Other obituaries
with Johnson County ties

Shelby County, Alabama

PAXTON, Patricia A. (Craft)

Santa Barbara County, California

McKEE, Gladys (Coy)

Broward County, Florida

GALLAGHER, James Edward

Lee County, Florida

SAYER, Thomas Robert

Pinellas County, Florida

CROUCH, Herbert Vernon

Bartholomew County, Indiana

BUSH, Dempsey “Willie”

COY, Ralph E.

CRITNEY, Francis Joseph, Sr.

ENGLAND, William E.

GALEY, Delia C. (Coy)

GOETZ, John M.

GOETZ, Margaret (Daum)

GROSS, Alfred T. "Tag"

HATCHETT, Millard

HENRY, Charles E.

RECORDS, Margaret (Eddy)

RICHMOND, Elizabeth Diane (Black)

TURNER, Clyde E.

WALTZ, Martha Gertha (Coy)

WEAVER, Margaret (Goetz)

WEBER, Lucretia (Hedger) Whittington

Brown County, Indiana

ARNOLD, John William "Billy"

BREEDLOVE, Herbert

BURGE, Bertha M.

GASKINS, Larry E.

LONG, John

MERCER, Geneva Ruth (Muncy)

MILNES, Wilma (Gates)

Clark County, Indiana

POYNER, Marion

Clinton County, Indiana

LONG, Mary Gertrude (Goetz) Fry

Hamilton County, Indiana

HILTON, Wayne J.

Hendricks County, Indiana

GOSCH, Lee M.

Howard County, Indiana

DOUGHERTY, W. Milburn

Jackson County, Indiana

BELDEN, Cora May (Waskom)

NEWKIRK, Inez Evelyn (Kelley)

Jennings County, Indiana

HEDGER, Bertha Irene (Gross)

RAMSEY, Betty Joan (Oldham)

Knox County, Indiana

SINGLETON, Gracie Ida (Roberts)

Marion County, Indiana

ADAMS, Emily Mary (Musil) Adams

ADAMS, Willie A., SR.

ALLENDER, Etta (Soales)

ALVEY, Leland J.

BRADLEY, Olivia Erin

BROWN, Imajean L. (Belcher)

BROWN, Marcella (Zaiser)

BRYANT, Erma L. (Purcell)

BURNS, Cathryn June (Stickles)

BURTON, Elizabeth (Walker)

BUSH, Dempsey “Willie”

BUTTERFIELD, Robert “Bob” Sr.

CHERRY, Wallace L.

COOPER, Chestine P. (Potter)

COOPER, Janet Marie (Meisberger)

DOTY, Shirley Ann

EADS, Bonnie L (Baker)

EDWARDS, Robert E., Sr.

ELLISON, Daniel F.

ESQUE, Shirley A. (Morris)

FERGUSON, Wayman C.

GILLILAND, Donald R.

GIPSON, Jewel E. (Kinser)

GIROUD, Ruth I. (Bergdoll)

GOODMAN, Robert A

HARLAN, Charles L.

HARROD, Eugene Z.

HART, Carl J.

HAZELWOOD, Myrtle B. (Wade)

HIGGINS, William H. "Bill"

HILL, David L.

HIZONA, Drad F.

HUGHES, Robert Ray

HOUCHINS, Thelma M. (Walton)

JARRETT, Jerry Lee

JENKINS, Ricky Wilmer, II

KING, Clifford D.

LAMB, Kiley D.

LAKSTINS, Teodor V.

LIKENS, Helen R. (Summers)

LOWES, Bernice L. (Outcalt)

LOWES, Evelyn Ruth (Piel)

LOWES, Malcolm Earl "Bill"

MADDUX, Vernon D.

MALHAM, Etta Mae (Neal)

McCASLIN, William B., Jr.

McCLAIN, William R.

McCREARY, Alfred "Bud", Jr.

McKEE, Goldie I. (Dickens) Hobson Lee

MORRIS, Roland E. "Gene"

NAYLOR, Hugh Ervin "Brother"

NAYLOR, Robert L.

PARKINSON, Charles A.

PATTON, Donald Ermin

PEARSON, Elizabeth Ann (Bell)

POPE, Ralph

POPPA, Billie M. (Winchester)

POWERS, Sylvia Ester (Guffey)

RALSTON, Donna L. (Kenyon)

SCAGGS, Larry William

SCHMALTZ, Herbert Paul

SCHNEIDERS, John W. "Jack"

SPOONAMORE, Charles

STEVENS, Anele Hope

STICKFORD, Howard D.

TOON, Ada C. (Sears)

UNGERIGHT, Irvin E.

WALDEN, Elizabeth (Haynes)

WILLIAMS, Norman Earl

WILLIAMS, Roger A.

WINN, James Robert

YAGER, Sara E. (Alexander)

YOKE, John Harlan

Morgan County, Indiana

FEWELL, John Henry

FOX, Richard Lee "Dickie"

KINNAIRD, David H.

MERSHON, Donald R.

TERHUNE, Conrad E., Sr.

TULEY, Billy L.

Rush County, Indiana

COY, Aubrey Delorse

Shelby County, Indiana

BULLOCK, Lillie H.

COY, Hugh Robert

DRAKE, Floyd, Jr.

DUNHAM, E. Jean (Garrett)

HOWELL, Eunice Juanita Mae (Harsley)

PHILLIPS, Harry

PHILLIPS, Mable(Gilmore)

SHAW, Ruth Edell (Hamblen)

SMITH, Robert C.

SOLEBERG, Helen Mae (Seward)

TILLISON, Max Gregory

WHEATLEY, Lloyd Allen

WHEATLEY, Mildred Lenora "Lee" (McConnell)

Sullivan County, Indiana

GROSS, Allen Dale

Wayne County, Indiana

KELLEY, James Edward

Harlan County, Nebraska

COY, William Thomas

New Hanover County, North Carolina

CONATSER, Linda Bea (Drake)

Oklahoma County, Oklahoma

BRANIGIN, John Scott

Roane County, Tennessee

KOHR, Johnny

Harris County, Texas

LIGON, Jack

Norfolk County, Virginia

HEFLIN, Catherine P.