Known Wood Lake Staff

If you do not see your name listed or know of others please let us know. e-mail

(Updated: 08/23/2010)

A - H

 

NAME POSITION AT SUMMER CAMP YEARS AS STAFF
Adrian, Jonathan   1999
Adrzejewski, Terry   1988 - 1989
Ainlay, Thomas, Jr. Cooking Merit Badge instructor, Dining Hall Steward 1967 - 1968
Allie, Darren   1999
Alsager, David M. Dining Hall Stewart, Thunder Ridge Director 1997 - 1998
Apple, Rich   1980
Anastasio, Josh Dining Hall ???? - 2004
Anderson, John Scoutcraft 1959
Anderson, Lee Kitchen Assistant 1991 - 1992
Archambault, Scott   1985
Arenz, Mark   1986
Arkkelin, Justin Handicraft Director, Ranger Staff 1997 - 1999
Audenaert, Kenneth   1983
Baldwin, Bill   1956
Baldwin, Billy Shooting Sports 1988 - 1989
Bash, Jerry Scoutcraft 1959
Bash, Harry, Sr. Scoutcraft Asst. 1959
Bates, Richard International Scout - Bromsgrove Bgiodj, Britain 1998 - 1999
Batesla, Ed Health Officer 1985 - 1987
Beachy, Kyle Scoutcraft/Thunderridge ???? - Present
Bechtel, Bob Aquatics 1984 - 1987
Bell, Jim CIT  
Bender, David Scoutcraft, Commissioner, and Field Sports, Ecology-1985; Assistant Range Director-1987 1984 - 1987
Bergerson, John   1993
Berndt, Tom Camp Commissioner  
Berreth, Clara C. Cook  
Berreth, Larry Commissioner 1998
Berrier, Darrell   1989 - 1990
Berry, Christopher   1993
Berryman, Justin   1993
Berryman, Robert   1993
Bhatt, Baku Aquatics Instructor 1983
Blake, Bob Assistant Ranger 1992
Blaschke, Belinda Trading Post Director 2000
Blashke, Brian Scoutcraft, Program Director 1996 - 2000
Bloomer, Ed   1983 - 1991
Blyley, John   1955 - 1986
Boehringer, Gregory J.   1984
Boembeke, Chad Waterfront 1986 - 1988
Bolenbaugh, Carol   1983 - 1984
Bontrager, Phil Handicraft Assistant ???? - Present
Borkowski, Joe Handicraft Director ???? - Present
Borkowski, Richard Archery Director ???? - Present
Boynton, Brian   1989 - 1990
Braddock, John Dining Hall Director 1998
Bracket, Russell   1983 - 1985
Brayton, Scot J. Kitchen Assistant 1997 -
Broeckers, David CIT I 1983 - 1986
Brooks, Tom   1984
Brown, Chris Floater ???? - Present
Brown, Greg Commissioner ???? - Present
Brown, Jim Cook 1985 - 1987
Buetter, Brad   1980
Burge, Mike CIT I 1983
Burmeister, Will Dining Hall Assistant ???? - Present
Burns, Greg Will Welber Family Camp Director and an Asst. Aquatics Director, Ecology/Conservation Director, Aquatics Director, Camp Commissioner, Program Director and Camp Chaplain 1983 - 1989
Bussert, Josh   1980
Butler, Dennis   1980
Butler, Mike Aquatics 1987
Caddy, Greg   1988
Caddy, Raymond Trading Post Manager 1987 - 1988
Cak, Phil   1984
Calhoun, Joe   1988
Campbell, Jon   1980
Canfield, Bob Scoutcraft Director 1959
Cannon, Jeane   1983
Carmien, Carol Dining Hall Stewart 1990 - 1993
Capasso, Fred   1986
Cass, Clay   1986 - 1987
Cassidy, Daniel Office - Clerical 1998
Cenova, Alex Aquatics Spec, ???? - Present
Cenova, Logan Handicraft Spec ???? - Present
Cavender, Jeff   1970
Chapleau, David   1969 - 1970
Chase, Joy Heath Officer ???? - Present
Chelich, Jim Program Director 1973
Cherry, Jeff   1990 -
Chevrie, Ken Cook 1991
Chevrie, Claire Cook 1991
Chiddister, Becky Kitchen 1980 -
Chiddister, Robin Kitchen 1980 -
Chidister, Travis Dining Hall ???? - Present
Clairday, Stephen   1989
Clark, David   1964
Clark, Jack Waterfront 1959
Clark, John Trading Post 1959
Cline, Randy   1983 - 1984
Cole, Bryan J. Ecology Specialist 1997 -
Cole, Carl   1987
Cole, Jeff   1988
Cole, Paul   1993
Collett, Robert Scoutcraft Aide 1998
Colton, Karen   1984
Cooper, Karen   1993
Cory, Matt Scoutskills Spec ???? - Present
Couch, Lyle Kitchen Assistant 1987
Coughlin, David Dining Hall, Thuderidge Spec ???? - Present
Could, Kevin   1980
Coulter, Cory   1989
Covert, Brian Shooting Sports Specialist 1986 - 1991
Cramer, Scott   1989
Crawford, Brent R. CIT I, Commisioner 1983 - 1987
Cummings, R. Bruce   1999
Currier, Ralph Kitchen - Trading Post 1980
Curtis, Jim Summer Camp Staff 1956 -
Czarnecki, Andy Aquatics Spec ???? - Present
Damalas, John Thunder Ridge Staff 1998 - 1999
Darr, Todd   1980
Davis, Paul   1980
Day, Jamie Summer Camp Staff; Ecology, Waterfront 1984 - 1988
Day, Jason Aquatics 1988 - 1992
DeBree, Brendan   1999
DeCocq, James Field Sport Spec. 1987
Delp, Bryan   1988
Dennison, Brian   1990 -
Denslow, Chuck Health Officer  
Dickens, Mark Archery Instructor Assistant  
Dickey, Benjamin   1999
Dickey, Lucas M. Archery Specialist 1997 - 1999
Dickey, Sam Range Spec ???? - Present
Diehm, Tony   1980
Dirks, Richard Handicraft 1986 - 1987
Dixon, Ed   1986
Dixon, Michael   1986
Domonkos, Ben Dining Hall Assistant, Aquatics Spec, Thunderridge Spec ???? - Present
Doran, James Thomas Aquatics Director 1983
Doshi, Marc   1993
Doty, Jeremy   1985
Dougherty, Matt   1987
Doughty, Wayne Business Manager 1987 - 1991
DuBree, Brendan Thunder Ridge 1998 - 1999
Ducat, Dan Aquatics director/Asst. Ranger 1990 - 1996
Dunnick, Betty South Side Ranger Assistant 1956 - 2006
Dunnuck, Dick South Side Ranger 1956 - 2006
Dunnuck, Otto II Asst. Ranger 1983
Durban, Jim   1983
Durham, Ken   1980 - 1984
Earnhart, Chris   1984 - 1985
Eby, Sarah Lead Cook 1958 - 1969
Eby, Todd   1980
Edgcomb, James C. Trading Post Manager 1993 - 1997
Eggelston, Alan Archery, Waterfront, Trading Post, Commissioner, Aquatic Director, Camp Director 1973 - 1998
Eikenberry, Bob   1959
Elliott, Dan Waterfront - Waterfront director 1961 - 1970
Emerson, Nathan Ecology 1992 - 1993
Emmons, Jason Program Director ???? - 2006
Erhart, Asst. Director 1969
Erwin, Russ Kitchen Assistant 1990 - 1992
Esmont, Tom   1980
Esposito, Scott   1986
Ewan, David   1989
Farrough, Peter Aquatics 1990 - 1991
Fattorusso, Luke Trading Post ???? - Present
Fengya, Andy Aquatics Spec ???? - Present
Ferry, Bill Handicraft 1994
Ferry, Hap Assistant Ranger ???? - Present
Finley, Mike   1999 - 2000
Fischer, Matt   1999
Fisher, Jeff Program Director 1969
Flint, Robert Ranger Staff 1998
Foerster, Marty Aquatics 1988 - 1992
Foster, Brian   1993
Fox, Les   1970
Frederick, Mark   1975-1977
Freeman, Frank Chaplain 1989 - 1999
Freeze, Dewayne   1986 - 1988
Gaffney, Pete Thunder Ridge (Assistant Director in 2000 and 2002 and the Director in 2001) 2000-2002
Garges, Jim Lifeguard 1967 - 1968
Geyer, Tom Waterfront 1959
Ghering, Ed   1970
Gibbons, Leona M. Camp Cook 1997 - 1998
Gill, Jeff Program Director 1980 - 1984
Gill, Mike Asst. Commissioner, Scoutcraft Director, Cook 1980 - 1984
Gingrich, Steve   1980
Glaskow, Rick Water Front Director  
Glynn, Doug   1980
Goins, James Dishwasher 1983
Goldsmith, Dan Waterfront Director 1959
Goldstein, Aaron Range Assistant ???? - Present
Goldsworthy, Bill Aquatics Staff 1993 - 1994
Gorney, Ron Manager 1969
Gostola, Patrick CIT  
Gough, Jason M.   1997
Gourley, Jody Kitchen asst.\ dinning hall Stewart\ asst. cook, asst. trading post 1988 - 1989
Grabill, Jonathan   1985
Grabill, Joseph S.   1984 - 1985
Grable, Travis Dining Hall ???? - Present
Graham, Daniel Dining Hall ???? - Present
Gray, Matt   1985
Gray, Rick Waterfront 1959
Greenboam, Bob   1980
Grell, Janice Health Officer 1992
Grell, Ted Commisioner 1992
Greta, Andy Health Officer 1991
Grimm, Daniel Kitchen Staff 1984 - 1985
Groshek, Joe Miami District Exec. 1959
Gross, Eric   1980
Grossman, William   1985
Gruenwald, Russell   1980
Guard, Jonathan   1993
Guard, Matt   1990 -
Guillemette, Joseph Thunder Ridge 1998
Hagen, Peter J. Aquatics Specialist 1997 - 1998
Hale, Wes   1992
Halgran, Jim Handicraft Spec, Dining Hall Steward ???? - Present
Hall, Patrick   1988 - 1989
Hall, Thomas L. Health Officer 1997 - 1999
Halama, Greg   1989
Hampel, Gerrod Assistant Range Director 1998 - Present
Hannon, Patrick   1988
Hapner, Terry   1980
Harawatt, Camp Director 1969
Harber, Chris Water Front  
Harish, David   1985 - 1992
Harnish, David Trading Post, Ecology Director 1980 - 1993
Harrington, Richard Scoutcraft, Aquatics 1990 - 1993
Harrison, Kurt Quartermaster 1983
Hatch, Jim   1956 - 1957
Hawblitzel, Kris Dining Hall - Scoutcraft 1959 - 1961
Hawkins, Terry Commissioner's Assistant  
Hayes, Adam   1999
Hayes, Phil   1986
Heatherly, Ricky   1999
Hersberger, Daniel Leroy, II Field Sports Aide 1980 - 1983
Hibbert, Rev. Fr. William C.   1984
Hickerson, Brad   1985 - 1986
Hill, Jack Fishing Specialist 1992 - 1993
Hill, Jerry   1980
Hill, Lester Field Sports Director, Rifle Range  
Hintz, Richard jr.   1984
Hobbs, Barth   1990 -
Hodge, Ryan   1988
Hoggard, Brian   1986
Hollingsworth, Dean   1987
Hollingsworth, Dave    
Hoover, Chris   1984
Horvath, Leslie jr.   1993
Hostrawser, Adam   1990 -
Huddleston, Don   1992
Hudson, Sean   1985
Hutchings, Justin Quartermaster 2000
Hutchinson, Bob   1980
     

Continue to "I - P"

Return to main page