INDEX TO BIRTH RECORDS
LaGRANGE COUNTY, INDIANA
1882-1920
Vol.1  A-L            Vol.2  M-Z
Compiled by Indiana Works Progress Administration 1939

Miller, --- -Miller, ---

These records have been transcribed exactly as they appear in the index. There are many names with different spellings that are obviously the same family, so be sure to check all possible spellings when searching for your lines here.


Child's name  Father's name Mother's maiden name Sex Color Date of Birth Book Page
Miller--- John F. Wilma Nelson M W Feb.19,1892 H-3 66
Miller--- Rob't Katie Kilkopp M W Mar.18,1892 H-3 70
Miller--- Simon L. Mattie Lantz M W Mar.23,1892 H-3 69
Miller--- Jno. E. Amanda Johns F F W Apr.11,1892 H-3 72
Miller--- Moses Sarah Says M W May 7,1892 H-3 75
Miller--- Chas. S. Tillie Schemerhorn F W July 25,1892 H-3 79
Miller--- Chaincey ------ F W July 25,1892 H-3 79
Miller--- Edward ------ F W Sept.25,1892 H-3 82
Miller--- Noah J. Susan Miller F W Oct.30,1892 H-3 85
Miller--- Geo F. Fannie Aekren M W Nov.-,1892 H-3 87
Miller--- Edward Effie Robbins M W Jan 30,1893 H-3 92
Miller--- Jacob E. Ella Mishler M W Mar.29,1893 H-3 95
Miller--- Ezra E. Frances McKeever F W June 18,1893 H-3 99
Miller--- John E. Amanda Johns M W June 25,1893 H-3 99
Miller--- Ferdinand Mattie Borntrager M W Aug.31,1893 H-3 102
Miller--- Manasses D. -------- F W Aug.-,1893 H-3 102
Miller--- J.S. Amy Waddell M W Nov.6,1893 H-3 109
Miller--- Yost Y. Rebecca Hochstettler F W Nov.11,1893 H-3 112
Miller--- John J.S. Barbara Borntrager F W Dec.8,1893 H-3 110
Miller--- Charles Flora Keeler M W Jan.10,1894 H-3 114
Miller--- Emanuel Anna Slaybach F W Feb.21,1894 H-3 114
Miller--- John E. Amanda Johns M W Sept.18,1894 H-3 128
Miller--- Tobias ------- M W Sept.19,1894 H-3 127
Miller--- Joni Katy Miller M W Nov.17,1894 H-3 130
Miller--- Eli Mary Beecher F W Nov.17,1894 H-3 130
Miller--- Uriah Anna Kaufman F W Dec.6,1894 H-3 133
Miller--- C.J. Ella Doney F W Dec.24,1894 H-3 133
Miller--- Emanuel Mary Slaback M W Mar.1,1895 H-3 137
Miller--- Jacob M. Polly Troyer F W Mar.1,1895 H-3 136
Miller--- Chas. S. Felicia Schermerhorn M W May 12,1895 H-3 140
Miller--- Alton Polly Hostettler F W May 13,1895 H-3 140
Miller--- Fleming Miller F W May 15,1895 H-3 140
Miller--- Harvey A. Shank M W July 25,1895 H-3 147
Miller--- Frank Sapp M W July 28,1895 H-3 149
Miller--- Wm F. Gertrude Davis M W Aug.19,1895 H-3 146
Miller--- Jonathan Harshberger M W Aug.22,1895 H-3 149
Miller--- John D. Sarah Shrock M W Sept.26,1895 H-3 149
Miller--- John F. Wilma Nelson M W Oct.17,1895 H-3 151
Miller--- Josiah J. ------ M W Oct.27,1895 H-3 151
Miller--- Henry Mattie Young F W Feb.2,1896 H-3 157
Miller--- Andrew J. Catherine Yoder M W Feb.16,1896 H-3 155
Miller--- Andrew H. Bird M. Rockwell M W Feb.27,1896 H-3 155
Miller,--- Dan J. Ida Byler M W Mar.20,1896 H-3 157
Miller,--- Eli N. Polly Miller F W Mar.22,1896 H-3 157
Miller--- George Legg M W Mar.31,1896 H-3 156
Miller--- Uriah T. Fannie Mishler M W May 7,1896 H-3 156
Miller--- Simon L. Mattie Lantz M W June 23,1896 H-3 162
Miller--- Moses Desie Dearth F W Aug.31,1896 H-3 167
Miller--- Yost Y. Hostettler M W Mar.27,1897 H-3 177
Miller--- Jacob Bumpus F W May 15,1897 H-3 179
Miller--- H. ------ M W Aug.31,1897 H-3 184
Miller--- Ezra J. Christener M W Oct.11,1897 H-3 188
Miller--- Dan J. Ida Byler M W Oct.30,1897 H-3 188
Miller--- Ed. Robbins F W Jan.4,1898 H-3 190
Miller--- Sam Y. Louisa Mishler M W Jan.30,1898 H-3 191
Miller--- Eli N. Polly Miller M -- Feb.28,1898 H-3 195
Miller--- Alton Polly Hostettler F W Oct.12,1898 H-3 203
Miller--- Jacob ------ F W Nov.4,1898 H-3 204
Miller--- Gideon J. Lydia Kennagy F W Nov.4,1898 H-3 206
Miller---(t) John F. Nelson M W Mar.1,1899 H-3 211
Miller---(t) John F. Nelson F W Mar.1,1899 H-3 211
Miller--- J.J.M. Miller M W Mar.17,1899 H-3 213
Miller--- John J.S. Borntrager M W May 9,1899 H-3 216
Miller--- Alton Polly Hostettler F W Sept.22,1899 H-3 223
Miller--- ------ Plank M W Oct.14,1899 H-3 225
Miller--- Dan'l H. Ida Byler F W Oct.30,1899 H-3 225
Miller--- James J. Amanda Miller M W Dec.12,1899 H-3 228
Miller--- Moses M. Lydia Patterson F W Feb.5,1900 H-3 231
Miller--- Ed. Myers F W Feb.6,1900 H-3 231
Miller--- Simeon Lydia Schrock F W Feb.16,1900 H-3 230
Miller--- Menno Mishler M W Mar.4,1900 H-3 232
Miller--- George E. Faught M W Mar.26,1900 H-3 232
Miller--- Ferdinand Mattie Borntrager M W Apr.3,1900 H-3 2
Miller--- Sam'l Y. Lovina Mishler F W May 12,1900 H-3 236
Miller--- Abrams Matie Miller F W May 24,1900 H-4 1
Miller--- John E. Amanda Johns M W June 3,1900 H-4 1
Miller--- John W. Belle Fisher F W June 15,1900 H-3 237
Miller--- Edwin Kauffman F W Aug.28,1900 H-4 3
Miller--- Gideon J. Lydia Kennagy F W Sept.16,1900 H-4 4
Miller--- J.J. Mattie Yoder F W Sept.20,1900 H-4 4
Miller--- Moses M. Lizzie Yoder M W Sept.25,1900 H-4 4
Miller--- Manassa Miller M W Oct.20,1900 H-4 5
Miller--- Eli Miller M W Oct.20,1900 H-4 6
Miller--- David J.L. Katie Bonitrager F W Dec.18,1900 H-4 7
Miller--- Daniel Mattie Miller F W Feb.9,1901 H-4 7
Miller--- J.J. ------ M W Feb.27,1901 H-4 8
Miller--- Alex L. Matie Miller F W June 9,1901 H-4 11
Miller--- Wm.M. Lizzie Bontriger F W Aug.2,1901 H-4 13
Miller--- Mino D. Laura Yoder M W Aug.2,1901 H-4 13
Miller--- Benj. E.J. Anna Miller F W Aug.16,1901 H-4 13
Miller--- Frank Esta Taylor M W Aug.22,1901 H-4 13
Miller--- Eli N. Polly Miller M W Oct.4,1901 H-4 16
Miller--- Uriah M. Barbara Fanman F W Oct.10,1901 H-4 16
Miller--- Simon J. Lydia Shrock F W Oct.30,1901 H-4 16
Miller--- Allin Petfy Hooten M W Nov.26,1901 H-4 17
Miller--- Jonathan Katie --- F W Dec.28,1901 H-4 18
Miller--- Alfred H. Emma Rhodes M W Jan.3,1902 H-5 2
Miller--- Gideon Lodia Kennedy M W Jan.12,1902 H-5 2
Miller--- Manassa -------- -- W Feb.7,1902 H-5 3
Miller--- Eli J.  Sarah -- M W Feb.27,1902 H-5 3
Miller--- Hiram J. Lizzie Blosser F W Mar.16,1902 H-5 4
Miller--- Peter E. Elizabeth Troyer F W Mar.20,1902 H-5 4
Miller--- Ben E. Robbins F W May 23,1902 H-5 6
Miller--- Jesse C. Edith Stewart M W June 7,1902 H-5 7
Miller--- Andrew J. Katie Yoder F W June 18,1902 H-5 7
Miller--- Jacob Cora Bumpus M W June 30,1902 H-5 8
Miller--- Josiah Magdalena Yoder F W Sept.23,1902 H-5 11
Miller--- William Fannie Eash F W Sept.29,1902 H-5 12
Miller--- Ferdinand Borntrager F W Oct.6,1902 H-5 12
Miller--- G.E. Pence F W Nov.29,1902 H-5 13
Miller--- William Polly Bontrager M W Dec.23,1902 H-5 14
Miller--- Noah Fannie -- F W Jan.9,1903 H-5 15
Miller--- Enos ------ F W Mar.19,1903 H-5 17
Miller--- W.B. C. M W Mar.21,1903 H-5 321
Miller--- Nathan Slabach M W Apr.27,1903 H-5 18


These have all been transcribed by Pati Blowers May and the information collected by Barbara Henderson. Thanks to both for all their hard work!

Return to Index

Return to Home Page