Home ---> Online Archives ---> Cemetery Every Name Index for Lake County, Indiana ---> Every Name Index to Lake Prairie Cemetery

Every Name Index to Lake Prairie Cemetery
(containing 391 records)


Lake Prairie Cemetery is located on the corner of Route 41 (Wicker Avenue) and 181st Avenue in West Creek Township, Lake County, Indiana. It is a very well kept cemetery. It was read by the Northwest Indiana Genealogical Society in 1992.

This is only an every name index. If you would like further information about any of your ancestors that are buried in this cemetery, please refer to our Lookup Research Request Policy. The full cemetery index, containing additional information, can also purchased (see our Publications webpage) or accessed at several Northwest Indiana libraries, as well as at several other genealogical Libraries.
 

Surname Given Name
ABBOT Betsy R.
ADAMS Hester C. 
ALGER Elnora
ALGER Evelyn 
ALGER Frances E.
ALGER Kenneth H.
ALGER Lura 
ALGER William H.
AMES David
AMES Elvira 
AMES Myra 
ANDERSON Misty Lynn 
ANTRIM Bertha E.
ANTRIM Gail C.
AUSTIN Carrie L.
AVIS Henrina 
BAGON Infant 
BARBER John A.
BARBER Marshall A.
BARBER Polly
BARBER Sarah Ellen
BARTLETT Arthur
BAUGHMAN Amelia
BAUGHMAN Emma D.
BAUGHMAN Henry L.
BAUGHMAN Jacob
BAUGHMAN Macy
BAUGHMAN Mary E.
BEIER Elmer L.
BEIER Misty Lynn 
BEIER Orville L.
BEIER Vesper V.
BLAHA Edward
BLAHA Irene M.
BRANNON Beulah 
BROOKS Kenneth A.
BROOKS Velma 
BROWNELL  Gloria G.
BURHANS Alexander B.
BURHANS Bess A.
BURHANS Charles A.
BURHANS Edith L.
BURHANS Mary C.
BURHANS Mia L. 
BURHANS Millard 
BURNEY Polley 
BURNHAM David K.
BURNHAM David T.
BURNHAM Lorada C.
BURNHAM Maggie H.
BURNHAM Mary A.
BURNHAM Moses K.
BURNHAM Perry E.
BURNHAM Susan
BURNHAM Susie
BUTLER Harriet 
BUTLER Roy Russell
CARROLL Angela L.
CARROLL Anna M.
CARROLL Baby Boy
CARROLL Charles E.
CARROLL Charles M.
CARROLL Dorothy P.
CARSTEN Mary A.
CARSTEN William N.
CHAPMAN Hattie M. 
CHAVALAS Dennis P.
CHAVALAS Lois E.
CHILDRESS Elmer
CHILDRESS Mary
COFFIN Elvira
COX Clarence
COX Frances M.
CRAFT Floyd
DAHL Abbie 
DAHL Baby
DAHL Charles Avery
DAHL Esther C.
DAHL Fred A.
DAHL Fred H.
DAHL Frederick Christian
DAHL Grace Marie
DAHL Henirena W.
DAHL Henrina 
DAHL Hilda L.
DAHL Johanna H.
DAHL Josie
DAHL Joyce
DAHL Julia 
DAHL Mary
DAHL Nona M.
DAHL Otto J.
DAHL Ralph E.
DAHL Robert
DAHL Ruth
DE CAMP Maybelle
DODGE Eliza 
DODSON Ethel 
DODSON Sherman A.
DODSON Verland H.
DUKEMAN Allen B.
DUKEMAN Carol 
DUNCAN  Larry James
DUNCAN  Roy E.
DUNCAN  Steela M.
DUNCAN  Stella K.
DUNCAN  Wm. F.
DUNKERSON Lura 
EILERMAN Anna M.
EILERMAN Edward G.
EILERMAN Gerhard H.
EILERMAN Herman H.
EILERMAN Nettie K.
EINSPAHR August E.
EINSPAHR Margaret 
EINSPAHR Viola M.
ELLIOTT Josh Richard
ELLIOTT Lewis R.
FILLMORE Millard  
FISHER David B.
FISHER Roger K.
FOOTE Elinore L.
FOOTE Lois H.
FREED Martha G.
FREED W. S.
GERRISH Abiel F.
GERRISH Aggie D.
GERRISH Alfred A.
GERRISH Caddie D.
GERRISH Eliza 
GERRISH Mary 
GERRISH Sukey
GILMORE Carol Sue
GLEN Marlene  
GOAZ Florence E.
GOAZ Temple L.
GORD A.
GORD Maybelle 
GORD Sadie
GRAVES Achsan
GRAVES Lucy
GRAVES William F.
GURITZ Edward
GURITZ Herman D.
GURITZ Irving
GURITZ Violet
GURTIZ Minnie T.
HADDERS Barbara
HADDERS Dietrich
HADDERS Fred W.
HADDERS Gertrude
HADDERS Herbert A.
HADDERS Hildegard P.
HADDERS Mabel E.
HADDERS Velma
HADDERS Wilfred W. (Bill)
HADEL Henry
HADEL Martin
HADEL Mina
HADLEY Glen Arlo
HARMAN Bertha Ellen
HARMAN Hattie M.
HARMS Alice 
HASKINS Henry H.
HASKINS Linda
HASKINS Polley 
HASKINS Thomas
HATHAWAY Abbie
HAWK Ruth E. 
HAWK Virgil E.
HEDDRICK  
HENDRICKSON Charles E.
HERZ Alma
HERZ Charlie
HERZ Herman O.
HERZ Louise M.
HOEVET Bernice C.
HOEVET Edward P.
HOEVET Lemar R.
JARRARD Bertha Ellen
JOHNSON Evelyn 
JONES Aunt Molley
JONES Helen
JONES Mary E.
JONES William L.
KELL Eleanor A. 
KETTENRING Beth
KETTWIG Alice 
KETTWIG Anton
KETTWIG Florin Gerdes Kruk
KETTWIG Joseph
KETTWIG Kate E.
KETTWIG Mollie
KETTWIG Peter
KOBELIN Addie C.
KOBELIN Margaret A.
KOBELIN William 
KOPLIN Elizabeth
KOPLIN George
KOPLIN Lois
KOPLIN Simon
LAIN Infant
LARSON Emil
LARSON Mollie 
LEE Robert E.
LEE Ruth L.
LINDEMER Helen R.
LINDEMER Raymond M.
LITTLE Baby
LITTLE Earl B.
LITTLE Effie K.
LITTLE Eleanor A. 
LITTLE Elizabeth S.
LITTLE Emarine
LITTLE Helen K.
LITTLE Hester C. 
LITTLE James E.
LITTLE James H.
LITTLE Jesse
LITTLE Joseph A.
LITTLE Joseph Ames
LITTLE Lewis G.
LITTLE Martha 
LITTLE Mary 
LITTLE Myra 
LITTLE Sarah H.
LITTLE Seth S.
LITTLE Thomas
LORSCHEIDER Bertha A.
LORSCHRIDER John
LOVE Glen M.
LOVE Marlene
LOVE R. Neil
LOVE V. Gene
LOVE William Victor
MACY Henrietta B.
MACY Paul E.
MARTIN John P.
MARTIN Norma Jean
MATHEWS Homer
MAXWELL Abby A.
MAXWELL Flora A.
MAXWELL Homer S.
MAXWELL Infant 
MAXWELL Johnson R.
MAXWELL Linda M.
MAXWELL Mary H.
MAXWELL Thomas H.
MICHAEL Jessie M.
MICHAEL John
MICHAEL Mary S.
MICHAEL Millie Alice
MICHAEL William H.
MOREY Addie L.
MOREY Ephraim N.
MOREY Rhoda
MOREY Sarah Elizabeth
MOREY Susann P.
MOREY Walter Ephraim
MOREY William H.
NEARPASS Cornelia
NEARPASS John
NELSON Alma E.
NELSON Carl L.
NITSCHE Benjamin
NITSCHE Selma
NOVAK Frank M.
NOVAK Viola Merle
OLIVER Bertha M.
OLIVER James E.
OLIVER Paul M.
PARMELY Grace E.
PARMELY Maurice E.
PARMELY Miles E.
PATTEE Arthur C.
PATTEE Baby
PATTEE C. C.
PATTEE Constantine C.
PATTEE E.R.P.
PATTEE L. N.
PATTEE Melvina L.
PATTEE Nora L.
PATTEE Olive M.
PATTEE Otis D.
PEACH Annie E.
PEACH Betsey C.
PEACH Henry G. 
PEACH Sukey 
PEACH Thomas
PERCY Carol 
PERCY Florence Carlyon
PERCY Lester C.
PLUMMER A. G.
PLUMMER Allie
PLUMMER Beulah 
PLUMMER Blanche Helen
PLUMMER Elizabeth F.
PLUMMER Frank B.
PLUMMER K. B.
PORTER Ron
PRATT Badelia B.
PRATT Mary
PRATT Stuart V.
ROBERTSON Donald
ROLLINS George 
ROLLINS Sam
RUDOLPH Charley H.
RUDOLPH Frank L.
RUDOLPH Henry A.
RUDOLPH Louisa D.
RUDOLPH Ruby C.
RUDOLPH Sophia M.
SAUER Edith F.
SAUER Julius J.
SCHILLING Ester May
SCHILLING Florence E.
SHARKEY Ann V.
SHARKEY Robert C.
SINGLETON Cleo M.
SINGLETON Floyd E.
SOUTHWORTH Charles
SOUTHWORTH Emma L.
SOUTHWORTH Herbert
SOUTHWORTH Marguerite
SPRY Catherine
SPRY Clark
SPRY Dorothy A.
SPRY John
SPRY Josie
SPRY Mollie
SPRY Myra A.
SPRY Neil Ames
SPRY Solomon
STADLER Elda Percy
STALDER Beryl V.
STEWART Charles
STEWART Emma 
STRICKLAND Ethel 
STRICKLAND Hattie 
STRICKLAND Richard Lee
STUART Addie M. 
STUPPY Ella R.
STUPPY George W.
STUPPY Philip
STUPPY Ruth E.
STUPPY Violet V.
SUMMERS Annamarie
SUMMERS M. Ruth
SUMMERS Roy J.
SUTTON Addie M. 
SUTTON Emerson O.
SUTTON Margaret 
SWEET C. Ruth
SWEET Morris E.
TAYLOR Baby
TAYLOR Charles
TAYLOR LeRoy H.
TAYLOR Marie C.
TAYLOR Rita
TAYLOR Zachary E.
TAYLOR  
VILLERS Frances E.
VILLERS Frieda
WALDRUM Mary Ann 
WASON Abbot
WASON Annie E.
WASON Betsy R. 
WASON Emma
WASON Ethel M.
WASON Faith
WASON H. Boyd
WASON Harriet 
WASON Hiram
WASON Isabel Mary
WASON Julia
WASON Mia L. 
WASON T. Abbot
WEINBERG Joseph George
WEINBERG Ruth 
WELLES  Mary Eva
WELLES Sara Ellen
WEMPLE George Jesse
WEMPLE Julia 
WEST Emma F.
WEST Gordon R.
WICHMAN Henry C.
WICHMAN William F.
WILLIAMS Rae Marlis
YEOMAN Dennis B.
ZIMOWSKI Albert H.
ZIMOWSKI Anna E.

Home ---> Online Archives ---> Cemetery Every Name Index for Lake County, Indiana ---> Every Name Index to Lake Prairie Cemetery

Northwest Indiana Genealogical Society 2009 | All Rights Reserved