Grant County Obituaries

Directory of Obituaries

Surname Index

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z


NAME:				

1990 INDEX NAME: ALTHOUSE, MRS. STEVEN(SHIRLEY)
BIDDLE, D. THOMAS
BIDDLE, E. VAUGHN
BIDDLE, JACK
BIDDLE, MAXINE
BLACK, JR., REV. CLIFFORD
BRUCE, LANE
BUNCH, REV. JOHN
CASTOR, CLISTA
CRAIG, MRS. JACK (BARBARA)
CRAMER, DR. FRANK
CRAVENS, MRS. MERRITT (DOROTHY)
CRITSER, CHERAL
CRITSER, RAHMA LEE
CRITSER, REV. MORRIS L. "BUD"
CRITSER, REV. SHERMAN L.
CUTSHALL, CHARLENE
DAVIS, ANN
DAVIS, CHARLES
DAVIS, GEORGE
DAVIS, JOSEPH
DAVIS, MARTHA
DAVIS, RILEY
DAVIS, THOMAS G.
DICKEY, EFFIE M.
DICKEY, JAMES
DILLEY, BARBARA
DUNHAM, MRS. MILTON (HANNAHZOLA)
EYTHICHSON, MRS. RALPH (NORMA)
FRESHOUR, HILDA
FROMHOLTZ, MARY
GILMORE, CHARLES E.
GILMORE, CHARLES H.
GILMORE, JAMES F.
GILMORE, MARY
GILMORE, MYRON
GILMORE, WINSTON
GRAY, GERALD B.
GRAY, LAVAUGHN G.
GRINDLEY, GEORGE
GUYER, SETH
HAMEL, HAZEL
HARVEY, XEN
HARVEY, XEN
HAWKINS, JOHN
HAWKINS, MICHAEL
HAWKINS, RICHARD
HAZEN, REV. AL
HENSLEY, SALLIE
HICKS, REV. RONALD
HINSHAW, REV. MARK
HODSON, PAULA
HOSIER, RUTH (LOUISO)
HOUNSHELL, ETHEL
HOUNSHELL, WILLIAM H.
ISAACS, MRS. JACK (MYRNA)
JAMES, PHYLLIS
JONES, EARL
JONES, EDWARD H.
JONES, ELLEN ANN
JONES, JERRY
JONES, MARGARET
JONES, RALPH
JONES, REV. JOHN PAUL
JONES, ROSS
JONES, SR., EDWARD H.
JONES, TONY R.
JONES, ZENNA HOWELL
JONHSON, PHYLLIS
KENNEDY, MRS. TED (KAY)
KENNEDY, WANDA
LEACH, MRS. DONALD (NANCY)
LEWIS, BOBBY J.
LEWIS, EUGENE
LEWIS, WILLIAM
LITTLE, MRS. DAVID (LOLA)
LONG, VIRGINIA
LOUISO, DALE
LOWE, REV. HAVEN
MARKLAND, MRS. JAMES (THELMA)
MARSHALL, MAXINE
MAYNARD, BUNNY
MCCARTY, NORMA
MCCLAIN, DANIEL
MCCLAIN, HARRISON (HARRY)
MCCLAIN, JAMES
MCCLAIN, ROBERT
MCCRACKEN, MRS. HADLEY (ADRIENNE)
MCKOON, ALICE
MCLAIN, VERNE WEBSTER
MCNATT, RONALD
MERCER, BOBBY
MERCER, JEAN
MERCER, SAMUEL A.
MILLER, DONNA
MILLER, GLENDA
MITCHELL, ELLEN
MITCHELL, MARK
MITCHELL, ROBERT
MOTTWEILER, MARTHA
NELSON, SUE ELLEN
NEMYER, BEATRICE
NORTON, MRS. TERRY (NANCY)
NUNLEY, MARK
OREBAUGH, BETTY
PETERS, BETTIE
PFERFFERKORN, MRS. MARK (LINDA)
PLANCK, REV. MELVIN
RICE, CECIL
RICHARDSON, E.B.
RICHARDSON, WILLARD
ROE, DORIS E.
ROE, JERRY L.
ROE, MR. AND MRS. AARON (ALMA)
ROE, WILLIAM
ROGERS, MRS. JOE (MARY LOU)
ROSE, REV. WILLIAM T.
RUSSELL, REV. LEON
SHADOIN, LAURA MAY
SHIPLEY, MILDRED
SHORT, ELLEN
SIMPKINS, BEATRICE
SITES, AARON CHRISTOPHER
SITES, ELAINE
SITES, MITCHELL ROBERT
SKEENS, MRS. DANNY (MARY)
SMITH, EUGENE
SMITH, GARNET
SMITH, MRS. JAMES (DONNA)
STOVER, DOROTHY
SULLIVAN, JAMES VALENTINE (JIM OR JIMMY)
SULLIVAN, MR. AND MRS. DENIS
SUMMEY, LINDA
TAHA, RUTH LYNN
TAYLOR, DONALD
TAYLOR, HAROLD S.
TAYLOR, HELENE
TAYLOR, ROBERT
TAYLOR, WILLIAM
THOMAS, MRS. ELMER (VIOLET)
TOMLIN, REV. ROY
TOMLIN, REV. ROY
TOMLIN, REV. ROY
UNDERWOOD, MRS. JOHN (ETHEL)
WALDORF, SHARON
WARR, MARGARET
WELANDER, MRS. RUTH ANN
WHITTED, ALEX
WHITTED, BEULAH
WHITTED, CHESTER
WHITTED, ERBIE
WHITTED, FRANK
WHITTED, GEORGE
WHITTED, LARRY
WHITTED, LAWRENCE B.
WHITTED, LOUIS
WILLIAMS, BEVERLY
WILLIS, MRS. PEARL
WILSON, BARRY
WILSON, D.C.
WILSON, DON PAUL
WILSON, GODFREY
WILSON, JR., DON
WILSON, JR., HOBART
WILSON, REV. JOHN
WILSON, ROGER
WOOD, BECKY


Return to Master Index Page


Return to Sheila's Grant County Home Page

Go to NEW Grant County GenWeb