Johnson County, Indiana

SURNAMES
 

To place queries please go to the Johnson County, Indiana Rootsweb Message Board.

This page lists the researchers and their Johnson County surnames. Please feel free to contact one of them for mutual interests. If you wish to have your Johnson County surname added please contact the Johnson County INGenWeb coordinator. You may also send a link to your family information to be attached to your surname.

I periodically check emails to make sure they are still viable.  So if you find your surname missing, it is because the email didn't work.

Surname
Researcher
ABBETT (ABBOTT) Jeanette Crane
ADMIRE Donna Nichols
ARMSTRONG Dave and Sondra
BALDWIN N. J. Skinner White
BANTA Charles I. Davis
BARGER Kim Hancock
BASS
BAXTER Linda Talley
BEARD Ernie Grubb
BELL Nancy Lee Garrett
BLANK Carol Haszto
BRAWNER Joan Woodhull
BREEDING Dave and Sondra
BROWN
BULLOCK Sharlene Miller
BYERS Donald Byers
CAGLEY (KEGLEY)
CALVERT Pat James
CARNAHAN Charles I. Davis
CARNINE Charles I. Davis
CARROLL/CARROL/CARRELL Bettye Wingate
CARTER Alberta Bassignani Carter
CLEMMER Dan Titus
COONS Evalena Erzinger
COPENBARGER Diane Stober
COX
COY Mark E. Wirey
CRANE Jeanette Crane
CROW Pat Weber
DAVIS Debbie Schmidt
DeHART Charles Krimm
DEMAREE Doni Wright
DEVENISH Mark Danielson
DORSEY Dave and Sondra
DOTY
DRAKE Linda Talley
DUNN Kenneth R. Dunn
ECCLES Jim and Donna Pickett
ELLIT or ELLIOT(T)
FARLEY Steven Smith
FARNSWORTH Larry Gaskill
FEATHERNGILL Dennis Featherngill
FERGUSON Charles Krimm
FINLEY Ernie Grubb
FORSYTH(E) Jan Oldham 
FOWLER Judy Robbins
FRADY Steve Frady
GARSHWILER
GILL Judy Robbins
GILLASPY(IE) Mac McDonald
GLENN Bettye Wingate
GOETZ Mark E. Wirey
GREENWOOD Pamela Brown Tippett
GRENET Linda Talley
GRIFFITH Ernie Grubb
GROSECLOSE
GRUBB Ernie Grubb
HALL Lyda Fleehart Loehring
HAMILTON
HARBERT Valerie (Harbert) Haggerty
HARRELL
HARTER Linda Talley
HILDENRANDT Carldine Van Allen
HOUGH Ernie Grubb
JACOBS Leslie Gunter
JAMES Bettye Wingate
JENKINS Fran
JOLLIFFE (JOLLIFF) Kathleen Rizer
KEATON Donna Nichols
KEGLEY (CAGLEY)
KELLY/KELLEY
KINNICK
LAND Jim and Donna Pickett
LANG Sara Singleton Slaven
LAW Sandra Baither
LEACH David Clark
LEMASTERS Jim and Donna Pickett
LIST Charles I. Davis
LOGAN Jacqueline Logan Lyman
LOWE Debbie Schmidt
LUYSTER (LYSTER)
McCASLIN Lois Johnson
McCLAIN N. J. Skinner White
McCAMMON Bob Warren
MELTON (MILTON) Linda Ellen
MESSERSMITH
MILLER N.J. Skinner White
MILNES Mark E. Wirey
MOCK Ernie Grubb
MOORE Eileen Coppola
MORTS (MORTZ) Vickie Wyman
MULLENDORE Phyllis J. Mounce
MULLIKIN Phyllis J. Mounce
MULLINIX Debbie Schmidt
MULLIS Lyda Fleehart Loehring
MUNSON Sally Jane Moore
NASH Vel Pennington
NEEDHAM Carol Lawrence Vidales
OWENS Sheila D. Watson
PARMER Ernie Grubb
PARR William (Bill) Parr
PASKINS Fran
PATTERSON
PEGGS Julia Mortenson
PERRY Debi Barnes
PETTIFORD Robert Jackson
PITCHER Pegeen Soare
PORTER Glen Porter
POTTSCHMIDT Jim Oberman
PRESLEY Lois Weaver
PRICHARD
PRUNER Dan Titus
QUINNETT Vel Pennington
RANSDELL Eileen Coppola
RECORDS Phyllis J. Mounce
REDER/REEDER/READER Betty Lewon
RECORDS Phyllis J. Mounce
RHOADES/RHODES Bettye Wingate
RICHARDSON Bob Warren
RICHMOND N.J. Skinner White
ROBERSON (ROBINSON) Michele Brooks
ROBI(N)SON
ROBISON Ernie Grubb
ROE Leslie Gunter
SAUER Carol Haszto
SCHEN(C)K Charles Riner
SHANK Dale Shank
SHUCK John Andrew Shuck
SIBERT J. Denise Wilkinson Underhill
SMILEY Sheila D Watson
SMITH
SOLLENBERGER Richard R. Weber
SPEAS Linda Evans
SPICER Stephanie Manley
STAFFORD
STEINBARGER Allison Steinbarger
STEVENS Sheila D Watson
STEVENSON Jim and Donna Pickett
STEWART (STEWARD) Larry Gaskill
STOUT Jeanette Crane
SUTTON Nancy Lee Garrett
TEETOR Rosemary Teetor
TERHUNE Phyllis Miller Fleming
THARP Pegeen Soare
TIBBS Diane Stober
TITUS Dan Titus
TODD Dori Bruns
TRACY
TRISLER Tina Gilbert
TRESSLAR Bob Warren
TRUMAN Jeanette Crane
TUCKER Judy Robbins
UTLEY
UTTER/UTER Betty Lewon
VANARSDALL Phyllis Miller Fleming
VANBIBBER Gary R Hawpe
VANDERVIER Donald L Jones
VANDIVIER Charles I. Davis
VORIS
WALKER Evalena Erzinger
WALLACE Larry Gaskill
WALTERS Phyllis J. Mounce
WATSON
WARREN Bob Warren
WEBB Ernie Grubb
WELLS Jane Wells Sarles
WHARTON T. Wharton
WHEATCRAFT Virginia (Wheatcraft) Watts
WISHARD Bettye Wingate
WHITENACK Mary Morgan
WHIT(T)AKER Sonia L. Austin
WILEY Doni Wright
WILLIAMS Alberta Bassignani Carter
WILSON Evalena Erzinger
WIREY Mark E. Wirey
WISHARD Ernie Grubb
WOOD Donald L Jones
WRIGHT Ernie Grubb
YOUNG Doni Wright
ZOOK
ZUFALL Cheryl Zufall Parker