West Grove Cemetery

West Grove Cemetery is located near Balbec, Jay County, Indiana. GPS Coordinates: Latitude: 40.53170, Longitude: -85.11640
The community of West Grove was an Early Quaker settlement established 1836; center of Underground Railroad activity.
Enos & Margaret Lewis conveyed land for the West Grove meeting house and cemetery and are buried here.

The current listing is taken from the information on the
previous Jay Co Burials page, obituaries and Find A Grave.
Note: s/s = same stone; a name that is bold & underlined has a biography attached.
Click on the first name to read the bio.
Thanks to Carl Myers for all his research on the families in West Grove Cemetery.

If you have an obituary to share, please contact Jim Cox.

Created 5/8/2014
Last Name First Name (Maiden) Birth Date Death Date Spouse
Marriage Date
Parents Military Obit Photo
Arnett Goldie A 9/10/1876 8/23/1877 T & C
Avra Aura (Regester) 3/8/1816 9/10/1900
Beard Lewis A 1898 1939 s/s Mary E
Beard Mary E 1903 1964 s/s Lewis A
Beeson Martha J 7/9/1850 9/30/1851
Bell Mary Jane (Barnes) 10/2/1836 2/16/1902 William A
Bell William A 5/9/1829 2/16/1897 Mary Jane
Bouse Joseph M 5/20/1823 4/21/1880
Brower Earl G 8/15/1890 4/26/1912
Brower James S 1863 3/19/1905
Brown John 10/1/1819 9/16/1872
Brown Lydia Ruanna 4/4/1857 9/5/1860
Brown Malinda 7/6/1874 9/14/1875
Brown Margaret 2/2/1870
Brown Mary Ann (Lewis) 3/9/1827 9/14/1912
Brown Mary Jane 7/27/1855 10/17/1860
Brown Orlando J 10/31/1867 9/2/1907 Lieut 39th IN Inf
Brown Oscar Leander 11/20/1870 2/15/1872 H & L
Brown Sarah Jane 4/15/1832 9/14/1903
Brown Tacy (Lewis) 10/6/1834 10/12/1860 Joseph
Brown Zauron Q 1854 1936 J & M J
Brunson David 6/14/1859 6/9/1903 Lydia Rigby obit
Brunson Effie J 7/18/1876 8/11/1878 Samuel J & Rebecca Rooney Brunson
Brunson Essie May 12/1/1878 2/2/1894 Albert & Minerva Rooney Brunson
Brunson Jerome 9/17/1851
Brunson Leota Ray 12/20/1882 3/28/1901 David & Lydia Rigby Brunson obit
Brunson Rebecca (Rooney) 1848 1919 Samuel J James & Rebecca Murphy Rooney
Brunson Samuel J 1848 1921 Rebecca Timothy & Sarah Jones Brunson
Brunson Timothy 9/11/1814 9/23/1870 Co B 23rd IN Inf
Clark Benjamin F 3/6/1939 Co I 20th IN Inf
Clark Emaaline 1859 1894
Clark Goy T 1887 1895
Clark Vansiner Co F 140th IN Inf
Coggeshall Russell Ray 5/7/1894 7/27/1895
Crane Benjamin Lieut Co I 199th OH N G I
Crane Martha (Mendenhall) 3/21/1836 8/8/1918
Dugdale Ann (Hilles) 4/26/1806 11/9/1850 William R Hugh & Elizabeth Wilson Hilles
Dugdale Eliza (Dutton) Smith 2/14/1814 2/27/1891 Edmund Smith & William R Dugdale Joseph & Mary Morris Dutton
Dugdale Rachel A 10/14/1850 3/18/1855 W R & A H
Dugdale Rebecca Ann 10/13/1844 11/17/1850 W R & A H
Dugdale William R 11/14/1812 12/10/1891 Ann Hilles; Eliza Dutton 1st Lieut Co C 51st Reg OVI
Dugdale William R, Jr infant 1842 W R & A H Co F 152nd OH Inf
Elick Charles C 1902
Elick Frank 1866 1904
Elliott Terry Wayne 10/8/1944 3/21/2013 Susan Ambrose - 11/22/1980 Thomas H & Helen E Yarger Elliott obit
Farrington William D 3/23/1811 6/0/1842 Mariah Bowerstock Abraham & Deborah Kirk Farrington
Fulton Rachel 7/6/1816 2/18/1873
Gardner Mahala M 7/15/1893 5/22/1894 William & Josephine
Gardner Rachel Ann (Williams) 10/10/1850 8/29/1872 Rolandus Jesse & Elizabeth Williams
Gaskill Anna 1881 1911 George W
Gaskill George W 1879 1912
Gaskill Harry 4/16/1893 3/8/1901 Thomas & Rebecca
Gaskill Luevirney 7/6/1889 8/2/1898 Thomas & Rebecca
Gaskill Ralph 1905 1912
Gaskill Rebecca 1848 1904 Thomas J
Gaskill Samuel Henry 2/26/1893 3/12/1893 Thomas & Rebecca
Gaskill Thomas J, Jr 1875 1908
Gaskill Thomas Jefferson 1838 Civil War Veteran
Gove Hiram 1/18/1854 G & S H
Gove William G 7/25/1810 10/21/1855
Grable Erma L 3/4/1895 10/31/1909 Solomon & Hilinda
Grable Hilinda (Lewis) 1/23/1862 1948 Solomon
Grable Solomon 8/23/1862 6/15/1895 Hilinda
Gray Almer E 6/18/1872 7/1/1873 Emery E & Nancy H
Gray Amanda L (Lewis) 4/18/1839 5/9/1880 Peter
Gray Amy (Mendenhall) 8/11/1834 3/16/1867 Thomas
Gray Atlantic Ocean 3/4/1831 10/21/1861 Thomas & Catherine Lewis Gray
Gray Catharine (Lewis) 9/14/1801 4/14/1889 Thomas
Gray Clarrie L (Sarber) 1849 1888 Ensley Aaron & Eliza Dufford Sarber
Gray Elizabeth (White) 3/28/1845 3/15/1876 Thomas D Solomon & Matilda White
Gray Emily 3/14/1858 3/2/1864
Gray Ensley L 1846 1932 Clarrie L Sarber Elijah & Charlotte Davis Gray Co B 138th IN Inf
Gray Fanny 6/4/1870 7/26/1888 Thomas L & Matilda Ann
Gray John T 1856 1856 Rees & Prudence
Gray Joseph E 1863 1959 Thomas D & Amy Mendenhall Gray
Gray Lindley W 1842 1861 Elisha & Atlantic O
Gray Lydia Jane 1844 186l Elisha & Atlantic O
Gray Matilda Ann (Rigby) 1/28/1840 1919 Thomas D Seth & Delilah Gilbert Rigby
Gray Peter Thomas 1/7/1832 Elisha & Ann Thomas
Gray Prudence (Williams) 3/23/1836 6/27/1917 Rees
Gray Rees 7/18/1828 4/6/1897
Gray Thomas 5/31/1806 5/3/1888 Catherine Lewis Elijah & Mary Moore Gray
Gray Thomas D 7/30/1830 4/19/1912 Amy Mendenhall; Elizabeth White Elijah & Charlotte Davis Gray
Gray Thomas L 3/14/1837 1915 Matilda Ann Rigby Thomas & Catherine Lewis Gray Co G 153rd IN Inf
Grimm Emily J 1873 1956 John F
Grimm Gracy Opal 1900 1901 John & Emily
Grimm John F 1869 1907 Emily J
Grimm M Eliza 1898 1984 William-Spencer FH marker
Grimm Mildred A 1907 1938
Grisell-Hilles Martha (Dingee) 3/8/1764 5/11/1843 Thomas Grisell; Hugh Hilles Joseph & Rachel Dingee
Haines Jane Anna (Holloway) 10/28/1863 1919 Edwin E John & Luvina Cox Holloway
Haines Donloe A 1893 1897 Edwin E & J Anna Holloway Haines
Haines Edgar A P 1873 1886 Joseph T & Mary Jordan Haines
Haines Edwin Ellsworth 1864 1929 Anna Holloway; Lucy Spade Isaac T & Mary E Gray Haines
Haines Isaac T 8/15/1835 10/29/1917 Mary Elma Gray Timothy & Hannah Tomlinson Haines
Haines Joseph T 1833 1922 Mary L Jordan Timothy & Hannah Tomlinson Haines
Haines Mary L (Jordan) 1838 1921 Joseph T
Haines Mary E 9/16/1839 1/2/1909 Isaac T
Harrell Mary L (Williams) 8/8/1893 9/1/1951 Noah & Martha Bell Williams
Haynes Frances G 12/28/1868 9/2/1870 E J
Haynes Lydianie 1850 1868 E J
Haywarrd Larry Engle 12/8/1948 11/3/1991 William H & Wanda Engle Hayward
Hayward Wanda Fay (Engle) 1/15/1823 1/4/2013 William H - 4/7/1946 Harvey & Vera Smith Engle obit
Hedges Beverly (Stroud) 8/17/1940 2/15/2014 Larry - 10/2/1959 James T & Sarah M Stroud obit
Hedges Karissa Dawn 1974 1975 Donovan Mac & LaKresha
Hedges LaKresha A 1949 1975 Donovan M
Hedges Lawrence A 7/9/1940 4/30/2010 Beverly Stroud - 10/2/1959 Hubert & G Edwinna McCarty Hedges obit
Hilles Elizabeth (Wilson) 11/13/1778 1/19/1840 Hugh - 3/12/1801 William & Elizabeth Wilson
Hilles Hugh 3/8/1778 6/18/1847 Elizabeth Wilson & Martha (Dingee) Grisell William & Rebecca Pugh Hilles
Hoover Rachel 1853
Hoover Rhoda 1820 1858
Horn Samuel 1795 1864
Irey Aaron R 4/15/1839 8/16/1841 M & R M
Irey Albert R 1872 1888
Irey Alfred R 1835 1918 Phineas & Elizabeth Rigsby Irey
Irey Jonah 2/3/1817 4/15/1903 Ann Wilkins Phineas & Martha Whitacre Irey
Irey M 1863 1863
Irey Mahlon 10/23/1821 6/5/1841
Irey Martin J infant 1862
Irey Mary (Brown) 1770 3/11/1838 Samuel
Irey Newton M 8/10/1840 10/13/1857 M & R M
Irey Phineas 3/2/1792 5/2/1852
Irey Pluma Elizabeth (Gove) 6/6/1842 5/31/1858 Alfred R William & Sarah Chamberlain Gove
Irey Rachel Ann (Hilles) 5/5/1842 8/2/1846 Jonah & Rebecca Hilles
Irey Richard S 9/23/1861 5/20/1862 Samuel J & Joanna Smith Irey
Irey Sarah P (Smith) 2/9/1839 12/10/1859 Oliver
Irey Walter J 9/22/1889 9/13/1890
Irey William 1852 Jonah & Ann Wilkins Irey
Irey William R 1861 1879
Johnson Arthur C 11/8/1846 8/31/1848 s/o Levi & Harriet Rigby
Johnson Harriet (Rigby) 6/26/1859 Levi
Keese Almira 1843 1938 Nathan R
Keese Mary J 4/1/1862 6/11/1863 W T & M J
Keese Nathan R 1839 1901 Almira W
Kelly Minnie
Kitchen Della (Rankin) 1883 1959 Howard H
Kitchen Howard H 1874 1955 Sp-Am War Co B 12th PA Inf
Lewis Anson Elwood 4/11/1842 8/16/1855 Syra & Sarah Ann Grisell Lewis
Lewis Atlantic Ocean 3/9/1838 9/13/1840 Emery & Rachel Thomas Lewis
Lewis Elizabeth (Haines) 1831 4/4/1870 Lorenzo D Timothy & Hannah Tomlinson Haines
Lewis Elma (Grisell) 1810 1853 Hervey Joseph & Letitia Whitacre Grisell obit
Lewis Emery 5/11/1803 9/8/1857 Rachel Thomas Thomas & Mary Morgan Lewis
Lewis Emery H 7/17/1841 9/2/1852 Enos & Margaret Grisell Lewis
Lewis Emry 6/12/1798 9/8/1852
Lewis Enos 10/9/1799 8/9/1889 Margaret Grisell Thomas & Mary Morgan Lewis
Lewis Hannah
Lewis Hannah Marie 8/17/1849 8/24/1855 Syra & Sarah A Grisell Lewis
Lewis Hervey 1/26/1806 8/22/1892 Elma Grisell obit
Lewis James M 10/24/1844 9/29/1854 Enos & Margaret Grisell Lewis
Lewis Joseph D 12/19/1838 9/30/1895 Mary J Hopkins; Leah M Nuding Enos & Margaret Grisell Lewis Co F 75th IN Inf
Lewis Letitia C 1/4/1847 10/17/1911 Syra & Sarah A Grisell Lewis
Lewis Lorenzo Dow 10/28/1828 5/1/1878 Elizabeth Haines Emery & Rachel Thomas Lewis
Lewis Margaret (Grisell) 4/11/1802 8/20/1882 Enos Thomas & Martha Dingee Grisell
Lewis Mary E 1898 1898 Lineas Q & Leona Paxson Lewis
Lewis Mary Jane (Hopkins) 9/8/1833 8/28/1884 Joseph D
Lewis Mary (Morgan) 9/28/1768 5/28/1855 Thomas Morgan & Mary Gausett Morgan
Lewis Morgan 7/25/1789 9/11/1840 Mary Thorn; Sarah Wilson Thomas & Mary Morgan Lewis
Lewis Rachel J 5/12/1848 6/21/1867 Emry & Rachel Thomas Lewis
Lewis Rachel (Thomas) 4/25/1808 3/23/1861 Emry Peter & Mary Thomas
Lewis Sarah Ann (Grisell) 11/12/1819 8/22/1891 Syra Jospeh & Letitia Whitacre Grisell
Lewis Syra 9/14/1811 9/29/1855 Sarah Ann Grisell - 3/14/1839 Thomas & Mary Morgan Lewis
Lewis Syra E 8/10/1851 9/6/1855 Syra & Sarah A Grisell Lewis
Lewis Thomas G 10/16/1833 6/11/1895 Rachel E Hunt Enos & Margaret Grisell Lewis 2nd Lt Co H 11th Iowa
McKinley Patrick
McKuras Kate C (Lewis) 8/17/1849 1/23/1877 Hugh Syra & Sarah A Grisell Lewis
McNutt Jennie (Brower) 1865 1940
Mendenhall Alice (Votaw) 1/21/1850 5/22/1915 William
Mendenhall Joseph W 12/11/1837 12/19/1857 William & Rebecca
Mendenhall Maria (Bowerstock) 5/2/1813 5/19/1911 Wm. D Farrington; Wm. Mendenhall Jacob & Mary Bowerstock
Mendenhall Morris Q 5/29/1873 6/7/1874 William F & Alice Votaw Mendenhall
Mendenhall Rebecca (Ward) 4/28/1805 11/19/1842 William - 7/27/1831 Peter & Amy Gralbreath Ward
Mendenhall William 3/25/1800 7/8/1883 Rebecca Ward; Maria Bowerstock Aaron & Lydia Regester Mendenhall
Mendenhall William F 5/22/1845 9/27/1915 Alice Votaw William & Maria Bowerstock Mendenhall Co B 138th IN Inf
Meyers Rachel (Williams) 4/22/1843 1870 Thomas
Meyers Thomas
Oblinger George Washington 6/12/1856 2/25/1891 Mary Lena Gray
Oblinger Jannetta 2/23/1890 6/9/1891 George & Mary Lena
Paxson Aaron E 1862 1862 George & Lydia
Paxson Achsah (Peacock) 1828 4/22/1852 Cyrus C John J & Ruth Cox Peacock
Paxson Byno C 1891 1896 Willian E & Eva Mitchell Paxson
Paxson Claudie E 1888 1889 Willian E & Eva Mitchell Paxson
Paxson Eva A (Mitchell) 1866 1952 William E
Paxson Lela 8/27/1890 9/1/1890 John J & Emily Jane
Paxson Matilda E (Keese) 1849 1876 Mahlon
Paxson Nathan O 2/3/1870 7/29/1871 M I & M E
Paxson William E 8/23/1861 6/26/1939 Eva A Mitchell Phillip I & Anna J Peacock Paxson
Paxson William M 1815 6/4/1848 Benjamin & Sarah Mitchell Paxson
Paxson Youba C 1893 1896 William E & Eva A Mitchell Paxson
Pellman William Henry 1868 1952 Zulia Rigby
Pellman Zulia E (Rigby) 1869 1954 Frank Elick; William H Pellman Silas & Susan Rigby
Regester Aaron 7/17/1865
Regester Abigail 1849 1856 William & Eliza
Regester Amos M 7/21/1852 1913 Hannah Lewis Thomas & Mary Williams Regester
Regester Ann infant Thomas & Mary
Regester Ann (Sumption) 12/25/1830 12/30/1868 Robert
Regester Ann (Williams) 1827 11/2/1848 Robert
Regester Charles 1850 1856 Willian & Eliza
Regester Daniel R 12/6/1815 12/30/1874
Regester David 10/10/1843 1846 William & Elisa
Regester Eliza (Sumption) 1835 1868 Daniel R
Regester Elota Fay 1891 1909 Amos M & Hannah E Regester
Regester Esther 1854 1854 Thomas & Mary
Regester Hannah (Lewis) 1852 1923 Amos
Regester Mary (Williams) 10/14/1831 4/23/1863 Thomas
Regester Morgan M 10/29/1869 12/31/1869 Thomas & Martha
Regester Robert 10/2/1825 9/11/1880 Ann Williams; Ann Sumption; Sarah Gray Robert & Abigail
Regester Sarah 1834 1911 John Sumption; Robert Register Thomas & Catherine Lewis Gray
Regester Susan 7/23/1841 1846 William & Eliza
Regester Thomas 3/1/1823 1/1/1910
Regester Thomas, Jr Thomas & Mary
Rigby Aaron B 4/11/1832 4/12/1879 Martha Lewis Seth & Delilah Gilbert Rigby
Rigby Baker A 4/11/1837
Rigby Dora 1882 1953
Rigby Harold C 1900 1901 C & M
Rigby Martha (Lewis) 12/28/1831 12/8/1904 Aaron B Enos & Margaret Grisell Lewis
Rigby Mary A 1/10/1868 10/1/1877 Aaron B & Martha Lewis Rigby
Rigby Ruby R 1900 C & M
Rigby Ruth J (Boyd) 8/28/1842 1/22/1902 Baker A
Rigby Sarah E. 7/29/1862 7/19/1898
Rigby Seth 1849
Rigby Susan 6/12/1825 12/14/1882 Silas
Rooney James 3/15/1815 2/11/1904 Rebecca Murphy
Sawyer Anson E 6/21/1858 9/26/1861 Dr James & Ruth G
Sawyer Elizabeth Ann (Frame) 8/13/1818 5/5/1852 Dr James
Sawyer James, Dr 5/13/1816 8/7/1898 Elizabeth A Frame; Ruth Haines Archibald & Mary
Sawyer Ruth C (Haines) 12/13/1821 12/7/1891 Dr James
Shinn Albred E 1901 1993 Ellen H
Shinn Amanda Ethel 1876 1935 s/s Leslie C Cornelius & Sarah Irey Shinn
Shinn Cornelius E 1851 1926
Shinn Donie Cornelius & Sarah E
Shinn Ellen H 1896 1987 Alfred E
Shinn Leslie C 1876 1943 s/s Amanda E Cornelius & Sarah Irey Shinn
Shinn Lois E 1926 1943
Shinn Ruth E 1930 1931
Shinn Sarah E (Irey) 1858 1933 Cornelius E Alfred Irey
Shoup Mary Magdalene
Silliven Everett Co F 75th IN Inf
Silliven Hannah 1833 4/19/1855
Silliven Hiram
Silliven James A 11/13/1803 5/10/1874
Silliven Laura C 9/19/1854 3/22/1857 J M & R W
Slaves unknown fugitive slaves buried east of the meeting house
Slay Laurana Anthony W & Mary
Slay Mary (Farrington) 4/27/1839 4/18/1863 Anthony
Slay William D 4/5/1860 5/11/1941
Smith Adalene Griffith 1907 1999 s/s Dwight L
Smith Caroline 6/21/1850 9/25/1851 Edmund & Eliza
Smith Dillwyn P 2/14/1840 6/13/1930 Sara E Dugdale - 12/8/1861 Edmund & Eliza Dutton Smith Bio: mother Eliza Button
Smith Dwight Louis 1/30/1909 3/26/1993
Smith Edmund 11/4/1814 7/11/1853
Smith Edmund, Jr 8/28/1853 8/10/1854 Edmund & Eliza
Smith Elva A 9/6/1900 9/29/1912 Louis A & Harriet
Smith Harriet M (Mendenhall) 3/14/1875 6/21/1942 Louis A William & Alice Votaw Mendenhall
Smith Louis A 8/30/1876 12/21/1961 Harriet Mendenhall Dillwyn P & Sarah Dugdale Smieth
Smith Maria 7/6/1837 3/29/1843 Edmund & Eliza
Smith Mary Joanna 10/24/1847 1864 Edmund & Eliza
Smith Morris 7/12/1838 4/7/1843 Edmund & Eliza
Smith Rachel (Beeson) 5/13/1814 7/6/1854 John
Smith Sara E (Dugdale) 3/18/1840 9/20/1904 Dillwyn P William R & Ann Hilles Dugdale Bio: d 9/30/1904
Soper Goldie
Soper Sylvia 2/28/1892 Earl W & Clara B
Sullivan Everett Whiteman 2/12/1844 2/7/1864 James A & Rachel Civil War Pvt Co F 75th IN - died of wounds
Sumption Charles 6/25/1838 9/8/1865
Sumption Clifton Howard 1858 1860 Thomas & Emily
Sumption John, Jr 1829 1865
Sumption John, Sr
Sumption Lewis
Sumption Susannah (Lewis)
Sumption Thomas 1828 1859
Swaney George W 4/15/1860 8/4/1895
Swaney Viola C (Brown) 11/13/1862 11/21/1894 George W
Swoveland Eliza A (Gaskill)
Tucker Ann (Rooney) 1845 1926 James & Rebecca Murphy Rooney
Tucker Elizabeth
Tucker Ella 2/17/1872 8/11/1879 John & Eliza
Tucker Infant son Ott & Lola Bunson Tucker
Tucker John Nelson 1832 1911
Tucker L R E 12/1/1875 8/11/1879
Tucker Maria 2/26/1863 2/11/1882 John & Eliza Ann
Tucker Martha D 7/20/1843 5/24/1877 Daniel
Tucker Mildred Farrell infant Ott & Lola Bunson Tucker
Tucker William 10/5/1864 1/5/1875 John & Eliza Ann
Votaw Emeline S 9/28/1834 10/12/1853 Daniel & Sarah
Votaw Martha A 1/29/1847 10/22/1853 Daniel & Sarah
Votaw Sarah (Hilles) 4/6/1808 7/24/1882 Daniel
Votaw Susan R 3/25/1844 10/14/1853 Daniel & Sarah
Votaw Wilson D 3/9/1833 10/24/1853 Daniel & Sarah
Wenger Irra Linly 11/15/1873 11/25/1873 William & G
Wenger Mary M 9/18/1875 11/20/1877 William & G
Williams Althea W 1891 1909 Miles M & Rosella
Williams Eli 12/10/1845 9/4/1887 Emily Fisher - 1872 Co B 138th IN Inf obit
Williams Elizabeth S (Maris) 10/30/1828 10/23/1887 Jesse
Williams Emaline (Fisher) 1855 1946 Eli
Williams George 7/17/1799 1887
Williams George, Jr 1836 1846 George & Rachel
Williams Hannah (Rigby) 1834 1915 James Seth & Delilah Gilbert Rigby
Williams James 3/26/1830 Hannah Rigby George & Rachel White Williams Co A 23rd IN Inf
Williams Jesse 6/12/1827 4/15/1879 George & Rachel White Williams
Williams John 1823 12/5/1910
Williams Louise (Hansen) 1825 1906 John
Williams Martha (Bell) 3/31/1862 9/21/1943 Noah William A & Mary J Banes Bell
Williams Mary R 1853 1875
Williams Miles M 9/9/1854 1940 Rosella Haines - 1/8/1876 James & Hannah Rigby Williams
Williams Noah 1852 1937 Martha John & Louise Hansen Williams
Williams Ollie 1864 1882 John & Louise Hansen Williams
Williams Rachel (White) 5/5/1803 1/28/1880 George
Williams Rosella (Haines) 1859 1941 Miles M Isaac T & Mary E Gray Haines
Williams Thomas
Williams Wanda 1927 1931
Wolf Clifton 1869 1886 Jacob & Mary
Wolf Irvin J 1895 1964 US Naval Reserve 1918
Wolf Jacob 1798 1878 Mary Shoup
Wolf Mary 1809 1861 Jacob
Wolf Orrel M 1890 1965 WW II & US Navy 1917
Yaney James Edward


| | | | | | | | | | | | | | |


Visit our neighbors:
Adams
Blackford
Delaware
Randolph
Wells
Mercer County, OH
Van Wert County, OH

Icons created by: SLR Creations
Backgrounds by: Ambographics

The Jay County, Indiana INGenWeb genealogy web site is maintained by Margie Pearce and Jim Cox.


All material on this site @ by INGenWeb.


This site hosted by