2007 NEWSPAPER OBITUARIES

 

By Rick Berkheiser

If you would like a copy of an obit please contact Rick

reberkheiser@earthlink.net


APRIL

 

"South Bend Tribune", April 1, 2007

Feb. 9, 1912 - March 30, 2007
NILES - Hilda Airney

Nov. 13, 1936 - March 15, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Geraldine "Gerry" Battles

Dec. 7, 1926 - March 29, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Howard D. Benkie

Dec. 16, 1923 - March 29, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Katherine P. Benson

May 12, 1926 - March 28, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Apostle Fannie Mae Coates

Jan. 24, 1926 - March 30, 2007
FRANCESVILLE - Clarabelle Dalka

Jan. 17, 1913 - March 31, 2007
ELKHART - Pearl Marie "Pearley" (Hager) Ervin

June 6, 1915 - March 30, 2007
SOUTH BEND - A. Ethel Galloway

Jan. 17, 1953 - March 30, 3007
SOUTH BEND - Thomas R. Golubski Sr.

June 21, 1941 - March 31, 2007
NILES - Sgt. 1C Frederick Haas, U.S. Army retired

Nov. 22, 1921 - March 30, 2007
MISHAWAKA - Rev. Warren E. Hostetler

April 10, 1919 - March 30, 2007
NILES - Kathrine Jones

July 18, 1971 - March 29, 2007
WARSAW - Debra Lampkin

May 11, 1937 - March 28, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Carolyn Myers

Aug. 28, 1918 - March 30, 2007
GOSHEN - Ralph H. Pletcher

March 24, 1941 - March 30, 2007
ELKHART - A. Margaret Poe

March 2, 1921 - March 29, 2007
OSCEOLA - George Alex Santa

Dec. 11, 1931 - March 29, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Robert G. Sisk

April 16, 1946 - March 28, 2007
NILES - Larry Jerome "Smitty" Smith

Feb. 6, 1957 - March 28, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Sue A. Stark

July 20, 1953 - March 29, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Michael "Mickey" Thompson

April 7, 1912 - March 28, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Thomas Walker

March 28, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Glenn Thomas Webb

March 30, 2007
NORTH JUDSON - James A. Zelenka

July 18, 1943 - March 30, 2007
MICHIGAN CITY - Mary Ellen Zila
"South Bend Tribune", April 2, 2007

Sept. 27, 1935 - March 31, 2007
HOWE - JoAnn Faye Batten

June 6, 1996 - March 31, 2007
LAGRANGE - Dennis Jay Beechy

Feb. 9, 1926 - March 31, 2007
PLYMOUTH - Ethel Marie Belt

Oct. 8, 1949 - March 31, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Casimir "Cas" Bogunia

Dec. 31, 1913 - March 31, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Clara V. Chandler

May 12, 1926 - March 28, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Apostle Fannie Mae Coates

Sept. 13, 1926 - March 31, 2007
ARGOS - Catherine G. "Katie" Culp

Dec. 17, 1935 - March 31, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Martha Lorene (Mann) Friar

June 6, 1915 - March 30, 2007
SOUTH BEND - A. Ethel Galloway

Jan. 17, 1953 - March 30, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Thomas R. Golubski, Sr.

June 21, 1941 - March 31, 2007
NILES - Sergeant First Class Frederick S. Haas Sr.

Jan. 23, 1938 - March 30, 2007
LAPORTE - Sharon R. Hager

Aug. 15, 1930 - March 31, 2007
MISHAWAKA - Patricia Ann Krillenberger

Sept. 9, 1914 - March 31, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Walter E. Milovich

June 22, 1922 - March 31, 2007
GOSHEN - Leatha E. Mishler

May 11, 1937 - March 28, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Carolyn Myers

Dec. 30, 1935 - March 31, 2007
MISHAWAKA - Gail G. Ogren

Aug. 27, 1914 - March 31, 2007
NILES - Charlotte Katherine Racine

March 2, 1921 - March 29, 2007
OSCEOLA - George A. Santa

Dec. 11, 1931 - March 29, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Robert G. Sisk

Aug. 13, 1917 - March 30, 2007
MIDDLEBURY - Verna Troyer

March 31, 1932 - March 31, 2007
ELKHART - Betty J. Woolverton

April 19, 1926 - April 1, 2007
LAGRANGE - Lovina G. Yoder
"South Bend Tribune", April 3, 2007

Jan. 29, 1957 - March 28, 2007
LAPORTE - John T. Bailey

Dec. 14, 1924 - April 2, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Evelyn Cates

Dec. 31, 1913 - March 31, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Clara V. Chandler

May 12, 1926 - March 28, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Apostle Fannie Mae Coates

Sept. 8, 1911 - March 31, 2007
LAPORTE - Mrs. Lucille C. Fitzsimmons

June 6, 1915 - March 30, 2007
SOUTH BEND - A. Ethel Galloway

Jan. 17, 1953 - March 30, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Thomas R. Golubski, Sr.

May 17, 1959 - March 31, 2007
KINGSFORD HEIGHTS - Sheryl Lynn Hyde

July 1, 1916 - March 29, 2007
EAU CLAIRE - Loretta Kerstetter

Aug. 15, 1930 - March 31, 2007
MISHAWAKA - Patricia Ann Krillenberger

Aug. 3, 1918 - April 1, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Goldie K. Lane

Oct. 15, 1939 - April 1, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Lymon "Lucky" Lyons

April 11, 1913 - March 30, 2007
SOUTH BEND - S. Irene Marks

March 30, 2007
NORTH WEBSTER - Sonja Jean Miller

May 1, 1960 - April 1, 2007
NORTH JUDSON - Wade Minix

Feb. 22, 1989 - April 1, 2007
PLYMOUTH - Matthew James Morris

May 11, 1919 - April 1, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Eleanor A. Mrozinski

Oct. 7, 1912 - April 1, 2007
WARSAW - Violet A. Noble

Dec. 30, 1935 - March 31, 2007
MISHAWAKA - Gail G. Ogren

Feb. 3, 1927 - March 31, 2007
STAR CITY - Mildred Powers

July 26, 1927 - March 23, 2007
BERRIEN SPRINGS - Laszlo Ronaszegi

Aug. 20, 1915 - March 30, 2007
PLYMOUTH - Evelyn M. Schmidt

Aug. 1, 1933 - April 1, 2007
PLYMOUTH - Richard L. Scott

Oct. 27, 1931 - April 2, 2007
ELKHART - Velma Loraine Thomson

March 31, 1932 - March 31, 2007
ELKHART - Betty Jane Woolverton

"South Bend Tribune", April 4, 2007

Feb. 5, 1949 - April 2, 2007
ELKHART - William Charles "Bill" Achterberch

Dec. 26, 1922 - March 29, 2007
MISHAWAKA - Roberta E. Anderson

July 5, 1929 - April 2, 2007
GRANGER - Betty Jo Arnett

May 14, 1936 - April 2, 2007
LAGRANGE - Christine F. Betts

March 30, 2007
EDWARDSBURG - Wayne Borem

Jan. 8, 1926 - April 2, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Donna E. Brayton

Dec. 14, 1924 - April 2, 2007
NEW CARLISLE - Evelyn Cates

May 12, 1926 - March 28, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Apostle Fannie Mae Coates

Aug. 6, 1942 - April 1, 2007
DOWAGIAC - Garlin E. "Junior" Collins Jr.

March 16, 1978 - March 30, 2007
WAKARUSA - Adam Doiron

Aug. 21, 1943 - March 31, 2007
ELKHART - Carole J. Eller

May 3, 1945 - March 31, 2007
WINAMAC - Arthur C. Esslinger II

March 22, 1923 - April 2, 2007
NILES - Joseph T. Frucci

April 16, 1915 - April 1, 2007
ROCHESTER - Hubert Carl "Hack" Garber

Sept. 20, 1967 - April 1, 2007
DOWAGIAC - Jimmy Allen Honeycutt Jr.

Nov. 22, 1921 - March 30, 2007
MISHAWAKA - Warren E. Hostetler

Oct. 25, 1929 - March 16, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Edna Jackson

June 28, 1955 - April 1, 2007
STILLWELL - Kevin B. Kissam

July 6, 1975 - April 3, 2007
WARSAW - Katherine Ann "Kathy" Leek

May 28, 1942 - March 20, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Arnold Lewis

Oct. 15, 1939 - April 1, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Lyman Louis "Lucky" Lyons

April 11, 1913 - March 30, 2007
SOUTH BEND - S. Irene Marks

May 28, 1921 - April 1, 2007
ELKHART - George E. Mollenhour

March 29, 1991 - April 2, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Alexander Miles "Alex" Stewart,

May 11, 1921 - March 31, 2007
EAU CLAIRE - Helen Sysko

Oct. 27, 1931 - April 2, 2007
ELKHART - Velma Loraine Thomson

June 14, 1925 - Dec. 20, 2006
BOURBON - Lorence Burton "Dusty" Ward
"South Bend Tribune", April 5, 2007

Dec. 26, 1922 - March 29, 2007
MISHAWAKA - Roberta F. Anderson

July 5, 1929 - April 2, 2007
GRANGER - Betty Jo Arnett

Oct. 15, 1921 - April 4, 2007
MISHAWAKA - Roberta L. Artusi

Oct. 15, 1943 - April 3, 2007
AKRON - Roger C. Bailey

Oct. 21, 1974 - April 3, 2007
KOONTZ LAKE - Eric R. Barden

Jan. 8, 1926 - April 2, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Donna E. Brayton

Jan. 17, 1917 - April 4, 2007
ELKHART - Frances Josephine Cataldo

April 7, 1951 - April 2, 2007
ELKHART - Thomas A. Cook

Oct. 3, 1939 - April 2, 2007
ROCHESTER - Donald Cooley Sr.

May 25, 1923 - April 4, 2007
THREE OAKS - Dixie Mae Fatter

Nov. 17, 1921 - April 3, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Robert "Bob" E. Frame

March 22, 1923 - April 2, 2007
NILES - Joseph T. Frucci

April 3, 2007
CASSOPOLIS - Bill W. Grames

Oct. 21, 1943 - Feb. 24, 2007
KOONTZ LAKE - Victoria Green

May 17, 1926 - April 3, 2007
LAGRANGE - Stanley E. Greenawalt

Aug. 15, 1924 - April 2, 2007
NILES - Shirley J. (Pyke) Hall

Feb. 28, 1949 - April 3, 2007
SHIPSHEWANA - Robert A. "Bob" Healy

June 13, 1920 - April 4, 2007
PLYMOUTH - Floyd R. Hetfield

Jan. 22, 1983 - April 2, 2007
GOSHEN - Derek P. Hicks

Aug. 1, 1913 - April 4, 2007
NILES - Fred A. Holloway

Sept. 11, 1974 - April 2, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Jeremy A. Kelly

Dec. 10, 1929 - April 3, 2007
DOWAGIAC - Teresa V. (Brosnan) Kelly

April 29, 1936 - April 1, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Mr. Robert Arthur Lee

Nov. 15, 1948 - April 3, 2007
NILES - Randy P. Lowe

Dec. 31, 1923 - April 3, 2007
BUCHANAN - Manlif Maroy "Bud" Meek

Jan. 14, 1932 - April 1, 2007
VANDALIA - Forrest Larry "Whitey" Perkins Sr.

June 4, 1918 - April 4, 2007
SYRACUSE - James D. Rossell

March 31, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Jane J. Rozanski

Oct. 31, 1916 - April 4, 2007
NILES - June C. Schrader

Aug. 1, 1933 - April 1, 2007
PLYMOUTH - Richard L. Scott

Jan. 15, 1918 - April 3, 2007
SOUTH BEND - F. Elisabeth "Betty" Shea

Dec. 8, 1902 - April 3, 2007
ROCHESTER - Marie "Ollie" Snyder

Aug. 9, 1938 - April 2, 2007
NILES - Bobby Joe Stokes

May 17, 1923 - April 3, 2007
MICHIGAN CITY - Mabel M. Voorhees

March 28, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Thomas Churfus "T.C." Walker Sr.

May 25, 1923 - April 2, 2007
LAPORTE - Dolores H. Wisniewski
"South Bend Tribune", April 6, 2007

Oct. 15, 1921 - April 4, 2007
MISHAWAKA - Roberta L. Artusi

March 8, 1964 - April 2, 2007
WHITE PIGEON - Jeffrey S. Barnard

April 18, 1921 - April 2, 2007
NEW CARLISLE - Anthony J. Bladecki

April 3, 2007
NAPPANEE - Finnegan Cade Buss

Sept. 28, 1919 - April 5, 2007
WARSAW - Ruth Evelyn Clark

Aug. 29, 1929 - April 3, 2007
SYRACUSE - David L. "Skip" Coleman

April 7, 1951 - April 2, 2007
ELKHART - Thomas A. Cook

Aug. 19, 1915 - April 3, 2007
LAPORTE - Eleanor E. Crouse

March 18, 1917 - April 5, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Irene Mary Daurer

July 28, 1948 - April 3, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Vallary B. (Scott) Dawning

Oct. 25, 1945 - April 4, 2007
ROCHESTER - William Lynn Durkes

Oct. 14, 1919 - April 3, 2007
WARSAW - K. Marie Fawley

Nov. 17, 1921 - April 3, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Robert E. "Bob" Frame

Aug. 15, 1924 - April 2, 2007
NILES - Shirley J. (Pyke) Hall

Nov. 13, 1952 - April 3, 2007
KNOX - Debra Maria Hanson

July 28, 1930 - April 4, 2007
MARCELLUS - Stanley G. Hartman

Feb. 28, 1949 - April 3, 2007
MIDDLEBURY - Robert A. "Bob" Healy

May 8, 1942 - April 4, 2007
PLYMOUTH - David L. "Dave" Holland

Oct. 26, 1944 - April 3, 2007
MISHAWAKA - JoAnn Hunsberger

Dec. 30, 1932 - April 4, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Donald E. Karmolinski

Sept. 11, 1974 - April 2, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Jeremy A. Kelly

May 26, 1961 - March 24, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Michael Don "Mike" Kramer

Aug. 3, 1924 - April 3, 2007
MISHAWAKA - Lorraine C. Kurek

April 8, 1942 - April 5, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Rebecca J. Lehner

Oct. 22, 1961 - April 3, 2007
NORTH JUDSON - Beth A. Mack

Nov. 5, 1937 - April 4, 2007
KENDALLVILLE - Patricia C. McVicar

Oct. 28, 1961 - April 3, 2007
MIDDLEBURY - Charles L. "Chuck" Miller

March 26, 2007 - April 4, 2007
NILES - Maryssa Jane Miller

Aug. 27, 1918 - April 4, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Gertrude V. Niedbalski

Sept. 13, 1953 - April 4, 2007
DOWAGIAC - Robert W. Raab Jr.

April 20, 1920 - April 3, 2007
BRISTOL - Kathryn M. Rowe

Jan. 15, 1918 - April 3, 2007
SOUTH BEND - F. Elisabeth "Betty" Shea

March 28, 1929 - April 4, 2007
ELKHART - Forrest G. Smith Sr.

Jan. 25, 1935 - April 2, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Leonard R. Tucker

June 8, 1914 - April 5, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Doris E. Ullery

April 18, 1920 - April 2, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Nettie R. Zielinski
"South Bend Tribune", April 7, 2007

April 15, 1912 - April 4, 2007
WALKERTON - Dorothy D. Anderson

Nov. 11, 1918 - April 5, 2007
MICHIGAN CITY - Helen Barcevic

July 8, 1944 - April 5, 2007
MIDDLEBURY - Connie Birkle

April 18, 1921 - April 2, 2007
NEW CARLISLE - Anthony J. Bladecki

Oct. 13, 1922 - April 6, 2007
LAGRANGE - F. James Bolin

Nov. 17, 1930 - April 5, 2007
MISHAWAKA - Bonnie Jean Bosley

Aug. 12, 1956 - April 1, 2007
BENTON HARBOR - James Earl Carter

April 6, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Dorothy A. Deguch

March 8, 1931 - April 4, 2007
ELKHART - Marilyn Lorraine Evans

April 14, 1934 - April 3, 2007
MONTEREY - Helen M. Freye

May 21, 1938 - April 4, 2007
LAPORTE - Kenneth D. Gragido

Aug. 15, 1924 - April 2, 2007
NILES - Shirley J. (Pyke) Hall

June 13, 1920 - April 4, 2007
PLYMOUTH - Floyd R. Hetfield

Sept. 18, 1925 - April 4, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Mr. Elmer Hobor

July 1, 1923 - April 5, 2007
KNOX - Ellis Joseph Sr.

Oct. 25, 1924 - April 5, 2007
LAPORTE - Clara (Becker) King

May 26, 1961 - March 24, 2007
MISHAWAKA - Michael Don "Mike" Kramer

June 26, 1945 - April 5, 2007
BRIDGMAN - Theodore Joe "TJ' LaGrow

Nov. 28, 1927 - April 5, 2007
NILES - Arthur G. Layher

March 3, 1917 - April 5, 2007
CASSOPOLIS - Catherine M. Maage

Jan. 9, 1917 - April 6, 2007
ELKHART - Kathryn J. Marks

Jan. 15, 1948 - April 3, 2007
WARSAW - Charles E. "Chuck" McKenzie

Jan. 19, 1940 -
MISHAWAKA - James W. "Bob" Robertson

Aug. 29, 1915 -April 1, 2007
BENTON HARBOR - Esther M. Schmidt

Aug. 13, 1918 - April 4, 2007
LAGRANGE - Felty S. Schrock

March 28, 1929 - April 4, 2007
ELKHART - Forrest G. "Smitty" Smith, Sr.

Jan. 25, 1935 - April 2, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Leonard R. Tucker

Nov. 7, 1923 - April 5, 2007
CULVER - Dr. Winston Warren

Oct. 25, 1918 - April 5, 2007
WARSAW - Donald F. Wiley Sr.

May 29, 1929 - April 5, 2007
MISHAWAKA - Leona G. Wiseman
"South Bend Tribune", April 8, 2007

April 15, 1912 - April 4, 2007
WALKERTON - Dorothy D. Anderson

Sept. 19, 1942 - April 5, 2007
BOURBON - Linda Ann Apple

Nov. 11, 1918 - April 5, 2007
MICHIGAN CITY - Helen Barcevic

Nov. 17, 1930 - April 5, 2007
MISHAWAKA - Bonnie Jean Bosley

April 6, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Helen U. Brassell

Aug. 2, 1921 - April 7, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Elsie Chevrie

April 19, 1984 - April 5, 2007
GRANGER - John J. Clemency

Jan. 11, 1933 - April 6, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Dorothy A. Deguch

March 29, 1915 - April 5, 2007
MISHAWAKA - Maxine R. Divine

Aug. 13, 1929 - April 7, 2007
LAPORTE - Florence E. Freeland

Jan. 6, 1917 - April 6, 2007
BRIDGMAN - Anna C. Gaul

Jan. 26, 1926 - April 3, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Mrs. Jo Ella "Jo" Groves

Sept. 18, 1925 - April 4, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Mr. Elmer Hobor

Jan. 13, 1934 - April 6, 2007
NEW PARIS - Richard L. Kehr

Nov. 28, 1927 - April 5, 2007
NILES - Arthur G. Layher

March 3, 1917 - April 5, 2007
CASSOPOLIS - Catherine M. Maager

Dec. 3, 1941 - April 5, 2007
DOWAGIAC - Mrs. Linda (Weaver) MacKay

Oct. 17, 1932 - April 5, 2007
ELKHART - Barbara L. Miller

July 27, 1954 - April 6, 2007
GOSHEN - Richard D. "Dick" Miller

July 10, 1934 - April 6, 2007
MISHAWAKA - Sally Norquist Pierpont

July 24, 1921 - April 5, 2007
BRISTOL - Hosea B. Ross

Aug. 29, 1915 - April 1, 2007
BENTON HARBOR - Esther M. Schmidt

Aug. 26, 1930 - April 6, 2007
GRANGER - Mary M. Smith

Jan. 16, 1920 - April 5, 2007
GOSHEN - Harry M. "Spike" Speicher

June 8, 1914 - April 5, 2007
WARSAW - Doris E. Ullery

Jan. 17, 1961 - April 5, 2007
MISHAWAKA - Brian Lee Williams

May 29, 1929 - April 5, 2007
MISHAWAKA - Leona G. Wiseman
"South Bend Tribune", April 9, 2007

April 15, 1912 - April 4, 2007
WALKERTON - Dorothy D. Anderson

Nov. 17, 1930
MISHAWAKA - Bonnie Jean Bosley

March 25, 1915 - April 6, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Helen U. Brassell

August 2, 1921 - April 7, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Elsie Chevrie

April 19, 1984 - April 5, 2007
GRANGER - John J. Clemency

Oct. 17, 1918 - April 7, 2007
ELKHART - Guy T. Dunn Jr.

Jan. 26, 1926 - April 3, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Mrs. Jo Ella "Jo" Groves

Sept. 18, 1925 - April 4, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Elmer Hobor, 81

Sept. 15, 1937 - April 6, 2007
LAPORTE - Mr. Eugene M. Lofberg

Dec. 26, 1946 - April 7, 2007
ROLLING PRAIRIE - Robert B. Manzuk

Oct. 19, 1990 - April 7, 2007
CASSOPOLIS - Jordan Andrew Marshall

Sept. 8, 1931 - April 7, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Dorothy M. Mize

May 14, 1935 - April 7, 2007
SOUTH BEND - William T. Neal

Sept. 25, 1934 - April 6, 2007
MISHAWAKA - Sally (Norquist) Pierpont

Nov. 12, 1917 - April 7, 2007
ELKHART - Dorothy E. Simmons

Sept. 25, 1914 - April 6, 2007
PLYMOUTH - John W. Wickens
"South Bend Tribune", April 10, 2007

July 30, 1938 - April 7, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Mrs. Shirley M. Atkins

Feb. 9, 1921 - April 8, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Maxine Baim

June 23, 1968 - April 8, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Thomas Allen "Booner" Caddy Jr.

April 19, 1984 - April 5, 2007
GRANGER - John J. Clemency

March 1, 1925 - April 8, 2007
ELKHART - Dorothy J. Cunningham

Aug. 10, 1915 - April 7, 2007
NEW CARLISLE - Ethel Marie Dove

March 17, 1927 - April 8, 2007
NORTH WEBSTER - Sarah P. Horan

Jan. 22, 1910 - March 15, 2007
NILES - Bernice M. Merritt

Sept. 5, 1930 - April 9, 2007
SAN PIERRE - Marvin D. Miller Sr.

April 1, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Nettie L. (Krusinska) Rafalski

Jan. 10, 1929 - April 8, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Arthur "Art" J. Reed

Aug. 12, 1922 - April 8, 2007
ROCHESTER - Pauline Idora (Ault) Russell

Feb. 15, 1953 - April 8, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Pamala L. Setterblad

Aug. 5, 1922 - April 9, 2007
BREMEN - Howard E. Siefer

June 22, 1931 - April 9, 2007
SOUTH BEND - William "Bill" Stalker

May 12, 1918 - April 9, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Victor D. Swank

Nov. 17, 1921 - April 8, 2007
WARSAW - Violet Wagner

May 9, 1915 - April 7, 2007
ROCHESTER - Dorothy L. Walters

March 30, 1956 - April 6, 2007
EDWARDSBURG - Cheryl Lynn Wilson
"South Bend Tribune", April 11, 2007

April 2, 2007
ELKHART - William Charles "Bill" Achterberch

June 25, 1912 - April 7, 2007
MISHAWAKA - Frances Louise Appleton-Balis

Feb. 9, 1921 - April 8, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Maxine Baim

June 9, 1958 - April 8, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Mr. Mike Bargerhuff

April 9, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Thomas J. Borowski

March 15, 1924 - April 8, 2007
WARSAW - Robert Treat Branch

Dec. 12, 1920 - April 8, 2007
NILES - John A. Buheker

Aug. 17, 1922 - April 9, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Mildred M. Chastain

Jan. 2, 1931 - April 9, 2007
ELKHART - Larry D. Cooper

Aug. 10, 1915 - April 7, 2007
NEW CARLISLE - Ethel Marie Dove

Jan. 12, 2007 - April 7, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Tyree Jermain Fennessee

April 12, 1930 - April 7, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Peter Paul Grande

March 8, 1988 - April 8, 2007
BRISTOL - Cody Tyson Hektor (Overholt)

July 21, 1943 - April 8, 2007
MICHIGAN CITY - Robert J. Hertzberg

Feb. 20, 1916 - April 1, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Joseph A. Kaluzny

Dec. 27, 1939 - April 10, 2007
SYRACUSE - Jacob E. Kern III

March 23, 1964 - April 6, 2007
BERRIEN SPRINGS - William Burnie Kirby

April 7, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Edmund J. "Ed": Kubisiak Jr.

Oct. 9, 1948 - April 8, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Mark Lentz

June 16, 1922 - March 28, 2007
WALKERTON - Eleanor D. Ludwig

Jan. 10, 1929 - April 8, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Arthur J. "Art" Reed

April 24, 1927 - April 8, 2007
LAPORTE - Harold G. Ross

Feb. 15, 1953 - April 8, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Pamala L. Setterblad

March 14, 1957 - April 9, 2007
ELKHART - Carolyn Sue Spicher

May 7, 1957 - April 8, 2007
ELKHART - Barbara Jean Stacy

June 22, 1931 - April 9, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Billy L. Stalker

Aug. 2, 1971 - April 7, 2007
ELKHART - Roxanne L. Stinnett

Feb. 20, 1917 - April 7, 2007
BUCHANAN - Mary I. Sumney

Sept. 29, 1930 - April 9, 2007
ELKHART - Richard H. Torrance

April 17, 1921 - April 9, 2007
SOUTH BEND - LeRoy Eugene Ward

June 4, 1929 - April 9, 2007
PLYMOUTH - Yvonne A. "Bonnie" Warren

Jan. 6, 1936 - April 9, 2007
ELKHART - Andrew W. Watts

April 9, 1921 - April 9, 2007
BUCHANAN - Earnestine (Thompson) Williams
"South Bend Tribune", April 12, 2007

June 25, 1912 - April 7, 2007
MISHAWAKA - Frances L. Appleton-Balis

June 9, 1958 - April 8, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Michael James Bargerhuff

June 9, 1958 - April 8, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Mr. Mike Bargerhuff

Aug. 19, 1927 - April 10, 2007
MISHAWAKA - Joan M. Beehler

Jan. 27, 1909 - April 10, 2007
MIDDLEBURY - Eli M. Bontreger

Oct. 7, 1943 - April 9, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Thomas J. Borowski

April 14, 1950 - April 4, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Mr. Thomas Booker Burgess

Aug. 17, 1922 - April 9, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Mildred M. Chastain

Feb. 14, 1926 - April 10, 2007
MISHAWAKA - Arthur J. Coddens

Feb. 10, 1918 - April 10, 2007
ELKHART - Virginia E. Cole

April 19, 1959 - April 9, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Mrs. Jenise Perry DeBerry

March 13, 1924 - March 19, 2007
WAKARUSA - Jean B. Downie

March 12, 1954 - April 10, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Thomas Xavier Gibbo

April 12, 1930 - April 7, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Peter Paul Grande

Dec. 27, 1952 - April 10, 2007
OSCEOLA - Randy S. Gwynn

June 24, 1924 - April 10, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Mr. John Edward Henderson

Sept. 1, 1917 - April 9, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Russell L. "Russ" Hodge

Dec. 30, 1953 - Jan. 9, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Michael William Lawson

Oct. 9, 1948 - April 8, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Mark Lentz

June 11, 1917 - April 10, 2007
LAGRANGE - Helen C. Leu

July 16, 1923 - April 9, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Richard R. Marshman

Jan. 14, 1941 - April 3, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Linda C. Milewski

Feb. 22, 1986 - April 10, 2007
GOSHEN - Sabrina Joanne Newell

July 18, 1928 - April 11, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Betty Jane Nix

March 30, 1929 - Feb. 12, 2007
PLYMOUTH - Frederick L. Rentschler

Aug. 12, 1922 - April 8, 2007
ROCHESTER - Pauline Idora Ault Russell

July 11, 1945 - April 10, 2007
MISHAWAKA - Carolyn A. Skeen

Aug. 7, 1937 - April 11, 2007
MISHAWAKA - Carol "Joan" Snider

June 25, 1930 - April 10, 2007
GOSHEN - Caroll S. "Doc" Stottlemyer

Feb. 14, 1966 - April 9, 2007
DOWAGIAC - Angela Marie Thielmann

June 23, 1906 - April 10, 2007
WAKARUSA - Antha Viola Thomas

April 4, 1920 - March 28, 2007
ROLLING PRAIRIE - Edwin Thomas

June 4, 1941 - April 10, 2007
ELKHART - Donna R. Troyer

Dec. 27, 1917 - March 27, 2007
ELKHART - Marjorie M. VanHimbergen

Oct. 1, 1980 - April 8, 2007
NAPPANEE - Erin Wallin
"South Bend Tribune", April 13, 2007

Nov. 13, 1910 - April 11, 2007
WARSAW - Etta Jane Anderson

June 9, 1958 - April 8, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Mr. Mike Bargerhuff

Jan. 25, 1907 - April 11, 2007
CHARLOTTE, MI - Florence Marie Barnaart

Aug. 6, 1929 - April 12, 2007
GOSHEN - Richard L. Blough Sr.

Nov. 5, 1927 - April 9, 2007
MISHAWAKA - John Brickley

Aug. 17, 1922 - April 9, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Mildred M. Chastain

May 6, 1923 - April 12, 2007
MICHIGAN CITY - Raymond T. "Tom" Dobeski

Jun. 11, 1904 - April 11, 2007
WARSAW - Ganzalo Garay

March 12, 1954, - April 9, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Thomas X. Gibbo

July 24, 1955 - April 11, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Deborah L. Harris

Sept. 24, 1921 - April 11, 2007
ROCHESTER - Gordon E. Heltzel

June 24, 1924 - April 10, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Mr. John Edward Henderson

May 22, 1934 - April 11, 2007
BRISTOL - Maureen Holycross

March 4, 1931 - April 9, 2007
BENTON HARBOR - LeRoy Hunt

Jan. 22, 1924 - April 10, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Ruby A. Little

July 7, 1945 - April 10, 2007
GRANGER - Clementine J. Morris

July 18, 1928 - April 11, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Betty Jane Nix

May 10, 1912 - April 12, 2007
GRANGER - M. Virginia Nowak

May 27, 1943 - April 12, 2007
NAPPANEE - Robert L. Shanafelt

Aug. 1, 1939 - April 11, 2007
ELKHART - Delbert H. "Laddie" Sharkey Jr.

April 11, 2007
MISHAWAKA - Phoebe Ann Sirlin

July 11, 1945 - April 10, 2007
MISHAWAKA - Carolyn Ann Skeen

April 10, 2007
PEORIA, AZ - Harold W. Snodgrass

Feb. 5, 1913 - April 5, 2007
GRANGER - John C. Squires

June 6, 1920 - April 10, 2007
ELKHART - Betty June Stewart

Dec. 17, 1937 - April 10, 2007
LAPORTE - Marlene L. Sykes

Feb. 8, 1904 - April 11, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Rozalia Szucsits

June 6, 1949 - April 12, 2007
GOSHEN - Patrick Evan Vance

May 20, 1956 - April 11, 2007
NORTH JUDSON - Robert C. Wojcik
"South Bend Tribune", April 14, 2007

June 25, 1934 - April 12, 2007
CASSOPOLIS - Jack Eugene Adam

Nov. 25, 1921 - April 12, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Mr. Matthew Billitteri

Aug. 8, 1924 - April 13, 2007
CULVER - Patricia A. Butler

Feb. 4, 1931 - April 13, 2007
CULVER - Nick G. Christ

May 10, 1923 - April 12, 2007
SYRACUSE - Richard Devon Davis

March 9, 1913 - April 10, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Lucille Dunn

Sept. 30, 1956 - March 20, 2007
ELKHART - Richard D. "Ricky" Eakins

Nov. 29, 1919 - April 12, 2007
ROCHESTER - Mary Alice Goodner

March, 1914 - April 12, 2007
FRANCESVILLE - Evelyn M. Grieger

July 24, 1955 - April 11, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Deborah L. Harris

April 12, 2007
LAPORTE - Charlotte P. Hartmann

June 24, 1924 - April 10, 2007
SOUTH BEND - John Edward Henderson

May 9, 1938 - April 12, 2007
NILES - Dwain K. Joanis

Oct. 28, 1918 - April 12, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Orville Leroy Kessler

Jan. 22, 1924 - April 10, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Ruby A. Little

June 29, 1924 - April 12, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Virginia Martin

Jan. 21, 1908 - April 13, 2007
PLYMOUTH - Vera E. McCartney

July 7, 1945 - April 10, 2007
GRANGER - Clementine J. Morris

June 2, 1941 - April 12, 2007
ELKHART - Carrie L. Newell

May 10, 1912 - April 12, 2007
GRANGER - Mrs. Mary Virginia Nowak

May 14, 1916 - April 12, 2007
SOUTH BEND - John Putek

April 9, 2007
MONTAGUE, MI - Neil Rehrer

June 27, 1929 - April 11, 2007
MILFORD - Lollie A. Savala

Nov. 1, 1929 - April 11, 2007
BREMEN - Kenneth Leon "Bud" Scott

Dec. 11, 1931 - March 29, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Robert G. Sisk

Feb. 5, 1913 - April 5, 2007
GRANGER - John C. Squires

October 5, 1919 - April 9, 2007
BREMEN - Harry I. Stanifer

Feb. 8, 1904 - April 11, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Rozalia Szucsits

June 9, 1941 - April 11, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Janice L. Weinberg

May 2, 1929 - April 12, 2007
WINAMAC - Joseph Willis Sr.

Feb. 22, 1919 - April 11, 2007
ELKHART - George B. Wise

"South Bend Tribune", April 15, 2007

June 25, 1934 - April 12, 2007
CASSOPOLIS - Jack Eugene Adam

July 7, 1916 - April 3, 2007
HARBERT - Marian Elizabeth Becker

June 24, 1936 - April 12, 2007
ELKHART - John Darrell "Jack" Bradley

Nov. 19, 1953 - April 13, 2007
SOUTH BEND - George Day

Aug. 20, 1915 - April 13, 2007
ELKHART - Geraldine Decker

March 9, 1913 - April 10, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Sister Lucille Dunn

Feb. 13, 1921 - April 13, 2007
ELKHART - Jean E. Eash

Nov. 8, 1935 - April 13, 2007
EDWARDSBURG - Robert Farkas

March 2, 1924 - April 13, 2007
NORTH JUDSON - Robert Garbison

Nov. 22, 1945 - April 10, 2007
MONTEREY - Larry Wayne Hall

March 11, 1927 - April 13, 2007
NILES - Arlan E. "Allan" Harper

Nov. 18, 1913 - April 11, 2007
DOWAGIAC - Otha Ingle

Oct. 28, 1918 - April 12, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Orville Leroy Kessler

Aug. 30, 1909 - April 13, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Margaret P. Manges

ILLINOIS - Margaret T. Misek (Oldani

Aug. 6, 1938 - April 14, 2007
SOUTH BEND - John Samuel Moore

Dec. 4, 1968 - April 12, 2007
UNION - Madonna J. "Donna" Nichols

April 10, 1925 - April 14, 2007
LAPORTE - Ruth B. Poyer

Nov. 1, 1929 - April 11, 2007
BREMEN - Kenneth Leon "Bud" Scott

Dec. 11, 1931 - March 29, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Robert G. Sisk

Aug. 7, 1937 - April 11, 2007
MISHAWAKA - Carol "Joan" Snider

Feb. 5, 1913 - April 5, 2007
GRANGER - John C. Squires

Aug. 27, 1950 - April 12, 2007
GOSHEN - Earl M. Weaver

June 9, 1941 - April 11, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Janice L. Weinberg
"South Bend Tribune", April 16, 2007

Sept. 23, 1917 - April 14, 2007
GOSHEN - Sadie Christine Cassity

Oct. 6, 1922 - April 15, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Mary Catherine Cukrowicz

Aug. 20, 1915 - April 13, 2007
ELKHART - Geraldine Decker

Nov. 8, 1935 - April 13, 2007
EDWARDSBURG - Robert Farkas

Sept. 28, 1929 - April 15, 2007
DOWAGIAC - Patrick J. Flanagan

March 13, 1950 - April 13, 2007
DOWAGIAC - Albert M. Hurrle

June 3, 1914 - April 12, 2007
NILES - Lula M. Jones

Nov. 24, 1984 - April 14, 2007
WARSAW - Patrick Scott Lung Jr.

April 23, 1934 - April 13, 2007
GROVERTOWN - Patricia Ann McLaughlin

May 22, 1917 - April 14, 2007
MISHAWAKA - Ella Nemeth Piechoski

April 16, 1931 - April 15, 2007
BUCHANAN - Robert E. "Bob" Schaffer

Oct. 31, 1954- April 11, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Laura (Nymberg) Ullrich

Dec. 26, 1913 - April 14, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Stephanie R. Wiatrowski

March 29, 1934 - April 13, 2007
LIGONIER - Sarah E. Zarse-Housman

"South Bend Tribune", April 17, 2007

July 8, 1914 - April 15, 2007
CLAYPOOL - Corbin Arnett

June 9, 1945 - April 11, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Harry F. Baney

May 1, 1925 - April 15, 2007
GOSHEN - Orval J. Beck

May 2, 1915 - April 15, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Teresa K. Berzai

Aug. 22, 1944 - April 15, 2007
WARSAW - Richard Lee Brooks

Sept. 9, 1923 - April 15, 2007
MISHAWAKA - Fred Crofoot

Oct. 6, 1922 - April 15, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Mary Catherine Cukrowicz

July 11, 1942 - April 13, 2007
LAPORTE - Refugio "Ralph" Estrada Jr.

Jan. 23, 1915 - April 16, 2007
PLYMOUTH - Violet A. Fisher

Oct. 25, 1922 - April 15, 2007
SOUTH BEND - James W. Freel

Aug. 28, 1931 - April 13, 2007
ELKHART - Bette L. George

July 16, 1925 - April 14, 2007
ROCHESTER - George Lloyd Harper Jr.

Aug. 25, 1955 - Jan. 25, 2007
GOSHEN - Laura LuAnn Holmes

Oct. 28, 1918 - April 12, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Orville Leroy Kessler

April 15, 2007
MISHAWAKA - Abigail Renee Kubisiak

July 3, 1934 - April 14, 2007
NORTH JUDSON - Donald Bruce McCallum Sr.

Dec. 6, 1913 - April 14, 2007
ROCHESTER - Pauline Mercer

Oct. 9, 1972 - April 16, 2007
GOSHEN - Vanessa Lynn (Welles) Miller

Oct. 7, 1910 - April 15, 3007
GOSHEN - Florence E. Moyer

Dec. 26, 1931 - April 16, 2007
MISHAWAKA - Leona M. Piechocki

May 22, 1917 - April 14, 2007
MISHAWAKA - Ella Nemeth Piechoski

Aug. 8, 1951 - April 14, 2007
KNOX - Norm H. Risner

Oct. 6, 1917 - April 15, 2007
NEW CARLISLE - Donabell L. Saunders

Oct. 6, 1965 - April 14, 2007
STAR CITY - Bradley W. Scheffer

March 1, 1912 - April 15, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Frank M. Scott, MD

April 15, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Niles A. Stickler Sr.

April 1916 - April 15, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Donald J. Weigel

Dec. 26, 1913 - April 14, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Stephanie R. Wiatrowski
"South Bend Tribune", April 18, 2007

March 8, 1964 - April 2, 2007
WHITE PIGEON - Jeffry S. Barnard

Jan. 10, 1940 - April 15, 2007
SYRACUSE - Ronald Lee Beasley

May 2, 1915 - April 15, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Teresa K. Berzai

Nov. 22, 1907 - April 16, 2007
LAKEVILLE - Opal Marie Bishop

Oct. 3, 1940 - April 16, 2007
WARSAW - Barry Delbert Black

Feb. 25, 1935 - April 16, 2007
NEW BUFFALO - Frances Bowman

Sept. 9, 1923 - April 15, 2007
MISHAWAKA - Meinard "Fred" Crofoot

Dec. 14, 1928 - April 17, 2007
GRANGER - Moline Alice de Lusignan

Nov. 28, 1928 - April 11, 2007
NORTH LIBERTY - William Fair

Jan. 23, 1915 - April 16, 2007
PLYMOUTH - Violet A. Fisher

Sept. 16, 1937 - April 16, 2007
NILES - Charlene Ann Grahl

Oct. 17, 1953 - April 16, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Pamela Joyce Hensley

Jan. 2, 1983 - April 16, 2007
SYRACUSE - Erin Rae Hough

July 28, 1944 - April 16, 2007
WARSAW - David L. Hubler

Nov. 18, 1915 - April 15, 2007
EDWARDSBURG - Walter T. Manuszak

Feb. 20, 1921 - April 12, 2007
ELKHART - Charlotte R. Mast

March 2, 1943 - April 15, 2007
NILES - Bobbie E. McAllister

April 7, 2007
SOUTH BEND - J. Bradley Mikulak

April 23, 1943 - April 15, 2007
ELKHART - Charles J. Miles Sr.

Feb. 23, 1917 - April 16, 2007
THREE OAKS - Eleanore Palewski

April, 12, 2007
MISHAWAKA - Jacob Pierce

April 16, 2007
NILES - LaVon "Bonnie" Reum

April 15, 2007
ROLLING PRAIRIE - Robert J. Ross Sr.

March 1, 1912 - April 15, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Dr. Frank M. Scott

Aug. 27, 1923 - April 16, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Josephine I. Sedlacek

July 27, 1914 - April 16, 2007
ELKHART - Echo C. Slabaugh

July 1, 1965 - April 7, 2007
WINONA LAKE - Rohit K. Somani

Nov. 26, 1936 - April 15, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Niles A. Stickler Sr.

Aug. 15, 1915 - April 16, 2007
BERRIEN SPRINGS - Homer C. Tucker

June 29, 1929 - April 17, 2007
DOWAGIAC - Helen D. Urbanski

April 1916 - April 15, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Donald J. Weigel

Dec. 26, 1913 - April 14, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Stephanie R. Wiatrowski

Dec. 6, 1916 - April 16, 2007
ELKHART - Nennie Wilson

Jan. 30, 2002 - April 16, 2007
BERRIEN SPRINGS - Peter Jacob Wright
"South Bend Tribune", April 19, 2007

Oct. 14, 1984 - April 12, 2007
LAPORTE - SPC Jason James Beadles

Jan. 10, 1940 - April 15, 2007
SYRACUSE - Ronald Lee Beasley

Nov. 22, 1907 - April 16, 2007
LAKEVILLE - Opal Marie Bishop

Dec. 20, 1962 - April 17, 2007
GOSHEN - John Jacob Borkholder

Dec. 1, 1950 - April 17, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Joseph R. Bowlds

March 5, 2007 - April 15, 2007
PLYMOUTH - Erica Jessie Carlson

June 15, 1956 - April 17, 2007
MILFORD - Leon H. Crouse III

Aug. 29, 1930 - April 16, 2007
ROCHESTER - Richard W. Crull

Nov. 24, 1933 - April 17, 2007
THREE OAKS - Joyce Davis

Dec. 14, 1928 - April 17, 2007
GRANGER - Moline Alice de Lusignan

March 6, 1921 - April 16, 2007
KNOX - Mykola Dziubij

June 2, 1924 - April 17, 2007
LEESBURG - Virgil R. Edwards

Feb. 11, 2004 - April 16, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Jenee M. Farrell

April 2, 1943 - April 16, 2007
ELKHART - James L. Gates

April 13, 2007
MISHAWAKA - Ruby Faye Gilmore

Oct. 17, 1953 - April 16, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Pamela J. Hensley

Nov. 25, 1937 - April 17, 2007
WARSAW - Russell D. Hurd

April 12, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Jerome Lacy

Nov. 1, 1928 - April 17, 2007
LAPORTE - Herbert William Mantick

Sept. 25, 1920 - April 17, 2007
NILES - Jean Mather

Oct. 17, 1920 - April 17, 2007
LEESBURG - Doris Annabelle Metz

Oct. 30, 1968 - March 25, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Christopher D. Michaelis

April 22, 1921 - April 17, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Homer E. Morris

April, 12, 2007
MISHAWAKA - Jacob Gerald Pierce

Aug. 14, 1921 - April 16, 2007
NILES - LaVon J. "Bonnie" Reum

Oct. 9, 1925 - April 17, 2007
NORTH WEBSTER - Blanche E. Rhoades

Oct. 24, 1934 - April 17, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Rose Alice Rolko

Jan. 10, 1958 - April 14, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Marcel Stochitoiu

Aug. 24, 1919 - April 14, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Frederica C. Thomas

Jan. 25, 1935 - April 2, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Leonard R. Tucker

July 25, 1915 - April 17, 2007
MISHAWAKA - Dortha (Strong) Waidner

April 1, 1926 - April 17, 2007
WALKERTON - Lewis A Whitaker

April 28, 1913 - April 17, 2007
DOWAGIAC - Loretta Phifer Witty

May 4, 1928 - April 18, 2007
PLYMOUTH - Lola Joy (Kozuch) Wright
"South Bend Tribune", April 20, 2007

Dec. 9, 1958 - April 18, 2007
ELKHART - James L. "Jim" Avara

April 19, 2007
LAPORTE - Joann Roberta Blankenship

Feb. 2, 1951 - April 17, 2007
HOWE - Pattie Jo Brim

Feb. 21, 1928 - April 18, 2007
WARSAW - Maraleigh Joye Brindle

April 2, 2007
GOSHEN - Kenneth W. "Ken" Cash Jr.

Sept. 20, 1909 - April 18, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Versal L. "Sally" Cosper

July 12, 1937 - April 17, 2007
CASSOPOLIS - Joseph Emerson Sr.

Jan. 10, 1937 - April 19, 2007
LAPORTE - Jackie E. "Jack" Etherton

Sept. 11, 1918 - April 19, 2007
WARSAW - A. Eugene Gregory

Aug. 29, 1939 - April 18, 2007
BOURBON - Harold Richard Helton

Dec. 29, 1915 - March 30, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Marjorie Ella (Frame) Hubbard

April 29, 1922 - April 18, 2007
MISHAWAKA - Mary Virginia Kensinger

Sept. 16, 1925 - April 18, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Helen L. Koehler

Oct. 29, 1940 - April 17, 2007
UNION - Richard Dale Lovellette

March 23, 1965 - April 17, 2007
KNOX - Sammie Marshall

Dec. 28, 1910 - April 18, 2007
ELKHART - Dorothy R. Mater

Sept. 25, 1920 - April 17, 2007
NILES - Jean Mather

April 17, 2007
BUCHANAN - Drew McBeth

March 6, 1926 - April 12, 2007
GRANGER - Victor V. Montalvo

April 22, 1921 - April 17, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Homer E. Morris

May 12, 1925 - April 18, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Helen A. Nichols

Dec. 1, 1946 - April 18, 2007
ANGOLA - David M. Phillips

Oct. 24, 1934 - April 17, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Rose Alice Rolko

Aug. 27, 1923 - April. 16, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Josephine I. Sedlacek

March 27, 1912 - April 18, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Agnes (Baldoni) Swanson

Feb. 15, 1927 - April 17, 2007
NILES - William Huff Van Allen

Jan. 20, 1913 - April 19, 2007
WALKERTON - Agnes E. Waranowski

April 1, 1926 - April 17, 2007
WALKERTON - Lewis A. Whitaker

Dec. 1, 1912 - April 8, 2007
ELKHART - Evelyn L. Woods
"South Bend Tribune", April 21, 2007

July 23, 1913 - April 19, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Edna E. Abbott

Aug. 29, 1954 - April 14, 2007
ELKHART - Toni C. Boothe

Aug. 9, 1951 - April 19, 2007
WALKERTON - Arnold Clemons

July 29, 1949 - April 19, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Thomas A. Comfort

Sept. 20, 1909 - April 18, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Versal Leora Cosper

Aug. 29, 1930 - April 16, 2007
ROCHESTER - Richard W. Crull

Nov. 7, 1920 - April 19, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Homer Weldon Donelson

July 12, 1937 - April 17, 207
CASSOPOLIS - Joseph Emerson Sr.

July 23, 2004 - April 18, 2007
BARODA - Zechariah David Gray

July 29, 1928 - April 19, 2007
VANDALIA - Betty G. Griffith

April 17, 2007
LAPORTE - Elizabeth Hanisko

Sept. 17, 1924 - April 18, 2007
DOWAGIAC - John Harley Herrmann

June 1, 1930 - April 19, 2007
CASSOPOLIS - Arthur Franklin Hicks

Feb. 4, 1914 - April 18, 2007
GOSHEN - Payson A. Hostetler

May 6, 1952 - April 19, 2007
MICHIGAN CITY - Linda K. Jackson

April 29, 1922 - April 18, 2007
MISHAWAKA - Mary Virginia Kensinger

Dec. 27, 1927 - April 19, 2007
ROME CITY - William Dalton Looney

Aug. 12, 1938 - April 19, 2007
MISHAWAKA - Ronald E. Manuel

Oct. 30, 1968 - March 25, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Christopher D. Michaelis

April 18, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Helen A. Nichols

Aug. 5, 1918 - April 19, 2007
DOWAGIAC - Bly Edwin O'Brien

May 6, 1920 - April 20, 2007
LAPORTE - Ted J. Radecki

Jan. 25, 1928 - April 19, 2007
NORTH JUDSON - Russell E. Radtke Sr.

March 27, 1912 - April 18, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Agnes (Baldoni) Swanson

Sept. 14, 1915 - April 19, 2007
ROCHESTER - Santa Sally Taylor

March 22, 1928 - April 18, 2007
LAPORTE - Rosemary Ullery

Feb. 15, 1927 - April 17, 2007
NILES - William Huff Van Allen
"South Bend Tribune", April 22, 2007

July 3, 1946 - April 20, 2007
WINAMAC - Michael Berdy Jr.

Aug. 4, 1941 - April 19, 2007
GRANGER - John N. Carlson

Jan. 24, 1920 - April 21, 2007
FULTON - Clayton Clyde Chapin

July 6, 1935 - Feb. 16, 2007
MISHAWAKA - Terry A. Chernay

May 13, 1945 - April 19, 2007
NORTH JUDSON - Dorothy Rose Childers

March 30, 1958 - April 18, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Charles E. Csiszar

Feb. 6, 1960 - April 19, 2007
ELKHART - Anthony L. "Frazier" Frazier

Dec. 3, 2006 - April 19, 2007
NILES - Sasha Nathalia Garrett

Jan. 5, 1913 - April 21, 2007
NILES - Bertha E. Hames

June 1, 1930 - April 19, 2007
CASSOPOLIS - Arthur Franklin Hicks

April 5, 1922 - April 19, 2007
NILES - Mr. S. Eugene Hubbard

Oct. 2, 1965 - March 26, 2007
ELKHART - Timothy L. Lewis

Aug. 12, 1938 - April 19, 2007
MISHAWAKA - Ronald E. Manuel

March 26, 1927 - April 20, 2007
ELKHART - Keith E. McClure

Dec. 3, 1953 - March 19, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Bob Miele, Ph.D.

Sept. 28, 1957 - April 20, 2007
SOUTH BEND - James M. Murphy

Sept. 11, 1941 - April 20, 2007
BUCHANAN - Norma Lee Payne

April 20, 2007
PLYMOUTH - Ann Prusinski

Feb. 20, 1936 - April 20, 2007
MICHIGAN CITY - Joseph L. Ramion

Oct. 19, 1938 - April 20, 2007
ELKHART - Jerrie W. Slentz

Jan. 4, 1946 - April 21, 2007
GOSHEN - Cherry Lee Troyer

Sept. 20, 1921 - April 20, 2007
CLAYPOOL - Floyd Devon Walters
"South Bend Tribune", April 23, 2007

April 15, 1912 - April 21, 2007
NILES - Dorothy Payne Albensi

Feb. 19, 1924 - April 19, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Velma Irene Bachman

April 11, 1932 - April 20, 2007
CENTREVILLE - John E. "Jack" Drew

Sept. 8, 1926 - April 21, 2007
ST. JOSEPH - Katherine L. Golden

July 6, 1915 - April 21, 2007
WALKERTON - Geraldine "Gerry" Hamilton

Dec. 12, 1939 - April 20, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Bonnie L. (Poznanski) Koczan

Sept. 28, 1957 - April 20, 2007
SOUTH BEND - James M. Murphy

Sept. 11, 1941 - April 20, 2007
BUCHANAN - Norma Lee Payne

April 21, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Virginia R.C. Piech

Jan. 20, 1913 - April 22, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Mary Pauline Prikosovich

Feb. 13, 1920 - April 21, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Bonnie O. Reed

July 26, 1942 - April 20, 2007
KNOX - Billy J. Risner

Aug. 2, 1915 - April 21, 2007
ROLLING PRAIRIE -Loretta M. Stanish

Feb. 9, 1938 - April 21, 2007
AKRON - Leona Rae Stapleton

Jan. 4, 1962 - April 21, 2007
MISHAWAKA - Debra Kay Vaughn

Oct. 3, 1916 - April 21, 2007
NEW CARLISLE - Janice Marie Warren
"South Bend Tribune", April 24, 2007

April 15, 1912 - April 21, 2007
NILES - Dorothy Payne Albensi

Sept. 22, 1906 - April 22, 2007
ETNA GREEN - Russell D. Binkley

Sept. 12, 1917 - April 17, 2007
NILES - Dora Lucille Brant

April 12, 1961 - April 23, 2007
BUCHANAN - Ronald L. Breneman

Sept. 3, 1906 - April 22, 2007
KNOX - Gordon D. "Sandy" Byer Sr.

April 29, 1952 - April 20, 2007
WALKERTON - Dennis R. Chrisenberry

Nov. 17, 1917 - April 21, 2007
GOSHEN - Maxine E. Cripe

Oct. 17, 1922 - April 16, 2007
DONALDSON - Estelle T. Dlugosz

July 29, 1927 - April 21, 2007
WARSAW - William L. Elsbury

July 11, 1924 - April 22, 2007
MISHAWAKA - Mark L. Erwin

July 6, 1915 - April 21, 2007
WALKERTON - Geraldine "Gerry" Hamilton

May 24, 1922 - April 23, 2007
LAKEVILLE - Betty Jane Hoof

Oct. 28, 1927 - April 21, 2007
ARGOS - Bernard L. "Pops" Houin

Aug. 6, 1978 - April 22, 2007
GOSHEN - Tina Marie Jones-Winkler

April 18, 2007
SOUTH BEND - La'Monie Wayne John King

April 20, 2007
BRIDGMAN - Lester Harry Krumrie

Sept. 10, 1918 - April 21, 2007
LIGONIER - F. Lucile Leer

July 31, 1919 - April 22, 2007
GOSHEN - Glenola R. (Bontrager) Leinbach

Dec. 12, 1916 - April 22, 2007
EDWARDSBURG - William V. Marcin Sr.

March 5, 1937 - April 23, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Russell A. "Rut" Matthews

April 20, 2007
LAPORTE - Grace L. (Lange) McCarty

Oct. 21, 1933 - April 23, 2007
MISHAWAKA - Carroll McCoy

March 22, 1925 - April 22, 2007
NEW CARLISLE - Mary Elaine Michael

Feb. 14, 1966 - April 20, 2007
LAPORTE - Richard A. "Rick" Moryl

Sept. 28, 1957 - April 20, 2007
SOUTH BEND - James M. Murphy

Aug. 24, 1922 - April 21, 2007
MONTEREY - Peter A. Paul Sr.

Cpl. Nick Polizzotto

Jan. 20, 1913 - April 22, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Mary P. Prikosovich

Dec. 13, 1917 - April 22, 2007
SOUTH Bend - Dorotha M. Reed

July 26, 1942 - April 20, 2007
KNOX - Billy J. Risner

June 3, 1950 - April 16, 2007
BENTON HARBOR - Carolyn Ann Robinson

March 3, 1945 - April 20, 2007
WARSAW - Duane W. Ronk

April 23, 2007
HUDSON LAKE - Frank F. Rutt

Nov. 5, 1948 - April 21, 2007
PIERCETON - Calvin Sexton

July 4, 1950 - April 20, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Mr. Melvin Dearest Smith

June 24, 1920 - April 23, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Ruth R. (Louck) Snyder

Jan. 6, 1933 - April 21, 2007
MARCELLUS - Paul D. Strong

Nov. 13, 1931 - April 22, 2007
WARSAW - Paul D. Van Scoik

Oct. 3, 1916 - April 21, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Janice Marie Warren

Sept. 19, 1917 - April 22, 2007
GOSHEN - Ralph Earnest Whisler

Dec. 2, 1916 - April 23, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Sister Miriam Andre (Elizabeth Margaret Williams), CSC

SOUTH BEND - Evelyn Winet
"South Bend Tribune", April 25, 2007

Jan. 31, 1921 - April 23, 2007
GOSHEN - Ann Elizabeth "Betty" Ames

July 13, 1945 - April 22, 2007
THREE OAKS - Gloria Gean Arnold

Oct. 18, 1937 - April 19, 2007
ROCHESTER - Casper Joseph Beringer

March 12, 1927 - April 20, 2007
MISHAWAKA - Joyce Boggs

Nov. 12, 1953 - April 19, 2007
BENTON HARBOR - Kathleen Bruce

Oct. 10, 1925 - April 22, 2007
NILES - Wanda Lawellyn (Courser) Carpenter

Feb. 18, 1959 - April 22, 2007
BERRIEN SPRINGS - Debra Lillie Carroll-Ruiz

Jan. 23, 1934 - April 24, 2007
WAKARUSA - Monna C. Darkwood

Oct. 21, 1935 - April 22, 2007
BERRIEN SPRINGS - Fannie Mae Davis

May 21, 1923 - April 23, 2007
MISHAWAKA - Margaret R. "Peggy" Emery

July 11, 1924 - April 22, 2007
MISHAWAKA - Mark L. Erwin

Sept. 2, 1909 - Feb. 21, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Rosalie Grzywienski

April 23, 2007
LAPORTE - Doris L. Hess

Aug. 10, 1929 - April 23, 2007
NILES - Robert Holy

May 24, 1922 - April 23, 2007
LAKEVILLE - Betty Jane Hoof

March 26, 1922 - April 20, 2007
BERRIEN SPRINGS - Gordon W. "Stub" Kesterke

July 29, 1943 - April 21, 2007
BUCHANAN - Brenda Ruth Kirk

Feb. 10, 1930 - April 21, 2007
WARSAW - Milo W. "Mike" Klingerman

July 13, 1918 - April 24, 2007
NEW CARLISLE - Ernest J. Laureys Sr.

Oct. 13, 1940 - April 23, 2007
ROCHESTER - Janet "Kay" (Henderson) Lewis

March 5, 1937 - April 23, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Russell A. "Rut" Matthews

Dec. 25, 1921 - April 14, 2007
LAPORTE - Mrs. Myrtle Lucille Menkes

March 22, 1925 - April 22, 2007
NEW CARLISLE - Mary Elaine Michael

Aug. 29, 1917 - April 22, 2007
BOURBON - Amber G. Mott

Sept. 28, 1957 - April 20, 2007
SOUTH BEND - James M. Murphy

Dec. 13, 1917 - April 22, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Dorotha Mae Reed

Jan. 24, 1923 - April 23, 2007
WALKERTON - Michael A. "Mickey" Rosenbaum

June 27, 1919 - April 23, 2007
HUDSON LAKE - Frank F. Rutt

Jan. 2, 1925 - April 23, 2007
NILES - Vivian L. Sheeley

June 1, 1933 - April 23, 2007
NORTH JUDSON - Anna Shepherd

July 9, 1955 - April 23, 2007
NILES - Floyd Clifford Simpson Jr.

March 28, 1929 - April 4, 2007
ELKHART - Forrest G. "Smitty" Smith Sr.

July 22, 1936 - April 23, 2007
STURGIS - Russell M. Stidham

Nov. 14, 1939 - April 22, 2007
LAPORTE - Larry P. Straight

June 10, 1911 - April 22, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Dorothy M. Talbot

Jan. 1, 2007
WHITE PIGEON - Samuel N. Thompson

Jan. 4, 1912 - April 22, 2007
WAKARUSA - Evelyn J. Thrapp

Dec. 13, 1927 - April 23, 2007
ELKHART - George Harry Whiteman

Dec. 2, 1916 - April 23, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Sister Miriam Andre (Elizabeth Margaret Williams), CSC

Oct. 12, 1938 - April 22, 2007
NILES - Marianne Wright

Sept. 1, 1912 - April 22, 2007
MICHIGAN CITY - Walter A. Zezula
"South Bend Tribune", April 26, 2007

Nov. 20, 1938 - April 24, 2007
LAPORTE - Harold W. Barnes

March 12, 1927 - April 20, 2007
MISHAWAKA - Joyce Boggs

Jan. 21, 1911 - April 24, 2007
NORTH JUDSON - Vinie Campbell

April 22, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Braeden Ryleigh Carlson

Feb. 18, 1959 - April 22, 2007
BERRIEN SPRINGS - Debra Lillie Carroll-Ruiz

May 21, 1923 - April 23, 2007
MISHAWAKA - Margaret R. "Peggy" Emery

July 11, 1924 - April 22, 2007
MISHAWAKA - Mark L. Erwin

Aug. 27, 1912 - April 24, 2007
BREMEN - Willard L. Feldman

Feb. 28, 1953 - April 21, 2007
WALKERTON - James Russell Hartsough

Jan. 19, 1923 - April 24, 2007
WARSAW - Otho Wilbur Hoagland

Aug. 10, 1929 - April 23, 2007
NILES - Mr. Robert A. Holy

March 25, 1928 - April 24, 2007
LAPORTE - Caroline Hudelmyer

Aug. 6, 1941 - April 12, 2007
ELKHART - Jimmie Joe Hurd

Sept. 10, 1960 - April 23, 2007
NILES - Ronald S. Johnson, R.N.

Feb. 26, 1926 - April 24, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Stanley Jozwiak Jr.

June 10, 1921 - April 24, 2007
MISHAWAKA - Ralph Earl Kirkwood

July 13, 1918 - April 24, 2007
NEW CARLISLE - Ernest J. Laureys Sr.

Aug. 30, 1909 - April 13, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Margaret P. Manges

Sept. 28, 1957 - April 20, 2007
SOUTH BEND - James M. Murphy

Nov. 25, 2006
LAPORTE - Richard E. Obrecht

May 10, 1910 - April 24, 2007
OBER - Cora Palm

Sept. 13, 1925 - April 24, 2007
LAPORTE - Dorothy A. Reinhart

Jan. 2, 1925 - April 23, 2007
NILES - Vivian L. Sheeley

Aug. 29, 1946 - April 23, 2007
ELKHART - O.J. Smith

April 23, 1924 - April 24, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Arthur Stewart Weir Sr.

May 14, 1907 - April 25, 2007
BREMEN - Erma J. Schutz Wise
"South Bend Tribune", April 27, 2007

July 21, 1913 - April 25, 2007
MISHAWAKA - James E. Balcom

Sept. 30, 1961 - April 24, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Scott Alan Barnaby

July 28, 1912 - April 24, 2007
ETNA GREEN - Lloyd M. Bender

Aug. 15, 1942 - April 25, 2007
SUMMERTON, SC - Robert Crockett "Bob" Bradford

March 23, 1925 - April 25, 2007
ELKHART - Mary T. Coleman

Feb. 26, 1927 - April 22, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Loveless Dillon

Aug. 27, 1912 - April 24, 2007
BREMEN - Willard L. Feldman

May 7, 1920 - April 26, 2007
ELKHART - Violet Maxine Fields

April 19, 1935 - April 24, 2007
SILVER LAKE - Etha Mae (Rutherford) Hall

April 21, 1926 - April 26, 2007
ELKHART - Wanda G. "Jerrie" Hart

Feb. 28, 1953 - April 21, 2007
WALKERTON - James Russell Hartsough

Nov. 20, 1931 - April 26, 2007
GRANGER - Shirley M. Hemmerlein

Aug. 10, 1929 - April 23, 2007
NILES - Mr. Robert A. Holy

Nov. 9, 1940 - April 24, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Mr. Cleveland King

March 15, 1959 - April 26, 2007
ELKHART - Kyong Mi Ladson

Dec. 21, 1913 - April 24, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Alice Adele Loy

Sept. 26, 1924 - April 25, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Helen E. McKeen

Dec. 2, 1943 - April 25, 2007
PLYMOUTH - Martin A. "Marty" Morrison II

Oct. 5, 1964 - April 25, 2007
SOUTH BEND - On April 25, 2007, Robin D. "Bookie" Ottbridge-Bennett

Dec. 16, 1917 - April 7, 2007
MICHIGAN CITY - John H. Pearce

Oct. 19, 1972 - April 24, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Nick Samuel Polizzotto

July 12, 1926 - April 24, 2007
BRIDGMAN - Marguerite Catherine Reck

Jan. 19, 1921 - April 26, 2007
SHIPSHEWANA - Truman L. Schrock

Nov. 16, 1944 - April 23, 2007
GOSHEN - Ernest Craig Smucker

March 24, 1948 - April 24, 2007
ELKHART - Michael P. "Pete" Stanfield

April 5, 1928 - April 25, 2007
PLYMOUTH - Jesse "Junior" Vice

April 23, 1924 - April 24, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Arthur Stewart Weir Sr.
"South Bend Tribune", April 28, 2007

Sept. 30, 1961 - April 24, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Scott A. Barnaby

March 24, 1925 - April 26, 2007
MICHIGAN CITY - Lorraine M. Barth

Feb. 13, 1943 - April 26, 2007
FORT WAYNE - David Clyde Beville

Jan. 21, 1915 - April 25, 2007
LAPORTE - Lucy E. Broviak

Dec. 15, 1935 - April 26, 2007
DOWAGIAC - Marion "Brownie" O. Brown

LAPORTE - Harold H. Fritz

Sept. 30, 1933 - April 23, 2007
ROCHESTER - Prince Gardner

Dec. 23, 1920 - April 18, 2007
BERRIEN SPRINGS - Pauline Hanson

Nov. 20, 1931 - April 26, 2007
GRANGER - Shirley M. Hemmerlein

Nov. 13, 1913 - April 24, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Mrs. Willie Mae Love

Sept. 26, 1924 - April 25, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Helen E. Mc Keen

Nov. 2, 1968 - April 26, 2007
WOLCOTTVILLE - Vernon H. Miller

Dec. 2, 1943 - April 25, 2007
PLYMOUTH - Martin Andrew "Marty" Morrison II

March 30, 1927 - April 25, 2007
LAPORTE - Norma Jean Petrie

Dec. 6, 1926 - April 26, 2007
WARSAW - Joanne Pinnick

Oct. 19, 1972 - April 24, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Nick Samuel Polizzotto

July 12, 1926 - April 24, 2007
BRIDGMAN - Marguerite Catherine Reck

Feb. 26, 1934 - April 24, 2007
BENTON HARBOR - Irene (Weaver) Ross

Jan. 2, 1962 - April 27, 2007
NILES - Pamela Rose Seidner

January 14, 2007
Shirley Ann Stabnik

Dec. 6, 1931 - April 26, 2007
CONSTANTINE - Lyle R. "Joe" Stuck

April 13, 1949 - April 26, 2007
KNOX - Dora N. Taylor

July 4, 1917 - April 22, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Homer Thomas

April 3, 1924 - April 27, 2007
PLYMOUTH - Howard A. "Tony" Thomas

Jan. 2, 1947 - April 25, 2007
PLYMOUTH - Brenda Joyce Vermillion

Feb. 1, 1936 - April 26, 2007
ELKHART - Donald E. Whitright

July 2, 1989 - April 26, 2007
WOLCOTTVILLE - Anthony S. Yoder

March 5, 1971 - April 26, 2007
TOPEKA - Lester E. Yoder
"South Bend Tribune", April 29, 2007

May 29, 1914 - April 27, 2007
NILES - John M. Birt

Feb. 11, 1928 - April 27, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Willis Bush

Aug. 19, 1920 - April 28, 2007
STAR CITY - Ruby L. (Reinholt) Davis

July 17, 1915 - April 26, 2007
LAGRANGE - Carl E. Dintaman

Oct. 28, 1946 - April 26, 2007
BUCHANAN - Jon Richard Dodson

July 9, 1975 - April 28, 2007
MILFORD - Joey E. Donahue

Jan. 7, 1941 - April 26, 2007
ELKHART - Ralph Burg Frisbee

Nov. 20, 1931 - April 26, 2007
GRANGER - Shirley M. Hemmerlein

Dec. 7, 1961 - April 26, 2007
WESTFIELD - Anthony Rochelle Jackson

May 7, 1913 - April 27, 2007
BUCHANAN - Marie Keller

March 12, 1931 - April 27, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Lois Jean Nipper

Nov. 12, 1920 - April 27, 2007
MISHAWAKA - Betty Ann Odle

Aug. 4, 1913 - April 27, 2007
ELKHART - Mary K. Ort

Nov. 19, 1941 - April 27, 2007
SAWYER - Katherina Evelyn Parker

Sept. 6, 1938 - April 27, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Donald. O. Patti

July 2, 1967 - April 26, 2007
MICHIGAN CITY - Shaun "Gordie" Pender

Oct. 19, 1972 - April 24, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Nick Samuel Polizzotto

Nov. 30, 1961 - April 25, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Mr. Donald Gene Poston Sr.

July 10, 1914 - April 28, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Clara Radziwil

March 15, 1928 - April 27, 2007
CULVER - Jane F. Reinhold

April 26, 1914 - April 26, 2007
LAPORTE - Astrid C. Scholz

June 10, 1911 - April 22, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Dorothy M. Talbot

Dec. 13, 1919 - April 25, 2007
LAPORTE - Mary Louise Voss

Aug. 26, 1950 - April 25, 2007
ELKHART - Bobby Allen Whybrew
"South Bend Tribune", April 30, 2007

July 30, 1909 - April 27, 2007
TIPPECANOE - Delmer L. "Ben" Baker

May 29, 1914 - April 27,2 007
Mr. John M. Birt

Feb. 25, 1918 - April 27, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Charles Robert "DeeDee" Bond Jr.

Aug. 6, 1918 - April 28, 2007
LEESBURG - George E. "Gordy" Bumbaugh

Nov. 17, 1920 - April 28, 2007
ELKHART - Dolores V. "Dee" Cartwright

Oct. 28, 1946 - April 26, 2007
NILES - Jon Richard Dodson

July 9, 1975 - April 28, 2007
MILFORD - Joey E. Donahue

Sept. 20, 1911 - April 28, 2007
SYRACUSE - Maxine Graham

April 20, 1918 - April 27, 2007
MILFORD - Howard H. "Hop" Haab

May 13, 1924 - April 28, 2007
WINAMAC - Alfred E. Housinger

March 19, 1918 - April 27, 2007
BREMEN - Genevra Editha (Kelley Wright) Kaiser

Feb. 2, 1951 - April 27,2 007
MONTICELLO - Linda C. Kendall

Oct. 5, 1950 - April 27, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Michael E. Milewski
 

Use your Browser back button to return to 2007 NEWSPAPER OBITUARIES