ENUMERATION OF MALES
GERMAN TOWNSHIP
MARSHALL COUNTY, INDIANA
1895

(Note: Great effort has been made to use the exact spellings as given by this enumerator.)

A - F
G - L
M - R
S - Z

- S -

# NAME AGE # NAME AGE # NAME AGE
1 SCHILT, Wm. F. 38 2 STINE, Peter 46 3 SAUDER, Jacob 48
4 STOLLER, John 35 5 SCHMUCKER, J.D. 51 6 SCHMUCKER, Manass 24
7 SNYDER, Edward 51 8 SCHRODER, Charles 33 9 SCHULTZ, Fred 48
10 STINER, Clinton 24 11 STINER, William 22 12 SCHURR, G.A. 35
13 STICKLE, Albert 25 14 SWITZER, Jacob 62 15 STOCKINGER, Philip 49
16 SHENICK, J.H. 42 17 SUNDERLAND, G.A. 48 18 SUTLEY, Alexander 31
19 SNYDER, Danieal 46 20 STUCKEY, Benjamein 47 21 STUCKEY, D.W. 23
22 SCHRODER, Chris, Sr. 59 23 SMITH, Alexander 45 24 SUTER, Fred 44
25 STOCK, George 36 26 STOCK, William 32 27 SCHILT, Ed. C. 34
28 SCHWISBERGER, Ferdnand 29 29 SPRINGMAN, Charley 29 30 SCHRINER, David 44
31 STILSON, Denny 23 32 SNYDER, Geo. 69 33 SEILER, Christain 57
34 SEILER, J.L.D. 25 35 SCHLEMER, William 33 36 SCHOCK, George 45
37 SCHOCK, Charles 22 38 SAUSMAN, Lewis 43 39 SCHNIT, Jacob 28
40 STICKLE, Martain 47 41 SPICHERT, William 62 42 SHRINER, George 54
43 STUNTZ, John, Sr. 74 44 STUNTZ, Geo. 40 45 STUNTZ, John E. 38
46 SELLER, Randall 40 47 STROUP, David 50 48 SUTLEY, william 47
49 STROUP, James 23 50 SMITH, Peter, Jr. 37 51 SCHIRK, George 24
52 STUMP, Solmon 56 53 SCHNEIDER, Albert 25 54 SPEREY, Wm. H. 50
55 SLUSSER, J.M. 56 56 SLUSSER, C.E. 25 57 SHEETZ, J.M. 36
58 SNYDER, Wm. 27 59 STERNICH, Charles 32 60 SHENFIELD, Enery 55
61 SHENFIELD, Walter 24 62 SHENFIELD, Charles 23 63 STINE, Micheal 52
64 STINE, Jessie 25 65 STINE, Williard 26 66 SCHLOSSER, Jacob, Sr. 66
67 SCHLOSSER, Fred 37 68 SCHLOSSER, George 33 69 SCHLOSSER, William 24
70 SCHLOSSER, Henry 32 71 SNAULEY, Joseph 50 72 SENFF, Joseph 48
73 SENFF, Jacob 78 74 SENFF, William 53 75 SENFF, John 26
76 SENFF, Philip 28 77 SNYDER, J.B. 38 78 SHAFFER, Bengmin 50
79 SNYDER, Wilhelm 59 80 SNYDER, John 28 81 SNYDER, M.B. 69
82 SNYDER, W.H. 34 83 SNYDER, Chas. W. 30 84 SNYDER, Henry L. 76
85 SNYDER, Lewis 47 86 SLAUBAUGH, Noah 44 87 SLAUBAUGH, John C. 69
88 SALSBERY, Lewis 62 89 SULLVIN, John 69 90 SELLERS, Frank 25
91 SNYDER, Curtis 25 92 STANLEY, William 21 93 SARBER, J.E. 27
94 SNYDER, J.C. 32 95 SULLVIN, Hezi 27 96 STANLEY, Isaac 24
97 SWARTZ, Daniel 27 98 STUNTZ, Samuel 26 99 STANFER, Rebun 22
100 SCHULTZ, Fred, Jr. 22 101 SMITH, Scyler 33 102 SNOTGRASS, J.M. 53
103 SENFF, Levi 21 104 STINE, Irven 21 105 SMITH, George 34
106 STROUP, Gerome 21 107 SCHMUCKER, Isaac 25 108 SMITH, Elias G. 27
109 SULLVIN, George 21 110 SELLERS, William 63 111 SELLERS, Chester 27
112 STAFER, Henry P. 42 113 STUMP, Abrahm 35 114 SHOCK, Lewis 28

- T -

# NAME AGE # NAME AGE # NAME AGE
1 THOMPSON, E.J. 55 2 TYE, William 38 3 THOMAS, Byron 64
4 TRANER, Mark 76 5 TRIPP, B.D. 47 6 TRIPP, William 22
7 TRIPP, Frank 57 8 TRIPP, Rolander 52 9 TROUP, Wm. H. 32
10 TROUP, William 35 11 TEDROW, Frank 60 12 THOMAS, Charles 31
13 TECTMYER, John 26 14 TYE, Olver 24 15 TILLMAN, William 22

- U -

# NAME AGE # NAME AGE # NAME AGE
1 UNNGRY, George 57

- V -

# NAME AGE # NAME AGE # NAME AGE
1 VANSKYHAWK, Isaac 41 2 VANSKYHAWK, John 38 3 VOLLMER, David 41
4 VOLLAND, Philip 40 5 VOLLMER, John 29 6 VOLLMER, P.J. 62
7 VOLLMER, William 43 8 VOLLMER, Jacob 46 9 VOLLNIGEL, Denwal 62
10 VOLLNOGLE, Joseph 28 11 VOLLNOGLE, Henry 22 12 VEHAN, Solomon 68
13 VEHAN, Nathan 24 14 VANHAEGHEN, Chas. 33

- W -

# NAME AGE # NAME AGE # NAME AGE
1 WAHL, Micheal 60 2 WAHL, G.F. 35 3 WALTER, T.J. 37
4 WAMSGANS, Geo 52 5 WHITMER, Herinan 37 6 WILLIAMS, Edward 29
7 WENER, Charles 25 8 WYROUGH, Geo 57 9 WEAVER, Ben 50
10 WILE, Henry 44 11 WILLSON, Mahlon 34 12 WITTI, Fredrick 38
13 WAMSGANS, Philip 22 14 WEAVER, Cornelus 26 15 WEDENDOFF, Chas 36
16 WEAVER, Cyres 35 17 WEAVER, Bengmin 39 18 WAHL, John 78
19 WRIGHT, J.J. 67 20 WRIGHT, W.D. 40 21 WRIGHT, E.M. 27
22 WINE, J.F. 38 23 WILHELM, John 67 24 WILHELM, J.C. 23
25 WALTER, John 54 26 WALTER, W.E. 29 27 WALLER, Lewis 27
28 WEED, David ? 29 WRIGHT, David 47 30 WRIGHT, Carey 21
31 WOLF, Wm. 31 32 WHITMAN, Sylvester 28 33 WALTER, Frank 40
34 WAGNER, Henry 43 35 WYROUGH, Frank 22 36 WEISS, John 50
37 WINNA, Charles 36 38 WEIL, Geo 54 39 WEIL, William 26
40 WEAVER, Soloman 60 41 WIZNAK, John 52 42 WIESS, Samuel 61
43 WITICKER, D.A. 26 44 WITICKER, Ed 26 45 WILSON, Henry 50
46 WRIGHT, Joseph 38 47 WEISS, John F. 33 48 WILLIAMS, John 42
49 WILLIAMS, James 32 50 WEAVER, Peter P. 48 51 WICKEY, Andrew 39
52 WESTON, Lee 29 53 WANER, William 21 54 WOLFE, Ed. P. 52
55 WYROUGH, Peter 65 56 WEISS, Samuel 29 57 WISLER, John S. 53
58 WISLER, Ed. L. 25 59 WITICKER, Denneal 50 60 WITICKER, William 24
61 WALTER, Otto 25 62 WILDER, August 35 63 WAHL, Harnon 21
64 WEYGANDT, Charles 37 65 WOLFORD, Adam 30 66 WALMER, Frank 25

- Y -

# NAME AGE # NAME AGE # NAME AGE
1 YOCKEY, C.C. 34 2 YENAA, Micheal 32 3 YOST, Larence 53
4 YOUNG, John 40 5 YOCKEY, Christain 57 6 YOCKEY, A.J. 30
7 YODER, Jonas 64 8 YODER, Sin___ V. 54 9 YODER, Jacob V. 37
10 YODER, Masse 25 11 YODER, John 23 12 YOCKEY, Frances 26
13 YOCKEY, Wm. R. 27 14 YONG, Perey 27 15 YOCKEY, Jacob 58
16 YOCKEY, Josiah 49 17 JOCKEY, Sanford 32 18 YONKMAN, A.B. 59
19 YODER, Jonas J. 21 20 YOCKEY, W.A. 24

- Z -

# NAME AGE # NAME AGE # NAME AGE
1 ZIMMER, Adam 29 2 ZIGER, Jacob 30 3 ZELMER, Jules 46
4 ZIMMER, George 69 5 ZIMMER, William 42 6 ZIMERMAN, Birt 21
7 ZALOFF, Joseph 42

A - F
G - L
M - R
S - Z


Marshall County Home Page