE 42? F                 "         "

 

075 Julia CARBINCE    7 F                  "         "

 

076 Oliver CARBINCE   5 M                  "         "

 

077 Hortence CARBINCE 2 M                  "         "

 

078 Marie CARBINCE   6mos F                "         "

 

079 Anatoli SAURENIR 42 M       "          "         "

 

080 Milchmi DEBOIS   37 M       "          "         "

 

081 Joseph DUBOIS    40 M       "          "         "

 

082 Gustave DUBOIS    5 M                  "         "

 

083 Marie Th DUBOIS   7 F                  "         "

 

084 Antoine GRAYEFORTS 47 M   painter      "       forward

 

085 Cath WAIDSPEREN   49 F                 "         " 

 

086 Clara GHAYEFORT   18 F                 "         "

 

087 Louis GHAYEFORT   13 M                 "         "

 

088 Cathar GHAYEFORT   7 F                 "         "

 

089 Emilie GHAYEFORT   4 F                 "         "

 

090 Marie Th RENOIS   27 F    farmer       "         "

 

091 Charles VERDOODT  36 M    painter      "         "

 

092 Anna C BOODTO     30 F                 "         "

 

093 Elis C VERDOODT   18 F              Belgium   between decks

                                                 forward

 

094 Eugene VERDOODT  9mos M                "         "

 

095 Helen GRANCH      22 F    farmer       "         "

 

096 Charlotte GRANSH   4 F                 "         "

 

097 Charles BOREMOIN  25 M    joiner       "         "

 

098 Marie BERSIAN     24 F                 "         "

 

099 Adele BOREMOIN     4 F                 "         "

 

100 Anna LENZ         44 F    farmer       "         "

 

101 Joseph KUNTZ      17 M                 "         " 

 

102 Marie KUNTZ       12 F                 "         "

 

103 Hubert KUNTZ      ?? M                 "         "    

 

104 Leonhardt KUNTZ    4 M                 "         "

 

105 Marie KUNTZ        3 F                 "         "                   

106 Jean B HERLAUCHE  45 M      "          "         "

 

107 Marie BASTIANS    51 F                 "         "

 

108 Marie HERLAUCHE   15 F                 "         " 

 

109 Veronigne HERLAUCHE 13 F               "         "

 

110 Clements HERLAUCHE 7 M                 "         "

 

111 Jean Jos HERLUCHE 39 M      "          "         "

 

112 Francoise DETRY   43 F                 "         "   

 

113 Marie HERLACHE    13 F                 "         "

 

114 Joseph HERLACHE   11 M                 "         "

 

115 Jean Bapt HERLACHE 7 M                 "         "

 

116 Joseph HERLACHE    5 M                 "         "

 

117 Rosalie HERLACHE   4 F                 "         "

 

118 Alexander HERLACH 47 M      "          "         "      

 

119 Marie TOUNONZ (very faint) 46? F       "         "

 

120 Jean B HERLACH    5? M                 "         "

 

121 Elisabeth ______  6mos F               "         "  

 

122 Bartelemy LAROSE  36 M      "          "         "

 

123 Marie  WILLIQUES  27 F                 "         "

 

124 Therese LAROSE     7 F                 "         "

 

125 Fene? LAROSE       5 M                 "         "

 

126 Felix LAROSE       2 M                 "         "

 

127 Jean LUCSB        27 M                 "         "

 

128 Jacques REUNE (very faint) 50 M        "         "

 

129 Marie P? LALOTEC? 51 F                 "         "  

 

130 Eugene REUNE      23 M                 "         "

 

131 Jacques REUNE     17 M                 "         "

 

132 Louis REUNE       13 M                 "         "

 

133 Victoria REUNE    11 F                 "         "

 

134 Piere ABS         26 M       "         "         "

 

135 Josephine ANDRE   26 F                 "         "

 

136 Antoinette ABS     4?F                 "         " 

 

137 Pierre ABS       11mos M               "         "

 

138 Jean B DUCHAIN     47 M      "         "         "

 

139 Rosalie MELEBECK   49 F                "         "         

 

140 Francois DETRY     20 M                "         "

 

141 Armand DETRY       18 M                "         "

 

142 Felix LABOUTAS     26 M   tailor       "         "

 

143 Joseph WILLIAM     27 M   farmer       "         "

 

144 Jean M ABS         50 M  chairmaker    "         "

 

145 Casth HERSON?      52 F   farmer       "         "

 

146 Jean ABS           18 M   farmer    Belgium  between decks

                                                forward

 

147 Francoise ABS      13 M                "         "

 

148 Maria ABS          37 F                "         "

 

149 Jean Jos DUPAIX    57 M     "          "         "

 

150 Charles DUPAIX     41 M     "          "         "

 

151 Virginie HAMBURG   35 F                "         "

 

152 Augustin HAMBURG    7 M                "         "

 

153 Charles WILLEQUET  57 M     "          "       midship

 

154 Honore HERMENDELS  58 M?    "          "         "

 

155 Maria WILLEQUET    27 F                "         "

 

156 Honorie WILLEQUET  22 M                "         "       

 

157 Julie WILLEQUET    17 F                "         "

 

158 Arsini WILLEQUET   13 M                "         "

 

159 Adele WILLEQUET     ? F                "         "

 

160 Jean Jos RABENS    46 M     "          "         "

 

161 Cath BARG          40 F                "         "

 

162 Charles L RABIN    13 M                "         "

 

163 Augustin RABIN     11 M                "         "

 

164 Leondir RABIN       7 M                "         "  

 

165 Cornelius MISSURS  50 M     "          "         "  

 

166 Virginie LONART    47 F                "         "

 

167 Frans MOSSARS      17 M                "         "  

 

168 Cornelius MOSSARS  13 M                "         "

 

169 Jean Bapt MOSSARS  12 M                "         "

 

170 Marie MOSSARS      11 F                "         "

 

171 Eugene MOSSARS      7 M                "         "         

 

172 Josephine MOSSARS   5 F                "         "

 

173 Felicious MOSSARS   4 M                "         "

 

174 Julien DASHELS     55 M  too faint     "         "

 

175 Maria GHIERE       56 F                "         "

 

176 Joseph DACHELS     25 M                "         "

 

177 MarcllIus DACHELS  20 F                "         "

 

178 Rosalie DACHELS    18 F                "         "

 

179 Jean Bapt DACHELS  30 M                "         "

 

180 Charles CHAMBRAIN  55 M  farmer         "    forward

 

181 Francoise DESELLE  30 M     "           "       "

 

182 Maria LAURENS      38 F   maid          "       "

 

183 Maria DURDEN       39 F  farmer         "       "

 

184 Henriette DESELLE  27 F                 "       "

 

185 Flore DESELLE      13 F                 "       "

 

186 Clements DESELLE   23 M     "           "       "

 

187 Albine DESELLE     22 M     "           "       "

 

188 Charles LEEVEY     27 M     "           "       "  

 

189 Maria GANETHENRI   32 F                 "       "

 

190 Louis DALEMONT      5 M                 "       "

 

191 Jean DALEMONT       3 M                 "       "

 

192 Charlotte DALEMONT 3mos F               "       "

 

193 Adelaide DALEMONT  17 F                 "       "

 

194 Laeonart DERUISE   38 M     "           "       "

 

195 Joseph DEGEMPE     27 M     "           "       "

 

196 Maria BIEMERT      20 F     "           "       "

 

197 Jean Bapt DETRY    47 M     "           "    midship

 

198 Marie GALLIET      43 F     "           "       "

 

199 Jean Jos DETRY     19 M  farmer    Belgium  between decks

                                                midship

 

200 Marie DETRY        17 F                 "       "

 

201 Josephine DETRY    16 F                 "       "  

 

202 Henriette DETRY    13 F                 "       "

 

203 Lepold DETRY       11 M                 "       "  

 

204 Maria DETRY        12 F                 "       "

 

205 Charles NAMOISY    58 M     "           "       "

 

206 Diondonne GASIEN   36 F     "           "       "

 

207 Emilie NAMOISY     30 F                 "       "

 

208 Emilie GORIES      10 F                 "       "

 

209 Marie GORIES      7 1/2 M               "       "

 

210 Augustin GORIES     6 M                 "       " 

 

211 Virginie GORIES     4 F                 "       "

 

212 Jean GORIES       11mos M               "       "

 

213 Pierre WILES       25 M     "           "       "

 

214 Marie PETITGIUR    25 F                 "       "

 

215 Anna M WILES      1 1/4 F               "       "

 

216 Antoine WILES      37 F     "           "       "    

 

217 Jean ?OINDENNE     31 M     "           "       "    

           

218 Henriette RUBENS   32 F                 "       "

 

219 Marie Jos ?OMDENNE  4 F                 "       "

 

220 Leon      "        11mos                "       "

 

221 Henriette SOMER     53 F    "           "       "

 

222 Therese SOMER       12 F                "       "

 

223 Pierre LIGOT        44 M    "      Germany      "

 

 

224 Maria PARMENTIEN    44 F                "       "

 

225 Eugene PARMENTIEN    7 M                "       "

 

226 Heppolis PARMENTIEN  6 M                "       "

 

227 Louis PARMENTIEN     5 M                "       "

 

228 Charles BELLEUSS    44 M  servant       "       "

 

229 Jean Jos GONCEU     43 M  farmer        "       "

 

230 Maria BELLMON       41 F                "       "

 

231 Hubert GONDEU       21 M                "       "

 

232 Fortune GONDEU      18 M                "       "

 

233 Lambert GONDEU      13 M                "       "

 

234 Nestor GONDU        12 M                "       "

 

235 Charles GONDU       11 M                "       "

 

236 Augustin GONDU       7 M                "       "

 

237 Victoira GONDU       6 F                "       "

 

238 Victor GONDU         4 M                "       "

 

239 Therese LEELERGS    26 F  servant   Belgium     "

 

240 Berhard MIHAGNOUL   26 M  farmer        "       "

 

241 Francois MIHAGNOUL  28 M      "         "       "

 

242 Joseph GOFFERT      20 M      "     Germany     "

 

243 Constans INGEBOS    36 M      "         "       "

 

244 Maria HULS          34 F                "       "

 

245 Constans INGEBOS     6 M                "       "

 

246 Henri INGEBOS        4  M               "       "

 

247 Prosperin INGEBOS  4mos M               "       "

 

248 Victor INGEBOS    3 1/4 M               "       "

 

249 Jacob RIESGUR        30 M     "     Belgium     "

 

250 Elisabeth MAGNU      ?? F           Germany     "

 

251 Heinrich HEISGEN     27 M farmer    Germany  between decks 

                                                midship

 

252 Anna m HEISGEN       30 F               "       "

 

253 Elisa HEISGEN        9mos F             "       "

 

254 Maria HEISGEN        20 F               "       "

 

255 Emmerich HEISGEN     13 F             "       "

 

256 Frans HEISGEN         7 M               "       "

     

257 Johann MULLER        37 M      "        "       "

 

258 Susanna PASS         38 F               "       "

 

259 Anna MULLER           6 F               "       "       

 

260 Maria MULLER          4 F               "       "

 

261 Peter MULLER         9mos M             "       "

 

262 Conrad SCHIPPANING    33 M     "        "       "

 

263 Nicolas HUBERLUS      37 M chairmaker   "       "

 

264 Gertrude BEITHER      31 F              "       "

 

265 Joseph HUBERTUS        7 M              "       "

 

266 Margar HUBERTUS        6 M              "       "  

 

267 Nicolas HUBERTUS       4 M              "       "

 

268 Jacobin HUBERTUS     9mos M             "       "

 

269 John ?HARLGEN         28 M farmer   Belgium     "

 

270 Guill VERHANCKIN      49 M     "        "       "

 

271 Eli C VANHANKIN       17 M              "       "

 

272 Jean Bapt VANHANKIN   12 M              "       "

 

273 Jeanne VANHANKIN      10 M?             "       "

 

274 Therese VANHANKIN    7 1/2 F            "       "

 

275 Henri VANHANKIN      2 1/2 M            "       "

 

276 Henri KUNIJAS ??      26 M     "        "       "

 

277 Pierre ROBERTS        34 M     "        "       "

 

278 Barbar VAN EYKS       33 F              "       "

 

279 Jeane S VAN EYKS      24 F     "        "       "

 

280 Jean Bapt DEBOODT     23 M     "        "       "

 

281 Pierre Jos BOCKAERTS  28 M     "        "       "

 

282 Pierre DESHOLON       13 M              "       "

 

283 Guill DESHOLON        11 M              "       "

 

284 Jean Fry DESHOLON      7 M              "       "

 

285 Maria Ch DESHOLON      5 F              "       "

 

286 Jean Bapt SCHMUTZ     41 M     "     Germany    "

 

287 Guillaume ARKELS      58 M     "        " *     "

 

288 Barbar VAN PEE        56 F              " *     "

 

289 Jean Bapt ARKELS      32 M     "        " *     "

 

290 Anna M BENDERS        38 F              " *     "

 

291 Angelisle ARKELS     6mos F             " *     "

 

292 Henri ARKELS          34 M     "        " *     "

 

293 Barbar M SMITZ        30 F              " *     "

 

294 Caroline ARKELS      2 1/2 F            " *     "

 

295 Josephus ARKELS      1 1/2 M            " *     "

 

296 Henri ARKELS          6mos M            " *     "

 

297 Anna SMETZ             13 F             "       "

 

298 Francois VANDERKEELIN  21 M    "        "       "

 

299 Guillaume GILLES       22 M    "        "       "

 

300 Jean Bapt PHILLIPS     22 M    "        "       "

 

301 Jean Bapt DEKOSTER     40 M  farmer     "       "

 

302 Marie Jos STRISTS      36 F             "       "

 

303 [[missing from enumeration]]

 

304 Lambert DECOSTER       12 M             "       "

 

305 Joseph DECOSTER        10 M         Germany     "

 

306 Clara DECOSTER          4 F             "       "

 

307 Felix DECOSTER          3 M             "       "

 

308 Henri DECOSTER        6mos M            "       "

 

309 Henri COGNOUBLE        30 M merchant Belgium    "

 

310 Emilie DEBEUF          39 F             "       "

 

311 Victor COGNIOUBLE       3 M             "       "

 

312 Louis COGNIOUBLE      6mos M            "       "

 

313 Nicolas BRASIUER        30 M   "        "       "

 

314 Jeane K. Z. KARLS       55 M farmer   Germany   "

 

315 Maria WILFURS            6 F            "       "

 

316 Marie KARLS             27 F            "       "

 

317 Nicolas KARLS           26 M            "       "

 

318 Jean KARLS              23 M            "       "

 

319 Louis KARLS             19 M            "       "

 

320 Maria KARLS             16 F            "       "

 

321 Murgue KARLS             6 M            "       "

 

322 Elizabeth HANGUIS       26 F    "       "       "

 

323 Francis AANDRIN         51 M    "     Belgium   "

 

324 Maria FRENNY            41? F           "       "

 

325 Maria AANDRIN           21 F            "       "                                                   

326 Maria AANDRIN           11 F            "       "

 

327+Francois AANDRIN++++     6 M            "      DIED

 

328 Maria Fr AANDRIN         2 F            "       "

 

329 Lambert LERAIN          41 M    "       "       "

 

330 Adrien LERAIN           13 M            "       "

 

331 Victor DEFROST          22 M merchant   "       "

 

332 Michel WELF             20 M farmer  Germany    "

 

333 Jos KAISER              18 M            "       "

 

334 Henri LOCKOF            34 M    "       "       "

 

335 Max LACROIX             38 M farmer  Belgium    "

 

336 Thomas HENRI            27 M    "       "       "

 

337 Math GELLIS             32 M    "    Germany    "

 

338 Anna T KUMPS            38 F            "       "

 

339 Jean Bapt DEKELEN       18 M            "       "

 

340 Peter MUSES             27 M    "       "       "

 

 

SECOND CABIN

 

001 George PFLUG            25 M  baker  Germany   Poop 2nd cabin

 

002 Frans LEMENAGER         28 M farmer  Belgium    "

 

003 Jacques PRAIPONT        39 M    "       "       "

 

004 Maria N?HORIL           42 F            "       "

 

005 Augustin PRAIPONT        7 M            "       "

 

006 Maria PRAIPONT           6 F            "       "

 

007 Jean Jos STREYKMANS     50 M    "       "       "

 

008 Charlotte S?INCHARDT    54 F            "       "

 

009 Charles STREYKMIMS      22 M            "       "

 

010 Feliencien STREYKMIMS   13 F            "       "

 

011 Adile STREYKMIMS        18 F            "       "

 

012 Alphons WOLF            24 M doctor   France    "

 

013 Anna SOUNIER            20 F   ??     Germany Poop second cabin               

014 Pierre VAN SCLINGH      38 M  joiner  Belgium   "

 

015 Gerrard DE KEYSER       27 M  farmer    "       "

 

016 Henrich HOFFMAN         28 M  farmer  Germany   "

 

017 Lambert MAYER           38 M     "      "       "

 

018 Cath SCHICK             30 F           "       "

 

019 Mathias MAYER           23 M  schoolmaster "    "

 

020 Cathar MAYER            21 F            "       "

 

021 Margar MAYER             7 M            "       "

 

022 Peter SCHNEIDER         23 M            "       "

 

023 Anna C GORES            23 F            "       "

 

024 Joh Jos GORES           22 M  farmer    "       "

 

025 Francois SARINES?       22 M  joiner  Belgium   "

 

026 Leon DEVOS              47 M  farmer    "       "

 

027 Thedor ANTOINES         44 M    "       "       "

 

028 Louis MARCHAND          40 M    "       "       "

 

029 Philipp MICHOUX         36? M   "       "       "

 

030 Franz VAN LIER          22 M  painter   "       "

 

031 Perrie DEROENER         34 M  merchant  "       "       

 

032 Mathias PETRY           57 M  farmer    "       "

 

033 Marie WESTHOFEL         53 F            "       "

 

034 Petrus PETRY            26 M            "       "

 

035 Fernard PETRY           20 M            "       "

 

036 Mathias PETRY           13 M            "       "

 

037 Marie PETRY              7 F            "       "

 

038 Johanna PETRY            4 F            "       "

 

039 Marie MORSBACH          20 F            "       "

 

040 Wihl WAHLBERUK          31 M merchant Germany   "

 

041 Marie PERISCH           38 F    ??      "       "

 

042 Johann PERISCH           6 M            "       "

 

043 Johann SLOTZ            31 M  baker     "       "

 

044 Jos ELSCHEICH           25 M  farmer    "       "

 

 

045 Gerard SCHENKELBERY     27 M    ??    Belgium   "

 

046 Jean M ZIMMER           41 M  farmer  Germany   "

 

047 Felix ZIMMER            13 M            "       "

 

048 Emilie ZIMMER           12 F            "       "

 

049 Edmond MARCHAND         20 M  farmer    "       "

 

050 Joseph MARCHAND         18 M            "       "

 

FIRST CABIN

 

001 Charles CHATTERTEN      26 M  artist  England  First Cabin

 

 

 

TOTALS AT END OF LIST

 

                        count  fares

                        _____  _____

from 1 to 8 years old -- 80     40    [half fare]

 

from 8 to 14 yrs old  -- 42     42

 

over 14 yrs old      -- 248    248   

 

babys                --  21     --    [no fare]

                       ______  _____

                       

                        391     330        

 

330 Full passengers

 

First Cabin   --  1

 

Second Cabin  -- 50

 

Between Decks --341

                         

                                    

Extracted and contributed by Linda Kincade for The Belgian Researchers