1900 Noble County, Indiana Birth Records Index

Adair Cramer/Kramer Hague Mayfield Simpson
Adams Crandall Hall McCormack Sleek
Addis Crandall Haller McCoy Slippy
Addis Crockett Haney McCumber Sloan
Alhiem Crofoot Hantz McCurdy Smith
Alinger Croudell Hardendorf McFarland Smith
Allen Crow Hart McKellar Smith
Altimus Culver Harter McMeans Smith
Anderson Dancer Harvey McPherson Spalden
Anspaugh Dante Hays Mey Sparrow
Archie Davis Hedden Meyer Spencer
Baker Debruler Helmer Miller Spice/Price
Baker DeCamp Heltzel Miller Stage
Baker DeCamp Heltzel Miller Stockley
Baker Deck Herold Miller Strouse
Barker Decker Herron Miller Stump
Bauhaus Dehoff Herron Moore Surfus
Becker Dempsky Hewels Moore Swihart
Benhour Demske Hiatt Moore Tarlton
Benjamin DePew Himes More Taylor
Berger DePew Hines Musser Teders
Bidwell Dickenson Hire Needham Temple
Bills Diehm Hite Noe Thomas
Black Diggins Hite Noe Thompson
Black Donat Hoffman Noe Thompson
Bolton Dull Holbrook Nowels Timble
Bonar Dusler Holcom Nulf Trobridge
Borke Dyer Holderman Ober Trowbridge
Bouse Earnhart Homyer Owen Truman
Boyd Earnhart Hornet Owen Tucker
Brackney Easterday Huff Owen Tyler
Braden Ebey Humphreys Owens Vanbeck
Bradenstine Eckhart Hyndman Parker Vance
Braginton Elim Idings Parker Vanderbosch
Branyoh/Branyon Eshelman Jackson Parker (twins) Vanderbosh
Breeden Eversole Jaquay Pickett Vanderbush
Brice Fish Johnson Poyser Vanferson
Browand Fisher Johnson Priest Wade
Browand Fisher Jonsand Raby Walace
Browand Fisher Kaiser Ramer Waldermann
Brown Fitzpatrick Kammerer Ramp Walt
Brumbaugh Fitzpatrick Kane Raugh Ward
Bucher Foebel Kaufman Reed Watters
Buchtel Fogle Keck Reese Wayde
Bunyan Forker Kiester Reidenbach Weaver
Butler Foster Kiester Renier Weber
Butz Frank Kilgore Renkenberger Webster
Buzz Franks Kirkpatrick Rensch Weeks
Cadieux Frazure Kitridge/Kitrege Rex Weimer
Calbeck Frazure Knox Rhinebolt Weimer
Campbell Frick Kuhn Richards Whansetter
Carrick Friend Lasho Ries Wheeler
Cash Fueks Launer Rimmel Whirledge
Castater Fulk Leas Roberts Whitcomb
Caston Gage Lindsay Roberts Williams
Cesler Gage Lindsey Beatrice Viola Roberts Williams
Chiddister Gale Linn Rommes Wilson
Clapp Galloway/Galoway Lock Royer Winebrenner
Claxton Gandy Long Rufner Winebrenner
Clouse Godfrey Long Schick Winebrenner
Coats Golden Lower Schlichtenmyer Witt
Cobbs Gordon Lung Schwartz Wolf
Cockrel Gorrell Madden Seng Worman
Colby Gorsuch Maggart Shambaugh Wyatt
Collins Grable Major Shaw Yeiser
Conner Green Mallihan Sherman Yeoder/Yoder
Cook Green Mapes Shisler Younger/Young
Cook Gretzinger Marshall Shorb Zimmerman
Coulterhaus/Celterhaus Gump Marty Simmons Zimmerman
Coverstone Haas Mathews Simons  

Return to top