Home ---> Online Archives ---> Cemetery Every Name Index for Lake County, Indiana ---> Every Name Index to St. Edward Cemetery

Every Name Index to St. Edward Cemetery
(containing 470 records)

St. Edward Cemetery
is located in Cedar Creek Township at 5761 West 177th Avenue in Lowell, Indiana. Take Route 2 east of Lowell to Burr Street, then north on Burr Street to 177th Avenue, then west on 177th Avenue to the cemetery.

The Cemetery was read by David, Linda, and Richard Shedrow, and Helen Lute for Northwest Indiana Genealogical Society in July 1993.

This is only an every name index. If you would like further information about any of your ancestors that are buried in this cemetery, please refer to our Lookup Research Request Policy. The full cemetery index, containing additional information, can also purchased (see our Publications webpage) or accessed at several Northwest Indiana libraries, as well as at several other genealogical Libraries.
 

Surname Given Name
ABRAHAM Alexander A.
ABRAHAM Catherine M.
ABRAHAM Jerome J.
ABRAHAM Joseph
ABRAHAM Josephine M.
AMIDEI Bobby   Infant
ARNOTT Mary J.
ARNOTT Thomas
ARSENEAU Onesime
ARSENEAU Rose
AUGLIS Frank
AUGLIS Tofilia
AUSTGEN Leonard J.
AUSTGEN Leonard J. "Jim"
AUTERMAN Anton P.
BACHLI Cora K.
BACHLI Evelyn F.
BACHLI Ralph C.
BECHER Vera M.
BECKER Robert F.
BECKMAN George H.
BECKMAN Thelma L.
BERDINE Edith 
BERDINE Edward A.
BERDINE Josephine B.
BERDINE Mary Josephine
BERDINE Ralph 
BERG Catherine M.
BERG Clara E.
BERG Dolores J.
BERG Edward Matthew
BERG Elizabeth 
BERG Frank
BERG Helena
BERG Katherine E.
BERG Louis
BERG Louis E.
BERG Louis J.
BERG Mildred M.
BERG Nicholas
BERG Peter A.
BERG Susan
BERG Theresa M.
BISAGA Eugenia M.
BISAGA Henry L.
BLEY Albert
BLEY Frances
BLEY Kristine
BLIZZARD Clara C.
BLIZZARD Horace M.
BODER Helen 
BRANNON Clara A.
BRAUN Rose A.
BROWN Rose A.
BROWN William B.
BRUCKMAN David
BRUCKMAN Dorothea
BRUCKMAN Edna M.
BRUCKMAN George J.
BRUCKMAN Marilyn A.
BRUCKMAN Peter J.
BRUCKMAN Rose E.
BUCKLEY Addie 
BUCKLEY Alva Peter
BUCKLEY Arthur
BUCKLEY Benjamin A.
BUCKLEY Bennie M.
BUCKLEY Bonnie J.
BUCKLEY Dennis P.
BUCKLEY F. Eugene
BUCKLEY Franklin D.
BUCKLEY Joseph L.
BUCKLEY Madeline
BUCKLEY Mary Ellen
BUCKLEY Mary Jo
BUCKLEY Nancy E.
BUCKLEY Olive Ellen
BUCKLEY Patrick
BUCKLEY Raymond D.
BUCKLEY Stella P.
BUCKLEY Violettie P.
BUCKLEY William 
BUCKLEY William M.
BUTLER Bridget
BUTOR Bruno T.
BUTOR Dorothy M.
BYERS David J.
CAMMACK Thomas M.
CARROLL Ella M.
CASEY Joseph P. Rev.
CEIGA George
CHERUVELIL Evelyn M.
CHERUVELIL Philip J.
CLARK Mildred M.
CLARK William L. Jr.
COBB Essie L. 
COMERFORD Thomas F.  Baby
CONROY John F.
CONROY John G.
CONROY Mary C.
CONROY Theresa M.
CULLEN Olive E.
CULLEN Robert H.
CUNNINGHAM Austin W.
CUNNINGHAM Ruth B.
DALKAMI Willie
DEGNAN John P.
DEGNAN Kathryn V.
DELANEY Agnes
DOCTOR Catharine 
DONNELLY Gladys
DONNELLY Paul
DORSCH Maybelle
DOTY Alberta
DOTY Chandos J.
DRABIK Anne N.
DRABIK Walter S.
DREW Katharine M.
DURANLEAU Cora A.
ECCLES Eileen
ECHTERLING Elizabeth L.
ECHTERLING John J.
ECHTERLING Patricia Ann
EICH Agnes M.
EICH Charles M.
EICH Christina W.
EICH Julius J.
EICH Mary G.
EICH Mathias J.
ENSWEILER Mary J. 
ENSWEILER Myrle E.
FEDDELER Clarence Charles
FEDDELER Elmer J.
FEDDELER Emma J.
FEDDELER Henry J.
FEDDELER Josephine J.
FEELEY Catharine  
FEELEY Catharine Doctor
FEELEY James
FEELEY Julia
FEELEY Patrick
FEELEY Thomas B.
FELDER Robert J.
FETSCH Charlotte B.
FETSCH Ralph M. Sr.
FETTERS Bernard E.
FETTERS Catherine L.
FLATT Essie L.  
FLATT John A.
FLEENER Ellen B.
FLEENER Walter "Bud"
FOX Dorothy C.
FOX Everett C.
FREDERICK Charles J.
FREDERICK Marguerite E.
FREDRICK Carlyle T.
FREDRICK Charles J.
FREDRICK Mary 
FREDRICK Peter
GAUTHIER E. Donald
GEISER Phyllis
GERICKE Edna M.
GERICKE Julius J. Sr.
GERST Michael
GIBSON Clara M.
GIBSON Della M.
GIBSON Victor J.
GLENN Hilary J.
GOSS Joe C. Jr.
GOSS Sandra K.
GOSS Susan Marie
GOVERT Anton
GOVERT F.
GOVERT J. H.
GOVERT M. A.
GOVERT P. J.
GOVERT Tracy
GOVERT W.
GOVERT  
GUND Anna M.
GUND Frank
GUND Lydia
GUNN Francis J.
GUNN Jacqueline M.
GUZIAK Anna
GUZIAK Anthony
HAGGINS Brian K.
HARDESTRY Mary J.
HARDESTY Allard E.
HARDESTY Eugene
HARDESTY Mary H.
HARDESTY Mary J.
HARDESTY Reta Joe
HARPER Francis W.
HATCH Thomas M.
HEISER Florian J.
HEISER Henry
HEISER Lois V.
HEISER Mary
HEPP Elizabeth
HEPP Fred
HEPP Grace Theresa
HEPP Joseph
HEPP Louise M.
HEPP William
HESSLING Johanna
HESSLING John 
HICKS Mary
HOOVER Harlan D.
HOOVER Julia C.
HOSHAW Blanche E.
HOSHAW Harold W.
HOSHAW John Wayne
HOWSER Joanne M.
HUFNAGEL Laura E.
HUFNAGEL Michael
HUPNAGEL Laura E.
HUTTON Hugh H.
HUTTON Viola E.
IWINSKI Casimir R.
IWINSKI Lottie I.
IWINSKI Phillip B.
JOHANNAS  Mae M.
JOYCE Edmund L.
JOYCE Maebelle 
KALEMBA Joseph
KALEMBA Joseph E.
KALEMBA Mary S.
KALEMBA Sophia
KALVAITIS Frank
KALVAITIS Kazimiera
KASZUBA Anthony A.
KASZUBA Hilda M.
KASZUBA Marianna
KATSIMPALIS Frances J.
KATSIMPALIS Sam P.
KEITHLEY Maurine M.
KEPES Anna H.
KEPES Edward
KESSEL Verna 
KIMMET Charles F.
KIMMET Elizabeth
KIMMET Elizabeth K.
KIMMET George
KIMMET John A.
KIMMET Lena M.
KIMMET Margaret
KIMMET Rose V.
KIMMET Tillie M.
KIRKUS Clement
KIRKUS Margaret
KLEIN Jeremiah
KLEIN Margaret
KLEIN Nicholas
KOBLE Gerald F.
KOBLE Mike
KOBLE Rose D.
KOPCZYNSKI Victoria P. 
KOSTANSKI Dennis R.
KOWALICK Anna C.
KOWALICK William S.
KRAPF Dora A.
KRAPF Martin C.
KRETZ Agnes
KRETZ Helen T.
KRETZ Philip
KRUPA Joseph A.
KRUPA Kim Donald
KRUPA Theresa D.
KRYZA Thomas B. "T.K."
KUNTZ Mary Ann
KUNTZ Robert W.
LABUDA Philip M.
LACH Gladys
LACH Stephen
LAMBERT Floyd A.
LAMBERT Henry
LAMBERT Susan A.
LAMOTTE Arleigh
LAMOTTE Marguerite
LAMOTTE Wayne A.
LOFTUS Margaret
LOFTUS Sarah E.
LORENZ Margaret
LUZER Adolph F.
LUZER Alex J.
LUZER Andrew
LUZER Christine R.
LUZER Conrad Jr.
LUZER Frank J.
LUZER Henry J.
LUZER Mary
M. or M.  
MANNO Donna D.
MANNO Vincent G.
MASTERSON Agnes 
MASTERSON Walter N.
MATOVINA Carol J.
MC CLOSKEY Dorothy
MC CLOSKEY Wilson "Mac"
MC KEE Lee D.
MERKLEY Lawrence M. 
MERKLEY Ruth A.
METZCUS Diane M.
MILLER Anna
MILLER Fred A.
MILLER Kathy Lynn
MILLER Ronnie H.
MINNINCER Jacob
MINNINCER John A.
MINNINCER Mary 
MINNINCER Otha A.
MOENNIKES Joseph
MOXELL Joseph J.
MOXELL Marie
MUELLER Adolph
MUELLER Alois L.
MUELLER Balbina
MUELLER Catherine 
MUELLER Celia E.
MUELLER Edward
MUELLER Elsie
MUELLER John B.
MUELLER Joseph
MUELLER Leona S.
MUELLER Robert M.
MUELLER Roman
MULVIHILL Cecelia E.
MULVIHILL Michael
MULVIHILL Michael P.
MUNROE Alexander
MUNROE Patsy J.
MURIN Eleanor
N. OR M.  
NEAL Anthony R.
NICHOLS Mary Catherine 
NICHOLS Thomas Elmer
NIEMEIER Wilhelmina
NIEMIC Walter A.
NOLAN Frank
NOLAN John 
NOLAN Magdalen
NOLAN Otilie
NOLAN Philip
NORD Mary Anna
NOWAK George V.
NOWAK Pearl M.
NOWAK Roman J.
NOWAK Victoria P. 
PANCINI Gerald C.
PANCINI Mary E. 
PANCINI Patricia L. "Penny"
PARKS Forest L.
PARKS Mary K.
PARKS Walter E.
PARRY Catherine H.
PARRY Malcolm V.
PEAR Charles J.
PEAR Florence C.
PEAR Mary Catherine 
PEAR Richard F.
PETERS Elmer A.
PETERS Marie M.
PHILLIPS James Edward
PHILLIPS Lester
PHILLIPS Madeline
PHILLIPS Marjorie Jean
PHILLIPS Paul Lester
PIXLEY Maebelle  
PLETKA Edwin C.
PLETKA Jacob J.
PLETKA Margaret M.
POMERY Barbara
POMERY John B.
POWERS Robert Stanley
PYKE Bernadette
QUASEBARTH Anna Mae
QUASEBARTH Wilbur
RAETH Barbara
RAETH Clara
RAETH Eugene
RAETH Father
RAETH John 
RAETH Mother
RAINFORD Kathryn
RAY Gizella A.
REEDER Anna M.
REEDER Wilbur C.
REGINER Armina
REGINER Francis
REGNIER George
REGNIER George E.
REISER Mathias
REISER Wilhelmina 
REYNOLDS Edwin F.
ROY Adolph J.
ROY Bernard P.
ROY Delphine A.
ROY Eva Katherine
RUSSELL Almeda
RUSSELL E. W.
RUSSELL M. L.
RYMARCZYK Marion J.
SABOL John E.
SABOL Theresa
SCHAEFFER Gertrude A.
SCHAEFFER Margretha
SCHAEFFER Michael A.
SCHEIDT Christine B.
SCHEIDT George
SCHEIDT Germane B.
SCHEIDT Leona C.
SCHEIDT Milton L.
SCHMAL Tracy E.
SCHREIBER Henry
SCHREIBER Joanna
SCHRUM Catherine L.
SCHRUM John F.
SCHUR Barbara
SCHUR Martin
SCHUTZ Alvera M.
SCHUTZ Carl G.
SCHUTZ Cordula
SCHUTZ George S.
SCHUTZ Hubert H.
SCHUTZ Sylvia
SEARLE George B.
SEARLE George L.
SEARLE Lawrence T.
SEARLE Louis
SEARLE Olive M.
SEARLE Velma
SEJDA Josephine H.
SEJDA Stanley S.
SHARKEY Joshua Paul
SIROIS Ernest A.
SIROIS Hattie
SIROIS Samuel
SMITH Ronald Jr.
SPEBAR Matthew G. 
STARK Dennis V.
STEPHENS Charles J.
STEPHENS Gertrude
SULLIVAN Charles F.
SULLIVAN Mary F.
SULLIVAN Patrick F.
SYPULSKI Charles
SYPULSKI Helen
TAPPAN Walter C.
THWING A. Rita
THWING Albert D.
TITAK Harold A.
TITAK Shirley A.
TURNER James Richard
VADAS Mary E.
VADAS Michael A.
VICARI Elizabeth
VICARI Michael T. Sr.
WALLE Olive
WALLE Peter
WHEELER Evelyn T.
WHEELER John K.
WLEKLINSKI Katie
YOUNG Charles A.
YOUNG Richard M.
YUHASZ Alvina M.
YUHASZ Stephen J.
ZACNY Verna 
ZANCY George J.
ZANCY John J.

Home ---> Online Archives ---> Cemetery Every Name Index for Lake County, Indiana ---> Every Name Index to St. Edward Cemetery

Northwest Indiana Genealogical Society 2009 | All Rights Reserved