EUTZLER - HOLLINGSHEAD CEMETERY

 

North of Dragoon Trail on Downey Ave.

Mishawaka, Indiana

aka: Cemetery Hill

Contact the Penn Township Trustee - 574-256-6210

Gate is locked at all times, must contact the Trustee's Office and request opening.

Click on map for larger viewing

Latitude: 41.633N
Longitude: -86.143W

 

NAME BIRTH DEATH COMMENTS SUBMITTED BY - DATE
Ungery, Catherine February 20, 1856 October 19, 1880 b. Pennsylvania; d. Mishawaka; nee Selner Dan Rich

Cick on to see Tombstone Photo's

RETURN TO CEMETERIES

RETURN TO THE ST. JOSEPH COUNTY WEB SITE

 

Started – December 06, 2005

Updated:Wednesday, January 02, 2008 06:24:26 PM