Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

Registered Voters Marshall County
 
The following appeared in the Plymouth Weekly Democrat
19 September 1867
REGISTERED VOTERS IN BOURBON TOWNSHIP
                                 
 Armentrout, G.W.   Birch, H. B.     Baxter, John S.
 Aspenliter, S.      Barton, Isaac  Beals, Sly    
 Andrews, H.H.  Baker, W. L.    Baugher, W. H.
 Auler, Jacob  Bloomfield, E.  Bradshaw, Wesley
 Apple, Wm.     Biggs, James
 Albert, D.W.    Berger, Daniel   Cunningham H.  
 Ames, John     Baldwin, Caleb  Click, F.     
 Ashcroft, W. B.  Baxter, Lewis   Calt, John    
 Acker, W. J.  Beck, Monroe   Cormican, N. J. 
 Armentrout, Jacob  Barnaby, Howard     Chamberlain, J. H.
 Armentrout, Aaron  Bowen, Micajah     Clinedenst, J. F.
 Alibaugh, Christian  Bolton, Z, D.   Cremer, Jacob  
 Amick, James   Beecher, Peter  Cleckner, Wm.
 Amick, Geo.    Bennett, Wm.    Copeland, Thos.
 Amick, Samuel     Beck, D. L.    Corl, Sam'l.
    Boylan, Moses  Coder, John    
 Batch, Frederick    Barringer, An(d)rew  Cart, Sam'l.      
 Belmont, Ed  Baugher, Henry  Cormican, David
 Boilan, John      Brown, Jas. N.  Collet, Aarok (sic)
 Baugher, John  Boulton, D. E.  Case, J. H.
 Baxter, G.W.   Berkepile, Moses  Conner, Harvey
 Baxter, H.H.   Barret, Henry  Compton, E.  
 Banks, Samuel  Bates, Wm.     Clingman, D. S.
 Baylor Alva       Bartan, James  Caldwell, John      
 Barber, Chas.    Barton, Nicholas  Clarke, Jacob    
 Banks, Thomas  Bell, Aaron  Cessne, Wm.   
 Beeman, D. O.      Bradshaw, J. W.  Cole, Solomon
 Boyer, Jas.      Bailey, S. E.  Clement, Benj.  
 Bogus, Francis  Banks, Luther  Clark, J. E.
 Bailey, W.E.  Butler, D. P.    Cooper, E.
 Bristol, Sam'l.  Barton, Jas. sr.  Caul, Lucius  
 Balsley, G.W.  Bendure, G.W.  Clinedenst, C.C.
 Burns, Eli   Belmont, Augustus  Copley, David
 Boyer, Jacob  Beckelhammer, J.  Campbell, N.   
 Baylor, Geo.  Brock, J.        Castle, N.         
 Beam, John      Beltz, J.   Cornwall, R.
 Briner, Samuel  Beck, David     Cochran, Henry
 Barlow, Geo.   Baldwin, Munson  Cochran, Wm.    
 Barlow, F. M.    Baker, Aaron  Cochran, John 
 Burnett, Geo.  Bowman, Samuel  Cochran, N.     
 Brillhart, A.  Brown, Erasmus  Conner, John    
 Baylor, Wm.   Buckley, Timothy  Casey, Dennis  
 Ball, J. W.      Brown, J. H.  Caldwell, Andrew
 Baylor, Harmon  Bradshaw, F. H.
 Caufield, J.         Elles, John      Hedric, John C.
 Cless, John        Hoppes, O.       
 Chamberlain, L.  Forbien, John     Henricks, John
 Clingman, John  Flora, Noah     Henshaw, M. C.   
 Clendric, John   Facer, John        Hahn, Wm. 
 Christley, Henry  Farmwalt, Christian  Hahn, Peter 
 Christner, D.  France, Alonzo  Hawley, C. A.
 Core, Gilbert  Farmwalt, Noah  Hissong, M.    
   Fish, E. S.  Haines, Simon      
 Davis, Albert         Hoover, John
 Dunham, Henry    Galentine, Elias   Harley, Daniel  
 Diviney, John  Grosh, Emil   Hartwell, M.  
 Dillon, J. N.             Galentine, James  Hawley, Jas.     
 Dillingham, H.  Gartner, John  Helsey, Dan'l.  
 Deemer, Peter      Gallentine, E. H.   Huffman, Hiram 
 Davis, C.       Gartner, Joseph  Huffman, Henry
 Davis, Jos.        Gordon, S. F.  Hale, Isaiah
 Deemer, James  Greer, Geo.     Hunter, Robt.
 Dillen, Sam'l.   Gross, Lewis  Hatfield, Jno.
 Dillen, Chas.   Garberick, John  Hatfield, Wm.  
 Deardorf, Thos.  Grant, John   Hatfield, H.
 Derner, Geo.  Geib, John      How, Geo. N.    
 Deviney, Wm.  Gray, Wm.    Haines, Warren
 Dillingham, H.  Garrett, Reese  Hatfield, G. W.   
 Davis, J. C.  Garrison, Wm.    Harvey, H.    
 Deemer, Eli  Gutchert, John  Haines, H. 
 Davis, Omar  Garrison, S.    Harris, John  
 Demoss, T. J.   Garss (sic), Henry     Hoentzell, Christian
 Davis, J. W.     Garrison, Edward    Houghton, J. E.
 Deemer, Geo.       Garrison, John W.              Hemel, Geo.    
 Dunham, Oscar  Galentine, M. M.  Hashberger, J.
 Deviney, Elias    Gill, A.R.  Hyde, Wm.          
 Drukemiller, D.   Graham, S.   Hull, Solomon    
 Dick, Jacob    Gantz, John  Hutchings, G. W.   
 Demoss, Lewis  Guy, Elias    Hale, Darland
 Dale, Nicholas  Gartner, Casper  Hill, James 
 Disher, Peter    Grant, Clayton  Hill, John F.    
 Dillen, Henry        Grant, Aaron   Hull, W. P.    
    Gray, Wm. H.      Hess, Joseph J. 
 Elles, Reuben      Galentine, A.      Hoover, Adam
 Eller, Adam      Galentine, N. W.   
 Earnheart, Jacob  Iden, John
 Elkins, John   Harris, D.D.   
 Elkins, Reuben  Herron, Jeremiah  Jenkins, James
 Erwin, Matt         Heeter, Sylvester  Johnson, Dickson
 Erwin, Elisha         Hartmeyer, Jas.   Johnson, Levi
 Erwin, Lewis     Hardman, Daniel  Jewell, S. C.   
 Elsesser, John      Hunter, E.     Johnson, Luther  
 Johnson, T. G.     Moorehouse, Cyrus  O'Conner, Thos.
 Johnson, Wm.        Martin, Geo.
 Johnson, Jacob  Moore, Eli  Purdy, Chas.    
 Jones, John   Matz, Adam     Purdy, Wm.         
  Jones, Willis  Martin, Adam    Porter, J. A.     
 James, Marshall  Manville, A.E.  Pettycord, Levi
 Minard, N. E.  Parks, J. O.     
 Kinsey, Albert   Mayfield, I.     Parks, S. D.   
 Keller, George  Minard, E. A.        Parks, J. F.
 Kyle, Harvey  Minard, O. A.     Parks, G. H.   
 Kincade, Francis jr.  Moffit, J. F.    Plant, Jas.        
 Kincade Francis sr.  McCabe, John   Phillips, E. R.   
 Kincade, Nathaniel  Myers, John    Pixler, Peter jr.   
 Knowlton, J. E.  Mitchell, Jas.   Price, Nelson 
 Kehler, D.    Miller, David  Purdy, Stephen 
 Keim, John      McCurren, Thos.  Purky, Dan'l.
 Kinsey, Gideon  Mowry, D.          Plummer, E. B.
 Kinsey, John       Mowry, J.    Parks, J. F. jr.  
 Kinsey, Christian  Matz, Jacob      Powel (sic), David 
 Minor, B. J.   Petcher, A. J.
 Listenberger, Albert  Miller, Henry jr.  Porter, J. H.       
 Luston, Wm.     Miller, Henry sr.      Pixler, Peter sr.
 Lemner, Nicholas  Myers, H.     Perkins, Amos
 Lynch, Laban  Moorehouse, J.  Pauling, H.       
 Long, Frederick  McGiuinis (sic), B. F.  Pittinger, Thos.
 Lemner, Peter  Matz, Michael       Pruden, B. M.
 Lemner, Frederick  Moore, G. W.      Plummer, Elisha
 Linn, T.T.    Mowry, W. B.    Phinney, Jos.     
 Lyon, Hyram      Merrill, Wm.  Perry, T.   
 Long, Jacob       Miller, John  Perry, Jos. 
 Lash, S. P.  Miller, Geo.  Perry, Jas.     
 Luke, Samuel  Miller, Gideon  Perry, Albert
 Long, Barnhart  Minard, A. G.       Purdy, Isaac
 Lemler, Jacob  Monesmith, Adam
 Lemler, Daniel  Meredith, Stephen  Rathbone, C.
 Linn, Solomon  McDonald, Dan     Ridley, Lawrence
 Lemler, George F.  McInderfer, Israel  Ridenhour, J.     
 Linn, John E.      Richart, Geo.
 Lilly James        Neely, J.          Rose, D.       
 Lemler, Stepen    Neidig, J.  Reynolds, Dan'l.  
 Lee, Thomas   Neidig, John  River, J. sr.   
 Lint, Jacob   Neidig, Abraham  Rowan, John
 Nichols, James  Reed, Levi      
 Mooney, J. E.   Neely, L. S.  Reddinger, John
 Matz, Phillip  Norman, D. B.     Reed, Benj.       
 McCrum, Jas.       Neff, Frank      Reed, Martin
 Matchett, C.  Reed, Anson  
 Montiney, John  O'Brien, Michael  Rule, Henry   
 Reed, Albert      Snyder, Andrew  Trump, Levi
 Reynolds, Eph.  Sheets, Henry     Thayer, G. H. 
 Riley, John         Snyder, M.      Thomburgh, L.  
 Rule, Geo.     Stiver, John       Troyer, P. C.     
 Rockhill, E. H.  Singery, T. H. B.   Trish, Wm. A.   
 Richards, John    Sparrow, B.     Thomas, David           
 Reed, Warren  Sparren, Lewis  Towns, Joseph    
 Reese, Jos.      Sullivan, J.  Thomas, Fletcher
 Reed, Lemuel     Silvey, Wm.    Tinpey, Jas.    
 River, J. Jr.  Snider, Sam'l.
 Robinson, John  Schorider, Jac.   Unger, Andrew
 Robertson, John T.  Snyder, Chas.  
 Redenhour, Geo.  Sipe, Lee         Vaugh, Martin
 Rose, Orien     Sterrett, L.  Varier, Jos.
 Reddick D. F.  Shrively, D. B.     
 Riley, Joshua        Sullivan, Nathan  Wright, John
 Riley, Wm.        Simpson, J. W.  Wolf, Hiram
 Ruse, John      Simpson, John  Wilkins, Jos.      
 Ross, John       Sears, Wm.  Williams, G.
 Renfro, Jas.      Staley, Wm.  Windbigler, V.
 Smith, Eli      Windbigler, Dan'l.
 Sintel, Geo.    Smith, Jos.    Windbigler, John
 Sharp, S.           Shingledecker, Dan.   Windbigler, Henry  
 Sickmelter, Henry  Sworveland, Christ'r.  Wiber, John   
 Stemback, H.   Snyder, Henry  Williams, G. F.   
 Spady, Jos.     Slupy, Alonso    Watson, James
 Sharly, John     Sworveland, Peter  Wamsley, D. C. 
 Sworveland (sic), C.  Sterrett, Sam'l.  Welden, Martin
 Snyder, H. L.       Sheets, E. L.      Wathens, Adam
 Smith, H. L.  Shively, C. W.  Wich, Sebastian
 Smith, Noah     Shively, John      Winegard, Richard
 Smith, John    Shively, J. sr.  Wren, F. W.
 Slough, John     Shively, J. jr.  Wright, Sam'l.
 Slough, Jacob  Stanfers, J. jr.   Williams, Adam  
 Sear, Peter       Weaver, Henry
 Sparrow, W. H.  Tifft, Wm.      Whitaker, J.  
 Stuckman, Geo.  Truslon, Wm.    Ward, S. sr.
 Senior, John      Tompkins, Mathew  Ward, S. jr.  
 Sterrett, John  Troyer, Tobias  Wagner, T. H.   
 Stuckman, H. W.  Taylor, Sam     Winkler, Adam
 Shively, Isaac  Taylor, John     Winer, Hennry     
 Slabaugh, Henry   Taylor, Robert    Wisner, M.     
 Shelten, S.  Tedro, Dan.     Wiser, Wm.     
 Shively, Henry      Thomas, I.      Wilson, Robt. 
 Schrom, Jacob       Thomas, John    Welden, Jackson
 Shinn, Isaeah(sic)    Thomas, Sam'l.     Walbrook, Martin 
 Sworveland, J.  Timmons, C. W.       Werntz, John 
 Sheen, Edward   Thomas, G. W.       Wolf, David .
 Wolf, Christian
  Wolf, John      
 Ween, N. B.
 
 Yeagly, David
 Yarman, Wm.
 Yorky, G. W.
 Yorky, Amos
 Yarman, John F.
 
 Zimmerman, Henry
  Zane, Landson
               REGISTERED VOTERS OF GERMAN TOWNSHIP
                         SEPTEMBER, 1867
 (Editors note: Many of the names published in this and the previous list were obviously misspelled by the  newspaper. Obvious errors have been noted; how many more were made we cannot determine with any degree of certainty.  Read the list with an open mind.)
 Ammacher, G.  Bayler, Peter sr.  Beyler, Adam
 Andrews, Jos.  Brower, J. A.  Burger, Henry
 Alexander, T.  Boner, John jr.  Bortz, Dan'l.
 Apple, Michael  Bolman, John  Burtz, Chas.
 Anders, J. G.  Burger, Jacob  Borth, J. C.
 Anders, C. J.  Bashford, Francis  Beckner, Edmund
 Abbiel, John  Bonduran, Jeptha  Boyes, Grafton
 Anderson, J.  Bates, James  Baze Thos.
 Annis, Josiah  Bichl, Jos.  
 Anderson, Jno.  Beyler, J. sr.  Cline, John
 Apple, J. D. jr.  Broom, Geo.  Cline, Dan sr.
 Anders, Thos.  Bixel, Adam  Cox, Henry
 Addler, Geo.  Burghardh, N.  Close, John C.
   Bauer, Jno. sr.  Clapper, F.
 Bowers, J. jr.  Baird, Ozios  Castedler, S. B.
 Beckner, Sam'l.  Battsly, John  
 Burger, Michael  Battsly, Geo.  Deuch, Fred
 Beyler, J. jr.  Bellman, Andrew  Dilla, Esrael
 Beyler, Geo. sr.  Bellman, John  Deigal, Geo.
 Beyler, Geo. jr.  Bellman, Wolf  Dutrich, Jno.
 Bengner, Henry  Bichl, Jno.  Deigal, J. sr.
 Bonduran, H.  Burkholder, Moses  Derickson, G.W.
 Battzly, Sacob (sic)  Burkholder, John
 Battzley, Jos.  Burkholder, John J.  Ellis, A. B.
 Battzley, J. C.  Burkholder, Elias  Eshleman, Jos.
 Bonduran, A.  Blile, Jacob  Enald (sic), Jacob
 Ellis, C.R.  Garver, Adam
 Ellis, Levi  Giselman, Isaih (sic)  Huff, Phliy (sic) sr.
 Ewald, V.  Gruber, Fred  Huff, P. J.
 Engle, Jacob  Holdreth, M.
 Essex, P.  Helmlinger, Geo.  Hantz, Chris.
 Essex, Wm.  Harpzog, Henry  Hepler, Eli
 Engle, M.  Hantz, Phillip  Huff, Jno. jr.
 English, E.  Hay, Geo.  Holderbaim, Adam
 Hess, Fred  Heminger, M. sr.
 Fulner, J.  Hantz, J. sr.  Hoages, Jas.
 Fulner, Fred  Hess, Jacob  Inman, Chas.
 Fore, Dan'l.  Hodges, Joshua  
 Freese, J. sr.  Hay, Adam  Johnson, E.
 Fink Martin  Hess, Peter  
 Fisher, Val  Huff, Wm.  Keifer, John
 Fisher, Adam  Henzet A.  Kaufman, John jr.
 Fisher, Jacob  Hostidler, F.  Keiser, A.
 Fites, Peter  Henkey, M.  Keitch, G. W.
 Freese, Peter  Hiem, Peter  Keitch, J. B.
 Fore, Joseph  Hendersheit, Chas.  Knoblock, Benj.
 Fore, Fred  Hahn, Jacob  Keitch, M. B.
 Franklin, F. O.  Holderbam, H. D.  Knepp, Henry
  Fowler, A. L.  Hensey, Chris  Kleindenst, J.
 Fisher, Robin  Hickman, E.  Keiser, S.
 Fink, M.  Hardsoy, Peter  Keiser, Peter
 Freese J. jr.  Haight, G.W.  Keifer, J.
 Franklin, Thos.  Hammon, D.  Kerser, Dan'l.
 Faltz, M. M.  Heaten, C.  Kepfer, Chris.
 Faltz, M. sr.  Hostedler, N. J.  Kastner, Geo.
 Faltz, John A.  Herstberger, S.P.  Kiser, Z.
 Felton, Geo. jr.  Hinchle, Wm.  Kinseley, John
 Feldman, A.  Heminger, Moses  Keifer, Wm.
 Felton, G. sr.  Hendersheit, Jac.  Kanpman, G.W.
 Fisher, P. R.  Hepler, Daniel  Knoblock, Jacob
 Felten, John  Huminger, Jno. sr.  Kaufman, John sr.
 Filnk, S.  Hasteoler, Sein  Knoblock, F.
 Freese, Phillip  Hantz, Jac. jr.  Klitz, Chas.
 Faber, Fred  Hickaman, John  Kenemyar, Philip
 Franklin, J. W.  Hahn, M. A.  Koontz, John
 Faltz, A. jr.  Huffer, Sam'l.  Knoblock, A. J.
 Heriman, Isaac  Keyser, Jonathan
 Giger, D.  Huff, John  Kintz, Adam sr.
 Gryle, Jacob  Heckaman, Sam'l.  Kaufman, E.
 Gruber, Peter  Heckaman, Jacob  Kaufman, J. C.
 Geigemiller, Jno.  Hantz, H. jr.  Keiser, Moses
 Gouse, Chas.  Huff, Philip jr.  Kuntz, A. jr.
 Goshey, Henry  Hoages, ______  Kuntz, J. sr.
 Geiger, Jacob sr.  Hinkle, Jacob  Kuntz, J. J.
 Goss, John  Hawley, Elijah  Knoblock, Franklin
 Knoblock, Harman  McCumber, W. B.  Soice, J.
 Keyser, Jas.  McClintock, J. H.  Swartz, P.
   McGowan, M.  Shuster, G. K.
 Laudaman, Jno.    Seilor, Chris. sr.
 Lehr, Sam'l.  Nehr, David  Stein, Geo.
 Lehr, C. H.  Nehr, John  Slusser, Jacob
 Lasar, Jno.  Noll, Jacob  Snyder, Simon
 Lehr, C. H.    Sechrish, David
 Linebacker, V.  O'Donnel, Thomas  Schlanghback, Jno.
 Lambert, H. H.    Smucker, Jake
 Lichtenberger, P.  Price, J. W.  Senneff, Jacob
 Laudaman, Sam'l.  Price, Wm.  Stock, Lawrence
 Lichtenberger, Geo.  Putnam, Wm.  Snyder, Martin
 Langer, Henry  Penroo, Jesse  Schaffer, Benj.
 Lechtlightner, J.  Platts, David  Sellars, Wm.
 Laudaman, Jacob  Putnam, Geo.  Smitr (sic), Peter
 Lichtenberger, H.  Page Edward  Shenafield, ______
 Lichtenberger, A.  Phend, Jacob  Stine, Sacob (sic)
 Langenfeld, Fred  Parker, J. R.  Stange, Wm.
 Lilnk, John  Putnam, N.  Seilor, C., M.D.
 Lyttle, John  Protsman, Alex.  Shroder, A.
     Shuster, Peter
 Miller, C. G.  Robinson, I.  Stein, Adam
 Mast, D.D.  Rhodes, M.  Scheaffer, Henry
 Matts, Philip  Ranstead, J. B.  Stein, Michael
 Matts, Adam  Roose, Abraham  Seilor, C. jr.
 Miller, Levi S.  Robinson, Jas.  Staub, Jacob
 Menzel, A.  Renkenberger, C. sr.  Shroder, G. W.
  Mast, J. D.  Roose, Andrew  Snodgrass, J. W.
 Mast, S. D.  Ringle, Dan'l.  Sutley, David
 Miller, Jonas  Redman, Jesse  Stenis, John
 Moritz, Sam'l.  Rhodes, Geo.  Snyder, Benjamin
 Meyer, Fred  Ranstead, J. L.  Slaugh, Peter
 Martin, Dan  Roose, Jno.  Shock, Jos.
 Martham, John  Row, G. W.  Sennef, Wm.
 Matts, John  Ringle, J. C.  Shipley, P. L.
 Menges, M.  Robinson, H.  
 Moore, W. D.  Ringle, John  Tripp, G. F.
 Miller, M.  Ringle, Geo.  Tedrou, R.
 Montgomery R.  Row. M. F.  Thompson, J. N.
 Miller, F.  Richie, Henry  Thompson, D. B.
 Menzel, C.  Roose, Isaac  Tedron, S.
 Miritz, M.  Ringle, J. L.  Thomas, S.
 Mogenberger, L.  Renkenberger, C. jr.  Tripp, Franklin
 Meyers, ______
 Montgomery, J.  Schielt, Chris.  Vollnagal, Daniel
 Meyers, Stephen  Shilling, L.  Vollnagle, John
 Metcalf, Joel  Schilt, Sacob (sic)  Voegeli, Peter
 Vagely, Benj.
 Vegler, M.
 Wile, Geo. sr.
 Wyman, Geo.
 Weaver, Sol. sr.
 Wile, Geo. jr.
 Winna, Jno.
 
 Walter, John
 Wyrough, Peter
 Walter, J.
 Weaver, Jonathan
 Warner, Christopher
 Wickey, _________
 Weaver, Sol. jr.
 Wies, Conrad
 Whitner, Adam
 
 Yockey, John jr.
 Yockey, John C.
 Yockey, Chris.
  Yoder, David
 Yockey, J. D.
 Yoder, Elias
 Yoder, Jonas
 Yoder, Tobias
 Yoder, Vanentine
 Yoder, Sam'l.
 Yockey, Jacob
 Yonkman, Dr.
 
 Zimmer, Geo.
 Zimmer, Geo. jr.
 Zimmerman, _______
 Zimmer, Fred
 Ziminger, Chris
 
                   REGISTERED VOTERS OF WALNUT TOWNSHIP
                             SEPTEMBER, 1867
                                 
 Ash, Joseph  Crismore, Geo.  Dawson, F. M.
 Allen, Henry  Chapman, Clark  Deardorf, Henry
 Allen, Ira  Colvin, J. M.  Deniston, Jasper
 Abbott, Strader  Carpenter, Sam'l.   Davids, W. P.
 Abrams, James  Crew, Lewis  Davis, John
 Apple, Peter  Coffey, Jas.  Davis, Daniel
   Casey, Richmond  Davis, J. M.
 Bowman, Hugh  Casey, Wm.  Dawson, Geo.
 Boram, T. J.  Crowe, David  Deniston, M.
 Brockus, Geo.  Camp, Emanuel  Dawson, Jesse
 Ball, J. E.  Cannon, Thompson  
 Barr, Liberty  Cook, Wm.  Ervin, Erasmus
 Borton, Job  Crow, James  English, James
 Barrett, G. W.  Crespan, J. A.  Edwards, James
 Badgley, Anson  Crowe, Adam  Edwards, Wm. W.
 Brown, Charles  Colover, Wm.  Ely, Lewis
 Brockus, Geo. W.  Cormican, John  Edwards, Chesly
 Brockus, Eli M.  Cox, Wm.  Edward, James P.
 Boggs, Joel L.  Chaffey, A. H.  Emmons, George
 Bowls, David sr.  Curtis, A. J.  Evans, Joseph
 Bland, A.  Chancey, S. O.  
 Ball, Wm.  Compton, Wm.  Fox, W. B.
 Brewer, Henry  Compton, J. W.  Fox, James M.
 Ball, J. W.  Calhoun, H. C.  Fish, J. J.
 Brockus, Thos.  Compton, J.  Fifer, C.M.
 Boyce, G.W.  Craig, Enoch  Fox, Samuel
 Brewer, W. L.  Coon, John  Fish, Samuel
 Body, Sam'l.  Compton, G. A.  Fish, Thos.
 Bowls, D. F.  Cox, Wm.  Figart, John
 Bunch, Allen  Curtis, Richard  Fish, Samuel R.
 Bell, Isaac  Crow, Isaac  Fogel, A. W.
 Batson, John  Clark, Calvin  Franklin, Geo.
 Barrett, Benj.  Cecil, Wm.  Fraziel, Wm.
 Bundy, Chas.  Camp, Henry  French, F.
 Bailey, Geo.  Chapman, N.  
 Boggs, L. B.  Cart, Lewis  
 Bucher, martin  Cox, F.  Fisher, F.
 Bland, Arthur  Cannon, Jasper  Fielding, L. H.
 Bland, Wesley  Carbaley, J. J.  Fox, Wm.
 Barnhill, E. K.  Cook, Wm. R.  Fetters, Isaac
 Barhnill, Hugh  Claxton, E.  
 Baty, Robert    Gordon, Daniel
 Bowel, B. N.  Demmitt, James  Grant, Jones
 Barnhill, Robert  Dilman, Peter  Gordon, John
 Bucher, J. A.  Dawson, Wm.  Gordon, Alex
 Bliven, F.  Deniston, Henry  Grace, John
 
 Gordon, S. G.  Henderson, Jesse  McGrew, Alexander
 Grace, Wm.    McGrew, Anthony
 Goodwin, Wm.  Iskin, Philip  McGrew, Thomas
 Gordon, G. W.  Iverson, Henry  McPherson, G. W.
 Grace, Geo. W.    McCoy, W. A.
 Grace, Daniel  Jones, Erasmus  Mack, J. V.
 Gould, Daniel  Jones, Almarion  Moore, J. R.
 Gould, S. W.  Jones, Josiah  Matheny, J. W.
 Galeyear, Joseph  Johnston, Wiley  Matheny, Jas.
 Gauf, John  Johnston, Daniel  Martin, Frank
   Johnston, Alfred  McClure, T. W.
 Huffman, Wm.  Johnston, Geo.  McLaughlin, H.
 Harmon, Jacob  Johnston, Miller  McClure, Haliday
 Harker, Sam'l.  Jordan, Wayne  McFarland, Ira
 Hooker, Wm.    McVicar, David
 Hart, A. L.  Krouse, Henry  McGriff, John
 Hoobs, Frederick  Kinnit, John  McFarland, J. B.
 Hull, S. G.  Kilgore, G. W.  McMullen, Otho
 Hanes, Isaac  Kershaw, David  McGriff, Alfred
 Hall, S. M.  Krigh, Richard  McGriff, Thomas
 Hoover, Fred  Kernause, John   McCormick, Wm.
 Harsh, Amos  Kay, Isaac  McCoy, William
 Holloway, Jesse    McGriff, Simon
 Hastings, Horace  Lewis, Enoch  McGriff, David
 Helms, F. M.  Lyon, S. B.  McGriff, Richard
 Hanes, Sanferd  Lauhorn, G. W.  
 Huff, Charles  Lockridge, W. H.  Newhouse, Wilber
 Hindle, James  Lewis, A. A.  Nichols, William
 Huffman, Aaron  Lewis, Joseph  Nipp, William
 Harsh, Elias  Lowry, James  
 Hill C. M.  Lyon Alexander  Payne, T. H.
 Hill, Wm.    Polson, Geo.
 Huff, Solomon  More, G.W.  Pickerl, Jonathan
 Hanes, Jno.  Myers, Theodore  Patterson, Samuel
 Hall, E. M.  Moril, Sy(l)vester  Provolt, Wm.
 Hagel, Veniah  Moore, A. F.  
   Moore W. R.  
   Machlin, Joseph  Parker, W. H.
 Hall, James  Maxon, P. C.  Phillips, Caleb
 Helsel, John  Mullen, J. F.  Pearson, Isaac
 Helsel, Geo  Meloy, W. H.  Polson, Allen
 Hoover, John M.  Mullen, Wm.  Phillips, Daniel
 Hanes, Shreve  Myers, J. F.  Phillips, Foster
 Holoway, Abisha  Martin Blarkely  Pomeroy, G. B.
 Huff, J. C.  Maxon, Orin  Plotner, Gideon
 Hanes, H. J.  Martindale, Chas  
 Hanes, Furom  Matheny James  Ream, Henry
 Hindle, John  Rhodes, Joseph
 Rhodes, George  Siders, David  Young, Moses
 Riddle, Harrison  Smith, M. L.  Young, Benj.
 Riddle, George  Smiley, J. A.  Youst, A.
 Riddle, William  Surguy, John  Yonker, Allen
 Rhodes, Jason  Shaffer, Samuel  Yueger, Wm. C. 
 Rupe, M. V. B.  Shaffer, Elihu
 Reed, Israel  Stevenson, William
 Reed, Fletcher  Slonaker, William
 Ray, Joseph  
 Rader, P.  Taylor, George
 Richards, Jacob  Taylor G.W.
 Robey, J. A.  Tribbey, Abram
 Rupe, William  Tuttle, Samuel
 Railsback, David  Thayer, David
 Railsback, Caleb  Tribbey, M. R.
 Railsback, William  Thornton, Michael
 Railsback, Robert  
 Railsback, Nathan  Ulrich, Martin
 Railsback, Hugh  
 Railsback, Richard  Vance, Samuel
 Railsback, Franklin  Vance, John
 Rolf, John  Vance, W. H.
   Vanlue, David
 Smith, J. W.  Vanvacter, Hiram
 Smith, Andrew  Vanness, John
 Sills, Joseph  Vanness, George
 Sumpter, Tobert  
 Stanley, C. S.  Wickizer, James M.
 Shirley, John  Webb, F. M.
 Spencer, Edmund  Waltz, John
 Shirley, John  Wallace, J. R.
 Smith, M. C.  Williams, Merritt
 Starkey, Asa  Whisman, Willis
 Spencer, Nathan  Wartenbee, David
 Stafford, Enoch  Wiseman, Peter
   Waldo, C.
   Waggs, Frederick
 Spurgeon, Simen  Welch, Michael
 Spurgeon, John  Wiseman, Henry
 Stevens, Finley   Williams, R.
 South, J. W.  Wolf, Gideon
 St. Johns, Asa  Whisman, M.
 St. Johns, Albert  Ward, H. C.
 Shaffer, Fred  Wiseman, Enos
 Spurgeon, James  Whisman, Thos.
 Spurgeon, Sylvester  Whitace, Wm.
 Spencer, Wesley
 Stafford, William

Back to Marshall County Home Page