Other Obituaries with
ties to Johnson County

copper bar

York County, Ontario, Canada

WARDER, Charles

copper bar

Shelby County, Alabama

PAXTON, Patricia A. (Craft)

copper bar

Pulaski County, Arkansas

HOLTZ, John

copper bar

Santa Barbara County, California

McKEE, Gladys (Coy)

copper bar

Denver County, Colorado

BLACKHART, Thomas W.

copper bar

Saguache County, Colorado

BYFIELD, Horatio “Horace”, Jr.

copper bar

District of Columbia

WILLIAMS, Frederick C.

WILLIAMS, Prudence Ann

copper bar

Broward County, Florida

GALLAGHER, James Edward

copper bar

Lake County, Florida

KEIGHTLY, Elizabeth R.

copper bar

Lee County, Florida

SAYER, Thomas Robert

copper bar

Pinellas County, Florida

CROUCH, Herbert Vernon

copper bar

Cook County, Illinois

MUTZ, John

TAGG, Sarah A. “Sally” (Wilson)

copper bar

Crawford County, Illinois

JONES, Richard

copper bar

Coles County, Illinois

WILLIS, Huldah (Payne)

copper bar

LaSalle County, Illinois

TILFORD, Dr. W. E.

copper bar

Marion County, Illinois

HAZZARD, Henrietta M. (Remley)

copper bar

Monroe County, Illinois

FISH, Mattie E. (Freeman)

copper bar

Morgan County, Illinois

OWEN, Susie

copper bar

Piatt County, Illinois

MULLIKIN, Harvey

copper bar

St. Clair County, Illinois

McCLELLAN, Mary (Roper)

copper bar

Bartholomew County, Indiana

BALDWIN, David B.

BREEDING, Elza, Sr.

BUSH, Dempsey “Willie”

COY, Ralph E.

CRITNEY, Francis Joseph, Sr.

ENGLAND, William E.

GALEY, Delia C. (Coy)

GOETZ, John M.

GOETZ, Margaret (Daum)

GROSS, Alfred T. “Tag”

HACKNEY, Leonard J., Sr

HATCHETT, Millard

HENRY, Charles E.

JOHNSON, Mary Ann (McKinney)

PRICE, Edmund D. “Ed”

PRICE, Sarah “Sallie” (Overbay)

PYATT, Rachel (McWilliams)

RECORDS, Margaret (Eddy)

RICHMOND, Elizabeth Diane (Black)

TURNER, Clyde E.

UTTERBACK, Jefferson

WADE, Chinece (Stevens)

WALTZ, Martha Gertha (Coy)

WEAVER, Margaret (Goetz)

WEBER, Lucretia (Hedger) Whittington

copper bar

Boone County, Indiana

SNOW, Frost

copper bar

Brown County, Indiana

ARNOLD, John William “Billy”

BREEDLOVE, Herbert

BURGE, Bertha M.

CRAVEN, William

GASKINS, Larry E.

JONES, Margaret (Turner)

LONG, John

McDANIEL, Thomas

MERCER, Geneva Ruth (Muncy)

MILNES, Wilma (Gates)

WATSON, William Green

copper bar

Clark County, Indiana

POYNER, Marion

copper bar

Clinton County, Indiana

LONG, Mary Gertrude (Goetz) Fry

copper bar

Decatur County, Indiana

MENDENHALL, Noah

MILLER, Judge John D.

STOTT, Elisabeth (McCullough)

WRIGHT, Bessie O. (Johnston)

copper bar

Hamilton County, Indiana

SHRYER, Marcus Hughes

copper bar

Hendricks County, Indiana

GOSCH, Lee M.

STAINBROOK, Clara (Dehart)

copper bar

Henry County, Indiana

HARVEY, Mary (Busey)

copper bar

Howard County, Indiana

DOUGHERTY, W. Milburn

DUNCAN, Alfa (Newkirk)

TAYLOR, Susan (Ashley)

copper bar

Jackson County, Indiana

BELDEN, Cora May (Waskom)

NEWKIRK, Inez Evelyn (Kelley)

copper bar

Jefferson County, Indiana

GRAYSON, Matilda (Lawrence)

copper bar

Jennings County, Indiana

CRIST, Mary J.

HEDGER, Bertha Irene (Gross)

RAMSEY, Betty Joan (Oldham)

copper bar

Knox County, Indiana

SINGLETON, Gracie Ida (Roberts)

copper bar

Laporte County, Indiana

HOWERTON, Samuel

copper bar

Marion County, Indiana

ADAMS, Emily Mary (Musil)

ADAMS, Willie A., Sr.

ALLENDER, Etta (Soales)

ALVEY, Leland J.

AMSDEN, Mary (Gaughan)

BALLINGER, Melissa F. (Beck)

BISHOP, James L.

BLIZZARD, Anna Marie (Taylor)

BRADFORD, Mary

BRADLEY, Olivia Erin

BREWER, Elizabeth “Libbie” C. (Harness)

BROWN, Imajean L. (Belcher)

BROWN, Marcella (Zaiser)

BRYANT, Erma L. (Purcell)

BURNS, Cathryn June (Stickles)

BURTON, Elizabeth (Walker)

BUSH, Dempsey “Willie”

BUTTERFIELD, Robert “Bob” Sr.

CHALLIE, Mae Corinne

CHERRY, Wallace L.

CHEW, Opal M.

CLARK, Josifah

COMINGOR, Charity (Stagg)

CONOVER, Elizabeth “Lizzie” (Wells)

COOPER, Chestine P. (Potter)

COOPER, Janet Marie (Meisberger)

CURD, Mary E.

DOTY, Shirley Ann

DUNGAN, Sarah Ann “Sally” (Cutsinger)

EADS, Bonnie L (Baker)

EDWARDS, Robert E., Sr.

ELDRIDGE, Kate (Huff)

ELLISON, Daniel F.

ESQUE, Shirley A. (Morris)

FERGUSON, Wayman C.

FISHER, Jesse

FITZPATRICK, Sgt. John H.

GILLILAND, Donald R.

GIPSON, Jewel E. (Kinser)

GIROUD, Ruth I. (Bergdoll)

GOODMAN, Robert A

HARE, Michael

HARRIS, Jesse

HARLAN, Charles L.

HARROD, Eugene Z.

HART, Carl J.

HAZELWOOD, Myrtle B. (Wade)

HICKEY, John J.

HIGGINS, William H. “Bill”

HILL, David L.

HINKSON, Rebecca Ann (Woodfield)

HIZONA, Drad F.

HOPKINS, HARRY

HOUCHINS, Thelma M. (Walton)

HOWE, Ruth

HUGHES, Robert Ray

JARRETT, Jerry Lee

JENKINS, Ricky Wilmer, II

JUSTICE, David

KING, Clifford D.

LAMB, Kiley D.

LAKSTINS, Teodor V.

LIKENS, Helen R. (Summers)

LOVE, William Z.

LOWES, Bernice L. (Outcalt)

LOWES, Evelyn Ruth (Piel)

LOWES, Malcolm Earl “Bill”

MADDUX, Vernon D.

MALHAM, Etta Mae (Neal)

MANGUM, George

MANGUN, Jennie (Green)

McCASLIN, William B., Jr.

McCLAIN, John A.

McCLAIN, William R.

McCREARY, Alfred “Bud”, Jr.

McKEE, Goldie I. (Dickens) Hobson Lee

McLAIN, Miranda J. (Cress)

MONTAGUE, Lemuel F.

MORGAN, Richard

MORRIS, Roland E. “Gene”

NAYLOR, Hugh Ervin “Brother”

NAYLOR, Robert L.

OVERBAY, Harry

PARKER, Eben A.

PARKINSON, Charles A.

PATTON, Donald Ermin

PEARSON, Elizabeth Ann (Bell)

POPE, Ralph

POPPA, Billie M. (Winchester)

POWERS, Sylvia Ester (Guffey)

RALSTON, Donna L. (Kenyon)

RAY, Melvin

RIFFE, Anna “Nannie”

ROBERTS, Infant

ROBINSON, Martha Magdalene (Dresslar)

ROSS, Henry S.

SCAGGS, Larry William

SCHMALTZ, Herbert Paul

SCHNEIDERS, John W. “Jack”

SEBERN, Lillie (Davis)

SLAGLE, Tillie (Spillman)

SMART, Hezakiah

SPOONAMORE, Charles

STEVENS, Anele Hope

STICKFORD, Howard D.

STRICKLAND, Orpha (Richardson)

THOMPSON, Bonna

TILFORD, Joseph McCullough

TOON, Ada C. (Sears)

UNGERIGHT, Irvin E.

UTTER, Samuel

VANDIVIER, Floyd N.

WALDEN, Elizabeth (Haynes)

WATTERS, Mrs.

WILLIAMS, Norman Earl

WILLIAMS, Roger A.

WINN, James Robert

WOELZ, Charles F.

YAGER, Sara E. (Alexander)

YOKE, John Harlan

YOKE, Richason A.

YOUNT, Charles

copper bar

Monroe County, Indiana

FISH, Mattie E. (Freeman)

copper bar

Morgan County, Indiana

ADAMS, Henry

ALDRICH, Mary Ellen (Providence)

DAVIS, Harry C.

FEWELL, John Henry

FOX, Richard Lee “Dickie”

HAMMANS, John Tyler

KINNAIRD, David H.

LAKE, Elizabeth (Adams)

MEDARIS, Mary Catherine “Kate” (Kimbrough)

MERSHON, Donald R.

TAYLOR, Albert K.

TERHUNE, Conrad E., Sr.

TULEY, Billy L.

copper bar

Newton County, Indiana

CLARK, Eliza (Sibert)

copper bar

Pike County, Indiana

BERGEN, Dr. Joseph W.

copper bar

Putnam County, Indiana

EDWARDS, Epha “Effie” (Carpenter)

MATSON, Claribel

copper bar

Rush County, Indiana

COY, Aubrey Delorse

copper bar

Shelby County, Indiana

BASS, Leonard

BELANGEE, Eldora

BULLOCK, Lillie H.

COY, Hugh Robert

DRAKE, Floyd, Jr.

DUNHAM, E. Jean (Garrett)

DUNHAM, Samuel

FALLIS, Hattie

FISHER, John Arlington, Jr.

FISHER, William Jennings

HENRY, Hannah J. (Cushing)

HOWELL, Eunice Juanita Mae (Harsley)

KNIGHT, Rose

KNIGHT, William Jefferson “Jeff”

LUSK, William

McCUE, George

MILLER,Florence Ella (Johnson)

MEDSKER, Frank

NIEBEL, Catherine

PHILLIPS, Harry

PHILLIPS, Mable (Gilmore)

PUDNEY, James H.

ROBERTS, Milton G.

SANDEFUR, Arazona Grant

SANDEFUR, Sarah Ann (Reese)

SHAW, Ruth Edell (Hamblen)

SHIP, William T.

SMITH, Robert C.

SOLEBERG, Helen Mae (Seward)

STROUP, Gertie May

STROUP, Peter

THOMAS, Allen

THURSTON, Jesse C.

THURSTON, William

TILLISON, Max Gregory

TUCKER, Infant

TUCKER, William

WHEATLEY, Lloyd Allen

WHEATLEY, Mildred Lenora “Lee” (McConnell)

copper bar

Sullivan County, Indiana

GROSS, Allen Dale

copper bar

Tipton County, Indiana

DUNCAN, Mary (Huckleberry)

copper bar

Vigo County, Indiana

BEELER, Wesley A.

copper bar

Wabash County, Indiana

FLINN, Benjamin

copper bar

Wayne County, Indiana

KELLEY, James Edward

copper bar

Cherokee Nation, Indian Territory [Oklahoma]

BROYLES, Harry

copper bar

Boone County, Iowa

DURBIN, William Oscar

copper bar

Jefferson County, Iowa

JONES, William Clark

copper bar

Keokuk County, Iowa

HARRIS, Elizabeth

copper bar

Monona County, Iowa

MURPHEY, James B.

copper bar

Polk County, Iowa

MARSHALL, Elizabeth F. (Gray)

copper bar

Lyon County, Kansas

LUYSTER, Peter Madison

copper bar

Montgomery County, Kansas

CLEMMER, John Clark

GARR, Lewis C.

copper bar

Lincoln County, Kentucky

SHACKELFORD, Emily (Shackelford)

copper bar

Shawnee County, Kentucky

GARRISON, Catherine (Owens)

copper bar

Shelby County, Kentucky

BANTA, Cassie

copper bar

Wayne County, Michigan

COHEN, Dr. John M.

McCASLIN, Rev. Ezra Wosson

copper bar

Adair County, Missouri

MILLER, Georgianna “Ann” Hibbs

copper bar

Howell County, Missouri

FERGUSON, Charles C.

copper bar

Harlan County, Nebraska

COY, William Thomas

copper bar

Davie County, North Carolina

BOWDEN, Caleb Alexander, Jr.

copper bar

New Hanover County, North Carolina

CONATSER, Linda Bea (Drake)

copper bar

Logan County, Ohio

GRIFFITH, John R.

copper bar

Lucas County, Ohio

ROBINSON, Rev. Dr. Leonard D.

copper bar

Miami County, Ohio

COX, Lydia (Hall)

copper bar

Oklahoma County, Oklahoma

BRANIGIN, John Scott

copper bar

The Phillippines

KELLEY, Ira L.

copper bar

Yamhill County, Oregon

AARON, Robert Thomas

copper bar

Roane County, Tennessee

KOHR, Johnny

copper bar

Dallas County, Texas

STEWART, John W.

copper bar

Harris County, Texas

LIGON, Jack

copper bar

Grayson County, Virginia

DAVIS, Nathan

copper bar

Norfolk County, Virginia

HEFLIN, Catherine P.

copper bar

Johnson County home