Sheriff Sale

These are a list of property owners who lost their properties at a Sheriff's Sale.
These old papers that show the one who lost the property and the purchaser as a result of the sale.
The originals are available for copying at the Marshall County Historical Museum

judgment against Purchased by: Date: Property Located:
       
Acker, Frank Corbin, Horace 07-18-1885        Bourbon Twp.
Acker, Frank Erwin, Mathew 03-17-1888 Bourbon Twp.
Acker, William J. Acker, William J. 03-21-1892 Bourbon Twp.
Acker, William J. Corbin, Horace 07-18-1885 Bourbon Twp.
Acker, William J. Erwin, Mathew 03-21-1892 Bourbon Twp.
Acker, William J. Erwin, Mathew 03-17-1888 Bourbon Twp.
Acker, William J. Speisshoffer, Michael 06-13-1885 Tippecanoe Twp.
Acker, William J. Tescher, Frederick C. 11-26-1894 Tippecanoe Twp.
Acker, William J. Thompson, Elizabeth A. 03-21-1892 Bourbon Twp.
Adams, Jennie Wheeler, Edward R. 03-07-1887 Center Twp.
Adams, Richard Wheeler, Edward R. 03-07-1887 Center Twp.
Adams, Susan Wheeler, Edward R. 03-07-1887 Center Twp.
Adams, William J. Wheeler, Edward R. 03-07-1887 Center Twp.
Alberton, Job D. Goldsmith, Abraham 07-10-1893 Green Twp.
Alberton, Job D. Straus, Frederick W. 07-10-1893 Green Twp.
Alberton, Job D. Straus, Jacob 07-10-1893 Green Twp.
Alberton, Job D. Straus, Simon J. 07-10-1893 Green Twp.
Aldrich, Rebecca Champlin, Silas N. 05-28-1894 Polk Twp.
Aldrich, Wilbur Champlin, Silas N. 05-28-1894 Polk Twp.
Alleman, Aaron L. Alleman, Philip S. 04-15-1882 Center Twp.
Alleman, Elizabeth Bailey, Dr. William N. 01-05-1884 Tippecanoe Twp.
Alleman, Leonard D. Neeley, Joseph S. 06-20-1885 Green Twp.
Alleman, Martha Neeley, Joseph S. 06-20-1885 Green Twp.
Alleman, Martha A. Alleman, Philip S. 04-15-1882 Center Twp.
Alleman, Minnie A. Fed. Land Bank Of Louisville 05-17-1940 Center Twp.
Alleman, Philip S. Bailey, Dr. William N. 01-05-1884 Tippecanoe Twp.
Alleman, Rebecca Myers, Emmeline 09-20-1890 Center Twp.
Allen, Ethan S. Rose, Gustavus A. 09-12-1892 Center Twp.
Allen, Isabel George, Silas assignee 09-12-1892 Polk Twp.
Allen, Russell S. George, Silas assignee 09-12-1892 Polk Twp.
Allman, Phillip S. Tescher, Frederick C. 11-26-1894 Tippecanoe Twp.
Altman, Jacob Hammon, Frank 08-23-1884 German Twp.
Anderson, Alice J. Allen, Elam S. 12-21-1891 Center Twp.
Anderson, Alice J. Speisshofer, Michael 12-22-1893 Center Twp.
Anderson, Christena Bowen, Joseph 04-28-1888 Polk Twp.
Anderson, Joseph A. Allen, Elam S. 12-21-1891 Center Twp.
Anderson, Joseph A. Speisshofer, Michael 12-22-1893 Center Twp.
Anderson, Nels F. Pletcher, Joseph 12-12-1885 North Twp.
Anderson, Niles F. Bowen, Joseph 04-28-1888 Polk Twp.
Annis, Mathew Hahn, Peter 12-28-1891 Bourbon Twp.
Armentrout, Abbie Wait, Mary A. 08-02-1884 Bourbon Twp.
Armentrout, Albert W. Tibbetts, Charles 08-20-1887 Bourbon Twp.
Armentrout, Alfred V. Tibbetts, Charles 08-20-1887 Bourbon Twp.
Armentrout, Andrew J. Wait, Mary A. 08-02-1884 Bourbon Twp.
Armentrout, Jimmy Tibbetts, Charles 08-20-1887 Bourbon Twp.
Armentrout, Richard Tibbetts, Charles 08-20-1887 Bourbon Twp.
Arnold, Aaron St. Joe. Co. Savings Bank 02-23-1889 Bourbon Twp.
Aukerman, Henry Weiser, Hanah 02-28-1885 Center Twp.
Babcock, Owen W. City of Plymouth 12-28-1891 Center Twp.
Bachman, Amelia Voreis, Thomas L. 09-18-1886 Center Twp.
Bachman, James W. Voreis, Thomas L. 09-18-1886 Center Twp.
Bailey, James V. Corbin, Horace 01-31-1885 Center Twp.
Bailey, James V. Parker, Samuel 01-30-1886 Center Twp.
Bailey, James V. Speisshofer, Michael 09-05-1885 North Twp.
Bailey, James V. Speisshofer, Michael 01-31-1885 Center Twp.
Bailey, James V. Spiesshofer, Michael 01-31-1885 Center Twp.
Bailey, James V. Thompson, Christina 01-31-1885 Center Twp.
Baker, Eliza A. Buck, Charlotte M. 04-06-1889 Polk. Twp.
Baker, Ira J. Buck, Charlotte M. 04-06-1889 Polk Twp.
Balue, Annie L. Sear, William 03-01-1890 Bourbon Twp.
Balue, Annie L. Thomson, Julia E. 08-07-1893 Bourbon Twop.
Balue, Marion Sear, William 03-01-1890 Bourbon Twp.
Balue, Marion Thomson, Julia E. 08-07-1893 Bourbon Twp.
Barden, Amos M. Kirby, John F. 11-06-1886 Polk Twp.
Barden, Florence C. Kirby, John F. 11-06-1886 Polk Twp.
Barden, John H. Behrens, John F. 07-11-1885 Polk Twp.
Barden, John H. Kellog, Anna 06-26-1886 German Twp.
Barden, John H. Packard, Marcus A. O. 11-18-1892 Polk Twp.
Barden, John H. Webber, Leroy D. 06-16-1890 Polk Twp.
Barden, Mahala Packard, Marcus A. O. 11-18-1892 Polk. Twp.
Barden, Makala Kellog, Anna 06-26-1886 German Twp.
Barrett, Martha A. Packard, Marcus A. O. 03-24-1883 Walnut Twp.
Barrett, Samuel Packard, Marcus A. O. 03-24-1883 Walnut Twp.
Barrett, Samuel Shepard, David 08-09-1884 German Twp.
Barth, Lydia E. Tibetts, Charles B. 08-09-1884 German Twp.
Barth, William Tibetts, Charles B. 08-09-1884 German Twp.
Barth,Sophia Tibetts, Charles B. 08-09-1884 German Twp.
Baugher, John W. Newhouse, John 12-08-1890 Polk Twp.
Baxter, Joanah D. Martin, Robert F. 03-15-1884 North Twp.
Baxter, Joanah D. Whiteman, MD L. 03-15-1884 North Twp.
Baxter, Wyman C. Martin, Robert F. 03-15-1884 North Twp.
Baxter, Wyman C. Whiteman, MD L. 03-15-1884 North Twp.
Beach, James H.& Frances Quivy, Ann M. 07-18-1885 West Twp.
Beam, Aurie Carnaham, William L. 03-24-1886 Green Twp.
Beam, Edward Carnaham, William L. 03-24-1886 Green Twp.
Beck, Alta Snyder, David E. 11-13-1886 Polk Twp.
Beck, Cellia Snyder, David E. 11-13-1886 Polk Twp.
Beck, Charles Snyder, David E. 11-13-1886 Polk Twp.
Beck, Milten Snyder, David E. 11-13-1886 Polk Twp.
Beck, Viola Snyder, David E. 11-13-1886 Polk Twp.
Beck, William Snyder, David E. 11-13-1886 Polk Twp.
Beeber, Hattie G. #3 Ind. Mutual B. & L. Assoc. 07-05-1894 Green Twp.
Beeber, James M. #3 Ind. Mutual B.& L. Assoc. 07-05-1894 Green Twp.
Beeyley, Mr. & Mrs. William Holem, Peter 11-14-1885 West Twp.
Bell, Isaac E. Snyder, David E. 08-27-1894 Walnut Twp.
Bentley, Arley J. Brubaker, Daniel 05-28-1894 Polk Twp.
Bentley, Arley J. Grider, Edward 05-28-1894 Polk Twp.
Bentley, Harriet M. Brubaker, Daniel 05-28-1894 Polk Twp.
Bentley, Harriet M. Grider, Edward 05-28-1894 Polk Twp.
Bentley, John C. Brubaker, Daniel 05-28-1894 Polk Twp.
Bentley, John C. Grider, Edward 05-28-1894 Polk Twp.
Beyler, Jacob Whitten, William M. 05-25-1891 German Twp.
Biggs, James Hahn, Peter 12-28-1891 Bourbon Twp.
Binkley, Mary Shingledecker, Catharine 05-26-1883 Bourbon Twp.
Bishop, Mary E. Deline, Elizabeth L. 05-15-1886 West. Twp.
Bland, Arthur (deceased) Biggs, James 02-18-1895 Walnut Twp.
Bland, Rose Biggs, James 02-18-1895 Walnut Twp.
Blinn, Charles D. John A. McFarland 09-07-1886 West Twp.
B--l-lace, Maria Whitten, William M. 05-25-1891 German Twp.
Bodine, Josephine Morris, Marie 03-02-1889 Polk Twp.
Boken, Charles Hahn, Peter 12-28-1891 Bourbon Twp.
Boltenhouse, Elmira Jarrell, Henry L. 07-23-1894 Polk Twp.
Bondurant, Charles Whitten, William M. 08-03-1891 German Twp.
Bondurant, Christina Whitten, William M. 08-03-1891 German Twp.
Bondurant, Clinton Whitten, William M. 08-03-1891 German Twp.
Bondurant, Cyrus Whitten, William M. 08-03-1891 German Twp.
Bondurant, Elizabeth Whitten, William M. 08-03-1891 German Twp.
Bondurant, Jeptha Whitten, William M. 08-03-1891 German Twp.
Bondurant, John Whitten, William M. 08-03- 1891 German Twp.
Bondurant, Philip Whitten, William M. 08-03-1891 German Twp.
Boon, Estella Brubaker, Daniel 05-28-1894 Polk Twp.
Boon, Estella Grider, Edward 05-28-1894 Polk Twp.
Boulton, Jay B. Acker, Frank 06-05-1886 Bourbon Twp.
Boulton, Jay B. Acker, William J. 06-05-1886 Bourbon Twp.
Bowen, Elizabeth St. Joe. Co. Savings Bank 01-24-1885 Bourbon Twp.
Bowen, Solomoan St. Joe. Co. Savings Bank 01-24-1885 Bourbon Twp.
Bowman, Henry Shriver, Jesse 06-02-1883 Union Twp.
Bowman, Hiram F. Brewer, Harrison C. 12-31-1894 Center Twp.
Boyd, George W. Martindale, Elijah C. 08-01-1885 Polk Twp.
Boyd, Jennie C. Martindale, Elijah C. 08-01-1885 Polk Twp.
Boyer, John Weiser, Hanah 02-28-1885 Center Twp.
Boyer, Mary A. Weiser, Hanah 02-28-1885 Center Twp.
Brelsford, Samuel Niles, William 01-13-1896 West Twp.
Brink, Cora S. Sharley, John 09-18-1886 Bourbon Twp.
Brink, George Sharley, John 09-18-1886 Bourbon Twp.
Bristol, William Acker, Frank 06-05-1886 Bourbon Twp.
Bristol, William Acker, William J. 06-05-1886 Bourbon Twp.
Brittian, Sarah Williams & Henderson Co. 12-22-1888 West. Twp.
Brown, Eliza St. Joe. Co. Savings Bank 07-23-1894 Polk Twp.
Brown, William C. St. Joe. Co. Savings Bank 07-23-1894 Polk Twp.
Brubaker, Daniel Jackson, Hannah B. 08-17-1896 Polk Twp.
Brumbaugh, Ida B. Shively, Emanuel E. 09-05-1885 German Twp.
Brumbaugh, Ira C. Shively, Emanuel E. 09-05-1885 German Twp.
Brunt, William Whitten, William M. 08-03-1891 German Twp.
Bryant, Howard L. Fed. Land Bank Of Louisville 05-17-1940 Center Twp.
Bryant, Wesley Fed. Land Bank Of Louisville 05-17-1940 Center Twp.
Buchan, Elnora A. Wheeler, Edward K. 05-19-1883 West Twp.
Buchan, William F. Wheeler, Edward K. 05-19-1883 West Twp.
Buckman, Samuel Shopper, James M. 08-23-1890 Bourbon Twp.
Buehler, John Allen, Elam S. 12-21-1891 Center Twp.
Buehler, John Rose, Gustavus A. 09-12-1892 Center Twp.
Burger, Daniel Rupel, William 11-20-1894 North Twp.
Burger, Jonathan Rupel, William 11-20-1894 North Twp.
Burger, Lydia Rupel, William 11-20-1894 North Twp.
Burkitt, Mary A. Biehl, Mary 07-22-1882 German Twp.
Burkitt, Nicholas Biehl, Mary 07-22-1882 German Twp.
Canttant, Helen S. Dorland, George C. 12-06-1884 Walnut Twp.
Capron, Albertus C. Parks, John W. 01-16-1886 Center Twp.
Capron, Albertus C. Wheeler, Edward R. 07-26-1884 Center Twp.
Capron, Elizabeth M. Wheeler, Edward R. 07-26-1884 Center Twp.
Capron, Elizabeth M. Willard, Mary A. 08-21-1886 Center Twp.
Capron, Lorie G. Willard, Mary A. 08-21-1886 Center Twp.
Carey, Demarius Matchett, James H. 07-24-1893 Tippecanoe Twp.
Carey, George W. Matchett, James H. 07-24-1893 Tippecanoe Twp.
Case, Etta Myers, Emmeline 09-20-1890 Center Twp.
Cecil, Elizabeth Acker, Frank 06-05-1886 Bourbon Twp.
Cecil, Elizabeth Corbin, Horace 07-18-1885 Bourbon Twp.
Cecil, Elizabeth Erwin, Mathew 03-17-1888 Bourbon Twp.
Cecil, Elizabeth Acker, William J. 06-05-1886 Bourbon Twp.
Cecil, James W. Acker, William J. 06-05-1886 Bourbon Twp.
Cecil, James W. Corbin, Horace 07-18-1885 Bourbon Twp.
Cecil, James W. Erwin, Mathew 03-17-1888 Bourbon Twp.
Cecil, James W. Acker, Frank 06-05-1886 Bourbon Twp.
Chapman, Elizabeth J. Cooper, Charles R. 08-05-1882 Green Twp.
Chapman, Henry E. Fed. Land Bank Of Louisville 5-17-1940 Center Twp.
Chapman, Lucy J. Fed. Land Bank Of Louisville 05-17-1940 Center Twp.
Chappel, Emma Morris, Marie 03-02-1889 Polk Twp.
Claybourne, James L. Capron, Alburtus P. 05-23-1885 Center Twp.
Claybourne, James L. Nathan, Herman 05-23-1885 Center Twp.
Claybourne, James L. Straus, Leopold 05-23-1885 Center Twp.
Clemens, Franklin B. Wheeler, Edward R. 04-18-1885 West Twp.
Clevenger, Armedia Lamb, David C. 09-18-1893 West. Twp.
Clevenger, Dennis Lamb, David C. 09-18-1893 West Twp.
Cochran, Frank Borton, Alonzo W. 11-06-1886 Bourbon Twp.
Cole, Catharine Cleveland, Gibson S. 4-15-1882 Plymouth, Center Twp.
Colvin, John W. Snyder, David E. 07-06-1889 Center Twp.
Colvin, John W. Stousbury, Elijah D. 07-27-1889 Center Twp.
Colvin, Violet M. Snyder, David E. 07-06-1889 Center Twp.
Colvin, Violet M. Stousbury, Elijah D. 07-27-1889 Center Twp.
Conklin, Edward E. Martindale, Elijah C. 08-22-1885 Bourbon Twp.
Conklin, John T. Martindale, Elijah C. 08-22-1885 Bourbon Twp.
Conklin, Mary A. Martindale, Elijah C. 08-22-1885 Bourbon Twp.
Conklin, Sarah A. Bocker Martindale, Elijah C. 08-22-1885 Bourbon Twp.
Conklin, Tresa Martindale, Elijah C. 08-22-1885 Bourbon Twp.
Constant, William Miltonberger, Jacob 01-22-1887 Polk Twp.
Constant, William Richardson, Garrah M. 01-22-1887 Polk Twp.
Cook, Sarah O. Albright, Belle 04-16-1887 Polk Twp.
Cooper, Charles R. Johnson, Amanda H. 01-21-1895 North Twp.
Cooper, Charles R. Parker, Samuel 05-20-1895 Polk Twp.
Cooper, Joseph B. Carnahan, William L. 12-03-1887 Bourbon Twp.
Cooper, Mary E. Carnahan, William L. 12-03-1887 Bourbon Twp.
Copeland, Earl Fed. Land Bank Of Louisville 05-17-1940 Center Twp.
Coperhaur, Cynthia Neff, Sarah 05-25-1889 Tyner, Polk Twp.
Corbin, Horace George, Silas assignee 09-12-1892 Polk Twp.
Corbin, Horace Snyder, David E. 08-27-1894 Walnut Twp.
Corbin, Horace St. Joe. Co. Savings Bank 04-20-1891 Bourbon Twp.
Corbin, Horace Thompson, Mortimer L. 7-24-1893 Plymouth, Center Twp.
Corbin, Kate Snyder, David E. 08-27-1894 Walnut Twp.
Corey, Demarious O'Brien, William M. 10-10-1885 Tippecanoe Twp.
Corey, Demarious Matchett, James H. 05-25-1891 Tippecanoe Twp.
Corey, George W. Matchett, James H. 05-25-1891 Tippecanoe Twp.
Corey, John B. Matchett, James H. 05-25-1891 Tippecanoe Twp.
Cormican, Asberry M. Matchett, James H. 05-16-1885 Bourbon Twp.
Cormican, Samantha A. Matchett, James H. 05-16-1885 Bourbon Twp.
Cormican, Theodore Matchett, James H. 05-16-1885 Bourbon Twp.
Cotton, John Garrett, Axum 11-19-1881 Polk Twp.
Cotton, Sarah A. Garrett, Axum 11-19-1881 Polk Twp.
Cowan, Joseph Ammons, Charlotte 04-06-1894 Union Twp.
Crammer, Daniel J. Sult, William F. 01-29-1887 Center Twp.
Crammer, Mary J. Sult, William F. 01-29-1887 Center Twp.
Crawford, Isabella Keuley, John 02-16-1891 West Twp.
Crawford, Peter Keuley, John 02-16-1891 West Twp.
Creery, Henry Clugston, David B. 02-08-1892 Bourbon Twp.
Creery, Louis Clugston, David B. 02-08-1892 Bourbon Twp.
Cressner, Luther R. Allen, Elam S. 12-21-1891 Center Twp.
Cressner, Luther R. Rose, Gustavus A. 09-12-1892 Center Township
Cristner, Nancy Westervelt, Joseph 09-29-1885 West Twp.
Crum, Mina Rupel, William 11-20-1894 North Twp.
Culp, Hanah Snyder, David E. 11-13-1886 Polk Twp.
Cummins, Lavanche Martindale, Elijah C. 6-30-1885 Tippecanoe Twp.
Cummins, Levanchie Zehner, David 11-05-1881 Plymouth, Center Twp.
Cunningham, Andrew Jackson, Hannah B. 08-17-1896 Polk Twp.
Cunningham, Andrew Webber, Leroy D. 06-16-1890 Polk Twp.
Cunningham, Harriet R. Jackson, Hannah B. 08-17-1896 Polk Twp.
Cutting, Adolphus Heuey, Hiram 03-03-1883 Green Twp.
Daugherty, Emily Kitch, Martin V. 08-23-1884 German Twp.
Davidson, Joseph Norton, Nelson W. 08-09-1884 Bourbon Twp.
Decoursey, Eliza Allen, James M. 09-11-1886 Center Twp.
Demont, Gene Fed. Land Bank Of Louisville 05-17-1940 Center Twp.
Demoss, Leroy Schultheiss, John 03-26-1887 Bourbon Twp.
Demoss, Theodore Schultheiss, John 03-26-1887 Bourbon Twp.
Dennis, Jeannette P. Bullock, Anthony D. 12-21-1889 German Twp.
Dennis, Jeannette P. Lewis, Henry 12-21-1889 German Twp.
Dennis, Jeannette P. Mitchel, Pearson R. 12-21-1889 German Twp.
Dennis, Jeffrey P. Bullock, Anthony D. 12-21-1889 German Twp.
Dennis, Jeffrey P. Lewis, Henry 12-21-1889 German Twp.
Dennis, Jeffrey P. Mitchel, Pearson R. 12-21-1889 German Twp.
Disher, Arthur Less Clugston, David B. 02-08-1892 Bourbon Twp.
Disher, Mary A. Clugston, David B. 02-08-1892 Bourbon Twp.
Doke, John T. Badey, Samuel 12-25-1886 Walnut Twp.
Doke, John T. Davis, Darwin T. 06-28-1884 Walnut Twp.
Doke, John T. Hawk, Frank 02-11-1895 Walnut Twp.
Doke, John T. Looker, Charles S. 06-28-1884 Walnut Twp.
Doke, John T. Maddux, Lewis 06-28-1884 Walnut Twp.
Doke, John T. Maddux, Thomas 06-28-1884 Walnut Twp.
Doke, John T. Woods, Adam 02-11-1895 Walnut Twp.
Donaldson, Jane H. Tuttle, Cornelius 03-06-1886 Polk Twp.
Donaldson, Matthew K. Tuttle, Cornelius 03-06-1886 Polk Twp.
Doremyer, George Dorland, George C. 12-06-1884 Walnut Twp.
Doremyer, Helen Dorland, George C. 12-06-1884 Walnut Twp.
Downey, Michael W. Parks, Samuel 12-25-1886 Walnut Twp.
Downey, Michael W. Wheeler, Edward R. 01-21-1882 North Twp.
Downey, Michael W. Snyder, David E. 12-25-1886 Walnut Twp.
Ducky, Matilda Whitten, William M. 08-03-1891 German Twp.
Duddleson, Setta Ammons, Charlotte 04-06-1894 Union Twp.
Duddleston, Irwin Ammons, Charlotte 04-06-1894 Union Twp.
Duke, Alexander H. Nathan, Herman 05-23-1885 Center Twp.
Duke, Alexander H. Straus, Leopold 05-23-1885 Cenetr Twp.
Duke, David L. Nathan, Herman 05-23-1885 Center Twp.
Duke, David L. Straus, Leopold 05-23-1885 Center Twp.
Ealey, L. D. Acker, William J. 03-21-1892 Bourbon Twp.
Ealey, L. D. Erwin, Mathew 03-21-1892 Bourbon Twp.
Ealey, L. D. Thompson, Elizabeth A. 03-21-1892 Bourbon Twp.
Ealey, Lorenzo D. Tescher, Frederick C. 11-26-1894 Tippecanoe Twp.
Eaton, Isaac Snyder, David E. 08-27-1894 Walnut Twp.
Eaton, Levi H. Snyder, David E. 08-27-1894 Walnut Twp.
Eisenour, Benjamin F. Morten, William E. 12-26-1882 Bourbon, Bourbon Twp.
Ellis, Rebecca Kitch, Martin V. 08-23-1884 German Twp.
Engle, Jacob Linkenhelt, Lawrence 05-7-1894 German Twp.
Engle, Jacob Rose, Nancy H. 07-09-1894 German Twp.
Erwin, Alfred Deline, Elizabeth L. 05-15-1886 West. Twp.
Erwin, Alice Deline, Elizabeth L. 05-15-1886 West. Twp.
Erwin, Arthur Deline, Elizabeth L. 05-15-1886 West. Twp.
Erwin, Charles Parks, John W. 05-23-1885 Polk Twp.
Erwin, Elizabeth Deline, Elizabeth L. 05-15-1886 West Twp.
Erwin, Lawrence Parks, John W. 05-23-1885 Polk Twp.
Erwin, Louisa J. Deline, Elizabeth L. 05-15-1886 West. Twp.
Erwin, Mathew Acker, Frank 06-05-1886 Bourbon Twp.
Erwin, Mathew Acker, William J. 06-05-1886 Bourbon Twp.
Erwin, Mathew Kehler, Daniel 07-15-1882 Bourbon Twp.
Erwin, Matthew Barnaby, Howard 12-31-1881 Bourbon Twp.
Erwin, Matthew Tescher, Frederick C. 11-26-1894 Tippecanoe Twp.
Erwin, Orrien Deline, Elizabeth L. 05-15-1886 West Twp.
Erwin, Rebecca Parks, John W. 5-23-1885 Polk Twp.
Eshelman, Joseph Barbour, Myron F. 03-02-1889 German Twp.
Evans, Robert J. Baesley, Jacob C. 7-18-1885 North Twp.
Ewald, Philip Acker, William J. 02-09-1891 German Twp.
Faulkner, Emma Blain, John 11-18-1892 West Twp.
Faulkner, Joseph E. Blain, John 11-18-1892 West Twp.
Ferguson, Pleasant Britten, John C. 05-28-1887 North Twp.
Fesler, John Matchett, James H. 07-20-1891 Tippecanoe Twp.
Fesler, John W. Acker, William J. 03-21-1892 Bourbon Twp.
Fesler, John W. Erwin, Mathew 03-21-1892 Bourbon Twp.
Fesler, John W. Thompson, Elizabeth A. 03-21-1892 Bourbon Twp.
Fesler, Sarah A. Acker, William J. 03-21-1892 Bourbon Twp.
Fesler, Sarah A. Erwin, Mathew 03-21-1892 Bourbon Twp.
Fesler, Sarah A. Thompson, Elizabeth A. 03-21-1892 Bourbon Twp.
Fink, Lewis C. Parker, Samuel 01-30-1886 Center Twp.
Fink, Lewis C. Speisshofer, Michael 09-05-1885 North Twp.
Firestone, Josiah Hinckley, Mary 04-13-1883 Center Twp.
Firm of Myer & Boserman Shaw, William 08-7-1886 West Twp.
First National Bank Mar. Co. Byerley, Henrietta 11-27-1893 North Twp.
Fletcher, William E. Badey, Samuel 12-25-1886 Walnut Twp.
Flory, Franklin Parks, James O. 03-07-1885 German Twp.
Flory, Julia Parks, James O. 03-07-1885 German Twp.
Fly, Minerva Yates, David A. 07-23-1887 Green Twp.
Foltz, Charles Wolf, Abraham F. 05-06-1882 German Twp.
Foltz, Samuel Foltz, Melita J. 01-06-1883 German Twp.
Foltz, Samuel St. Joseph Mfg. Co. 10-22-1881 German Twp.
Francis, Mary Pearman, Solomon 11-19-1881 Polk Twp.
Francis, Nathaniel Pearman, Solomon 11-19-1881 Polk Twp.
Fries, Jacob Huff, William 07-03-1886 German Twp.
Fries, Mary J. R. Dietrich & Co. 05-23-1892 German Twp.
Fries, Phillip Jr. J. R. Dietrich & Co. 05-23-1892 German Twp.
Fries, Phillip Sr. J. R. Dietrich & Co. 05-23-1892 German Twp.
Fry, Daniel Scott, Emmet H. 11-26-1894 Union Twp.
Fry, John Wheeler, Edward R. 01-29-1887 Center Twp.
Galentine, Elias C. Acker, William J. 05-24-1890 Bourbon Twp.
Galentine, Emma Kehler, Daniel 07-15-1882 Bourbon Twp.
Galentine, Emma Parks, John P. 09-02-1882 Bourbon Twp.
Galentine, Harriet Acker, William J. 05-24-1890 Bourbon Twp.
Galentine, Nicholas W. Fromm, John F. (dec's) 05-20-1882 Bourbon Twp.
Galentine, Nicholas W. Graber, Frederick 03-03-1883 Bourbon Twp.
Galentine, Nicholas W. Kehler, Daniel 07-15-1882 Bourbon Twp.
Galentine, Nicholas W. Parks, John P. 09-02-1882 Bourbon Twp.
Gallentine, Arthur Kehler, Daniel 07-15-1882 Bourbon Twp.
Gallentine, Clara V. Kehler, Daniel 07-15-1882 Bourbon Twp.
Gallentine, Edward E. Kehler, Daniel 07-15-1882 Bourbon Twp.
Gallentine, Mary J. Kehler, Daniel 07-15-1882 Bourbon Twp.
Gallentine, Milton W. Kehler, Daniel 07-15-1882 Bourbon Twp.
Gentz, Henry Parks, John W. 08-23-1884 North Twp.
German, John W. Carnahan, William S. 2-23-1884 Donaldson
Gibbons, Oregan C. Rose, Nancy H. 07-09-1894 German Twp.
Gibbons, Oregan C. Linkenhelt, Lawrence 05-7-1894 German Twp.
Gilmore, Abbie Wheeler, Edward R. 03-07-1887 Center Twp.
Gilmore, James A. Wheeler, Edward R. 03-07-1887 Center Twp.
Glassman, Edward V. Brougher, John W. 12-18-1915 German Twp.
Glassman, Eliza L. Brougher, John W. 12-18-1915 German Twp.
Gray, Anna Acker, William J. 03-21-1892 Bourbon Twp.
Gray, Anna Erwin, Mathew 03-21-1892 Bourbon Twp.
Gray, Anna Thompson, Elizabeth A. 03-21-1892 Bourbon Twp.
Gray, Deborah Ann Tescher, Frederick C. 11-26-1894 Tippecanoe Twp.
Gray, Isaac C. Tescher, Frederick C. 11-26-1894 Tippecanoe Twp.
Gray, Isaac C. Acker, William J. 03-21-1892 Bourbon Twp.
Gray, Isaac C. Erwin, Mathew 03-21-1892 Bourbon Twp.
Gray, Isaac C. Thompson, Elizabeth A. 03-21-1892 Bourbon Twp.
Gray, Margaret A. Corbin, Manfred Horace 11-16-1889 Plymouth, Center Twp.
Green, Annie L. Smieding, William 12-22-1893 West Twp.
Green, Dona Speyer, Henry M. 03-18-1895 Culver, Union Twp.
Green, Edward L. Smieding, William 12-22-1893 West Twp.
Greer, Marshall Tescher, Frederick C. 11-26-1894 Tippecanoe Twp.
Greer, Oliver P. Tescher, Frederick C. 11-26-1894 Tippecanoe Twp.
Gregg, Jennie Martindale, Elijah C. 06-20-1885 Center Twp.
Gregg, John H. Martindale, Elijah C. 06-20-1885 Center Twp.
Gregg, William Ellen, John 12-21-1889 German Twp.
Grider, Edward Jackson, Hannah B. 08-17-1896 Polk Twp.
Griffen, Ransom A. Johnson, John E. 08-07-1886 Polk Twp.
Groves, Ida M. Neff, Sarah 05-25-1889 Tyner, Polk Twp.
Growley, Joel Spiesshofer, Michael 02-11-1895 Union Twp.
Growley, John F. Spiesshofer, Michael 02-11-1895 Union Twp.
Gunder, Harriet Corbin, Horace 07-26-1884 Center Twp.
Gunder, Jonathan Corbin, Horace 07-26-1884 Center Twp.
Hagenbush, Israel Packard, Marcus A. O. 02-28-1885 West Twp.
Hahn, Henry Allen, Elam S. 12-21-1891 Center Twp.
Hahn, Henry Rose, Gustavus A. 09-12-1892 Center Twp.
Hainess, Jerome Tibbitts, Charles B. 02-01-1890 West Twp.
Hall, Daniel D. Goldsmith, Abraham 07-10-1893 Green Twp.
Hall, Daniel D. Straus, Frederick W. 07-10-1893 Green Twp.
Hall, Daniel D. Straus, Jacob 07-10-1893 Green Twp.
Hall, Daniel D. Straus, Simon J. 07-10-1893 Green Twp.
Hall, Emily Goldsmith, Abraham 07-10-1893 Green Twp.
Hall, Emily Straus, Frederick W. 07-10-1893 Green Twp.
Hall, Emily Straus, Jacob 07-10-1893 Green Twp.
Hall, Emily Straus, Simon J. 07-10-1893 Green Twp.
Hamlin, Thomas Acker, William J. 07-22-1882 German Twp.
Hammaker, John Humrichouser, Henry 05-23-1885 North Twp.
Hanna, Oliver I. Pletcher, Joseph 12-12-1885 North Twp.
Hardzog, Peter Whitten, William M. 05-25-1891 German Twp.
Harms, John Shepard, Alfred 05-21-1887 Bourbon Twp.
Harms, Marie Shepard, Alfred 05-21-1887 Bourbon Twp.
Harp, Jennie Ruge, Max 08-12-1882 Center Twp.
Harp, John Ruge, Max 08-12-1882 Center Twp.
Harris, Daniel K. Wheeler, Edward R. 01-21-1882 North Twp.
Harris, Daniel K. Parker, Samuel 01-30-1886 Center Twp.
Harris, Daniel K. Speisshofer, Michael 09-05-1885 North Twp.
Harris, David K. Baesley, Jacob C. 7-18-1885 North Twp.
Harris, Thomas B. Stuntz, John 11-28-1885 German Twp.
Harry, John H. & Margaret Coquellard, Alexis 08-9-1884 North Twp.
Harry, John H. & Margaret Hine, Henry B. 08-9-1884 North Twp.
Hartman, John A. Brunt, William 05-16-1885 Bourbon Twp.
Hauk, Jacob Jones, Mary 01-19-1884 Center Twp.
Hawkinson, Betsy Pletcher, Joseph 12-12-1885 North Twp.
Hawkinson, Hawkins Pletcher, Joseph 12-12-1885 North Twp.
Hayes, William D. Kellog, Anna 06-26-1886 German Twp.
Hazelton, James Ritter, Andrew J. 10-22-1881 Center Twp.
Hazelton, Lucy Ritter, Andrew J. 10-22-1881 Center Twp.
Heckart, Jonas Blain, Jerry 08-29-1885 North Twp.
Heller, Norris D. Fromm, John F. (dec's) 05-20-1882 Bourbon Twp.
Helminger, George Acker, William J. 02-09-1891 German Twp.
Hess, Christena Laugebaugh, John 07-23-1887 German Twp.
Hess, Elizabeth C. Stout, Elizabeth M. 05-28-1887 Bourbon Twp.
Hess, Jacob Laugebaugh, John F. 07-23-1887 German Twp.
Hibbs, Joseph Scofield, William 03-13-1886 North Twp.
Hibbs, Martha A. Scofield, William 03-13-1886 North Twp.
Hildreth, C. C. Craig, William H. 11-21-1885 Green Twp.
Hill, Charles M. Coprlen, Sarah 01-16-1886 Walnut Twp.
Hill, Louisa P. Coprlen, Sarah 01-16-1896 Walnut Twp.
Hissong, Catharine Scott, Emmet H. 11-26-1894 Union Twp.
Hissong, David Scott, Emmet H. 11-26-1894 Union Twp.
Holm, Caroline Packard, Marcus A. O. 02-18-1882 North Twp.
Holm, John Packard, Marcus A. O. 02-18-1882 North Twp.
Hoover, Catherine Hardesty, William A. 03-16-1891 Tippecanoe Twp.
Hoover, Isaiah Henderson, Joseph 08-04-1883 Polk Twp.
Hoover, Isaiah Kirby, John F. 08-04-1883 Polk Twp.
Hoover, Isaiah Speisshoffer, Michael 06-13-1885 Tippecanoe Twp.
Hoover, Jemima Speisshoffer, Michael 06-13-1885 Tippecanoe Twp.
Hoover, John Hardesty, William A. 03-16-1891 Tippecanoe Twp.
Hosmer, Lucy Craig, William H. 11-21-1885 Green Twp.
Hostetter, Henry Kellog, Anna 06-26-1886 German Twp.
Hostetter, Jane Kellog, Anna 06-26-1886 German Twp.
Houghton, Thomas Pletcher, Joseph 12-12-1885 North Twp.
How, David Ammons, Charlotte 04-06-1894 Union Twp.
Hubler, Catharine Patterson, William M. 08-08-1885 Tippecanoe Twp.
Hubler, David H. Patterson, William M. 08-08-1885 Tippecanoe Twp.
Huds, Charles Cooper, Charles R. 08-05-1882 Green Twp.
Hudson, Alonzo L. Chapman, Elizabeth C. 12-17-1881 Green Twp.
Hudson, Alonzo L. Cooper, Charles R. 08-05-1882 Green Twp.
Hudson, Emma J. Cooper, Charles R. 08-05-1882 Green Twp.
Huffer, Hannah Zimmerman, Franklin 12-21-1891 German Twp.
Huffer, Samuel Hammon, Frank 08-23-1884 German Twp.
Huffman, Samuel Zimmerman, Franklin 12-21-1891 German Twp.
Hungerford, Andrew F. Sibert, Samuel 09-12-1885 Polk Twp.
Huntington, Henry J. Shoemaker, John M. 02-05-1894 North Twp.
Hutchings, John T. Langenbaugh, Margaret B. 06-22-1889 Plymouth, Center Twp.
Hutchings, Mary J. Langenbaugh, Margaret B. 06-22-1889 Plymouth, Center Twp.
Irwin, Matthew Pletcher, Joseph 12-12-1885 North Twp.
Irwin, William E. Deline, Elizabeth L. 05-15-1886 West Twp.
Jacox, Frank H. Strauderman, Peter 2-5-1894 Tippecanoe
Johnson, Addison Johnson, John E. 08-29-1885 Polk Twp.
Johnson, Andrew Anderson, Nels F. 12-18-1886 Polk Twp.
Johnson, Ella Tescher, Frederick 04-23-1892 Bourbon Twp.
Johnson, John E. Blain, John 07-17-1886 Polk Twp.
Johnson, Laura Anderson, Nels F. 12-18-1896 Polk Twp.
Johnson, Lewis Lovell, Sylvester 03-18-1895 BourbonTwp.
Johnson, Margaret Lovell, Sylvester 03-18-1895 Bourbon Twp.
Johnson, Mark S. Tescher, Frederick 04-23-1892 Bourbon Twp.
Johnson, Mark S. St. Joe. Co. Savings Bank 04-20-1891 Bourbon Twp.
Johnson, Miles C. Tescher, Frederick 04-23-1892 Bourbon Twp.
Johnson, Morgan Whitten, William M. 05-25-1891 German Twp.
Johnson, Nancy Johnson, John E. 08-29-1885 Polk Twp.
Johnson, Winfield L. Byerley, Henrietta 11-27-1893 North Twp.
Johnson, Winfield L. Johnson, Amanda H. 01-21-1895 North Twp.
Johnson, Winfield L. Langaker, Adam 12-11-1893 North Twp.
Jones, Adelia F. Jones, Jordan 06-04-1894 Union Twp.
Jones, Perry O. Williamson, Richard 02-12-1887 North Twp.
Jordan, Ellis S. Knoblock, Frank 08-08-1885 German Twp.
Jourdan, Ellis S. Huff, William 07-03-1886 German Twp.
Kaufman, George E. Stuntz, John 11-28-1885 German Twp.
Kaufman, George W. Stuntz, John 11-28-1885 German Twp.
Kaufman, Jacob C. Stuntz, John 11-28-1885 German Twp.
Kaufman, John S. Shopper, James M. 08-23-1890 Bourbon Twp.
Keiser, Melva J. Matthews, George W. 06-11-1894 North Twp.
Keller, George Clugston, David B. 02-08-1892 Bourbon Twp.
Kemp, Andrew Morris, Marie 03-02-1889 Polk Twp.
Kemp, Clara Morris, Marie 03-02-1889 Polk Twp.
Kemp, Etta Morris, Marie 03-02-1889 Polk Twp.
Kemp, Maggie Morris, Marie 03-02-1889 Polk Twp.
Kenan, Eliza Crawford, Baron D. 03-06-1886 German Twp.
Kenan, George Crawford, Baron D. 03-06-1886 German Twp.
Kenegar, Philip Knoblock, Frank 08-08-1885 German Twp.
Kenney, David Lauer, Mayer 02-09-1889 Center Twp.
Kenney, Hannah Lauer, Mayer 02-09-1889 Center Twp.
Kensinger, Barbara Gibson, Albert F. 07-28-1883 German Twp.
Kensinger, Daniel W. Gibson, Albert F. 07-28-1883 German Twp.
Kershaw, Anna Acker, William J. 02-09-1891 German Twp.
Kershaw, William F. Acker, William J. 02-09-1891 German Twp.
Kershaw, William F. Carnahan, William L. 12-03-1887 Bourbon Twp.
Kesler, Martha St. Joe. Co. Savings Bank 05-28-1894 Polk Twp.
Kesler, William St. Joe. Co. Savings Bank 05-28-1894 Polk Twp.
Ketcham, Oliver F. Acker, Frank 06-05-1886 Bourbon Twp.
Ketcham, Oliver F. Acker, William J. 06-05-1886 Bourbon Twp.
Key, Aaron Bender, John S. 02-23-1889 Center Twp.
Key, Louisa Bender, John S. 02-23-1889 Center Twp.
Kifer, Joseph Rose, Nancy H. 07-20-1889 West Twp.
Kiger, Adie Adaline Lawrence, John K. 03-04-1895 German Twp.
Kiger, Eli Lawrence, John K. 03-04-1895 German Twp.
Kiger, Leouidas Lawrence, John K. 03-04-1895 German Twp.
Kiger, Melvin Lawrence, John K. 03-04-1895 German Twp.
Kiger, Sabilla C. Lawrence, John K. 03-04-1895 German Twp.
Kiger, Walter Lawrence, John K. 03-04-1895 German Twp.
Killmer, George B. Johnson, William 05-14-1894 Green Twp.
Killmer, George B. Shivley, Mary A. 12-22-1893 Green Twp.
Killmer, Mary E. Johnson, William 05-14-1894 Green Twp.
Killmer, Mary E. Shivley, Mary A. 12-22-1893 Green Twp.
King, Elizabeth Acker, William J. 07-22-1882 German Twp.
King, Ida Acker, William J. 07-22-1882 German Twp.
King, Jennie Acker, William J. 07-22-1882 German Twp.
Kirtringer, Eliza Sayles, William H. 03-03-1889 Union Twp.
Kirtringer, John W. Sayles, William H. 03-03-1889 Union Twp.
Kirtsinger, Eliza Sayles, William H. 03-03-1889 West Twp.
Kirtsinger, John W. Pletcher, Joseph 12-12-1885 North Twp.
Kirtsinger, John W. Sayles, William H. 03-03-1889 West Twp.
Kisner, Peter Bowman, Hiram F. 7-2-1894 Center Twp.
Kisner, Peter Brewer, Harrison C. 12-31-1894 Center Twp.
Kistler, Susan Cleveland, Gibson S. 4-15-1882 Plymouth, Center Twp.
Kitch, George Kitch, Martin V. 08-23-1884 German Twp.
Kittarris, Daniel Parks, Samuel 12-25-1886 Walnut Twp.
Kittarris, Daniel Snyder, David E. 12-25-1886 Walnut Twp.
Kively, Lovina Morris, Marie 03-02-1889 Polk Twp.
Kizer, Adie Adaling Lawrence, John K. 03-04-1895 German Twp.
Kizer, Eli Lawrence, John K. 03-04-1895 German Twp.
Kizer, Gabrillia C. Lawrence, John K. 03-04-1895 German Twp.
Kizer, Leonides Lawrence, John K. 03-04-1895 German Twp.
Kizer, Melvin Lawrence, John K. 03-04-1895 German Twp.
Kizer, Walter Lawrence, John K. 03-04-1895 German Twp.
Klinger, Calvin P. Alleman, Philip S. 04-15-1882 Center Twp.
Klinger, David M. Shepard, Alfred 05-21-1887 Bourbon Twp.
Klinger, Ida C. Alleman, Philip S. 04-15-1882 Center Twp.
Klinghouser, John Blain, John 2-10-1894 West Twp.
Knisely, Peter Hahn, Peter 12-28-1891 Bourbon Twp.
Knisely, Phoeba Hahn, Peter 12-28-1891 Bourbon Twp.
Lambert, Christena Burger, Daniel 03-07-1885 German Twp.
Lambert, Melvin A. Lambert, Mary D. 08-18-1883 Plymouth, Center Twp.
Langenbaugh, David B. Langenbaugh, Margaret B. 06-22-1889 Plymouth, Center Twp.
Langenbaugh, Sarah Langenbaugh, Margaret B. 06-22-1889 Plymouth, Center Twp.
Latham, Adalbert Alleman, P. S. 12-22-1889 Walnut Twp.
Latham, Adalbert Yaiser, William 12-22-1889 Walnut Twp.
Latham, Adolphus Casler, Timothy 11-24-1883 Tippecanoe Twp.
Latham, Cornellius Capron, Albertus C. 03-13-1886 Tippecanoe Twp.
Latham, Emma Capron, Albertus C. 03-13- 1886 Tippecanoe Twp.
Latham, Harriet Alleman, P. S. 12-22-1889 Walnut Twp.
Latham, Harriet Casler, Timothy 11-24-1883 Tippecanoe Twp.
Latham, Harriet Yaiser, William 12-22-1889 Walnut Twp.
Lauer, Leopold M. Johnson, Amanda H. 01-21-1895 North Twp.
Lawrence, Eli Bodey, Samuel 07-08-1882 Walnut Twp.
Lawrence, James Hahn, Peter 12-28-1891 Bourbon Twp.
Lawrence, John K. Parks, John P. 09-02-1882 Bourbon Twp.
Lawrence, John K. State Bank of Warsaw 06-12-1893 Bourbon Twp.
Lawrence, Rebecca Bodey, Samuel 07-08-1882 Walnut Twp.
Leady, Israel Chapman, Mary T. 12-24-1881 West Twp.
Leady, Israel Hamburger, Jonas 10-14-1882 West Twp.
Leady, Rebecca (his wife) Hamburger, Jonas 10-14-1882 West Twp.
Learman, John G. McDuffie, David 10-16-1886 Polk Twp.
Leatherman, Benjamin F. St. Joe. Co. Savings Bank 07-23-1894 Polk Twp.
Leffert, Gabriel Leffert, Harman 07-02-1894 Green Twp.
Leffert, Joseph Houck, John W. 06-18-1894 Green Twp.
Leffert, Mary E. Houck, John W. 06-18-1894 Green Twp.
Lemert, Francis M. Lemert, Charles A. 03-11-1895 Teagarden, Polk Twp.
Lemert, Jonathan Parker, Samuel 05-20-1895 Polk Twp.
Lemert, Lewis Parker, Samuel 05-20-1895 Polk Twp.
Lemert, Mary A. Parker, Samuel 05-20-1895 Polk Twp.
Lemert, Melly Parker, Samuel 05-20-1895 Polk Twp.
Lemert, Sarah E. Lemert, Charles A. 03-11-1895 Teagarden, Polk Twp.
Leonard, Harriet A. Mattingly, Charles T. 12-27-1884 Plymouth, Center Twp.
Leonard, John G. Mattingly, Charles T. 12-27-1884 Plymouth, Center Twp.
Lewis, Daniel W. St. Joe. Co. Savings Bank 02-23-1889 Bourbon Twp.
Light, Delilah E. Goldsmith, Abraham 07-10-1893 Green Twp.
Light, Delilah E. Straus, Frederick W. 07-10-1893 Green Twp.
Light, Delilah E. Straus, Jacob 07-10-1893 Green Twp.
Light, Delilah E. Straus, Simon J. 07-10-1893 Green Twp.
Light, Joseph W. Goldsmith, Abraham 07-10-1893 Green Twp.
Light, Joseph W. Straus, Frederick W. 07-10-1893 Green Twp.
Light, Joseph W. Straus, Jacob 07-10-1893 Green Twp.
Light, Joseph W. Straus, Simon J. 07-10-1893 Green Twp.
Linkenhelt, Lawrance Rose, Nancy H. 07-09-1894 German Twp.
Livingston, Joseph H. Corbin, Horace 11-16-1889 West Twp.
Livingston, Sallie Corbin, Horace 11-16-1889 West Twp.
Logan, Chas. H. Rupel, William 11-20-1894 North Twp[.
Logan, James W. Parks, John W. 07-30-1887 Union Twp.
Logan, Leonard Matthews, George W. 06-11-1894 North Twp.
Logan, Leonard Rupel, William 11-20-1894 North Twp.
Lolmaugh, Andrew J. Leffert, Harman 07-02-1894 Green Twp.
Lolmaugh, Julie Leffert, Harman 07-02-1894 Green Twp.
Long, Frank Parks, John W. 05-23-1885 Polk Twp.
Long, George E. Corbin, Horace 12-16-1882 West Twp.
Long, Stephen M. Corbin, Horace 12-16-1882 West Twp.
Long, Susanna Parks, John W. 05-23-1885 Polk Twp.
Lowen, Sarah Cleveland, Gibson S. 4-15-1882 Plymouth, Center Twp.
Lrany?, Sophia M Ellen, John 12-21-1889 German Twp.
Macomber, Hiram J. Knoblock, Frank 08-08-1885 German Twp.
Mann, David Speeshoffer, Michael 07-12-1886 Plymouth, Center Twp.
Mann, Mary Speeshoffer, Michael 07-12-1886 Plymouth, Center Twp.
Mar. Co. Fishing & Hunt Hoglan, Spencer A. 11-26-1881 West Twp.
Marshall Co. REMC Fed. Land Bank Of Louisville 05-17-1940 Center Twp.
Martin, Albina Biggs, James 02-18-1895 Walnut Twp.
Martin, George Biggs, James 02-18-1895 Walnut Twp.
Martin, Isaac Wiverly, John 11-05-1881 North Twp.
Martindale, Dottie E. Dickinson, Dwight L. 06-30-1892 North Twp.
Martindale, William O. Dickinson, Dwight L. 06-30-1892 North Twp.
Matchett, Alexander C. Barnaby, Howard 12-31-1881 Bourbon Twp.
Matchett, Alexander C. Caldwell, Andrew 03-03-1883 Bourbon, Bourbon Twp.
Matchett, Alexander C. Cavender, Edward 12-09-1882 West Twp.
Matchett, Alexander C. Eyanson, Thomas E. 12-16-1882 West Twp.
Matchett, Alexander C. Garver, John S. 12-09-1882 West Twp.
Matchett, Alexander C. Pearman, Soloman 12-09-1882 West Twp.
Matchett, James H. Brewer, Harrison C. 12-31-1894 Center Twp.
Matchett, James H. Hahn, Peter 12-28-1891 Bourbon Twp.
Matchett, James H. Parks, John P. 09-02-1882 Bourbon Twp.
Matchett, James H. Snyder, David E. 07-06-1889 Center Twp.
Matchett, James H. State Bank of Warsaw 06-12-1893 Bourbon Twp.
Matchett, James H. Stousbury, Elijah D. 07-27-1889 Cenetr Twp.
Mater, George W. Jarrell, Henry L. 07-23-1894 Polk Twp.
Matheney, Annie R. Spayde, Emma B. 12-15-1894 Argos, Green Twp.
Matheney, Lila Spayde, Emma B. 12-15-1894 Argos, Green Twp.
Mathews, George W. Stephenson, Sarah 04-25-1892 Union Twp.
May, Anthony Pletcher, Joseph 12-12-1885 North Twp.
May, Mary A. Brubaker, Daniel 05-28-1894 Polk Twp.
May, Mary A. Grider, Edward 05-28-1894 Polk Twp.
McCarty, Daniel Pletcher, Joseph 12-12-1885 North Twp.
McClure, William Bender, John S. 03-10-1883 Green Twp.
McClure, Wm. Corbin, Horace 03-10-1883 Green Twp.
McCrum, Caroline Smith, Fannie D. 12-05-1888 Bourbon, Bourbon Twp.
McCrum, James C. Smith, Fannie D. 12-05-1888 Bourbon, Bourbon Twp.
McDonald, Florence Myers, Emmeline 09-20-1890 Center Twp.
McDonald, John Myers, Emmeline 09-20-1890 Center Twp.
McDonald, John R. Tibbitts, Charles B. 02-01-1890 West Twp.
McDonald, Kittie B. Myers, Emmeline 09-20-1890 Center Twp.
McDonald, Samuel Alleman, George 12-24-1881 Plymouth, Center Twp.
McDonald, Samuel Myers, Emmeline 09-20-1890 Center Twp.
McDonald, Thomas Myers, Emmeline 09-20-1890 Center Twp.
McFarland, Bertha E. Jones, Jordan 06-04-1894 Union Twp.
McFarland, Carrie A. Jones, Jordan 06-04-1894 Union Twp.
McFarland, Eliza E. Jones, Jordan 06-04-1894 Union Twp.
McFarland, Jacob Jones, Jordan 06-04-1894 Union Twp.
McFarland, John W. Jr. Jones, Jordan 06-04-1894 Union Twp.
McFarland, John W. Sr. Jones, Jordan 06-04-1894 Union Twp.
McFarland, Lillie F. Jones, Jordan 06-04-1894 Union Twp.
McFarland, Nancy Swihart, Jacob 05-29-1886 Walnut Twp.
McFarland, Theodore M. Jones, Jordan 06-04-1894 Union Twp.
McFarland, Verna A. Jones, Jordan 06-04-1894 Union Twp.
McKinney, Frank Hahn, Peter 12-28-1891 Bourbon Twp.
McKinney, William Hahn, Peter 12-28-1891 Bourbon Twp.
McMillen, James H. Linkenhelt, Lawrence 03-26-1887 Green Twp.
McNeil, John N. Britten, John C. 05-28-1887 German Twp.
Mershaw, Andrew J. St. Joe. Co. Savings Bank 02-23-1889 Bourbon Twp.
Metzger, Francis Jarrell, Henry L. 07-23-1894 Polk Twp.
Mikels, Amanda St. Joe. Co. Savings Bank 04-20-1891 Bourbon Twp.
Mikels, William W. St. Joe. Co. Savings Bank 04-20-1891 Bourbon Twp.
Miller, Henry Corbin, Horace 03-03-1883 German Twp.
Miller, Isaac F. Neff, Sarah 05-25-1889 Tyner, Polk Twp.
Miller, John W. Quivy, Ann M. 07-18-1885 West Twp.
Miller, Levi E. Allerding, Peter 03-05-1894 Polk Twp.
Miller, Mary A. Corbin, Horace 03-03-1883 German Twp.
Miller, Noah Neff, Sarah 05-25-1889 Tyner, Polk Twp.
Miller, Norman Shakes, Thomas 03-30-1889 West Twp.
Miller, Norman Toner, Albert D. 03-30-1889 West Twp.
Miller, Peter Corbin, Horace 03-03-1883 German Twp.
Miller, Samuel A. Toner, Albert D. 03-30-1889 West Twp.
Miller, Samuel A. Shakes, Thomas 03-30-1889 West Twp.
Miller, William F. Neff, Sarah 05-25-1889 Tyner, Polk Twp.
Miller, William H. Bowles, Thomas N. 08-11-1888 Argos, Green Twp.
Miltonberger, Jacob Blain, John 07-17-1886 Polk Twp.
Minard, Newel Barnaby, Howard 12-31-1881 Bourbon Twp.
Mock, Francis J. Speisshofer, Michael 12-14-1889 Bourbon, Bourbon Twp.
Mock, Henry Speisshofer, Michael 12-14-1889 Bourbon, Bourbon Twp.
Moore, Irvin Pickerel, Johnathan 03-25-1895 Argos, Green Twp.
Moore, Irvin F. Martindale, Elijah C. 04-18-1885 Walnut Twp.
Moore, James M. Yates, David A. 07-23-1887 Green Twp.
Moore, Provence Blake, Thomas N. 07-23-1894 Walnut Twp.
Moore, Royal L. Blake, Thomas N. 07-23-1894 Walnut Twp.
Morgan, John H. Stephenson, Sarah 04-25-1892 Union Twp.
Morganthaler, Ella G. Crawford, Baron D. 03-06-1886 German Twp.
Morganthaler, Peter Crawford, Baron D. 03-6-1886 German Twp.
Morris, David I. Scofield, William 05-19-1893 Union Twp.
Morris, Rebecca A. Scofield, William 05-19-1893 Union Twp.
Moyer, Maynard Organ, John H. 03-13-1886 Polk Twp.
Moyer, Susetta Organ, John H. 03-13-1886 Polk Twp.
Mullet, Jacob Allerding, Peter 03-05-1894 PolkTwp.
Mullet, Sarah Allerding, Peter 03-05-1894 Polk Twp.
Murphy, Guy D. Wheeler, Edward R. 01-26-1884 Tippecanoe Twp.
Myers, Milton Albert, Casper 05-23-1892 Center Twp.
Myers, Milton Albert, Casper G. 05-23-1892 Center Twp.
Myers, Nora Albert, Casper 05-23-1892 Center Twp.
Myers, Nora Albert, Casper G. 05-23-1892 Center Twp.
Nathan, Charles Stuntz, John 11-28-1885 German Twp.
Nauler, Morgan St. Joe. Co. Savings Bank 02-23-1889 Bourbon Twp.
Neff, Ella E. Dietrich, John R. 01-05-1894 Bourbon, Bourbon Twp.
Neff, Harry Dietrich, John R. 01-05-1894 Bourbon, Bourbon Twp.
Neidlinger, Julia M. Crawford, Baron D. 03-06-1886 German Twp.
Neidlinger, Max Crawford, Baron D. 03-06-1886 German Twp.
Nicholes, William Shriver, Jesse 06-02-1883 Union Twp.
Nicoles, Barbara Shriver, Jesse 06-02-1883 Union Twp.
Nitcher, Alma Lawrence, John K. 03-04-1895 German Twp.
Nitcher, Alura Lawrence, John K. 03-04-1895 German Twp.
Nitcher, George Lawrence, John K. 03-04- 1895 German Twp.
Nitcher, George Lawrence, John K. 03-04-1895 German Twp.
Noggle, Peter M. Kehler, Daniel 07-15-1882 Bourbon Twp.
Nutsel, Rebecca J. Kramen, Isaac 07-14-1883 Walnut Twp.
Nutsel, Rebecca J. Wile, Simon 07-14-1883 Walnut Twp.
O'Bleunis, Jack M. Kramen, Isaac 07-14-1883 Walnut Twp.
O'Bleunis, Jack M. Wile, Simon 07-14-1883 Walnut Twp.
O'Bleunis, Rosie L. Kramen, Isaac 07-14-1883 Walnut Twp.
O'Bleunis, Rosie L. Wile, Simon 07-14-1883 Walnut Twp.
O'Brien, Eva Acker, William J. 03-21-1892 Bourbon Twp.
O'Brien, Eva Erwin, Mathew 03-21-1892 Bourbon Twp.
O'Brien, Eva Thompson, Elizabeth A. 03-21-1892 Bourbon Twp.
O'Brien, Samuel E. Acker, William J. 03-21-1892 Bourbon Twp.
O'Brien, Samuel E. Erwin, Mathew 03-21-1892 Bourbon Twp.
O'Brien, Samuel E. Thompson, Elizabeth A. 03-21-1892 Bourbon Twp.
O'Brien, William M. Speisshofer, Michael 12-14-1889 Bourbon, Bourbon Twp.
O'Brien, William M. Speisshoffer, Michael 06-13-1885 Tippecanoe Twp.
Oleson, Breta Mary Pletcher, Joseph 12-12-1885 North Twp.
Oleson, Ludwick Pletcher, Joseph 12-12-1885 North Twp.
Overholser, Christena Jarrell, Henry L. 07-23-1894 Polk Twp.
Packard, Marcus A. O. Alleman, Philip S. 04-15-1882 Center Twp.
Packard, Marcus A. O. Kellog, Anna 06-26-1886 German Twp.
Packard, Marcus A. O. Messer, Urias 12-15-1888 Culver, Union Twp.
Packard, Marcus A. O. Ulery, Samuel 12-15-1888 Culver, Union Twp.
Packer, Aaron Shepard, Alfred 03-27-1886 Walnut Twp.
Packer, Nessie Shepard, Alfred 03-27-1886 Walnut Twp.
Paige, Uriah McDuffie, David 10-16-1886 Polk Twp.
Parks, Samuel Parks, Toliver G. 03-27-1886 Bourbon Twp.
Parry, Charles F. Heuey, Hiram 03-03-1883 Green Twp.
Parry, Matilda Heuey, Hiram 03-03-1883 Green Twp.
Parsons, Jessie M. Parsons, Elijah 05-16-1885 Argos. Green Twp.
Parsons, John M. Parsons, Elijah 05-16-1885 Argos, Green Twp.
Parsons, Sarah M. Parsons, Elijah 05-16-1885 Argos, Green Twp.
Paulus, John Hahn, Peter 12-28-1891 Bourbon Twp.
Pershing, Hezekiah R. estate Johnson, Amanda H. 01-21-1895 North Twp.
Pershing, Mary E. Johnson, Amanda H. 01-21-1895 North Twp.
Petcher, Andrew J. Matchett, James H. 07-20-1891 Tippecanoe Twp.
Petcher, George Matchett, James H. 07-20-1891 Tippecanoe Twp.
Peters, Adam Parks, John W. 05-23-1885 Polk Twp.
Peters, Amos B. Parks, John W. 05-23-1885 Polk Twp.
Peters, Daniel Parks, John W. 05-23-1885 Polk Twp.
Peters, Eliza Parks, John W. 05-23-1885 Polk Twp.
Peters, Jessie Parks, John W. 05-23-1885 Polk Twp.
Peters, Rebecca Parks, John W. 05-23-1885 Polk Twp.
Pickett, James W. Packard, Marcus A. O. 12-31-1894 Bourbon, Bourbon Twp.
Pickett, Minnie Packard, Marcus A. O. 12-31-1894 Bourbon, Bourbon Twp.
Pickett, Samuel W. Packard, Marcus A. O. 12-31-1894 Bourbon, Bourbon Twp.
Platt, Henry Broughen, John W. 12-22-1890 Bremen, German Twp.
Platt, John W. Wolford, John W. 12-15-1894 West Twp.
Platt, Kitty B. Wolford, John W. 12-15-1894 West Twp.
Platt, Mary Broughen, John W. 12-22-1890 Bremen, German Twp.
Pletcher, Samuel J. & Lydia A. Bullock, George 12-29-1893 German Twp.
Pletcher, Samuel J. & Lydia A. Bulloock, Sarah N. 12-29-1893 German Twp.
Pletcher, Samuel J. & Lydia A. Jenny, Herbert 12-29-1893 German Twp.
Pletcher, Samuel J. & Lydia A. Lewis, Anna K. 12-29-1893 German Twp.
Pletcher, Samuel J. & Lydia A. Lewis, George N. 12-29-1893 German Twp.
Pletcher, Samuel J. & Lydia A. Mitchell, Pierson R. 12-29-1893 German Twp.
Pletcher, Samuel J. & Lydia A. St. John (Jones), Walter 12-29-1893 German Twp.
Plymouth Plow Co. Wheeler, Edward R. 03-07-1887 Center Twp.
Poor, Lorentz Poor, William 12-31-1881 Plymouth, Center Twp.
Poor, William E. Poor, William 12-31-1881 Plymouth, Center Twp.
Portmess, Frances A. Mattingly, Charles T. 08-29-1885 Bourbon Twp.
Portmess, Jacob E. Mattingly, Charles T. 08-29-1885 Bourbon Twp.
Poulson, James T. Messer, Urias 12-15-1888 Culver, Union Twp.
Poulson, James T. Toner, Albert D. 03-30-1889 West Twp.
Poulson, James T. Ulery, Samuel 12-15-1888 Culver, Union Twp.
Poulson, Sarah Messer, Urias 12-15-1888 Culver, Union Twp.
Poulson, Sarah Ulery, Samuel 12-15-1888 Culver, Union Twp.
Purkey, Andrew Rose, Nancy H. 07-09-1894 German Twp.
Purkey, Emma Rose, Nancy H. 07-09-1894 German Twp.
Quick, Emma J. Dickinson, Dwight L. 06-30-1892 North Twp.
Quick, M. Frank Dickinson, Dwight L. 06-30-1892 North Twp.
Quinn, John Shaw, James 12-04-1893 Culver, Union Twp.
Quinn, John Shaw, William 12-04-1893 Culver, Union Twp.
Quinn, John Speyer, Henry M. 03-18-1895 Culver, Union Twp.
Quinn, Robert Speyer, Henry M. 03-18-1895 Culver, Union Twp.
Quinn, William Speyer, Henry M. 03-18-1895 Culver, Union Twp.
Reed, Ella Jackson, Hannah B. 08-17-1896 Polk Twp.
Reed, Frank Jackson, Hannah B. 08-17-1896 Polk Twp.
Reed, Samuel Dorland, George C. 12-06-1884 Walnut Twp.
Reed, Samuel & Margaret Shepard, David 05-161885 Union Twp.
Reed, Sarah A. Dorland, George C. 12-06-1884 Walnut Twp.
Reeder, Jonathan Lawrence, John K. 01-2-1886 Walnut Twp.
Reeder, Jonathan C. Lawrence, John K. 02-14-1885 Walnut Twp.
Reeder, Jonathan C. Lawrence, Philip M. 02-14-1885 Walnut Twp.
Reeder, Jonathan C. Lawrence, Philip M. 02-14-1885 Walnut Twp.
Reeder, Jonathan C. O'Brien, William M. 02-14-1885 Walnut Twp.
Reeder, Jonathan C. O'Brien, William M. 02-14-1885 Walnut Twp.
Reeder, Jonathan C. Lawrence, John K. 02-14-1885 Walnut Twp.
Reeder, Joseph Lawrence, John K. 01-02-1886 Walnut Twp.
Reid, Irvin Webber Hardware Co. 07-30-1894 Walnut Twp.
Reid, Mary A. Webber Hardware Co. 07-30-1894 Walnut Twp.
Reisling, George Klinger, Jeremiah 05-29-1886 Bourbon Twp.
Ressler, Isaac Fleullen, John 10-1-1881 Plymouth, Center Twp.
Reynolds, George R. Wheeler, Edward R. 01-21-1882 North Twp.
Rhinehart, Adam Rose, Nancy H. 07-20-1889 West Twp.
Rhinehart, Elizabeth Rose, Nancy H. 07-20-1889 West Twp.
Rhinehart, John W. Rose, Nancy H. 07-20-1889 West Twp.
Rice, Amos M. Goldsmith, Abraham 07-10-1893 Green Twp.
Rice, Amos M. Straus, Frederick W. 07-10-1893 Green Twp.
Rice, Amos M. Straus, Jacob 07-10-1893 Green Twp.
Rice, Amos M. Straus, Simon J. 07-10-1893 Green Twp.
Rice, Jerusha Light Goldsmith, Abraham 07-10-1893 Green Twp.
Rice, Jerusha Light Straus, Frederick W. 07-10-1893 Green Twp.
Rice, Jerusha Light Straus, Jacob 07-10-1893 Green Twp.
Rice, Jerusha Light Straus, Simon J. 07-10-1893 Green Twp.
Ricely, George Klinger, Jeremiah M. 05-29-1886 Bourbon Twp.
Richards, Elizabeth Thorp, George W. amd John 5-28-1887 German Twp.
Richards, Ella Thorp, George W. amd John 5-28-1887 German Twp.
Richards, Francis M. Thorp, George W. amd John 5-28-1887 German Twp.
Richards, Harmon Thorp, George W. amd John 5-28-1887 German Twp.
Richards, Sarah A. Thorp, George W. amd John 5-28-1887 German Twp.
Richey, Samuel R. Carnahan, William S. 2-23-1884 Donaldson
Ridenour, Daniel A. Stephenson, Sarah 04-25-1892 Union Twp.
Ridenour, Mary Stephenson, Sarah 04-25-1892 Union Twp.
Ringer, John Holem, Peter 11-14-1885 West Twp.
Ringer, Lavina E. Holem, Peter 11-14-1885 West Twp.
Ritter, John Allman, Mayer 11-12-1881 Center Twp.
Ritter, John Goddard, George C. 12-03-1881 Center Twp.
Ritter, John Holem, Peter 11-12-1881 Center Twp.
Ritter, John Kepler, J. Adam 11-12-1881 Center Twp.
Ritter, John Liggett, Robert 12-03-1881 Center Twp.
Ritter, John Ritter, Andrew J. 10-22-1881 Center Twp.
Ritter, John Thornburg, Harvey 11-12-1881 Center Twp.
Ritter, John Weynick, George 11-12-1881 Center Twp.
Rizer, Jenette Parks, John W. 07-30-1887 Union Twp.
Roberts, John B. St. Joe. Co. Savings Bank 02-23-1889 Bourbon Twp.
Roderick, Mary E. Packard, Marcus A. O. 11-18-1892 Polk Twp.
Rodgers, Lovena & Leroy Easterday, Daniel 06-17-1882 Culver, Union Twp.
Rodgers, Lovena & Leroy Kniech, Levi 06-17-1882 Culver, Union Twp.
Rodgers, Lovena & Leroy Zechiel, Jacob 06-17-1882 Culver, Union Twp.
Rodrick, Daniel J. Kellog, Anna 06-26-1886 German Twp.
Rodrick, Mary E. Kellog, Anna 06-26-1886 German Twp.
Rooney, Thomas Ellen, John 12-21-1889 German Twp.
Rooney, Thomas Lauderman, Jefferson S. 12-21-1889 German Twp.
Rose, Catharine Acker, William J. 02-09-1891 German Twp.
Rose, Clinton Acker, William J. 02-09-1891 German Twp.
Rose, Graham Peter Hanh 12-28-1891 Bourbon Twp.
Roth, Josephine J. R. Dietrich & Co. 05-23-1892 German Twp.
Roth, William J. R. Dietrich & Co. 05-23-1892 German Twp.
Row, Nathaniel F. Broughen, John W. 12-22-1890 Bremen, German Twp.
Row, Nathaniel F. Hays, Samuel J. 01-24-1883 Bemen, German Twp.
Ruby, Johannus Hanes, Henry 06-27-1892 Bourbon, Bourbon Twp.
Ruby, Rebecca Hanes, Henry 06-27-1892 Bourbon, Bourbon Twp.
Rudgens, Elizabeth Tibbitts, Charles B. 02-01-1890 West Twp.
Rumsey, Charles Chapman, Mary T. 12-24-1881 West Twp.
Runner, John A. Engle, George W. 10-17-1892 Polk Twp.
Runner, John A. Hindel, James 10-17-1892 Polk Twp.
Ruse, Daniel Taylor, Israel 04-24-1893 Argos, Green Twp.
Ruse, Nancy A. Taylor, Israel 04-24-1893 Argos, Green Twp.
Rush, Warren Capron, Albertus C. 03-13-1886 Tippecanoe Twp.
Ryan, Cornelius Tibbitts, Charles B. 02-01-1890 West Twp.
Saltzgiver, Henry Allen, James M. 09-11-1886 Center Twp.
Sauers, George W. Garn, Frances E. 02-10-1917 Plymouth, Center Twp.
Schilt, Mr. & Mrs. William H. Whitten, William M. 05-25-1891 German Twp.
Schilt, William F. Tolman, William 12-15-1888 German Twp.
Schroeder, Robert Packard, Marcus A. O. 12-12-1885 West Twp.
Schwein, Alnora J. R. Dietrich & Co. 05-23-1892 German Twp.
Schwein, William J. R. Dietrich & Co. 05-23-1892 German Twp.
Scofield, William Rupel, William 11-20-1894 North Twp.
Sear, William Hahn, Peter 12-28-1891 Bourbon Twp.
Sear, William Pletcher, Joseph 12-12-1885 North Twp.
Secrist, John M. St. Joe. Co. Savings Bank 04-20-1891 Bourbon Twp.
Seibert, Anna Blain, John 07-17-1886 Polk Twp.
Seibert, John Blain, John 07-17-1886 Polk Twp
Seibert, Samuel Miltonberger, Jacob 01-22-1887 Polk Twp.
Seibert, Samuel Richardson, Garrah M. 01-22-1887 Polk Twp.
Seibert, Samuel Blain, John 07-17-1886 Polk Twp.
Seiler, Elizabeth Whitten, William M. 05-25-1891 German Twp.
Sell, Jacob Stephenson, Sarah 04-25-1892 Union Twp.
Sell, Jacob 07-05-1892
Sell, Susan E. Stephenson, Sarah 04-25-1892 Union Twp.
Seltenright, Dida Bohmer, Albert 07-22-1882 North Twp.
Seltenright, Harlan Bohmer, Albert 07-22-1882 North Twp.
Seltenright, Lunetta Bohmer, Albert 07-22-1882 North Twp.
Senff, Anna K. Kitch, Martin V. 08-23-1884 German Twp.
Senour, Zachariah Tuttle, Cornelius 03-06-1886 Polk Twp.
Sensibaugh, Ira Roberts, George W. 03-8-1884 Bourbon, Bourbon Twp.
Sensibaugh, Marian Roberts, George W. 03-8-1884 Bourbon, Bourbon Twp.
Se-ren, Jesse Britten, John C. 05-28-1887 North Twp.
Shafer, Lewis W. Capron, Albertus C. 03-7-1885 North Twp.
Shaffer, Ephram Jarrell, Henry L. 07-23-1894 Polk Twp.
Shanower, Ananias B. Shoemaker, John M. 07-8-1882 Plymouth, Center Twp.
Shanower, Lucy Shoemaker, John M. 07-8-1882 Plymouth, Center Twp.
Sherland, Luther Rupel, William 11-20-1894 North Twp.
Shively, Daniel C. Engle, Jacob 05-28-1894 German Twp.
Shively, Daniel C. France, Kate R. 03-8-1884 German Twp.
Shively, Daniel C. Linkenhelt, Lawrence 11-26-1894 Inwood, Bourbon Twp.
Shively, Daniel C. Linkenhelt, Lawrence 05-7-1894 German Twp.
Shively, Daniel C. Rose, Nancy H. 07-09-1894 German Twp.
Shively, Mary Linkenhelt, Lawrence 05-7-1894 German Twp.
Shively, Mary Rose, Nancy H. 07-09-1894 German Twp.
Shoup, Jonathan Jarrell, Henry L. 08-22-1885 Tyner, Polk Twp.
Shoup, Rachel Jarrell, Henry L. 08-22-1885 Tyner, Polk Twp.
Sickmiller, Henry Rose, Nancy H. 07-09-1894 German Twp.
Sill, Freman D. Logan, Leonard 04-15-1895 LaPaz, North Twp.
Sill, Mary Jo Logan, Leonard 04-15-1895 LaPaz, North Twp.
Silvius, John Mathews, George W. 02-9-1889 Walnut Twp.
Simon Keiser, Matthews, George W. 06-11-1894 North Twp.
Skinner, Thomasetta Feldman, George 12-11-1886 German Twp.
Skinner, Thomasetta Crawford, Baron D. 03-6-1886 German Twp.
Slough, Margaret Acker, William J. 07-22-1882 German Twp.
Sluss, Isaac M. Shirk, Henry Y. 11-16-1889 North Twp.
Sluss, Lydia Shirk, Henry Y. 11-16-1889 North Twp.
Smallwood, Sally Morten, William E. 12-26-1882 Bourbon, Bourbon Twp.
Smallwood, Samuel Morten, William E. 12-26-1882 Bourbon, Bourbon Twp.
Smith, Andrew Badey, Samuel 12-25-1886 Walnut Twp.
Smith, Betty Deline, Elizabeth L. 05-15-1886 West. Twp.
Smith, John W. Parks, John W. 07-30-1887 Union Twp.
Smith, Mary A. Parks, John W. 07-30-1887 Union Twp.
Snyder, David E. Martin, Robert F. 03-15-1884 North Twp.
Snyder, David E. St. Joe. Co. Savings Bank 05-28-1894 Polk Twp.
Snyder, David E. Wheeler, Edward R. 03-07-1887 Center Twp.
Snyder, David E. Whiteman, MD L. 03-15-1884 North Twp.
Snyder, Elizabeth Wheeler, Edward R. 03-07-1887 Center Twp.
Soice, Oliver G. Shakes, Calvin W. 08-23-1884 German Twp.
Somers, Joshua Schultheiss, John 12-12-1885 Plymouth, Center Twp.
Somers, Rebecca A. Schultheiss, John 12-12-1885 Plymouth, Center Twp.
Spade, Alva Parks, John P. 09-02-1882 Bourbon Twp.
Stair, Fredrick Corbin, Horace 03-10-1883 Green Twp.
Stair, Fredrick Bender, John S. 03-10-1883 Green Twp.
Stallsmith, Jennie R. Shopper, James M. 08-23-1890 Bourbon Twp.
Stallsmith, John F. Shopper, James M. 08-23-1890 Bourbon Twp.
Stange, Wiiliam & Laura Corbin, Horace 03-04-1885 German Twp.
Stanley, Norris St. Joe. Co. Savings Bank 02-23-1889 Bourbon Twp.
Starrett, John & Matilda Parker, James O. 08-23-1884 German Twp.
Stein, Eldora Kitch, Martin V. 08-23-1884 German Twp.
Stein, Geisselma Jesse Kitch, Martin V. 08-23-1884 German Twp.
Stephenson, Sarah Johnson, Amanda H. 01-21-1895 North Twp.
Stevenson, William P. Acker, William J. 03-21-1892 Bourbon Twp.
Stevenson, William P. Erwin, Mathew 03-21-1892 Bourbon Twp.
Stevenson, William P. Thompson, Elizabeth A. 03-21-1892 Bourbon Twp.
Stewart, Maria Rose, Nancy H. 07-20-1889 West Twp.
Stewart, Martha A. Blake, Thomas N. 07-23-1894 Walnut Twp.
Stoukey, Len R. Whitten, William M. 05-25-1891 German Twp.
Stoup, Elias Coquellard, Alexis 08-9-1884 North Twp.
Stoup, Elias Hine, Henry B. 09-9-1884 North Twp.
Stuck, Charles Weaver, Hart L. 12-16-1901 West Twp.
Stuck, Charles A. Wolford, John W. 12-15-1894 West Twp.
Stuck, William H. Wolford, John W. 12-15-1894 West Twp.
Stuntz, John Engle, Jacob 05-28-1894 German Twp.
Stutzman, Jacob Jarrell, Henry L. 07-23-1894 Polk Twp.
Stutzman, John Jarrell, Henry L. 07-23-1894 Polk Twp.
Stutzman, Martin Jarrell, Henry L. 07-23-1894 Polk Twp.
Sult, Susan C. Alleman, Philip S. 04-15-1882 Center Twp.
Swanson, Jennie Packard, Marcus A. O. 02-18-1882 North Twp.
Swigart, Dora Speyer, Henry M. 03-18-1895 Culver, Union Twp.
Swigert, David Aetna Life Insurance Co. 05-02-1885 West Twp.
Swigert, Margaret Aetna Life Insurance Co. 05-02-1885 West Twp.
Swihart, James M. Packard, Marcus A. O. 06-23-1888 Polk Twp.
Swinehart, Levi Kehler, Daniel 07-8-1882 Walnut Twp.
T. How, David Baesley, Jacob C. 7-18-1885 North Twp.
Talbot, Isaac W. Quivy, Ann M. 07-18-1885 West Twp.
Tarhall, Eliza Myers, Emmeline 09-20-1890 Center Twp.
Tarris, Andrew St. Joe. Co. Savings Bank 02-23-1889 Bourbon Twp.
Tarris, Lovina J. St. Joe. Co. Savings Bank 02-23-1889 Bourbon Twp.
Tescher, Frederick Shakes, Calvin W. 08-23-1884 German Twp.
Thayer, Henry G. Rose, Nancy H. 07-20-1889 West Twp.
Thayer, Henry G. Scofield, William 05-19-1893 Union Twp.
Thayer, Mary Zehner, David 11-05-1881 Plymouth, Center Twp.
Thayer, Mary E. Martindale, Elijah C. 6-30-1885 Tippecanoe Twp.
Thomas O., Joseph O. Speisshoffer, Michael 2-1-1890 Plymouth, Center Twp.
Thomas, Andrew W. St. Joe. Co. Savings Bank 02-23-1889 Bourbon Twp.
Thomas, Isaac Holler, Christian 8-9-1884 North Twp.
Thomas, Jesse Rupel, William 11-20-1894 North Twp.
Thomas, Sarah Holler, Christian 8-9-1884 North Twp.
Thompson, Alexander C. Thompson, Mortimer L. 7-24-1893 Plymouth, Center Twp.
Thorp, Joseph W. Thorp, George W. amd John 5-28-1887 German Twp.
Tingley, David W. Behrens, John F. 07-11-1885 Polk Twp.
Torrey, Emerson E. Norton, Nelson W. 08-09-1884 Bourbon Twp.
Torrey, Martha E. Norton, Nelson W. 08-09-1884 Bourbon Twp.
Tracy, Martha J. Packard, Marcus A. O. 12-12-1885 West Twp.
Trentman, August C. Morten, William E. 12-26-1882 Bourbon, Bourbon Twp.
Trice, Mary A. Morrisson, Mary W. 4-27-1889 Walnut Twp.
Trish, John St. Joe. Co. Savings Bank 02-23-1889 Bourbon Twp.
Trowbridge, Maude Corbin, Manfred Horace 11-16-1889 Plymouth, Center Twp.
Trowbridge, William Corbin, Manfred Horace 11-16-1889 Plymouth, Center Twp.
Troyer, Jonas D. Schrock, Christian 07-16-1881 West Twp.
Troyer, Samuel Schrock, Christian 07-16-1881 West Twp.
Troyer, Sarah J. Stroup, Parker N. 7-26-1884 Tyner, Polk Twp.
Troyer, Valentine J. Schrock, Christian 07-16-1881 West Twp.
Troyer, Valentine J. Stroup, Parker N. 7-26-1884 Tyner, Polk Twp.
Tuirn, Fredrick St. Joe. Co. Savings Bank 02-23-1889 Bourbon Twp.
Tuttle, Washington- Estate Cleveland, Gibson S. 4-15-1882 Plymouth, Center Twp.
Tyner, Albert H. Thomas, William S. 7-31-1886 German Twp.
Tyner, Hattie F. Corbin, Manfred Horace 11-16-1889 Plymouth, Center Twp.
Tyner, James M. C. Corbin, Manfred Horace 11-16-1889 Plymouth, Center Twp.
Uncapher, George W. Carnahan, William S. 2-23-1884 Donaldson
Unger, Emanuel Hunter, Nelson G. 7-11-1885 German Twp.
Unger, Jacob Hunter, Nelson G. 7-11-1885 German Twp.
Van Vactor, Nathaniel Shivley, Mary A. 12-22-1893 Green Twp.
Vangilder, Elizabeth Williamson, Richard 02-12-1887 North Twp.
Vangilder, James V. Williamson, Richard 02-12-1887 North Twp.
VanGilder, Sarah Elizabeth Packard, Marcus A. O. 06-23-1888 Polk Twp.
VanGilder, William Packard, Marcus A. O. 06-23-1888 Polk Twp.
Vangundy, Elizabeth Strauderman, Peter 2-5-1894 Tippecanoe
Vangundy, John J. Strauderman, Peter 2-5-1894 Tippecanoe
Vanoolkenburg, D. Baesley, Jacob C. 7-18-1885 North Twp.
VanVactor, Abraham Shivley, Mary A. 12-22-1893 Green Twp.
VanVactor, Catherine Bowman, Hiram F. 7-2-1894 Center Twp.
VanVactor, David E. Shivley, Mary A. 12-22-1893 Green Twp.
VanVactor, Louie Bowman, Hiram F. 7-2-1894 Center Twp.
VanVactor, William Brewer, Harrison C. 12-31-1894 Center Twp.
VanVactor, William T. Bowman, Hiram F. 7-2-1894 Center Twp.
Vanvalkenberg, Sus Martindale, Elijah C. 6-30-1885 Tippecanoe Twp.
VanValkenburg, James F. Zehner, David 11-05-1881 Plymouth, Center Twp.
VanValkenburg, Susie Zehner, David 11-05-1881 Plymouth, Center Twp.
Walker, Rachel G. Blain, John 2-10-1894 West Twp.
Walker, Thomas J. Blain, John 2-10-1894 West Twp.
Walker, William E. Behrens, John F. 12-4-1886 West Twp.
Walker, William E. Keyzer, Andrew J. 12-4-1886 West Twp.
Walker, William E. Overmeyer, Hiram E. 12-4-1886 West Twp.
Walter, Adaline Mather, Ettie 12-22-1891 West Twp.
Walter, Amos Mather, Ettie 12-22-1891 West Twp.
Walter, Amos Schrock, Christian 07-16-1881 West Twp.
Walton, James Ellen, John 12-21-1889 German Twp.
Weaver, Charles E. Byerley, Henrietta 11-27-1893 Center Twp.
Webber, John Bender, John S. 12-3-1887 Center Twp& Plymouth
Webber, Leroy D. Packard, Marcus A. O. 11-18-1892 Polk Twp.
Weidner, George Speisshoffer, Michael 11-16-1889 Tippecanoe Twp.
Weirick, Samuel Ellen, John 12-21-1889 German Twp.
Weisen, Ada Weisen, Abraham 9-10-1881 Polk Twp.
Weisen, Catharine Weisen, Abraham 9-10-1881 Polk Twp.
Weisen, David Weisen, Abraham 9-10-1881 Polk Twp.
Weiss, John S. Acker, William J. 02-09-1891 German Twp.
Welsh, Charles Ellen, John 12-21-1889 German Twp.
Welsh, Charles Lauderman, Jefferson S. 12-21-1889 German Twp.
Welsh, Florence S. Good, Joseph 3-1-1884 Polk Twp.
Welsh, Frances M. Good, Joseph 3-1-1884 Polk Twp.
Welsh, Mary A. Ellen, John 12-21-1889 German Twp.
Welsh, Mary A. Lauderman, Jefferson S. 12-21-1889 German Twp.
West, John Millen, Henry R. 8-20-1887 Polk Twp. & Donaldson
West, Nancy Millen, Henry R. 8-20-1887 Polk Twp. & Donaldson
Wheeler, Amzi L. Wheeler, Edward R. 07-26-1884 Center Twp.
White, Edward H. Kline, Alvin W. 1-6-1883 North Twp. & LaPaz
White, Eliasha M. Byerley, Henrietta 11-27-1893 North Twp.
White, Georgia D. Logan, Leonard 04-15-1895 LaPaz, North Twp.
White, James Logan, Leonard 04-15-1895 LaPaz, North Twp.
White, Josiah M. Byerley, Henrietta 11-27-1893 North Twp.
White, Marsha Kline, Alvin W. 1-6-1883 North Twp. & La Paz
White, Mary A. Byerley, Henrietta 11-27-1893 North Twp.
Whiteman, Henry P. McBroom, Margaret 7-10-1886 North Twp.
Whiteman, John G. Ashcroft, Sarah A. 4-18-1885 German Twp.
Whitmer, Peter C. & Amanda Bank, St. Joseph Co. Sav. 08-06-1892 North Twp.
Wilder, Abraham F. Schrock, Christian 07-16-1881 West Twp.
Wilhelm, Jefferson & Ruth Quivy, Ann M. 07-18-1885 West Twp.
Wilkins, David Barnaby, Howard 12-31-1881 Bourbon Twp.
Williams, Elias Healey, Hannah F. 1-6-1883 Bourbon Twp.
Williams, Tom K. Smieding, William 12-22-1893 West Twp.
Wilson, Daniel Miltonberger, Jacob 01-22-1887 Polk Twp.
Wilson, Daniel Richardson, Garrah M. 01-22-1887 Polk Twp.
Wilson, Isaac M. Emenaker, Peter 4-15-1895 Union Twp. & Argos
Wilson, James L. Wilson, Matilda 01-19-1884 Walnut Twp.
Wiseman, Peter Badey, Samuel 12-25-1886 Walnut Twp.
Wood, John Deline, Elizabeth L. 05-15-1886 West Twp.
Wood, Mary E. Deline, Elizabeth L. 05-15-1886 West Twp.
Woodrow, Sarah Kellog, Anna 06-26-1886 German Twp.
Woodward, Martha Woodward, Mary 08-29-1885 North Twp.
Wyant, George Cleveland, Gibson S. 4-15-1882 Plymouth, Center Twp.
Wyant, Henry Cleveland, Gibson S. 4-15-1882 Plymouth, Center Twp.
Wyant, Joshua Cleveland, Gibson S. 4-15-1882 Plymouth, Center Twp.
Wyant, William Cleveland, Gibson S. 4-15-1882 Plymouth, Center Twp.
Yaiser, William Tescher, Frederick C. 11-26-1894 Tippecanoe Twp.
Zehner, David Martindale, Elijah C. 6-30-1885 Tippecanoe Twp.
Zumbaugh, Alice Myers, Emmeline 09-20-1890 Center Twp.

Back to Marshall County Page