2007 NEWSPAPER OBITUARIES

 

By Rick Berkheiser

If you would like a copy of an obit please contact Rick

reberkheiser@earthlink.net


MARCH

 

"South Bend Tribune", March 1, 2007

July 25, 1941 - Feb. 28, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Carolyn A. "Carol" Akemon

Sept. 11, 1935 - Feb. 26, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Judithe M.H. Aktinson

Jan. 29, 1913 - Feb. 27, 2007
MISHAWAKA - Elizabeth Hillier "Betty" Crofoot

Sept. 7, 1955 - Feb. 27, 2007
OSCEOLA - Claudia Lynn Duplaga

Feb. 1, 1938 - Feb. 27, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Shirley J. Forsberg

Jan. 7, 1954 - Feb. 26, 2007
OSCEOLA - Jeff L. Givens

July 6, 1901 - Feb. 24, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Helen Beatrice Holland

Dec. 10, 1915 - Feb. 28, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Renatta Marie Krempec

Feb. 1, 1929 - Feb. 27, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Robert C. Niezgodski

April 28, 1925 - Feb. .27, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Robert S. "Babe" Paar

June 30, 1919 - Feb. 27, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Robert J. "Pinky" Pinkowski

May 24, 1943 - Feb. 23, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Louise Redman

Oct. 9, 1927 - Feb. 27, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Kathryn A. Rohen

July 9, 1929 - Feb. 27, 2007
MISHAWAKA - Ruby R. Vestal

Sept. 26, 1941 - Feb. 23, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Brenda Joyce Washington

Nov. 19, 1936 - Feb. 25, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Carl J. "Wink" Winkel

Feb. 3, 1943 - Feb. 26, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Judith A. Woodward
"South Bend Tribune", March 2, 2007

July 22, 1934 - March 1, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Beverly A. Andrzejewski

July 25, 1941 - Feb. 28, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Carolyn Ann "Carol" Drew-Akemon

Sept. 7, 1955 - Feb. 27, 2007
OSCEOLA - Claudia Lynn Duplaga

Aug. 14, 1947 - March 1, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Wilma Jean Hoaglin

Oct. 4, 1920 - Feb. 28, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Violet Gorski Hurley

Jan. 3, 1931 - Feb. 28, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Bertha "Birdie" Magee

July 17, 1914 - Feb. 28, 2007
MISHAWAKA - Wilbur H. Manes

Feb. 1, 1929 - Feb. 27, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Robert C. Niezgodski

Nov. 14, 1928 - Feb. 27, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Joann Persinger

Oct. 9, 1927 - Feb. 27, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Kathryn A. Rohen

April 27, 1918 - Feb. 27, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Jack W. Tiedge

Nov. 2, 1917 - March 1, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Miriam L. (Zurbuch) Wiggins-Milbourn

Feb. 3, 1943 - Feb. 26, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Judith A. Woodward

Feb. 27, 2007
NORTH LIBERTY - Florence Yeazel
"South Bend Tribune", March 3, 2007

Oct. 4, 1920 - Feb. 28, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Violet Gorski Hurley

Feb. 26, 1937 - Feb. 28, 2007
GRANGER - Naomi M. Meara, Ph.D.

June 5, 1960 - March 1, 2007
MISHAWAKA - Max L. Page

April 26, 1960 - Feb. 28, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Robert Lee Plump

June 29, 1924 - Feb. 28, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Herman Lester Richardson Sr.

July 26, 1920 - March 1, 2007
MISHAWAKA - Rev. Tinnie Rorie

May 28, 1936 - Feb. 28, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Marsha L. Snyder

Nov. 2, 1917- March 1, 2007.
SOUTH BEND - Miriam Wiggins-Milbourn
"South Bend Tribune", March 4, 2007

March 1, 1921 - March 3, 2007
WALKERTON - Martha K. Donovan

Feb. 26, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Elizabeth Della Fox

March 3, 1912 - March 2, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Mrs. Bella K. Goldstein

Feb. 19, 1933 - March 2, 2007
OSCEOLA - William E. Hummer

Dec. 10, 1915 - Feb. 28, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Renatta Marie Krempec

March 5, 1928 - March 2, 2007
MISHAWAKA - Gerald F. Nay

June 29, 1924 - Feb. 28, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Mr. Herman L. Richardson Sr.

Nov. 1, 1931 - Feb. 26, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Sadie Mae Smith

May 28, 1936 - Feb. 28, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Marsha L. Snyder

Aug. 30, 1913 - March 3, 2007
MISHAWAKA - Gilbert Clayton Zion
"South Bend Tribune", March 5, 2007

March 3, 1912 - March 2, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Bella K. Goldstein

Aug. 30, 1913 - March 3, 2007
MISHAWAKA - Gilbert Clayton Zion
"South Bend Tribune", March 6, 2007

Feb. 7, 1919 - March 4, 2007
LAKEVILLE - Miriam M. Biel

March 1, 1921 - March 3, 2007
WALKERTON - Martha K. Donovan

Feb. 19, 1932 - March 4, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Joan M. Evanovich

July 23, 1920 - March 3, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Bethya Mae Fahler

Dec. 11, 1925 - March 5, 2007
MISHAWAKA - Edwin B. Ferguson

Oct. 16, 2006 - March 1, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Tyrin Lorenzo Giden

Feb. 28, 1918 - March 2, 2007
WALKERTON - Lloyd L. Lemert

June 5, 1937 - March 4, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Leona May McGregor

April 6, 1934 - March 3, 2007
NEW CARLISLE - Raymond H. Nixon

May 1, 1927 - March 4, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Michael J. Nowaczewski Sr.

Jan. 16, 1909 - March 2, 007
SOUTH BEND - Muriel Hewson Perkins

June 29, 1934 - March 3, 2007
SOUTH BEND - June A. Radecki

Sept. 6, 1916 - March 4, 2007
SOUTH BEND - James R. Turrell

Sept. 16, 1923 - March 4, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Julius R. "Jutz" Wilk

June 11, 1950 - March 3, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Catherine Ann (Goheen) Wilson
"South Bend Tribune", March 7, 2007

Nov. 15, 1921 - March 5, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Henry M. "Barney" Barncord

Feb. 7, 1919 - March 4, 2007
LAKEVILLE - Miriam M. Biel

Dec. 23, 1927 - March 6, 2007
SOUTH BEND - France G. "Gene" Dyer

June 23, 1920 - March 3, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Bethya Mae Fahler

Dec. 11, 1925 - March 5, 2007
MISHAWAKA - Edwin B. Ferguson

June 5, 1937 - March 4, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Leona May McGregor

Dec. 31, 2006
MISHAWAKA - Dorothy Jean Mitchell

March 2, 2007
NORTH LIBERTY - Pearl Easterday Newcomb


April 6, 1934 - March 3, 2007
NEW CARLISLE -Raymond H. Nixon

June 29, 1934 - March 3, 2007
SOUTH BEND - June A. Radecki

July 10, 1928 - March 5, 2007
SOUTH BEND - George Thompson III

Sept. 11, 1928 - March 5, 2007
MISHAWAKA - Thomas A. Trippel

Sept. 16, 1923 - March 4, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Julius R. "Jutz" Wilk

July 11, 1910 - March 5, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Marjorie "Aunt Lib" Zellers

"South Bend Tribune", March 8, 2007

May 2, 1924 - March 7, 2007
MISHAWAKA - Grace "Maxine" Anderson

March 7, 2007
MISHAWAKA - Jamie Marie Barrett

April 27, 1926 - March 6, 2007
MISHAWAKA - Ann Marie Ciszczon

Jan. 11, 1948 - March 4, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Leon McKinley Davis

Dec. 23, 1927 - March 6, 2007
SOUTH BEND - France G. "Gene" Dyer

June 9, 1920 - March 6, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Lawrence J. Gutschenritter

April 1, 1926 - March 6, 2007
LAKEVILLE - Cleo Warren Hall

Oct. 1, 1926 - Feb. 25, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Robert Christian Herrmann

Feb. 19, 1926 - Dec. 31, 2006
MISHAWAKA - Dorothy Jean Mitchell

March 7, 2007
GRANGER - Rex J. Rakow

Jan. 30, 2007 - March 3, 2007
MISHAWAKA - Eli Jeritt Rider

March 9, 1958 - March 6, 2007
GRANGER - Trudy Lynn Sack

Jan. 3, 1931 - March 7, 2007
SOUTH BEND- Ethel Mae Seal

Nov. 1, 1931 - Feb. 26, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Sadie Mae Smith

March 6, 2007
MISHAWAKA - Mrs. Mary A. Talboom

Sept. 11, 1928 - March 5, 2007
MISHAWAKA - Thomas A. Trippel

March 7, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Dorothy Irene Whybrew

July 11, 1910 - March 5, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Marjorie "Aunt Lib" Zellers
"South Bend Tribune", March 9, 2007

May 2, 1924 - March 7, 2007
MISHAWAKA - Grace "Maxine" Anderson

May 1, 1911 - March 7,
MISHAWAKA - Jamie M. Barrett

July 23, 1934 - March 7, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Norma "Nornie" Becker

March 8, 1926 - March 7, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Lois June (Reed) Borden

Aug. 18, 1907 - March 8, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Anna Catherine Budnik

March 27, 1928 - March 7, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Michael F. Goheen

June 9, 1920 - March 6, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Lawrence J. Gutschenritter

Aug. 10, 1953 - Feb. 22, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Dann Johnson

June 27, 1920 - Feb. 20, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Richard D. McHenry Sr.

Aug. 18, 1926 - March 7, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Solon T. Orfanos

March 19, 1928 - March 8, 2007
MISHAWAKA - Joseph W. Ramos

April 24, 1933 - March 6, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Dr. Richard S. Reamer Jr.

March 9, 1958 - March 6, 2007
GRANGER - Trudy Lynn Sack

Oct. 30, 1913 - March 7, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Dorothy Irene Whybrew

Feb. 16, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Elva Mae Yoder
"South Bend Tribune", March 10, 2007

Aug. 18, 1907 - March 8, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Anna Catherine Budnik

May 29, 1943 - March 8, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Ruth Ann Cannoot

Oct. 4, 1932 - March 7, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Margaret J. Cobb

March 27, 1928 - March 7, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Michael F. Goheen

June 27, 1920 - Feb. 20, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Richard D. McHenry Sr.

June 1, 1960 - March 7, 2007
MISHAWAKA - William A. "Bill" O'Brien

Aug. 18, 1926 - March 7, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Solon Thomas Orfanos

March 19, 1928 - March 8, 2007
MISHAWAKA - Joseph W. Ramos

Jan. 2, 1931 - March 7, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Ethel Mae Seal

March 25, 1987 - March 8, 2007
MISHAWAKA - Jesse Joseph Shannon III

Nov. 6, 1915 - March 9, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Alice Wozniak
"South Bend Tribune", March 11, 2007

Sept. 23, 1916 - March 9, 2007
SOUTH BEND - John L. Arch

Jan. 10, 1938 - March 9, 2007
MISHAWKA - Harry "Mike" Beamer

May 29, 1943 - March 8, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Ruth Ann Cannoot

Oct. 4, 1932 - March 7, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Margaret J. Cobb

Sept. 19, 1918 - March 10, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Dorothy M. Conley

Aug. 20, 1942 - March 9, 2007
SOUTH BEND - George A. Curts

Aug. 5, 1974 - Feb. 28, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Anthony Glenn "Tony" Freeman

Aug. 17, 1929 - March 9, 2007
MISHAWAKA - Richard P. Geer

Jan. 17, 1923 - March 8, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Helen E. Krauser
"South Bend Tribune", March 12, 2007

Sept. 19, 1918 - March 10, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Dorothy M. Conley

Jan. 20, 1923 - March 9, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Elizabeth M. Cukrowicz

March 30, 1941 - March 9, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Geraldine A. "Gerri" (Deranek) Danilewicz

Aug. 5, 1974 - Feb. 28, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Anthony Glenn "Tony" Freeman

March 9, 2007 - Aug. 17, 1929
MISHAWAKA - Richard P. Geer

Dec. 3, 1956 - March 11, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Gerald W. Haddock

March 26, 1980 - March 9, 2007
SOUTH BEND - David Matthew Kubsch

Nov. 7, 1925 - March 11, 2007
MISHAWAKA - Christine Lea

March 9, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Dr. Lawrence H.N. Lee

Sept. 14, 1916 - March 9, 2007
SOUTH BEND - David C. Roose

March 23, 1942 - March 9, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Kenneth E. Strang

July 19, 1917 - March 10, 2007
NEW CARLISLE - Emma Rose (Molnar) Szabo

Dec. 29, 67 - Feb. 6, 2007
SOUTH BEND - James Edward Taylor

March 10, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Rose L. Totten

Nov. 3, 1919 - March 10, 2007
WALKERTON - Alice Lucille Walker
"South Bend Tribune", March 13, 2007

Aug. 19, 1935 - March 10, 2007
TIPPECANOE - Clyde L. Alderfer

May 6, 1938 - March 11, 2007
ELKHART - Doris Lee Barnett

May 21, 1917 - March 10, 2007
BRIDGMAN - Johanna M. Christiansen

Nov. 5, 1905 - March 10, 2007
MILFORD - Dorothy Uline Cork

Aug. 13, 1985 - March 10, 2007
NILES - Jason R. Cox

Jan. 20, 1923 - March 9, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Elizabeth M. Cukrowicz

March 23, 1918 - March 8, 2007
PLYMOUTH - Della Elizabeth Drake

Feb. 18, 1958 - March 6, 2007
BENTON HARBOR - Gary Flakes

April 15, 1914 - March 11, 2007
LAPORTE - Ovie O. Handlin

April 26, 1932 - March 7, 2007
ELKHART - Leo S. Hart

March 26, 1980 - March 9, 2007
SOUTH BEND - David Matthew Kubsch

June 6, 1937 - March 9, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Charles Leonard Lang

March 9, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Dr. Lawrence H.N. Lee

July 2, 1922 - March 11, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Earl Morehouse Jr.

Dec. 14, 1944 - March 11, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Wayne Arden Murphy

Aug. 4, 1935 - March 9, 2007
WARSAW - Robert Gene "Bob" Pontius

Feb. 11, 1919 - March 10, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Walter F. Rzepka, "Poppy"

Jan. 20, 1933 - March 3, 2007
NILES - Jack Lee Schoonover

May 20, 1910 - March 12, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Bernard V. Strychalski

July 8, 1920 - March 11, 2007
KNOX - Anna D. Voreis

July 5, 1936 - March 12, 2007
MISHAWAKA - Richard L. Wilken

May 2, 1921 - March 11, 2007
ROCHESTER - Lester W. Zeller
"South Bend Tribune", March 14, 2007

Aug. 22, 1932 - March 12, 2007
LAPORTE - Robert L. Adams

Sept. 23, 1916 - March 9, 2007
SOUTH BEND - John L. Arch

Sept. 4, 1918 - March 12, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Sylvia Berebitsky

Dec. 16, 1946 - March 13, 2007
OSCEOLA - Penny Jane (Proctor) Chapman

Jan. 20, 1923 - March 9, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Elizabeth M. Cukrowicz

Jan. 25, 1923 - March 6, 2007
ELKHART - Beatrice Ruth Davis

Dec. 16, 1934 - March 9, 2007
NORTH JUDSON - Mary K. DePoy
April 23, 1904 - March 12, 2007
CULVER - Tamar Discher   

Feb. 6, 1947 - March 12, 2007
MISHAWAKA - Michael R. Flanegan

Dec. 3, 1956 - March 11, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Gerald W. Haddock

April 28, 1957 - March 11, 2007
LIGONIER - Terry L. Horan

Oct. 28, 1921 - March 12, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Lucille Rose Jacobsen

Feb. 22, 1938 - March 9, 2007
BENTON HARBOR - Velma Ann "Bobbie" Jaggers

June 6, 1954 - March 10, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Victoria J. Jankowski
Jan. 1, 1939 - March 10, 2007
JONES - Lawrence C. Kling

Aug. 4, 1961 - March 10, 2007
ELKHART - Michael J. Krallman

Feb. 17, 1952 - March 11, 2007
ROCHESTER - Betty Maxwell

June 26, 1957 - March 12, 2007
PLYMOUTH - Neil Patrick Moyer

Feb. 21, 1921 - March 12, 2007
PLYMOUTH - Margaret Cora (Sutton) (Nellans) Nellans

July 12, 1926 - March 13, 2007
EAU CLAIRE - Fred J. Piedt

Feb. 9, 1959 - March 11, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Billy Ray Putnam

Feb. 11, 1919 - March 10, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Walter F. Rzepka

April 14, 1925 - March 11, 2007
ELKHART - Verda Marie Schrock

May 18, 1940 - March 12, 2007
ELKHART - Jean Alfred Sheler

Aug. 30, 1925 - March 12, 2007
LAGRANGE - Mary S. Shetler

June 19, 1916 - March 11, 2007
LAKELAND, FL - Evelyn Pauline "Polly" (Troyer) Showalter

May 20, 1910 - March 12, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Bernard V. Strychalski

March 29, 1933 - March 12, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Paul L. Tincher

July 5, 1936 - March 12, 2007
MISHAWAKA - Richard L. Wilken
"South Bend Tribune", March 15, 2007

April 24, 1936 - March 11, 2007
DOWAGIAC - Carolyn Ann Adams

May 19, 1943 - March 13, 2007
GOSHEN - Elmer W. "Bud" Anglemyer

Dec. 10, 1928 - March 12, 2007
MILFORD - Dorothy Burgett

Aug. 26, 1936 - March 14, 2007
MISHAWAKA - Bertram J. "Bert" Drajus Jr.

Jan. 15, 1919 - March 13, 2007
STURGIS - Richard H. "Dick" Duffield

Aug. 21, 1927 - March 14, 2007
WARSAW - Evelyn H. Enders

July 24, 1928 - March 13, 2007
WARSAW - Bertie Lou Flenar

Sept. 22, 1948 - March 10, 2007
LAPORTE - Mrs. Carol A. "Sis" Fletcher

Jan. 13, 1957 - March 14, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Joey J. Gardini

March 10, 1947 - March 13, 2007
GRANGER - Charlotte Lee (Acklin) Gibb

April 2, 1924 - March 11, 2007
STURGIS - Arthur Stanton Haines

April 21, 1918 - March 14, 2007
NILES - Irene Thelma Henry

Oct. 28, 1921 - March 12, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Lucille Rose "Sally" Jacobsen

July 31, 1934 - March 13, 2007
LAPORTE - Diane Angela Justice

June 2, 1917 - March 10, 2007
PLYMOUTH - Valeria M. Krathwohl

June 15, 1927 - March 14, 2007
NILES - Robert Carlyle Locke

Oct. 8, 1951 - March 11, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Phillip "Pumpkin" Martin

March 7, 1918 - March 2, 2007
PITTSFORD, NY - John P. McCafferty

April 16, 1984 - March 12, 2007
GOSHEN - Chaz Kreiger Medlock

Feb. 7, 1916 - March 12, 2007
THREE RIVERS - Anita Middling

May 27, 1942 - Feb. 28, 2007
LAPAZ - D. Ray Minnix

March 23, 1924 - March 14, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Wanda Maxine Peterson

Dec. 1, 1908 - March 14, 2007
GOSHEN - Ethel R. Risser

April 19, 1954 - March 9, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Michael Gaylord Settles

Nov. 8, 1924 - March 12, 2007
NILES - Henrietta C. Szymanski
"South Bend Tribune", March 16, 2007

Jan. 15, 2007 - March 14, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Dominic Michael Alesi

May 10, 1944 - March 14, 2007
ELKHART - John F. Beach

May 21, 1932 - March 14, 2007
SYRACUSE - Pegge (Bean) Bowland

Jan. 14, 1941 - March 13, 2007
NILES - Mary Jo Brown

June 4, 1921 - March 14, 2007
NEW PARIS - James Christophel

Jan. 13, 1957 - March 14, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Joey J. Gardini

Oct. 27, 1934 - March 15, 2007
THREE OAKS - Donald G. Harper

April 21, 1918 - March 14, 2007
NILES - Irene Thelma Henry

Sept. 4, 1939 - March 13, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Charlotte A. Keiser

March 13, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Jermaine Cortez McThune

March 23, 1924 - March 14, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Wanda Maxine Peterson

Feb. 10, 1927 - March 15, 2007
LAPORTE - Felsia Redman

April 15, 1957 - Feb. 25, 2007
NILES - Randy Riley

Dec. 1, 1908 - March 14, 2007
GOSHEN - Ethel R. Risser

Jan. 1, 1922 - March 15, 2007
NORTH JUDSON - Merrill H. Smith

Nov. 18, 1924 - March 12, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Henrietta C. Szymanski

Nov. 2, 1953 - March 14, 2007
ELKHART - Lewis E. Waterman Jr.

Feb. 11, 1922 - March 14, 2007
KNOX - Rose Weinberg

Nov. 10, 1922 - March 14, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Albert E. Wilmoski
"South Bend Tribune", March 17, 2007

March 14, 2007
LAPORTE - Mrs. Julie (Hominiuk) Baum

May 10, 1944 - March 14, 2007
ELKHART - John F. Beach

Jan. 16, 1959 - March 10, 2007
KNOX - Denise T. Brewster

June 4, 1915 - March 15, 2007
DOWAGIAC - Elsie B. Brissard

Feb. 11, 1913 - March 16, 2007
ETNA GREEN - Ilo C. Clarke

July 24, 1919 - March 14, 2007
ELKHART - Virginia R. Creighton

Jan. 27,1950 - March 14, 2007
BENTON HARBOR - Coleman Crowder

Dec. 16, 1907 - March 15, 2007
Violet Marie (Olinger) Fouts

Nov. 25, 1902 - March 14, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Sister M. Monica Clare (Kathleen Louise Gaffney) CSC

May 22, 1916 - March 16, 2007
CASSOPOLIS - Glenn E. Hartman Sr.

March 7, 2007
LAPORTE - Martin Robert Johnson

March 5, 1928 - March 14, 2007
LAKEVILLE - Charles W. King

Nov, 10, 1917 - March 14, 2007
MISHAWAKA - Clarence Luke

March 13, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Jermaine Cortez McThune

Jan. 22, 1910 - March 15, 2007
NILES - Bernice M. Merritt

July 29, 1958 - March 16, 2007
EDWARDSBURG - Rose Marie Ottman

Nov. 21, 1923 - March 15, 2007
LAGRANGE - Dorothy J. Parham

June 7, 1945 - March 14, 2007
BERRIEN SPRINGS - Bonnie G. Ryburn

Nov. 18, 1924 - March 12, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Henrietta C. Szymanski

Feb. 11, 1922 - March 14, 2007
KNOX - Rose Weinberg

Nov. 10, 1922 - March 14, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Albert E. Wilmoski
"South Bend Tribune", March 18, 2007

Nov. 3, 1934 - March 17, 2007
ELKHART - George W. Badiac

May 13, 1932 - March 17, 2007
WARSAW - Diane Kay Baney

April 18, 1923 - March 16, 2007
MISHAWAKA - Bridget Bogumill

Aug. 14, 1933 - March 16, 2007
BRISTOL - Wanda Pauline (Linn) Brown

Aug. 13, 1929 - March 14, 2007
CLARKS SUMMIT, PA -Gerald "Jerry" F. Flannery

Nov. 25, 1902 - March 14, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Sister M. Monica Clare (Kathleen Louise Gaffney) CSC

March 11, 2007
MISHAWAKA - Vanice Eloise Hanks
Sept. 16, 1911 - March 16, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Ronald E. Hawkins

Aug. 25, 1933 - March 14, 2007
MISHAWAKA - Robert D. Hoover

Aug. 8, 1941 - March 15, 2007
MARCELLUS - Virginia L. Housenger

June 7, 1977 - March 17, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Kristi Catherine Hudak

July 20, 1931 - March 16, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Marion R. Kelly

Nov. 10, 1917 - March 14, 2007
MISHAWAKA - Clarence Luke

Nov. 26, 1958 - March 15, 2007
WAKARUSA - Kevin J. Magers

Dec. 2, 1938 - March 16, 2007
NORTH LIBERTY - Joseph W. Medlin

Nov. 5, 1918 - March 16, 2007
GROVERTOWN - Eliza Jane Miller

Nov. 21, 1915 - March 15, 2007
DOWAGIAC - Wiley H. Vanfossen

Nov. 23, 1938 - March 16, 2007
KNOX - Raymond C. Walton Sr.

Nov. 9, 1923 - March 15, 2007
WOLCOTTVILLE - Dorothy M. Webb

May 17, 1929 - March 17, 2007
MISHAWAKA - Rev. George B. Wood
Aug. 21, 1935 - March 15, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Robert L. Redding Jr.

May 31, 1925 - March 16, 2007
BREMEN - Robert E. Reese

March 7, 1921 - March 16, 2007
NORTH JUDSON - Floraine C. Royce

March 15, 2007
MISHAWAKA - Ruby M. Sanders

Jan. 21, 1945 - March 15, 2007
ELKHART - John W. Staley

Nov. 3, 1928 - March 15, 2007
ELKHART - Richard A. Swift

Nov. 18, 1924 - March 12, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Henrietta C. Szymanski

Jan. 23, 1937 - March 14, 2007
ELKHART - Sondra E. Thomas

"South Bend Tribune", March 19, 2007

April 18, 1923 - March 16, 2007
MISHAWAKA - Bridget Bogumill

March 24, 1912 - March 17, 2007
NAPPANEE - Richard Lowell Bonner

Nov. 9, 1911 - March 17, 2007
BUCHANAN - Gladys M. (Johnston) Davenport

March 18, 1917 - March 16, 2007
GOSHEN - Virginia R. Earnhart

March 21, 1948 - March 17, 2007
GRANGER - Linda Louise Egleston

March 17, 2007
MISHAWAKA - Virginia L. Ford

Aug. 31, 1934 - May 17, 2007
GROVERTOWN - Dorothy E. Freet
Jan. 19, 1944 - March 16, 2007
AKRON - Betty Sue Hammond

Sept. 15, 1958 - March 18, 2007
ETNA GREEN - Penny Hershberger

Aug. 25, 1933 - March 14, 2007
MISHAWAKA - Robert D. Hoover

June 7, 1977 - March 17, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Kristi Catherine Hudak

March 17, 2007
LAPORTE - Bonnye C. (Simons) Hull

Sept. 6, 1929 - March 17, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Donald J. Marshall

Aug. 13, 1911 - March 18, 2007
AKRON - Alfred F. Mathiesen

Dec. 2, 1938 - March 16, 2007
NORTH LIBERTY - Joseph W. Medlin

March 17, 2007
THREE OAKS - Ann Pavur

Dec. 29, 1942 - March 16, 2007
KOKOMO - Linda Helene Rapp

Feb. 4,1917- March 17,2007
MISHAWAKA - Harold K. Seely

Oct. 13, 1940 - March 16, 2007
LAPORTE - Mr. Wendell P. Tarnow

July 10, 1919 - March 16, 2007
PIERCETON - Valente M. Valdez Sr.

Nov. 25, 1958 - March 17, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Charles "Wes" Weaver

May 23, 1952 - March 17, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Donald E. Whitaker
"South Bend Tribune", March 20, 2007

Dec. 4, 1915 - March 19, 2007
MISHAWAKA - Hildegarde B. Avery

April 30, 1941 - March 18, 2007
WINAMAC - Lloyd R. Baker

Jan. 24, 1925 - March 18, 2007
MISHAWAKA - Maxine Bloss

April 18, 1923 - March 16, 2007
MISHAWAKA - Bridget C. Bogumill

April 19, 1917 - March 18, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Imelda A. Bultinck

June 27, 1924 - March 19, 2007
BERRIEN SPRINGS - Quinton Vester Carrington

May 23, 1922 - March 18, 2007
WARSAW - Richard "Dick" Daisy

Nov. 26, 1907 - March 18, 2007
MISHAWAKA - Alfons DeVreese

Oct. 23, 1982 - March 17, 2007
ELKHART - Michelle Elaine "Shelly" Diman

March 13, 1924 - March 19, 2007
WAKARUSA - Jean B. Downie

March 21, 1948 - March 17, 2007
GRANGER - Linda Louise Egleston

Feb. 23, 1926 - March 18, 2007
BRISTOL - Georgia G. Evans

Feb. 2, 1922 - March 18, 2007
LAPORTE - Carl Douglas Galloway Sr.

Nov. 8, 1929 - March 10, 2007
NAPLES, FL - Joanne (Toeppe) Johnston

March 18, 2007
CASSOPOLIS - Dorothy King

Aug. 20, 1924 - March 19, 2007
ELKHART - Wendell Lee Luce

Feb. 22, 1932 - March 18, 2007
MISHAWAKA - Jack G. "Nick" Magyar

Aug. 7, 1962 - March 17, 2007
NAPPANEE - James Charles "Jim" Mikel

July 9, 1935 - March 18, 2007
MIDDLEBURY - James C. Miller

Feb. 26, 1917 - March 18, 2007
LAPORTE - Jane (Pearman) Mitchell

April 27, 1922 - March 15, 2007
NILES - Milo H. Peipus

June 1, 1936 - March 16, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Earl A. Reimer

July 15, 1924 - March 18, 2007
MISHAWAKA - Orville J. "Rudy" Rudnicki

Nov. 5, 1923 - March 15, 2007
MISHAWAKA - Ruby M. Sanders

Oct. 12, 1911 - March 19, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Pauline L. Schleis

Aug. 28, 1928 - March 18, 2007
PLYMOUTH - Minerva A. Schoberg

July 14, 1924 - March 17, 2007
WARSAW - George Bruce Snell

Sept. 12, 1917 - March 16, 2007
GRANGER - Bertha O. "Tish" Teer

May 26, 1942 - March 19, 2007
LAPORTE - Joan Vapensky

Nov. 15, 1958 - March 17, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Charles Wesley "Wes" Weaver

May 23, 1952 - March 17, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Donald E. Whitacre

Feb. 17, 1917 - March 18, 2007
GALIEN - Allan Winans
"South Bend Tribune", March 22, 2007

Nov. 9, 1922 - March 19, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Harry G. Allison Jr.

May 30, 1916 - 3-20-2007
MISHAWAKA - Lois H. Aylor

March 16, 1930 - March 20, 2007
BUCHANAN - Jack Baker

Sept. 30, 1913 - March 18, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Oscar Dane Bock

July 1, 1922 - March 19, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Chester John Chapla

Feb. 3, 1943 - March 20, 2007
GOSHEN - Wendell E. Hardesty Sr.

Feb. 27, 1934 - March 20, 2007
KNOX - John J. Hasty Jr.

March 6, 1924 - March 20, 2007
GOSHEN - Arlene E. Herrli

April 17, 1978 - March 20, 2007
ELKHART - Adam Douglas Johnston

July 18, 1963 - March 19, 2007
LAKE MARY, FL - Robin Lynn (Dempsey) Katker

July 10, 1931 - March 20, 2007
BENTON HARBOR - Obe L. Kelley

Sept. 24, 1917 - March 20, 2007
MICHIGAN CITY - Mr. William M. Kenney

April 21, 1918 - March 20, 2007
MISHAWAKA -- Cyril Anthony Ketterer

Sept. 21, 1921 - March 15, 2007
MISHAWAKA - Evelyn M. Kuespert

April 1, 1942 - March 19, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Marlin J. Lynn

July 24, 1911 - March 21, 2007
MISHAWAKA - Cecilia O. Midday

Jan. 7, 1960 - March 16, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Willie B. Minnis

Sept. 22, 1922 - March 21, 2007
MISHAWAKA - Lois M. Moon

Sept. 19, 1922 - March 21, 2007
MISHAWAKA - Mary Lee Morse

May 11, 1991 - March 16, 2007
BRIDGMAN - Austin McKenzie Murphy

March 20, 2007
EDWARDSBURG - Reva L. Nagy

Jan. 8, 1910 - March 19, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Sister M. Ann Francis (Mary Virginia Peach) CSC

June 4, 1932 - March 20, 2007
GOSHEN - Bobby Dean Ray

June 1, 1936 - March 16, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Earl A. Reimer

March 19, 2007
KINGSFORD HEIGHTS - Mrs. Betty (Dillman) Schieman

Oct. 12, 1911 - March 19, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Pauline L. Schleis

March 20, 2007
LAPORTE - Margaret L. (Gallo) Smoroske

March 1, 1914 - March 20, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Genevieve T. Szweda

Feb. 8, 1927 - March 18, 2007
BREMEN - Berneta I. Troyer

March 15, 2007
ST. JOSEPH - Charles "Chuck" Trubac

March 17, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Mary Agnes vanGelder

Aug. 3, 1937 - March 19, 2007
NILES - Charles W. Wright
"South Bend Tribune", March 23, 2007

Oct. 29, 1922 - March 19, 2007
PIERCETON - Howard "Bud" Ashley
Dec. 4, 1915 - March 19, 2007
MISHAWAKA - Hildegarde B. Avery
May 14, 1933 - March 20, 2007
KNOX - Donald G. Bybee

July 1, 1922 - March 19, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Chester John Chapla
March 21, 2007
LAPORTE - Elizabeth (Wilson) Codding

May 23, 1921 - March 22, 2007
ROLLING PRAIRIE - Bethel M. Gainer

Nov. 20, 1924 - March 20, 2007
UNION - Nadine B. Games

July 13, 1903 - March 21, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Marguerite A. Handshaw

Nov. 27, 1917 - March 20, 2007
CULVER - Joseph D. Heiser Jr.

Dec. 3, 1948 - March 21, 2007
GRANGER - Dean J. Hughes

Feb. 17, 1920 - March 19, 2007
LAKESIDE - Jane A. Hull

April 23, 1986 - March 18, 2007
ELKHART - Jermaine Devon Jackson
Jan. 12, 1921 - March 20, 2006
MISHAWAKA - Bernice J. Kankamp
Nov. 21, 1930 - March 20, 2007
DOWAGIAC - Richard Gordon Kasper

Dec. 7, 1981 - March 17, 2007
FRANCESVILLE - Haley Ann Keys

March 6, 1917 - March 19, 2007
WARSAW - Pauline B. (Adams) Kinzie
June 13, 1923 - March 21, 2007
NILES - Donald H. Kirkendall

Sept. 21, 1921 - March 15, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Evelyn M. Kuespert
March 20, 2007
NEW CARLISLE - Annabelle Joy Lindsey

Jan. 6, 1947 - March 18, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Sarah Ann McFarland
Aug. 11, 1928 - March 21, 2007
MISHAWAKA - C. Lillian Michael

July 24, 1911 - March 21, 2007
MISHAWAKA - Cecilia O. Midday

Sept. 2, 1922 - March 21, 2007
MISHAWAKA - Lois M. Moon

May 11, 1991 - March 16, 2007
BRIDGMAN - Austin McKenzie Murphy

June 5, 1949 - March 21, 2007
WALKERTON - Joanne M. O'Banion
Sept. 14, 1920 - March 21, 2007
BERRIEN SPRINGS - P. Lloyd Pelton
Oct. 12, 1911 - March 19, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Pauline L. Schleis

March 21, 2007
ELKHART - Leonel E. Sells

March 17, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Mary Agnes vanGelder

Oct. 7, 1920 - March 21, 2007
CASSOPOLIS - Walter M. Young Jr.
"South Bend Tribune", March 24, 2007

Feb. 17, 1914 - March 22, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Alex M. Dukai

Sept. 9, 1925 - March 21, 2007
SEBRING, FL - Mary L. Geyer

July 13, 1903 - March 21, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Marguerite A. Handshaw

May 3, 1921 - March 22, 2007
NEW PARIS - Helen E. Hollar

Feb. 16, 1915 - March 23, 2007
WINONA LAKE - Edwin G. "Kash": Kashishian

April 16, 1929 - March 22, 2007
LAPORTE - Mrs. Evelyn M. "Blondie" Klimczak

Aug. 26, 1905 - March 22, 2007
MISHAWAKA - Alta T. "Tiny" Kuhn

April 5, 1920 - March 22, 2007
NILES - Ethelyn Ann (Rosenburger) Masten

Nov. 4, 1911 - March 22, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Mildred Mae McFarland

March 18, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Mrs. Sarah Ann McFarland

Aug. 11, 1928 - March 21, 2007
MISHAWAKA - C. Lillian Michael

Feb. 19, 1932 - March 20, 2007
NILES - John Paul Miller

Sept. 10, 1921 - March 22, 2007
WALKERTON - Richard G. Moreau

Jan. 22, 1918 - March 23, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Berenice V. Morrow

June 27, 1926 - March 21, 2007
SAWYER - Donald L. Nelson

Sept. 16, 1924 - March 22, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Jerome J. Nowak

March 11, 1923 - March 21, 2007
COLOMA - Dwight Nutting

April 7, 1935 - March 23, 2007
ELKHART - Alfred L. "Al" Pettit

Sept. 23, 1917 - March 21, 2007
LAPAZ - Faith M. Rupley

Oct. 12, 1911 - March 19, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Pauline L. Schleis

Aug. 12, 1918 - March 22, 2007
BUCHANAN - Roland M. Shreve

Oct. 14, 1920 - March 22, 2007
LAPORTE - Harriet T. Swanson

June 22, 1916 - March 21, 2007
NILES - Ethel A. Thompson

Nov. 8, 1934 - March 23, 2007
MISHAWAKA - Robbie L. (Newland) Webb

Feb. 2, 1926 - March 20, 2007
ELKHART - Jean P. Wells

May 25, 1953 - Jan. 6, 2007
OSCEOLA - W. Chris Wozencraft
"South Bend Tribune", March 25, 2007

July 6, 1911 - March 23, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Cornelius "Andy" Andrews

Dec. 17, 1930 - March 22, 2007
COLOMA - Marilyn Jean Baushke

Feb. 9, 1944 - March 23, 2007
NORTH JUDSON - Roger Gene Burkett

June 24, 1943 - March 22, 2007
WINAMAC - Robert E. "Bob" Button

March 30, 1949 - March 24, 2007
GOSHEN - Dale F. Clark

Feb. 19, 1922 - March 2, 2007
WALKERTON - Margaret D. (Seitz) Cole

Feb. 4, 1928 - March 22, 2007
GOSHEN - Bunie Coppock

Aug. 20, 1932 - March 22, 2007
WALKERTON - Jane C. Creed

Aug. 25, 2006 - March 21, 2007
WARSAW - Cristian Tlahuextl Cuahuitzo

Feb. 7, 1940 - March 24, 2007
NILES - Charles E. DeVall

April 24, 1926 - March 23, 2007
NILES - Mr. John Devendorf

June 26, 1947 - March 21, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Aleetha Rose (Hullinger-Logan) Devereau

May 11, 1934 - March 24, 2007
BREMEN - David Grant Dunkin

March 22, 2007
WESTFORD, MA - Joseph A. Finn

May 3, 1912 - March 24, 2007
MISHAWAKA - Sophie M. Gapski

March 10, 1921 - March 23, 2007
MICHIGAN CITY - Earl E. Glanz

May 9, 1924 - March 23, 2007
MISHAWAKA - Rose F. Goddard

July 13, 1903 - March 21, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Marguerite A. Handshaw

March 16, 1942 - March 23, 2007
ELKHART - Virgil Lee Helmlinger

July 21, 1933 - March 23, 2007
NAPPANEE - Mary Lou Hochstetler

Nov. 8, 1929 - March 23, 2007
STILLWELL - Nedra Nadine Huge

March 23, 2007
EDWARDSBURG - Della Krupp

Aug. 26, 1905 - March 22, 2007
MISHAWAKA - Alta "Tiny" Kuhn

March 28, 1916 - March 22, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Vernon Arthur LeRoy

July 4, 1918 - March 24, 2007
ELKHART - Irene A. Marks

Nov. 4, 1911 - March 22, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Mildred Mae McFarland

March 19, 2007
EDWARDSBURG - Wallace E. Meredith

Feb. 17, 1920 - March 23, 2007
LIGONIER - Ervin A. Miller

Dec. 2, 1910 - March 24, 2007
GOSHEN - Mary G. Miller

Sept. 16, 1924 - March 22, 2007)
SOUTH BEND - Jerome J. Nowak

March 28, 1943 - March 20, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Fred Thomas Riley Sr.

Nov. 3, 1933 - March 23, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Dale Alan Rogers

July 30, 1915 - March 23, 2007
ELKHART - H. Richard Shigley

June 19, 1943 - March 21, 2007
ELKHART - R. Dale "Smitty" Smith

Aug. 11, 1948 - March 23, 2007
NAPPANEE - Dennis L. Tillotson Sr.

June 15, 1916 - March 23, 2007
NORTH LIBERTY - Margaret E. Tracy

Feb. 29, 1972 - March 23, 2007
MISHAWAKA - Christine L. Weitzenfeld

Nov. 6, 1933 - March 24, 2007
GOSHEN - Clifford B. Williams

March 23, 2007
LAPORTE - Georgia E. (Warnke) Wilmer

"South Bend Tribune", March 26, 2007
"South Bend Tribune", March 26, 2007

July 22, 1955 - March 23, 2007
LAGRANGE - Stanley K. Anderson

Nov. 19, 1931 - March 24, 2007
GOSHEN - Marilyn Lee Baker

March 10, 1943 - March 24, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Margaret Ann "Midge" Bell

May 3, 1932 - March 23, 2007
ELKHART - Barbara A. Brummett

Feb. 9, 1944 - March 23, 2007
NORTH JUDSON - Roger Gene Burkett

WORTH, IL - Barbara J. Cheske (McGinnis)

Nov. 30, 1930 - March 25, 2007
MARCELLUS - Beverly P. Conley

Feb. 7, 1940 - March 24, 2007
NILES - Mr. Charles E. DeVall

May 11, 1934 - March 24, 2007
BREMEN - David Grant Dunkin

May 3, 1912 - March 24, 2007
MISHAWAKA - Sophie M. Gapski

May 9, 1924 - March 23, 2007
MISHAWAKA - Rose F. Goddard

Jan. 1, 1925 - March 24, 2007
MICHIGAN CITY - Leonard J. Hanyzewski

Aug. 10, 1914 - March 23, 2007
GOSHEN - Ruth M. Hartzler

April 19, 1948 - March 25, 2007
DOWAGIAC - Patricia "Patti" Ivens

July 15, 1934 - March 24, 2007
NORTH WEBSTER - R. L. Morgan

Sept. 16, 1924 - March 22, 2007)
SOUTH BEND - Jerome J. Nowak

March 28, 1943 - March 20, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Fred Thomas Riley Sr.

May 19, 1921 - March 23, 2007
MISHAWAKA - Kathleen M. Ross

June 15, 1916 - March 23, 2007
NORTH LIBERTY - Margaret E. Tracy

Aug. 3, 1912 - March 22, 2007
GOSHEN - Helen M. Warstler
"South Bend Tribune", March 27, 2007

March 10, 1943 - March 24, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Margaret Ann "Midge" Bell

April 24, 1920 - March 25, 2007
WARSAW - Robert "Bob" Blackford

June 16, 1946 - March 25, 2007
WARSAW - Doris Jean Boocher

Oct. 13, 1925 - March 24, 2007
MISHAWAKA - Charles E. Brazell

May 3, 1932 - March 23, 2007
ELKHART - Barbara A. Brummett

July 6, 1935 - Feb. 16, 2007
MISHAWAKA - Terry Anthony Chernay

March 28, 1953 - March 24, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Robert Henry Cortier

Feb. 7, 1940 - March 24, 2007
NILES - Mr. Charles E. DeVall

Sept. 12. 1941 - March 22, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Mike Dillon

Jan. 27, 1921 - March 23, 2007
CULVER - Riley Paul Fieser

May 3, 1912 - March 24, 2007
MISHAWAKA - Sophie M. Gapski

June 24, 1915 - March 24, 2007
NILES - Ellen L. Gondeck

June 26, 1924 - March 24, 2007
WINONA LAKE - Irvin R. Hahn

Dec. 11, 1941 - March 25, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Johnnie L. Hamman Sr.

March 15, 1960 - March 25, 2007
NILES - Rick Alan Hojara

Oct. 16, 1932 - March 25, 2007
PLYMOUTH - Donald E. Jefferies

Jan. 24, 1926 - March 26, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Sister M. Malachy, CSC, (Lauretta Kearney)

Jan. 31, 1928 - March 25, 2007
ELKHART - Colleen Krecsmar

Sept. 9, 1924 - March 26, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Wesley W. Lange Jr.

Oct. 25, 1921 - March 23, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Arcell K. Martin

Aug. 29, 1932 - March 25, 2007
WARSAW - Joyce A. Maule

July 15, 1924 - March 25, 2007
NAPPANEE - Elizabeth Miller

Jan. 30, 1922 - March 26, 2007
LAPAZ - Stephen Molnar

April 19, 1961 - March 24, 2007
SOUTH BEND - David Wayne Moore

Nov. 24, 1967 - March 24, 2007
NILES - Michael Alan Myer

July 20, 1954 - March 25, 2007
DOWAGIAC - Jeffrey A. Plummer Sr.

July 3, 1978 - March 24, 2007
MCCORDSVILLE, IN - Kraig Matthew Powell

March 28, 1943 - March 20, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Fred Thomas Riley Sr.

May 19, 1921 - March 23, 2007
MISHAWAKA - Kathleen M. Ross

Dec. 16, 1921 - March 17, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Ada Marie "Sally" Sowers

Nov. 30, 1928 - March 22, 2007
NILES - Mr. David Robert Sproule

June 15, 1916 - March 23, 2007
NORTH LIBERTY - Margaret E. Tracy

Feb. 20, 1923 - March 24, 2007
NILES - Robert Dale "Bob" Vernon

Oct. 22, 1931 - March 25, 2007
ROCHESTER - Daniel "Danny" Wonders
"South Bend Tribune", March 28, 2007

Dec. 6, 1921 - March 19, 2007
BUCHANAN - Lemuel Deward "Duke" Barker

March 28, 1953 - March 24, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Robert Henry Cortier

Sept. 12, 1941 - March 22, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Mike Dillon

Oct. 22, 1921 - March 26, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Florence E. Duker

Oct. 3, 1971 - March 24, 2007
GOSHEN - Robert Lee Foster Jr.

Dec. 11, 1941 - March 25, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Johnnie L. Hamman Sr.

July 2, 1937 - March 27, 2007
DOWAGIAC - Carol L. Haslanger

Dec. 2, 1930 - March 25, 2007
CASSOPOLIS - Donald K. Jordan

Jan. 24, 1926 - March 26, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Sister M. Malachy Kearney (Lauretta Kearney)

July 11, 1907 - March 26, 2007
LAPORTE - Agnes M. Kesler

Feb. 17, 1936 - March 26, 2007
MISHAWAKA - Stephen Kosanovich

Jan. 31, 1928 - March 25, 2007
ELKHART - Colleen Krecsmar

June 25, 1955 - March 23, 2007
EDWARDSBURG - Della K. Krupp

Sept. 9, 1924 - March 26, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Wesley W. Lange Jr.

Aug. 29, 1932 - March 25, 2007
WARSAW - Joyce A. Maule

April 5, 1916 - March 26, 2007
GOSHEN - Gertrude S. McGhaee

Jan. 30, 1922 - March 26, 2007
LAPAZ - Stephen Molnar

Dec. 10, 1924 - March 24, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Gloria Phelps

Aug. 20, 1925 - March 25, 2007
ROME CITY, IN - Adeline Reedy

July 4, 1914 - March 26, 2007
WARSAW - Jimmie Reffitt

March 29, 1915 - March 26, 2007
LIGONIER - Eunice Routsong

April 13, 1959 - March 25, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Rebecca D. Russcher

Jan. 13, 1944 - March 25, 2007
PLYMOUTH - Khambod Sayavongsing

Jan. 13, 1929 - March 27, 2007
NILES - Billy M. Smith

May 29, 1940 - March 26, 2007
CASSOPOLIS - Janet R. Stover

Oct. 21, 1908 - March 27, 2007
WINONA LAKE - Rev. Roy F. Walker

Sept. 16, 1924 - March 26, 2007
ELKHART - Doris C. Wolgamood

June 26, 1935 - March 25, 2007
WARSAW - Carmine (Ranieri) Zinn
"South Bend Tribune", March 29, 2007
Dec. 8, 1927 - March 27, 2007
HIBBARD - W. Vance Albert

March 27, 2007
ELKHART - Lisa M. Baker

June 12, 1918 - March 24, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Alberta G. Barber

Nov. 14, 1927 - March 26, 2007
NAPERVILLE, IL - Jack L. Beal

Feb. 6, 1919 - March 26, 2007
CLAYPOOL - Freda L. Beigh

Jan. 6, 1960 - March 28, 2007
GOSHEN - Chester A. "Chet" Bergstedt

Nov. 12, 1968 - March 27, 2007
LAPORTE - Roger D. Cooley

Oct. 22, 1921 - March 26, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Florence E. Duker

Sept. 7, 1926 - March 27, 2007
WARSAW - Mary H. Graham


June 25, 1938 - March 26, 2007
LAPORTE - Lamoine Gressley

March 18, 1925 - March 27, 2007
BENTON HARBOR - Lois Marie Isbrecht

May 6, 1916 - March 26, 2007
GOSHEN - Doris Jantzi

Aug. 13, 1941 - March 25, 2007
THREE OAKS - Elaine Helen (Ritter) Johnson

March 23, 1952 - March 28, 2007
DOWAGIAC - Mark A. Johnson
Oct. 3, 1956 - March 26, 2007
NILES - Larry Dale Lane

March 27, 2007
VANDALIA - Beverly Virginia Larson

Aug. 22, 1944 - March 26, 2007
DOWAGIAC - Marvin Eugene Litton

Feb. 13, 1908 - March 24, 2007
ARGOS - Leona Esther McCune
March 27, 2007
SOUTH BEND - James E. McEwen

July 3, 1920 - March 27, 2007
KNOX - Ellen S. McFarland

March 28, 2007
NILES - Boneta V. Molloy

Feb. 13, 1940 - March 16, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Dennis Lee Morris

April 29, 1917 - March 27, 2007
NILES - Vennice E. Potts

April 22, 1936 - March 27, 2007
NILES - William Eugene Riggs

April 25, 1923 - March 25, 2007
CASSOPOLIS - Edward C. Rosser

Aug. 26, 1948 - March 27, 2007
NEW CARLISLE - Robert K. Shea

March 25, 2007
SOUTH BEND - "Little" Jeremiah DeShawn Swanson

Feb. 15, 1917 - March 27,2007
SOUTH BEND - Mary E. Swearer

Dec. 27, 1917 - March 27, 2007
ELKHART - Marjorie M. VanHimbergen

Aug. 3, 1990 - March 27, 2007
MISHAWAKA - Adam David Vickery

June 16, 1931 - March 25, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Virginia (Kwasniewski) Wachowiak

March 24, 1984 - March 25, 2007
CONSTANTINE - Roger A. Wagner Jr.

April 19, 1925 - March 24, 2007
NORTH JUDSON - Leon Zygutis

"South Bend Tribune", March 30, 2007

Sept. 4, 1912 - March 29, 2007
KNOX - Pearl O. Clark

March 17, 1942 - March 28, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Michael Kelly Conley

March 27, 2007
MISHAWAKA - Dennis Wayne Evans

Jan. 27, 1921 - March 23, 2007
CULVER - Riley Paul Fieser

Aug. 19, 1970 - March 25, 2007
EDWARDSBURG - Thomas R. "Tom" Fry

June 25, 1938 - March 26, 2007
LAPORTE - Lamoine Gressley

June 13, 1965 - March 28, 2007
NILES - Daniel F. Hess Jr.

May 6, 1922 - March 28, 2007
GOSHEN - Bettye A. Hocker

May 16, 1982 - March 29, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Jason Michael Kimberlin

June 16, 1922 - March 28, 2007
WALKERTON - Eleanor D. Ludwig

March 29, 2007
SAWYER - Frederick "Joe" Mayer Sr.

April 16, 1932 - March 28, 2007
MISHAWAKA - Kathleen Ann McAllister

Aug. 4, 1909 - March 28, 2007
NILES - Boneta V. Molloy

Dec. 29, 1952 - March 28, 2007
MICHIGAN CITY - Lawrence E. Morse

July 5, 1944 - March 28, 2007
ELKHART - Malvin I. Neel

April 22, 1936 - March 27, 2007
NILES - William Eugene Riggs

Dec. 26, 1923 - March 25, 2007
NILES - August Rosetto

March 1, 1916 - March 28, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Mabel Marie Self

Oct. 26, 1921 - March 27, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Glen Dean Shaffer

Dec. 19, 1943 - March 29, 2007
WALKERTON - Nancy Jo Singleton

Feb. 6, 1957 - March 28, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Sue A. Stark

May 14, 1919 - March 28, 2007
LAPORTE - Stella R. Szynal

Oct. 25, 1930 - March 27, 2007
WALKERTON - Kathleen Ellen "Kay" Webb

April 27, 1920 - March 29, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Ronald James "Jim" Webster

Nov. 27, 1921 - March 27, 2007
WHITE PIGEON - Therman Lee "Woody" Woods

April 19, 1925 - March 24, 2007
NORTH JUDSON - Leon Zygutis

"South Bend Tribune", April 17, 2007

July 8, 1914 - April 15, 2007
CLAYPOOL - Corbin Arnett

June 9, 1945 - April 11, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Harry F. Baney

May 1, 1925 - April 15, 2007
GOSHEN - Orval J. Beck

May 2, 1915 - April 15, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Teresa K. Berzai

Aug. 22, 1944 - April 15, 2007
WARSAW - Richard Lee Brooks

Sept. 9, 1923 - April 15, 2007
MISHAWAKA - Fred Crofoot

Oct. 6, 1922 - April 15, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Mary Catherine Cukrowicz

July 11, 1942 - April 13, 2007
LAPORTE - Refugio "Ralph" Estrada Jr.

Jan. 23, 1915 - April 16, 2007
PLYMOUTH - Violet A. Fisher

Oct. 25, 1922 - April 15, 2007
SOUTH BEND - James W. Freel

Aug. 28, 1931 - April 13, 2007
ELKHART - Bette L. George

July 16, 1925 - April 14, 2007
ROCHESTER - George Lloyd Harper Jr.

Aug. 25, 1955 - Jan. 25, 2007
GOSHEN - Laura LuAnn Holmes

Oct. 28, 1918 - April 12, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Orville Leroy Kessler

April 15, 2007
MISHAWAKA - Abigail Renee Kubisiak

July 3, 1934 - April 14, 2007
NORTH JUDSON - Donald Bruce McCallum Sr.

Dec. 6, 1913 - April 14, 2007
ROCHESTER - Pauline Mercer

Oct. 9, 1972 - April 16, 2007
GOSHEN - Vanessa Lynn (Welles) Miller

Oct. 7, 1910 - April 15, 3007
GOSHEN - Florence E. Moyer

Dec. 26, 1931 - April 16, 2007
MISHAWAKA - Leona M. Piechocki

May 22, 1917 - April 14, 2007
MISHAWAKA - Ella Nemeth Piechoski

Aug. 8, 1951 - April 14, 2007
KNOX - Norm H. Risner

Oct. 6, 1917 - April 15, 2007
NEW CARLISLE - Donabell L. Saunders

Oct. 6, 1965 - April 14, 2007
STAR CITY - Bradley W. Scheffer

March 1, 1912 - April 15, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Frank M. Scott, MD

April 15, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Niles A. Stickler Sr.

April 1916 - April 15, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Donald J. Weigel

Dec. 26, 1913 - April 14, 2007
SOUTH BEND - Stephanie R. Wiatrowski

 


Use your Browser back button to return to 2007 NEWSPAPER OBITUARIES