Some (not all) Marshall County Pioneers

Source: Marshall County Roots and Branches, Vol. 11, No. 1, January 1990, pg. 6; Published by Marshall County Genealogical Society; Editor: Judy McCollough

ABRAMS, Lot
ABRAMS, Rosanna Miller
BARBOUR, Sophrinia
BARINGER, Andrew
BARINGER, Elizabeth
BARINGER (MATZ), Elizabeth
BASHFORD, Francis
BASHFORD, Sarah Ann Collins
BELL, Charles H.
BELL, Elizabeth Allison
BELL, Eva Melissa
BOTTORFF, David, Sr.
BOTTORFF, David, Jr.
BURCH, Mary Elizabeth Maxey
BURDEN, Joseph
BURDEN, Joseph Edward
BURDEN, Mary Susan Stubblefield
CHAPMAN, Alice Beatrice
CROUSE, Anna Mary
DICKSON, Elias B.
DICKSON, Elizabeth Brownlee
DICKSON, Mary J. Hendricks
DICKSON, Mary L. Thompson
DICKSON, Platt Bayless
DICKSON, Platt Bayless, II
DUFF, George Washington
DUFF, Hannah Wickizer
DUFF, James
DWINNELL, Edwin
DWINNELL, Eugene
DWINNELL, Nancy Abrams
EGBERT, Alenia Elizabeth
ELLIS, Edia Lois Hindell
ELLIS, Isaac
ELLIS, Isaac Newton
FINK, Christina
FINK, John D.
FINK, John D., Jr.
FINK, Sarah C.
FOLTZ, Mary
FREESE, Anna Faust
FREESE, Lavina
FREESE, Peter
GARVER, John S.
GARVER, Mary Stutsman
GARVER, Thomas J.
GRANT, Jones
GRUBE, Casper
GRUBE, Peter Isaac
HENDERSON, Sarah Jane
HENDRICKS, John
HENDRICKS, Rachael Rebecca
HENRY, Jacobina
HENRY, Peter
HENSEL, Mary Ann Voegeli
HINDELL, Adam
HINDELL, Christian
HINDELL, Mary Tucker
HITE, Albert
HITE, Maria Caldrin
HITE, Mary Catherine Roberts
HITE, Robert J.
HOLEM, Peter
HOLEM, Rebecca Weyrick
HOPPES, Saloma
HUME, Albert Campbell
HUME, James, Jr.
HUME, Margaret Ann Campbell
IMUS, Amanda Bashford
IMUS, Charles II
JACOBY, Elizabeth Brown
JACOBY, John
JACOBY, John, Jr.
JACOBY, Serena Ray
JENKINS, Jane
JONES, Hanna
JONES, Willis
KALEY, Reuben
KALEY, Sarah Ann
KIMBLE, Lydia Smith
KIPFER, Anna Elizabeth
KIPFER, Elizabeth Moser
KIPFER, Jacob
KIPFER, Sarah Ann Nott
KLINGERMAN, Catherine
KORP, Andrew H.
KORP, Susanna Kimble
LAKE, Elisha
LAKE, Joseph
LAKE, Wesley Allen
LAWSON, George C.
LAWSON, Marietta Ann
LAWSON, Noah S.
LELAND, John Wells
LELAND, Moses N.
LEWALLEN, Barbara Ellen Crawford
LEWALLEN, Simeon
LEWIS, Nancy
LIVINGHOUSE, Catherine Replogle
LIVINGHOUSE, Daniel
LIVINGHOUSE, Henry
LIVINGHOUSE, Regina Mitchell
LOGAN, Charles H.
LOGAN, Sarah Voreis
LOVE, Eliza Jane (Wallace)
LOVE, George Hamilton
LOVE, King Herod
LOVE, Maranda Mullen
MARKS, Charity E. Nott
MARKS, Eliza Jane Thompson
MARKS, Samuel D.
MARKS, Thomas Jefferson
MARKS, Thomas Perry
MARSHMAN, Mary
MARSHMAN, Sarah Ann
MARTIN, Mary McMullin
MARTIN, Robert F.
MATTINGLY, Benjamin
MATZ, Elizabeth Baringer
MAXEY, Matilda Welsh
MAXEY, Nathan
MCCLURE, Elizabeth Ross
MCCLURE, Holiday
MCCLURE, Lewellyn W.
MCCORMICK, Sarah Jane
MCGRIFF, Sarah Shireman
MCGRIFF, Thomas
MILLER, Henry
MILLER, Lavina Replogle
MULLEN, James Franklin
MULLEN, Jane (Vance)
MURPHY, David, Jr.
MURPHY, David, Sr.
MURPHY, Irena
NORRIS, John S.
NORRIS, Lorraine
NORRIS, Lydia George
PERRY, Thomas
PERRY, William Jasper
PERSONETT, Isaac Rush
REED, Benjamin
REED, Elijah
REED, Fanny Emaline Town
REED, James C.
REED, John
REED, Lucy Marie Stryker
REED, Martin Stryker
REPLOGLE, Daniel
ROBERTS, Basil
ROBERTS, Phoebe Hess
ROBERTS, Phoebe Yantiss
ROBERTS, Rebecca
ROBERTS, Richard
ROBERTS, William Henry
ROYCE, Susannah Hay (?)
RUPLE, Alice Beatrice
SEELY, Chloe
SEELY, George
SEELY, Rebecca
SELLERS, Sarah
SHAFER, Catherine Baum
SHAFER, Elihu
SHAFER, Jacob
SHIFFLER, Cecillia
SIMONS, Goodman Theodore
SINGLETON, Thomas
SMITH, Catherine Hittle
SMITH, Charles
SMITH, Isaac Milton
SMITH, Lettice Gilliam
SMITH, William A.
SNYDER, Adam
SNYDER, Adam III
SNYDER, Alice Beatrice
SNYDER, Andrew
SNYDER, Anna Sparks
SNYDER, David
SNYDER, Eva Whitesell
SNYDER, Henry
SNYDER, John
SNYDER, Julia Ann
SNYDER, Sarah Jane
SNYDER, Simon
SPARKS, Anne
SPENCER, John
SPENCER, Nathan
STAYTON, David
STAYTON, Mary Morris
THOMPSON, Nancy
THOMPSON, William
TROWBRIDGE, Alenia Elizabeth
TROWBRIDGE, Alenia Elizabeth Egbert
TROWBRIDGE, Alice Beatrice
TROWBRIDGE, Alice Beatrice Snyder
TROWBRIDGE, John
TROWBRIDGE, John Patrick
VAN KIRK, George W.
VAN KIRK, John
VAN KIRK, Mary Coder
VOEGELI, Barbara Schilt
VOEGELI, Ulrich
VOREIS, Abraham
VOREIS, Elizabeth Downing
VOREIS, Elizabeth Pollard
VOREIS, James
VOREIS, Jonas Logan
VOREIS, Melinda
WALLACE, Isabella
WARNER, Andrew A.
WARNER, Charlotte Henry
WASHBURN, Jeremiah
WASHBURN, Nancy McDaniel
WAY, Elijah
WAY, Mary Hutchinson
WEISER, Mary Ann
WHITE, Alenia Elizabeth
WILSON, Jonathon
WILSON, Richard Alexander
WILSON, Sarah Ann Goble
WORKING, Lavina Freese
WORKING, Moses
ZEHNER, Malinda Voreis
ZEHNER, Michael B.
ZEHNER, Saloma Hoppes
ZEHNER, Solomon



Back to Marshall County Home Page