INDEX TO BIRTH RECORDS
LaGRANGE COUNTY, INDIANA
1882-1920
Vol.1  A-L            Vol.2  M-Z
Compiled by Indiana Works Progress Administration 1939

Malone-Mastin

These records have been transcribed exactly as they appear in the index. There are many names with different spellings that are obviously the same family, so be sure to check all possible spellings when searching for your lines here.


Child's name  Father's name Mother's maiden name Sex Color Date of Birth Book Page
Malone,Iva A. Howard Grace Archer F W Oct.30,1911 H-9 15
Malone,Pauline G.C. Elsie Harris F W Sept.16,1908 H-7 23
Malone,Rodger A. Cleveland Ella Harris M W Aug.26,1913 H-9 71
Malone,Royal G. Cleveland Ella Harris M W Sept.17,1911 H-9 12
Malone,Wava M. Howard -- -- F W Mar.14,1919 H-11 37
Malone --- Edward Hester Clark M W Mar.18,1882 H-2 2
Malone --- Jacob Elizabeth Gay M W Apr.13,1889 H-2 155
Malone --- Len Della E. Drake M W Apr.19,1892 H-3 71
Malone --- Walter Emma Hubbard M W July 1,1899 H-3 222
Malone --- Arthur Jessie Kreigh F W May 23,1900 H-4 1
Malone --- Howard Archer F W Feb.29,1904 H-5 28
Malone --- Arthur Kreigh F W Aug.24,1904 H-5 34
Malone --- Howard Archer F W Oct.11,1905 H-6 11
Malone --- Cleveland Ella Harris F W Mar.26,1906 H-6 17
Malone --- Cleveland Ella E.Harris F W Feb.21,1907 H-6 29
Malone --- Howard M. Grace Archer F W Aug.17,1916 H-10 79
Mamarous --- Gus Sophia Frohief F W Oct.10,1890 H-3 8
Mandel,Kenneth G. Kenneth H. Olive Bundy M W Nov.29,1920 H-11 77
Maneley --- John Trindle M W July 13,1905 H-6 8
Maneley --- Hohn Jane Frudel F W June 24,1890 H-3 21
Mangherman,Hilda I. Ezra Hattie Kline F W Sept.7,1921 H-11 90
Mankin,Geo.R. Chas. Maud Kelse M W June 14,1902 H-5 7
Mann,Lucille M. Arther A. Flossie R. Cottingham  F W Apr.16,1922 H-11 102
Mann --- Chas. Anna Emmett M -- Sept.8,1883 H-2 30
Mann --- Frank Parish F W May 8,1900 H-4 1
Mann --- Frank A. Lois Parish F W July 22,1908 H-7 19
Mansely --- John Trindle M W July6,1898 H-3 203
Mansly --- John Trindle F W Nov.2,1894 H-3 129
Mapes --- George Bearhite F W Apr.6,1907 H-6 30
Marchand,Alice Henry Maud William F W Nov.27,1908 H-7 28
Marchand,George W. Charles F. Retta J.Fleck  M W Feb.8,1917 H-10 91
Marchand,Lucy L. Henry Maud S. Williams F W July 12,1918 H-11 20
Marchand,Lyman W. Chas. Rettie Fleck M W Feb.20,1912 H-9 25
Marcum --- John Margaret A. Penick M W June 21,1888 H-2 134
Marcum --- John Margaret A. Penick M W June 21,1888 H-1 5
Marcum --- John Jr. Reynolds F W May 2,1900 H-4 2
Mardis --- Grant Maud Blough M W Sept.19,1905 H-6 10
Marguis,Herman August W. Rose Grassaint M W Jan.12,1908 H-7 3
Mark --- Claud Mary A. Mitchell M W July 26,1903 H-5 21
Mark --- Claude ---- F W July 30,1905 H-6 8
Marker,Mary Aaron Carrie King F W Nov.14,1910 H-7 85
Marker --- Aaron Lida King F W Mar.9,1902 H-5 4
Markle --- Edwin C. Etta Wright M W Dec.8,1896 H-3 171
Markley,Pearl Wm.D. Ova E. Yoder F W Mar.14,1908 H-7 6
Markley,Sidney E. Sidney E.M. Rena W. Nelson M W Apr.30,1922 H-11 104
Markley,Sidney E. Sidney E. Rena W. Nelson M W Apr.30,1922 H-11 104
Markling,Rachel C. George R.M. Clara D. Berkey F W Dec.4,1911 H-9 19
Marks,Elizabeth J. Virgil Eva E. Rossman F W Apr.29,1920 H-11 64
Marks,Eugene E. Robert Edna Pickett M W July 27,1921 H-11 87
Marks,Hilda B. Virgil D. Eva E. Rossman F W Dec.25,1915 H-10 58
Marks,Keith L. Virgil D. Eva E. Rossman M W Feb.23,1914 H-10 4
Marks,Marjorie K. Douglas Marie B. Hart F W Apr.9,1920 H-8 27
Marks,Marjory K. Douglas Marie B. Hart F W Apr.9,1920 H-11 62
Marks,Morris D. Douglas Marie B. Hart M -- Aug.26,1918 H-8 23
Marks,Morris D. Douglas Marie B. Hart M W Aug.26,1918 H-11 23
Marks,Paul D. Harry Florence Edwards M W Apr.21,1908 H-8 1
Marks,Paul D. Harry Florence Edwards M W Apr.21,1908 H-7 10
Marks,Philip E. Harry C. Florence E. Edwards M W Mar.15,1917 H-10 93
Marks,Phillips E. Harry C. Florence E. Edwards M W Mar.15,1917 H-8 20
Marks,Robert L. Robert R. Helen Knowels M W July 31,1914 H-8 14
Marks,Rob't L. Rob't R. Helen Knowels M W July 31,1914 H-10 16
Marks,Vivian E. Virgil D. Eva E. Rossman F W Oct.5,1917 H-11 1
Marks --- Charles Mary Reynolds M W Aug.20,1888 H-2 140
Marks --- William H. Anna ?. Bushong M W Nov.7,1888 H-2 145
Marks --- William Anna Bushong F W Apr.18,1891 H-3 42
Marks --- William Bushong M W June19,1893 H-3 99
Marks --- ---- Mip Marks F W Oct.5,1896 H-3 169
Marks --- Emanuel Bertha Wetzel F W Jan.24,1897 H-3 173
Marks --- Emanuel Bertha Wetzel F W Jan.24,1897 H-1 31
Marks --- ---- Mija Marks F W Oct.5,1897 H-1 30
Marks --- William Bushong M W Feb.23,1899 H-3 212
Marks --- Emanuel Wetzel F W May 18,1900 H-4 2
Marks --- Charles Mary Reynolds F W Oct.12,1900 H-4 5
Marks --- Will ------ F W Dec.3,1903 H-5 26
Marks --- Chas.B. Mary Reynolds F W 24,1905 H-6 7
Marks --- Don Viola Grate M W July 5,1921 H-11 88
Marlin,Keith B. Homer Vesta Hartman M W Apr.26,1916 H-10 68
Marrow --- Henry Laura Haverstock F W Jan.6,1893 H-3 92
Marshall,Ada E. Griel Cora Witmire F W Mar.19,1909 H-7 37
Marshall,Cathryn E. James Myrtle Hostetler  F W Sept.4,1908 H-7 51
Marshall,Claud Ashley Tura Cox M W Oct.2,1911 H-9 14
Marshall,Iris V. Greeley Jessie V. Witmer M W July 9,1917 H-10 101
Marshall,Lottie V. Joseph G. Jessie V. Witmer F W May 17,1910 H-7 70
Marshall,Mary P. William Laina Holsinger F W Sept.19,1910 H-7 81
Marshall,Maurice R. William Lena Holsinger M W Feb.10,1913 H-9 54
Marshall,Paul J. James Myrtle Hostetler M W Sept.11,1910 H-7 80
Marshall,Ruth M. William Lenny Holsinger F W Dec.29,1914 H-10 30
Marshall,Thomas C. Greeley Jessie Witner M W Jan.26,1919 H-11 33
Marshall,William J. William Lena Holsinger M W Feb.18,1919 H-11 35
Marshall --- Ervin Mary Erdman M W Feb.21,1902 H-5 3
Marshall --- Greeley Josie Witnury F W May 1,1905 H-6 6
Marshall --- Greeley Jessie Witman F W July 26,1906 H-6 21
Mart --- Isaac --- --- M W Oct.30,1886 H-2 95
Marten --- Sel Temple F W Jan.12,1905 H-6 1
Marteney --- Wm. L.Thompson F W Dec.24,1888 H-2 149
Martin,Anna Charles Hart Ruby Martin F W Aug.10,1913 H-9 69
Martin,Fredia John Harriet Grannis F W Feb.6,1909 H-7 34
Martin,Keith B. Homer Vesta Hartman M W Apr.26,1916 H-8 17
Martin,Lloyd W. James S. Inez M -- Jan.5,1884 H-2 37
Martin,Telitha E. Ernest E. Pearl Shields F W Feb.17,1912 H-9 23
Martin --- John Granis M W Dec.13,1883 H-2 34
Martin --- Geo. Anna -- F -- May 28,1884 H-2 42
Martin --- J.R. -------- M -- May 19,1885 H-2 60
Martin --- Geo.R. Masters F W Oct.7,1886 H-2 93
Martin --- Frank Sarah Sharp F W Jan.5,1889 H-2 152
Martin --- John Harriet Grannis F W Mar.14,1890 H-3 14
Martin --- Frank ------ -- -- Mar.7,1891 H-3 40
Martin --- John Catherine Grannis F W Nov.29,1891 H-3 60
Martin --- John Grannis F W Mar.3,1896 H-3 158
Martin --- William Acton F W June 24,1896 H-3 182
Martin --- John ---- -- W Feb.23,1898 H-3 192
Martin --- Charley Webb F W Apr.16,1902 H-5 5
Martin --- John Grannis M W Sept.30,1902 H-5 11
Marurey --- Wm. Henrietta Schemerhorn F W 31,1892 H-3 78
Mase --- Enos Raber M W Apr.9,1906 H-6 18
Mason,Dorothy George Delia Randol F W Oct.1,1908 H-7 25
Mason,Gladys V. James Fanny Swartzen Ruber  F W Oct.23,1914 H-10 24
Mason,Hubert G. James Fanny Swartzenruber M W Dec.5,1910 H-7 87
Mason,Joycie T. Leroy Vera L. Biggs F W Feb.13,1916 H-10 62
Mason,Margaret S. James Fanny Swartzenruber F W Feb.24,1919 H-11 35
Mason,Pauline M. James Fanny Swartzenruber F W Aug.26,1912 H-9 40
Mast,Ammon Ammon Katie Mishler M W May 2,1918 H-11 15
Mast,Amos Levi J. Annie Yoder M W Apr.3,1914 H-10 8
Mast,Andrew L. Levi D. Amelia Lehman M W Jan.17,1919 H-11 32
Mast,Annie Moses L. Mary S. Yoder F W May 15,1915 H-10 42
Mast,Barbara Levi D. Amelia Lehman F W Sept.21,1920 H-11 73
Mast,Chas.S. Ammon Katie Hooley M W Sept.14,1912 H-9 41
Mast,Clara William Barbara Yoder F W Oct.30,1914 H-10 25
Mast,Delsa M. Ammon J. Katy B. Hooley F W Feb.26,1908 H-7 5
Mast,Doris P. William Pearl Yoder F W Feb.19,1910 H-8 5
Mast,Doris P. William Pearl Yoder F W Feb.19,1910 H-7 63
Mast,Edna Andrew J. Dena Buskholder F W Feb.4,1920 H-11 57
Mast,Elsie Andrew J. Dena Buskholder F W July 1?,1916 H-10 76
Mast,Fannie Samuel Annie Mast F W Dec.31,1919 H-11 55
Mast,Floyd Adam A. Ella Hershberger M W Oct.30,1909 H-7 56
Mast,Frances H. Jesse Francis Jones F W Oct.16,1911 H-9 15
Mast,Freeman Eli Lucy Weaver M W Dec.24,1912 H-9 50
Mast,Irwin L. Levi L. Susan Gingerick M W Aug.14,1915 H-10 49
Mast,Jacob Jacob Plank M -- Jan.14,1887 H-2 103
Mast,John P. Ammon Katie Meshler M W Sept.15,1916 H-10 81
Mast,Kenneth W. William Pearl Yoder M W Nov.7,1913 H-8 12
Mast,Kenneth W. William Pearl Yoder M W Nov.7,1913 H-9 77
Mast,Mary Levi J. Anna Yoder F W Mar.28,1912 H-9 27
Mast,Mary L. Eli Lucy Weaver F W Apr.4,1910 H-7 68
Mast,Mattie Eli N. Lucy Weaver F W May 9,1908 H-7 12
Mast,Maude E. Adam A. Ella Hershberger F W Apr.26,1908 H-7 10
Mast,Monroe Andrew J. Dena Smucker M W Apr.3,1914 H-10 8
Mast,????? Perry Eli N. Lucy Ann Weaver M W Jan.18,1917 H-10 89
Mast,Samuel (t) Levy D. Amelia Lehman -- W May 22,1922 H-11 102
Mast,Saniel (t) Levy D. Amelia Lehman M W May 2,1922 H-11 103
Mast,Samuel L. Levi L. Susan Gingerich M W Nov.27,1917 H-11 4
Mast,Solome Moses Mary Yoder F W Aug.27,1908 H-7 21
Mast,Susie Sam'l Anna Schrock F W Oct.29,1910 H-7 84
Mast,Susie Jonas D. Mary Yoder F W Jan.25,1919 H-11 33
Mast,Tobias Jonas Mary Yoder M W Apr.2,1917 H-10 94
Mast,Uriah L. Levi L. Susan Gingerick M W Oct.12,1919 H-11 49
Mast,William Samuel J. Annie Schrock M W Jan.2,1915 H-10 31
Mast --- Isac -------- M W Aug.1,1882 H-2 16
Mast --- Jacob -------- F -- Dec.15,1883 H-2 36
Mast --- Jacob -------- M -- Oct.5,1884 H-2 49
Mast --- Nicholas ------- F -- May 29,1885 H-2 60
Mast --- Jacob Plank M W Aug.8,1889 H-3 4
Mast --- Daniel Leyda A. Blough M W Oct.10,1890 H-3 8
Mast --- David Lydia Blanze F W Apr.22,1891 H-3 43
Mast --- Isaac H. Mary M. Lantz M W July 21,1891 H-3 48
Mast --- Isaac Mary Lance M W Apr.4,1894 H-3 118
Mast --- Jacob E.R. Plank F W July 27,1894 H-3 125
Mast --- Dan'l M. Lydia Blough M W May 16,1895 H-3 141
Mast --- Jacob Ellen K. Plank F W Nov.19,1896 H-3 170
Mast --- Joseph Mattie Burkholder F W Aug.11,1899 H-3 221
Mast --- Jonathan N. Amanda Yoder M W Mar.2,1900 H-3 232
Mast --- Levi J. ------- M W Feb.25,1901 H-4 8
Mast --- Wm. J. Yoder M W Sept.11,1901 H-4 14
Mast --- Joseph Mattie Berkeley M W Sept.22,1901 H-4 14
Mast --- Samil J. Anna Shrock M W Dec.1,1901 H-4 18
Mast --- Levi Yoder F W Feb.27,1902 H-5 3
Mast --- William Yoder F W May 25,1902 H-5 6
Mast --- Moses L. Mary L.Yoder F W Aug.18,1902 H-5 10
Mast --- U.E. Isa Ritter M W May 7,1903 H-5 19
Mast --- (t) Samil J Schrock M W Jan.13,1905 H-6 1
Mast --- (t) Samil J Anna Schrock M W Jan.13,1905 H-6 1
Mast --- Levi J. Anna Yoder M W May 9,1906 H-6 19
Mast --- Jesse Frances June M W June 3,1906 H-6 20
Mast --- Eli N. Lucy Weaver M W Nov.13,1906 H-6 26
Mast --- Jesse Frances Youns M W July 28,1908 H-7 19
Mast --- Moses L. Mary Yoder M W Aug.26,1910 H-7 78
Mast --- Ammon Katie Michler M W Oct.20,1910 H-7 83
Mast --- Ammon Katie Mishler F W July 5,1911 H-9 5
Mast --- Andrew Della Burkholder F W Jan.31,1912 H-9 23
Mast --- Moses L. Mary S.Yoder M W Apr.13,1912 H-9 29
Mast --- Daniel Susan Hershberger M W May 28,1913 H-9 64
Mast --- Moses L. Mary Yoder M W May 8,1914 H-10 11
Masten,Cornelia B. David Matilda Gasbell F W Nov.28,1908 H-7 26
Masten,Willm C. Frank H. Anna M. Parry M W Mar.20,1900 H-3 233
Masten --- Frank Doly Pary M W Aug.22,1885 H-2 67
Masten --- Frank H. Anna Parry F W July 14,1888 H-1 5
Masten --- Frank Dolly Pary M W June 28,1891 H-1 15
Masten --- Jacob H. Jennie Bolinger F W Sept.24,1904 H-5 35
Masten --- David Katie Gaskill M W Nov.8,1906 H-6 26
Masters,Neal R. Frank Velma J. Lee M W Apr.8,1922 H-11 102
Masters --- Jno. ------- F -- July 6,1885 H-2 70
Mastin,Ora B. Willis Wrein Matilda B. Mastin F W Apr.5,1919 H-11 38
Mastin --- Frank H. Anna J. Parry F W July 14,1888 H-2 138
Mastin --- Frank Dolly Parry M W June 28,1891 H-3 48


These have all been transcribed by Pati Blowers May and the information collected by Barbara Henderson. Thanks to both for all their hard work!

Return to Index

Return to Home Page