Home | Contact Webmaster | Search

Surnames

Are you researching a Lake County or Porter County, Indiana, surname? If yes, then consider having it listed here so that other individuals researching the same surname can network with you. To submit a surname(s), email the webmaster and include the surname, county (Lake, Porter, or Both), date range, your name, and your email address. Your surname will then be added in the next update of the website. If you happen to find an email address that does not work, then please contact the webmaster so that it can be removed from this list.

A

ADAMSON - Porter Co.; 1864-1880?; Gerd Forsblad Krig
ALLEN - Porter Co.; 1830-1930; Claire Chantell
ALEXANDERSSON - Porter Co.; 1880-present; Steve Shook
ANDERSON - Porter Co., 1880-present; Steve Shook
ARNOLD - Porter Co., 1844-1960; Jim Arnold
ARTIM - Heidi Roy
ARVIDSON - Lake Co. and Porter Co.; John Arvidson
ATKINS - Lake Co. and Porter Co.; Alice Smedstad

B

BABIAK - Phyllis Drewno
BACHMANN - Lake Co. and Porter Co.; Kaleen Follow
BAKER - Lake Co.; early 1900s; Gwen Knapp
BALAZS - Lake Co.; 1906-present; Beth Orsay
BALOG - Lake Co.; Cheryl Wenberg
BANDGREN - Lake Co. and Porter Co.; John Arvidson
BANKS - Lake Co.; 1845-present; Steven Varner
BANKS - Lake Co. and Porter Co.; Alice Smedstad
BARNEY - Lake Co. and Porter Co.; 1850 to present; Arlene (Fieffer) Foster
BARTHEL - William and Linda Byers
BEATTIE - Lake Co.; 1857-1900; Sally Moore
BECKETT - Lake Co.; Marilyn Bielefeld
BECKMAN - Lake Co.; David A. Meyer
BECZA - Lake Co.; 1944; Alex J. Szmutko
BEEMER - Porter Co.; 1840-present; Margaret Beemer
BELL - Porter Co.; 1834-present; Dennis Bell
BENDER - Lake and Porter Co.; 1854-present; Linda Shedrow
BENKO - Nadine Hardin
BENNETT - Tim Kerrick
BERLIN - Porter Co.; 1915-present; Ron Hallberg
BERRY - Cheryl Berry
BETTSYA - Lake Co.; 1944; Alex J. Szmutko
BILLOS - Eugene and Jacqueline Pazdzuira
BLASCHKE - Lake and Porter Co.; 1850-2000; Julia McIntyre
BLIMM - Michael Schnabel
BLIMM - Lori Mehay
BOBLET - Shirley Maresko
BODNAR - Lake and Porter Co.; 1914-1956; Alex J. Szmutko
BOLAN - Shirley Maresko
BONEY - Lake Co.; 1840-present; Terry Ennis
BONHAM - J. J. Coppinger
BOOS - Lake Co.; Suzanne Dugas
BOPP - Lake Co.; 1840-1960; Laura (Paganelli) Pishnak-Sylvia
BORGER - Lake Co.; David A. Meyer
BOWERS - Ella Schmitt
BOTHWELL - Lake Co.; 1830s-present; Sally Phillips
BOURELLE - Lake Co.; 1866-present; Carolyn Huseman/Mobley
BRANDT - Lake Co.; 1888-?; Susan Groover
BRANSUELA - Maureen Margis
BRESNAHAN - Maureen Margis
BRICKMAN - Lake Co.; 1843-present; Barbara Nault
BRICKNER - Lake Co. and Porter Co.; John Arvidson
BRIDLE - Sandra Ledyard
BROCKWAY - Shirley Maresko
BRONSON - Tom Trolia
BROWN - Gerard Dupczak
BROWN - Porter Co. (Jackson Twp./Chesterton); 1852-1940; Tim Cole
BRUCKMAN - Lake Co.; 1843-present; Barbara Nault
BUCHSTABER - Lake Co.; 1900s-present; Pamela (Buchstaber) Smith
BUCZKOSKA - Mary Borkovitz
BUCZKOSKI - Mary Borkovitz
BUCZKOSKY - Mary Borkovitz
BUEHL - Gigi Foster Creel
BUKOWSKI - Mary Borkovitz
BURCH - David Thompson Berns
BURGESS - R. Bartlett Rice
BURNS - Shirley Maresko
BUTENSCHEN - Lake Co.; David A. Meyer
BUTLER - Lake Co.; 1830s-present; Sally Phillips
BYERS - William and Linda Byers
BYRNE - Mary McNulty Byrne

C

CADWELL - Porter Co.; 1837-1900; Kathy Lambert
CALL - Shirley Maresko
CALVELAGE - Mary Borkovitz
CAMP - Lake Co.; 1850-present; Nancy Speichert
CANNELLS - Lake Co.; Eileen Parris
CANNON - Porter Co., LaPorte Co.; 1860-present; Peg Hohner
CAPITO - Shirley Maresko
CARL - Lake Co.; 1860-1910; G. D. Wallace
CARR - Porter Co.; 1840-1930; Gerald Carr
CARROLL - Maureen Margis
CEIGA - Joan Kessel
CHESNEY - Lake Co.; Cheryl Wenberg
CHILDERS - Anne Collins
CHILDRESS - Anne Collins
CLIFFORD - Porter County; 1840-1860; Cathy Connelly
CLIFTON - Gerri Habitz
COHN - Lake Co.; 1915-present; Pamela (Buchstaber) Smith
COHORST - Mary Borkovitz
COLE - Porter Co.; 1835-present; Tim Cole
COOK - Tim Kerrick
COSLET - Lake Co. and Porter Co.; 1850 to present; Arlene (Fieffer) Foster
CREGAN - Mary McNulty Byrne
CRISMAN - Porter Co.; 1830-1930; Claire Chantell
CRONTZ - Lake Co.; Cheryl Wenberg

D

DARLING - Anne Collins
DAVIDSON - Porter Co.; 1870-present; Martha Meyers
DAVIS - Lake Co.; Colleen Marie
DENTON - Sandra Ledyard
DIER - Lake Co.; 1901-1972; Barbara Dier
DILLINGHAM - Porter Co.; 1835-1900; Tim Cole
DILLINGHAM - Martha Meyers
DINWIDDIE - Porter Co.; 1862-present; Linda Shedrow
DOLLASKE - Eugene and Jacqueline Pazdzuira
DREWNO - Phyllis Drewno
DUB - Geraldine Weil
DUBB - Geraldine Weil
DUPUIS - Lake Co.; 1940-1950s; Susan Husk
DURICK - Lake Co.; 1850-1930; Roberta McIntire
DUTTON - Lake Co.; 1830s-1900; Sally Phillips
DYE - Lake Co. and Porter Co.; 1828-1928; Janice Speece
DZAMKO - Lake Co.; 1900-present; Kathleen Guerre

E

EAGLE - Lake Co. and Porter Co.; John Arvidson
ELLIS - Lake Co. and Porter Co.; 1860 to 1920; Tracy Ellis
ENNIS - Lake Co.; 1837-present; Terry Ennis
ENSWEILER - Lake and Porter Co.; 1850-2000; Julia McIntyre
EVERETT - Lake Co.; Marlene Heald Van Eck

F

FANCER - Terry Ennis
FARKAS - Nadine Hardin
FAVPEL - Mary Borkovitz
FEJES - Nadine Hardin
FIEFFER - Lake Co. and Porter Co.; 1850 to present; Arlene (Fieffer) Foster
FISKO - Lake Co.; 1900-present; Kathleen Guerre
FRENEDING - Mary Borkovitz
FLEMING - Gerard Dupczak
FOSTER - Gigi Foster Creel
FOX - Tom Trolia
FOX - Barbara Blimm
FREY - Carolyn Wells
FRIEND - Barbara Blimm
FRY - Carolyn Wells
FULLER - Lake Co.; Donna Cusumano
FUZI - Lake Co.; Cheryl Wenberg
FUZY - Lake Co.; Cheryl Wenberg

G

GABLE - Cheryl Berry
GAJEWSKI - Lake Co.; 1880-present; Lillian Milligan
GALGOCZI - Nadine Hardin
GALLES - Lake Co.; Eileen Parris
GANTZ - Heidi Roy
GASKE - Lake Co.; 1880-present; Lillian Milligan
GASKEY - Lake Co.; 1880-present; Lillian Milligan
GASKI - Lake Co.; 1880-present; Lillian Milligan
GERBING - Lake Co.; 1850-present; Chris Weedall
GLESSNER - Sandra Stroud
GOLOB - Lake & Porter Co.; 1900-present; Kathleen Guerre
GORDON - Cheryl Berry; Terry Ennis
GRABE - Lake Co.; David A. Meyer
GRAGG - Terry Ennis
GRAVE - Mary Borkovitz
GREGG - Terry Ennis
GRIMES - Shirley Maresko
GRIMMER - Lake Co.; 1850-present; Nancy Speichert
GRUBB - Lake Co.; 1940s-present; Chuck Grubb
GUERRE - Lake Co.; 1900-present; Kathleen Guerre

H

HAGGI - Lake Co.; 1900-present; Linda Anderson
HALLBERG - Porter Co.; 1915-present; Ron Hallberg
HAMANN - Lake Co.; 1868-present; Wayne Peterson
HANRAHAN - Porter Co.; 1870-present; Steve Shook
HARNESS - Lake & Porter Co.; 1830-present; Jody Miller
HARNEY - Lake Co.; 1866-present; Carolyn Huseman/Mobley
HARTMAN - Shirley Maresko
HARVEY -
Dennis Bradley
HATHAWAY - Lake Co.; 1887-1946; Sally Moore
HAYWARD - Lake Co.;
Ruth Pierce Morrison
HAYWARD - Lake Co. and Porter Co.; Alice Smedstad
HEITMANN - Lake Co.; Wayne Peterson
HELFIN - Lake Co.; Suzanne Dugas
HENDERSON - Lake and Porter Co.; 1856-present; Linda Shedrow
HEPP - Lake Co.; 1816-present; Barbara Nault
HERSHBERGER - Shirley Maresko
HERZOG - Porter Co.; 1920-present; Bill Schultz
HESSER - Gerard Dupczak
HIGHFIELD -
David Thompson Berns
HIPP - Lake Co.; 1816-present; Barbara Nault
HITE - David Thompson Berns
HOFFMAN - Porter Co.,; 1850-present;
Gwen Knapp
HOHAS - Lake and Porter Co.; 1915-present; Alex J. Szmutko
HOHOS - Lake and Porter Co.; 1915-present; Alex J. Szmutko
HOKANSON - Porter & LaPorte Co.; 1890-present; Steve Shook
HOLTZ - Lake Co.; 1883-present; Peter O. Dahlke
HONAN -
Mary McNulty Byrne
HORNER - Porter & Lake Co.; 1845-present; Steve Shook
HORNEY - Lake Co.; 1866-present; Carolyn Huseman/Mobley
HOUK - Lake Co.; John Houk
HUEBNER - Lake Co.; Marilyn Bielefeld
HUELET -
Ella Schmitt
HUFFMAN - Porter Co.; 1850-present; Gwen Knapp
HUFFMAN - Shirley Maresko
HUGHART - Porter Co.; 1835-present; Steve Shook

HUGHES - Lake Co. and Porter Co.; 1835-present; Chris Weedall
HULETT - Shirley Maresko
HUMPFER - Lake Co.; 1846-present; Nancy Speichert
HUMPHRIES - Lake Co.; Thomas Humphries
HURSEY - Lake Co.; 1900-present; Linda Libician-Welch
HUSK - Lake Co.; 1900-present; Linda Libician-Welch
HUSEMAN - Lake Co.; 1866-present; Carolyn Huseman/Mobley
HUSEMANN - Lake Co.; 1866-present; Carolyn Huseman/Mobley

I

IHORST - Mary Borkovitz

J

JACKSON - Porter Co.; circa 1840-1930; Gerald Carr
JARNECKE - Porter Co.; 1860-present; Peg Hohner
JEHLEN - Lake Co.; 1900-present; Kathleen Guerre
JENKINS - Shirley Maresko
JESSUP - Lake Co. - Fay Hicks
JONES - Porter Co.; 1860-present; Erika A. Jones-Clary
JONES - Lake Co.; 1870-1885; Martha Meyers
JUNGELS - Sandra Stroud

K

KAISER - Lake Co. and Porter Co.; John Arvidson
KAPICA - Lake Co.; 1900-present; Linda Libician-Welch
KAPLUN - Lake Co.; 1900-present; Kathleen Guerre
KAPPE - Lake Co.; circa 1880; Shirley Schmueser
KAPPY - Lake Co.; circa 1880; Shirley Schmueser
KEENE - Martha Meyers
KENKEL - Mary Borkovitz
KENNEDY -
Tim Kerrick
KENZIE - Lake Co.; 1840-1960; Laura (Paganelli) Pishnak-Sylvia, Roberta McIntire
KINNEY - Porter Co.; 1840-1930; Gerald Carr
KIPLING - Porter Co.; 1850-present; Steve Shook
KISH - Lake Co.; Patti Norris
KLEMM - Lake Co.; David A. Meyer
KLOBUCHAR - Lake Co.; 1900-present; Kathleen Guerre
KNAPP - Shirley Maresko
KNOTTS - Ella Schmitt
KNYEZO - Lake Co.; 1850-1930; Roberta McIntire
KOHORST - Mary Borkovitz
KOTLARZ - Lake Co., 1910-present; Stephanie Palumbo
KOONCE - Joan Kessel
KOPCHA - Lake Co.; Cheryl Wenberg
KOPCSO - Lake Co.; Cheryl Wenberg
KOPSHA - Lake Co.; Cheryl Wenberg
KRAFT - William and Linda Byers
KREMER - Lake Co.; 1852-present; Suzanne Dugas
KREUTZ - Lake Co.; 1852-present; Suzanne Dugas
KRON - Lake Co.; 1836-present; Suzanne Dugas
KRUG - Lake Co.; Daniel Moore
KUBISZAK - Lake Co.; 1926-present; Barbara Kubiszak Biegel
KUHN - Mary Borkovitz
KUHN - Lake Co.; Suzanne Dugas
KULESA (KULESZA) - Ed Kulesa
KUNDRAT - Lake Co.; Cheryl Wenberg

L

LAHAYN - Porter Co.; 1850-present; Holly Miles
LAHAYNE - - Porter Co.; 1850-present; Holly Miles
LEACH - Joan Kessel
LENBURG - Margaret Lindquist
LIBICIAN - Lake Co.; 1900-present; Linda Libician-Welch
LIESENFELD - Lake and Porter Co.; 1850-2000; Julia McIntyre
LIESENFELD - Lake Co.; 1830-1950; Danelle Thompson
LIESENFELDT - Lake and Porter Co.; 1850-2000; Julia McIntyre
LIESENFELT - Lake and Porter Co.; 1850-2000; Julia McIntyre
LIESENFELT - Lake Co.; 1830-1950; Danelle Thompson
LIESENFELT(D) - Lake Co.; 1852-present; Suzanne Dugas
LINDNER - Cheryl Berry
LINDQUIST - Margaret Lindquist
LISH - Lake Co. and Porter Co.; Joanne D. Lish Fay
LITTLE - Margaret Lindquist
LOTTER - Liz Thomas
LOWE - Lake Co.; Thomas Humphries
LOUDERMILK - Gigi Foster Creel
LOUKS - Porter Co.; 1855-1870; Sally Phillips
LOUX - Porter Co.; 1855-1870; Sally Phillips
LULA - Ed Kulesa
LUTE - Lake and Porter Co.; 1850-present; Linda Shedrow
LYTLE - Porter Co.; 1850-present; Ron Hallberg

M

MACIEJEWSKI - Lake Co.; 1840-1960; Laura (Paganelli) Pishnak-Sylvia
MANDELKER - Lake Co.; 1900-present; Linda Libician-Welch
MANTHE - Lake Co.; Wayne Peterson
MARGE - Maureen Margis
MAROVICH - Lake Co.; 1890s-present; Chuck Grubb
MARSDEN - Porter Co.; 1885-1952; Barbara Addie
MARTIN - Liz Thomas
MAUGER - Heidi Roy
MAXWELL - Porter Co.; 1850-present; Peg Hohner
McCANN - Lake and Porter Co.; 1850-present; Linda Shedrow
McCARTHY - Lake Co.; Eileen Parris
McCLURE - Gigi Foster Creel
McCOLLEY - Lake Co.; Marlene Heald Van Eck
McDONOUGH - Mary McNulty Byrne
McDOWELL - William and Linda Byers
McGUIRE - Dennis Bradley; Heidi Roy
McNULTY - Mary McNulty Byrne
McQUAID - Lake Co.; 1910-present; Kimberly McQuaid Steinert
MEE - Terry Ennis
MEYER - Lake Co.; David A. Meyer
MIKALACZAK - William and Linda Byers
MILLER - Tim Kerrick, Dennis Bradley
MILLER - Lake Co.; 1866-present; Carolyn Huseman/Mobley
MILOBAR - Lake Co.; 1915-1956; Alex J. Szmutko
MILOBERA - Lake Co.; 1915-1956; Alex J. Szmutko
MOELLER - Dennis Bradley
MOFFETT - Lake & Porter Co.; 1830-present; Jody Miller
MOFFITT - Lake & Porter Co.; 1830-present; Jody Miller
MOORE - Porter Co.; 1880-1930; Gwen Knapp
MOORE - Barbara Blimm
MORGAN - Porter Co.; 1850-present; Gwen Knapp
MORROW - Porter Co.; 1841-present; Linda Shedrow
MOSIER - Lake Co.; Marilyn Bielefeld
MOUDY - Shirley Maresko
MUCHA - Lake Co., 1915-1999; Stephanie Palumbo
MUELLER - Dennis Bradley
MULCAHEY - Ella Schmitt
MULLER - Dennis Bradley
MUMMERY - Lake Co. and Porter Co.; Alice Smedstad
MUZZALL - Lake Co. and Porter Co.; Alice Smedstad
MYERS - Rebecca Taylor

N

NAGY - Lake Co.; 1914-1955; Alex J. Szmutko
NICHOLS - David Thompson Berns
NOLAN - Lori Mehay
NOLL - Les Noll

O

O'BRIEN - Porter Co.; 1890-1915; Judi Kannon
O'CONNER - Margaret Lindquist
OSBORN - Porter Co.; 1852-1920; Tim Cole

P

PACULA - Lake Co.; 1915-1955; Alex J. Szmutko
PAGANELLI - Lake Co.; 1840-1960; Laura (Paganelli) Pishnak-Sylvia
PALMER - David Thompson Berns
PARKHURST - Lake Co.; 1860-1925; Sally Phillips
PAUNOVICH - Lake Co.; Cheryl Wenberg
PAVEY - Shirley Maresko
PAVLITZA - Lake Co.; 1890s-present; Chuck Grubb
PETRI - Lake Co.; Suzanne Dugas
PFEIFFER - Lake Co. and Porter Co.; 1850 to present; Arlene (Fieffer) Foster
PHILLIPS - Lake Cp.; 1830s-present; Sally Phillips
PICKARD - Shirley Maresko
PIERCE - Lake Co.; Ruth Pierce Morrison
PIERCE - Lake Co.; 1830s-1930; Sally Phillips
PIERCE - Gerri Habitz
PIERCE - Lake Co. and Porter Co.; Alice Smedstad
PIERSCONIEK - Phyllis Drewno
PLATISA - Lake Co.; 1915-1946; Alex J. Szmutko
PLATISHA - Lake Co.; 1915-1946; Alex J. Szmutko
PLATT - Lake Co.; 1875-present; Sally Phillips
PLESHA - Lake Co.; 1900-present; Kathleen Guerre
PLOCIENNIK - Lake Co.; Cheryl Wenberg
PLUCIENNIK - Lake Co.; Cheryl Wenberg
PLUTA - Lake Co., 1910-1929; Stephanie Palumbo
POLK - Lake Co.; Cheryl Wenberg
POLSTER - Lake Co.; 1946-present; Marlene Polster
PORTER - Renetta DuBose
POTEE - Lake Co.; 1900-present; Linda Libician-Welch
POWELL - Porter Co.; 1840-1888; Mary Sayles
PRICE - Shirley Maresko
PROSEUS - Martha Meyers
PUDLO - Lake Co.; Colleen Marie

Q

QUINN - Porter Co.; 1845-1915; Robin Adamson

R

RAMSEY - Sandra Ledyard
REBECK - Lake & Porter Co.; 1900-present; Kathleen Guerre
REBIC - Lake & Porter Co.; 1900-present; Kathleen Guerre
REDAR - Lake Co.; 1845-present; Nancy Speichert
REDER - Lake Co.; 1845-present; Nancy Speichert
REICH - Lake Co. and Porter Co.; Kaleen Follow
REISER - Lake and Porter Co.; 1850-2000; Julia McIntyre
RENOUF - Lake Co.; 1870-1885; Martha Meyers
RICE - R. Bartlett Rice
RICHTER - Lake Co.; circa 1880; Shirley Schmueser
RICH - Lake Co. and Porter Co.; Kaleen Follow
RIPLEY - Lake Co.; 1890-present; Gerald Ripley
ROBBINS - Margaret Lindquist
ROBERTS - Lake Co.; Eileen Parris
ROCHFORD - Mary McNulty Byrne
ROCK - Lake Co.; 1850-1860; Julia Kaze
ROIK - Heidi Roy
ROYER - Shirley Maresko
RUPPEL - Lake Co.; 1861-present; Barbara Nault
RUST - Lake Co.; 1840-1917; Ann Kenney

S

SABO - Lake Co.; Cheryl Wenberg
SAKO - Lake Co.; Cheryl Wenberg
SANDERS - Porter Co.; 1850 to present; Steve Shook

SARTI - Lake Co.; 1920 to present; Scott Sarti
SAUTTER - Lake Co.; 1852-1880; Craig Vrana
SAWTELLE - Shirley Maresko
SAXTON - Lake Co. and Porter Co.; Alice Smedstad
SAYLES - Porter Co.; 1860-1890; Mary Sayles
SCHERER - Lake Co.; 1845-present; Nancy Speichert
SCHERER - Lake Co.; Suzanne Dugas
SCHICK - Sandra Stroud
SCHILLING - Lake Co.; David A. Meyer
SCHMAL - Lake Co. ; 1838-present; Chris Weedall
SCHMIDT - Lake Co.; 1929-present; Marlene Polster
SCHMITT - Geraldine Weil
SCHMUESER - Lake Co.; circa 1880; Shirley Schmueser
SCHNABEL - Michael Schnabel
SCHNEIDER - Lake Co. and Porter Co.; Kaleen Follow
SCHULP - Lake Co.; Eileen Parris
SCHWEITZER - Lake Co.; 1836-present; Suzanne Dugas
SCRITCHFIELD - David Thompson Berns
SEBERGER - Geraldine Weil
SHANAHAN - Porter County; 1840-1860; Cathy Connelly
SHANNAHAN - Porter County; 1840-1860; Cathy Connelly
SHAW - Lake Co.; 1870-1885; Martha Meyers
SHELL - Shirley Maresko
SHERWOOD - Martha Meyers
SHIEDTE - Joan Kessel
SIMKO - Lake Co.; Cheryl Wenberg
SKINNER - David Thompson Berns
SMITH - Lake Co.; Marlene Heald Van Eck
SMITH - Lake Co.; 1915-present; Pamela (Buchstaber) Smith
SMITH - Liz Thomas
SMUTKO - Lake and Porter Co.; 1914-present; Alex J. Szmutko
SPENCER - Cheryl Berry
SPENCER - J. J. Coppinger
SPIELER - Lake Co.; 1826-present; Barbara Nault
SPIVEY - Shirley Maresko
SPOOR - Porter Co.; pre-1955; Margaret Spoor
SPROUL - Sandra Stroud
STANEK - Lake Co.; 1886-1905; Mary Jo Vepley
STAUFFER - Lake Co.; David A. Meyer
STEVENS - Lake Co.; 1880-1970; Sally Phillips
STEWART - Lake and Porter Co.; 1880-present; Linda Shedrow
STIEFEL - Lake Co.; 1905-1940; Chris Weedall
STIPE - Shirley Maresko
STOMMEL - Lake Co.; 1852-present; Nancy Speichert
STOUD - Eugene and Jacqueline Pazdzuira
STRONG - Lake Co.; 1870-1880; Martha Meyers
STROUD - Sandra Stroud
STUMP - Eric Stumpf
STUMPF - Eric Stumpf
STYBA - Lake Co.; 1886-1905; Mary Jo Vepley
SUHR - Lake Co.; 1854-present; Linda Shedrow
SVITCHLERR - Cheryl Berry
SWEITZER - Lake Co.; 1830-1950; Danelle Thompson
SWENEY - Carolyn Wells
SZENDI - Lake Co.; Cheryl Wenberg
SZMUTKO - Lake and Porter Co.; 1914-present; Alex J. Szmutko

T

TANGERMAN - Lake Co.; 1880-1936; Sally Moore
TARKA - Alison Tarka
TATE - Barbara Blimm
TAYLOR - David Thompson Berns
THOMAS - Geraldine Weil
THOMPSON - David Thompson Berns
THON - Rebecca Taylor
TRACY - Gerri Habitz
TREMAN - David Thompson Berns
TRENTMAN - Mary Borkovitz
TRENTMANN - Mary Borkovitz

U

URBAN - Lake Co.; 1914-1944; Alex J. Szmutko

V

VAN VALKENBURG - Lake Co.; 1880-1970; Sally Phillips
VAUBLE - Mary Borkovitz
VAUPLE - Mary Borkovitz
VERNEDING - Mary Borkovitz
VINCENT - Lake Co.; 1870-1880; Martha Meyers
VONTANIS - Mary Borkovitz

W

WALKER - Lake Co.; Marilyn Bielefeld
WARKEN - Lake Co.; Suzanne Dugas
WATT - Porter Co.; 1862-present; Linda Shedrow
WEINS - Lake Co.; 1930-1940; K. Quinlan
WEIS - Lake Co.; 1845-present; Nancy Speichert
WEITZEL - Margaret Lindquist
WELLS - Lake Co.; 1830-1867; Joy Schwarz
WEMPLE - Porter Co.; 1859-1934; Barbara Addie
WENDEL - Lake Co.; Suzanne Dugas
WESTPAHL - Sandra Ledyard
WHEELER - Lake Co.; Ruth Pierce Morrison
WHEELER - Lake and Porter Co.; 1850-1890; Mary Sayles
WHEELER - Lake Co. and Porter Co.; 1847-present; Chris Weedall
WHITMORE - Lake Co. and Porter Co.; 1920-present; Ron Hallberg
WIERZBICKI - Lake Co.; 1840-1960; Laura (Paganelli) Pishnak-Sylvia
WILCOX - Lake Co.; 1830s-1865; Sally Phillips
WILLIAMS - Gerard Dupczak
WININGER - Sandra Ledyard
WINSLOW - Porter Co.; before 1888; Anita Timmons
WOJTANIS - Mary Borkovitz
WOLFORD - Lake & Porter Co.; 1830-present; Jody Miller
WOLTERS - Lake Co.; 1894-1935; Sally Moore
WOOD - Lake Co.; Marilyn Bielefeld

X

 

Y

YESTER - Barbara Blimm
YONKER - Heidi Roy
YOUNG - Porter Co.; 1850-present; Claudia Rasmussen
YOUNG - J. J. Coppinger

Z

ZAHRN - Lake and Porter Co.; 1850-present; Linda Shedrow
ZIMMERMAN - Liz Thomas