Common School Graduates of 1924

MOTTO: "Learn to Labor and to Wait."

ALBION TOWNSHIP

Gertrude Busz, Arthur Priest, Hubert Singleton, Elbert Huston, Leone Gatwood, Hazel Schutt, Marcelle Foote, Jane Ray, Harry Culler, Marian Eagles, Harry Metz, Kenneth Rosen, Avon Schwab, Elsie Hiatt, Paul Marshall, Ruby Merriman, Charlotte Conway, Virginia Davis, Keith Seymoure, Russell Ray, Garnold Kettleborough, Gerald Hufty, Alma Runge, Helen Weber, Robert Hufty, Ford Weber, Letha Zigler

ALLEN TOWNSHIP

Herman Bauman, Louis Vogtman, Berne Sayles, Nevelyn Boszor, Esther F. Smith, Hilda Berks, Norman Gillian, Walter Yeiser, Jr., Mary Layman, Gertrude Sucher, Thelma Cramer, Max Dressel, J. Robert Ihrie, Violet Wheeler, Mildred Fraylick, Howard Weimer.

ELKHART TOWNSHIP

Hazel Rathke, Polly Greenawalt, Alma Dukes, Helen LeCount, Catherine Shaw, Mildred Inks, Howard Emmert, George Domer, Lucile E. Boyd, Lela Yoder, Ruby M. Smith, Mabel Knepper, Ruby Knepper, Rosalie Baker, Opel Hicks, Edna Claxton, Gwendolyn Jones, Margaret Poppy

GREEN TOWNSHIP

Ora Tucker, Grace Brumbaugh, Evelyn Strouse, Russell Haney, Loeta Zumbrun, Ira Schlotterback, Mary Kesling, C. L. Haney, Jesse Diffendarfer, Everette Pippenger, Helen Brumbaugh, Elmer Dressler, Willis Clouse, Merry Clouse, Fred Clouse, Lee McConnell

JEFFERSON TOWNSHIP

Harold Rosenogle, Dale Weimer, Alma Hammel, Pauline Weimer, Welcome Wells, Arthur Stringfellow, Eva Kirkpatrick, 'Ruby Rodman, Harold Streby, Vernon Weimer, Evelyn Trowbridge, Elizabeth Trittipo, Alberta Seely, Clara Eley

NOBLE TOWNSHIP

Clebert Johnson, Claude Surfus, Clifford Gaerte, Corlas Skeels, Glenn Young, Carl Huntsman, Athalea Frye, Stacy  Brumbaugh, Claude Targgart, Frederick Targgart, Carl Hawk, Florence Ott, Bonita Humbarger, Earl Strouse, Georgia Leamon, Lottajane Prickett, Retta L. Kimmell, Dorothy Kichler, Lee Brown, Helen Waugh, Robert Braden, Lawrence Heintzelman, Ida Harroff, Cora Wysong, Elizabeth Wilson, Martha Smith, Eileen Pollock, Echo Butler, Hays Huntsman, Woodward Campbell

ORANGE TOWNSHIP

Anna Kesler, Frederick Butler, Edward Tipton, Lloyd Sturgis, Harold Banta, Ethel Bortner, Evelyn Huff, Phema Fulk, Ruth Whetzel, Lalah Nichols, Virgil Emrick, Mary A. Doud, Howard Smith, Merle Ramer, Ivan A. Munk, Mary Minier, Jeanette Pierce, Laroy Haney, Dorothy Flint, Louise Sutton

PERRY TOWNSHIP

John Leming, Emma Reynolds, Corinne Deardorff, Glenn R. Yoder, Louisa King, Maydene Lohrei, Charles Moore, Dorothy Yoder, Thomas Hite, Arnold Beckner, Thelma Handschy, Dorothy Hill

SPARTA TOWNSHIP

Ray Godsell, Lawrence Beers, Mabel Shock, Esther Conrad, Ourleen Bickel, Edward Shearer

SWAN TOWNSHIP

Lee McKee, Everett McKee, Ray Freeman, Darrell Troyer, Mandelene Rhodes, Mary Harter, Frank Rhodes, Fern Truelove, Ethel Pepple, Kermit Whan, Harry P. King, Mildred Renkenberger, Alreada McCoy, Park McKeever

WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP

Orville Miller, Mary Miller, Orris Stump, Gladys Stults, Mary Beezley, Mae Stump, Don Ritter, Georgia E. Roush, Bessie Hamman

WAYNE TOWNSHIP

Bill Rimmel, Velma Bodenhafer, Harold Wible, Velma Ackerman, Florence Smith, Helen Wible, Homer Mortimore, Gerald Smith

YORK TOWNSHIP

Floyd Murphy, Lela Murphy, Georgia Luther, Cora Johnston, Thelma Owen, Naoma Harkless, Mildred Baker, Robert Buckles, Glenn Willits, Kenneth Black, Glenneice Coe, Carolyn Heltzel

Return to top