INDEX TO BIRTH RECORDS
LaGRANGE COUNTY, INDIANA
1882-1920
Vol.1  A-L            Vol.2  M-Z
Compiled by Indiana Works Progress Administration 1939

Trubey-Urick

These records have been transcribed exactly as they appear in the index. There are many names with different spellings that are obviously the same family, so be sure to check all possible spellings when searching for your lines here.


Child's name  Father's name Mother's maiden name Sex Color Date of Birth Book Page
Trubey,Nellie V. Nathan R. Avah A. Gooden F W Jan.2,1916 H-10 59
Trubey,Stanley R. Cor.Jacob Lulu M. Anderson M W Oct.20,1916 H-10 84
Trubey --- Geo. -- -- M -- Apr.12,1886 H-2 82
Truby,Carl David A. Mary L. Summers M W May 12,1890 H-3 23
Truby,Charles W. William Mary Sams M W Nov.21,1911 H-9 17
Truby,Kenneth V. Wm. A. Bessie B. Sisson M W Oct.27,1910 H-7 84
Truby,Maurice C. William A. Bessie B. Sisson M W July 25,1916 H-10 76
Truby,Russell N. Nathan R. Avah A. Gooden M W June 22,1921 H-11 88
Truby,William L. William A. Bessie Sisson M W Dec.18,1912 H-9 50
Truby --- David -- -- F W Mar.16,1882 H-2 4
Truby --- Freeman -- -- F W Feb.3,1888 H-2 77
Truby --- George Hanah E. Slack F W Aug.7,1888 H-2 141
Truby --- Freeman Anna M. Minick M W Mar.9,1889 H-2 154
Truby --- Herman Mary A. Augustine F W June 22,1891 H-3 47
Truby --- Asa Nora Wovlf F W June 8,1892 H-3 77
Truby --- (t) Freeman Anna Truby M W Feb.24,1893 H-3 85
Truby --- (t) Freeman Anna Truby M W Feb.24,1893 H-3 85
Truby --- (t) George W. Hannah E. Slack F W Nov.3,1894 H-3 130
Truby --- (t) George W. Hannah E. Slack F W Nov.3,1894 H-3 130
Truby --- A.H. Wolfe M W Jan.17,1904 H-5 27
Truesdale,Clark W. David C. Anna Wells M W May 1,1912 H-9 31
Truesdale,Mary C. David C. Anna Wells F W May 13,1914 H-10 11
Truesdel --- Melroy Eliza Seibert F W Apr.26,1889 H-2 156
Truesdell --- Frank Nettie Slask F W Apr.26,1887 H-2 105
Truesdell --- Frank Nettie Plank M W Sept.23,1892 H-3 83
Truly --- Freeman Anna M. Minich M W May 20,1887 H-2 105
Truman --- Sam'l Helm M -- June 5,1886 H-2 84
Trurby --- Albert Mary Grubough F W July 15,1889 H-3 1
Trusdale,Clark W. David C. Anna Wells F W May 26,1912 H-8 9
Trusdale,Mary C. David C. Anna Wells F W May 13,1914 H-8 13
Trusedale --- Homer Alice Bear F -- Jan.1,1887 H-2 103
Truse,Vena E. William Elizabeth Vangelder F W Feb.17,1915 H-1 34
Tuck,Herbert M. Earl E. Clara B. Nichols M W Aug.7,1916 H-10 78
Tucker,Doris W. Conyenor Grace Wolheter F W May 22,1913 H-9 63
Tucker,Robert E. Conyenear Grace M. Wolheter M W June 7,1911 H-9 3
Tucker,Robert E. Gourenear Grace M. Wolheter M W June 7,1911 H-8 7
Tucker,Ruth L. John Grace Wollieter F W Oct.11,1909 H-7 54
Tucker,Ruth L. Govenor Grace Wollieter F W Oct.11,1909 H-8 4
Tucker,William Grove Grace Wolheter M W Dec.3,1907 H-6 40
Tucker --- Gov. Wolheter M W Apr.9,1904 H-5 30
Tucker --- Cove Wolheter F W Jan.18,1906 H-6 14
Tucker --- William Andrews M W Jan.23,1907 H-6 28
Tulghume,Rolf T. C.E. Fulghune Lettie L. Taylor M W Feb.12,1911 H-9 94A
Tumbleson,Thomas H. Gene Mary Bealyart M W June 24,1914 H-10 14
Tumbleson --- Eugene Maud Brown M W Jan.12,1902 H-5 2
Tumbleson --- Gene Maud Gellett F W Nov.3,1908 H-7 27
Turby --- Albert May Grubagh F W July 15,1889 H-1 7
Turley,Ray E. Albert E. Mary E. Grubaugh M W Aug.15,1891 H-3 52
Turley --- Albert --- --- F -- June 21,1885 H-2 63
Turley --- Albert Mary Gruebaugh F -- Sept.22,1886 H-2 91
Turley--- Albert E. Mary E. Grubaugh M W Aug.18,1891 H-1 15
Turley--- AMathr H. Ressiel Drakes M W Dec.12,1891 H-1 16
Turley--- Walter Rossie Drake M W Dec.12,1891 H-3 61
Turley --- Albert L. Cooper M W Aug.26,1893 H-1 23
Turley --- Albert L. -- -- M W Aug.26,1893 H-3 105
Turley--- Walter Rosal Drake M W Jan.29,1894 H-1 24
Turley--- Walter Rosal L.Drake M W Jan.29,1894 H-3 114
Turley--- Albert E. Mary Grubaugh F W Mar.3,1899 H-1 36
Turner,Carroll I. S.I. Anna Randol M W Apr.12,1909 H-7 40
Turner,Thelma F. Ray C. Anna C. Parker F W Feb.18,1908 H-7 4
Turner --- Gep.R. -- Johnson M W Feb.21,1888 H-2 130
Turner --- James Susie Nichols M W Nov.22,1898 H-3 204
Turner --- Ray Parker F W Feb.24,1902 H-5 3
Turner --- Roy C. Ritter F W Nov.29,1903 H-5 25
Tuttle --- Al. Rose S. Knapp M W June 27,1899 H-3 218
Tuttle --- Edward Mattie Smith M W Sept.6,1900 H-4 4
Tyson,Charlie L. Reuben Abbie Frey M W Aug.14,1910 H-7 78
Tyson,John D. Reuben Abbie Frey M W Oct.1,1908 H-7 26
Tyson --- John Dora Cupp F W July 18,1907 H-6 34
Ullrick,Helen Elmer Bertha Midelic F W Feb.2,1907 H-6 29
Ulmer,Chas. Hoagland Maynard Sarah Hoagland M W Aug.27,1909 H-7 49
Ulmer,Don D. Maynard Sadie Hoagland M W Aug.6,1904 H-5 34
Ulmer,Erline Maynard Sadie Hoagland M W Apr.15,1912 H-9 29
Ulmer,Lois Karl Minnie Sutton F W Mar.8,1910 H-7 65
Ulmer --- Joseph ---- Young -- W May 20,1899 H-3 215
Ulmer --- Maynard Sarah E.Hoagland F W Oct.28,1901 H-4 15
Ulmer --- Karl Minnie Sutton M W Feb.23,1902 H-5 3
Ulmer --- Karl Minnie Sutton M W July 2,1904 H-5 33
Ulmer --- Karl Minnie Sutton F W Oct.23,1905 H-6 11
Ulrey --- Eli Alice Walter F W June 9,1906 H-6 20
Underwood --- Max -----Wonders F -- Apr.11,1886 H-2 81
Upigraft,Nina P. Chas. Mina Nelson F W Apr.26,1908 H-6 18
Urick,Kenneth A. Harry O. Harriett L. Benine M W Apr.28,1917 H-10 96


These have all been transcribed by Pati Blowers May and the information collected by Barbara Henderson. Thanks to both for all their hard work!

Return to Index

Return to Home Page