Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

LastName FirstName Notes Rank Co Regiment
Abbott H. H. No Unit given      
Adair George L. Died   B 34th IN
Adair John   Prvt E 7th IN Cav
Adair Samuel   Prvt B 34th IN
Adair William   Prvt E 7th IN Cav
Adams Calvin S.   Prvt C 39th IN
Adams David W.   Corp E 89th IN
Adams Edwin Discharged Prvt C 39th IN
Adams George N.   Prvt B 11th IN Cav
Adams J. H.   Prvt E 139th IN
Adams W. G. Discharged Prvt C 39th IN
Adams William T.   Prvt E 89th IN
Airly Thomas Wounded Champion Hill MS   B 34th IN
Allen A. W.   Srgt E 139th IN
Allman George Mortal wound at Antietam Corp C 19th IN
Allman Jas. Taken prisoner Chickamagua   A 82nd OH
Allman Samuel Slight wound 25 Nov 1863 Prvt H 100th IN
Ames Sanford P.   Prvt E 7th IN Cav
Ammerman Henry Resigned 1861 Srgt C 19th IN
Anderson Alexander Drafted 1862 had substitute      
Anderson G. B.   Prvt E 139th IN
Anderson Jas. M.       47th OH
Andrew William   Prvt B 11th IN Cav
Andrews Firmen       81st OH
Andrews J. Q. A.   Corp F 40th OH
Antles H. H. Discharged Prvt C 39th IN
Antles Joseph H.   Prvt H 100th IN
Arbaugh Perry   Corp E 89th IN
Arbaugh William   Corp F 75th IN
Arbough George W. To Corporal Prvt E 89th IN
Armantrout Daniel Discharged Prvt E 89th IN
Armantrout John   Prvt E 89th IN
Armantrout Jonathan   Prvt H 100th IN
Armitage John   Prvt B 11th IN Cav
Arnold D. S.   Rcrt C 39th IN
Arnold David S. Discharged Prvt E 89th IN
Arthur Christopher S. Surgeon Capt F 75th IN
Ashdill T. J.   Prvt E 139th IN
Ashley C.   Rcrt C 39th IN
Ashley George R. Re-enlisted Prvt C 39th IN
Athy John C. Killed 18 May 1864 Prvt E 89th IN
Atkinson Matthew   Rcrt   134th IN
BLack Charles A.   Corp F 75th IN
Babb John W.   Prvt E 7th IN Cav
Bailey Alpheus       13th IN
Bailey S. J. Died 1 Apr 1862 Mound City IL Prvt C 39th IN
Bailey William H. H. Wounded/Died Champion Hill MS   B 34th IN
Baily Theodore   Prvt B 11th IN Cav
Bair James M.   Prvt H 100th IN
Bair William W.   Prvt B 11th IN Cav
Baird Elias F. Died Chattanooga TN Prvt F 75th IN
Baird William Captured Stone River TN Prvt C 39th IN
Baker Aaron   Prvt F 75th IN
Baker James   Prvt H 100th IN
Baker L. J. Captured Stone River TN Prvt C 39th IN
Baldwin W. S.   Rcrt C 39th IN
Bales James   Rcrt C 39th IN
Barber George S. Drafted 1862      
Barber H.   Rcrt C 39th IN
Barnes Gabriel F. Died 24 Jan 1862   B 34th IN
Barnes John Drafted 1862 had substitute      
Barnes Solomon M. To Sargeant Corp H 100th IN
Barns Isaac   Prvt B 11th IN Cav
Barr Stephen   Prvt E 89th IN
Barr Thomas     C 19th IN
Bartmes Abraham   Prvt E 89th IN
Bartmes J. W. Drafted 1862      
Bartmes J. W. Captured Stone River TN Rcrt C 39th IN
Bassett G. H. Wounded Stone River TN Prvt C 39th IN
Beamer William   Prvt E 139th IN
Beard John C.   Prvt E 89th IN
Beard Lewis Rgt. arm amputated Prvt F 40th OH
Beard Wm. P. Wounded Chickamauga GA Corp F 40th OH
Beason George W/ Killed 9 Apr 1864 Prvt E 89th IN
Bell David M,       47th IN
Bell F. M. Drafted 1862      
Bell S. R.   Corp E 139th IN
Bennett Charles E. Died Nov 1862 Corp F 75th IN
Bennett Thomas W. 100 day recruit Rcrt   138th IN
Bergman Absalom   Prvt E 89th IN
Bickel Daniel Died 23 Oct 1863 TN Prvt H 100th IN
Bickel W. J.       47th IN
Bickle Francis   Prvt B 11th IN Cav
Bickle Pliny   Rcrt E 89th IN
Binegar J.   Prvt E 139th IN
Binegar James W. Wounded Prvt F 75th IN
Bisel Joseph Died 14 Sep 1862 Prvt C 39th IN
Bishop George W.   Prvt B 11th IN Cav
Bishop Joseph P.   Corp B 34th IN
Bishop William Drafted 1862      
Black Harris     H 84th IN
Blackaby Cyrus Drafted 1862 had substitute      
Blackburn Joseph   Prvt E 7th IN Cav
Blackburn Joseph Discharged Prvt E 89th IN
Blair Finley Died 13 Feb 1862   B 34th IN
Blake Geo. W. Discharged Corp F 40th OH
Blake Samuel A. Died 10 Jun 1863 Prvt H 100th IN
Blowers W. H. From Adams Co. IN Prvt C 39th IN
Bockhoven J. L. Captured Stone River TN Prvt C 39th IN
Bockoven Lewis   Prvt E 139th IN
Bodle A.   Rcrt C 39th IN
Bodle P. S. Wounded Shiloh TN Prvt C 39th IN
Boggs M. P. Wounded   D 66th OH
Boggs William T. Wounded Gettysburg   D 66th OH
Bonecutter John   Prvt E 89th IN
Bonfill Thomas Killed 1864   C 19th IN
Borden George D. Regt. harness maker Prvt H 100th IN
Bosworth Jacob Discharged Corp H 100th IN
Bosworth Jacob Jr. Orderly Srgt E 139th IN
Bosworth Marcus   Prvt B 11th IN Cav
Bosworth Thomas   Corp C 39th IN
Bowden James   Prvt B 11th IN Cav
Bowden John F. Previously in Co H 100th 1st Lt B 11th IN Cav
Bowden John F. To 1st Lt -Co B 11th IN Cav Prvt H 100th IN
Bowden Raliegh   Corp B 11th IN Cav
Boyd John P. Died Nov 1862 Corp F 75th IN
Boyles David Died St Louis MO Prvt E 89th IN
Brake Abram J. Wounded Chickamauga GA Srgt F 40th OH
Brandenburg John 100 day recruit Rcrt   138th IN
Brewington George M.   Prvt E 89th IN
Brewster Jason O. Wagoner Corp F 40th OH
Brewster John   Rcrt   134th IN
Brewster Joseph H. Killed RR accident Srgt F 40th OH
Bridgford James J. Drafted 1862      
Bridgford W. Captured Stone River TN Rcrt C 39th IN
Bridgford Washington Drafted 1862      
Brighton Aaron Discharged Prvt C 39th IN
Bromagem Hiram       8th IN
Bromagem J. M. Captured Stone River TN Corp C 39th IN
Bromagem John   Srgt B 34th IN
Broughman Daniel Died 8 Dec 1862 Memphis TN Prvt E 89th IN
Broughman Elijah   Corp E 89th IN
Broughman W.   Rcrt C 39th IN
Brown     Rcrt   138th IN
Brown Anthony Captured Stone River TN Prvt C 39th IN
Brown John J.     E 84th IN
Brown Lyman Discharged Prvt F 75th IN
Brunner William   Prvt H 100th IN
Bryan Hallot Died Memphis TN Prvt E 89th IN
Bryan Jason Re-enlisted Prvt C 39th IN
Bubmire Nathan   Prvt H 100th IN
Buckingham Elias   Prvt E 89th IN
Buffington John       48th IN
Bunnell George H.   Prvt H 100th IN
Bunnell Lewis B.   Prvt H 100th IN
Burdg Calvin Reenlisted Corp C 39th IN
Burdg John Re-Enlisted Prvt C 39th IN
Burk Alexander Killed at Gettysburg   C 19th IN
Burk Perry L.   Prvt B 34th IN
Burk Sanford Also in Co L 4th Iowa Cav Prvt B 11th IN Cav
Burk Thomas W. Commissary Srgt B 11th IN Cav
Burris Albert   Prvt F 75th IN
Burris Christian   Prvt E 139th IN
Burris Simon     I 130th IN
Bush George W. Also in Co F 69th IN Prvt B 11th IN Cav
Butcher G. W.   Corp F 40th OH
Butcher J. W.   Corp F 40th OH
Butcher John     K 40th OH
Butcher Martin     K 40th OH
Buther Samuel       2nd OH Art
Butterworth Charles S.   Prvt F 75th IN
Byrd Abraham   Corp E 139th IN
Byrd Ephriam Died 24 Aug 1863 at home Prvt H 100th IN
Cain Jonathan Discharged 26 May 1863 TN Prvt H 100th IN
Calderwood E. F.   Prvt E 139th IN
Campbell James W.   Capt B 34th IN
Campbell John J.     I 130th IN
Carder Joseph P.       19th IN
Carl Joseph L.   Prvt H 100th IN
Carl Mulford C. Wounded 4 Jul 1864 TN Prvt H 100th IN
Carle George O.   Musc B 34th IN
Carpenter Henry Teamster Corp B 11th IN Cav
Carson Hiram   Prvt E 139th IN
Cartright James Died 29 Nov 1862 TN Prvt H 100th IN
Cartright Thomas J.   Prvt F 75th IN
Cash Hamilton   Prvt B 34th IN
Caster Charles W. Died 19 Feb 1864 AL Prvt H 100th IN
Castle H. P.       69th IN
Castle R. B.       69th IN
Chame Geo.       6th IN Cav
Chapman Dallas D. Killed Champion Hill MS   B 34th IN
Cheneworth William H.   Prvt B 11th IN Cav
Cherry Isaac Wounded   C 19th IN
Cherry William   Prvt H 100th IN
Christman G. W.   Corp E 139th IN
Clark Curtis H. Resigned 16 Oct 1863 2nd Lt C 39th IN
Clark George Promoted Orderly Sgt.- Corp C 39th IN
Clawson Garrett   Prvt E 89th IN
Clawson Josiah   Prvt E 89th IN
Clawson William Captured Stone River TN Prvt C 39th IN
Clean Levi Died 6 May 1862   B 34th IN
Clear A.   Rcrt C 39th IN
Clevenger H. D. Died 12 Jun 1862 Prvt C 39th IN
Clevenger John G. W.   Prvt E 7th IN Cav
Cline Charles W.       -- OH
Cline John Died 26 Feb 1862   B 34th IN
Clippard John Drafted 1862      
Cloud James G.   Prvt E 7th IN Cav
Cloud Jonathan Wounded Mumfordsville KY Corp E 89th IN
Clough Ezekiel       69th IN
Clough William Killed Vicksburg MS     69th IN
Coffman John Drafted 1862      
Collett Albert Wounded   C 19th IN
Collett Francis A.   Prvt F 75th IN
Collett John M. Wounded 25 Nov 1863 Prvt H 100th IN
Collett M. L. Captured Stone River TN Prvt C 39th IN
Collins Harvey   Prvt F 75th IN
Collins James   Rcrt C 39th IN
Collins Jesse   Prvt H 100th IN
Conkle John A.   Prvt E 89th IN
Connett John F. Died 9 Feb 1862 Corp B 34th IN
Cook A.   Rcrt C 39th IN
Cook Peter M. Discharged Prvt E 89th IN
Cookerly G. W. Captured Stone River TN Prvt C 39th IN
Cookerly John Blacksmith Corp B 11th IN Cav
Cookerly Michael Discharged Prvt C 39th IN
Coons Abraham From Richland Twp.   I 130th IN
Coons Martin V.       47th OH
Corwin Cornelius To Corporal Prvt E 89th IN
Couldren Sanford   Corp H 100th IN
Coulson J. W.     B 84th IN
Cox Warner Died 6 Aug 1862   B 34th IN
Cox Warner Died 6 Aug 1862 Memphis TN Corp B 34th IN
Crabtree ----     K 40th OH
Crabtree Henry       57th OH
Crabtree Henry Discharged ill health   B 34th IN
Crabtree Johiel       57th OH
Craig John J. L. Drafted 1862      
Craig Joseph A.   Prvt F 75th IN
Crandall George W.       36th IN
Cring John       90th IN
Crisler David Wounded Champion Hill MS Prvt B 34th IN
Crisler James A.   Corp B 34th IN
Crisler Lewis Discharged   B 34th IN
Cristler Henry   Corp E 139th IN
Cristler Wesley   Prvt E 139th IN
Crow Abijah   Prvt E 7th IN Cav
Crow Daniel B. Died Prvt E 7th IN Cav
Crowell J. G. To 1st Lt & Capt. Srgt C 39th IN
Crowell James W.     C 19th IN
Crumley D. M. Drafted 1862 had substitute      
Cruther William   Srgt B 34th IN
Cubbison John W.   Srgt B 11th IN Cav
Cummins J. A. Captured Stone River TN Prvt C 39th IN
Cuness John From Richland Twp.   I 130th IN
Cunningham J. A. Drafted 1862      
Cunningham James Captured Stone River TN Rcrt C 39th IN
Current David Drafted 1862      
Current G. W. Drafted 1862      
Current W. N. Drafted 1862      
Current William From Richland Twp.   I 130th IN
Curtis W. R.   Prvt E 139th IN
Darby J. H. Died 14 Jun 1862 Prvt C 39th IN
Darst Joseph       2nd OH Artil
Daugherty J. W.   Rcrt   134th IN
Daugherty Jacob From Richland Twp.   I 130th IN
Davis Humphrey   Prvt E 7th IN Cav
DeVoss Job T. Died     47th IN
Deardorff Clinton Discharged ill health   B 34th IN
Dearworth Daniel       87th OH
Deffenbaugh J. H.   Prvt E 139th IN
Dehoff Eli Died at home Prvt F 75th IN
Dehoff Joseph Died 20 Dec 1862 MO Prvt H 100th IN
Dehoff Solomon   Corp F 75th IN
Delph Fountain   Prvt E 89th IN
Denney Franklin     K 40th OH
Denney George W. Wounded Champion Hill MS Prvt B 34th IN
Denney Harvey Died   K 40th OH
Denney J. W. Died     87th OH
Denney Jasper     K 40th OH
Denney Royal Resigned 6 Dec 1862 1st Lt E 89th IN
Dewees B. L.   Prvt E 139th IN
Diggs Calvin Taken prisoner     69th IN
Dixon Samuel W.   Prvt F 75th IN
Dodds Matthew Died 21 Feb 1862   B 34th IN
Dodds Matthew Died 21 Feb 1862   B 34th IN
Downey Michael Died     47th IN
Doyle Patrick Wounded Champion Hill MS   B 34th IN
Dragoo Thomas From Richland Twp.   I 130th IN
Ducket Amos   Prvt H 100th IN
Ducket Caleb M.   Corp B 11th IN Cav
Duckett Henry W.   Prvt B 34th IN
Dutcher W. R. Died 3 Apr 1863 Rcrt C 39th IN
Dutro David H.     I 130th IN
Dye William C.   Rcrt   134th IN
Eagy James J.   Prvt B 11th IN Cav
Eagy John   Prvt F 40th OH
Eagy Samuel Discharged Prvt F 40th OH
Eagy Samuel   Srgt E 139th IN
Eblin Joseph   Srgt E 89th IN
Ehrhart George Wounded Chickamauga GA Prvt F 40th OH
Eicher J. A. Re-enlisted Prvt C 39th IN
Elbert Henry   Corp B 11th IN Cav
Elliott Jesse Discharged Prvt E 89th IN
Elliott John H.   Prvt E 7th IN Cav
Elliott Jonathan   Prvt B 34th IN
Elliott Samuel M.   Prvt F 75th IN
Emberson Benjamin     I 130th IN
Emberson Hemen Wounded Chickamauga GA Prvt F 40th OH
Emerson Charles     E 84th IN
Ernest William Drafted 1862      
Ernest William Captured Stone River TN Rcrt C 39th IN
Evans Alva From Richland Twp.   I 130th IN
Evans James       69th OH
Evans James W. Wounded at Shiloh     36th IN
Evans James W. From Richland Twp.   I 130th IN
Evelsizor Lafayette Died Ft. Pickering TN Prvt E 89th IN
Evelsizor Minor   Prvt E 89th IN
Fait Timothy F. Killed Sep 1863 Chickamauga GA Prvt F 75th IN
Farris David   Prvt E 7th IN Cav
Farris David Discharged Prvt F 75th IN
Farris Finley   Rcrt   138th IN
Fetters A. Died 3 Aug 1863 Rcrt C 39th IN
Fetters D.   Rcrt C 39th IN
Fetters E. R.   Prvt C 39th IN
Fetters Frank   Prvt E 139th IN
Fields Enoch       69th IN
Fifer Benjamin   Prvt E 89th IN
Fifer Wm. Slight wound 25 Nov ???? Corp H 100th IN
Fires George Drafted 1862 had substitute      
Fires John L. Drafted 1862      
Fitzgerald Richard   Prvt H 100th IN
Flood Joshua W.   Prvt H 100th IN
Flooding Henry   Prvt H 100th IN
Flooding John Killed 25 Nov 1863 Prvt H 100th IN
Force Samuel   Prvt F 75th IN
Force W. H.   Rcrt C 39th IN
Foush Benjamin   Prvt B 34th IN
Franklin Jeremiah Died   B 34th IN
Frasher W. H. Died Mar 1862 at home Corp F 40th OH
Frazee Abner J.   Prvt H 100th IN
Frazee Isaac N. Also in Co H 100th IN Corp C 19th IN
Frazee Isaac N.   Srgt H 100th IN
Frederick William R.   Corp B 11th IN Cav
Freeman B. F. Captured Stone River TN Prvt C 39th IN
Freeman David W.       12th IN
Freeman William Surgeon   E 7th IN Cav
Fritzinger George   Prvt H 100th IN
Fullmer Charles L. Wounded Chickamauga GA Prvt F 75th IN
Fulmer Hiram G.   Rcrt   138th IN
Galloway David   Prvt E 139th IN
Gardner Obiadiah Died Prvt E 7th IN Cav
Garringer David Died   C 19th IN
Garringer I.   Rcrt C 39th IN
Garringer John A.   Prvt B 11th IN Cav
Gaunt John       8th IN
Gaunt Ner       8th IN
Geiger Abram Wounded 25 Nov 1863 Prvt H 100th IN
Geiger Jno. Wounded Champion Hill MS   B 34th IN
German John D. J. No Unit given      
Getz Henry   Corp F 75th IN
Gibbons Jonathan No Unit given      
Gibson James P. Discharged   B 34th IN
Gibson James P.   Corp B 34th IN
Gibson Obed Died 15 Jan 1863 TN Prvt H 100th IN
Gilbert Ira Drafted 1862      
Gilbert John Drafted 1862      
Gilbert William   Prvt E 89th IN
Gillum A. J. Drafted 1862 had substitute      
Ginger Daniel D.   Prvt H 100th IN
Ginger Lewis Orderly Prvt F 75th IN
Glassford George W. Discharged Prvt E 89th IN
Glover Joseph No Unit given      
Glover Joseph J.   Prvt B 34th IN
Glover Silas   Prvt E 139th IN
Goodson Bennett Discharged   B 34th IN
Goucher George No Unit given      
Graves Henderson Wounded 28 May ---- GA Prvt H 100th IN
Gray Abraham   Prvt B 11th IN Cav
Gray Elisha   Prvt B 11th IN Cav
Gray Ensley L.   Rcrt   138th IN
Gray Isaac No Unit given      
Gray Jonathan     C 19th IN
Gray Joseph Killed 18 May 1864 LA Prvt E 89th IN
Gray Lillburn Discharged Prvt F 75th IN
Gray Morgan L.   Corp E 7th IN Cav
Gray Samuel I.   Prvt E 7th IN Cav
Green Justice Died Nov 1863 at home Srgt F 75th IN
Green Richard   Prvt B 11th IN Cav
Green William Re-enlisted Prvt C 39th IN
Green William   Prvt E 139th IN
Grice Cyrus       87th OH
Grice John       87th OH
Griffith Isaac   Prvt E 7th IN Cav
Grigby J. W.   Prvt E 139th IN
Grissell Hiram L.   Rcrt   138th IN
Grissell Theodore   Rcrt   138th IN
Guston Thomas     E 36th IN
Guston William Died 30 Dec 1861   E 36th IN
Haffner George B.   Prvt H 100th IN
Haffner William R.   Prvt E 89th IN
Hahn Abraham Jr. Drafted 1862      
Haines Isaac E.       47th IN
Hale John Drafted 1862      
Haley George   Prvt E 7th IN Cav
Hall Amos From Richland Twp.   I 130th IN
Hall John W.   Srgt B 11th IN Cav
Hall Joseph L. To 1st Srgt. Srgt E 89th IN
Hall Lewis D.   Prvt E 139th IN
Hall Thomas Drafted 1862 had substitute      
Ham James Killed 14 Sep 1862   C 19th IN
Hambleton George W.   Prvt E 7th IN Cav
Hammitt Geo. W. To Orderly Sargeant Prvt F 75th IN
Hammitt James M.   Prvt B 11th IN Cav
Hammitt John   Corp B 34th IN
Hammitt Oliver H. P. Transferred to gunboat Srgt F 75th IN
Hammitt Samuel Captured Stone River TN Prvt C 39th IN
Hammond W. H. Drafted 1862 had substitute      
Hammons Henry Drummer Corp H 100th IN
Hanlin James A.       17th OH
Hanlin John To Corporal Prvt E 89th IN
Hanna Isaac Discharged Srgt B 34th IN
Hanna John Died 15 Dec 1862 Musc C 39th IN
Hardy G. W. Captured Stone River TN Prvt C 39th IN
Hardy James D. Died 9 Mar 1863 TN Prvt H 100th IN
Hardy John Jr. Wound Kenesaw Mt. TN Srgt F 75th IN
Hardy John Sr. Discharged Prvt F 75th IN
Hardy Moses Died Prvt F 75th IN
Harker Enoch H.   Corp B 34th IN
Harness William   Prvt E 139th IN
Harper R. C.   2nd Lt B 11th IN Cav
Harter Benjamin F.   Srgt B 34th IN
Harter David A.   1st Lt B 34th IN
Harter Joseph G. Bugler Corp B 11th IN Cav
Harter L. T. Drafted 1862      
Harter Willam   Prvt B 11th IN Cav
Hartzell Emanual Drafted 1862      
Hastie David D. Resigned 25 Dec 1862 2nd Lt B 34th IN
Hathaway James Died 16 May 1862 Musc C 39th IN
Hatmaker C.     D 85th OH
Hatterman Jackson       47th IN
Haviland Caleb Discharged Prvt H 100th IN
Haviland Jacob Wounded 25 Nov 1863 Corp H 100th IN
Haviland John J. Died 24 Feb 1862   B 34th IN
Hawkins John J.   Rcrt   134th IN
Hawkins John S.       22nd OH
Hawkins Joseph C. Hospital steward Prvt H 100th IN
Hawley Edward B.   Prvt B 34th IN
Hawley John   Prvt B 34th IN
Hayes James From Richland Twp.   I 130th IN
Haynes Edward J.   Corp F 75th IN
Head James   Prvt H 100th IN
Headington John W. To Major Capt H 100th IN
Headington Nimrod To Major Capt B 34th IN
Helm Thomas   2nd Lt B 34th IN
Heminger David To engineer corps. Prvt F 75th IN
Heminger Joseph To engineer corps. Prvt F 75th IN
Henizer Nicholas   Rcrt   138th IN
Henry David   Corp F 75th IN
Henry George Wounded 9 Apr 1864 Prvt E 89th IN
Henry William   Prvt E 89th IN
Herrald Benjamin   Prvt B 11th IN Cav
Hesser Jacob From Richland Twp.   I 130th IN
Hester John Wound - arm amputated   C 19th IN
Hester Wm. H.   Prvt H 100th IN
Heston Benamin   Rcrt C 39th IN
Heston Benjamin Drafted 1862      
Hiatt J. N. Drafted 1862 had substitute      
Hiatt Jerome   Prvt E 7th IN Cav
Hiatt Samuel F. Orderly Srgt B 11th IN Cav
Hiatt Sylvester Died 28 Mar 1862 Srgt B 34th IN
Hickman Calvin Drafted 1862      
Hickman Nathan B. Discharged Prvt F 75th IN
Higgins C. C. Michigan Unit     2nd MI Cav
Higgins Nathan       47th IN
Higgins W. N.       47th IN
Hill Thomas B.     I 130th IN
Hilton John Died 25 Jan 1863 Prvt C 39th IN
Hilton Levi P. Died 28 Sep 1863 MS Prvt H 100th IN
Hilton Samuel Captured Stone River TN Prvt C 39th IN
Hindman John   Srgt B 11th IN Cav
Hindman Monroe   Prvt B 11th IN Cav
Hite James J. Discharged   B 34th IN
Hite Samuel Drafted 1862 had substitute      
Hizer Henry Drafted 1862      
Hoke J. W. Re-enlisted Prvt C 39th IN
Hoke S.   Rcrt C 39th IN
Holsapple S. D. Drafted 1862 had substitute      
Holtsapple Henry C. Died 28 Feb 1864 Prvt H 100th IN
Hoover Edward   Prvt C 39th IN
Hoover James M. Discharged   B 34th IN
Hoover Richard D.   Prvt E 7th IN Cav
Hoppis James From Richland Twp.   I 130th IN
Horner Wm. W.   Prvt H 100th IN
Hoskins Enos T. Died Nov 1862 Prvt F 75th IN
Houck Eli   Prvt B 11th IN Cav
Houck Johnson   Prvt B 11th IN Cav
Houser Lewis H.   Prvt E 89th IN
Howell B. M.   Prvt E 139th IN
Hubbard W. H.       36th IN
Hudson Benjamin J. Died 3 Aug 1864 Memphis TN Prvt E 89th IN
Hudson W. C. Drafted 1862 had substitute      
Huey Joseph Drafted 1862 had substitute      
Hughes Alonzo P.   Rcrt   138th IN
Hughes Charles   Prvt F 75th IN
Hughes Stephen M.   Prvt H 100th IN
Hunter Elisha H.     K 40th OH
Hutchins Benjamin No Unit given      
Hutchinson James A.   Srgt B 11th IN Cav
Hutchison Alexander Wounded Chickamauga GA   E 84th IN
Hutchison Henry     E 84th IN
Hutzler Jacob   Prvt B 11th IN Cav
Hutzler William M.   Prvt B 34th IN
Hyde Abner   Musc B 34th IN
Hyde Alexander Fifer - Wounded TN Corp F 75th IN
Hyde William Bugler Corp B 11th IN Cav
Hyde William S.   Prvt B 11th IN Cav
Iliff Thomas H. Died 5 Aug 1863 MO Prvt H 100th IN
Iliff Wesley S.   Prvt B 34th IN
Isenhart John Died 2 Jul 1864 Nashville TN   I 130th IN
Isenhart Silas Died 5 Jul 1863 Prvt E 89th IN
Jack Albert N.   Prvt B 11th IN Cav
Jackson Andrew Promoted to Orderly Srgt C 39th IN
Jackson J. H. Re-enlisted Prvt C 39th IN
Jackson John H.   Srgt E 89th IN
Jackson Joseph   Prvt E 89th IN
Jackson R. G. Died 6 Dec 1861 Srgt C 39th IN
James Jesse Died May 1863 Ft. Pickering Prvt E 89th IN
James Levi Resigned 15 Jan 1863 2nd Lt E 89th IN
Jaqua Allen   Musc B 34th IN
Jay Jas. C. Hospital steward Prvt E 7th IN Cav
Jeleff Joseph   Corp E 139th IN
Jellison Ephriam   Prvt F 75th IN
Jenkins B. B.   Prvt C 39th IN
Jenkins Barton B.   Srgt E 7th IN Cav
Jenkins Joseph   Prvt B 11th IN Cav
Jetter John D.   Prvt E 89th IN
Johnson Alva From Richland Twp.   I 130th IN
Johnson Gabriel C.   Rcrt   138th IN
Johnson Griffin Drafted 1862      
Johnson Levi M.   Rcrt   138th IN
Johnson Manasseh Drafted 1862      
Johnston Theodore   Prvt E 139th IN
Jones Henry   Rcrt C 39th IN
Jones James   Prvt H 100th IN
Jones P. C. Captured Stone River TN Rcrt C 39th IN
Jones Reuben     K 40th OH
Jones Samuel W. Died Oct 1863 Prvt E 89th IN
Jones Thomas   Rcrt   138th IN
Jones William   Rcrt C 39th IN
Jordan David     G 40th OH
Judy J. R. Drafted 1862 had substitute      
Karnes Oliver P. Died   B 34th IN
Keagel Edward B. Discharged   B 34th IN
Keagle George W.   Rcrt   138th IN
Keagle William   Rcrt   138th IN
Keck Solomon   Rcrt C 39th IN
Keen Thomas C. Discharged Prvt F 75th IN
Keesear Alexander From Richland Twp.   I 130th IN
Kelley Francis M.   Prvt E 89th IN
Kelley William S.   Rcrt E 89th IN
Kelly David J.   Corp B 11th IN Cav
Kemp Benjamin     E 84th IN
Kenton James Drafted 1862      
Kerns Thomas D.   Prvt B 11th IN Cav
Kesaer J. A. Drafted 1862      
Kesler William   Prvt B 11th IN Cav
Kimball George   Prvt B 11th IN Cav
King Byron W.   Prvt B 11th IN Cav
Kinnison Mark   Prvt B 34th IN
Kinsey George H. Killed Chickamauga GA Prvt F 75th IN
Kizer Henry No Unit given      
Knapp Joseph   Prvt B 11th IN Cav
Knepper Emanual   Prvt E 7th IN Cav
Knepper Joseph   Prvt E 7th IN Cav
Koons Thomas Died 2 Feb 1863 TN Corp H 100th IN
Kunce Noah Died 26 Nov 1862 TN Prvt H 100th IN
Kuntz Henry Discharged Prvt F 75th IN
Lafollett J. J. M.   Corp E 139th IN
Lafollett Joseph W. Died 27 Feb 1863 TN Prvt H 100th IN
Lambert Charles W.       36th IN
Landers Henry Discharged Prvt E 89th IN
Landis A. J. Drafted 1862      
Landis A. J.   Rcrt C 39th IN
Lanning D.M.V.B. Drafted 1862      
Lanning Robert   Prvt B 11th IN Cav
Larick Francis M.   Prvt F 75th IN
Larick Isiah M. Wounded TN Prvt F 75th IN
Latham William A. Discharged   B 34th IN
Lehr Eli   Prvt E 7th IN Cav
Lemasters L. W. Discharged Prvt C 39th IN
Lethe John W.   Prvt B 34th IN
Letts Aaron   Prvt B 34th IN
Levally J. W. Drafted 1862      
Lewis A. G. Re-enlisted Prvt C 39th IN
Lewis Charles   Prvt E 139th IN
Lewis Chester   Prvt E 89th IN
Lewis F. R.   Prvt E 139th IN
Lewis John Q. Resigned 10 Mar 1862 1st Lt C 39th IN
Lewis Joseph To 2nd Lt Srgt F 75th IN
Lewis Sylvester Captured Stone River TN Prvt C 39th IN
Lindsay Charles O.   Prvt B 34th IN
Livengood William Drafted 1862      
Lockhart M. D. Killed Chickamauga GA   B 84th IN
Logan James   Prvt B 34th IN
Long Christian Captured Stone River TN Prvt C 39th IN
Long L. A. Captured Stone River TN Prvt C 39th IN
Loofbourrow Elias   Rcrt E 89th IN
Loofbourrow G. W.   2nd Lt E 139th IN
Loofbourrow Jasper N.   Prvt E 89th IN
Loofbourrow P. S.   Prvt E 139th IN
Loomis Albert P.   Prvt B 11th IN Cav
Loomis Charles R.       12th IN
Loper Christopher   Prvt B 34th IN
Loper Christopher Discharged Prvt E 89th IN
Lord O. A. Drafted 1862      
Losh Charles E.       36th IN
Losh John Illinois Unit     1st IL Cav
Louk William K. Wounded Champion Hill MS Prvt B 34th IN
Loveall Allen No Unit given      
Loy Adam 5th Sgt - Died 6 Oct 1864 Corp E 89th IN
Loy George W.   Prvt B 11th IN Cav
Loy Peter W. B.   Prvt B 11th IN Cav
Loyd Richard Killed Prvt F 75th IN
Lupton Solomon Captured Stone River TN Corp C 39th IN
Maddox Elias K.   Prvt B 34th IN
Maitle William From Richland Twp.   I 130th IN
Mallow A. P. Drafted 1862 had substitute      
Mann Robt. M.       2nd OH Artil
Mann William No Unit given      
Manson John   Prvt B 11th IN Cav
Marquis J. B.   Rcrt C 39th IN
Marquis James Chaplain   E 7th IN Cav
Marrow Simon P.   Prvt B 34th IN
Marsh James   Prvt E 139th IN
Martin Daniel   Prvt B 11th IN Cav
Mason A. A. Re-enlisted Prvt C 39th IN
Mason James A. Wounded 25 Nov 1863 Prvt H 100th IN
Mason Levi Captured Stone River TN Rcrt C 39th IN
Mason William H. Discharged Prvt E 89th IN
Matchet Levi       69th IN
Matchet William       69th IN
Matkins Dennis   Prvt B 11th IN Cav
Maxwell J. S. Captured Stone River TN Prvt C 39th IN
Maxwell Nathan B. Died 12 Dec 1862   C 19th IN
May C. A.   Prvt E 139th IN
May John R.   Prvt B 34th IN
Mays John   Prvt B 11th IN Cav
McCartney George W.   Prvt F 75th IN
McCartney Henry E.   Prvt B 11th IN Cav
McClellan John   Corp C 39th IN
McConnell F. G.       47th IN
McConnell John H. No Unit given      
McConnell R. L.       80th IN
McCroskey Jacob W. Wagon master Prvt H 100th IN
McCroskey John Died 10 Dec 1861 Prvt C 39th IN
McDaniel M. F. Drafted 1862      
McDugal M. C.   Prvt E 139th IN
McFarland J. F. Drafted 1862 had substitute      
McFarland Robert W. Died 20 Jul 1863 Prvt E 89th IN
McGriff Guy W. To 1st Lt - resigned 1864 Srgt F 75th IN
McKay John W. Trans. to invalid corps. Srgt F 40th OH
McKinney George W. Wounded at Shiloh     36th IN
McKinstry John Died on way home Prvt F 75th IN
McKinstry Ozias   Prvt B 34th IN
McLaughlin Francis M. Discharged Prvt F 40th OH
McLaughlin H.   Prvt E 139th IN
McLaughlin H. M.       134th IN
McLaughlin Henry Died 2 Mar 1863 KY Prvt F 40th OH
McLaughlin Hiram       87th OH
McLaughlin J.   Rcrt C 39th IN
McLaughlin John G.       87th OH
McLaughlin John G. Wounded Chickamauga GA Prvt F 40th OH
McLaughlin John S.     I 130th IN
McLaughlin W. H.   Srgt F 40th OH
McLaughlin Wiley S.   Prvt B 11th IN Cav
McLellan Isaac M.   Srgt B 11th IN Cav
McLellan Joseph   Prvt E 139th IN
McLellan William W.   Prvt F 75th IN
McLelland William   Prvt B 11th IN Cav
McLoughlin Hiram   Prvt F 40th OH
McVey Milton Drafted 1862      
Meek George W. Killed 7 May 1864 LA Prvt E 89th IN
Mendenhall Aaron J. Died Jan 1863 Prvt F 75th IN
Mendenhall E. J.   Prvt E 139th IN
Mendenhall Joseph Drafted 1862      
Mendenhall William   Rcrt   138th IN
Merchant J. W. Died 7 May 1863 TN Prvt H 100th IN
Meredith John Died Jan 1863 Prvt F 75th IN
Metlen James From Richland Twp.   I 130th IN
Metty William Re-enlisted Prvt C 39th IN
Metzner ----     K 40th OH
Metzner G. W.   Prvt E 139th IN
Metzner William F.   Rcrt E 89th IN
Michaels Robert   Prvt F 75th IN
Mihals Joseph Died   B 34th IN
Mikle ---- From Richland Twp.   I 130th IN
Miller Ebenezer   Prvt E 89th IN
Miller G. W.   Rcrt C 39th IN
Miller J. W.   Prvt C 39th IN
Miller John   Prvt E 139th IN
Miller John Y.   Rcrt E 89th IN
Miller William Drafted 1862      
Miller William R. Drummer - discharged Corp F 75th IN
Milligan H.   Prvt E 139th IN
Milliken Jesse   Prvt E 139th IN
Mills Aquilla K. Fifer - Died Corp H 100th IN
Mills Cassius B. Discharged Prvt H 100th IN
Mills David Hospital steward Prvt H 100th IN
Mills Isiah Captured Stone River TN Prvt C 39th IN
Mills John M. Died 7 Feb 1863 TN Prvt H 100th IN
Moccabee William   Prvt B 11th IN Cav
Mock Eli No Unit given      
Money Jacob No Unit given      
Mongar Honry C. No Unit given      
Mongar John       ---- IN Cav
Montgomery Geo. C. Company clerk Prvt E 139th IN
Moon E. E.   Prvt E 139th IN
Moon Francis R.   Prvt F 75th IN
Moon Leander       85th OH
Moore David J. Wounded 25 Nov 1863 Srgt H 100th IN
Moore E. G.     C 19th IN
Moore George L. Re-enlisted   C 19th IN
Moore James M.   Prvt B 11th IN Cav
Moore W. H. Captured Stone River TN Prvt C 39th IN
Morehous Charles A.   Prvt E 89th IN
Morehous J. A. Drafted 1862 had substitute      
Morgan Ephraim Drafted 1862      
Morgan Lafayette Died 27 Dec 1863 AL Prvt H 100th IN
Morical Abraham   Rcrt   139th IN
Morily John Wounded Port Gibson Prvt B 34th IN
Morrical Abraham   Prvt E 139th IN
Morrical Mahlon   Prvt E 89th IN
Morris John C. No Unit given      
Morris John C. Died 18 Dec 1863 TN Prvt H 100th IN
Morris Mordicai   Rcrt   138th IN
Morris Samuel       87th IN
Morrow Levi P. Died 3 May 1862   B 34th IN
Murphy John Drafted 1862      
Murray Adam No Unit given      
Murray I.   Rcrt C 39th IN
Mussey Henry No Unit given      
Myron John Died 26 Mar 1864 Prvt B 11th IN Cav
Nelson William   Prvt B 11th IN Cav
Nicholas Edward   Prvt H 100th IN
Nichols Ichabod   Prvt B 34th IN
Nichols Joshua Discharged   B 34th IN
Nicholson James W.   Prvt B 11th IN Cav
Nickum Robert W.   Lt I 130th IN
Nidey John   Prvt C 39th IN
Nidey Lafayette Re-enlisted Prvt C 39th IN
Nidey Timothy   Prvt E 89th IN
Nixon John     C 19th IN
Nixon John Captured Stone River TN Prvt C 39th IN
Norris D. F. Drafted 1862      
Norris J. C. Drafted 1862      
Nuckles A. J.   Prvt C 39th IN
O Neil Lewis       69th IN
OHarra Charles T.   Corp E 89th IN
Odell Perry   Prvt F 75th IN
Odle J. Q. Died 18 Jun 1862 Shiloh TN Prvt C 39th IN
Ogden John Musician Corp E 89th IN
Oler Asahel   Prvt B 11th IN Cav
Ollum Stephen   Rcrt   138th IN
Orner Reuben Discharged Prvt C 39th IN
Osburn T. G. Drafted 1862      
Owen H.   Prvt E 139th IN
Parker Allen Drafted 1862      
Parker Theodore       17th OH
Parkison Isaiah   Prvt H 100th IN
Parks Christian Re-enlisted Prvt C 39th IN
Parmenter William   Prvt E 139th IN
Parsons George Drafted 1862 had substitute      
Parsons John   Prvt B 34th IN
Patterson James Drafted 1862      
Patterson James   Rcrt C 39th IN
Patteson Liberty   Corp H 100th IN
Paxson Benjamin F.   Prvt E 7th IN Cav
Paxson Benjamin F.   Rcrt   138th IN
Paxson John Q.   Prvt E 7th IN Cav
Paxson Joseph E.   Rcrt   138th IN
Paxson Mailon I.   Prvt F 75th IN
Paxson Michael T.   Prvt B 34th IN
Paxson Thomas No Unit given      
Paxson Thomas   Rcrt C 39th IN
Pegg Charles No Unit given      
Perry Joseph Killed Champion Hill MS   B 34th IN
Peterson John Drafted 1862      
Peterson William S. To 4th Srgt. Corp E 89th IN
Pettycord N. T.   Prvt E 139th IN
Pfeifer John       1st OH Cav
Philips Isaac Drafted 1862 had substitute      
Philips Jonas Drafted 1862      
Phillips James E.       36th IN
Phillips Jeremiah   Prvt E 139th IN
Phillips Mordecai Drafted 1862      
Pingrey Edward Re-enlisted Prvt C 39th IN
Pingry Thomas   Prvt B 11th IN Cav
Pingry W. B.   Prvt E 139th IN
Pinney Martin No Unit given      
Pinney W. S.       69th IN
Pipe John   Corp E 139th IN
Pitt James Drafted 1862      
Pitt James   Rcrt C 39th IN
Place Allen T.   Rcrt   138th IN
Place Israel A.   Rcrt   138th IN
Plumb Eugene Died 19 Jan 1863 Rcrt C 39th IN
Plumer Zachariah   Prvt B 11th IN Cav
Plummer Charles   Prvt H 100th IN
Poling Joshua   Prvt H 100th IN
Porter Coston   Prvt E 7th IN Cav
Porter Elias A.   Prvt H 100th IN
Porter James Killed 18 Jun 1864 TN Prvt F 75th IN
Powell William From Richland Twp.   I 130th IN
Powers Henry C.   Prvt E 89th IN
Premer Frederick Died 10 Mar 1864 Memphis TN Prvt E 89th IN
Premer Samuel   Prvt E 89th IN
Pugh Albert   Prvt B 34th IN
Pugh James A.   Rcrt   138th IN
Pugh John H. F. Wounded Champion Hill MS Prvt B 34th IN
Pugh William   Prvt B 34th IN
Pyle A. K. Drafted 1862      
Pyle Chene Drafted 1862      
Ralph W. J. Re-enlisted Prvt C 39th IN
Randall Geo. M.       ----- Bat
Rantz Isaac Discharged Prvt E 89th IN
Rarrick C. N. No Unit given      
Rarrick Charles W.   Prvt H 100th IN
Rathbun G. R.     C 19th IN
Rathbun George M.     C 19th IN
Rathbun Isaac R. Wounded at Antietam   C 19th IN
Rathburn Gideon Wounded 25 Nov 1863 1st Lt H 100th IN
Rathburn John J.   Prvt H 100th IN
Rayn Alexander   Prvt E 139th IN
Reed David       69th IN
Reed Enos T. Discharged Prvt F 75th IN
Reed F. M.   Prvt C 39th IN
Reed Hezekiah Captured Stone River TN Prvt C 39th IN
Reeves Jackson     C 19th IN
Reeves John L. To Major Capt F 40th OH
Reeves John L.   Prvt B 34th IN
Reeves William S.   Prvt B 34th IN
Regester Seth Died Chattanooga TN Prvt F 75th IN
Reiley David E. Wounded Chickamauga GA Prvt F 75th IN
Rensenberg Robt. Discharged Prvt F 75th IN
Resler J. M. Drafted 1862      
Rhodes Frederick Re-enlisted Prvt C 39th IN
Richardson William   Prvt B 11th IN Cav
Richmond Webster       12th IN
Richmond William Captured Stone River TN Prvt C 39th IN
Rider C. C. Wounded   C 19th IN
Rines Eli   Prvt H 100th IN
Rising Daniel   Prvt E 139th IN
Ritenour Henry Drafted 1862 had substitute      
Rives Eli No Unit given      
Robbins Charles W.   Corp F 75th IN
Robbins William   Prvt E 139th IN
Roberts Allen W. From Richland Twp.   I 130th IN
Roberts John   Prvt E 7th IN Cav
Rook A.   Prvt E 139th IN
Rosnong Daniel   Prvt E 89th IN
Ross John G.   Prvt E 89th IN
Ross Moses Drafted 1862      
Rowlett David   Prvt B 11th IN Cav
Rowlett Edwin   Srgt H 100th IN
Rowlett Ezekial Discharged Prvt H 100th IN
Ruhl Alexander W.   Prvt H 100th IN
Ruhl Noah To Corporal Prvt H 100th IN
Rush A. C.   Capt E 139th IN
Rush Abraham C. To 1st Lt - resigned 1862 2nd Lt F 75th IN
Russell Frank   Rcrt   138th IN
Russell Jesse J. Died Jan 1863 Prvt F 75th IN
Ryan Felix       142nd IN
Rynearson Calvin Discharged Corp C 39th IN
Rynearson Edwin No Unit given      
Sage John W. Wounded Chickamauga GA Prvt F 75th IN
Sager Levi   Prvt E 89th IN
Sanders Aaron   Prvt B 11th IN Cav
Sanders Daniel   Prvt B 11th IN Cav
Sanders William K. Transferred to Marine Fleet Prvt E 89th IN
Schlosser William   Prvt B 11th IN Cav
Schmidt Jacob Died Jan 1863 Prvt F 75th IN
Schneider John   Prvt E 7th IN Cav
Schrach W. M. Wounded Resaca GA   B 84th IN
Scott Lonton Discharged Prvt E 89th IN
Sewell Jefferson From Adams Co. IN Prvt C 39th IN
Shaffer Samuel   Rcrt   138th IN
Shaler Samuel   Prvt B 11th IN Cav
Shane William   Prvt E 89th IN
Shanks John P. C.   Colo E 7th IN Cav
Shanks Stephen B. H. Wounded 25 Nov 1863 2nd Lt H 100th IN
Shannon     Colo   138th IN
Shannon S. W. Captured Stone River TN Prvt C 39th IN
Shearer John   Prvt B 11th IN Cav
Shelton Stephen   Prvt E 139th IN
Shelton Stephen Discharged Prvt F 75th IN
Shepherd Alfred   Corp E 139th IN
Shepherd G. W. Drafted 1862 had substitute      
Shewalter Elias   Capt B 11th IN Cav
Shewalter J. A. Captured Stone River TN Prvt C 39th IN
Shewalter J. W. Captured Stone River TN Prvt C 39th IN
Shey Amos       --- OH
Shey Anthony W.   Corp B 34th IN
Shey Penley       --- OH
Shields Benj. Died 3 Oct 1861     36th IN
Shinn Benjamin G. Resigned Nov 1861 2nd Lt B 34th IN
Shirk George Died Jan 1863 Prvt F 75th IN
Shirk John Wounded TN Prvt F 75th IN
Shultz Adam   Prvt H 100th IN
Siders Edward   Prvt B 34th IN
Siders Joshua   Prvt B 34th IN
Siders Silas   Prvt B 11th IN Cav
Sigler William Killed 18 May 1864 Prvt E 89th IN
Simmons Isaac   Srgt E 139th IN
Simmons Wm. B. Discharged Corp F 40th OH
Sims John   Prvt B 11th IN Cav
Skinner D. T. To Capt. 7th IN Cav Prvt C 39th IN
Skinner David T.   Capt E 7th IN Cav
Skinner Judson Died Corp E 7th IN Cav
Skinner Stephens   Prvt B 11th IN Cav
Skinner William M. Orderly Srgt E 7th IN Cav
Sloan James To 1st Lt 2nd Lt E 7th IN Cav
Sloan Samuel Captured Stone River TN Prvt C 39th IN
Smith Daniel W. Died at Washington     19th IN
Smith J.   Prvt E 139th IN
Smith James       40th OH
Smith James From Richland Twp.   I 130th IN
Smith James     K 40th OH
Smith James A.   Prvt F 75th IN
Smith John H.     I 130th IN
Smith Rev. Wm.     I 130th IN
Smith Samuel B.     B 84th IN
Smith Spencer   Prvt F 75th IN
Smith Tilson   Prvt B 11th IN Cav
Smith W. G. Drafted 1862 had substitute      
Smith William F. Captured Dec 1863 Prvt F 75th IN
Smith William H.   Prvt E 7th IN Cav
Snellbaker Edwin H. Killed Chickamauga GA Corp F 40th OH
Snellbaker J. T.       2nd OH Art
Snider J.   Prvt E 139th IN
Snyder Francis       19th IN
Snyder Franklin To Corporal Prvt E 89th IN
Snyder O. B.       40th OH
Somers Aaron L. Quartermaster Srgt B 11th IN Cav
Somers Ambrose Also in Co H 12th IN Corp B 11th IN Cav
Somers Ira Died 10 Feb 1862   B 34th IN
Sommers G. A.     E 88th IN
Spade Jacob B. Died 8 Mar 1862   B 34th IN
Spahr Henry Died 18 Aug 1863 Prvt H 100th IN
Spillman James       40th OH
StJohns C. B. Drafted 1862 had substitute      
Stahl David       6th IN Cav
Staley Henry C.   Prvt H 100th IN
Stanley Cyrus Captured Stone River TN Prvt C 39th IN
Stanley Franklin Captured Stone River TN Prvt C 39th IN
Stansberry James S.   Srgt E 7th IN Cav
Stanton Charles E. Died GA Prvt F 75th IN
Stanton John S. To Capt - Wound Chickamauga 1st Lt F 75th IN
Starbuck Joseph A.       41st IN
Stawford James From Richland Twp.   I 130th IN
Steckle George   Prvt E 139th IN
Stephens Charles A. To Corporal Prvt F 75th IN
Stewart Jas. Killed Chickamauga GA Corp F 75th IN
Stone John       87th OH
Stoner George W.   Prvt B 34th IN
Stoner John S. Died 24 Jan 1862   B 34th IN
Stout William   Prvt B 11th IN Cav
Stover Benjamin Drafted 1862      
Stover F. J.   Prvt B 11th IN Cav
Stover George Drafted 1862      
Stowall Bailiff W. Died 28 May 1863   B 34th IN
Stowe John F.   Prvt B 34th IN
Stowell George W.   Corp B 34th IN
Strader Wm. N. Discharged Corp F 40th OH
Strain Alexander   Prvt F 75th IN
Straley Stephen Wounded Champion Hill Corp B 34th IN
Stranahan William Discharged Prvt C 39th IN
Stratton F. R.   1st Lt E 139th IN
Stratton I. N. Promoted 2nd Lt Srgt C 39th IN
Stratton J. H.   Prvt E 139th IN
Stratton Solon C. Died 2 Dec 1862 Prvt H 100th IN
Stratton Stephen A. Died 9 Aug 1863 Ft. Pickering Corp E 89th IN
Stratton T. L. Transferred to Co E 89th Prvt F 75th IN
Stratton Timothy L.   Prvt E 89th IN
Stratton William H. Died 1 May 1863 Ft. Pickering Prvt E 89th IN
Stults John   Prvt B 11th IN Cav
Stults Lorenzo To Pioneer Corps Prvt F 40th OH
Stultz Peter   Rcrt C 39th IN
Sturges William Discharged Prvt C 39th IN
Sullivan Everett W. Wounded Chickamauga GA Prvt F 75th IN
Sullivan John N. No Unit given      
Sullivan John N. Farrier Corp B 11th IN Cav
Sullivan Thomas W.   Prvt B 11th IN Cav
Sunday Andrew   Srgt E 139th IN
Sunday Jacob   Prvt E 139th IN
Sutton Daniel Drafted 1862      
Sutton Jacob Discharged Prvt H 100th IN
Sutton W. G.       36th IN
Swallow Isaac I.   Prvt B 34th IN
Swallow J. W. Died 5 Jan 1862 Prvt C 39th IN
Swaney John J. Killed Champion Hill MS   B 34th IN
Swank George     E 84th IN
Swhier G. W.   Rcrt C 39th IN
Swhier Watson Drafted 1862      
Swihart George W.   Prvt E 89th IN
Taylor D. T. Re-enlisted Prvt C 39th IN
Taylor James J. Drafted 1862      
Taylor S. S. Drafted 1862      
Taylor Samuel From Richland Twp.   I 130th IN
Templer Abraham M. To Capt. 2nd Lt B 34th IN
Teters Jacob   Prvt E 89th IN
Tetters John K.   Corp E 7th IN Cav
Tharp Asa       17th OH
Theurer D.   Rcrt C 39th IN
Theurer Daniel Drafted 1862      
Theurer T. Died     8th OH Bat
Thomas Andrew J. Discharged Corp H 100th IN
Thomas John M.   Prvt B 34th IN
Thomas John W.       36th IN
Thompson Cornelius To engineer corps. Prvt F 75th IN
Thompson James F.   Prvt B 11th IN Cav
Thompson Jesse   Prvt H 100th IN
Thompson John   Rcrt   138th IN
Thompson Valentine     C 19th IN
Thorp William W.   Prvt F 75th IN
Tinkle Jeremiah Died at home Prvt E 89th IN
Towle Dixon   Rcrt C 39th IN
Towle Robie M.   Prvt H 100th IN
Towle Taylor   Prvt H 100th IN
Trehearn H.   Rcrt C 39th IN
Tucker Alvah J. Wounded 28 May 1864 GA Prvt H 100th IN
Tucker Granville C.   Prvt H 100th IN
Tucker John N.   Prvt B 11th IN Cav
Tucker Joseph S. Saddler Corp B 11th IN Cav
Twiggs Francis   Team C 39th IN
Underwood Jesse T. To 2nd Lt - resigned 1863 Srgt F 75th IN
Underwood Theodore   Rcrt   138th IN
Underwood William   Corp E 7th IN Cav
Underwood William T. Discharged Prvt F 75th IN
Vail William C.   Prvt F 75th IN
Valentine B.   Rcrt C 39th IN
Valentine Jacob     B 34th IN
Van SkyHawk William   Prvt E 7th IN Cav
VanCamp Daniel H. Killed 10 Jun 1864 MS Prvt E 7th IN Cav
VanCamp William   Lt I 130th IN
Vance J. N. Died 13 Jan 1862 Prvt C 39th IN
Vance Jeremiah No Unit given      
Vance William Died Nov 1862 Prvt F 75th IN
Vanhorn Isaac Discharged   B 34th IN
Vickery John   Corp B 11th IN Cav
Vining Francis Died 2 Apr 1864 Prvt B 11th IN Cav
Vore Eli   Srgt H 100th IN
Vore John No Unit given      
Votaw W. C. Re-enlisted Prvt C 39th IN
Votaw William   Prvt B 34th IN
Wagner J. G. Died 10 Jun 1862 Srgt C 39th IN
Wagner M. W. Re-enlisted Prvt C 39th IN
Wagner Michael   Prvt B 11th IN Cav
Walker Enos   Prvt E 7th IN Cav
Walker Jacob   Prvt B 11th IN Cav
Walker James G. Killed 25 Nov 1863 Prvt H 100th IN
Walker John L. Discharged   B 34th IN
Walker Samuel   Prvt B 11th IN Cav
Walling Henry V. Wound TN Corp F 75th IN
Walter Daniel Captured Stone River TN Prvt C 39th IN
Walter Washington   Prvt E 89th IN
Walter Willaim   Prvt E 139th IN
Walters John Wounded Chickamauga GA Prvt F 75th IN
Ward Morris G. Transferred   B 34th IN
Ware John   Prvt E 7th IN Cav
Ware William F. Died 4 Apr 1864 TN Srgt H 100th IN
Warner Henry J.       8th IN
Warner John No Unit given      
Warnock Francis   Prvt E 89th IN
Warren David Drafted 1862      
Watkins J.   Prvt E 139th IN
Watts J.   Prvt E 139th IN
Way Philo P. Wagoner Corp E 89th IN
Wehrly Wm. P.     I 130th IN
Wells Jacob T. Discharged Srgt B 34th IN
Wells Oliver     K 40th OH
West Edward J. Died Jan 1863 Prvt F 75th IN
West Elias H.   Corp B 11th IN Cav
West Elisha B.       29th IN
West Henry F.   Prvt F 75th IN
West Jacob Wound 20 Nov 1863 Prvt H 100th IN
West Thomas   Prvt E 139th IN
West W. H.       ---- OH
Westfall John   Prvt H 100th IN
Whaley J. L.   Prvt E 139th IN
Wheeler Zedekiah Drafted 1862      
Whipple D. O. Discharged Prvt C 39th IN
Whitacre John Drafted 1862      
Whitaker Jasper N.   Prvt F 75th IN
White Frederick W. To 1st Lt. Srgt E 89th IN
White Joseph   Rcrt   138th IN
White Nelson Re-enlisted Srgt F 40th OH
White William     I 130th IN
Whitenack Joseph B.   Prvt H 100th IN
Whiteneck Amos Killed 1864   C 19th IN
Wibel Samuel   Prvt F 75th IN
Wible Jacob   Prvt E 89th IN
Wible Robert   Prvt E 89th IN
Wilder Ellis Died 12 May 1864 Rcrt C 39th IN
Wiley Wm. Fifer Corp H 100th IN
Wilkerson E.   Rcrt C 39th IN
Wilkerson William   Rcrt C 39th IN
Wilkison Samuel   Prvt H 100th IN
Williams James     I 130th IN
Williams Jefferson J.   Prvt B 34th IN
Williams John W.   Rcrt   138th IN
Williams Joseph   Prvt E 89th IN
Williams Uriah Died Prvt F 75th IN
Williams William   Prvt B 34th IN
Williamson A. J.       19th IN
Williamson Wm. Mortal wound at Antietam   C 19th IN
Wilson Cyrus J. No Unit given      
Wilson Cyrus J. Died 26 Jun 1863 Prvt H 100th IN
Wilson Samuel From Richland Twp.   I 130th IN
Wilson Stephen L. Resigned 18 Jul 1862 Capt C 39th IN
Wilson William H. Deserted to 13th Ohio Prvt F 75th IN
Winters G. T. To 1st Lt-captured Stone River Corp C 39th IN
Winters Joseph   Capt E 89th IN
Winters Nathan B.   Rcrt C 39th IN
Wolf David   Prvt H 100th IN
Wolford Jacob H. Died Jan 1863 Prvt F 75th IN
Wood Joseph No Unit given      
Wood Morris P.   Prvt E 7th IN Cav
Woods J. F. Drafted 1862      
Woodward A. B.   Prvt E 139th IN
Worden J. B.   Prvt C 39th IN
Wright Aaron W. To 2nd Lt 16 Jan 1863 Srgt E 89th IN
Wright Francis M.       17th IN
Wright William Drafted 1862      
Yost C. E.   Prvt C 39th IN
Young Robert No Unit given      
Young Robert Died 5 Mar 1863 TN Prvt E 89th IN