INDEX TO BIRTH RECORDS
LaGRANGE COUNTY, INDIANA
1882-1920
Vol.1  A-L            Vol.2  M-Z
Compiled by Indiana Works Progress Administration 1939

Miller, Sarah A.-Miller, ---

These records have been transcribed exactly as they appear in the index. There are many names with different spellings that are obviously the same family, so be sure to check all possible spellings when searching for your lines here.


Child's name  Father's name Mother's maiden name Sex Color Date of Birth Book Page
Miller,Sarah A.(t) Noah J. Lizzie Frey F W Apr.5,1915 H-10 38
Miller,Susanna(t) Noah J. Lizzie Frey F W Apr.5,1915 H-10 38
Miller,Sarah M. Ezra Esther Mishler F W Oct.22,1917 H-11 2
Miller,Stanley L. Levi J. Amanda Baned  W W Jan.25,1915 H-10 33
Miller,Stanley Y. George Y. Lizzie Hostetler M W Dec.17,1908 H-7 29
Miller,Susan Joseph S. Katie Yoder F W July 15,1915 H-10 46
Miller,Susan E. Jonathan J.M. Katie Miller F W Oct.3,1908 H-7 25
Miller,Susanne Ewin Madge M. Yoder F W Sept.4,1910 H-7 79
Miller,Susannie Noah K. Susanna A.Wierick F W Feb.28,1920 H-11 59
Miller,Susie L. Levi E. Lizzie A. Miller F W Nov.27,1919 H-11 52
Miller,Susie Noah K. Susanna A.Wierick  F W May 31,1918 H-11 17
Miller,Sybria Daniel Emma Yoder F W Feb.17,1910 H-7 63
Miller,Sylvia E. Ezra J. Anne Christner F W Mar.10,1909 H-7 44
Miller,Thomas J. Albert S. Clara E. Culler  M W May 8,1916 H-10 70
Miller,Thomas John F. Wilma Nelson M W Apr.12,1894 H-3 123
Miller,Tobias N. Uriah E. Rebecca Yoder M W July 9,1911 H-9 6
Miller,Truman Uriah M. Barbara Kauffman M W June23,1910 H-7 73
Miller,Uri E. Uri E. Rebecca Yoder M W Sept.7,1914 H-10 20
Miller,Uriah N. Uriah E. Rebecca Yoder M W Jan.6,1919 H-11 32
Miller,Uriah V. Uriah M. Barbara Kauffman M W Feb.13,1917 H-10 91
Miller,Varnie O. Edward Barbara Troyer M W Sept.27,,1909 H-7 53
Miller,Vera B. Clarence F. Ora Andrews F W July 19,1914 H-10 15
Miller,Verna E. Henry Susie Schrock F W Sept.4,1915 H-10 51
Miller,Verne P. Harry D. Edith P. Wiler F W July 6,1911 H-9 5
Miller,Walter Jacob J. Elizabeth H.Berger M W Feb.21,1916 H-10 63
Miller,Wanetta Irwin J. Mabel Yoder F W Aug.30,1920 H-11 71
Miller,Wayne G. Cornelius Martha Troyer M W May 26,1912 H-9 32
Miller,Weir E. Willis Blanche Squires M W Feb.1,1918 H-11 9
Miller,Wilbur C. Howard C. Ruth B. Shaffer  M W Oct.30,1921 H-11 93
Miller,Wilbur M. Moses M. Lydia Patterson M W Nov.7,1913 H-9 77
Miller,William Adam Mary A. Yoder M W Aug.7,1911 H-9 8
Miller,Wilma William M. Polly Bontrager  F W Feb.14,1916 H-10 62
Miller,Wm. E. Ellis B. Ethel M. George M W Jan. 13,1922 H-11 97
Miller,Mina (t) Moses M. Lydia Patterson F W Apr.11,1909 H-7 40
Miller--- Richard S. Sarah A. Teal F W Mar.26,1882 H-2 5
Miller--- Joseph Martha Wortinger F W Apr.14,1882 H-2 5
Miller--- Alexander Elizabeth Yoder M -- Jan.19,1883 H-2 19
Miller--- Noah Y. Susan F W May.5,1883 H-2 25
Miller--- Aaron Mary M -- Sept.14,1883 H-2 30
Miller--- D.W. Day M -- Oct.18,1883 H-2 32
Miller--- Jos. Martha M -- Jan.14,1884 H-2 37
Miller--- Emanuel Barbara M -- Jan.18,1884 H-2 36
Miller,--- Jacob E. Polly Meshler M -- June 24,1884 H-2 43
Miller,--- Jacob E. Polly Meshler M -- June 24,1884 H-2 43
Miller--- Emanuel Anna M -- July 10,1884 H-2 45
Miller--- Emanuel J. Anna M W Aug.17,1884 H-2 46
Miller--- John J. Amanda Johns M -- Aug.26,1884 H-2 46
Miller--- David J. Yoder F -- Dec.8,1884 H-2 53
Miller--- David J. Yoder F -- Dec.8,1884 H-2 53
Miller--- Daniel Menray M -- Feb.22,1885 H-2 56
Miller--- Simeen ------ F -- Feb.-,1885 H-2 56
Miller--- Jos. ------ F -- May 3,1885 H-2 62
Miller--- Levi ------ M -- May 24,1885 H-2 60
Miller--- John C. ------ M -- June 12,1885 H-2 64
Miller--- Geo. ------ F -- Mar.10,1886 H-2 79
Miller--- Levi E. Ella Stutzman M -- Aug.15,1886 H-2 90
Miller--- Robert E. Kilkoff F W Oct.26,1886 H-2 95
Miller--- Noah Susan Miller M W Jan.2,1887 H-2 99
Miller--- Alen H. Elizabeth Loder F -- Jan.24,1887 H-2 102
Miller--- Tobias ------ M -- Apr.7,1887 H-2 107
Miller--- Emanuel Annie Schlabaugh F W Apr.23,1887 H-2 108
Miller--- Geo. Mary E. Fought F -- May 23,1887 H-2 106
Miller--- Calvin -- Wert M -- July 27,1887 H-2 114
Miller--- William Louisa Fultz F Oct.13,1887 H-2 117
Miller--- Harvy Sadie Nelson M -- Nov.7,1887 H-2 121
Miller--- Henry May Reed M -- Nov.12,1887 H-2 120
Miller--- John E. Susan Johns M -- Nov.22,1887 H-2 121
Miller--- Joseph Mattie Borntrager M Dec.12,1887 H-2 122
Miller--- John E. Amanda Johns M W Dec.16,1887 H-2 101
Miller--- Egura Francis McKeever M -- Dec.25,1887 H-2 122
Miller--- G. W. Emerick M W Jan.6,1888 H-2 126
Miller--- Levi Amanda Stutzman F W Mar.29,1888 H-2 129
Miller--- B.C. - Both F W Apr.1,1888 H-2 131
Miller--- Richard S. Sarah Teal F W May 3,1888 H-2 132
Miller--- Chas. L. Flora Keeler F W May 25,1888 H-2 135
Miller--- Simeen Lizzie Hostetler M W July 2,1888 H-2 137
Miller--- Benj. E. Susan Weirick M W Aug.9,1888 H-2 142
Miller--- A.D. Olive Deal F W Oct.15,1888 H-2 146
Miller--- Chauncy Ella Domer M W Mar 11,1889 H-2 155
Miller--- Simon Y.? Lydia Schrock F W Apr.8,1889 H-2 155
Miller--- Emanuel Annie Sleighbough M W Sept.27,1889 H-3 5
Miller--- William Emma Coal F W Jan.2,1890 H-3 11
Miller--- Richard S. Sarah Teal M W Jan.30,1890 H-3 12
Miller--- Joseph P. Martha Wertinger M W Feb.28,1890 H-3 10
Miller--- Levi E. Ella Slulzman F W Mar.15,1890 H-3 16
Miller--- Alfred H. Emma Rhodes M W Mar.30,1890 H-3 14
Miller--- Alfred H. Emma Rhodes M W Mar.30,1890 H-3 13
Miller--- J.W. Ada C. Allbright M W July 6,1890 H-3 11
Miller--- J.W. Ada C. Allbright M W July 6,1890 H-3 19
Miller--- Chancy Ella Domer M W July 23,1890 H-3 22
Miller--- Chancy Ella Doner M W July 24,1890 H-3 27
Miller--- Allen H. Elizabeth Yoder M W Aug.30,1890 H-3 24
Miller--- Josephes Amy Wadell F W Sept.3,1890 12
Miller--- Joeph Amy Wadell F W Sept.3,1890 H-3 25
Miller--- Daniel Jenetta Hostetler F W Sept.18,1890 H-3 28
Miller--- Edmond Amanda Lewis F W Sept.21,1890 H-3 24
Miller--- Ferdnand Fannie Bontrager F W Dec.5,1890 H-3 30
Miller--- Andrew J. Elizabeth Yoder M W Dec.15,1890 H-3 30
Miller--- Geo Belle Emerick F W Jan.15,1891 H-3 35
Miller--- Corwin F. Ida B. Shanver F W Jan.27,1891 H-3 35
Miller--- Chas. C. Felicia Schemerhorn M W Apr.2,1891 H-3 43
Miller--- Levi M. Anna Troyer F W Apr.15,1891 H-3 43
Miller--- Henry Jane --- F W Apr.-,1891 H-3
Miller--- Merrit O. Della Jones F W May 19,1891 H-3 45
Miller--- J.C. Ana Wadell M W Sept.21,1891 H-3 54
Miller--- Richard D. Dorah A. Teal F W Oct.5,1891 H-3 57
Miller--- Geo Alice Laggy F W Jan.5,1892 H-3 64
Miller--- Ferdinand Mattie Borntrager F W Jan.27,1892 H-3 64
Miller--- Jasiah Fannie Yoder M W Jan.29,1892 H-3 64


These have all been transcribed by Pati Blowers May and the information collected by Barbara Henderson. Thanks to both for all their hard work!

Return to Index

Return to Home Page