Lafayette Leader  Obituary Index Project
  1970 to 1990

 

Am ~ Ay  Surnames

SURNAME GIVEN NAME & Maiden AGE Vet Date of Death Date in Paper PG# COL#  CEMETERY OR LOCATION
Alvarado Selestine 65   04 01 1988 04 07 1988 10-2 Middlefork Cem.
Ambers Orville A. 73   02 11 1986 02 20 1986 5-4 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Ames Raymond J. 68   04 01 1987 04 09 1987 10-5 service at Francesville
Amos Florence Flowers 84   10 25 1983 11 03 1983 8-1 Rest Haven Cem.
Amos Golda Gushwa 84   01 30 1989 02 02 1989 14-2 Isley Cem.
Amos Helen E. Neal 64   05 20 1989 05 25 1989 12-3 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Amos Inez M. Garrison 58   03 16 1990 03 22 1990 12b-3 Rest Haven Cem.
Amos Ivan "Jr." 55 vet 06 24 1983 06 30 1983 8-5 services in Phoenix, Arizona
Amos Marie M. 88   04 08 1990 04 12 1990 11b-2 Rest Haven Cem.
Amos Sarrah Myrtle Nash 70   01 07 1987 01 15 1987 8-2 not listed
Amos Willie H. "Sr." 73   02 23 1984 03 01 1984 8-4 Spring Vale Cem.
Amstutz Katie Marie 4   02 26 1987 03 05 1987 8-1 St. Mary Cem.
Amstutz Mina 86   07 12 1971 07 15 1971 12-3 Tippecanoe Memorial Gardens
Amundson Fern D. 77   09 19 1987 09 24 1987 10-2 Rose Hill Cem. At Hillsboro, Ind.
Amundson Oscar A. 77   09 11 1970 09 17 1970 12-3 Rose Hill Cem. Hillsboro
Ancil Vinnie Faye Love 75   11 08 1970 11 12 1970 14-4 Muncie, Ind.
Anderson Adela A. 89   04 14 1982 04 22 1982 8-2 Rest Haven Cem.
Anderson Alpha Boren 62   11 12 1982 11 18 1982 10-3 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Anderson Anna L. Newton 68   09 05 1980 09 11 1980 10-1 Elmwood Cem., Romney, Ind.
Anderson Asa Roscoe 64   05 20 1972 05 25 1972 14-7 Plainview Cem., Colfax
Anderson Barbara A. Brown 52   08 31 1985 09 09 1985 2-4 Spring Vale Cem.
Anderson Ben C. "Sr." 46   01 20 1979 01 25 1979 12-2 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Anderson Bertha Diana 84   02 15 1989 02 23 1989 13-1 Boswell Cem.
Anderson Bessie M. Nydegger 80   05 27 1979 05 31 1979 10-1 Johnson Cem., Stockwell, Ind.
Anderson Betty L. Bridges 57   01 20 1982 01 28 1982 10-1 Rest Haven Cem.
Anderson Blanche E. Hallar 81   11 14 1976 11 18 1976 12-4 Colburn Lutheran Cem.
Anderson Bliss 95   06 02 1974 06 06 1974 8-3 Marshalltown, Iowa
Anderson Charles A. "Jr." 46 vet 11 23 1977 12 01 1977 12-1 St. Mary Cem
Anderson Charles F. 76   01 27 1983 02 03 1983 8-4 Dayton Cem.
Anderson Charles R. 62 vet 08 19 1980 08 21 1980 10-4 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Anderson Clarence L. 87   08 17 1978 08 24 1978 12-1 Masonic Cem., Delphi
Anderson Claybert Lee 87   07 24 1989 07 27 1989 13-2 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Anderson Dale R. 55   02 17 1976 02 19 1976 14-5 died in Indianapolis, Ind.
Anderson Dale R. 55 vet 02 18 1976 03 18 1976 14-3 not listed
Anderson David Arthur 64   05 03 1982 05 13 1982 8-5 interment at Frankfort, Ind.
Anderson Edward Jensen 60   02 28 1979 03 08 1979 12-3 not listed
Anderson Edward L. 80   09 23 1983 09 29 1983 8-4 Dayton Cem.
Anderson Elizabeth F. 65   02 03 1982 02 11 1982 8-1 St. Boniface Cem.
Anderson Elma Englert 79   08 22 1987 08 27 1987 8-2 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Anderson Emma Raub 80   02 11 1975 02 13 1975 20-6 Chalmers, Ind.
Anderson Ernest Delwood 59 vet 12 18 1976 12 23 1976 20-3 Mt. Zion United Methodist Church
Anderson Ernest G. 87   02 12 1988 02 18 1988 11-2 Greenbush Cem.
Anderson Ernest W. 83   01 07 1974 01 10 1974 10-3 Lutheran Cem., Colburn, Ind.
Anderson Esta Ruth Williams 87   12 08 1988 12 15 1988 14-4 St. Mary Cem.
Anderson Eugene E. 73   10 27 1981 11 05 1981 8-3 Rest Haven Cem.
Anderson Evelyn Griffin 70 vet 05 12 1990 05 17 1990 10b-1  Maus. At Tippecanoe Mem. Gar.
Anderson Faye M. Duff 90   12 07 1983 12 15 1983 8-3 Masonic Cem., Delphi, Ind.
Anderson Florence Anson Weaver 85   09 03 1983 09 08 1983 8-4 Lake Village Cem., Lake Village
Anderson George A. 77   05 22 1972 05 25 1972 14-1 Dayton Cem.
Anderson George K. 60   08 08 1971 08 12 1971 14-4 St. Boniface
Anderson Helen F. Smith 92   07 18 1987 07 23 1987 10-2 Maus. At Tippecanoe Mem. Gar.
Anderson Hilda 76   04 11 1985 04 18 1985 8-3 Rest Haven Cem.
Anderson Huie B. 75   08 11 1983 08 18 1983 8-5 Fowler Cem.
Anderson Ivan L. 73   06 16 1980 06 19 1980 10-3 Boswell, Ind.
Anderson James E. 64   09 14 1970 09 17 1970 12-4 Tippecanoe Memorial Gardens
Anderson Jane W. 95   04 07 1976 04 15 1976 14-1 Odd Fellows Cem., Vevay
Anderson Jay Carl 69 vet 06 07 1982 06 17 1982 8-1 interment at Colfax
Anderson Jess F. 83   11 10 1989 11 16 1989 13b-1 Spring Vale Cem.
Anderson John W. 33   01 27 1982 02 04 1982 8-5 interment in Waycross, GA.
Anderson Joy Cecil 83   02 21 1989 03 02 1989 19-1 Maus. At Tippecanoe Mem. Gar.
Anderson Kathleen T. Kee 59   12 29 1981 01 07 1982 8-4 Pretty Prairie Cem.
Anderson Kelta Marie Holmes 84   12 19 1972 12 21 1972 12-2 Springvale Cem.
Anderson Kenneth 75 vet 10 05 1975 10 09 1975 16-3 Tippecanoe Memorial Gardens
Anderson Kenneth W. 72   03 02 1983 03 10 1983 10-5 Rest Haven Cem.
Anderson Leah 85   02 28 1978 03 02 1978 12-4 interment in Sharon, PA.
Anderson Leatha L. Daniels 86   02 21 1981 02 26 1981 10-2 Dayton Cem.
Anderson Leon A. 81   12 20 1975 12 25 1975 16-4 Tippecanoe Memorial Gardens
Anderson Leona Thelma 71   07 07 1979 07 12 1979 10-2 interment Lisbon, Ohio
Anderson Lillian C. 70   11 20 1974 11 28 1974 10-4 Tippecanoe Memorial Gardens
Anderson Lucille Kathryn 75   04 21 1985 04 25 1985 8-2 St. Boniface Cem.
Anderson Marian L. 66   05 21 1979 05 24 1979 10-4 St. Mary Cem.
Anderson Marjorie 44   04 09 1987 04 16 1987 10-4 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Anderson Mary Ann Roth 52   05 01 1988 05 05 1988 12-3 St. Mary Cem.
Anderson Mary Dunbar 69   10 22 1979 10 25 1979 10-1 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Anderson Mary E. 85   08 25 1989 08 31 1989 11b-4 not listed
Anderson Mary Jo Murphy 68   07 15 1988 07 21 1988 13-1 St. Mary Cem.
Anderson Mary S. 61   04 03 1987 04 09 1987 10-6 Rest Haven Cem.
Anderson Mildred I. 72   12 28 1984 01 03 1985 8-1 Colburn Lutheran Cem..
Anderson Minnie M. 81   12 08 1986 12 11 1986 10-6 Poland Chapel Cem. Crown Point,
Anderson Morris 73 vet 01 07 1983 01 13 1983 8-3 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Anderson Odessa C. Byers 83   09 08 1973 09 13 1973 14-1 Springvale Cem.
Anderson Orpha L. Swank 76   01 18 1982 01 21 1982 8-2 Rest Haven Cem.
Anderson Otis C. "Jr." 66   05 28 1985 06 06 1985 6-5 Pretty Prairie Cem.
Anderson Ralph H. 58   03 28 1973 04 05 1973 14-3 Bunnell Cem. Frankfort, Ind.
Anderson Reidar L. "Prof." 61   12 14 1978 12 21 1978 18-2 not listed
Anderson Richard Gordon 39 vet 12 26 1971 12 30 1971 12-3 Rest Haven Cem.
Anderson Robert Howard 77   07 23 1983 07 28 1983 10-1 Poland Chapel Cem., Poland, Ind.
Anderson Robert Keith 43   01 30 1973 02 08 1973 12-1 Rest Haven Cem.
Anderson Robert Rea 72   04 __ 1984 05 03 1984 10-6 Burton Cem., Klondike, Ind.
Anderson Ruth C. Bilbrey 70   02 07 1985 02 14 1985 10-3 Sand Ridge Cem.
Anderson Sam H. 78   06 13 1980 06 19 1980 10-3 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Anderson Sylvia E. 60   11 21 1977 11 24 1977 10-3 not listed
Anderson Thomas J. 71 vet 06 17 1989 06 22 1989 14-3 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Anderson Vangie J. Edens 73   12 24 1971 12 30 1971 12-2 Soller-Baker Main Chapel 
Anderson Walter W. 97   08 03 1984 08 09 1984 10-2 Baptist Cem., Newtown, Ind.
Anderson Willard Kim 41 vet 02 16 1978 02 23 1978 12-2 Spring Vale Cem.
Anderson William D. 76   03 02 1977 03 10 1977 12-4 not listed
Anderson William F. 62 vet 06 22 1986 06 26 1986 8-3 North Union Cem., Buck Creek, IN.
Anderson Zora Edith 82   12 03 1970 12 10 1970 14-2 Muncie, Ind.
Anderson  Charles A. "Sr". 78   03 27 1975 04 03 1975 16-4 St. Mary Cem.
Anderson  Guy P."Sr".  91   12 13 1970 12 17 1970 14-1 Grandview Cem.
Anderson   Brian Lee 2m   05 14 1975 05 15 1975 18-7/8 not listed
Andress William W. 84 vet 08 02 1987 08 06 1987 12-1 Spring Vale Cem.
Andrew Eurola M. Miller 89   05 31 1979 06 07 1979 10-4 West Point Cem.
Andrew Jess Charles "Jr." 67 vet 08 22 1985 08 26 1985 2-5/6 not listed
Andrews Alton Dewitt 76 vet 11 24 1985 12 02 1985 8-4 Sunset M. P. Cem. Danville, ILL.
Andrews Dwight 33   01 17 1983 01 27 1983 2-3 interment in Franklin
Andrews J. Frank 73 vet 02 10 1989 02 16 1989 13-2 Clarks Hill Cem.
Andrews James H. 88   10 09 1979 10 11 1979 12-4 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Andrews James Thomas 36 vet 10 03 1983 10 06 1983 8-5/6/7 Not listed
Andrews Jeanette M. "Miss" 82   01 07 1973 01 11 1973 12-3 St. Joseph Cem.
Andrews Joseph A. 57   05 05 1975 05 08 1975 20-4 St. Boniface
Andrews Mabel McDill 99   08 20 1986 08 28 1986 10-5 Spring Vale Cem.
Andrews Mildred Johnson 66   10 31 1982 11 04 1982 8-5 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Andrews Milford O. 75   01 10 1976 01 15 1976 2-7 New Richmond Cem.
Andrews Robert N. 28   11 24 1980 11 27 1980 8-6 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Andrews Stella M. Cadwallader 89   09 11 1977 09 15 1977 12-1 Sand Ridge Cem.
Andrews Wilbur B. 72   05 10 1971 05 13 1971 14-4 Elmwood Cem., Romney, Ind.
Anglin Ralph D. 85   07 08 1985 07 11 1985 7-2 Clark Cem., Clarks Hill, Ind.
Anliker Kathryn E. 21   05 10 1980 05 15 1980 12-5/6 Roseland Cem. At Francesville, In.
Anson Mabel R. Roadruck 90   09 17 1986 09 25 1986 10-3 Battle Ground Cem.
Anspaugh Paul C. 61   03 16 1982 03 25 1982 8-3 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Antcliff G. Marvin 48   07 06 1986 07 10 1986 10-2 Memory Gardens, Rensselaer
Antcliff Jerry Lee 26   11 23 1985 12 02 1985 8-1 services in Rensselaer
Antcliff Marion 81   11 13 1986 11 20 1986 10-5 Memory Gardens of Rensselaer
Anthony Ruth Thomas Trexler 84   05 14 1977 05 19 1977 12-4 Spring Vale Cem.
Anthony Vincent T. "Tony" 68   01 22 1973 01 25 1973 14-5 Rest Haven Cem.
Anthrop Albert V. 83   10 03 1985 10 07 1985 10-5 St. Boniface Cem.
Anthrop Anna P. Royer 59   09 19 1973 09 27 1973 14-2 St. Boniface
Anthrop George A. 90   10 28 1990 11 01 1990 12b-3 St. Mary Cem.
Anthrop Lawrence J. 71   06 24 1990 07 05 1990 10b-4 not listed
Anthrop Sister M. Lucia 93   11 05 1987 11 12 1987 10-5 service in Mishawaka
Anthrop Thelma Catherine 70   04 17 1989 04 20 1989 12-1 Sunset M. G.   Died in Indpls., Ind.
Anzaldua Manuel 68   02 15 1972 02 17 1972 14-3 Tippecanoe Memorial Gardens
Aper William W. 59   02 05 1972 02 10 1972 14-5 Springvale Cem.
App Emerson 95   05 12 1970 05 14 1970 14-5 Fair Haven Cem.
App Orpha "Miss" 90   01 21 1975 01 23 1975 10-4 Fair Haven Cem.
App Rose L. 95   12 22 1976 12 30 1976 12-2 Fair Haven Cem. Mulberry, Ind.
Appelle Manilla 75   09 10 1974 09 12 1974 10-8 Champaign, ILL.
Apple Thomas F. 86   04 11 1971 04 15 1971 14-2 Rest Haven Cem.
Applegate Essie Marie Shattuck 91   10 15 1982 10 21 1982 10-3 Brazil, Ind.
Applegate Marion W. 78   01 03 1970 01 08 1970 10-4 Brazil
Appleman Loman 87   05 07 1982 05 13 1982 8-3 Spring Vale Cem.
Appleton Donald A. 59 vet 05 14 1987 05 21 1987 10-3 West Point Cem.
Arana Gregory   80 vet 06 13 1982 06 24 1982 8-1 Not listed
Arbegust Florence T. 85   07 08 1973 07 12 1973 12-4 Springvale Cem.
Arbegust William   85   06 18 1973 06 21 1973 14-5 Springvale Cem.
Arbuckle Elsie Cresse 96   09 16 1984 09 20 1984 8-3 IOOF Cem., Brookston
Arbuckle Gloria Dawn Paugh 53   04 03 1990 04 12 1990 12b-2  Maple Lawn Cem., Thorntown, Ind.
Arbuckle Laura Mildred 66   10 20 1983 10 27 1983 8-3 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Arbuckle Pearl L. 81   11 30 1984 12 06 1984 8-2 Maus. At Tippecanoe M. Gardens
Archer Bertha A. Smith 93   12 16 1982 12 23 1982 16-4 Highland Cem., Williamsport
Archer Goldie 54   05 04 1986 05 08 1986 10-6 service in Indianapolis, Ind.
Archer Juanita F. Wallace 56   06 08 1981 06 11 1981 8-4 Rose Lawn Cem., Terre Haute, Ind
Archer Van H. 76   12 20 1989 12 28 1989 13b-1 Roselawn M. P., Terre Haute, Ind.
Ardapple Dorothy B. Irvin 86   08 04 1990 08 09 1990 5b-2 Spring Vale Cem.
Arden Albert 69   10 24 1975 10 30 1975 16-1 Tippecanoe Memorial Gardens
Aretz Donald T. 52 vet 02 11 1982 02 18 1982 8-1 St. Boniface Cem.
Aretz Florence Anna Lamourux 71   07 13 1970 07 16 1970 14-1/2 St. Boniface
Arihood Ella M. Everist 65   05 21 1983 05 26 1983 8-1 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Arihood Fred R. 67   05 25 1981 05 28 1981 8-4 St. Boniface Cem.
Arihood Sharon Ann 46   08 20 1987 08 27 1987 8-3 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Arington James B. 74   04 21 1985 04 25 1985 8-6 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Arkoudakis Emma Idella 84   04 21 1970 04 23 1970 14-3 Stockwell Cem.
Arman Elizabeth Jane 57   11 30 1978 12 07 1978 10-4 St. Mary Cem.
Arman Martin John 71   01 24 1981 01 29 1981 10-3 St. Mary Cem.
Arman Mary E. 97   09 05 1981 09 10 1981 8-2 St. Mary Cem.
Arman Robert C. 57 vet 10 01 1976 10 07 1976 12-6 St. Mary Cem.
Armantrout Jennie J. 83   07 01 1987 07 09 1987 10-4 not listed
Armantrout Patsy R. Harrison 54   07 25 1986 07 31 1986 10-1 Rest Haven Cem.
Armantrout William R. 73   03 19 1976 03 25 1976 12-2 not listed
Armes Dorothy Clark 72   06 11 1983 06 16 1983 8-2 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Armes Lloyd 82   05 13 1985 05 23 1985 10-3 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Armstrong Alice Burke 58   02 28 1971 03 04 1971 14-3 Rosehill Cem., Bloomington
Armstrong Cass H. 69   01 20 1975 01 23 1975 10-2 Tippecanoe Memorial Gardens
Armstrong Flora A. Feldmeyer 90   01 10 1986 01 20 1986 6-1 Dayton Cem.
Armstrong Irene E. Shaw 73   08 10 1974 08 15 1974 16-2 Oakland Cem. , Montezuma, Ind
Armstrong James Keith 43   10 30 1975 11 06 1975 16-1 not listed
Armstrong Janet  (Dr. Miss.) 57   01 01 1980 01 03 1980 8-5/6 East Hill Cem., Rushville
Armstrong Lena M. Modesitt 67   07 30 1984 08 02 1984 10-1 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Armstrong Lois M. Gobble 75   05 17 1986 05 22 1986 8-3 Spring Vale Cem.
Armstrong Mary L. Hammel 74   07 11 1984 07 19 1984 8-3 Spring Vale Cem.
Armstrong Nina Jackson 84   04 01 1981 04 02 1981 8-3 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Armstrong Opal Bernice Smith 72   02 17 1981 02 19 1981 10-4 Rest Haven Cem.
Armstrong Ray O. 68   05 25 1974 05 30 1974 12-3 Rest Haven Cem.
Armstrong Steven A. 26   08 16 1988 08 25 1988 13-1 St. Boniface Cem.
Armstrong Viola V. Ade 50   09 17 1976 09 23 1976 12-2 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Armstrong William Samuel 92   11 05 1976 11 11 1976 12-3 Dayton Cem.
Army Mary Ann Cory Fortner 50   12 23 1987 12 31 1987 8-5 Rockville M. G. Cem.
Army Rosemary Dye 44   11 13 1979 11 15 1979 12-4 Dayton Cem.
Army Sarah Eileen 44   06 15 1978 06 22 1978 10-3 Salem Cem., near Odell, Ind.
Arndt Alfred A. 63   09 15 1973 09 20 1973 12-1 Tippecanoe Memorial Gardens
Arndt Bertha M. Rayburn 85   09 14 1979 09 20 1979 10-1 South Union Cem., Clarks Hill, Ind.
Arndt Goldie Mae Hall 85   08 10 1982 08 12 1982 10-3 Rest Haven Cem.
Arndt Henry Charles 48   05 27 1984 06 07 1984 8-3 interment in Ontario, Calif.
Arndt John Robert 74   11 30 1980 12 11 1980 10-2 Waverly, Ohio
Arndt Margaret M. 83   04 10 1971 04 15 1971 14-2 Stockwell Cem.
Arndt Mary E. Bannon 67   12 03 1979 12 06 1979 10-4 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Arndt Noah A. 71   03 19 1971 03 25 1971 12-3 Stingley Cem.
Arndt Ruth Carolyn 77   12 13 1988 12 22 1988 12-1 Stockwell Cem.
Arndt Vera Pauline 73   12 24 1987 12 31 1987 8-6 Davis Cem., near Green Hill.
Arndt William Martin 93   12 19 1975 12 25 1975 16-4 Stockwell, Ind.
Arnett Ethel B. "Miss" 89   12 09 1972 12 14 1972 14-2 Sugar Grove Cem.
Arnett Ralph E. 79   06 15 1971 06 17 1971 14-5 Peru, Ind.
Arnold Billie Brownell 57   05 21 1977 05 26 1977 10-2 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Arnold Carrie B. __   11 24 1980 12 04 1980 10-2 Rockville, Ind.
Arnold Cora L. Roark 88   11 27 1982 12 02 1982 8-6 Wyandotte Cem.
Arnold Elizabeth J. 70   11 23 1974 11 28 1974 10-3 Tippecanoe Memorial Gardens
Arnold Hattie M. Barder 101   03 27 1985 04 04 1985 6-1 Grand View Cem.
Arnold Ida Leibenguth 84   05 18 1973 05 24 1973 12-4 Rest Haven Cem.
Arnold Jackqueline -0-   07 11 1975 07 17 1975 18-2 not listed
Arnold John A.

61

  01 18 1970 01 22 1970 12-3 Tippecanoe Memorial Gardens
Arnold John Leslie 62 vet 10 17 1972 10 17 1972 14-4 Tippecanoe Memorial Gardens
Arnold Kevin L. 21   03 26 1976 04 01 1976 14-3 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Arnold Rawlings Page 73   10 17 1989 10 19 1989 12b-4 Battle Ground Cem.
Arnold Richard D. 59   06 27 1988 06 30 1988 12-4 not listed
Arnold Robert W. 65 vet 12 16 1980 12 18 1980 16-3 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Arnold Sophia A. 76   02 10 1975 02 13 1975 20-5/6 Springvale Cem.
Arnsman Betty A. "Miss." 68   12 12 1984 12 20 1984 14-5 Oak Hill Cem., Lebanon, Ind.
Arnsman Georgia M. Titus 83   03 14 1972 03 16 1972 14-4 Oak Hill Cem., Lebanon
Arnsman Lawrence O. 82   02 21 1972 02 24 1972 14-2 Oak Hill Cem., Lebanon
Arrasmith Hazel Locke 85   06 17 1972 06 22 1972 14-2 not listed
Arrowood Rosie A. Allen 64   09 19 1990 10 04 1990 13b-3 not listed
Arterburn Nello Renic 63 vet 06 17 1985 06 27 1985 6-3 service in Clinton, Iowa
Arvidson Carl O. 88   05 29 1979 05 31 1979 10-4 Rest Haven Cem.
Arvidson Faye Smith 91   10 31 1987 11 05 1987 8-1 Rest Haven Cem.
Arvin J. Vernon 91 vet 10 17 1984 10 25 1984 8-3 Rest Haven Cem.
Ash Geneva Alice Bellville 66   11 26 1983 12 01 1983 10-8 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Ash James W. 71   04 17 1986 04 24 1986 4-3 Maus. At Tippecanoe Mem. Gar.
Ash  Dorotha M. Williams 83   12 25 1982 12 30 1982 8-3 Crown Hill Cem., Indianapolis, Ind.
Ashburn Ona Mae DeWitt 54   03 12 1976 03 18 1976 14-1 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Ashby Anna L. Roudebush 75   01 04 1971 01 07 1971 12-5 Concord Cem.
Ashby Dorothy M. 67   03 04 1981 03 05 1981 10-6 West Point Cem.
Ashby Iva B. 88   09 16 1974 09 19 1974 14-5 Wingard, near Delphi
Ashby Mildred I. Haffner 71   05 30 1986 06 05 1986 8-2 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Ashby Roger Dale 23   07 07 1979 07 19 1979 1-1 not listed
Ashby Roy 83   05 24 1971 05 27 1971 10-3 Concord Cem.
Asher Florence B. 81   08 21 1989 08 24 1989 12b-4 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Ashford Rose M. 81   10 13 1970 10 15 1970 14-4 Rest Haven Cem.
Ashley Helena M. 99   11 19 1982 11 25 1982 8-6 Spring Vale Cem.
Ashley Ronald Carl 24   02 04 1980 02 07 1980 10-3 Fort Myers, FL.
Ashlock Anthony Joseph 22   04 13 1982 04 22 1982 8-5/6 Rest Haven Cem.
Ashman Maxine Barron 50   01 08 1981 01 15 1981 8-1 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Assendrup Gertrude "Miss" 81   06 07 1971 06 10 1971 14-1 St. Mary's Cem., Dunnington, IN.
Astell Ina M. Haput 89   01 08 1984 01 12 1984 8-3 West Lebanon Cem.
Atha Phyllis Ann Hunter 56   01 23 1979 01 25 1979 1203 Rest Haven Cem.
Atha Willard D. 56   05 01 1975 05 08 1975 20-4 Rest Haven Cem.
Athrow Opal H. Jackson 58   01 22 1982 01 28 1982 10-3 Spring Vale Cem.
Atkins Christine Marie 1 da   12 30 1976 01 06 1977 12-3 not listed
Atkins Margaret J. Hone 51   12 15 1985 12 23 1985 4-4 not listed
Atkins Marie I. Fidler 72   02 21 1977 02 24 1977 12-3 Rest Haven Cem.
Atkins Sophia E. Cox 81   01 04 1973 01 11 1973 12-1 Oak Hill Cem., Lebanon
Atkins William I. 84   10 06 1972 10 12 1972 14-2 Oak Hill Cem., Lebanon
Atkinson Estella 81   11 10 1973 11 15 1973 14-3 Gas City
Atkinson Norma D. 45   09 30 1978 10 05 1978 10-3 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Atnip Walter   80   08 12 1986 08 21 1986 8-6 Zion Cem., near Monitor
Aton Ruth Harper 96   02 13 1989 02 16 1989 12-1 Rest Haven Cem.
Atwater Bradley L. 4da   11 26 1982 12 02 1982 8-2 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Atwood Vivian L. Mitton 57   08 08 1985 08 19 1985 6-1 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Atwood  George David "Sr". 70   03 26 1970 04 02 1970 12-3 Tippecanoe Memorial Gardens
Augustine Alvin Alexander 76   01 08 1975 01 16 1975 12-3 West Point Cem.
Augustine Edna M. Nall 89   02 18 1988 02 25 1988 11-4 West Point Cem.
Ault Mary Elizabeth 55   08 07 1990 08 09 1990 9b-3 service in Terre Haute, Ind.
Aurenz Anna Marie "Miss" 89   10 05 1974 10 10 1974 16-2 Springvale Cem.
Aurenz Carl    76   02 12 1971 02 18 1971 12-2 Springvale Cem.
Aurenz Una L. Williford 92   07 25 1986 07 31 1986 6-1 Rest Haven Cem.
Ausban Thelma L. Brock 82   08 13 1984 08 16 1984 8-4 Concord Cem.
Ausban  Emmit C. "Sr". 78   03 09 1971 03 11 1971 12-6 Concord Cem.
Ausman Charles W. 42   03 22 1977 03 31 1977 10-4 Prairie Chapel cem., at Lyons
Austgen Ferdinand J. 76   02 06 1988 02 11 1988 10-5 St. Mary Cem.
Austgen Florence Marie Stapleton 77   11 04 1970 11 05 1970 14-5 St. Mary
Austin Charles E. 43 vet 05 18 1987 05 21 1987 10-2 not listed
Austin Glenn E. 45 vet 04 27 1981 04 30 1981 10-4 Chalmers Cem.
Austin Grace 86   09 16 1982 09 23 1982 8-1 Shrock Cem., Peru
Austin Marcia M. 36   01 27 1971 01 28 1971 12-5 Grandview Cem.
Austin Minnie Osborne 82   12 14 1990 12 20 1990 13b02 service in Venice, FL.
Austin Princess A. Thompson 71   04 18 1988 04 21 1988 14-2 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Austin Quinn G. 40 vet 11 20 1979 11 22 1979 7-7 not listed
Ave Zola 75   06 27 1977 07 14 1977 12-4 not listed
Aveline Fred L. 61 vet 10 15 1983 10 20 1983 8-4 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Aveline Freda K. Long 66   09 13 1981 09 17 1981 5-8 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Aveline George R. 62   02 03 1974 02 07 1974 12-1 St. Boniface
Aveline James G. 48   12 19 1977 12 22 1977 18-4 Rest Haven Cem.
Aveline Larry Dean 32 vet 01 06 1981 01 08 1981 8-4 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Aveline Raymond L. 5 wk   03 27 1977 03 31 1977 10-6 not listed
Avery Hazelton Small 89 vet 01 22 1983 01 27 1983 2-7 IOOF Cem., Darlington, Ind.
Axsom Elsie L. Young 84   03 28 1985 04 04 1985 8-2 Oakland Cem. At Elmdale, Ind.
Ayers Howard "Col." 86 vet 04 19 1986 04 24 1986 4-1/2 Maus. At Tippecanoe Mem. Gar.
Ayers Sarah B. Hege 89   10 18 1989 10 26 1989 14b-3 Maus. At Tippecanoe Mem. Gar.
Aynes Claranna 56   11 11 1982 11 18 1982 10-4 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Aynes David L. 11   12 11 1974 12 12 1974 16-5 Tippecanoe Memorial Gardens
Aynes Everett 87   02 15 1979 02 22 1979 10-1 not listed
Aynes Fred J. 91   06 19 1989 06 22 1989 15-2/3 Spring Vale Cem.
Aynes Viola M. Brummett 81   09 12 1983 09 15 1983 8-8 Spring Vale Cem.
Ayres Jerry L. 43   12 28 1978 01 04 1979 10-1 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Ayres John R. 52   03 04 1986 03 13 1986 5-6 Maus. At Tippecanoe Mem. Gar.

TIPCOA Home   |   Online Resources   |  Membership    |   Meetings   |   Request Research   |   Links   |  Newsletter



2007 Tippecanoe County Area Genealogical Society
All Rights Reserved