1849 Enumeration of Children Over Age 5
Perry Township
Tippecanoe County, Indiana

 


Transcribed from TIPCOA Newsletter Vol. 3, 1993.


 
PARENT/GUARDIAN       CHILD            SEX  AGE   DISTRICT   DATE

ULERY, AARON          DAVID             M   11       1       1849
(District 8, 1848)    BARBARY           F   10       1       1849
                      JOHN              M    8       1       1849
 

SKIVELY, JOHN         ELIZABETH         F   16       1       1849
(District 8, 1848)    JACOB             M   12       1       1849
                      EASTER            F   10       1       1849
                      JOHN (JR.)        M    7       1       1849
 

CRIPE, ANDREW         MARY E.           F   13       1       1849
(District 8, 1848)    MATILDA           F   10       1       1849
                      HANNAH            F    5       1       1849
 

MUSSLEMAN, G. W.      JOHN              M    7       1       1849
                      ELIZABETH         F    5       1       1849
 

SHAFNER, JOHN H.      WASINE            M   18       1       1849
                      HALDERMAN         M   16       1       1849
 

BICKEL, SAMUEL        BARBARY A.        F   12       1       1849
                      SUSANA            F    9       1       1849
                      ELIZABETH         F    8       1       1849
                      HENRY             M    7       1       1849
                      SAMUEL            M    5       1       1849
 

FRANK, ANDREW         DAVID             M   17       1       1849
                      MARGARET C.       F   11       1       1849
                      SALOME            F    7       1       1849
                      SUSAN             F    5       1       1849
 

WEB, WILLIAM          JOHN              M    7       1       1849
                      MARTHA            F    6       1       1849
 

WAGNER, SAMUEL        SUSANA            F    9       1       1849
                      ANDREW            M    5       1       1849
 

STUDIBAKER, SAMUEL    JACOB             M   12       1       1849
                      MARY              F   11       1       1849
                      HANNAH            F   10       1       1849
                      DAVID             M    6       1       1849
 

LESLEY, ANDREW        WILLIAM           M   17       1       1849
                      WASHINGTON        M   14       1       1849
                      ELY               M   13       1       1849
                      SAMUEL            M    7       1       1849
 

FELIX, JOHN           LENARD            M    5       1       1849
 

FELIX, JOHN(SR.)      HENRY             M   16       1       1849
                      BENJAMIN          M   14       1       1849
                      JOSEPH            M   14       1       1849
 

STUMBAUGH, GEORGE     JOSEPH            M   13       1       1849
                      SUSANA            F   11       1       1849
                      ANDREW            M    8       1       1849
                      GEORGE            M    6       1       1849
 

LESLEY, JOHN          SUSANA            F   19       2       1849
                      ISAAC             M   14       2       1849
                      LEVI              M   16       2       1849
                      JOSEPH            M   10       2       1849
                      CATHRINE          F    8       2       1849
 

TURNER, WILLIAM       JOSHENIA          F    5       2       1849
 

GARD, GEORGE          MARGRET           F    7       2       1849
                      MARY ANN          F    5       2       1849
 

SMITH, ALEX           ANNICE            F   17       2       1849
                      SAMUEL            M   10       2       1849
                      MANDA             F    6       2       1849
 

REPLOGLE, CHRISTIAN   ALEX MAHAN        M   18       2       1849
                      DANIEL            M   13       2       1849
                      JOHN              M   12       2       1849
                      MARTHA JANE       F   16       2       1849
                      DAVID             M   12       2       1849
 

WEST, JAMES           JAC0B             M   19       2       1849
                      CIRAS             M   18       2       1849
                      LORINDA           F   14       2       1849
                      HANNAH            F    9       2       1849
                      LEWIS             M    7       2       1849
 

GOODMAN, JAMES        ELIZABETH         F    5       2       1849
 

FISHER, CATHRINE      BARBARY           F   17       2       1849
 

UNDERHILL, AARON      MARGARET          F   15       2       1849
(District 1, 1848)    JOHN              M   12       2       1849
                      WILLIAM           M   10       2       1849
                      FRANCES           F    8       2       1849
 

SMITH, GARRET        ELIZABETH JANE     F   14       2       1849
                     WILLIAM            M    8       2       1849
                     SAMUEL J.          M    6       2       1849
                     ISAAC B.           M    5       2       1849
 

CLEAVER, CHALKLY     MARION             M   14       2       1849
                     ADALIN  E          F   11       2       1849
                     MALIN              M   10       2       1849
                     BRUCE              M    6       2       1849
 

GERARD, MILTON       THURZA             F    9       2       1849
 

UNDERHILL, WILLIAM   ALFRED             M   15       2       1849
                     JOHN               M    8       2       1849
                     JANE               F    7       2       1849
 

McCURDY, JOHN M.     C. 0. CLEVER       M   13       2       1849
                     ANNABILA CLEVER    F    9       2       1849
                     ARCHIBALD*         M    8       2       1849
                     (*does not say CLEVER)
 

ELISON, CRONWELL     LOUISA             F   13       2       1849
                     MARY E.            F   10       2       1849
                     REBECA             F    8       2       1849
                     GEORGE             M    6       2       1849
 

PENROD, PETER        ALLEN              M   12       3       1849
(District 2, 1848)   SOLOMON            M   10       3       1849
                     ISAAC              M    9       3       1849
                     LEVI               M    8       3       1849


 TIPCOA Home   |   Online Resources   |  Membership    |  Meetings   |   Links   |  Newsletter
© 2003 Tippecanoe County Area  Genealogical Society
All Rights Reserved