Common School Graduates of 1938

ALBION TOWNSHIP

Alice Black, Robert Wayne Campbell, Muriel Jean Faux, Mildred Fogle, Charles Earl Franks, Betty Jane Grimes, Dean Hiatt, James Hiatt, John Johnston, Elden King, Martin Kitt, Gerald Lung, Heanne E. Maggart, June M. Ravenscroft, Delores Nora Romine, Mary L. Seymoure, Harold Sorgenfrie, Jr., James W. Walton, Calvin Weber, John Wirick, Bill Davis.

ELKHART TOWNSHIP

Richard Chapman, William Eamich, Joan Frick, James Golden, Warren Harding, Gladys Heltzel, Robert Huff,  Doris LeCount, Jane Magers, Bonnie Meroney, Banche Myers, Carl Myers, Richard Perry, Janis Piggott, MarlIyn Reidenbach, Marion Weaver, Phyllis Weaver, Charles Wysong, George E. Bish, Malinda Gingerich, Wayne Gonser, Claudine Helen Gose, Helen Ruah Hunter, Robert Frank Jacob, John William Musser, Doris Ann Musselman.

GREEN TOWNSHIP

Lois Jean Winebrenner, Ellen LaVon Leitch, Edna lone Leitch, Lois Ilene Boggs, Howard Allen Fulk, WlJIis J. Friskney, Dale Lieberenz, Paul Bonar, Donald Bonar, Evelyn Budd, James Freeman, Thomas Geiger, Edward Kimmel, Laurel E. Gaff, Ray Clifford Shroyer, Phyllis Tucker, John Allen Zumbrun, Maxine Addis, Leola Marie Leitch, Robert Lee Bower, Harold Max Horsewood, Frank Kirkpatrick, Willadeen June Pippenger.

JEFFERSON TOWNSHIP

Beverly Becker, Bernard Dueler, Bob Lemon, Carmen Mahnesmith, Jack Seiber, Betty Knafel, Leora Engle, Mary Helen Rodman, John Hutcheson, Clara Belle Miller.

NOBLE TOWNSHIP

Ina May Butler, Dale Butt, Otho D. Esterday, Ruth Flory, Esta Fry, Asher Garber, John Grable, Beulah Harding, Pauline Herron, Virginia Johnson, Louella Pressler, Lewis E. Quinn, Robert Rider, Lurah Belle Walker, Max H. Waters, Mary Weeks, Eva May Zumbrun, Vera Mae Allen, Gladys Campbell, O. J. Garte, Edith Gross, Robert Hollopeter, Arthur Keister, Nelson Keister, Paul Keister, Maxine Kesling, Phil Ott, Roger Stangland.

ORANGE TOWNSHIP

Robert Conrad, Bette Couts, Wyvona Christlieb, Josephine Gaby, Norvin McClure, Rosalie McDonald, June Barkley, Robert Fleck, Patricia Fox, Carol Jolly, Constance Joslin, Glenn Knapp, Robert Masters, Edna Moore, Mary Ellen Raber, Janet Rhea, Margaret Rimmel, Louia Smith, Warren Sow&rs, Jack Stienbarger, Luella Mae Strouse, Arthur Wilks, Serena Worman.

PERRY TOWNSHIP

Robert E. Adair, Adrian A. Blue, R. Rosemary Brummett, Lois Evelyn Coffman, Joan Lucille Couts, George Crothers Jr., Arthur Crume, Arthur E. Dusler, Kathryn L. Hooley, Rosalie J. Hooley, Thelma LaVerne Kauffman, Gertrude E. Malone, Darold Gene McDonald, Lewis L. Moser, Evelyn Ruth Pergrem, Beulah Mae Schrock, M. Lois Schlemmer, Russell H. Skidgel, Grace E. Willsey, Maxine Joyce Yoder.

SPARTA TOWNSHIP

Charles Allen, Mary Jane Beers, Catherine Calbeck Freida May Conner, Glen Deardorff, Richard Deturk, Don Galloway, Carolyn Geisektng, Marolyn Geiseking, Ronald Greider, Lulabelle Howell, Robert Justus, Lois Robinson, Evelyn Summers, Alice Twaits, Kieth Miller, Ray Addis, James Lee, Max Shew, Thomas Shew, Bessie Stark, Orvtleen Spring, Jack Stults, Laddie Wolf.

SWAN TOWNSHIP

John Wilbur Anderson, Ralph Bianski, Bennie Bloom, Wilma May Brown, Virginia Rose Conrad, Cleo June Crothers Gladys Dilts, Loella Janet Grawcock, Cletus Margaret Grocock, Mary Elizabeth Jordan, Lawrence Konger, Leila May Kugler, Mary Ann Lemish, Elnora Maloney, Betty Geraldine Mason, Wayne F. Mowry, Merle Pepple, John Ratliff, Betty Jean Sylvester, Lois Troyer, Eileen Faye Wappes, Junior Lee Wappes, Phyllis Margaret Whan, Junior D. Winebrenner, Daisy Irene Angel, Myrtle Lora Shank, Merle Francis Stienbarger, Freda Elizabeth Wise, Artbur Zolman, Raymond Pfleidner.

WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP

Doris Mae Bennett, Joseph V. Ferguson, Leila Jean Fetters, Maxine Mary Griesinger, Annabelle Ruth Grimes, John L. Kile, Jessie Rosanna Rider, Harold A. Scott, Edith Geraldine Sroufe, Frederick Allen Wiley, Emmajean Witmer.

WAYNE TOWNSHIP

Martha Ananias, Ersyl G. Becker, Laura Belle Boszor, Doyne L. Ferris, Dallas J. Fiandt, Annabel M. Fike, Beverly E. Frederick, Catherine E. Hampshire, Joyce E. Hovarter, June L. Kamm6rer, Robert B. Kline, Marjorie H. Knott, JoEephine M. Leighty, Joyce Evelyn Leins, Beverly Riehm, Beatrice Riehm, Robert C. Smith, Howard A. Smith, Robert B. Strat6r, Jack E. Whitford.

YORK TOWNSHIP

Mort F. Bennet, William LeRoy Gorsuck, Robert Clinton Hanlon, Norma Mae Heintzelman, Robert Chester Johnson, Mary Elizabeth Lemmon, Alton Laon Long, Rosella Rachel Luther, Marcelle McGuire, Max D. McGuire, Schuyler Eugene Minnick, Betty Elnora Moore, Leonard Moore Jr., Frederick Duane Shisler, Jack Robert Stanger, Roland Dale Waters, George Martin Weeks, Mary Lois Weeks

Return to top