INSSAR
2010 STATE OFFICERS


April 3, 2010
Spring Mill State Park, IN.






Some of the STATE OFFICERS 2010 being sworn into office



Steve Oberlin passes the Presidential Ribbon
to incoming state president Robert Cunningham




Robert "Bob" Hall receives the traveling award for the
Gen. Thomas Posey Chapter, for 100% dues of all members
for 2010 being paid and into the treasure's office first.



Ohio Valley was well represented, seated
l-r--Ken Gilkey, John G. West, T. Rex Legler II,
standing, J. D. Strouth, Chris Myers, Ernie Payne,
Robert Hall, Don Counts, Ed Hitchcock


The Lunch Buffett Was Great !!!





After Lunch, Color Guard Prepares For Memorial Cermony


Chaplain Don Counts Starts the Memorial Ceremony



A Rose Is Placed In A Vase For Each
2009 Deceased Compatriot


Memorial Firing Squad Waits For The Signal



Musket Salute


Side trip to Jug-Rock near Shoals In.



Cl;ose-up of Jug-Rock


Geodes Rock Sculptures at Jasper, In.






2010 INDIANA SOCIETY SAR OFFICERS

PRESIDENT Robert Cunningham 3831 S. Laura Way Bloomington, IN 47401 (812) 336-7131
VICE PRESIDENT C. David Betzner 3671 S Applegate Dr. New Palestine, IN 46163 (317) 861-5605
SECRETARY William E. Sharp 167 Kingsbrook Ann Arbor, MI 48103 (260) 413-7547
TREASURER Arthur S. Bowers 1380 Stringtown Pike Cicero, IN 46034-9421 (317) 984-3353
REGISTRAR Robert D. Howell, Sr. 419 East Boyd Ln. Bedford, IN 47421-9028 (812) 278-7007
GENEALOGIST Robert D. Howell, Sr. 419 East Boyd Ln. Bedford, IN 47421-9028 (812) 278-7007
CHANCELLOR R. Carlton Brumfield II 132 Arlington Av. Dunkirk, IN 47336-9430
HISTORIAN John West 1144 E. Gum St. Evansville, IN 47714-1814 (812) 424-7359
CHAPLAIN Donald Counts 549 E Parkland Av. Evansville, IN 47711-3341 (812) 422-1792
NATIONAL TRUSTEE G. Thomas Schnuck 3400 W. Riggin Rd. #9 Muncie, IN 47304-6100 (765) 288-5333

DISTRICT DIRECTORS

District 1 J.D. Strouth 1021 N. Fairlawn Cir. E. Evansville, IN 47711-5329 (812) 476-3380
District 2 Edward E. Hitchcock 2305 Boulder Ct. EBloomington, IN 47403-2901 (812) 339-0840
District 3 Michael S. Oberlin 12546 Timber Creek Drive #6 Carmel, IN 46032 (317) 514-0742
District 4 VACANT
District 5 Roger D. Barnhart 2286 E 550 S-57 Churubusco, IN 46723-9647 (260) 693-3369
District 6 Willard W. Waterson 1139 E Bronson St. South Bend, IN 46615-1139 (574) 287-6443





Return to Ohio Valley Chapter Home Page