Home ---> Online Archives ---> Hobart High School Armed Services Honor Roll , 1919

The following lists of names of individuals in the Armed Services Honor Roll appear in the 1919 Hobart High School yearbook titled the Aurora.

* = Graduates of High School Course
X = Red Cross Nurse

* ABEL, Dan
  ALEY, John
  ALT, Antono, J.
  ANDERSON, Harold J.
  ARNOLD, Lloyd
  BANKS, Ralph
  BARNES, George F.
  BAUMER, Charles
  BAUMER, Fred
  BENDER, Albert
  BENDER, Frank
  BENDER, Walter
  BLACK, Floyd
  BLACK, W. G.
  BLAEMIRE, Thomas
  BLAEMIRE, William D.
  BLANCHARD, Charles
  BLANCHARD, Roy
  BOAL, Robert
  BOLDT, Carl
* BOLDT, John
  BOND, Sarah Willmer
  BOTTY, Frank L.
  BOWLBY, Fred
  BROOKS, Archie
  BROWN, Earle
  BRUEBACH, George
  BULLOCK, Asa
  BULLOCK, Moses
  CALVERT, Vance
* CARLSON, Harry
  CARLSON, Paul W.
  CARLTON, Kenneth
* CARNDUFF, Arthur
* CARSTENSEN, Irvin
  CAVENDER, Lionel
  CHASE, Raymond
  CLARK, Leon
* CLIFFORD, Charles
  COOK, Leroy P.
  COOPER, Amos
  CURTIS, Henry
  DALLE, William
  DAVIS, Cloyd
  DEERING, Henry
  DORMAN, J. C.
  ENSIGN, Walter
  FASEL, Edward
  FERGUSON, Frank
  FERGUSON, Paul E.
* FIFIELD, Hugo
  FIFIELD, Leo
* FLECK, George M.
* FLECK, William A.
  FOSTER, Moulton
  FRAME, Charles L.
* FRANK, John
  GOODRICH, Clarence
  GRADLE, Charles
  GRADLE, Dewey
  GRADLE, Homer
  GRADLE, Jesse
  GRAHAM, Floyd
  GRANZOW, Albert
  GRAY, Harry
* GROSS, Lawrence
X GRUEL, Annie
  GRUEL, Edward Louis
X GRUEL, Emma
  HAMACHER, Charles T.
  HARMS, Edgar
* HARTNUP, Herbert H.
  HENNICKER, Henry L.
  HIDEEN, Charles
  HIDEEN, Elmer
  HILLMAN, Fred
  HILLMAN, Roy
  HOLTSBERRY, Robert L.
  HUDSON, Charley
  HUFF, John
  HUMES, Kenneth
  IRVINE, Ed. J.
  ITTEL, Jake
  JARVIS, Gib
  JOHNSON, Elmer
  JOHNSON, Leonard
  JOHNSTON, Cornelius
  JONAS, George J.
  JONES, John H.
  JORY, Herbert
  JUDGE, John C.
  KALITARIS, George
  KEITZMAN, Ben
  KENT, Shelden E.
  KINSEY, Preston
  KISELA, Frank
  KOCH, Flyn
  KOSELO, Charles
  KOSSOW, Emil
  KOSSOW, William
  KOSTBADE, William, Jr.
* KRAFT, Ralph
  KRAMER, Louis
  KRAUSSE, Carl
  KRULL, Howard
* KRUSE, Edward
  KRYDER, Hugh
  KUHN, Walter J.
  LARSON, Edwin L.
  LARSON, Fred
  LARSON, Herbert
  LARSON, Otto J.
* LENNERTZ, Carl
  LIGHTNER, Leslie S.
  LOUKS, Moody
* MACKEY, Dwight, Dr.
  MANUS, Pete
  MARTIN, Harley
  McADAMS, S. E.
  McCLARAN, Harry S.
  McCORMICK, Joseph
  McINTYRE, Charles
  MELIN, Henry
  MILES, Frank C.
  MILES, Leslie W.
* MURRAY, John A.
* MURRAY, William
  NEITERS, Charles
* NEWMAN, Everet
  NIKSCH, Elmer
  OWEN, W. L., Dr.
  PACKHAM, Benjamin
  PACKHAM, Gib
  PACKHAM, William C.
  PARKER, Benjamin
  PARKER, Howard
  PARTINGTON, George C.
  PASSOW, Walter
  PASSOW, William
  PEARSON, Emil E.
* PETERSON, Cecil
  PIERCE, George
  PIERCE, Joe
  RAGON, Forest
* RAMENSTEIN, Leroy
  RAMENSTEIN, Roy
* REDDING, Howard
  RICH, Elmer
  RICHARDSON, H. E.
  RIECK, Louis
  RIECK, William J.
* ROPER, Evan J.
* ROSE, Fred, Jr.
  SAUTER, Ed
  SAUTER, George V.
  SCHAVEY, Frank
  SCHAVEY, George
  SCHMIDT, Charles J.
  SCHMIDT, Fred J.
  SCHMIDT, George
  SCHOBOHM, Louis
  SCHREFFLER, Ray
  SCHWALBE, Bernhardt
  SEN, Peter
  SEVERANCE, George
  SHEARER, Harold
  SHEARER, Henry G.
  SIZELOVE, Otto
  SMALL, Ray
* SMITH, Benjamin
  SMITH, Charley
  SMITH, George J.
  SOHN, Charles
* SOHN, Ernest, Jr.
  SONNTAG, Ernest O.
  SONNTAG, William
  SOVERINE, Frank
  SPENCER, Lefford
  SPRINGMAN, Martin
  SPRINGMAN, William
  STANLEY, John
  STEVENS, Willard
  STROM, Harry A.
  SUPPES, George
* TABBERT, George
  TAYLOR, John E.
  THOMPSON, Burt, Jr.
* THOMPSON, Wynne
  TOOTHILL, John
  TRAEGER, Edward
* TREE, Leo
  TREE, Leonard
  TUTWILER, Walter
  WADE, Howard
  WALL, A. J.
  WATSON, Lew Wallace
* WEAVER, Fred W.
  WEILER, William J.
* WHITE, George H.
  WILBURN, Edward
  WILCOX, C. B.
  WILSON, James H.
  WISCHMAN, Frank
* WOOD, George R.
  WOOD, Rundell N.
  WOTHERSPOON, Thomas
  ZANDER, Albert A., Jr.

Home ---> Online Archives ---> Hobart High School Armed Services Honor Roll , 1919

Northwest Indiana Genealogical Society 2008 | All Rights Reserved