rel=Original-File>

BOURBON HIGH SCHOOL GRADUATES

1884 1963

Class of 1884-- Olive Sharp, Charles Acker

Class of 1885-- Mercy Kehler, Ella George, Jessie Lynch

Class of 1886-- Louise Tyrell, Edith Keller, Mattie Perkins, Ella McKinney

Class of 1887-- Nettie Hauns, Cora Colvin, Louise Matz, Orpha Minard, May Tescher

Class of 1888-- Louis Steinbach, Grace Erwin, Lissie Linn, Ottis Acker

Class of 1889-- Josephine Downing, Mate Frash, Eldora Senour

Class of 1890-- Loretta Matz, George Hahn, Ruth Caldwell, Cora Caldwell

Class of 1891-- Daisy Erwin, Grace Acker, Kaura Shaffer, Mildred Myers, Harry McCrum, Burt Ames, Arthur Keller

Class of 1892-- Harry Perkins, Wm. McAlphine, Lissie Kern, Minnie Minard, Louise Shaffer, Curtis Wachter, Martha Miller, Cora Minard, Charles Frash

Class of 1893-- Ethel Disher, James Howard Kehler, Minnie Steinbach, Mattie Perry, Richard Lawrence, Anna Watson, Grace Wise, Orville Minard, Oliver Amish, John McKinney, Myrtle Nogle, Ida Melser, Joseph Griffin, Fred Parkhurst

Class of 1894-- Howard Disher, Nina Mendenhall, Leveret Frash, Herbert Shaffer

Class of 1895-- Clyde Chrisle, Eleva Tyrell, Bertha McKinney, John Coar, Lulu Parkhurst, Jessie McAlphine, Wm. Singer, Vernon Keller

Class of 1896-- Hope Erwin, Alda Firestone, Wilfred Erwin, Mae Kellogg, Daisy Peters, Emma Gerrard, Leona McCrum, Grace Keller, Nettie Slough, Ellen Wachter, Isa Thomas, Hattie Shidelar, Fred Steinbach, Arthur Johnson, Herbert Keller

Class of 1897-- Clarence Tyrrell, Charles Compton, Honora Davis, Inez Field, Helena Thomas, Minnie Snell

Class of 1899-- Lizzie Parks, Mabel Firestone, Lulu Keller, Floyd Snepp, Ethel Ritchey, Myrtle Gibbons, Della Roose, Florence Bell, Frank Field, Howard Colvin

Class of 1900-- Jessie McCoy, Daisy Campbell, Mary Parks, Dessie Gerrard, Verna Shaffer, Gertrude Kelsey, Nellie Parks

Class of 1901-- Anna Matchett, Nellie Reubelt, Daniel S. Bowman, Emma Miller, Bessie Gerrard Lucas, Dora Shaffer, Bessie Stockman, Alice Colvin, J. Pressly Field, Ernest Myers, Luetta Myers, Lorevea Cooper, Grace Glingle, Bessie Bristol

Class of 1902-- Wm. Frank Bristol, Frank Mortimore, Eugenia Rittenhouse, Carrie Parker, Inez Shakes, Ethel Armantrout, Carl Smith, Mary Murphy, Bessie Vink, Ethel Martin, Ethel Jordan

Class of 1903-- Gardner Cutler, Cora Tripp, Everett Grant, Miriam Kehler, Earl Twomey, Irma Greer, Fred Colvin, Ruby Bitting, Charles Miller

Class of 1904-- Horace D. Bowman, John Arnold Neu, John J. Parks, Stella Compton, Ernest Snell, Vern Martin

Class of 1905-- Sarah Hope Ettinger, Helen Neu, Gertrude Twomey, Ferne Cowan, Mary Parker, Mabel Keller, Mary Elsie Carl, Joseph Ed Variar, David Orville Variar, Charles Jones, Mabel Austin, Blanche Senour Lillie Bessie Fribley

Class of 1906-- Lura Rose, Pearl Parks, Henry Binkley, Mabel Rizer, Mabel Bitting, Howard Parks, Frank Wick, Clara Gaskill, Dessie Gaskill, Audrey Lucas, Coral Banks, Grace Compton

Class of 1907-- Elma Forbian, Nora Grossman, Hazel Garrison, Ralph Ferguson, Calvin W. Myers, Harvey Colvin, Fremont Fribley, Samuel Bristol, Eva Knepp, Blanche Parsons, Howard Berkeypile, James Nilas Brown

Class of 1908-- Pearl Ecker, Frances Hahn, Lewis Erwin, Harry Ferguson, Ilo Brown, Estella Eakins, John Donald Ettinger, Oscar Telle, Gilbert Brillhart, Roy Colbert, Russell Jones, Maude Wood, Eva Schroeter, John Ames, Margaret Beatty

Class of 1909-- Harry Neff, Roy Parsons, Anna Watkins, Bessie Hahn, Ferne Dick, Victor Bowers, Roy Eby, Carl Steinbach, Clarence Dick, Carrie Rizer, Earl Ailes, Addis Fribley, Leo Burwell, Myrtle Gaskill, Edith Jones, Carl Rose, Nathan Jones

Class of 1910-- Hazel Ringenberg, Edith Neidig, Mabel Berkeypile, Roy Molebash, Mabel Kern, Dean Martin, Carie Anna Shearer

Class of 1911-- Owen Miller, Elosie Berkeypile, Osa Levada Buzzle, Fred Blue, Inez Slough, Harold Grossman, Fern Glingle, Mary Camerer, Roy Ringenberg, Harrison Heckaman, Hillary Bailey, Clarence Kerr, Lola Parsons

Class of 1912-- Ernest Berger, Ralph Ames, Marion Young, Elma Beck, Leah Parsons, Honora Garrison, Owen Price, Clara Bristol, Clayton Gottschalk, Walter Shakes, Leah Bayes, Fairy Anstis, Hazel Burwell, Ethel Redick, Cora Steinbach, Mary Rose, Vada Graham, Lucille Rittenhouse, Mary Luty, Birchard Coar, Loren Gaskill

Class of 1913-- Hona Vink, Mary Spencer, Jennie Mortimore, Charles Ettinger, Carlanthia Parks, Norris Biggs, Paul Gammons, Carl Gottschalk, Arthur Luty, Elma Corl, Edna Sellers, Francis Jones, Zednia Fore, Earl Fribley

Class of 1914-- Mary Varier, Carol Fribley, Ethel Berkeypile, Marie Milburn, Olive Camerer, Ethel Luty, Charles Cooper, Edna Vining, Lester Yarian, Gladys Armantrout, Andrew Metheny, Ernest Neidig, Lawrence Grossman, Ward Rittenhouse, Helen Fribley, Floyd Molebash, Eva Hartsock

Class of 1915-- Dorothy McAlpine, Erza Geib, Seward Craig, Bessie Lucas, Mabel Snyder, Ruth Glingle, Joy Kinzie, Helen Wood, Hope Brillhart, Frank Austin, Millard Ailes, Alvon Hanes, LeRoy E. Compton, Beatrice Perkins, Harold Y. Johnson, Mary Blue, Inez Gottschalk

Classs of 1916-- Ralph Blue, Mabel Briggs, Lulu Corl, Herbert Delp, Lorna Dillingham, Edyth Foltz, Mary Grossman, Vivian Jordan, Robert Kyle, Charles Luty, Lois Miller, Nora Price, Gilbert Reed, Kenneth Reed, Nellie Ringenberg, Anna Rouch, Blanche Russell, Esther Steinbach, Ruth Vernette, Thomas Worsham, Ruth Watson

Class of 1917-- Lois Price, Hope Senour, Agnes Martin, Inez Delcamp, Helen Fites, Gilbert McLaughlin, Just Jennings, Mary Perkins, Beulah Sevolt, Dewitt Molebash, Eldon Sellers, Clara Guy, Bessie Ames, Eleanor Fribley, Louise Kester, Russell Knepp, Alzina Lemler, Treva Baker, Mary Oler, Ralph Price, Graham Grossman, Lowell Berkey, Karl Luty

Class of 1918-- Lois Hite, Ada Dillingham, Delbert Hand, Gilford Plummer, Arden Stoffer, Marie Colvin, Roy Kern, Mary Anglin, Gerogia Russell, Alzona Price, Russell Heisler, Everette Armantrout, Seward Bitting, Arthur Cooper, Mark Wood, Fannie (Mary) Wood, Edna Marvel, Ruth Hall, Ruth Zinn, Russell Dillingham, Mary Bertsch, Gertrude Compton, Leo Varier, Clifford Delp, Merl Milburn, Frances Fribley, Ula Reed, Arthur Lemler

Class of 1919-- Mary Price, Ward Senour, Robert Roose, Gether Grant, John Shearer, Dale Rouche, Rex Fites, Forest Foe, Mildred Laird, Jeanette Beck, Mary Biggs, Clifford Foe, Mary Miller, Kathryn Ganshorn, Harold Kitch, Vera Sharpe, Verda Shearer, Daisy Varier, Ruth Hand, Edith Kitch, Eva Ames, Wendall Compton, Mary Fribley, Hope Miller, Edna Delp

Class of 1920-- Virginia Cleveland, John Mortimore, Helen Luty, Ernest Fribley, June Elizabeth Martin, Helena Marvel, Eleanor Lemler, Fae Bates, Wendell Plummer, Ethel Thacker, Herbert Devore, Glenn Ganshorn, Marian Hilles, Martha Hilles, Doris Grant, Mary Reichert, Roy Dillingham, Donald Kitch, Ralph Morrical, Donald Zinn, Mary Koontz, Gilbert Bertsch, Margaret Lemler

Class of 1921-- Zelma Ecker, Donald Foe, Willa Watson, Ula Holdread, Ruth Devore,Virgil Hatfield, Mary Slough, Josephine Keller, May Nye, Wayne Stoler, Kathryn Vink, Genevieve Wood, Freda Ringenberg, Mary Snyder, Esther Neidig, Audrey Harman, Daniel Corl

Class of 1922-- Helen Snyder, Edna Berger, Eleanor Delp, Bert Nye, Ruth Stewert, Berniece Berkey, Raleigh Sellers, Letha Weissert, Arnold Spencer, Grant Hayslett, Lenore Laird, Ronald Dillingham, Louise Johnson, Ruth Tripp, Lawrence Erwin, Helen Zinn, Rex Dulmatch, Nettie Gilson, Thelma Eby, Earl Lashaway, LaVer Welch, Beatrice Hillis, Enid Waldrip, Lola Pritsch, Velma Shaffer, Burchard Welch, Raymond Delp, Donald Coar

Class of 1923-- Rachel Lemler, Ruby Jordan, Gladys Snyder, Herbert Zinn, Sarah Minard, Kathryn Dilley, Bertha Bair, Wendell Stoffer, Grace Fetters, Audrey Berkey, Robert Dulmatch, Florence Gearhart, Eliza Rittenhouse, Glee Stackhouse, Ruth Swoverland, Marion Lashaway, Mildred Apple, George Wright, Verna Reed

Class of 1924-- George Rose, Vivian Coar, Frances Burwell, Mary Border, Ruby Blue, Dorothy Hall, Charles Koontz, Mary Jane Marvel, Antonio Maletz, Arnold Grosvenor, Harold Sharpe, Ivo Dinkledine, Mildred Hill, George Bair, Donald Border, Maude Wright, Carl Price, Dora Wood, Donald Compton, Alice Kline, Martha Erwin, Mary Eby, Isabel Lambright

Class of 1925-- Mary Apple, E. Stanley Baker, Dale Becknell, Helen Bell, Earl Craig, Florence Eby, Marjorie Hayslett, Evelyn Heighway, Dorothy Hillis, Frances Kitch, Elizabeth Minard, Frank Neidig, Hester Nye, Helen Plummer, Frances Reed, Pearl Steinman, Opal Spindler, Floyd Stuckman, Mildred Welch, Mary Yarian, Dorothy Zinn

Class of 1926-- Byron Laird, Albert Roose, Carl Faulkner, Grace Kinzie, Grace Worsham, Kathryn Bair, Kathryn Pritch, Mary Sickman, Elizabeth Eyrich, Helen Rettinger, Paul Koontz, Orval Ralston, Kenneth Luty, Robert Zinn, Lamora Berger, Lucille Ringenberg

Class of 1927-- Donald Amones, Dorothy Binkley, Anna Mae Boring, Abbie Burwell, Hilda Byrer, Carl Brock, Walter Drake, Mary Hahn, Margaret Hatfield, Carol Hatfield, Freda Hansen Ruth Holdread, Margaret Keller, Adeline Lashaway, Fremont Lemler, Bessie M. Martin, Willard Marvel, Edith Miller, Lewis Miller, Esther Parks, Russell Perry, Marian Richey, Henry Roahrig, Mary Senour, June Spencer, Inez Steckman, Pauline Sisk, Gerald Stine, Carl Weissert, Roy Welch, Marguerite Wood

Class of 1928-- Freda Anderson, Herschell Apple, Ella Bair, Howard Bell, Harold Berkeypile, Ruth Bower, Vernice Cox, Donald Vining, Mildred Eby, Victor Grosvenor, Earl Hurford, Clarence Kiger, Kathryn Koontz, Ford Lemler, Lee Listenfelt, Wayne Miller, Glenn Minard, Gernard Morrical, John Parks, Edna Reed, Kathryn Reichert, Charles Reprogle, Dorothy Rose, Mildred Senour, Beatrice Shoemaker, Lowell Slough, James Swoverland, Eva Welch, George Williamson, Isabelle Wright, Betty Zinn

Class of 1929-- Ruth Baker, Wayne Bechtel, Alta Berger, Miriam Binkley, Charlotte Carl, Ward Corl, Robert Dillingham, Mabel Eby, Ethel Hall, Martin Heisler, Dale Jennings, Carl Jones, Martha Linn, Wayne Love, Paul Miller, Mary Ellen Minard, Anna Belle Olar, Arnold Pershing, Glen Phillips, Tony Redman, Helen Rose, Margaret Rose, Evelyn Rule, Eleanor Shaffer, Harvey Shearer, Ralph Shively, Leah Snyder, Edna Taylor, Lewis Whisman, Marian Woit, Leona Yeager, Blanche Yarian, Evelyn Yazel

Class of 1930-- Geraldine Burgner, Eleanor Dickinson, Lois Elkins, Violet Faulkner, Delores Fetters, Helen Ford, Elsie Hall, Lucy Holderman, Mae Renas, Naomi Mendel, Dorothy Reed, Kathryn Smith, Shirley Spencer, Zella Trump, Frances Yarian, William Bair, Samuel Byrer, Harold Carmean, Ford Gottschalk, Loren Hahn, James Hatfield, Sidney Hatfield, Robert Kitch, John Langhor, Miles Listenfelt, Eli Miller, Max Morrical, Russell Shively, Wayne Wright, Ruth Bell, Mary Ruth Carl

Class of 1931-- Wayne Reichert, Paul Thomas, Ruth Caldwell, Dorothy Miller, Carl Anderson, Paul Berger, Alice Jane Binkley, Anna Belle Bowers, Mary Cain, Carl Chenoweth, Ross Craig, Wm. Max Dinius, Herschell Dinkledine, Max Elkins, Henry Erwin, Almeda Fribley, Catherine Gottschalk, Leona Grosvenor, Howard Hilles, Margaret Holaday, Audrey Lemler, Celia Lemler, Ruth Lemler, Goldie Mellott, Carol Miller, Joseph Miller, Ralph Miller, Darrell Newcomb, Pauline Parker, Harold Pershing, Leon Poulson, Margaret Poulson, Harold Price, Lois Reed, Joe Rittenhouse, Lucille Senff, Olive Seymour, Gifford Shipley, Harold Shoemaker, Kenneth Summy, Gerald Thomas, Theodore Watkins, Gwendolyn Wiand, Marie Williamson, Hoy Worsham, Myrtle Musser, Woodrow Swihart

Class of 1932-- Joyce Caldwell, Mary Edith Craig, Wm. Dinkledine, John Eby, Ruth Ellinger, Carol Faulkner, Evelyn Faulkner, Helen Faulkner, Mary Glingle, Ralph Guisinger, Clair Hall, James Hall, Erma Heighway, Erma Lemler, Helene Linn, Viola Listenfelt, Willo Dean Morlan, George Reichert, Thelma Roahrig, Sarah Russell, Virginia Senour, Faye Slough, Wilma Sponseller, Tom Tomlinson, Mabel Trump, Ruth VanDorn, Charles Carl, Lavaun Montague

Class of 1933-- Ralph Baker, James Berger, Helen Carbiener, Marian Compton, Keith Chenoweth, Keith Dillingham, Dorothy Ellen Ferguson, Willis Ferguson, James Gerrard, Lewis Fretz, Lucille Hazen, John Kester, Arthur Kitch, Russell Leeper, Catherine Lemler, Mary Lavon Lemler, Evelyn Logan, Harold Martin, Deloris Miller, Dorothy Miller, Inez Miller, Katherine Miller, Hylda Minard, Helen Parker, Robert Phillips, Alice Poulson, Elizabeth Price, Marian Reed, Carl Rettinger, Welcome Roose, William Scott, Guy Slater, Thelma Snyder, Robert Stephenson, Helen Watkins, Dale Wiand, John Weidmean, Helen Wiley, Martha Wiley, Gladys Williamson, Dale Wright, Earl Yarian, Harold Young, Katherine Watson

Class of 1934-- Mary Helen Bair, Fawn Bessinger, Lavon Bessinger, Zena Gail Boring, Robert Burwell, Jeanette Carmean, Ross Compton, Esther Craig, Charles Cullison, Virgil Deisch, Lewis Dinkledine, Ralph Eby, Betty Elkins, Paul Gilbert, Juanita Hall, Charles Harris, Wilma Heckaman, Kenneth Himes, Allan Holiday, Juanita Houser, Dick Huggins, Forest Lemler, Verena Lemler, Arden Mendel, Charles Mendel, Catherine Miller, Eda Mae Miller, Everett Mortimore Sheaks, Joseph Neff, John Oler, Wauneta Patterson, Harry Redman, Ruth Sarber, Arlene Senff, Max Senour, Catherine Seymour, Geraldine Sharpe, Violette Shipley, Ruth Strang, Frances Swihart, Forrest Weissert, Ruth Wiand, Earl Yoder, John Sharpe

Class of 1935-- Carl Apple, Ruth Burwell, Willodean Bowers, Russell Caldwell, Mary Jane Carl, Alice Cain, Catherine Craig, Leona Ecker, Mark Elliot, Frances Ferguson, Helen Baker, Francis Dinius, Hugh Graham, Calvin Grosvenor, Jean Hall, Thora Holton, Don Minard, Erma Neidig, William Neidig, Mark Neidig, Wayne Lemler, Martha Reichert, Carl Reichert, Ethel Renas, Katherine Roll, Jean Rose, Ruth Smith, May Senff, Willo Steinman

Class of 1936-- Paul Augustine, Warren Byrer, Rowena Compton, Harold R. Cox, Wilma Craig, Eleanor Dillingham, Floyd Dinius, Genevieve Eby, Arden Elliott, Helen Erny, Bertha Faulkner, Nellie Glingle, Robert Gottschalk, Charles Hall, Zora Hart, Mary Heckaman, Katherine Hershberger, Clayton Holiday, Helen Jones, Max Koontz, Millard Lemler, Mildred Logan, Jonathan Marshall, Clarence Metheny, Lewis Montgomery, Wayne Musser, Max Myers, Max Price, Marjorie Read, Elsie Reichert, Norman Schaetzle, Iris Seymour, Wayne Sickman, Evelyn Sparks, Ruth Stephenson, Donald Webb, Glen Welborn, Floyd Yoder, Erdeen Young, Eleanor Zinn

Class of 1937-- Martha Baker, Clyde Berger, Kathryn Blosser, Eloise Brock, Annabelle Bowen, Kathryn Chenoweth, Marjoeir Deisch, Loren Dinkledine, Dale Faulkner, Malcolm Graham, Frances Hershberger, James Hughes, Joan Kester, Phillip Kuntz, Jr., Glen Lemler, Robert Laudeman, Willard Lemler, Willodean Lemler, Leona Mast, Carl Metheny, Annabelle Miller, Elizabeth Miller, Vivian Montgomery, DeVaun Morlan, Joe Neidig, Annabelle Phillips, Helen Reichert, Stanley Reichert, Margaret Sellers, Wilma Shelton, Grant Shenefield, Ward Summy, Ruth Trowbridge, Marcella Thomas, Arnold Watson, Glee Watkins, DeVon Welty, Eleanor Woodcock, Harold Worsham, Marie Young, Phillip Zinn

Class of 1938-- Frances Baker, Doris Bates, Devon Biggs, Margaret Botset, Raymond Coffel, Alice Craig, Walter D. Eby, Emily Erwin, Warren Faulkner, Irene Golden, Betty Haberman, Stanley Hart, John Houser, Marjorie Jones, Robert Kuntz, Everett Lemler, Helen Lemler, Lavon Mattern, Ross Molebash, Ruth Neff, Gene Neidig, Nina Osborn, Betty Phillips, Robert Rantz, Gene Schuch, Paul Sellers, Vernon Senour, Juanita Seymour, Vernice Seymour, Harold Suter, Oren Troup, Esther Walterhouse, Esther Watkins, Maxine Watkins, John Welborn, Willo Yarian, Joan Young

Class of 1939-- Don Anderson, Alga Marie Bender, Evelyn Bessinger, Gerald Bessinger, Dale Brock, Marjorie Cox, Donna Cretcher, Harold Downham, Lois Eby, Carol Geib, Maxine Gochenour, Max Gottschalk, Jean Graham, Maxine Hanes, Carl Haring, Wilma June Harman, Bill Hatfield, Noah Knepp, Joe Lemler, Fred Logan, Margaret McKeigue, Phyllis Menser, Donnabelle Milbern, Eldon Miller, James Minard, James Reichert, Diana Schneider, Mary Sponseller, Dale Stine, Ruth Stuntz, Norma Trowbridge, Dale Watkins, Everett Worsham

Class or 1940-- Greta Anders, Richard Armstrong, Betty Askins, Robert Augustine, Mina Jean Bair, Jane Berger, Beatrice Brown, Doris Cannan, Eugene Craig, James Erbaugh, Clifford Faulkner, Dorothy Mae Golden, Jay Graham, Faye Haberman, Charles Hanes, Esther Harder, Everett Heighway, Harvey Hepler, Jr., Rosalie Jones, Loy Houser, Jean Lemler, Roy Lemler, Doris Martin, Harold McLaughlin, Berneice Miller, Paul Reichert, Mary Alice Reichert, Donnabelle Rule, Dale Sarber, Eugene Sechrist, Marilyn Shaffer, Julius Smiley, Maxine Snell, Roma VanDorn, Mary Watkins, Russell Williamson

Class of 1941-- Max Ames, Robert Baker, Betty Berkey, Caroline Blosser, Lucille Brock, Claude Davis, Jane Faulkner, John Glingle, Mary Gochenour, Warren Hahn, Dorothy Hanes, Roscoe Heckaman, Donnabelle Hepler, Eloise Joyce, Max Kehoe, Fred Laird, Wilma Logan, Robert Krick, John Metzler, Marjorie Neidig, Evadna Osborn, Max Patterson, Kathryn Reed, Mary Reichert, Delbert Schaetzle, Velma Sellers, Charles Sharpe, Marcille Singrey, Charles Spindler, Ernest Watkins, Logan Watson, David Welborn, Max Whittaker, Wayne Wilson, Keith Winterrowd, Dori Woodcock, Mary Yarian

Class of 1942-- Betty Armstrong, Rachel Bair, James Baker, James Becknell, Walter Becknell, Genevieve Bessinger, John Binkley, DeVaun Bitting, Avonelle Blue, Lowell Brown, Phylllis Houser, Avis Lemler, Jean Martin, Dale Menser, Jean Miller, Mary Neff, Clark Osborn, Phyllis Rantz, Marilee Roahrig, Russell Scott, Don Byrer, Phyllis Cline, Charles Compton, Jr., Joanna Eaglebarger, Kenneth Ellinger, Verna Gochenour, Helen Heckaman, Edwin Shaffer, Thomas Slough, Wayne Sponseller, Phyllis Watkins, Jim Weakly, Illa Deane Wilson, Merl Zumbaugh, Harvey Welty, Jr.

Class of 1943-- Glenn Ames, Jean Anderson, Rosalie Armstrong, Herbert Baker, Nancy Baker, Joe Banta, Lloyd Beatty, Joe Becknell, Betty Brock, Christena Brown, Donald Byrer, Glenn Danner, Dale Dinkledine, Robert Disher, Jack Erbaugh, William Erwin, Bob Gerard, Jean Gochenour, Wilfred Gottschalk, Katherine Grossman, Jean Hall, Julia Hanes, Wayne Hendricks, Malcolm Hipsher, Norman Hodges, Charles Jones, Alvin Eugene Koontz, Katherine Kuhn, Phyllis Lemler, Kathleen Miller, Sylvia Montague, Deverle Osborn, David Parker, Jr., Annette Patterson, Donald Patterson, Donald Rettinger, Doris Schuch, Billy Max Scott, William Shearer, Eldon Silvius, Jean Slough, Robert Stuntz, Glenn Vining, Jr., LeRoy Welborn, Bob Wilson, Howard Young, Robert Zimmerman

Class of 1944-- Phyllis Anglin, Phyllis Baker, Eva Berkey, Herman Booker, Floyd Bowers, Eleanor Brock, Bonnie Jean Bryan, Robert Compton, John Cox, Donna Belle Danner, Thelma Danner, Laura Eaglebarger, Paul Faulkner, Lois Jean Geib, Donna Greenlee, Paul Grossman, Faye Heckaman, Eleanor Hershberger, Jack Millbern, Robert Monesmith, Laurabelle Miller, Retha Price, Elizabeth Reichert, Lorna Sellers, Ruth Silvius, Alyce Watkins, Delores F. Watkins, Calvin Max Weakly, Mary Welborn, Dora Belle Wilson, Fern Yarian, Mary Agnes Zumbaugh,

Class of 1945-- Raymond M. Askins, Jr., James L. Beatty, Mildred Bitting, Wilfred Brock, Myron Blue, Boyd P. Byrer, Willis Carswell, Lowell Chenoweth, Betty Compton, Wayne Ellinger, Madonna Eyrich, Mack L. Fetters, Ella Mae Gottschalk, Elwood Hepler, Wayne Huff, Luther Kuhn, Betty Lemler, Dorothy Mae Lemler, Joan Lemler, Joan Ganshorn, Doris Metheny, Peggy Mikesell, Neva Belle Miller, Bill Montague, Verna Moore, James Neidig, Robert Reichert, Lamora Seymour, Douglas Shearer, James L. Slough, Wayne Stuntz, Margy Swoverland, Marcella Wilson, Willaim Wiltfong, Carl Zimmerman

Class of 1946-- Margaret Anglin, Phyllis Berkey, Glenn Clauss, Lois Danner, Milton Eyrich, Keith Faulkner, Roland Faulkner, Welcome Gaskill, Roger Greenlee, Eleanor Grossman, Donald Hahn, Marjorie Hahn, Martha Hanes, Franklin Heisler, Barbara Hennon, DeVoe Huff, Melba Koontz, Lowell Kunce, Jane Lemler, Dorothy L. Lemler, Carl Monesmith, Joan Montgomery, Floyd Nifong, James Parker, Elizabeth Price, Eleanor Reed, George Reichert, Robert Rusher, Josephine Scott, George Rust, Cleo Singery, Robert Slough, Jean Tea, Phyllis Trowbridge

Class of 1947-- George Banta, Wilma Balsley, Bill Becknell, Bonnie Brock, Max Bessinger, Mary Clark, Don Faulkner, Max Faulkner, Fred Faulkner, Bruce Graham, Loren Gochenour, Mack Hershberger, LeRoy Heckaman, Helen Kuhn, Dale McCollough, Richard Martin, Phyllis Neidig, Marilyn Patterson, Joyce Piper, Douglas Price, Malcolm Shearer, Betty Sponseller, Carol Singrey, LaMar Troxel, Robert Watkins, Frances Weakley, Everett Welborn, Lowell Welty, Dale Young, Roland Young, Dorothy Zimmerman

Class of 1948-- Carol Becknell, Sue Burt, James Cline, June Davis, Jim Dillingham, Jack Disher, Alice Eyrich, Marilyn Eyrich, Lorraine Gaskill, Rebecca Gerard, Dorcas Grossman, Janet Haff, Joan Honegger, Robert Jones, Bettie Larson, Gene Lehman, Eileen Lemler, Betty Metheny, Allen Neff, Mary Redman, Morris Roahrig, Irmy Lou Scheatzle, Wade Scott, Norman Steinman, Jack Tea, Ernest Weissert, Pat Servis

Class of 1949-- Jane Anglin,Wayne Bessinger, Joycelin Blue, Loren Carswell, Martha Clauss, Joan Faulkner, J. Allen Gottschalk, Donald Graham, Allen Gerard, Ruth Grossman, Nila Hendricks, John Hepler, Laurabelle Hibbets, Betty Klingerman, Gerald Kuhn, Helen Larson, Robert Lemler, Betty McAfee, Katy Miner, Chester Miller, Darwin Monesmith, Elizabeth Rettinger, Phyllis Seymour, Donald Sellers, Carl Singrey, Ruth Schaetzle, Betty Stackhouse, Dorla Summy, Evelyn Trowbridge, Julaine Troxel, Max Watkins, Reita Williams, Lorna Nifong, Martha Roahrig Thelma Brock

Class of 1950-- Floyd Adams, Rose Ann Beigh, Katherine Bitting, Sarah Border, Barbara Clark, Bill Dickson, Carolyn Disher, Don Danner, Mary Jane Ellinger, Thomas Faulkner, Walter Faulkner, George Hahn, Robert Hepler, Joan Hollar, Robert Luty, Eleanor Patterson, Edward Scott, Marilyn Sellers, Dick Servis, Keith Stackhouse, Dale Stockman, Lowell Seymour, Charles Welborn, Olga Trowbridge, Ross Welty, Lola Silvius, Ralph Shearer

Class of 1951-- Loren Graham, Shirley A. Hahn, Joan Kuhn, Monte W. Alderfer, Rollo W. Alderfer, Donald G. Anders, James Mac Banta, Jay F. Bates, Andrew Bishop, Charles J. Blue, Argil l. Brock, Jack E. Byrer, Carl S. Burt, Patricia A. Craig, Carol Crane, Barbara J. Hanes, Jimmie J. Hatfield, Mary L. Hepler, Lois J. Hodges, Ruth E. Jackson, Donald D. Lemler, Noah L. Lemler, Oscar Lemler, Alfred I. Miner, Nila R. Montague, Paul Montgomery, Nancy J. Perry, Mark L. Price, Phil Redman, Austin E. Rogers, Glen D. Sarber, Gayle W. Scott, Evelyn Sellers, Georgia Sellers, Norma J. Shearer, Richard R. Slough, Chan B. Stine, Arthur Winkle, Velma Young

Class of 1952-- Wilfred A. Bailey, Jr., Steve Banic, Jr., Carl E. Barnhart, Barbara A. Bates, David Becknell, Bryan Jarvis Carter, Wallace C. Clark, James D. Dickson, Betty Ann Eby, Betty Lou Faulkner, Harry Harris, Bobby B. Hatfield, Lois Jean Heckaman, Bonnie R. Jennings, Roxie Ann Keller, Carol Mae Koontz, Chester Lemler, Wilbur DeWayne Lemler, Sue Mae Luty, Loren McCollough, Eugene McMillen, Ruth Esther Neidig , Norman L. Nifong, Catherine Patterson, John E. Patterson, Patricia Ann Price, Diana Price, Donald Redman, Herman Rettinger, Jr., Doris Jean Scott, Patsy Ann Summy, Richard A. Troxel, Loewell Weissert, Lucille Welborn

Class of 1953-- James L. Bates, Robert Berkey, Marilyn Berkeypile, Jean Ann Brock, Beverly Byrer, David E. Clark, J. Donald Craig, Henry Fleck, Jr., Shirley Lou Hahn, Maryellen Hawley, Sharon B. Hooley, Clifford Janes, Jr., Shirley J. Larson, Clifford Leiter, Sue Ann Lemler, Bana Gert Muller, June Patterson, Larry Penn, Connie Piper, Marshall Price, Merle Sarber, Trella Scott, Thomas Sell, Jack Sheaks, Eckert Siess, Betty Singrey, Felicia Trowbridge, Barbara Weakly, Chester Williams

Class of 1954-- Bert Anglin, Beverly Bair, Barbara Banic, William Biller, Peter Booz, Robert Border, Bunnie Brunk, William Clark, David Davis, Richard Delp, Geneal Fretz, John Gross, Margaret Hall, Carol Lee Hanes,Barbara Hatfield, Bonnie Heckaman, Beverly Huggins, Fred Kiel, Gene Kitch, Zada Klingerman, Donald Kuhn, Irvin Lemler, Jack Lemler, Fritz Lozier, Lowell McCollough, Eugene Neidigh, Carolyn Reichert, Donald Ridenour, Roger Rhodes, Marvin Roahrig, Barbara Sellers, Sue Sheaks, Carol Shearer, Carolyn Steinman, Judy Stewert, Jane Trowbridge, Donna Wilhelm, Rita Wright

Class of 1955-- Wanda Alderfer, James Berkey, David Born, Emilie Brock, Kay Clark, Sandra Delp, Betty Everly, Harriet Faulkner, Larry Hepler, Jean Lehman, Melvin Lemler, Garry Lozier, Jane Lozier, Donna Martin, Marie Miller, Dale Monesmith, Sandra Nye, Charles Penn, Joan Porman, Dee Price, Ronald Price, Shirley Price, Carol Redman, Shirley Rhodes, Vada Scott, Lester Sellers, Breva Sherwood, Jane Singrey, Geneal Sponseller, Helen Teufel, Joyce Wagoner, Richard Wagoner, Aleta Watkins, Larry Yeazel

Class of 1956-- Robert Berger, Marilyn Byrer, Phyllis Cook, Elaine Craig, Jean Ann Dinkledine, Judy Faulkner, Charles Ganwer, Audrey Grossman, Martha Grosvenor, Wayne Hanes, Henry Harper, Dorothy Jean Hawley, Deloris Hepler, Fred Holdeman, Roger Huffer, Carl Johnson, Ken Kiel, Sharon Kuhn, Mary Alice Leader, Mac Martin, Janet McCarty, James Quick, Shirley Redman, Fred Reichert, Ronnie Reichert, Ka Rettinger, William Reynolds, Ronald Stackhouse, Susie Stewart, Jerry Stine, Richard Thacker, Jay Trowbridge, Jay Weideman

Class of 1957-- Boyd Alderfer, Larry Baker, Patricia Banic, James Britton, Karen Brock, Darwin Brunk, Mary Louise Clark, Barbara Fawley, Karen Hanes, Nancy Ann Hatfield, Kay Hodges, Ralph Holdeman, Robert Hurford, Walter Jacobs, Lois Leader, Beverly Lemler, David Lemler, Herbert Lozier, Phillip Lozier, David Martin, Shirley May Martin, Marilee Monesmith, Neil Montague, Jack Overmeyer, Sharon Parkus, Bill Patterson, John Penn, Mary Roahrig, Rosemary Rovenstine, Frank Schaetzle, Herbert Schaetzle, Max Schuh, Dreama Shearer, Merlin Troxel, Barbara Wagoner, Donald Lee Watkins, Alice Lee Wright

Class of 1958-- Marcia Anders, Anne Berkeypile, Shirley Border, Betty Briggs, Ward Brock, Judy Byrer, Wendell Capes, Frances Carter, Ruth Cochran, Delores Cook, Lowell Dinius, Janet Fleck, Janet Hall, Wanda Hall, Deloris Hanes, Ralph Hanes, Jr., Larry Hatfield, Sue Hatfield, Kent Hennon, John Kiger, Larry Klingerman, Sue Littler, Bonnie Martin, Larry Meister, Mary Miner, Eugene Montague, Ruth Moore, Robert Neff, Patricia Parker, Larry Redman, Betsy Reese, Joel Reichert, William Reichert, Donald Rhodes, Allen Roose, Donna Jean Scott, Edward Shearer, Ward Sheets, Fred Shively, Richard Shively, Carolyn Troxel, Kenneth Yarian, Anita Young

Class of 1959-- Nancy Anders, Lester Avery, John Baker, Dale Balmer, JoAnn Banic,

Joyce Bardsley, Carol Berger, Richard Born, Barbara Briggs, Michael Dickson, Tim Dillingham, Dale Ellinger, Woodrow Everly, Larry Joe Hall, Martha Jane Hall, Ronda Huffer, James Knepp, Richard Lemler, Sheron Lytle, Ruth Miller, Tom Montague, Carl Ooley, John Peterson, Judy Reichert, Martha Sarber, Carolyn Schaetzle, Larry Sheaks, Ronald Sherwood, Loren Stackhouse, Linda Trowbridge, Laura Mae Watkins

Class of 1960-- Sharon Aker, Michael Hal Apple, James L. Barnhart, Vance Berger, Stephen Cain, Jerry Chenoweth, Cynthia Connell, Carole Crooke, Valerie Davis, Shirley Delp, Robert Louis Dillingham, David Dinius, Lloyd Flory, Anthony King, Larry James Lemler, Connie Long, Jerilyn Love, Lois Jean Markley, Lowell Markley, Robert Marks, Mark Martin, Aden Moore, Robert Patterson, Charles Price, Rita Price, James Redman, Linda Reichert, Leanell Rettinger, James Rhodes, Robert Ritenour, Richard Ritter, Rita Rovenstine, Joan Slabaugh, Elese Stewart, Larry Summy, Linda Thacker, Sue Watkins, Beth Weissert, Lynn Worsham, Lynn Wyatt

Class of 1961-- Richard Aker, Duane Anders, David Banic, Jerry Border, Stephen Capes, Laberta Danner, Marjorie Dickson, Nancy Feldman, Sherri Ferguson, Larry Hall, Patricia Hatfield, Jean Jennings, Nancy Kitch, Linda Klingerman, Jerry Lozier, Diane Lytle, Richard Martin, Donald Meister, Sandra Metheny, Robert Miller, Sandra Nitzschke, Arlene Reichert, Connie Reichert, Janet Rhodes, Larry Ritenour, Timothy Schaetzle, Phyllis Shively, Kay Sponseller, Sharon Wright

Class of 1962-- Mary Phyllis Connell, Leslie Zentz, Richard Bellman, Karen Cain, Naomi Cumberland, Rachel Bules, David Reichert, Leslie Miller, Betty Jane Bocko, Wilma Lemler, Sherry Brunk. Donald Allen Hall, Mary Ruth Meister, Richard Allen Hall, Irma Schaetzle, Paul Hurford, Chester Hall, Jr., Kerry L. Brunk, Lynda Nye, Joseph Schaetzle, Joan Yount, Rosemary Burt, Shirley Schaetzle, Mary Miller, Lloyd Watkins, Larry Neff, Lowell Lemler, Jerry Kuntz, Charles Holdeman, Rosemary Molebash, Fred Powell, J. David Sellers, Jennifer Linn, Jan Kuntz, Ruby Williams, Connie Neidig, Van Allen Price, Dale Fleck, Lawrence Moore, Thomas Martin

Class of 1963-- Richard Anders, Jerry Barnhart, Judy Barnhart, Sandra Bittings, Chris Booz, Sandra Briggs, Judy Brock, Sally Byrer, Devon Craig, Anna Dewitt, Richard Dinius, Connie Faulkner, James Fawley, Linda Grosvenor, Jerilyn Hall, Larry Hanes, Lanny Hargrove, Carolyn Hepler, Lloyd Hill, Devon Kitch, Larry Lawmaster, Clayton Miller, Tom Montague, Rita Patterson, Roger Patterson, Anne Pershing, Carolyn Rhodes, Leon Sarber, Janet Schaetzle, Marilyn Scott, Patricia Severns, Joseph Sharp, Steve Shivley, Janet Slabaugh, Karen Springer, Anita Stackhouse, Forest Tracy, John Wagoner, Ernie Ann Watkins, Thomas Watkins, Emily Weideman, Robert Weideman, Kent Young

Thank you, Marilyn Gochenour for providing this database.

Back to Marshall County Page