Elkhart Township

District 8, Golden School

Parent or Guardian Name of child Sex Age
T. J. Forrey Edna L. F 10
  Claire V. F 7
A. W. Johnson Flo M. F 6
Calvin A. Seymoure C. Orvas M 16
Lewis McDonald Milo M 13
George W. Billman Harry Stuff M 11
C. W. Gill E. Rudolph M 14
Jacob Zimmerman Jessie F 19
  Walter M 18
  Floyd M 15
  Robert M 12
  Arta M 9
  Madge F 7
D. T. Zimmerman Mabel F 9
  Harry M 8
John R. Chaffee Jeanette F 6
W. E. Brill Earle M 10
  Florence F 8
  Dwight M 6
Charles Thompson Pearl Pinney F 15
O. S. Randolph Arthur M 8
  Margreata F 6
Martha Goshorn George M 12
  Ada F 8
  Halle F 8
W. C. Mummert Maud F 12
  Marie F 8
Samuel Landon Curtis M 19
  LeRoy M 17
  Harry M 16
  Joe M 13
  Ray M 8
  Charley M 7
Katharine Knepper Dessie F 20
Frederick Schwab Charley M 19
  Beulah F 13
George M. Crane Nettie M. F 20
  Eddie M. M 11
John & Mary Haid Bert M 19
  Lewis M 17
Richard Stage Alma F 20
Albert and Rosa Hoff Ena M 8
B. F. & M. E. Golden William M 19
James Roberts Lloyd M 8
J. B. & Emma Frick Sophronia F 18
  Gertrude F 16
Henry & Jennie Monk Estella F 8
Christian & Harriet Stigner Hester F 19
  Randy F 17
William Trindle Ray M 12
William & Nora Myers Elsie F 11
  Elmer M 6
Maggie Deadorf Grant M 17
Alva & Nora Nowels Bessie M. F 11
Elizabeth Myers Charles Gates M 18
  Frank Gates M 15
  George Gates M 13
  Eddie Gates M 12
David & Sylvia Glant Naomi F 17
John Roop Josie F 9
Jacob Hollinger Samuel M 20
  Catharine F 18
J. L. & Orpha Landon Orin M 7
William & Louisa Glant Blanche F 19
  Levi M 14
  Daisy F 13
  Hazel F 8
Jerry & Mary Brandeberry Fred M 18
Annie Trump Mae F 18
  Grace F 16
  William M 14
Jonah Huff Herbert M 16
  Mabel F 14
  Gertrude F 12
  Grace F 10
  Bruce M 7
Richard & Mandy Gwitt William M 19
  Mirtle F 17
  Maggie F 11
John & Mary Schmitt Tilly F 16
  Bert M 13
  Odra M 12
  Aaron M 10
  Pearl F 7
Robert & Eleanor Sumney Louie M 16
  Charley M 12
John Schott Emma F 9
William & Laura Loper Luman Flowers M 9
John Gwitt Jacob M 12
  Melvin M 8
  Elmer M 7
Joseph Masters Bertha F 13
  Retha F 10
Jacob & Alice Myers Charley M 18
  May F 15
  Andrew M 10
Abram Franks Edgar M 19
  Charley M 14
  Mabel F 12
Clark Hill Oma F 6
Albert B. & Retta Franks Cora I. F 12
Anthony Rink Eugene M 19
  Sylvestor M 17
  Juluis M 15
  Irvin M 11
  Katherine F 14
  Mary M. F 8
John Conrad Loretta F 17
  Emma F 13
  Alda F 12
  Adam M 8
  Susie F 6
T. J. Mawhorter Dora B. F 19
  Walter R. M 15
  Came L. F 13
  Dwight M. M 8
William T. Marshall Ira S. M 18
Jesse B. Shaw Clarence M 16
  Charley M 13
Susan Ebey Lemon M 20
  Minnie L. F 18
  Kate S. F 16
  Enoch J. M 13
  Calvin S. M 6
David & Ann Gill Iva F 19
  Etta F 17
  Clarence M 12
  Berl F 12
  Blanche F 10
  Forest M 8
  Hazel F 7
Lewis M. Rose George Lindsey M 18
  Maud Lindsey F 15
  Dora Lindsey F 11
  Veda Lindsey F 8
John R. & Mary Stigner Thomas M 18
  Alma F 17
  Leo M 14
  Russell M 13
  Lena F 10
Charles & Lizzie Worth Zelma F 12
Joseph & Kate Whitcorn Nettie Piggott F 17
  Eddie Piggott M 15
  Lyman Piggott M 12
  Mary Piggott F 11
Clinton Hoff Harry O. M 8
William Knepper Frank M 13
Wilson S. Billman Ida F 18
  Nellie F 13
Wesley R. Franks Maud F 10
  Ora E. F 7
Edwin Masters Wayne Tyler M 19
  Lawrence Tyler M 16
  Clarence Tyler M 14
  Pearl Masters F 8

Return to top