* SITE INDEX

(Click on Topic Below)

Home
Basic Info. & Resources
Cemeteries
Census
Churches
Family Genealogy
Historical Photos & Refs.
Neighboring Counties
Obituaries & Death Records
Orphans [1898-1946]
Queries
Other Resources
Ray's Ramblings
(Mt Vernon Area Stories & Photos)

Schools - Current
Schools - Historical
Vital Records
*** Other Information ***
Your Own Research
USGW Archives-Posey County
USGW Archives-Indiana
USGW Special Projects
Volunteer for INGenWeb
World GenWeb
Census - Griffin Directory 1882

Adams, John
Ades, David
Aldridge, T. S.
Bailey, C. W.
Baldwin, Eliza
Baldwin, Jessie
Baldwin, Wilford
Beckley, Henry
Brand, Davis
Bredon, J. F.
Brooks G. A.
Brooks, G. A.
Brooks, John
Brooks, R. J.
Butler, F. L.
Creshaw, Thomas
Caldwell, E. L.
Calvin, Job
Calvin, Margaret
Campbell, J. D.
Cantrell, W. F.
Cargal, J. L.
Clayton, W. M. - saloon
Cochran, H. S.
Conner, F. W.
Caukin, G. W.
Crawley, James
Cummings, Thomas
Daley, D. W.
Delashmit, David
Dennis, Thomas
Dixon, D. W.
Dixon, John
Ease, James
Edmonds, J. F.
Elder, Benjamin
Elder, Susan
Engle, David
Estes, Jasper
Fink, Charles
Fisher, Jacob
Fleharty, joel
Folan, June
Garrett, Jordan
Garris, F.
Gilbert, William
Goad, Gabriel
Gordon, Theodore
Graham, Benjamin
Graham, John E.
Griffin, Samuel - postmaster
Grigsby, G. W.
Grigsby, Thomas J.
Hale, William
Happy, Henry
Harris, John L.
Hedge, James
Hensley, Edward
Herring, Eisha
Hockman, Thomas
Holmes, George
Hoover, Frederick
Hungate, William
Johnson, George W.
Johnson, John E.
Johnson, Riley - baptist clergyman
Johnson, William
Jones, James
Jordan, Eleba Jr.
Jordan, Eleba Sr.
Jordan, Levi
Jordan, W. R.
Kerz, William
Lucas, Volney
Martin, James
Martin, Saphronia
Meredith, J. C.
Miller, B. M.
Miller, Theodore
Millet, John
Mobley, Henry F.
Mobley, Nancy
Mounts, Liberty
Mounts, Lowery
Murphy, Leander
Myer, Martin
Neal, Edward - druggist
Neuson, Milton
Nolan, Allan
Norris, L. H.
Norris, William
Norris, W. E.
Oatman, Benjamin
Ormsby, John
Oruts, John
Overton, Edmond
Overton, W. H.
Pero, Lewis
Peter, Andrew
Potter, John S.
Potter, Parmelero
Price, Franklin
Rachels, Calvin L.
Rachels, James R.
Rachels, William T.
Robson, Autin
Saulwiller, Frederick
Schwitzer, Joseph
Sear, Cass A.
Sear, Henry - assesor
Sheppard, William H.
Shiley, F. M.
Smith, Richard - saloon
Stallings, Alvin
Stallings, Henry
Stevens, Williams
Sturgis, Sarah Jane
Thomas, Osborne R. - Trustee
Thompson, R. H.
Thompson, Birgil
Umble, James
Utley, Bradley
Utley, Gilbert
Utley, Lindley
Utley, Montravill
Vanway, John F.
Vanway, W. F.
Waller, Meddy Ann
Warpenburg, William
White, George
White, Thomas J.



Bethel Township Teachers
Hilton, William
Nash, George
Schmall, Sarah
Weir, Mary