RIVERSIDE CEMETERY

Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

 

RIVERSIDE CEMETERY

WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP

SECTION V

 

HARRIS

Thomas J; 11 Feb 1845-8 Feb 1922

Margaret Louisa; w/o TJ; 21 Dec 1842-11 Nov 1919

Joetta; d/o TJ & ML; 21 Aug 1864-26 Feb 1923

KRINER

Daniel S; 1839-1921; Co. K; 2nd IND Cav

Mary E; w/o DS; 1849-1918

HEAPS

Olive M; 1874-19--

Frances M; 1900-19--

BOWEN

Amanda; 1875-1948

WELLS

William C; 1892-19--

Bura D; w/o WMC; 1895-1918

McINDOO

Charles F; 1859-1930

Marietta H; 1860-1944

PATRICK

Albert; 1845-1931

Louisa; 1855-1932

EDWARDS

Elijah; 1837-1918; Co F 43rd IND Inf

Rebecca J; 1849-1937

Anna L; 1874-1960

SECREST

Charles S; 1866-1928

Olive M; 1874-1974

MOORE

Amanda; 1845-1934

MURPHY

John H; Co I 115th IND Inf

Alice R; w/o JH; 1850-1921

HICKAM

Joseph; 1863-1920

Esther Jane; 1865-1920

Russell S; 1894-1963

FRANKLIN

Charles ; 1884-1965

Jessie V; 1887-1919

COX

Belinda J; 1855-1920

ROYER

David W; 11 Dec 1901-1 July 1918

Samuel M; 1865-1925

Elizabeth; 1867-1928

HUBBARD

G. Edward; 1860-1921

Sciota Ann; 1861-1918

GUY

Robert W; 29 Mar 1913-3 July 1919

Thomas W; 1878-1940

Ruth M; 1881-1971

ROYER

Ralph R; 22 June 1887-16 Mar 1940; Cpl Med DeptWW I

Kathleen F; 1900-1978

PARIS

Raymond E; 1898-1970

Kathyrn L; 1897-1978

HICKAM

Charles P; 1872-1920

Nancy J; 1872-1953

McKiney; 1854-1921

Mary Alice; 1854-1935

Orville L; 1880-1959

MASSEY

Henry F; 1873-1952

Eva Bertha; 1883-1972

WOOD

Harry E; 14 July 1900-26 Oct 1919

Clarabelle; 1920-1943

MATHES

Ulysses Sidney; 23 Nov 1869-21 Nov 1927

Lula HALL; 13 Dec 1874-29 Mar 1960

HAMM

Leslie R; 1 May 1894-15 Oct 1951; Kentucky Sgt153 Depot Brigade WWI

Ailene MATHES; 24 Jan 1896-16 June 1963

EARL

Jim Bruce; 19 Apr 1917-1 Aug 1919

SHIVELY

William F; 15 Apr 1866-21 Jan 1937

Priscilla E; 24 Nov 1869-10 May 1919

BOOTH

Ethel; 1881-1919

ALLEN

Carl C; 1921-1969

Eva L; 1927-

CARPENTER

Matthew J; 20 Mar 1899-12 Feb 1962; IND PvtBattery F; 150th Fld Art. WWI

Irene V; 1899-19--

DEE

Martha; 1911-1935

TEAGARDIN

Ernest H; 1888-1935

Tott A; 1880-19--

George A; 1860-1945

Elizabeth L; 1864-1920

MATHES

Bruce G; 27 Aug 1893-25 Apr 1958; IND Sgt Co K28th Inf WWI

WINTON

Virginia MATHES; 12 Mar 1904-16 Oct 1966

MATHES

Dewey H; 28 Apr 1898-25 Sept 1975; Sgt US ArmyWWI

Etta A; 1897-1968

ATTERBERRY

Virginia E. EARL; d. 16 may 1915; no age

HENRY

Bennett S; 1892-1950

Alma A; 1894-19--

BURNS

Fred; 1876-1941

McGUIRE

Thomas E; 1888-1905

STREET

John Walter; 1872-1921

Lena M; 1881-1931

SIMMONS

Charles Edward; 1908-1974

Helen STREET; 1907-

KING

James W; 7 Feb 1921-9 Feb 1921

James B; 1877-1955

Gertrude; 1883-1969

WOOD

Otis; 1876-1959

Mary Ettie; 1882-1953

FRANKLIN

Thomas J; 1860-1928

Mary V; 1863-1920

BEAUCHAMP

Ola; 3 Aug 1897--

MARSHALL

General L; 1869-1946

Missouri; 1870-1944

Milton C; 27 Nov 1899-3 Nov 1931

Grover S; 5 Oct 1892-19 Apr 1920; Cpl Co A 306thInf 77th Div

WARD

Chester Jr.; 7 Sept 1922-7 Mar 1923

Esta; 1893-1942

Clarence; 1893-1947

Lydia; 1895-1957

BIGGER

Nelson; 1867-1947

Hettie; 1868-1952

PUGH

John; 1882-1944

Flossie WARD; 1888-1921

KING

Lee Stevens; 17 Dec 1905-16 Apr 1971; IND S1 USNavy WW II

Nylice JOHNSON; 1905-1952

Harry O; 12 Oct 1908-14 Nov 1952

FULK

Ross; 1878-1930

Cora; 1883-1980

FRANKLIN

Dottie E; 1923-1926

RANCK

Donald Marlin; 1956-1974

MARSHALL

Donald M; 1926-1945; Co C 1st Batt. 29th MarinesKilled Sugar Loaf Hill Okinawa WWII

Margaret; 1900-

Silas D; 24 Nov 1894-24 June 1973; IND Sgt USArmy WW I

BAYH

Fred C; 15 Oct 1871-24 Sept 1947

Mettie A; 28 Sept 1872-21 June 1934

KERSCHNER

William H; 1850-1948

WARD

J. Fred; 1881-1934

Martha J; 1880-1946

McBRIDE

Claude; d. 29 Apr 1972; no age

Wenona; d. 8 Apr 1977; no age

BRINSON

Zerilda E; 4 May 1868-30 Apr 1934

Flossie G; 24 June 1900-7 May 1979

HANCOCK

Parker C; 1904-1966

Garnett G; 1905--

FRYAR

Mary Lee; d. 18 Jan 1957; no age

GRAY

Dorothy M; 1905/6-1971

Angeline H; 1875-1959

Frank E; 1870-1949

Jack C; 31 Dec 1923-1 Feb 1934

HANCOCK

Morris Lee; 1920-1930

WHITE

Mina B; 3 Apr 1890- 16 June 1931

HICKS

Sherman T; 1866-1943

Nancy J; 1868-1943

McKEE

Ephraim Edward; 1889-1971

Mena MORRIS; 1897-19--

Elizabeth; 1912-

Mary Ellen; 1910-1930

SMALL

John M; 26 Mar 1917-10 July 1950; IND Sgt TRP Co20 Cav. Rtc. WW II

Jewel A; 1919--

FRYAR

Richard Lee; 1928-1956

Alberta; 1929-

Anna Lorraine; 1903-1928

RENTSCHLER

Nellie Corene; 1903-1931

FRYAR

Sherman R; 1869-1934

Olive M; 1882-1963

STEVENS

Florence; 11 Feb 1878-27 Feb 1957

Grover T; 3 Nov 1885-15 Dec 1930

Lenna M; 1 May 1893-25 Dec 1953

HEAPS

William; 1869-1941

Anna May; 1874-1958

LEWIS

Thomas R & Richard O; d. 1948; no age

BAULT

W. Luther; 1884-1945

Clara A; 1889-1939

FRANKLIN

John N; 1879-1970

Mary M; 1881-1963



Washington Cemeteries Page

Home