INDEX TO BIRTH RECORDS
LaGRANGE COUNTY, INDIANA
1882-1920
Vol.1  A-L            Vol.2  M-Z
Compiled by Indiana Works Progress Administration 1939

Fa-Flowers

These records have been transcribed exactly as they appear in the index. There are many names with different spellings that are obviously the same family, so be sure to check all possible spellings when searching for your lines here.


Child's name  Father's name Mother's maiden name Sex Color Date of Birth Book Page
Fackey,Geraldine Ch?es? Gertie Page F W Dec.19,1913 H-9 80
Fackey --- Chas Sarker F W Feb.6,1902 H-5 3
Fage,Dunker H. Oliver Mertie Dunker M W Sept.14,1906 H-6 24
Fage --- Lewis -------- M -- Dec.13,1885 H-2 72
Failor --- David Cora Martin M W Sept.20,1892 H-3 82
Failor --- Guy Martin M W Oct.18,1906 H-6 25
Fair,Alton E. Fred Jennie Nelson M W Feb.17,1909 H-7 35
Fair,Beecher M. Freeman Rosa McCalley M W Feb.10,1892 H-3 66
Fair,Bernetta May Thomas Lizzie Berry F W Aug.15,1908 H-7 20
Fair,Bessie John Matter Berridge F W July 11,1892 H-3 77
Fair,Carl Walter Margret J. Fank M W Nov.7,1890 H-3 31
Fair,Carl Fred Jennie Nelson M W Apr.22,1915 H-10 40
Fair,Cora M. William A. Minnie Cook F W Dec.19,1890 H-3 31
Fair,Dale Lloyd Earl Myrtle Wells M W Mar.13,1916 H-10 66
Fair,Deloris M. D. Willard Loty Blanchard F W Nov.30,1906 H-6 26
Fair,Dwight H. Benjamin E. Bertha V. Dyer M W July 29,1918 H-11 21
Fair,Evalina Alexander Sarah Shultz M -- Aug.6,1886 H-2 90
Fair,Evangeline Thos. W. Mary Ellen Weiss F W Nov.11,1910 H-7 85
Fair,Foster Wm. L. Abi G. Frying M W Sept.9,1891 H-3 53
Fair,Glen W. Robert W. Mabele Wagner M W May 6,1918 H-11 15
Fair,Harold L. Earl G. Myrtle Wells M W June 27,1912 H-9 35
Fair,Hilda T. Ellis Grace Hossinger F W May 5,1911 H-9 1
Fair,Lee William A. Cook M W June 27,1898 H-3 198
Fair,Mabbie C. William A. Minnie C. Cook May 23, 1888 H-2 133
Fair,Maynard E. Eason B. Lida E. Maybies M W Mar.30,1912 H-9 28
Fair,Mona L. Roy Bessie Downs F W Jan.1,1920 H-11 56
Fair,Morrice D. Roy Bessie Dowers M W Sept.16,1912 H-9 4
Fair,Neal Ralph Ella Guston M W Mar.-,1887 H-2 100
Fair,Robert W. Robert W. Mable Wagoner M W July 16,1916 H-10 75
Fair,Ruby Amos Nellie Goodsell F W Dec.8,1892 H-3 89
Fair,Wilford E. Ellis Grace Hossinger -- W July 4,1916 H-10 75
Fair,William G. Lorence E. Nettie G. Goodin M W Apr.19,1916 H-10 68
Fair --- David Jane Price M W May 20,1882 H-2 8
Fair --- Wm. Sophia Baslen F W Nov.6,1882 H-2 15
Fair --- Wm. A. Minnie Cook -- -- Sept.21,1884 H-2 48
Fair --- Wm.L. ------ M -- Oct.2,1885 H-2 69
Fair --- Wm. Rassler F -- Apr.24,1886 H-2 81
Fair --- Geo W. ----- M -- Aug.31,1886 H-2 90
Fair --- Aby Sarah Shultz -- -- July 14,1887 H-2 110
Fair --- David ------- M W Feb.25,1888 H-2 129
Fair --- Wm. Sophia Kasher F W Sept.27,1888 H-2 142
Fair --- Wm. Sophia Kashu F W Sept.27,1888 H-2 142
Fair --- Alexander Sarah Shults M W Jan.20,1889 H-2 150
Fair --- Humbbiton Emma Fair M W Mar.1,1889 H-2 153
Fair --- Sherman Lena Goodrich F W Apr.7,1889 H-2 155
Fair --- Abner Jennie ----- F W Sept.9,1890 H-3 23
Fair --- Freeman Roxina McLably F W Sept.12,1890 H-3 23
Fair --- Truman Shexy M W Feb.--,1891 H-3 36
Fair --- H. Jennie Shultz F W Aug.3,1892 H-3 80
Fair --- Al. Jennie Shultz F W Aug.3,1892 H-3 80
Fair --- Albert Mary Reed M W Dec.26,1892 H-3 88
Fair --- William Elizabeth Coonie F W Apr.24,1893 H-3 96
Fair --- Wm.S. ------ M W May 2,1893 H-3 98
Fair --- Frank ------- M W May 13,1894 H-3 120
Fair --- John Custer F W Mar.16,1895 H-3 136
Fair --- William -- Cook M W Sept.18,1895 H-3 147
Fair --- Truman -- McCally F W Feb.23,1896 H-3 155
Fair --- Levi Cynthia Cushwa F W Mar.9,1897 H-3 176
Fair --- Abner -------- M W Oct.17,1897 H-3 185
Fair --- Samuel --Imhoff M W Mar.--,1899 H-3 211
Fair --- Abner Schultz M W Sept.7,1901 H-4 15
Fair --- Frank -- Eursbarger M W Apr.14,1902 H-5 5
Fair --- Ellis Grace ---- F W Mar.1,1905 H-6 3
Fair --- Thomas --- Weiss F W Apr.13,1905 H-6 5
Fair --- Thomas W. Lizzie Buny M W Apr.20,1907 H-6 31
Falkenburgh --- Wilson E.J. McCormick M W Feb.10,1893 H-3 95
Falkenburgh --- Wilson E.J. McCormick M W Feb.10,1899 H-1 22
Fanning,Clyde L. William E. Etta Louise Ebert M W Apr.1,1896 H-3 158
Far --- Wm. C. Clay M W June 4,1894 H-3 127
Farther --- J.M. --Farber M W Nov.29,1893 H-3 109
Farber --- J.M. --Hartman M W Feb.5,1896 H-3 155
Farber --- J.M. --Farber M W Dec.11,1896 H-3 172
Farber,John John --Johnson M W Dec.12,1898 H-3 206
Farlor --- Marrian --Johnson M -- Feb.9,1885 H-2 55
Farquar --- William Catherine Clay M W Aug.4,1896 H-3 165
Farver --- Johnson Catherine Weaver F W Sept.30,1882 H-2 14
Farver --- John Catharine Weaver F W Sept.1,1884 H-2 47
Farver --- John Catharon ---- M -- Sept.16,1886 H-2 92
Farver --- Moses A. Elizabeth Hostettler M W Aug.15,1891 H-3 51
Farver --- J.J. Catharine Weaver F W Oct.1,1894 H-3 129
Farver --- John Young M W Oct.1,1900 H-4 5
Farver --- John Weaver F W June 30,1902 H-5 7
Farver --- J.J. Nettie Gates M W June 12,1903 H-5 20
Fast --- Frank Price F -- Oct.22,1887 H-2 118
Fathergill --- Benjamin Mary Rodman F W Sept.18,1893 H-3 103
Faucett --- D.A. Fanny King M -- May 3,1887 H-2 107
Faught,Hilda I. Iris Jerne Godo F W MAr.1,1918 H-11 11
Faught,Martha E. Glen Delma Banter F W Dec.17,1915 H-10 57
Faught --- Fletcher Annie Coldren F W July 18,1882 H-2 9
Faught --- Oscar A. Hettie Gerrin F -- Oct.6,1884 H-2 50
Faught --- ------ Werts Baugher M -- Jan.7,1885 H-2 54
Faught --- Fletcher Anna Coldsen M -- Aug.23,1886 H-2 89
Faught --- Fletcher Anna Coldsen M -- Aug.23,1886 H-2 89
Faught --- Oliver H. Fannie Yoet M W Mar.1,1887 H-2 100
Faught --- Fletcher Coldrew F W Mar.27,1899 H-3 211
Faught --- Amos Keim M W May 19,1899 H-3 215
Faught --- Amos Rosa Keim F W Jan.27,1890 H-3 16
Faught --- ------ Gehvin F W Jan.3,1894 H-3 116
Faulkner --- Millard Cora B. Tucker F W May 19,1882 H-1 1
Faust,Byron W. Harry W. Mabel May Fuster M W Dec.13,1916 H-10 87
Faust --- Dan Weiss F W May 27,1895 H-3 136
Faust --- Daniel Clara Weiss M W Aug.13,1907 H-6 35
Faux,Marjorie H. Judson Nettie McClueg F W Dec.10,1912 H-9 49
Favorite --- Alfred Mary Miller M -- Nov.19,1883 H-2 34
Favorite --- Albert Mary Miller F W Feb.29,1892 H-3 68
Favorite --- Albert Mary Miller M W Nov.15,1894 H-3 131
Favorite --- Albert Mary Miller F W Nov.15,1894 H-3 131
Favorite --- Al Mary E.Miller M W Oct.1,1897 H-3 187
Fawber --- Will Clara Atwater F W Aug.4,1889 H-3 2
Faylor,Emma W. George Elma Miller F W July 14,1916 H-10 77
Fee,Margaret E. Earl Hazel Leola Stoy F W Nov.23,1918 H-11 29
Fegley,Ross Edward Francis Francis A. Mack M W Jan.30,1901 H-4 7
Fegley --- Frank Francis A. Mack M W Apr.14,1889 H-2 157
Fegley --- Frank Francis A. Mock M W Apr.14,1889 H-1 7
Fegley --- Frank Francis Mack M W Nov.13,1890 H-1 13
Fegley --- Frank Francis A. Mack M W Nov.13,1890 H-3 31
Fegley --- Frank Frances Mack F W Nov.16,1892 H-1 20
Feisel --- Ed Minnie Larmner F W Sept.16,1903 H-5 23
Feller,Arthur W. Albert Bessie Lewallen M W Aug.12,1918 H-11 22
Feller,John C. Vern J. Mary Mastens M W Sept.28,1915 H-8 16
Feller,Maynard L. Frank Minnie Penix M W Aug.15,1917 H-10 103
Feller,Robert L. George Maude Smith M W Dec.7,1913 H-9 79
Feller,Verne M. Albert M. Bessie L. Swellen M W Dec.11,1910 H-7 87
Feller --- Albert Bessie Lewallen F W Feb.22,1909 H-7 35
Fellers,Cleo E. Elmer S. Lizzie B. Anderson F W May 28,1909 H-7 44
Fellers,Dora John C. Lampman F W Nov.15,1895 H-3 150
Fellers --- Jno. C. Phoebe Choler M -- Feb.6,1885 H-2 57
Fellers --- John Minerva Lampman M W June 10,1893 H-3 98
Fellones,Ethel M. Albert Bessie L. Lewallen F W May 30,1915 H-10 43
Fellows,Belle Frank Minnie Penix F W Aug.11,1907 H-6 35
Fellows,Charlotte Frank Minnie Peonix F W Nov.27,1910 H-7 86
Fellows,Lucile I. Frank Minnie Peonix F W June 4,1912 H-9 34
Fellows --- Frank Minnie Perry M W Feb.4,1901 H-4 8
Fellows --- Frank Minnie Peary M W Mar.29,1902 H-5 4
Fellows --- F. Pennick M W Dec.--,1904 H-5 38
Felthouse --- ------ Cramer M W Sept.--,1893 H-3 108
Feneil--- Wm. ------- F W Aug.11,1903 H-5 22
Fennel,James Edward Sales F W Apr.14,1893 H-3 96
Fennel,Ora L. Chas. Lina Ansbury M W Aug.19,1910 H-7 78
Fennel--- Marvin E. Fanny Baker M W Jan.6,1895 H-3 133
Fennel--- Emery M. Fannie Baker M W July 21,1896 H-3 165
Fennel--- Emory Baker M W Dec.24,1900 H-4 7
Fennel--- Geo. W. Clara A. Sayles M W Oct.5,1903 H-5 24
Fennel--- Chas. Lina Ausbury F W May 19,1907 H-6 32
Fennel--- George Sayles M W Mar.10,1912 H-4 4
Fennell --- Joseph --------- M W May --,1892 H-3 75
Fennell --- Emory Fanny Baker M W June 18,1898 H-3 197
Fennell --- Chas. Lulu Belle Amsbury M W July 6,1908 H-7 17
Fenney --- Levi --------- M -- Nov.19,1883 H-2 35
Fenning --- David ------- F -- Mar.31,1883 H-2 22
Fenning --- Chas. Burnell M -- June 1,1886 H-2 83
Fensel --- Jno. ------ F -- Nov.1,1883 H-2 35
Fenzel,Gladys John Lizzie Masi F W July 2,1906 H-6 22
Ferguson,George Carl Anna Wendoof M W Jan.16,1915 H-10 32
Ferguson,Louise F. Earl Anna Wendorf F W Nov.7,1916 H-10 85
Ferguson,Magdalena Carl Anna Wendorf F W June 5,1912 H-9 34
Ferguson,Rob't M. John Hohu Margaret Williams M W Aug.2,1912 H-9 39
Ferguson,Rosemary John B. Margret Williams F W May 12,1910 H-7 69
Ferm,Alma Edward Greceda Bloomguist F W Mar.22,1908 H-7 7
Ferm,Helen Edward Augusta Bloomkrist F W Dec.23,1913 H-8 12
Ferm,Johnny O. Edward Augusta K. Bloomkert M W Jan.26,1912 H-8 9
Ferm --- ------ Blomkrest M W June 18,1905 H-6 7
Ferm --- Alex ----- M W July 6,1906 H-6 21
Fern,Helen Edward Augusta Bloomkrist F W Dec.23,1913 H-9 80
Fern,John O. Edward Augusta K. Bloomkert M W Jan.26,1912 H-9 22
Fern,Ulreka M. Alea Mary L. Ca??on F ? ??????,1909 H-7 38
Ferrall --- Julius Ellen ----- ? ? Ju???,???4 H-2 37
Ferson --- Edward Bromkest F W July ?,??06 H-6 21
Feruss --- John ----- M -- Mar.10,1887 H-2 104
Fetch,Leroy H. Homer C. Mary G. Bellaire M W Nov.21,1916 H-10 86
Fetch,Lorena L. Oliver Gertie Dunker F W Oct.22,1910 H-7 83
Fetch --- Albert Lois Heine F W May 23,1904 H-5 31
Fett,Claretta I. Charles C. Veva I. Stambaugh F W Sept.9,1917 H-8 21
Fett,Claretta I. Charles C. Viva Stambaugh F W Sept.9,1917 H-10 105
Fiandt,Robert B. Arthur Ada Andrews M W May 30,1915 H-10 43
Fiandt --- Eph --------- M -- May 28,1885 H-2 61
Fiandt --- Eph Dancer M -- July 6,1886 H-2 87
Fiandt --- Eph Dancer M W Mar.12,1888 H-2 127
Fiandt --- Herrard Cora Hay Ward F W May 5,1892 H-3 74
Fiandt --- ------- Haywood M W Apr.15,1895 H-3 138
Fiandt --- Hewett -------- M W Sept.11,1898 H-3 202
Fiandt --- E. Dancer M -- Aug.7,1900 H-4 3
Fiddler,Katherine E. Albert Blanche G. Wean F W Aug.8,1909 H-7 50
Field --- Thomas Mary Young F W May 2,1887 H-2 105
Fields,Jennie B. Clayton J. Matie Cline F W July 18,1906 H-6 20
Fields,John William Claxton J. Mary Ellen Cline  M W Sept. 27, 1917 H-10 106
Fields,Mellie M. Elza F. Goldie V. Strope F W Dec.28,1917 H-11 6
Fields,Mildred C. Joseph F. Wilma V. Case F W May 4,1914 H-10 11
Fields --- Joseph Emma Smith F -- June 24,1883 H-2 26
Fields --- Joseph ------- M -- May 30,1885 H-2 61
Fields --- Thos. ------- M -- Sept.30,1885 H-2 66
Fields --- Joseph Emma J. Smith F -- Sept.12,1887 H-2 112
Fields --- Thomas Eliza Young M W Feb.24,1892 H-3 68
Fields --- Joseph Emma J. Smith M W May 13,1893 H-3 98
Fields --- Thos. Anna Young F W Sept.1,1905 H-6 10
Fields --- Thomas Annie Young F W Nov.10,1910 H-7 86
Fillmore --- Poners Julia Downs F W June 13,1892 H-3 77
Fillmore --- Powers Julia D. M W Apr.19,1895 H-3 139
Fink --- Howard Mary Trexler F W Sept.4,1909 H-7 51
Finley,Eldeen Z. Ira A. Alice E. Sousley F W Nov.10,1918 H-11 28
Finley,DeWayne Wm. ---Cook M W Mar.27,1909 H-7 38
Finley,Wilford W. Ira A. Alice E. Sousley M W Aug.1,1915 H-10 49
Finley --- William Bertha Cook F W Aug.--,1907 H-6 35
Firestone,Geraldine J. Edwin Hattie Firestone F W Dec.17,1919 H-11 53
Firestone,Rollin E. Edward Hattie Harris M W Jan.12,1916 H-10 59
Firestone,Zelina L. Edward Hattie Harris F W July 15,1912 H-9 36
Firm --- John Kittie Esor F W Oct.29,1893 H-3 112
Firrley --- Wm. Bertha Cook F W July 20,1892 H-3 78
Fish,Christina Chas. Wm. Laura Ernsberger F W Oct.18,1912 H-9 45
Fish,Clara D. Oliver Madge Milborn F W Aug.23,1920 H-11 71
Fish,Clyde W. Glenn A. Hazel Besser M W Mar.10,1910 H-7 64
Fish,Frances A. Charles W. Loray M. Ansperger F W July 20,1893 H-3 101
Fish,John S. John S. Isabel Miller M W Feb.15,1897 H-3 175
Fish,Mandy W.H. Dora Thunspen F W Oct.16,1886 H-2 94
Fish,Wilma C. Chas. Wm. Laura M. Lamberger F W July 27,1909 H-7 48
Fish --- Syman -------- F -- May 28,1885 H-2 61
Fish --- Riley Oley Brenster F W Oct.18,1886 H-2 94
Fish --- Geo. Obie Barnes M -- May 28,1887 H-2 107
Fish --- John Isabell Miller M W Jan.12,1889 H-2 150
Fish --- W.R. Ollie Bruster M W Nov.1,1889 H-3 6
Fish --- Lyman Flarilla Sayles M W Jan.4,1892 H-3 63
Fish --- Riley Brewster M W Jan.21,1896 H-1 29
Fish --- John Miller M W Sept.15,1904 H-5 35
Fish --- Chas.W. Erma Ensberg F W June 2,1907 H-6 33
Fish --- John Bertha Johnson F W Oct.2,1909 H-7 54
Fisher,Evelyn M. Ralph Wava Sherman F W July 21,1919 H-11 43
Fisher,Evelyn R. M. Earl Nellie Schermerhorn  F W Nov. 3, 1910 H-7 85
Fisher,Geo. W. Earl Nellie M. Schermerhorn M W July 9,1920 H-11 69
Fisher,Gerald William Maud J. Crone M W Aug.4,1907 H-6 35
Fisher,Gerald H. William J. Ruth G. Bender M W Nov.26,1919 H-11 52
Fisher,John M. Ray G. Mary Seaney M W Dec.15,1921 H-11 95
Fisher,Karl F. M.Earl Millie M. Schermerhorn M W Dec.23,1911 H-9 20
Fisher,Karl F. M.Earl Nellie M. Schermerhorn M W Dec.23,1911 H-8 8
Fisher,Ray G. Jno. H. Careh Giggy M W Aug.12,1891 H-3 52
Fisher,Viva B. William J. Ruth G. Bender F W Jan.20,1921 H-11 79
Fisher,White John Z. Emma G. Anderson F W ---------- H-3 ---
Fisher --- John H. Sarah Giggy M -- Sept. 1, 1883 H-2 30
Fisher --- Calvin Jane Sheley M -- Aug.13,1886 H-2 92
Fisher --- Comader Bell Hefner M W Mar.2,1890 H-3 11
Fisher --- Eugene O. Clara Ford M W Aug.30,1891 H-1 15
Fisher --- Eugene O. Clara Ford M W Aug.30,1891 H-3 52
Fisher --- Wm. C. Clara Hefner F W Sept.27,1891 H-3 52
Fisher --- Cornelius Jennie Shelby F W Jan.4,1892 H-3 63
Fisher --- Eugene Clara Ford M W Feb.7,1894 H-1 25
Fisher --- M.L. Martha Sefsions M W Aug.2,1898 H-3 199
Fisher --- Wm. B. Maud Crone F W Jan.15,1906 H-6 15
Fitch --- Samuel May Sixbey F W Aug.26,1894 H-3 125
Fitzhugh --- A. Maud Priest M W May 12,1905 H-6 6
Fleck,Floyd M. Lester Sylvia Barhydt M W Aug.21,1920 H-11 71
Fleck,Grover Grover Frances Warble M W Nov.23,1921 H-11 95
Fleck,Henry Edw'd Henry Rose Brallier M W May 7,1909 H-7 44
Fleck --- Emanuel Savilla Fisher M W Aug.22,1882 H-2 11
Fleck --- Samuel P. Amy Fleck M -- Feb.3,1888 H-2 124
Fleck --- Charles ---------- M W Sept. --,1894 H-3 126
Fleck --- Charles Routsong F W May 24,1897 H-3 180
Fleck --- Henry A. Lamp M W May 24,1904 H-5 31
Fleck --- Henry Rosa Brallier F W July 16,1913 H-9 68
Fletcher,Mary D.D. Sarah Miller F W Oct.14,1886 H-2 94
Fletcher --- D.S. --------- M -- June 24,1883 H-2 26
Fletcher --- Charles Flora Foster F W Mar.21,1895 H-3 137
Fletcher --- Charles ------- M W May 12,1899 H-3 217
Flint,Ann Jeanette John B. Anna Shultz F W Mar 24,1891 H-3 39
Flint,Edith M. John ---------- F W Apr.15,1900 H-3 235
Flint,Gladys John Anna Sieger F W Feb.8,1898 H-3 192
Flint,John B. John Anna Siegert M W Sept.4,1894 H-3 127
Flint,Scott John B. Anna Salina Siegert M W Sept.17,1909 H-7 52
Flint --- John Anna Siegert M W Nov.26,1886 H-2 96
Flint --- John B. Ann S. Schultz F W Feb.14,1888 H-2 125
Flint --- Van. R. Anna S. Streeter F W Mar.15,1888 H-2 125
Flint --- John -------- F W Jan.31,1893 H-3 95
Flint --- John --------- M W May 22,1896 H-3 161
Flint --- Arthur Blanche Eddy F W Oct.4,1901 H-4 15
Flint --- John B. Annie Siegart M W July 27,1903 H-5 21
Flint --- John B. Segart F W Feb.13,1906 H-6 16
Flohring ---- Ernest Henrietta Sukow M -- June 27,1883 H-2 26
Floring,George B. Henry Cora Blough M W Feb.22,1913 H-8 11
Floring --- Ernest Henrietta Sukow F -- June 27,1883 H-1 3
Flowers --- George Laura M -- Feb.1,1884 H-2 38
Flowers --- George Laura Greenwalt M W Mar.11,1894 H-3 117


These have all been transcribed by Pati Blowers May and the information collected by Barbara Henderson. Thanks to both for all their hard work!

Return to Index

Return to Home Page