Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

You Are Here > Home > Military > Jackson County, Indiana WWII Casualties

Networking

Not all are clickable. Put curser on icon for some and you will see my username.

Diigo Indiana graphic

Add Me!

Thanks!

Thank you for visiting. Please return often.

Jackson County, Indiana WWII Casualties

  • Baker, Carl R. Pvt.
  • Barksdale, Thomas L. Fire Controlman 3rd Class
  • Bechtel, Newton H. Pvt.
  • Beldon, James F. Jr. 1st Lt.
  • Blackwell, Marion F. Tec.5
  • Blair, William A. Sgt.
  • Bobb, Virgil F. 2nd Lt.
  • Brown, Melvin M. Pfc.
  • Brown, Oren C. Pfc.
  • Chastaine, Edwin W. Pvt.
  • Cockrum, Kenneth E. Machinist Mate 1st Class
  • Cole, Morris A. Pfc.
  • Cook, Keith E. Pfc.
  • Cottingham, Robert H. Pvt.
  • Davers, Clyde Pfc.
  • Davis, Roy J. Pfc.
  • Eisele, Luther D. Pvt.
  • Findley, Curtis E. Pfc.
  • Fleetwood, Donald Pfc.
  • Fleetwood, Verlas W. Pfc.
  • Gumm, Wesley W. Sgt.
  • Hancock, Loren W. Pvt.
  • Harbaugh, Rondall C. Machinist Mate 3rd Class
  • Heckman, Omer H. Pfc.
  • Henderson, Warren N. Sgt.
  • Hubbard, Billy E. 1st Lt.
  • Hunnicutt, William O. Pvt.
  • Keller, Donald W. Radioman 3rd Class
  • Kriete, Howard W. Pvt.
  • Kriete, James F. Cpl.
  • Landau, William A. Pfc.
  • Lewis, Albert M. Pfc.
  • Lewis, Frank W. Av. C.
  • Loper, Glenn E. Pfc.
  • Mackey, Willard Cpl.
  • McKinney, Robert D. Sgt.
  • McMillan, James Sgt.
  • Mitchell, Richard L. Pvt.
  • Moore, Donald L. Sgt.
  • Morgan, Franklin L. Pfc.
  • Morgan, Kenneth E. Pfc.
  • Nickles, Donald Pfc.
  • Nowling, James E. Pvt.
  • Oberring, Albery J. Pfc.
  • Paffenberg, Forrest W. Cpl.
  • Peek, Howard H. Pvt.
  • Poore, Kelso N. Sgt.
  • Putnam, John G. Pvt.
  • Reynolds, Clinton O. Pfc.
  • Reynolds, Wilford Pfc.
  • Richardson, Bill Pfc.
  • Rigel, Raymond L. Pfc.
  • Rose, Herschel A. Pfc.
  • Ross, Glen E. Fireman 2nd Class
  • Schwalbach, James E. Pfc.
  • Smith, George O. Pvt.
  • Spray, Dallas C. Jr. Sgt.
  • Stahl, Robert E. 2 Lt.
  • Steinkamp, Ralph F. Pvt.
  • Steltenpohl, Melvin W. Pvt.
  • Stewart, Roger Seaman 2nd Class
  • Sutton, John G. Motor Machinist Mate 1st Class
  • Sweany, Albert E. Pfc.
  • Thomas, Max V. Pfc.
  • Tidd, Winfred A. Pvt.
  • Trapp, Ermil R. Tec.5
  • Tudor, Max G. Electrician Mate 2nd Class
  • Waldkoetter, Walter J. Tec.4
  • Weddell, Clayton C Pfc.
  • Wells, Charles R. Sr. Pfc.
  • Whitsett, Archie Jr. Pfc.
  • Wieneke, Harold M. Pfc.
  • Williams, Marlen N. Pvt.
  • Wonning, Earl H. 2nd Lt.
  • Wood, Eldon E. Motor Machinist Mate 3rd Class
  • Woodson, George H. Sgt.
  • Wright, Albert J. Pfc.