Home ---> Online Archives ---> Cemetery Every Name Index for Lake County, Indiana ---> Every Name Index to Sanders Cemetery

Every Name Index to Sanders Cemetery
(containing 717 records)


Sanders
cemetery is located on 205th Avenue about one-half mile east of Route 41 (Wicker Avenue) in West Creek Township, Lake County, Indiana. The cemetery was read by the Northwest Indiana Genealogical Society in 1992. Some of the stones were very difficult to read.


This is only an every name index. If you would like further information about any of your ancestors that are buried in this cemetery, please refer to our Lookup Research Request Policy. The full cemetery index, containing additional information, can also purchased (see our Publications webpage) or accessed at several Northwest Indiana libraries, as well as at several other genealogical Libraries.
 

Surname Given Name
ACHERMAN Linden B.
ACHERMAN Mary Olvia
ACKERMAN C. Celest
ACKERMAN David A.
ACKERMAN John H.
ALBRIGHT Eben'r
ALBRIGHT Judy 
ALEXANDER Edward L.
ALEXANDER Minnie L.
ALLEN Carl V.
ALLEN Carl Wayne "Sonny"
ALLEN Ethel I.
ANGEL Jeremy Rae
ARMSTRONG Carol L.
ARMSTRONG Denzel M.
ASHTON Charles E.
ASHTON Don
ASHTON Edward 
ASHTON Edward B.
ASHTON Eunice J.
ASHTON Johney D.
ASHTON Lily Maye
ASHTON Viona I.
AUSTIN Arthur J.
AUSTIN Sylvia A.
AYERS Chester F.
AYERS Grace M.
AYERS Harriet
BABCOCK Ann 
BALES Altha B.
BALES Camcy
BALES Delta E.
BALES Earl L.
BALES Helen L.
BALES James F.
BALES Lisand 
BALES Lorene
BALES Raymond D.
BALES Robert L.
BALES Robert W.
BALES Shirley A.
BALES T. Marie
BALES Violet E.
BALES William
BALES William J.
BANSER Etta 
BANSER John H.
BARKLEY Mable C.
BARMAN George J.
BARMAN Mary F.
BARRETT Albert D.
BARRETT Alonzo
BARRETT Hattie
BARRETT Hiram A.
BARRETT Roxana
BEARD Estella L.
BEARD James Sherman
BEARDSLEY Alice
BEARDSLEY Marilyn M.
BEARDSLEY Pearl M.
BEIER Betty
BEIER Dean
BEIER William E.
BEIRD Delores J.
BEIRD Michael C.
BELSHAW Ann
BELSHAW Charles F.
BELSHAW Dorothy May 
BELSHAW Eda
BELSHAW Ella E.
BELSHAW George H.
BELSHAW Harriet
BELSHAW Henry 
BELSHAW Infant
BELSHAW John S.
BELSHAW Letta
BELSHAW Lucina C.
BELSHAW M. Blanche
BELSHAW Margaret J.
BELSHAW Martha L.
BELSHAW Mary
BELSHAW Milton Jay
BELSHAW William 
BELSHAW William E.
BELSHAW William H.
BOOR Dwight Arnold Jr.
BORN Ella A.
BORN Roscoe C.
BOWMAN Charles W.
BOWMAN Frederick
BOWMAN George C.
BOWMAN Hattie C.
BOWMAN Jennie R.
BOWMAN Sarah J.
BRADLEY Milford D.
BRANHAM Estel V.
BRANHAM Florence E.
BRANHAM Gilbert L.
BRANHAM Harold Wayne
BRANHAM Jessie M.
BRANHAM Jud J.
BRANHAM Verna R.
BRANNON Alva
BRANNON Amos C.
BRANNON Calvin
BRANNON James M.
BRANNON William
BROWN Charles G.
BROWN Eliza
BRUCE Delpha H.
BRUCE John R.
BUNCH Maurine B.
BUNCH Phillip C.
BURDEN Barbara J.
BURDEN Garrett W.
BURDEN Mary Jean
BURNELL Ollie
BURNELL William J.
BURNHAM Charles W.
BURNHAM Margaret
BURNHAM O. E.
BURNHAM Polly
BURNHAM Sally
BURRIGHT Ervin O.
BURRIGHT Ethel I. Hon
BURTON Donald K.
BURTON Phyllis L.
CAMUS Anna M.
CAMUS Ellen 
CAMUS Louis T.
CANFIELD Elva M.
CANFIELD Ralph
CARLSON Ellen 
CARLSON Joseph A.
CARLSON Vada G.
CASTLE Ella M.
CASTLE  
CHILDERS John T.
CHILDERS Manzo W.
CHILDERS Royal O.
CHILDRESS David L.
CHILDRESS Helen E.
CHILDRESS Izora A.
CHILDRESS Robert L.
CHILDRESS Vera M.
CHILDRESS Williams K. H.
CLARK Dale
CLARK Elnora
CLARK Nelson R.
CLEAVER Alice 
CLEAVER Alta May
CLEAVER Clara R.
CLEAVER Hattie E.
CLEAVER Jasper V.
CLEAVER Jessie
CLEAVER Merrill
COONEY Carl E.
COONEY Cordelia 
COONEY James Christopher
COONEY Margaret L.
COONEY Vernon J.
CROFFORD Andy A.
CUMMINGS Nina P. 
CUNNINGHAM Marguerite B.
CUNNINGHAM Perdittie
CUNNINGHAM R. Wayne
DANNER Norman
DAUN Bernard M.
DAUN Clarence G.
DAUN Elsie O.
DAUN Emma
DAUN Gust
DAUN Lorean
DITTMER Jennie A. 
DODD Etta 
DODD H. W.
DODD Mathew
DODD Nancy M.
DODGE Elmo L.
DODGE Emma Jean
DODGE Emma Lucille
DODGE Hiram A.
DODGE Merrill
DODGE Robert F.
DODGE Ruby E.
DODGE Sidney
DOTY Blanch
DOTY Cora 
DOTY Gladys 
DOTY H. Howard
DOTY Howard
DOTY Infant
DOTY James 
DOTY Julia A.
DOTY Vernal
DRAKE Dau
DRAKE Doris J.
DRAKE Margaret
DRAKE O. E.
DRAKE Wendel Orlando
DULIN Charles E.
DULIN Mabel A.
DULIN Millie M.
DULIN Wilbur F.
EDDY Ina Mable 
ESTILL Nancy J.
FALL Charles
FALL Glafys
FARWELL Jennie A. 
FERGUSON Lucinda
FIENE Lucille
FISHER Florence C.
FISHER Fred B.
FISHER  
FOLEY Daniel C.
FOLEY Laura A.
FOLEY Lewis P.
FOLEY Lola Mae
FOLEY Ray R.
FRANCE Elizabeth
FRIEDL Ellen
FRIEDL John 
FRIEDL Norma Rose
FRY Deborah Ann
FRY Jane E.
FRY Ronald E.
FULLER David S.
FULLER Harry W.
FULLER Harry William
FULLER Johno
FULLER Ray W.
FULLER Shelby
FULLER Viola J.
FURSMAN Dora E.
FURSMAN Frank H.
GAARZ Fred
GAARZ Ruth O.
GALE Alfred
GALE Edmund E. W.
GALE Freddie
GALE Harriet 
GALE Mary
GALE William
GATES Minerva
GERNER Andrew J.
GERNER Carl A.
GERNER Dorotheae
GERNER Elmer R.
GERNER John
GERNER Mary
GERNER Mary L.
GERNER N. B.
GERNER Nellie J.
GERNER Walter H.
GIDLEY Kathleen J.
GIDLEY William J.
GRAVES Elvin E.
GRAVES Grace M.
GRAVES Henry W. C.
GRAVES Luella J.
GREEN Harry I.
GREEN Mary Lou
GREENWOOD Grace 
GRIESEL Juddie Ray
GRIESEL Nora Blanche
GRIGGS Cora Mary 
GRITTON Vernice B.
HADLEY Mary H.
HADLEY Sam
HAMDEN Infant
HAMILTON Dean H.
HAMILTON Roy W.
HAMILTON Ruth A.
HARLOW Claude F.
HARLOW Iva Mae
HARRIS Bessie A.
HARRIS Betsy
HARRIS Emma 
HARRIS Esther M.
HARRIS Hannah
HARRIS Infant
HARRIS James F.
HARRIS Lodima A.
HARRIS Malon
HARRIS Marrietta B.
HARRIS Mary A.
HARRIS Milton J.
HARRIS Nathan
HARRIS Ruth Garnett
HARRIS Samuel
HARTWICH Alice G.
HARTWICH John G.
HASKELL Caroline C.
HASKELL Charles
HASKELL Dorothy M.
HASKELL Edwin
HASKELL Elizabeth
HASKELL Emma J.
HASKELL Franklin
HASKELL Gerald D. 
HASKELL Giles
HASKELL Guy C.
HASKELL Harold 
HASKELL John E.
HASKELL Leon Earl
HASKELL Lettie
HASKELL Mary E.
HASKELL Perry
HASKELL Ray C.
HATTON Clara B.
HATTON W. Merritt
HAWKINS Denver K.
HAWKINS Lona E.
HAWKINS Ruth E.
HAWKINS William J.
HAYDEN Infant
HAYDEN Jodie N.
HAYDEN Lura E.
HENDRICKS Estelle
HENDRICKS Jess
HESSLING Charlotte
HESSLING Edith V.
HESSLING Harry H.
HESSLING Herman J.
HESSLING John
HESSLING Richard R.
HESSLING Steve K.
HESSLING Wilma J.
HESTERMAN Paul H. "Skeezix"
HILL Ardist L.
HILL Glenn A.
HILL Glenn R.
HITTLE Cora Mary 
HOETZMAN Frederica
HOETZMAN William
HUGHES Jacob D.
HULL Infant 
HUNT Thomas L. Elder
HUNT William A.
HUNTER B. A.
HUNTER D. A. H.
HUNTER Robert L.
HURST Elmer W.
HURST Harold H.
HURST William S
JACOBS Frank Jr. "Coach"
JOHNSON David A.
JONES Elsie A.
JONES Enoch D.
JONES Ina G.
JONES Kathaline
JONES Leo
JONES Robert H.
JONES Wayne E.
KATSOLIS Flossie A.
KATSOLIS Harry A.
KATSOLIS Markos A.
KENDALL Bernice L.
KENDER Kenneth Elmer
KENNEY Gertrude P.
KENNEY James D.
KING baby
KING  
KINZIE Iva Mary
KINZIE Washington
KIRCHENSTEIN George J.
KIRCHENSTEIN George R.
KIRCHENSTEIN Louise K.
KIRCHENSTEIN Margaret
KIRCHENSTEIN Mary J.
KITCHENS Byrdie E.
KITCHENS Elbert C.
KNERR Hedwig
KNERR Martin
KUIPER Grace 
LA FAIVE David E.
LANE Jack B.
LANE Mary M.
LANG Clara C.
LASHLEY Judy 
LATTA A. Belle
LATTA Charles Verne
LATTA Chester
LATTA Clarence E.
LATTA Cora P.
LATTA Della M.
LATTA Edith 
LATTA Ernie F.
LATTA Eva A.
LATTA Forest
LATTA Gladys 
LATTA Hattie B.
LATTA Jeffrey E.
LATTA Jesse E.
LATTA Jessie P.
LATTA John D.
LATTA John F.
LATTA Kimberlee A.
LATTA Margaret P.
LATTA Marvin T.
LATTA S. Kenneth
LATTA Sharon Kay
LATTA Silas E.
LATTA Theadore F.
LATTA Vaple
LATTA Verlie L.
LAWBAUGH Harold L.
LAWBAUGH Harold O.
LAWBAUGH Irma D.
LAWBAUGH Lola M.
LAWBAUGH Louise
LAWBAUGH Louise J.
LAWBAUGH Millard "Bud"
LAWBAUGH Murray
LAWBAUGH Stella M.
LAWBAUGH Verna B.
LEE Hale M.
LEON Amanda C.
LEON Erik
LINDQUIST Emma
LINDSEY Bob W.
LIPTAK Baby
LIPTAK Gertrude
LIVERS Hattie
LIVERS Martha M.
LOVE Blanche
LOVE Cecil E.
LOVE Ester
LOVE Frances
LOVE John
LOVE Orville A.
LOVE Virgil H.
LOWERY Dessie F.
LOWMAN Alice 
LUBAWSKI Grace M.
MAGGIO Kathleen F.
MANISCALCO Vincent A.
MANSANAREZ Roy D.
MARSH Evelyn D.
MARSH Fred A.
MARSH Mary M.
MARSH Ned O.
MARSH  
MARTIN Hannah
MARTIN Jefferson
MARTIN John R.
MARTIN Lucy A.
MARTIN Matilda J.
MARTIN Otto O.
MARTIN R. Charles
MAY  Harlan J.
MAY Helen Babe
MC CARTY Infant
MC CUSKEY Dorothy E.
MC CUSKEY Louis H.
MIDKIFF Donald E.
MIDKIFF Donna J.
MIKELS Eleanor
MIKELS Harold R.
MINK Wilbur
MOORE John
MORGAN Mary A.
MULCHAY Andrew
MULCHAY Florence
MYERS Adele G.
MYERS Walter B.
NAVE Edith 
NELSON Jackie R.
NELSON John F.
NELSON Julia A.
NELSON Russell H.
NICHOLS Nina M.
NORD Clarence A.
NORD Marjie H.
O'CONNELL Rachel E.
OSBY Nancy Ann
OSBY Orville
PALACZ Edward
PALACZ Lewana
PARKS Baby
PARKS Charles E.
PARKS Nina P. 
PARKS Wilson Luther
PARRISH Alfred R.
PARRISH L. Elberta
PARSONS Infant
PATCHIN Clyde
PATCHIN Gladys
PATTERSON Gary Lee
PEARSON Gladys
PETRIE Infant
PETRIE Walter
PHEBUS Deborah Jane
PHIFER Iva 
PHIFER Raymond
PINKERTON Cassius D.
PINKERTON David
PINKERTON Desmoine
PINKERTON Dewey
PINKERTON Ella
PINKERTON Ellen
PINKERTON Ethel
PINKERTON Francis
PINKERTON Ione L.
PINKERTON James
PINKERTON Leoti M.
PINKERTON Minnie L.
PINKERTON S. J.
PINKERTON Sarah L.
PINKERTON Violet
PONTO Dora L.
PONTO Veryl H.
POOLE Iva 
POOLE Orville
PULVER Ann 
PULVER David
PULVER David C.
PULVER Dency A.
PULVER Earle C.
PULVER Ella M.
PULVER Eunice
PULVER Infant
PULVER Jessie L.
PULVER Mary
PULVER Matson I.
PULVER Mercy
PULVER Myrtle 
PULVER Rozetty
PULVER Sarah A.
PULVER Sarah J.
PULVER Stephinah E.
PULVER Ursula
PULVER William
REED Minerva  
REED Fred J.
REED Mary M.
REED Phebe M.
REED Philip
REED Philip M.
RICKETTS Kathleen L.
RICKETTS Thomas W.
RINES Daniel Kevin
RINES Joseph Allan
ROARK Keith Franklin
ROLLINS Emeline
ROUSE Harry B.
ROUSE Phyllis E.
RUMSEY Grace L.
RUMSEY J. Claude
RUSSELL Betty
RUSSELL Elmer
RYAN Edward
RYAN Minnie
SACCO Carl A. Jr. "Sag"
SACCO Carl A. Sr.
SACCO Wilma H.
SANDERS Abigail
SANDERS Allas
SANDERS Annie E.
SANDERS Barbara E.
SANDERS Bert
SANDERS Burnie M.
SANDERS Carrie
SANDERS Charles
SANDERS Charles H.
SANDERS Chester J.
SANDERS Cordelia 
SANDERS Edward L.
SANDERS Elmyra E.
SANDERS Emma 
SANDERS Etta M.
SANDERS Forlorn D.
SANDERS Gilbert W.
SANDERS Harrie
SANDERS Horace S.
SANDERS Joseph W.
SANDERS L. W.
SANDERS Leota L.
SANDERS Letta L.
SANDERS Louisa
SANDERS Mahlon
SANDERS Martin J.
SANDERS Phalia
SANDERS Ralph T.
SANDERS Sylvia
SANDERS Will
SANDERS William W.
SANDERS Willis M.
SANDERS Wm.
SANFORD Lisand  
SAUM Gladys 
SCHONTUBE Rhonda Sue
SCHONTUBE Susan
SCHROEDER Emma Lou
SCHROEDER Henry W.
SHAYER George M.
SHIPLEY Bert
SHIPLEY Carol J.
SHIPLEY Christena
SHIPLEY Fearl "Peck"
SHIPLEY J. Greg
SHIPLEY John C.
SHIPLEY John G.
SHIPLEY Velma L.
SIEDENTOPF Toman
SINKS Josephine M.
SINKS Perry G.
SISSON Bird E.
SISSON William 
SLATER Betty Lou
SLATTER Francis G.
SLATTER Glea I.
SLATTER William E.
SMITH Dollie M.
SMITH Donald D.
SMITH Howard
SMITH Howard F.
SMITH Infant
SMITH Marie A.
SMITH William E.
STEVENSON C. W.
STOWELL Charley D.
STOWELL Delbert
STOWELL Floyd M.
STOWELL George W.
STOWELL Hattie J.
STOWELL Jes
STOWELL John E.
STOWELL Lewis M.
STOWELL Maggie L.
STOWELL Martha 
STOWELL Mary A.
STOWELL Mary E.
STOWELL Maud
STOWELL Myron
STOWELL Pearl
STOWELL Sarah J.
STRANDBERG Marcella
STRANDBERG Oliver C.
STRINGHAM Alvira S.
STRUBLE Bert
STRUBLE Celia C.
STRUBLE Cora 
STRUBLE Irene
STRUBLE Mary Catherine
STRUBLE Melvin W.
STRUBLE Merl L.
STUHLMACHER Edward A.
STUHLMACHER Mary L.
SUDKAMP Mary C.
SUDKAMP Theodore
SWETT Robert
SWETT Ruby
TAYLOR James R.
TAYLOR Mable E.
THALMANN Elisabeth M.
THALMANN Michael W.
THOMSEN Dorothy May 
TITLE Willis W.
TREECE George
TREECE Sarah Elizabeth
TRIPP Charles M.
TRIPP Ebbin
TRIPP Viola
TRUMBLE David Allen
TUCKER Lois L.
TUCKER Robert Lee
UNKNOWN James 
VANALSTINE Cora E.
VANALSTINE Elton E.
VANALSTINE Ernest E.
VANALSTINE Mary 
VAUGHN Louise Mae
VEACH Myrtle 
VINCENT M. 
VINNEDGE C. Blanche
VINNEDGE Elmer A.
VINNEDGE Georgia A.
VINNEDGE Sandra J.
WARD Ben Leroy
WATT Charles E.
WATT L. Ione
WEASE Albert O.
WEASE Edna V.
WEDDING Albert 
WEDDING Vina
WHEELER Charles W.                            
WHEELER Edgar A.
WHITE Bertha Ellen
WHITE George 
WILHITE Agnes P.
WILHITE Ellis L.
WILKERSON Clarence L.
WILKERSON Oneida
WILLIAMS Edward R.
WILLIAMS Gracy M.
WILLIAMS Martha
WILLIAMS Paul
WILLIAMS Paul W.
WILSON Leonard J.
WILSON Marian F.
WIMMER Emma R.
WIMMER Maurice E.
WOODS George G.
WOODS Velda M.
WOOLDRIDGE Elvira
WOOLDRIDGE George
WORKMAN Jeanne H.
WORKMAN Myron A.
WRIGHT Doris J.
WRIGHT Faye I.
WRIGHT Gene A.
WRIGHT Ray (Sy)
WRIGHT Ray A.
ZIEGLER Ina Mable 
ZIEGLER John Francis
ZIEGLER Robert A.

Home ---> Online Archives ---> Cemetery Every Name Index for Lake County, Indiana ---> Every Name Index to Sanders Cemetery

Northwest Indiana Genealogical Society 2009 | All Rights Reserved