School Photo Index
N

Last Name First Name Description Folder Acc. No.
Nagel Paul Class of 1942 School-City-Plymouth-Lincoln #2161D
Nagel Paul class of 1942 School-City-Plymouth-Lincoln  
Nagy Stephen 1941-2 Schools-City-Inwood  
Nagy Steve Reunion Class 1948 School-City-Plymouth-Lincoln  
Nagy Steve 40th Reunion class of 1948 School-City-Plymouth-Lincoln  
Nagy Steve 7th and 8th 1942 Schools-City-Inwood  
Nagy Steve 7th and 8th gr. 1944 Schools-City-Inwood  
Naragon Lola 7th and 8th gr. 1929-30 Tee. School-County-Polk Twp. #5557
Naragon Willis 11th Gr. 1943-4 School-City-LaPaz #5808E
Nash Kevin Kind. P.M. 1966-7 Schools-City-Ply-Jefferson #6202A
Nash Miss teacher 5th Gr. 1927-8 Tee. School-County-Polk Twp. #5557
Nash Phyllis nee Xaver Class of 1941 reunion School-City-Plymouth-Lincoln  
Nash Phyllis nee Xaver 55th Reunion Class of 1941 School-City-Plymouth-Lincoln  
Nash Sandra Music of America School-City-LaPaz #5280A
Naylor Ronald L. 5th Gr. 1955-6 Schools-City-Ply-Jefferson #6541H
Neddo Athelene Sr. Class 1942 School-City-LaPaz  
Neddo Athelene Louise Class of 1942 School-City-LaPaz  
Neddo Darwood 1940-1 School-City-LaPaz  
Neddo Lydia 7th Gr. 1941-42 School-City-LaPaz #5838C
Needler Dawn Kind. 1973-4 P.M. Schools-City-Ply-Jefferson #6202H
Neff Inez nee King students 1927-28 School-City-Tippecanoe  
Neff Larry 8th grade 1958-59 School-City-Bourbon  
Neff Larry 1st Gr. 1950-51 School-City-Bourbon #2914F-5
Neff Larry 4th Gr. 1953 School-City-Bourbon  
Neff Larry app. 10th gr. 1959 School-City-Bourbon  
Neff Peggy (Polly?) 1st Gr. 1940-1 School-City-Bremen  
Neff Richard 1st Gr. 1960-61 School-City-Bourbon #2914F-12
Neff Ruth 1934-35 Orchestra School-City-Bourbon  
Neff Ruth 5th gr. 1931-32 School-City-Bourbon  
Neff Ruth 1938 band trip School-City-Bourbon  
Neff Ruth orchestra abt1936 School-City-Bourbon  
Neher Arvella Class 1929 School-City-Bremen SBT #441
Neher Pauline ca. 1926 School-City-Argos #3225A-1
Neidig Beverly PHS play 1949 School-City-Plymouth-Lincoln  
Neidig Bill students 1927-28 School-City-Tippecanoe  
Neidig Carl Johnson School 1912 School-County-Bourbon Twp.  
Neidig Donald 1934 school patrol School-City-Ply.-Washington  
Neidig Erma 1934-35 Orchestra School-City-Bourbon  
Neidig Erma 1st Gr. 1922-23 School-City-Tippecanoe  
Neidig Erma 2nd Gr. 1923-4 School-City-Tippecanoe  
Neidig Frank ca. 1924 School-City-Bourbon #5772I
Neidig Frank Greenbush 1920 School-County-Bourbon Twp.  
Neidig Gene 1938 band trip School-City-Bourbon  
Neidig Grace nee Gerard Greenbush 1892 School-County-Bourbon Twp.  
Neidig Marjorie orchestra abt1936 School-City-Bourbon  
Neidig Roma 6th Gr. 1927-8 School-City-Tippecanoe  
Neidig Roma Gr. 5 1926-7 School-City-Tippecanoe  
Neidig Roma 1928-9 School-City-Tippecanoe  
Neidig William 6th Gr. 1927-8 School-City-Tippecanoe  
Neidigh Clemie #2 School-County-Bourbon Twp.  
Neidigh Connie 4th Gr. 1953 School-City-Bourbon  
Neidigh Connie app. 10th gr. 1959 School-City-Bourbon  
Neidigh Dessie #2 School-County-Bourbon Twp.  
Neidigh Eloise abt. 1929 School-City-Tippecanoe  
Neidigh Frank Greenbush School-County-Bourbon Twp.  
Neidigh Joe abt. 1929 School-City-Tippecanoe  
Neidlinger Fern 1st and 2nd 1926 Schools-City-Inwood  
Neidlinger Fern 7th and 8th 1931 Schools-City-Inwood  
Neidlinger Glen 1st and 2nd Linkville 1930-1 Schools-County-North #5430
Neidlinger Margaret 1926-7 Schools-City-Inwood  
Neidlinger Margaret 1st and 2nd 1929 Schools-City-Inwood  
Neidlinger Ralph 3rd and 4th Grade Linkville Schools-County-North  
Neidlinger Ralph 1st and 2nd 1930 Linkville Schools-County-North  
Neidlinger Stuart Kind. 1968-9 P.M. Schools-City-Ply-Jefferson #6202C
Neiswander Allen 1939-40 Schools-City-Inwood  
Neiswander Ralph 7th and 8th 1941-2 Schools-City-Inwood  
Neiswender Charles 1941-2 Schools-City-Inwood  
Neiswonger Allen 1939-40 Schools-City-Inwood #1729C
Nellans Dean abt. 1929 School-City-Tippecanoe  
Nellans Dorothy 3rd. Gr. 1967-8 School-City-Argos #5895C
Nellans Eva 3rd Gr. 1940-1 School-County-Green Twp.  
Nellans Frank 1st Gr. 1922-23 School-City-Tippecanoe  
Nellans Frank 6th Gr. 1927-8 School-City-Tippecanoe  
Nellans Frank Gr. 4 1925-6 School-City-Tippecanoe  
Nellans Frank Gr. 5 1926-7 School-City-Tippecanoe  
Nellans Frank 1922 School-City-Tippecanoe #2914A
Nellans Frank 1932-3 School-City-Tippecanoe #5240A
Nellans Frank 1931-2 School-City-Tippecanoe  
Nellans Frank 1930-1 School-City-Tippecanoe  
Nellans Frank 1928-9 School-City-Tippecanoe  
Nellans Frank D School-City-Tippecanoe  
Nellans Harry 1905 School-County-Walnut Twp.  
Nellans Hugh 1926-7 School-City-Tippecanoe  
Nellans Hugh 1927-8 School-City-Tippecanoe  
Nellans John 1926-7 School-City-Tippecanoe  
Nellans Paul 1941 band School-City-Argos  
Nellans Paul Class of 1942 grads School-City-Argos  
Nellans Paul 7th & 8th gr. 1936-7 School-County-Green Twp. #5548A
Nellans Ruth 2nd Gr. 1923-4 School-City-Tippecanoe  
Nellans Ruth 1919 School-City-Tippecanoe  
Nellans Velma 1926-7 School-City-Tippecanoe  
Nellans Wayne 1st Gr. 1922-23 School-City-Tippecanoe  
Nellans Wayne 2nd Gr. 1923-4 School-City-Tippecanoe  
Nellans Wayne abt. 1929 School-City-Tippecanoe  
Nellans Wayne 6th Gr. 1927-8 School-City-Tippecanoe  
Nellans Wayne Gr. 4 1925-6 School-City-Tippecanoe  
Nellans Wayne 1922 School-City-Tippecanoe #2914A
Nellans Wayne 1932-3 School-City-Tippecanoe #5240A
Nelson "Mick" 45th reunion class of 1950 School-City-Plymouth-Lincoln  
Nelson Chris 1st Gr. 1950-1 School-City-Plymouth-Webster  
Nelson Chris 4th Gr. 1953-4 School-City-Plymouth-Webster  
Nelson Chris 5th Gr. 1954-5 School-City-Plymouth-Webster  
Nelson Chris 2nd Gr. 1951-52 School-City-Plymouth-Webster  
Nelson Chris 3rd Gr. 1952-3 School-City-Plymouth-Webster  
Nelson Crystal Kind. 1987-8 A.M. Schools-City-Ply-Jefferson #6205B
Nelson Ellen 3rd Gr. 1970-1 School-City-Ply-Wash #2 #5898A
Nelson Eloise 8th Gr. 1924 School-City-Ply.-Washington  
Nelson Glen undated E School-County-Green Twp.  
Nelson Gordon Reunion class of 1939 School-City-Plymouth-Lincoln  
Nelson Helen PHS orchestra 1948 School-City-Plymouth-Lincoln  
Nelson Joan Class of 1942 School-City-Plymouth-Lincoln #2161D
Nelson Joan class of 1942 School-City-Plymouth-Lincoln  
Nelson Maurice 1941 band School-City-Argos  
Nelson Maurice Class of 1942 grads School-City-Argos  
Nelson Maurice 7th & 8th gr. 1936-7 School-County-Green Twp. #5548A
Nelson Steve 3rd gr. 1976-7 School-City-Ply-Wash #2 #5898B
Nelson Tena gr. 7&8 ca. 1909 School-City-Argos  
Nelson Wayne Class of 1933 School-City-Plymouth-Lincoln  
Nelson Wendell Class of 1935 School-City-Plymouth-Lincoln  
Nethercutt Joan nee Richard 45th reunion class of 1950 School-City-Plymouth-Lincoln  
Nettrouer Larry Dale Kind. 1977-8 A.M. Schools-City-Ply-Jefferson #6203D
Nettrour Kathryn S.   School-City-Bourbon #2424-5
Neville Pearl 1897 Tee. SBT photo School-County-Polk Twp.  
Newberg Alice 11th Gr. 1956 West School-County-West Twp.  
Newberg Alice 1954-55 Sunshine Club School-County-West Twp.  
Newberg Edna 4th gr. 1953 School-city-Tyner #3699B
Newberg Elma NHS School-City-Argos #5840C
Newberg Harold 1933 Donaldson School-County-West Twp.  
Newberg Harold Donaldson School-County-West Twp. #5889C
Newberg Harold West Class of 1937 School-County-West Twp. #6587B
Newberg Harold West class of 1937 School-County-West Twp. #3699D
Newberg Harold West class of 1937 School-County-West Twp. #3699E
Newberg Harold West class of 1937 School-County-West Twp. #3699G
Newberg Harold West class of 1937 School-County-West Twp. #3699F
Newberg Judy staff 1976 School-City-Ply-Wash #2 #5895G
Newberg Mabel Brick School 1914 School-County-West Twp.  
Newberg Ray 1933 Donaldson School-County-West Twp.  
Newberg Raymond 5th gr. 1934 Donaldson School-County-West Twp.  
Newberg Raymond Donaldson School-County-West Twp. #5889C
Newcomb Alvin Grad. class of 1938 School-City-Argos  
Newcomb Alvin 1st and 2nd Gr. 1927 School-County-Walnut Twp. #6254A
Newcomb Alvin 7th and 8th Gr. 1933-4 School-County-Walnut Twp. #6254B
Newcomb Bill 4th Gr. 1961 School-City-Plymouth-Webster  
Newcomb Christie 1951 School-City-Plymouth-Webster  
Newcomb Darrell collage picture School-City-Bourbon  
Newcomb Florence abt. 1929 School-City-Tippecanoe  
Newcomb Ruby 1919 School-County-Walnut Twp.  
Newcomb Thelma nee Keyser 60th reunion Class School-City-Plymouth-Lincoln  
Newcomer Goldie 1927-8 School-City-Tippecanoe  
Newcomer Marilyn 1928-9 School-City-Tippecanoe  
Newcomer Mary 1949-50 Schools-City-Inwood  
Newcomer Mary 1950-1 Schools-City-Inwood  
Newcomer Melissa 1982 group School-City-LaPaz #5280C
Newcomer Merl Gr. 5 1926-7 School-City-Tippecanoe  
Newcomer Viola Gr. 5 1926-7 School-City-Tippecanoe  
Newcomer Viola 1930-1 School-City-Tippecanoe  
Newcomer Viola 1928-9 School-City-Tippecanoe  
Newcomer Viola D School-City-Tippecanoe  
Newell Berniece ca. 1928 School-County-Walnut Twp.  
Newell Eleanor 1954-55 Sunshine Club School-County-West Twp.  
Newell Eleanor 1953 Sunshine Club School-County-West Twp.  
Newell Elinor West 1951-2 School-County-West Twp. #2424F
Newell Floyd ca. 1928 School-County-Walnut Twp.  
Newgent Carl 7th & 8th 1950-51 School-County-Green Twp. #2424-2
Newhouse Cleo Class of 1902 School-City-Argos #5895H
Newhouse Mollie 2nd Gr. 1939-40 School-County-Green Twp.  
Newhouse Nellie 1st & 2nd 1943-4 School-County-Green Twp. #3225B-7
Newhouse Nellie 1st & 2nd gr. 1935-6 School-County-Green Twp.  
Newman David Kind. 1971-2 P. M. Schools-City-Ply-Jefferson #6202G
Newman Ester ca. 1930 School-County-Walnut Twp.  
Newman Esther ca. 1928 School-County-Walnut Twp.  
Newman Hazel 1930-1 School-County-West Twp.  
Newman Hazel 1930-1 West School-County-West Twp.  
Newman Hazel ca. 1930 School-County-Walnut Twp.  
Newman Hazel ca. 1928 School-County-Walnut Twp.  
Newman Jesse Dick Class of 1936 School-City-Culver  
Newman Julius 1st Gr. 1928-9 School-City-Argos #4164-I
Newman Leta Class of 1936 School-City-Culver  
Newman Marie nee Carothers 50th reunion Class of 1925 School-City-Plymouth-Lincoln #6362A
Newman Marie nee Carothers 50th reunion class of 1915 School-City-Ply.-Washington  
Newman Wayne 1st and 2nd Gr. 1927 School-County-Walnut Twp. #6254A
Newman Wayne 7th and 8th Gr. 1933-4 School-County-Walnut Twp. #6254B
Newton Rose Marie 1918-50 School-City-Tippecanoe  
Niblikck John 1st gr. 1927 School-city-Tyner  
Nichles Wanda nee Balsley Linkville 1939-40 Schools-County-North  
Nicholas Billy 7th Gr. 1941-42 School-City-LaPaz #5838C
Nicholas John 1930-1 School-County-West Twp.  
Nicholas John 1930-1 West School-County-West Twp.  
Nichols Bill play cast 1942 School-City-Ply.-Washington  
Nichols Hattie abt. 1903-4 School-City-Bourbon  
Nichols Ludlo gr. 7&8 ca. 1909 School-City-Argos  
Nichols Ruth class of 1919 School-City-Ply.-Washington  
Nichols Ruth Play cast 1919 School-City-Ply.-Washington #6542B
Nichols Ruth 1919 PHS cast School-City-Ply.-Washington  
Nichols Ruth cast picture A School-City-Ply.-Washington  
Nichols Wanda nee Balsley 1st and 2nd Grade 1935 Schools-County-North  
Nick Arnold 1st. Gr. 1933 School-City-Bremen  
Nickel George Class of 1935 School-City-Plymouth-Lincoln  
Nickels Leonard Twin Lakes school 1920-21 School-County-West Twp.  
Nickerson Zelena play cast 1937 School-City-Ply.-Washington  
Nickerson Zolama class of 1942 School-City-Plymouth-Lincoln  
Nickerson Zolana Class of 1942 School-City-Plymouth-Lincoln #2161D
Nickles Wanda nee Balsley 3rd and 4th Grade Linkville Schools-County-North  
Nickols Harold 1941-2 School-City-LaPaz  
Nicley Joan nee Smith 50th Reunion class of 1946 School-City-Plymouth-Lincoln  
Niedig Erma 1922 School-City-Tippecanoe #2914A
Nieswander Allen F Schools-City-Inwood  
Nieswander Ralph 7th and 8th 1942 Schools-City-Inwood  
Nieswander Ralph F Schools-City-Inwood  
Nieswander Ralph G Schools-City-Inwood  
Nifong Betty 1950 School-County-Green Twp. SBT #555
Nifong Betty 1951 School-County-Green Twp. #3225A-15
Nifong Bric Kind. 1971-2 A. M. Schools-City-Ply-Jefferson #6202F
Nifong Burl FFA Judging team School-City-Argos #5839A
Nifong Burl 7th & 8th 1940 School-County-Green Twp. #2424-1
Nifong Burl 7th & 8th 1948-9 School-County-Green Twp. #2424-3
Nifong Burl 1944-45 School-County-Green Twp. #3225A3
Nifong Cyrus 1924-5 Schools-City-Inwood  
Nifong Cyrus 1924-25 Schools-City-Inwood  
Nifong Earl Class of 1942 grads School-City-Argos  
Nifong Earl 7th & 8th gr. 1936-7 School-County-Green Twp. #5548A
Nifong Gladys Ruth 1st & 2nd 1943-4 School-County-Green Twp. #3225B-7
Nifong Holly Kind. 1974-5 P.M. Schools-City-Ply-Jefferson #6206K
Nifong Iva Stockman School School-County-Center Twp. #5237B
Nifong Jeff K. 1965-6 School-City-Plymouth-Webster  
Nifong June A School-County-Green Twp.  
Nifong June 5th & 6th 1939-40 School-County-Green Twp.  
Nifong June 1st & 2nd gr. 1935-6 School-County-Green Twp.  
Nifong June 3rd Gr. 1937-8 School-County-Green Twp.  
Nifong June 5th & 6th gr. 1939-40 School-County-Green Twp.  
Nifong June 1941-2 School-County-Green Twp.  
Nifong Lavon nee Eaglebarger Greenbush 1920 School-County-Bourbon Twp.  
Nifong Lorna Mae class of 1949 grads School-City-Bourbon  
Nifong Noble Stockman School School-County-Center Twp. #5237B
Nifong Paul undated D School-County-Green Twp.  
Nifong Paul undated E School-County-Green Twp.  
Nifong R. Larry Class of 1958 School-County-West Twp. #5902E
Nifong Reta NHS School-City-Argos #5838D
Nifong Truman Stockman School School-County-Center Twp. #5237B
Nifong Vera 1928-29 Schools-City-Inwood  
Nifong Walter Stockman School School-County-Center Twp. #5237B
Nifong Wilma 4th & 5th 1937-8 School-County-Green Twp.  
Nifong Wilma 5th & 6th 1938-9 School-County-Green Twp.  
Nifong Wilma 1st & 2nd 1934-5 School-County-Green Twp.  
Nifong Wilma 7th & 8th gr. 1946-7 School-County-Green Twp.  
Nightheart Floyd 1897 Tee. SBT photo School-County-Polk Twp.  
Nimon Julia Lydia Class of 1951 School-City-LaPaz #6117A
Nippa Helen nee Peregrine 60th reunion Class School-City-Plymouth-Lincoln  
Nitz Bethany 1st grade 1949-50 School-City-Bourbon  
Nixon Elsie 1897 Tee. SBT photo School-County-Polk Twp.  
Nixon Harry 1897 Tee. SBT photo School-County-Polk Twp.  
Nixon Mae 1897 Tee. SBT photo School-County-Polk Twp.  
Nolen Jeff 1977 group School-City-LaPaz #5280B
Nolin Jason Kind. 1977-8 A.M. Schools-City-Ply-Jefferson #6203E
Norman Dale 1st Gr. 1938-9 School-City-LaPaz #5897B
Norman Dale 1940-1 School-City-LaPaz  
Norman Harold 1st Gr. 1940-1 School-City-LaPaz #5897A-2
Norman Harved 1941-2 School-City-LaPaz  
Norman John 1928-9 School-City-LaPaz  
Norman John 1930 School-City-LaPaz  
Norman John 1929-30 teachers School-City-LaPaz #5591
Norman John 1941-42 teachers School-City-LaPaz #5808A
Norman John 1938-9 teachers School-City-LaPaz #5895D
Norman Margery 1928-9 School-City-LaPaz  
Norman Marjorie 9th Gr. 1929 School-City-LaPaz #5591
Norris Phyllis Jean 1946 grads School-City-Culver  
Norris David Maxinkuckee 1925-6 School-County-Union Twp. #3675D
Norris Eva nee Henshaw 50th Reunion class of 1914 School-City-Culver #5039A
Norris Everett 50th Reunion class of 1914 School-City-Culver #5039A
Norris Joan Class of 1942 School-City-Culver #5786A
Norris Phyllis Band 1945-6 School-City-Culver  
Norris Phyllis Class of 1946 School-City-Culver  
Norris Rozella West 1951-2 School-County-West Twp. #2424F
Norris Sharon Class of 1964 School-City-Culver  
North Ford 8th gr. Grad School-City-Plymouth-Webster #842C
North Harold 8th gr. Grad School-City-Plymouth-Webster #842C
North Homer? ca. 1910 School-City-Plymouth-Webster #6486D
North Lena Rutland 1910 School-County-Union Twp.  
North Paul Rutland 1910 School-County-Union Twp.  
Norton Charles 1st gr. 1958-59 School-City-Bourbon  
Norton Frank Class of 1935 School-City-Plymouth-Lincoln  
Norton Frank 1926-7 Schools-City-Inwood  
Norton Frank 1925-6 Schools-City-Inwood  
Norton Frank 7th and 8th 1931 Schools-City-Inwood  
Norton Frank 1927-8 Schools-City-Inwood  
Nowak Adeline 1st & 2nd 1933 School-City-LaPaz  
Nowak Junior 1st & 2nd 1933 School-City-LaPaz  
Nuel Floyd ca. 1930 School-County-Walnut Twp.  
Nuell Charlene 2nd Gr. 1944-45 School-City-Bourbon  
Null Donald 4th Gr. 1925-6 School-City-Ply.-Washington  
Null? Steve 4th Gr. 1961-2 School-City-Plymouth-Webster  
Nunemaker Bob 8th Gr. 1940 School-City-LaPaz  
Nunemaker Glen 8th Gr. 1940 School-City-LaPaz  
Nunemaker Kevin Kind. 1968-9 P.M. Schools-City-Ply-Jefferson #6202C
Nunemaker Marchie Class of 1939 School-City-LaPaz  
Nunemaker Verda 5th-6th Gr. 1930-1 School-City-LaPaz  
Nusbaum Bert Class of 1893 School-City-Ply.-Washington  
Nutt Pearl Rutland 1910 School-County-Union Twp.  
Nutt Stella Rutland 1910 School-County-Union Twp.  
Nye George Linkville B Schools-County-North  
Nye Linda 1st Gr. 1950-51 School-City-Bourbon #2914F-5
Nye Linda app. 10th gr. 1959 School-City-Bourbon  
Nye Margaret 1928-9 School-City-LaPaz  
Nye Margarette Linkville B Schools-County-North  
Nye Robert 1st grade 1926 School-City-Bourbon #2424
Nye Sandra 1st Gr. 1943-44 School-City-Bourbon  
Nye Sandra 2nd Gr. 1944-45 School-City-Bourbon  
Nye Sandra 9th Gr. 1950-1 School-City-Bourbon  
Nye Sandra 10th gr. 1952-3 School-City-Bourbon  
Nye Sandra 11th gr. 1953-4 School-City-Bourbon  
Nye Sandra 12th gr. 1954-5 School-City-Bourbon  
Nye Sandra 7th gr. 1949-50 School-City-Bourbon  
Nye Sandra 8th gr. 1950-1 School-City-Bourbon  
Nye Sandra 5th gr. 1947-8 School-City-Bourbon  
Nye Sandra 6th gr. 1948-9 School-City-Bourbon  
Nye Sandra 3rd gr. 1945-6 School-City-Bourbon  
Nye Sandra 4th gr. 1946-7 School-City-Bourbon  
Nye Vera nee Huff Brick School 1914 School-County-West Twp.  

Back to Photo Index Page

Back to Marshall County Page