Home ---> Online Archives ---> Cemetery Every Name Index for Lake County, Indiana ---> Every Name Index to Orchard Grove Cemetery

Every Name Index to Orchard Grove Cemetery
(containing 862 records)

Orchard Grove Cemetery is located in Cedar Creek Township east of Lowell, being south of Route 2 and on the west side of Route 55. It is two miles west of Interstate 65.

The cemetery was previously read in November of 1953, by Mrs. Joseph Brown and Mrs. Waldon A. McBride. We are grateful for the pervious records. The cemetery was updated by Martha (Daugherty), Tim and Jeff Latko for Northwest Indiana Genealogical Society in May of 1993.

This is only an every name index. If you would like further information about any of your ancestors that are buried in this cemetery, please refer to our Lookup Research Request Policy. The full cemetery index, containing additional information, can also purchased (see our Publications webpage) or accessed at several Northwest Indiana libraries, as well as at several other genealogical Libraries.

 

Surname Given Name
ALLEN Mary L.
ALLLISON John C.
ALT Edward N.
ANTHONY Calvin E.
ANTHONY Debra A. 
ANTHONY Debra A. 
ANTHONY James Everette
ANTHONY Mary K.
APPEL Lori Lee 
ATWOOD Betty J.
ATWOOD Etta J.
ATWOOD Oscar M.
ATWOOD Scott Ernest
BABCOCK Alice G.
BABCOCK Cleon D.
BABCOCK Hillis O.
BAKER Albert A.
BAKER George W.
BAKER Pearl M.
BASHAM Driskill L.
BATES Elizabeth A.
BATES Ellen M. 
BATES Freddie G.
BATES Matilda A.
BATHURST William E.
BECHER Conrad
BECHER George 
BECHER Margaret
BEEL Bill
BEETSMA John H.
BEETSMA Minnie M.
BELL Beulah
BENSON Alice 
BENSON Thorsten H.
BERLEEN Rueben E.
BERLEEN Sarah S.
BLACK Robert H.
BLANK Joanne
BOTELER John Lloyd
BOTELER Marian Maxine
BOWER Anna Catherine
BOWER Conrad
BOWER Edward V.
BOWER Francis Pearl
BOWER John
BOWER Lizzie
BOWER Wanda V.
BOWERS John E.
BOWIE John Hale
BOWMAN  
BRASKET L. E.
BRITT Lethel G. "Britt"
BRITT Mildred "Mickey"
BROCKWAY Clara E.
BROWN Esther W.
BROWN John C.
BROWNELL Addie I.
BROWNELL Alvah
BROWNELL Margaret
BRUCKMAN Lorna Jean
BRUCKMAN Rosemary 
BRUMMET Larry James
BRYANT Cynthia L.
BRYANT David E.
BRYANT Milton S.
BRYANT S. D.
BRYANT Sarah
BRYANT  
BRYANT  
BUECK Fred A.
BUECK Marian I.
BURGE Floyd C.
BURGE Opal M.
BURGESS Elizabeth Ann
BURGESS Joseph 
BURTON Chuck E.
BURTON Joan M.
BUSSELBERG Inell L.
BUSSELBERG Maurice L.
BUTLER Blanche
BUTLER Horace W.
BUTLER Laura P.
CALAHANE Elsie Johanna
CALDWELL Charles E.
CALDWELL Mary E.
CALP Clifford L.
CALP Harrison M.
CAMPBELL Sarah 
CANFIELD Thomas Roy
CARLSON Alf O.
CARLSON B. Pete
CARLSON D. June
CARLSON Della
CARLSON Lewis R.
CARLSON Lorraine M.
CARLSON Mable B.
CARLSON Oscar
CARLSON Sharon K.
CARROLL Timothy A.
CARTER Cora E.
CARTER Ida Mildred
CARTER Richard T.
CAVINDER Clayton W.
CAVINDER Fred
CAVINDER Lois
CHILDRESS Brett A.
CHILDRESS Dewey
CHILDRESS Glayds
CHILDRESS John L.
CHILDRESS Nelda B.
CHILDRESS W. Dickey
CHILDRESS Walter D.
CHILDRESS Wyona B.
CLEMONS Debra A.  
CLEVINGER Guy W.
CLEVINGER Upton C.
COLE Bill
COLE Cathy
COLE Elizabeth M.
COLE Fay W.
COLE George H.
COLE Morin A.
COOK George T.
COOK Hazel May
COOK Lue Zettie
COTTRILL Aaron H.
COTTRILL Edward T.
COTTRILL Emaline
COTTRILL Irena
COTTRILL John
COTTRILL Mary P.
COTTRILL Samuel
COTTRILL Sylvester
COX Charles 
COX Emanuel A.
COX Flora E.
COX Iola M.
COX John W.
COX Lethel G.
COX Myrtle A.
COX Richard B.
COX Russell D.
COX Ula May
CRAFT Adelia
CRAFT Amos
CRAFT Charlott
CRAFT Claude
CRAFT David
CRAFT Delbert B.
CRAFT Douglas A.
CRAFT Elza
CRAFT Flora 
CRAFT George W.
CRAFT Helen L.
CRAFT James M.
CRAFT Joseph D.
CRAFT Kenneth F.
CRAFT Lucinda 
CRAFT Lucinda R.
CRAFT Lulie G.
CRAFT Minnie M.
CRAFT Pearl
CRAFT Thomas
CRAFT Thomas E.
CRAFT Vada E.
CRALL Agnes
CRANE Bruce E.
CRAWFORD Aaron 
CRAWFORD Dortha A.
CRAWFORD Eliza A.
CRAWFORD William J.
CREEKMUR O. Ray
CREEKMUR Ray Dixon
CREEKMUR Ruth
CREEKMUR Warren Lee
CROSLEY Clyde O.
CROSLEY Vinnie M.
CROSS Cass M.
CROSS Dean A.
CROSS Edna M.
CROSS Milton I.
CUNNINGHAM Betty L.
CUNNINGHAM Brian
CUNNINGHAM Eva 
CUNNINGHAM Gail
CUNNINGHAM Lloyd I.
CUNNINGHAM Ronald
CURTIS Alfred H.
CURTIS Bessie F.
CURTIS Clarinda M. 
CURTIS Emmeline
CURTIS Hazel V.
CURTIS John J.
CURTIS Warren Augustus
CURTIS  
DALTON Beulah I.
DALTON Donald Rex
DALTON Ralph M.
DANKOFF Danielle
DAVES Jack E.
DAVES Ruth
DAVIS Harriet
DAVIS James B.
DAVIS John M.
DAVIS Valeria G.
DE WITT Albert
DE WITT Alice
DE WITT Joseph 
DE WITT Sally A.
DICKEY E. Virginia
DICKEY Edith S.
DICKEY George W.
DICKEY Helen Josephine
DICKEY Mary Maxine
DICKINSON Almira D.
DICKINSON Anna M.
DICKINSON Barton
DICKINSON Carl D.
DICKINSON Charles
DICKINSON Estelle D.
DICKINSON Evanna Iola
DICKINSON Fayette C.
DICKINSON Hal A.
DICKINSON Henry W.
DICKINSON Leila E.
DICKINSON Leona May
DICKINSON Thedoscia B.
DICKINSON  
DIETZ Lucille
DIETZ William L. "Bill"
DOBYNS Leslie B.
DOLBERRY Ida A.
DOLBERRY Leland E.
DORAN John
DORAN Nina
DOYLE John P.
DULIN Dennis
DULIN Nancy
DUNCAN Floyd Jr.
DUNCAN L. Jean
DURKEE William H.
DUTTON Hubert C.
DYKSTRA Rose M. 
EBERT Agatha I.
EBERT Arthur C.
EBERT Aurelia
EBERT Byrl
EBERT Donald E.
EBERT Ernest G.
EBERT Frank
EBERT Fred
EBERT Fred E.
EBERT Fred G.
EBERT Gatha A.
EBERT George 
EBERT Gerald F.
EBERT Irene L.
EBERT Irene M.
EBERT Lester M.
EBERT Margaret
EBERT Myrtle E.
EBERT Ora Amelia
EBERT Sharon Ann
EBERT Tossie M.
EBERT Violet
EBERT Wardina G.
EDGMAN Adam S.
EDGMAN Lena
EDGMAN Monroe
EKERN Adolph
EKERN Bertha B.
ELLIS Beulah C.
ELLIS Edna M.
ELLIS Ellen B.
ELLIS Leroy H.
ELLIS Mildred I.
ELLIS Rene 
ELLIS Richard E.
ELLIS Richard L.
ELLSWORTH Irvin L.
ELLSWORTH Judith Ann
ELLSWORTH Pearl E.
ELLSWORTH Richard A.
EMERICK Homer H.
EMERICK Irma I.
ENDERT Daisy Belle
ENRIGHT Irene
ENRIGHT James J.
EPPINGER Rosemary 
ERNEST Richard A.
ESTILL Addie
ESTILL Arvil L.
ESTILL Everett
ESTILL Gene G.
ESTILL Helen M.
ESTILL Hobart S.
ESTILL James S.
ESTILL May
ESTILL Robert J.
ESTILL Russell
ESTILL Sadie E.
ESTILL William S.
EVANS Erwin J.
EVANS Gertrude
EVANS Opal A.
EWER Adelia
EWER Adelia L.
EWER Earl A.
EWER F. A.
EWER Fred C.
EWER Fredrick Jr.
EWER Harry
EWER Henrietta
EWER Maude
EWER Virgil Glen
EWER William D.
FARMER Florence D.
FARMER William L.
FEHLMAN Charlotte E.
FEHLMAN Jacob
FISHER Arvilla
FISHER David
FLEWELLING H. L. "Lottie"
FLEWELLING Helen B.
FLEWELLING John 
FLEWELLING Sophia A.
FOLEY Floyd F. Cap.
FOLEY Mary A.
FORBIS Rene 
FORSHA Lucinda 
FOSTER Leah 
FULLER Aaron Holbrook
FULLER Adelia
FULLER Ann
FULLER Blanche
FULLER Charles C.
FULLER Deborah
FULLER Emily A.
FULLER H. Olonzo
FULLER John M.
FULLER Maria L.
FULLER Richard
FULLER Richard E.
FULLER Richard Oliver
FULLER Willie
GAMBRILL Sarah 
GARVEY Clarissa
GIBBINS Clyde
GIBBINS Ida
GORDON Dorothy M.
GORDON Eugene C.
GOTTSCHALK Ruth A.
GOTTSCHALK William A. 
GRAGG John B.
GREGG Anna
GRUETZMACHER Charlotte
HALE Aaron
HALE Edith L.
HALE Hannah A.
HALE Milford A.
HALE Orville A.
HALL Betty Lee
HALL Beulah  
HALL Claude E.
HALL James William
HALL John Ernest
HALL Michael Kyle
HALL Millard Fillmore
HALL Nancy Ann
HALL Ruth T.
HALL Sarah 
HAMILTON Ollander
HAMILTON Stella Marion
HAMMERSLEY Floyd W.
HAMMERSLEY Ira C.
HAMMERSLEY Nellie
HANDLEY Charles
HANDLEY Elsie B.
HANDLEY Emma
HANDLEY George W.
HANDLEY Infant Son
HANDLEY James
HANDLEY Martha A.
HANDLEY Mary F.
HANDLEY Sarah
HANDLEY Susan 
HANDLEY William L.
HARDIN Alice Ruth
HARDIN Gerald M.
HARLOW Charles F.
HARLOW Lydia A.
HARRIS Benjamin F.
HARRIS Columbus C.
HARRIS Ellen M.
HARRIS Prisilla
HARRIS Rollins T.
HARRIS William G.
HARSHA Beverly Ann
HARSHA George L.
HARSHA Hazel M.
HARSHA Kathy Jo
HARTLEY Alma S.
HARTLEY Clifford A.
HARTMAN Jean
HARTMAN Minor E.
HASKINS Myrtle A.
HASKINS Perry W.
HASLETT Edythe B.
HASLETT John W.
HEATER Tracy A.
HEGYI Lydia
HEIM Anthony G.
HEIM Florence R.
HENKE Isabelle
HENKE John W.
HENRY Christal R.
HENRY Virgil F. Jr.
HENSON Edmyre L.
HENSON George T.
HENSON George W. 
HENSON Grace I.
HENSON Larry D.
HENSON Phoebie E.
HENSON Robert L.
HERTZLIEB Maria T.
HICKLE Guy I.
HILE Agnes  
HILL Almaretta
HILL Charles J.
HILL George W. 
HILL Mable M.
HILL Simon J.
HODSON Lenore M.
HOFFMAN Arthur W.
HOFFMAN Betty L.
HOFFMAN Goldie P.
HOFFMAN Hazel
HOFFMAN Jacob P.
HOFFMAN Robert E. "Bud"
HOFFMAN Scott Ernest
HOLLEMAN Earl W.
HOLLEMAN Lola E.
HOUSER Donald LeRoy
HOUSER Sharon S.
HUDSON Lenore M.
HURST Eugene S.
HURST Ruth R.
HUTCHINS LaVonne E.
HUTCHINS Thomas R. Sr.
JEWETT Lori Lee 
JONES Kenneth Alan Jr.
KASPARIAN Abe  Baby
KELLEY Herman William
KELLEY Mamie E.
KELLEY Mary Irene
KELLEY R. Estill
KELLEY Thomas Michael
KENNEY Bertha Leone 
KENNEY Bessie B.
KENNEY Carlos A.
KENNEY Charles
KENNEY Charles A.
KENNEY Cordie George
KENNEY Deborah
KENNEY G. W.
KENNEY George W.
KENNEY Hannah
KENNEY Jerry Clifford
KENNEY Jerry M.
KENNEY Joseph  
KENNEY Joseph D.
KENNEY Josephine 
KENNEY Mary
KENNEY Mildred
KENNEY Ophelia
KENNEY Phebe
KENNEY Stella Olive
KENNY Deborah
KERR Geneva 
KETURAH Odessa
KETURAH Sarah 
KING Daniel M.
KING Everett E.
KING Florence C.
KING Gladys A.
KING Katherine  
KING  
KNIGHT Barbara M.
KNIGHT Joseph N.
KRAUSE Anna
KRAUSE Elizabeth
KRAUSE Otto
KRISFALUSY Catherine
KRISFALUSY George
LA RUE Ross A.
LAMBERT Maxie M.
LAMBERT Mildred
LEE Blanche E.
LINTER Carrie Ann  
LONG Mary I.
LUCAS Larry Joe Sr.
LUCAS Margaret 
LUCAS Mary E.
LUNN Edna E.   "Bette"
LUNN Gerald H.
MANN Lillian
MARCUE Mattie E. 
MARQUART Sarah E. 
MARSH A. J.
MARSH Gertrude
MC CANN Aaron J.
MC CANN Mary Ann
MC CANN Mary E.
MC CANN William
MC CLATCHIE Fred E.
MC CLATCHIE Winifred I.
MC NAY Alvaretta A.
MC NAY Charles E.
MC NAY Ina
MC NAY John
MC NAY Lewis E.
MC NAY Phebe Jane
MEADOWS Harry
MEADOWS John L.
MEADOWS Letell
MEADOWS Myrtle L.
MEADOWS Pearl
MERRITT Martha
METCALF Ozro
MIDKIFF Elvis Lee
MIDKIFF Larry R.
MIDKIFF Lyle Edward
MILLER Aileen M.
MILLER Harriet  
MILLER Lawrence F.
MILLER Maria
MILLER Mary Lou 
MILLER Samuel
MILLER Thomas F. Sr.
MINGLE Charles E.
MINGLE Waldia
MISSLER Dorothy M. 
MITCHELL Paula
MITCHELL William "Fred"
MONET Dolor J.
MONET Marjorie 
MOOR Ruby
MORRIS Berton
MORRIS Lydia
MORRIS Mattie E. 
MULFORD Mary Etta
MULFORD Wm. H.
MURRY Bessie
MYERS Floyd Bill
MYERS L. F.
MYERS Sophie
NEFF Alburtus M.
NEFF Mary C.
NELSON Linda C.
NEWKIRK G. W.
NEWKIRK James M.
NEWKIRK Leah 
NEWKIRK Mary E. 
NEWKIRK W. H.
NOMANSON Marcia Jane
NOMANSON Theodore E.
NORRIS Lucille F.
ODLE William L.
OSBURN Alice
OSBURN Claud C.
OSBURN Harold
OSBURN Roy
OSBURN Vessie P.
PARKER Jessica Lee
PATTEE Adelia 
PATTEE Donald Dean
PATTEE Julius Elroy
PATTEE Mary K. 
PATTERSON Deloris K.
PELHAN George
PETERMAN Janis 
PHELPS Frank W.
PHELPS Geneva
PHELPS James H.
PHELPS James S.
PHELPS Maude D.
PIERCE Mary K.
PINKERTON Carrie E.
PINKERTON Devon
PINKERTON Iona
POTTER Frank
POTTER Janis 
POTTER Louetta G.
POTTER Mary
POTTER Phebe
POTTER Robert "Bud"
PRATT Martha 
PRATT Rufus
QUALE Charles O.
QUALE Louise
RAGON Irene 
RAGON Olive J.
RAGON  
REED Amber Rebecca
REED Asa A.
REED Charles B.
REED Charles H.
REED Clarence A.
REED Herman W.
REED J. Thomas
REED James
REED James B.
REED June D.
REED Linnie C. 
REED Mable L.
REED Macie D.
REED Mary Elsie 
REED Olive L.
REED Sarah E. 
REED Sidney C.
REEL Russell Earl
REEL Sandra Lee
REGNIER Georgia A.
REGNIER Sarah
REGNIER William G.
RIES Catherine Amy 
RIES Rudolph
RINGSTROM Lester V.
RINGSTROM Rose M. 
RITTER Merriett L.
RITTINGER-HENCZ Josephine B.
RITTINGER-HENCZ Josephine E.
RITTINGER-HENCZ Nicholas J.
ROBERTS Elmer W.
ROBERTS Marie
ROFFMAN Agnes
ROFFMAN Arnold W.
ROSE Cheryl K.
ROSE Nolan A.
SANGER Mary Elsie 
SAPP Alice
SAPP Homer P.
SAPP Paul W.
SAPP William 
SAUTER Benjamin
SAUTER Christena E. B.
SAUTER Harrison
SAUTER Magdalena L.
SAYERS Arthur Dean
SAYERS Clarence V.
SAYERS Odessa 
SCHERER Eva
SCHILLING Florence
SCHILLING Gregory A. "Gregg"
SCHILLING Paul 
SCHISSLER Andrew J.
SCHISSLER Anne G.
SCHISSLER Joseph P.
SCHOCK Charles
SCHOCK Florence
SCHOLL Dorothy M. 
SCHOLL Lawrence A.
SCHOLL Lawrence W.
SCHOLL Rachel
SCHOON Lillian
SCHOON Patricia Till
SCHOON Warren
SCHRITCHFIELD Alice S.
SCHRITCHFIELD Cass H.
SCHRUM Mary K. 
SCHWANKE Dorothy M. 
SCOTT Albert
SCOTT Bertha
SCOTT Ernest C.
SCOTT Lois M.
SCRIPTER James E.
SCRITCHFIELD Alice S.
SCRITCHFIELD Cass H.
SEEGER Grace
SHEFFER Mary E.
SHEFFER Ottus U.
SHERMAN Susan 
SHINKLE Augusta
SHINKLE Fred Lee
SHINKLE Laura
SHOFIELD Doris
SICKINGER Donavon C.
SICKINGER Mildred F.
SIMPSON Jerry
SIROIS Earl
SIROIS Ellen A.
SIROIS Emil
SIROIS Fern
SISSON Elihu A.
SISSON Ellsworth E.
SISSON Harriet
SISSON Minnie P.
SMITH Amy E.
SMITH Burdette W.
SMITH Clarence Russell
SMITH J. Irene
SMITH James L.
SMITH Jerry Lee
SMITH Murrel R.
SMITH Scott
SOLOMON Catherine Amy
SOLOMON Charles C.
SOLOMON Charles H.
SOLOMON Clarence A. "Pat"
SOLOMON Daniel W.
SOLOMON Danuel W.
SOLOMON Elizabeth F.
SOLOMON Elmer C.
SOLOMON Harriet J.
SOLOMON Harry E.
SOLOMON Herbert L.
SOLOMON Irene L.
SOLOMON John L.
SOLOMON Knolie C.
SOLOMON Larry W.
SOLOMON Mary F.
SOLOMON Roy C.
SOLOMON Ruby L.
SOLOMON Sarah E.
SOLOMON William Fred
SOLOMON  
SPALDING Susan 
STALNECKER Donald W.
STALNECKER Oacie S.
STEINER Arlie F.
STEINER Chad Edward
STEINER Dorothy D.
STEINKE Katie
STEPANOVICH Margaret 
STEPHAN Hattie A.
STEPHAN Richard P.
STILTZ Albert
STINNETT George G.
STONE Elizabeth P.
STONE Elzie P.
STOOPS Anna A.
STRONG Austyn
STRUBLE Anna
STRUBLE George 
STRUBLE George D.
STRUBLE Grover
STRUBLE John R.
STUPPY Halvor
STUPPY  
SUDIEKIS Charles R.
SUDIEKIS Leah G.
SUDIEKIS Michael A.
SURRENA Frank R.
THOMAS Elsie
THOMAS Eugene
THOMAS Mary E.
THOMAS Squire J.
THOMPSON James G.
THOMPSON Wilma E.
THREADGILL William Solomon
THUREANOS J. Madge
TILTON Alice R.
TILTON Effie L.
TILTON Ethel E.
TILTON Eva Leora
TILTON Fay G.
TILTON Frank E.
TILTON Harry O.
TILTON Irene 
TILTON Iris L.
TILTON John
TILTON Lulu M.
TILTON Mary E. 
TILTON Ralph K.
TILTON Wm. Guy
TOPPING C. Elton
TOPPING Charles H.
TOPPING Elery
TOPPING Ida B.
TOPPING Lila S.
TREMPER Donald E.
TREMPER John A.
TREMPER LaTosca
TRICE Basil H.
TURNER A. E.
TURNER Elizabeth
TURNER J. Murray
TURNER Mable E.
TUTTLE Mary M. 
TUTTLE Thomas
TUTTLE Thomas B.
TYLER Bertha Armina
TYLER Hugh George
TYLER Robert H.
UNKNOWN Marker - No Name
UNKNOWN Ricky
UNKNOWN Stone No name
UNKNOWN Wood Cross
VANDERCAR A. S.
VANDERCAR Allen
VANDERCAR Fern
VANDERCAR George R.
VANDERCAR Harvey
VANDERCAR Katharine Marie
VANDERCAR Martha
VANDERCAR Wayne Tilton
VERKLER Ellishia Marie
WALLACE Bertha Leone 
WALLACE Lester
WALLACE Stella L.
WALTERS Grace L.
WARNER Clarinda M. 
WARNER DeForest
WARNER DeLuzon
WARNER Evana Augusta
WARNER Frances C.
WARNER Lovicy
WARNER Musa E.
WARNER Ross B.
WARNER Susan 
WARNER Theron N.
WASHBURN Linnie C.
WELLS Alta A. 
WELLS Elizabeth
WELLS Guy
WELLS Lewis Clark
WEMPLE Clara
WEMPLE Peter V.
WEST Barbara Gay
WEST Gladys M.
WEST James W.
WHEELER Jessie A.
WHITCOMB Thelma
WHITESIDE Freda E.
WHITESIDE  
WIETBROCK Hattie A.
WIETBROCK Henry C.
WILEY Clarinda
WILEY Don
WILEY Eddie W.
WILEY Harriet A.
WILEY Headley W.
WILEY John 
WILEY Laura E.
WILEY Marion Clifford
WILEY Warren C.
WILEY Wilson M.
WINANDY Ryan Scott
WINKEL Marjorie M. 
WOLF Verlin D.
WOLFE Florence 
WOOD Adeline S.
WOODRUFF James H.
WOODRUFF Rachel D.
WORLEY Frank
WORLEY Franklin G.
WORLEY Joseph L. "Bee"
WORLEY Mamie
WORLEY Nancy L.
WRIGHT Sandra L.
YOUNG Anna E.
ZAKULA Danilo
ZAKULA Mildred


Home ---> Online Archives ---> Cemetery Every Name Index for Lake County, Indiana ---> Every Name Index to Orchard Grove Cemetery

Northwest Indiana Genealogical Society 2009 | All Rights Reserved