Lafayette Leader  Obituary Index Project
  1970 to 1990

 

Br ~ By  Surnames

 

SURNAME GIVEN NAME & Maiden Age Vet Date of  Death Date in Pape Pg# Col# CEMETERY OR LOCATION
Braaksma Tressie Gladys Butt 89   09 14 1985 09 26 1985 2-3 Hillside Cem., Williamsport, Ind.
Bracamonte Lora Jane Swindle 50   06 03 1984 06 07 1984 8-4 died in Tucson, AZ.
Bracey  Altamont H. "Dr." 40   11 22 1978 11 30 1978 12-2 interment South Hill, VA.
Brack Joyce E. 70   08 31 1981 09 03 1981 10-5 Rest Haven Cem.
Bracken Jean A. Elizabeth Wayne 46   07 18 1987 07 23 1987 10-2 not listed
Braden Shafter 91   04 06 1990 04 12 1990 12b-3 Brick Chapel Cem., Greencastle
Bradford George S. 76   07 17 1977 07 21 1977 8-7 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Bradley Barbara Ann 52   05 22 1975 05 29 1975 16-1 not listed
Bradley Charles L. 49 vet 05 29 1977 06 02 1977 10-3 West Point Cem.
Bradley Clara May 72   11 27 1984 12 06 1984 8-1 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Bradley Gladys Mourer 91   03 22 1989 03 30 1989 12-2 West Point Cem.
Bradley H. Earl 84   04 14 1973 04 19 1973 14-2 West Point Cem.
Bradley Harlan Lura Mechem 89   12 15 1986 12 25 1986 8-6 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Bradley John Lee 89   06 01 1971 06 03 1971 12-2 West Point Cem.
Bradley Mildred L. 76   06 14 1984 06 21 1984 8-3 Concord Cem.
Bradley Mildred L. Bastian 74   12 05 1988 12 08 1988 13-1 not listed
Bradley Mrs. Harden 89   12 15 1986 12 18 1986 10-4 not listed
Bradley Rupert C. 88   07 19 1971 07 22 1971 12-4 West Point Cem.
Bradshaw Charles F. 67 vet 01 22 1989 02 02 1989 14-3 not listed
Bradshaw John O. 74 vet 08 31 1988 09 08 1988 13-2/3 Grand View Cem.
Bradshaw Madalin Nichols 78   05 13 1975 05 15 1975 18-3 Springvale Cem.
Bradshaw Tommie V. Dohoney 87   08 26 1978 08 31 1978 9-4 Rest Haven Cem.
Brady Alice "Miss" 86   08 25 1973 08 30 1973 14-3 St. Mary Cem
Brady Edna 89   03 30 1985 04 04 1985 8-2 St. Mary Cem.
Brady Jean Louise Riehle 60   02 25 1983 03 03 1983 8-3 St. Boniface Cem.
Brady Kathryn Merritt 65   08 29 1982 09 02 1982 10-1 Rest Haven Cem.
Brady Lucille A. 84   11 18 1990 11 20 1990 9b-3 Dayton Cem.
Brady Mary E. Washington 99   03 31 1989 04 06 1989 15-1 Grand View Cem.
Brady Robert B. 61   03 16 1981 03 19 1981 10-4 died & buried Winchester, KY.
Brady Walter Brad 63 vet 01 26 1985 01 31 1985 8-2 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Braithwaite Marjorie J. 56   04 14 1977 04 21 1977 12-2 Arlington National Cem.
Braly Samuel Hugh 95 vet 06 05 1988 06 09 1988 12-3 not listed
Bramble Hubert __   07 27 1981 08 13 1981 10-3 Died in Oklahoma, Cem. Not listed
Bramblett Ardrey M. 81   06 02 1987 06 11 1987 7-3 Maus. At Tippecanoe Mem. Gar.
Bramer Edith L. Greene 78   10 16 1989 10 19 1989 10b-3 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Bramer Minnie O. Wolf 90   08 06 1970 08 13 1970 16-2 Burton Cem., Klondike
Bramlett James C. 62   09 02 1970 09 03 1970 12-4 Tippecanoe Memorial Gardens
Branagin Paul F. 64   08 02 1974 08 08 1974 16-4 not listed
Branaman Wayne F. 75   10 21 1987 10 29 1987 10-3 service in Granger, Ind.
Brand Bessie I. Rothenberger 91   12 15 1982 12 23 1982 16-1 Rest Haven Cem.
Brand Carolyn Neighbors 83   10 03 1982 10 07 1982 10-4 Rest Haven Cem.
Brand Cary L. 26   05 26 1988 06 02 1988 12-1 Rest Haven Cem.
Brand Clarence James 66   08 24 1982 09 02 1982 10-4 Maus.at Tipp. Mem. Gar.
Brand Donald Eugene 75   11 06 1988 11 10 1988 12-2 Dayton Cem.
Brand Elizabeth B. McBride 84   01 08 1975 01 16 1975 12-3 Dayton Cem.
Brand Frederick S.  56   12 10 1971 12 16 1971 14-2 Rest Haven Cem.
Brand George E. 77   02 26 1989 03 02 1989 1602 Rest Haven Cem.
Brand Gretchen M. Bull 93   03 17 1985 03 21 1985 8-5 Dayton Cem.
Brand Helen   71   02 06 1985 02 14 1985 10-1 Rest Haven Cem.
Brand Helen Fern "Miss." __   05 17 1979 05 24 1979 10-6 Dayton Cem.
Brand Hobart W. 93   01 08 1990 01 11 1990 12b-2 Fair Haven Cem.
Brand Infant Girl -0-   12 08 1988 12 15 1988 14-1 not listed
Brand Jack Warren 65 vet 08 29 1988 09 01 1988 13-2 M. G. of Rensselaer
Brand Margaret Yost 70   08 16 1970 08 20 1970 14-1 Fair Haven Cem.
Brand Marguerite Sovern 88   04 01 1989 04 06 1989 12-3 Fair Haven Cem.
Brand Mary Bowers 69   07 07 1987 07 16 1987 10-3 Dayton Cem.
Brand Paulene McMahel 71   09 03 1989 09 07 1989 17b-4 Maus. At Tippecanoe Mem. Gar.
Brand Ralph W. 81   07 31 1975 08 07 1975 18-4 Rest Haven Cem.
Brand Rowe O. 76   11 20 1973 11 22 1973 12-2 Fair Haven Cem., Mulberry, Ind.
Brand Velma Marie 94   04 25 1990 05 03 1990 16b-4 Rest Haven Cem.
Brand Wilson 71 vet 02 15 1988 02 25 1988 10-4 Dayton Cem.
Brandenburg J. Earl 74   05 24 1970 05 28 1970 14-3 Riverside Cem., Attica, Ind.
Brandom Joseph H. 70   10 05 1974 10 10 1974 16-4 Terre Haute, Ind.
Brandom Sylvia Bland 84   __ __ 1988 09 29 1988 14-1 Highland Lawn Cem., ?Terre Haute
Brandon Flora Evelyn 70   09 10 1989 09 21 1989 17b-3/4 Linden Cem., Linden, Ind.
Brandon Forrest Lynn 43   10 01 1987 10 15 1987 10-6 Linden Cem., Linden, Ind.
Brandon Jerry O. __ vet 01 03 1988 01 07 1988 8-3 service in Indianapolis, Ind.
Brandon Martin A. 61   05 29 1976 06 03 1976 14-3 Rest Haven Cem.
Brandon Mary Whalen 59   09 23 1973 09 27 1973 14-4 Rest Haven Cem.
Brandt John 60   10 07 1979 10 11 1979 12-3 Union City Cem., South of Muncie
Branham Margie Marie 48   04 15 1980 04 24 1980 10-1 Elmwood Cem., Romney, Ind.
Branigin Josephine Mardis 80   06 11 1988 06 16 1988 12-3 Greenlawn Cem. In Franklin
Branigin Robert M. 53   09 01 1987 09 10 1987 10-5 service in Franklin
Brann James Leroy 75   03 25 1987 04 02 1987 10-5 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Brann Mary Ann 88   06 19 1974 06 27 1974 8-2 Ladoga, Ind.
Brann Nancy L. Crider 36   12 01 1973 12 06 1973 14-1 Tippecanoe Memorial Gardens
Brann Robert E. 49   06 20 1981 06 25 1981 10-5 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Brant Donald 66   09 02 1987 09 10 1987 10-3 not listed
Brant Edward B. "Jr." 77   03 25 1986 04 03 1986 5-2 St. Mary Cem.
Brant Nicholas C. 46 vet 05 22 1979 05 24 1979 10-4 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Brantley Stella 87   04 11 1982 04 15 1982 10-5 Boswell Cem.
Brassie Lydia E. Burkhardt 83   12 13 1971 12 16 1971 14-4/5 Rest Haven Cem.
Brassie Sybilla R. Bostwick 68   05 07 1988 05 12 1988 13-1 Rest Haven Cem.
Braswell Nell A. 73   03 20 1988 03 24 1988 10-1 not listed
Braswell William   78   07 19 1985 07 29 1985 6-1 not listed
Bratton Fred B. 75   11 23 1980 11 27 1980 8-4 Union Cem., Clarks Hill, Ind.
Bratton Margaret F. 72   10 10 1972 10 17 1972 14-2 Tippecanoe Memorial Gardens
Bratton Rosie L. Phillips 78   09 16 1983 09 22 1983 8-2 Union Cem., Clarks Hill
Bratz Esther R. Bazler 86   03 23 1987 03 26 1987 12-5 Concord Cem.
Bratz Fred W. 76   06 23 1981 06 25 1981 10-4 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Bratz Wilmer J. 72   05 04 1986 05 08 1986 10-5 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Braun Arthur C. 79   07 27 1984 08 02 1984 10-2 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Braun Harold G. 70   05 20 1987 05 28 1987 10-5 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Braun Walter L. 77   01 17 1976 01 22 1976 14-3 Rest Haven Cem.
Braun William H. 74 vet 09 11 1988 09 22 1988 16-4 service in Bloomington
Brawner Emmett 78   01 28 1986 02 03 1986 8-1 interment in Hoopston, ILL.
Bray Cecil R. 59   09 23 1982 09 30 1982 10-3 Elmwood Cem., Romney, Ind.
Bray Edith M. 59   12 28 1981 12 31 1981 10-1 Elmwood Cem., Romney, Ind.
Bray Glenn 69   01 12 1977 01 20 1977 10-4 Elmwood Cem., Romney, Ind.
Bray Jean Shaw 82   08 03 1979 08 09 1979 12-2 interment Milbridge, Maine
Bray Michael C. 35   09 05 1984 09 13 1984 8-1 Elmwood Cem., Romney, Ind.
Bray Patrick Joe 17   09 12 1974 09 19 1974 14-6 New Richmond Cem.
Bray R. Dale 75   06 14 1989 06 22 1989 12-2 Elmwood Cem., Romney, Ind.
Bray Robert Morland 48 vet 11 08 1970 11 12 1970 14-3 New Richmond Cem.
Bray Roy E. 62 vet 10 05 1990 10 11 1990 13b-1 Elmwood Cem., Romney, Ind.
Bray Sammie F. 67 vet 06 02 1987 06 11 1987 10-5 Rest Haven Cem.
Bray Samuel G. 69 vet 07 26 1981 07 30 1981 10-5 Elmwood Cem., Romney, Ind.
Bray Wanda A. 63   02 25 1986 03 06 1986 5-4 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Breach Charles 78   01 29 1975 02 06 1975 20-4 Ind. State Soldiers Home Cem.
Bready Freda Margaret 69   05 02 1979 05 10 1979 12-6 St. Boniface
Breaux Robert James 54   12 09 1972 12 14 1972 14-1 Tippecanoe Memorial Gardens
Breckenridge Alyce M. Dew 57   07 03 1985 07 11 1985 7-2 Maus. At Tippecanoe Mem. Gar.
Bredemus Charles J. 64 vet 11 18 1985 11 25 1985 8-4 not listed
Breeden Clifford B. 82   06 21 1973 06 28 1973 14-3 Sand Ridge Cem.
Breeden Delia Foster 88   11 17 1977 11 24 1977 10-1 Sand Ridge Cem.
Breeden Hanley Erwin 79   04 05 1986 04 10 1986 6-5 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Breen Leonard Z. "Prof." 54   04 16 1977 04 21 1977 12-1 Jewish Cem.
Brees Eloda Goben 64   12 10 1984 12 20 1984 14-1 service in Kingdom Hall
Brees Walter E. "Ed" 80   08 01 1973 08 09 1973 16-1 Kentland, Ind.
Breheny James Thomas 59 vet 01 19 1989 01 26 1989 13-1 St. Mary Cem.
Breidenbach Eva W. "Wood" 91   04 09 1976 04 15 1976 14-1 Mitchell, Ind.
Breitwieser Alvin L. 63 vet 07 23 1980 07 31 1980 12-3 Memory Gardens Mausoleum
Breitwieser David C. 30   04 05 1973 04 12 1973 14-2 Colfax Cem.
Breitwieser Jodine Holmes 44   02 06 1979 02 08 1979 10-5 not listed
Breitwieser Olga D. "Miss" 76   05 02 1972 05 04 1972 14-4 Springvale Cem.
Brelsford Harold H. 77   07 28 1973 08 02 1973 14-1 Grandview Cem.
Bremer Michael F. 28   08 16 1990 08 23 1990 10b-3 Lakewood Park Cem., Cleveland
Brenes Edin "Prof. Emeritus" 74   12 05 1976 12 09 1976 12-3 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Brenneman Darius Alan -0-   06 09 1989 06 15 1989 13-1 service in Lafayette
Brenneman Denise Irene -0-   05 18 1988 05 26 1988 12-4 not listed
Brenner Carl W. 90   01 03 1988 01 07 1988 8-2 Maus. At Tippecanoe Mem. Gar. 
Brenner Edward J. "Jr." 59 vet 02 25 1981 03 05 1981 10-2 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Brenner Edward J. "Sr." 88   01 14 1979 01 18 1979 10-3 Isley Cem.
Brenner Lester E. 76 vet 01 16 1973 01 18 1973 14-4 Rest Haven Cem.
Brenner Mildred E. Elliott 84   07 02 1984 07 05 1984 8-3 Rest Haven Cem.
Brenner Richard Chris 61   12 07 1988 12 15 1988 12-1 service in Louisiana
Brenner Rose Siler 80   12 10 1985 12 16 1985 8-1 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Brenner Ruth B. Steely 84   03 26 1980 03 27 1980 10-3 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Brentlinger James L. 51   01 17 1982 01 21 1982 8-3 Knox, Ind.
Brenzikofer Ruth Louise Tinkey 58   10 26 1971 10 28 1971 16-3 Springvale Cem.
Bresnahan Cecelia M. Flanagan 93   04 08 1981 04 16 1981 10-3 St. Mary Cem.
Bresnahan Donald E. 52   07 06 1975 07 10 1975 18-2 Tippecanoe Memorial Gardens
Bresnahan Leonard N. 54   10 13 1971 10 21 1971 12-3 St. Mary Cem
Bresnahan Melvin P. 80   03 24 1986 03 27 1986 5-6 Maus. At Tippecanoe Mem. Gar.
Bresnahan Paul R. 62 vet 03 09 1989 03 16 1989 14-3 Maus. At Tippecanoe Mem. Gar.
Bresnahan W. Kenneth 69 vet 05 05 1982 05 13 1982 8-6 St. Mary Cem.
Bressler Charles D. 24   06 14 1975 06 19 1975 18-5 Tippecanoe Memorial Gardens
Bressler Martha B. 53   05 31 1972 06 01 1972 12-6 not listed
Brettnacher Amelia F. 82   04 18 1983 04 21 1983 10-5 St. Boniface Cem.
Brettnacher Anthony P. "Sr." 74   07 14 1988 07 21 1988 12-4 St. Boniface Cem.
Brettnacher Charles P. 55   02 15 1972 02 17 1972 14-4 St. Boniface
Brettnacher Francis L. 59   05 10 1971 05 13 1971 14-1 St. Boniface
Brettnacher Lura Frances 84   07 21 1987 07 30 1987 10-4 St. Boniface Cem.
Brettnacher Michael J. 16   02 22 1984 03 01 1984 8-4 St. Boniface Cem.
Brettnacher Phillip A. 86   06 05 1979 06 07 1979 10-8 St. Boniface
Brewer Basil E. 64   03 16 1971 03 18 1971 12-3 Rest Haven Cem.
Brewer David L. 26   08 07 1985 08 12 1985 2-4 Linden Cem., Linden, Ind.
Brewer F. Fletcher __   03 08 1978 03 09 1978 10-4 not listed
Brewer Frank R. 85   10 13 1990 10 18 1990 12b-1/2 Pond Grove Cem.
Brewer Harry G. 72   10 07 1981 10 15 1981 8-1 at Jeannette, Pa.
Brewer Jessie Edwards 74   10 22 1985 10 28 1985 2-4 Penn-Lincoln M.Pk ,Jeanette PA.
Brewer Newell A. 81   04 19 1979 04 26 1979 12-3 Idaville Cem.
Brewer Ollie B. Abbey 84   05 04 1982 05 13 1982 8-5 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Brewer William H. 87   11 03 1982 11 11 1982 10-3 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Brewster Charles F. 65 vet 05 26 1987 06 04 1987 10-3 West Point Cem.
Brewster Dona Simpson 91   09 28 1986 10 02 1986 10-6 Fowler Cem.
Brewster Lorena M. Scott 55   01 02 1977 01 06 1977 12-2 West Point Cem.
Bricker Mary Evelyn Atwell 59   05 31 1976 06 03 1976 14-3 Wyandotte Cem.
Bricker Robert S. 51   09 25 1986 10 02 1986 6-1 not listed
Brickler Albin I. 83   08 06 1990 08 16 1990 11b-3 Pretty Prairie Cem.
Brickler Anna C. 75   12 03 1978 12 07 1978 10-3 St. Boniface
Brickler Bess "Miss" 73   02 08 1971 02 11 1971 12-4 Dayton Cem.
Brickler Darius Scot 5wk   01 08 1973 01 11 1973 12-1 Tippecanoe Memorial Gardens
Brickler Dorothy Gunkle 79   05 19 1984 05 24 1984 10-4 Isley Cem.
Brickler Edward B. 81   10 31 1971 11 04 1971 12-3 St. Boniface
Brickler Francis J. 79   04 26 1988 04 28 1988 13-4 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Brickler George A. 71   04 07 1988 04 14 1988 13-5 Montmorenci Cem.
Brickler George S. 66   01 09 1979 01 11 1979 10-4 St. Boniface
Brickler Helen E. 83   07 24 1982 07 29 1982 10-2 St. Boniface Cem.
Brickler Paul I. 76   10 13 1977 10 20 1977 12-3 St. Boniface
Brickler Pauline M. 78   08 01 1977 08 04 1977 14-3 Rest Haven Cem.
Brickler William P. "Sr." 60   10 05 1983 10 13 1983 8-1 St. Boniface Cem.
Bridge Brian J. 37   12 01 1985 12 09 1985 8-1 Rest Haven Cem.
Bridge Hazel Harrington 94   11 25 1981 12 03 1981 10-2 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Bridge Margaret Louise Dolbow 71   09 30 1989 10 05 1989 12b-4 Rest Haven Cem.
Bridges Fred William 72   01 16 1975 01 23 1975 10-2 Rest Haven Cem.
Bridges Iona P. Pitcher 74   12 29 1978 01 04 1979 10-4 Rest Haven Cem.
Bridwell Agnes A. Riker 83   07 15 1970 07 16 1970 14-4 Linden Cem.
Bridwell Cecil S. 76   11 02 1987 11 12 1987 10-6 Dayton Cem.
Bridwell Genevieve H. Daughterty 71   09 15 1984 09 20 1984 8-3 Dayton Cem.
Bridwell Serba M. Patton 87   07 03 1976 07 08 1976 14-3 Concord Cem.
Bridwell  Clarence Lee "Sr." 34   01 03 1977 01 06 1977 12-4 Elmwood Cem., Romney, Ind.
Brier Bessie R. Ricketts 98   11 13 1979 11 15 1979 12-4 Riverside Cem., Attica, Ind.
Briggs Cloe L. Holmes 84   04 14 1975 04 17 1975 18-3 Maple Lawn Cem., Flora, Ind.
Briggs John T. 68 vet 11 15 1982 11 18 1982 10-6 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Briggs John Thomas "Jr." 34   10 03 1980 10 09 1980 10-7/8 not listed
Briggs Robin L. Hatke 29   09 16 1986 09 25 1986 6-4 Grand View Cem.
Briggs William W. "Prof" 64   09 06 1971 09 09 1971 12-4 Tippecanoe Memorial Gardens
Bright Aileen 70   01 26 1974 01 31 1974 14-4 Marion, Ind.
Briles Clarence V. 56   09   1974 09 26 1974 14-6 Rose Lawn in Hillsboro, Ind.
Briles Pauline Evelyn Wade 67   09 21 1988 09 29 1988 14-1 Rose Hill Cem.
Briles Tonya Lee -0-   01 02 1975 01 09 1975 16-5 not listed
Brinkley Christine N. -0-   08 06 1986 08 14 1986 10-2 not listed
Brinson Frank M. 67   07 22 1971 07 29 1971 14-3 Tippecanoe Memorial Gardens
Brinson John Edward 69   07 30 1971 08 05 1971 14-1 Tippecanoe Memorial Gardens
Briscoe John J. 70   01 04 1990 01 11 1990 14b-3 Dayton Cem.
Briscoe Mark Lee 3 mo 11 29 1978 12 07 1978 10-3 Spring Vale Cem.
Brissey John L. 78   09 18 1987 09 24 1987 10-3 Asbury Cem.
Britt Constance M. Hutchinson 76   06 18 1985 06 27 1985 6-3 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Britt Frances S. Smith 56   12 26 1983 12 29 1983 8-1 Maus at Tipp. Mem, Gardens
Britt Virgil 83 vet 09 22 1990 09 27 1990 12b-4 Ind. State Veterans Home Cem.
Britton Aino J. 83   10 26 1970 10 29 1970 14-5 Tippecanoe Memorial Gardens
Britton Fred O. 85   07 25 1988 07 28 1988 14-4 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Britton L. Maxine Loehr 47   05 23 1984 05 31 1984 8-4 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Britton Rachel Justina 63   09 22 1988 09 29 1988 14-2 not listed
Brix Helen M. 67   04 18 1974 04 25 1974 14-2 Bloomington, Minn.
Broadie Katherine    76   11 26 1976 12 02 1976 12-5 St. Boniface
Broadie Rachel Nickel Smalley 80   08 19 1974 08 22 1974 14-4 Springvale Cem.
Brock Lou  71   05 07 1989 05 11 1989 13-4 died in Wichita, Kan.
Brock Mary 63   12 31 1986 01 08 1987 8-6 IOOF Cem., Brookston, Ind.
Brock Maude K. Kendall 94   02 14 1986 02 27 1986 5-1 Converse Cem.
Brockman Lola R. Lotts 55   06 15 1979 06 21 1979 12-2 Rest Haven Cem.
Brogden Catherine A. Romano 58   11 07 1976 11 11 1976 12-1 not listed
Brolsma Gertrude B. Werner 86   09 06 1990 09 13 1990 11b-4 Rest Haven Cem.
Bromer Erin Lee -0-   10 22 1984 11 01 1984 10-1 Not listed
Bromley Elizabeth A. 20   08 04 1984 08 09 1984 10-5/6 student from Fort Wayne, Ind.
Brookbank Carlisle 61 vet 11 18 1982 11 25 1982 8-6 Rest Haven Cem.
Brookbank J. Aileen MaCurdy 65   01 08 1985 01 17 1985 8-5 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Brookbank Paul G. 76   12 07 1981 12 10 1981 8-2 St. Boniface Cem.
Brooke Owen M. 90   03 03 1977 03 10 1977 12-3 Grand View Cem.
Brooke Rosalyn Weaver 68   12 26 1989 12 28 1989 12b-1 Grand View Cem.
Brooker Oliver W. 67   10 14 1983 10 20 1983 8-3 Dayton Cem.
Brooks Albert T. 66 vet 11 05 1989 11 09 1989 15b-1 Stingley Cem., Stockwell, Ind.
Brooks Charles E. 84   07 17 1972 07 20 1972 12-2 Springvale Cem.
Brooks China E. 84   10 05 1990 10 11 1990 12b-4 Michigan Memorial Cem., Detroit
Brooks Emma K. Hassler 76   07 29 1979 08 02 1979 10-1 Rest Haven Cem.
Brooks Evelyn V. Hagenbaugh 69   02 29 1976 03 04 1976 14-3 South Pasadena, Calif.
Brooks Harold P. 69   05 06 1974 05 16 1974 14-1 Logansport, Ind.
Brooks Hattie Miller 92   04 29 1989 05 04 1989 15-1 Spring Vale Cem.
Brooks James R. 51   07 07 1985 07 11 1985 10-3 Concord Cem.
Brooks James R.  59 vet 11 07 1981 11 12 1981 10-3 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Brooks Juanita Slayton 59   11 28 1985 12 09 1985 8-3 service in Logansport, Ind.
Brooks Katie M. Peneton 78   05 07 1979 05 10 1979 12-7 Rest Haven Cem.
Brooks Leroy W. "Sr." 77   07 22 1978 07 27 1978 10-2 Rest Haven Cem.
Brooks Loma M. 81   05 17 1979 05 24 1979 10-4 Concord Cem.
Brooks Lowell 69   09 03 1977 09 08 1977 12-1 Pyrmont Cem.
Brooks Martha M. Pearson 76   04 23 1985 05 02 1985 6-6 Pyrmont Cem.
Brooks Michael L. 45   07 23 1988 07 28 1988 13-1 Spring Vale Cem.
Brooks Nellie G. Cole 77   12 15 1979 12 20 1979 18-2 interment in Norwich, N. Y.
Brooks Robert E. 71   07 20 1988 07 21 1988 13-1 not listed
Brooks Robert E. 71 vet 07 20 1988 07 28 1988 12-4 Concord Cem.
Brooks Thelma Hughes 62   10 30 1970 11 05 1970 14-5 Buffalo
Brooks Virginia Dare Stingley 67   10 08 1986 10 16 1986 12-1 Stingley Cem., near Stockwell, Ind.
Brooks William H. 80   02 15 1985 02 21 1985 8-4 services in California
Brookshire Goldia Florence 91   08 23 1984 08 30 1984 8-1 Oak Hill Cem., Crawfordsville, Ind.
Broscoe High Patrick 29   06 08 1987 06 18 1987 10-6 not listed
Brose Earl C. 77   11 11 1985 11 18 1985 13-3 St. Mary Cem.
Brosius Jean A. Graham 48   08 30 1989 09 07 1989 18b-2 service in Carmel, Ind.
Brouhard Rosa Cheesman 62   11 22 1984 11 29 1984 8-1 service in Delphi
Brouillette Antoinette M. 93   05 23 1979 05 24 1979 10-4 St. Mary Cem.
Brouwer John H. 33 vet 02 27 1978 03 02 1978 12-3 St. Boniface
Brouwer Lucille 62   10 30 1986 11 06 1986 8-5 St. Boniface Cem.
Brouwer Stephen A. 22 vet 12 26 1970 12 31 1970 12-4/5 St. Boniface
Brower Loren "Sr." 82   08 05 1984 08 09 1984 10-4 Green Lawn Memorial Park Cem.
Brower Vera Alberta Felix 78   07 08 1981 07 16 1981 10-2 Green Lawn Cem.
Brown Albert Orrie 67   02 06 1982 02 11 1982 8-1 interment in Attica, Ind.
Brown Alice Mary Haley 88   07 18 1985 07 29 1985 6-4 not listed
Brown Andrew P. 79   09 25 1974 09 26 1974 2-1 Tippecanoe Memorial Gardens
Brown Andrew R. 80   06 16 1972 06 22 1972 14-4 St. Boniface
Brown Bernice E. Johnson 83   07 30 1987 08 06 1987 12-5 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Brown Bertha Helton 64   09 07 1986 09 11 1986 8-5 interment in Honaker, VA.
Brown Budd G. "CMDR." 67 vet 11 24 1985 12 02 1985 8-2 not listed
Brown C. Pauline Wilson 95   10 07 1990 10 11 1990 12b-3 St. Boniface Cem.
Brown Charles 86   10 28 1980 10 30 1980 10-4 West Point Cem.
Brown Clarence Merle "Jr." 61 vet 12 27 1983 01 05 1984 8-6 Oak Grove Cem., Moundsville, W.Va.
Brown Clarence O. 78 vet 12 03 1989 12 07 1989 15b-2/3 service in Fort Worth, Texas
Brown Constance J. Morgan 63   09 04 1988 09 08 1988 12-3/4 St. Boniface Cem.
Brown Dale W. 69   11 15 1984 11 22 1984 8-4 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Brown Donald W. 66   10 08 1986 10 16 1986 12-1/2 Cairo Cem.
Brown Earl N. 56   06 06 1974 06 13 1974 16-4 West Liberty Cem.
Brown Edgar 69   09 07 1982 09 16 1982 8-5 entombment at Franklin
Brown Edgar C. 76   07 13 1974 07 18 1974 12-3 Malden, MO.
Brown Edgar C. 70   12 17 1989 12 21 1989 15b-3/4 St. Mary Cem.
Brown Elma E. French 62   10 16 1976 10 21 1976 12-1 Odd Fellows Cem., Brookston
Brown Essie 72   11 10 1989 11 16 1989 14b-1 service in Abbeville, S.C.
Brown Estella Mae "Miss" 89   12 24 1971 12 30 1971 12-2 Carlo Cem., Brookston, Ind.
Brown Everett P. 76   10 08 1977 10 13 1977 12-3 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Brown Fern I. Gaby 79   02 12 1983 02 17 1983 8-5 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Brown Floyd A. 55   02 01 1970 02 05 1970 12-3 Odd Fellows
Brown Floyd Edward 89   07 08 1979 07 12 1979 10-2 Montmorenci Cem.
Brown Frances E. 80   11 08 1975 11 13 1975 16-4 Cairo Cem.
Brown Frances K. "Miss." 76   09 15 1987 09 24 1987 10-4 St. Boniface Cem.
Brown Francis M. Williamson 61   06 9 1976 06 17 1976 14-5 Klondike Cem.
Brown Francis W. 80   08 15 1985 08 19 1985 6-4 St. Boniface Cem.
Brown Francis W. 91   01 10 1989 01 12 1989 13-3/4 Rest Haven Cem.
Brown Frank A. 88   08 03 1978 08 10 1978 14-1 Rest Haven Cem.
Brown Fred H. 94   08 21 1975 08 28 1975 18-6 South Union Cem., near Burlington
Brown Frederic A. 64 vet 06 12 1983 06 16 1983 8-3 Not listed
Brown Gaylen A. 53 vet 12 12 1987 12 17 1987 8-3 service in Logansport, Ind.
Brown George A. 70   08 06 1981 08 13 1981 10-2 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Brown George J. 85 vet 12 31 1984 01 03 1985 8-4 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Brown Gerald E. 63 vet 03 14 1989 03 23 1989 13-2 Rest Haven Cem.
Brown Gossett I. 81 vet 10 11 1973 10 18 1973 12-3 Tippecanoe Memorial Gardens
Brown Grace Marcia Douglas 78   09 03 1970 09 10 1970 12-4/5 Spring Grove Cem.
Brown Harold E. 41 vet 09 15 1987 09 24 1987 10-4 Rest Haven Cem.
Brown Harry A. 78   05 20 1981 05 28 1981 8-3 St. Boniface Cem.
Brown Haskell D. 84   10 10 1989 10 19 1989 12b-2/3 South Union Cem. Died in FL.
Brown Helen P. 60   02 01 1990 02 08 1990 14b-1  service in Largo, FL.
Brown Henry "Mike" 76   08 23 1975 08 28 1975 18-1 Rest Haven Cem.
Brown Ila Button 78   11 29 1976 12 02 1976 12-3 not listed
Brown Iness L. Reeves 82   08 27 1980 09 04 1980 10-3 West Point Cem.
Brown Ira 73 vet 09 04 1990 09 13 1990 14b-2 Spring Vale Cem.
Brown Isabelle Whitcomb 65   09 17 1981 09 24 1981 10-1 Not listed
Brown Ivan M. 58 vet 03 24 1982 04 01 1982 8-3 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Brown Jack R. 57   01 03 1987 01 08 1987 8-4 Rest Haven Cem.
Brown James Curtis 55   06 10 1988 06 16 1988 14-4 Pine Cem.
Brown James F. 82   11 11 1985 11 18 1985 13-2 St. Boniface Cem.
Brown James R. 66 vet 01 29 1989 02 02 1989 15-4 service in Glenwood, ILL.
Brown Jennie J. Karlstrand 66   07 27 1971 07 29 1971 14-5 Rest Haven Cem.
Brown Jessie L. 63   09 07 1980 09 11 1980 10-3 Fair Haven Cem.
Brown Joan M. 73   11 30 1987 12 03 1987 8-1 not listed
Brown John Grover 76   06 17 1982 06 24 1982 8-2 Boswell Cem.
Brown John J. 78   04 02 1975 04 03 1975 16-2 St. Boniface
Brown John Jacob 76   01 12 1976 01 15 1976 14-5 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Brown John R. 81   09 22 1971 09 23 1971 12-3 Spring Grove Cem.
Brown John Robert 39   12 13 1975 12 18 1975 16-1 Farmers Institute Cem.
Brown John W. 75   02 17 1980 02 21 1980 10-5 Oak Hill Cem., Crawfordsville, Ind.
Brown Juanita M. Combs 82   12 06 1987 12 10 1987 8-2 Grand View Cem.
Brown Lena Utterback 84   10 11 1989 10 19 1989 11b-1 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Brown Leona D. Dunkerson 90   10 29 1986 11 06 1986 8-1 Spring Vale Cem.
Brown Linda May 13   02 07 1971 02 11 1971 12-2 Virginia
Brown Lola T. 82   11 01 1975 11 06 1975 16-4 Springvale Cem.
Brown Louise J. Thomas  75   01 29 1985 02 07 1985 8-4 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Brown Lucille F. Stehle 68   10 25 1984 11 08 1984 8-1 Service in Ellenton, ILL.
Brown Lucille J. Conn 66   02 26 1987 03 05 1987 8-2 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Brown Mabel E. Conklin 86   12 24 1975 01 01 1976 14-3 Spring Vale Cem.
Brown Margaret M. "Miss" 88   08 12 1971 08 19 1971 16-2 St. Mary Cem
Brown Marguerite E. Steele 93   05 06 1987 05 14 1987 10-4 Rainsville Cem.
Brown Mary E.    81   10 03 1983 10 06 1983 8-8 St. Boniface Cem.
Brown Maxine O. 76   02 17 1989 02 23 1989 13-3 service in Terre Haute, Ind.
Brown Maxine Wallace 53   08 08 1971 08 12 1971 14-4 West Point Cem.
Brown Michael Francis 11da   04 21 1972 04 27 1972 18-4 Rest Haven Cem.
Brown Ola May Neal 87   12 01 1987 12 10 1987 8-5 Rest Haven Cem.
Brown Opal M. Fleener 66   07 08 1981 07 16 1981 10-3 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Brown Orah Mae Carter 76   11 26 1990 11 29 1990 14b-3 West Liberty Cem., near Covington
Brown Orlo V. 95   12 17 1990 12 20 1990 12b-2 Rest Haven Cem.
Brown Pauline B. 82   12 12 1979 12 13 1979 10-6 not listed
Brown Pauline B. 82   12 12 1979 12 120 1979 18-3 St. Boniface
Brown Rachel Vivian 54   03 26 1983 03 31 1983 8-5 St. Boniface Cem.
Brown Richard A. 62 vet 10 04 1985 10 14 1985 10-3 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Brown Robert H. 75   02 19 1975 02 20 1975 18-3 St. Boniface
Brown Robert S. 71   10 31 1981 11 05 1981 8-4 Elm Grove Cem. At Bluffton
Brown Ronald "Jr." 3   04 13 1982 04 15 1982 10-7 Not listed
Brown Roy E. 78   03 15 1972 03 16 1972 14-4 New Richmond Cem.
Brown Roy E. 77   02 10 1987 02 19 1987 10-3 Rest Haven Cem.
Brown Ruth E. Woolf 88   04 05 1987 04 16 1987 10-1 Spring Vale Cem.
Brown Ruth W. 94   12 31 1983 01 05 1984 8-3 Rose Hill Cem., Hillsboro, Ind.
Brown Samuel L. 70   03 10 1987 03 19 1987 12-5 Rest Haven Cem.
Brown Sharon K. Barton 53   10 31 1990 11 15 1990 13b-2 service in Lake Worth, FL.
Brown Shawn R. 27   06 06 1982 06 10 1982 8-6 Not listed
Brown Thelma Luedemann 76   02 03 1987 02 12 1987 10-4 not listed
Brown Thurman Joseph "Sr." 77   10 11 1987 10 15 1987 10-3 not listed
Brown Trillis A. Smith 54   10 22 1983 10 27 1983 8-4 Walnut Hill Cem., Fort Branch, ???
Brown Tula Prather 79   01 01 1971 01 07 1971 12-3 Elmwood Cem., Romney, Ind.
Brown Velma C. 85   10 08 1986 10 16 1986 12-5 West Point Cem.
Brown Vera Lois March 82   07 11 1983 07 21 1983 10-4 Grand View Cem.
Brown Wilbur F. 88   10 04 1975 10 09 1975 16-4 Cairo Cem.
Brown William A. 62 vet 09 09 1981 09 17 1981 10-3 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Brown William E. 58   01 16 1970 01 22 1970 12-3 Tippecanoe Memorial Gardens
Brown William E. 76   07 10 1972 07 13 1972 12-3 Springvale Cem.
Brown William W. 83   11 14 1975 11 20 1975 16-1 Spring Grove Cem.
Brown  Dale L. 72   05 25 1985 05 30 1985 8-4 IOOF Cem., Brookston, Ind.
Brown  G. Robert Jr. 57   04 11 1973 04 12 1973 14-3 West Point Cem.
Brown  Martha I. Kerfoot 80   10 26 1982 11 04 1982 8-3 Farmers Institute Cem.
Browne Andrew B. 85 vet 05 15 1985 05 23 1985 10-3 St. Boniface Cem.
Browne O'Gorman M. 82   12 02 1987 12 10 1987 8-4 not listed
Browne William H. 63   06 18 1975 06 26 1975 18-1 not listed
Browning Bessie M. Kinney 68   09 16 1982 09 23 1982 8-2 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Brownlee Dorothy E. O'Brien 76   07 03 1983 07 07 1983 8-5 St. Mary Cem.
Brubaker May "Miss" 84   10 08 1973 10 11 1973 14-2 Indianapolis, Ind.
Bruce Edith Lucille 61   03 16 1976 03 18 1976 14-4 Spring Vale Cem.
Bruch Joseph P. 91   04 15 1990 04 19 1990 11b-2 Linden Cem., Linden, Ind.
Brucker John Ernest 71   11 19 1984 12 06 1984 8-4 interment in Sarasota, FL.
Brugh John C. 67   08 27 1977 09 01 1977 12-1 Odd Fellows Cem., Brookston, Ind.
Bruhn Elmer F. 84   04 26 1984 05 03 1984 10-4 Rest Haven Cem.
Bruhn Mabel Dorothy Kruse 81   09 21 1978 09 28 1978 12-4 Rest Haven Cem.
Brumit James L. 63 vet 04 07 1983 04 14 1983 8-3 Maple Lawn Cem., Thorntown, Ind.
Brumit Lois Whitcomb 90   01 20 1983 01 27 1983 2-1 Albright Cem., Kokomo
Brumit Lowell S. 93   01 07 1985 01 17 1985 8-4 Albright Cem., Kokomo
Brummett Ada Gladys Bell 65   08 27 1983 09 01 1983 10-4 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Brummett Alta 77   11 03 1980 11 06 1980 10-4 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Brummett Clifford Leon 54   12 07 1981 12 10 1981 6-8 Not listed
Brummett Dorothy A. Dowell 56   04 02 1988 04 07 1988 10-3 not listed
Brummett Leslie Allen "Jr." 41 vet 08 06 1982 08 12 1982 10-3 Rest Haven Cem.
Brummett Wilbur Ross 74   12 25 1978 12 28 1978 10-4 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Brundage Roy C. 86   10 15 1988 10 20 1988 14-1 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Brune Scott K. 26   09 01 1977 09 08 1977 12-2 in Portland, Oregon
Brune Violet C. Dubes 78   04 10 1988 04 14 1988 13-2 Colburn Lutheran Cem.
Bruner Felix M. 69   04 06 1985 04 11 1985 8-2 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Bruner Stellia M. McClure 72   09 14 1982 09 23 1982 8-2 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Brunk Blanche Pearl 85   01 26 1980 01 31 1980 10-1 Albright Cem. Kokomo, Ind.
Brunnemer Glen C. 70   10 08 1979 10 11 1979 12-5 Rest Haven Cem.
Brunner Bernice C. Berry 78   10 06 1987 10 15 1987 10-2 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Brunner Lydia Herman 82   05 29 1990 05 31 1990 10b-4 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Brunner William C. 80   12 05 1980 12 11 1980 10-3 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Bruns George F. 78   11 27 1977 12 01 1977 12-3 St. Boniface
Bruns Hortense A. 81   07 01 1987 07 09 1987 10-5 St. Boniface Cem.
Bruns Vivian A. 73   09 06 1990 09 13 1990 11b-4 St. Boniface Cem.
Brunson Arthur Maxwell 90   04 23 1981 04 30 1981 10-2 buried in Joliet, ILL.
Brunson Martha T. 93   02 21 1987 02 26 1987 10-4 not listed
Brunton C. Floyd 68   12 14 1973 12 20 1973 16-1 Rest Haven Cem.
Brutans Edgar 69   07 07 1981 07 16 1981 10-4 Floral Park Cem., Indianapolis, IN.
Brutus Agnes S. Gilsinger 81   11 05 1983 11 10 1983 8-3 Buffalo Cem.
Brutus Diane S. Karlzen 50   01 02 1990 01 04 1990 8b-4 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Brutus John L. 77 vet 09 21 1987 09 24 1987 10-1 Buffalo Cem.
Bryan Agnes L. 89   11 02 1981 11 05 1981 8-6 Battle Ground Cem.
Bryan Anna May 84   02 03 1987 02 12 1987 10-2 Fair Haven, Mulberry, Ind.
Bryan Bertha E. Paris 90   10 07 1975 10 09 1975 4-1 Pittsburg
Bryan Cleo C. 93   08 26 1987 09 03 1987 8-1 Fair Haven Cem.
Bryan Emily Augusta Mann 64   05 13 1976 05 20 1976 16-1 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Bryan Hazel I. Layton 73   06 08 1971 06 10 1971 14-5 Rest Haven Cem.
Bryan Henry Clifton 81   10 03 1970 10 08 1970 14-4 Battle Ground Cem.
Bryan Herman J. 48   07 17 1972 07 20 1972 12-3 Syracuse, N.Y.
Bryan John 69   07 23 1979 07 26 1979 10-2 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Bryan Justin Paul 2mo 11 05 1982 11 11 1982 5-1 Rest Haven Cem.
Bryan Mary E. 57   09 17 1977 09 22 1977 12-3 Spring Vale Cem.
Bryan  Chester J. 90   06 21 1982 06 24 1982 8-8 Battle Ground Cem.
Bryan  Jennette A. Raichart 74   11 28 1970 12 03 1970 14-1 Battle Ground Cem.
Bryant Bertha (Klink) Cross 78   02 15 1970 02 19 1970 12-1/2 Rest Haven Cem.
Bryant Clarence J. 48 vet 08 09 1974 08 15 1974 16-4 Springvale Cem.
Bryant Dora Kyger 10   10 09 1970 10 15 1970 14-3 Fair Haven Cem.
Bryant Dorothy J. Hill 69   01 18 1986 01 27 1986 8-1 Maus. At Tippecanoe Mem. Gar.
Bryant Edward L. 60 vet 12 18 1986 12 25 1986 8-6 Battle Ground Cem.
Bryant Esta A. Thrash 74   02 05 1983 02 10 1983 8-4 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Bryant Everett H. 80   05 03 1981 05 07 1981 10-3 Spring Vale Cem.
Bryant Gladys J. Elsea 71   06 15 1982 06 24 1982 8-3 Spring Vale Cem.
Bryant Joshua Cole 5mo   12 17 1982 12 23 1982 16-2 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Bryant Lisa  19   02 15 1983 02 17 1983 8-8 Not listed
Bryant Noel E. 53   02 09 1973 02 15 1973 12-4 Elmwood Cem., Romney, Ind.
Bryant Robert Eugene 39 vet 08 05 1973 08 09 1973 16-3 St. Boniface
Bryant Ruth E. 48   07 24 1972 07 27 1972 12-3 Locust Grove Cem.
Bubb Gertrude F. Harless 85   05 04 1971 05 06 1971 12-3 St. Boniface
Buchanan Fannie __   09 02 1974 09 05 1974 14-3 Ripley, Tenn.
Buchanan Robert 62   01 16 1971 01 21 1971 12-1 Springvale Cem.
Buche John M. 67   07 18 1979 07 26 1979 10-1 not listed
Buche William J. 60   12 20 1976 12 23 1976 2-4 St. Boniface
Bucholtz Marguerite K. Velten 89   01 02 1990 01 04 1990 9b-4 St. Boniface Cem.
Buck A. Grant 81   01 02 1981 01 08 1981 8-3 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Buck Adrian O. 75   12 25 1980 01 01 1981 8-3 Armstrong Cem.
Buck Bonnie Lutz 80   12 04 1977 12 08 1977 10-2 Montmorenci Cem.
Buck Carl L. 67   06 09 1971 06 17 1971 14-2 Armstrong Cem., Green Hill, Ind.
Buck Dalas L. 22   04 24 1975 05 01 1975 18-7 Rossville, Ind.
Buck David A. 69   08 02 1974 08 08 1974 16-1 Sand Ridge Cem.
Buck Elmer W. 79   01 25 1989 02 02 1989 15-3 Sand Ridge Cem.
Buck Erby E. Heath 66   03 16 1982 03 18 1982 10-6 Rossville Cem.
Buck George H. 57   05 09 1975 05 15 1975 18-1 Sand Ridge Cem.
Buck Gilbert E. 76   09 02 1987 09 10 1987 10-4 Rest Haven Cem.
Buck Homer A. 69   08 06 1977 08 11 1977 16-2 Sand Ridge Cem.
Buck James A. 78   12 30 1987 01 07 1988 7-1 Rossville Cem.
Buck John B. 87   12 07 1979 12 13 1979 10-4 Elmwood Cem., Romney, Ind.
Buck John W. 41   05 06 1984 05 10 1984 8-4 Elmwood Cem., Romney, Ind.
Buck Josephine E. Kult 66   11 17 1978 11 23 1978 10-1 Spring Vale Cem.
Buck Kenneth F. 72   06 26 1976 07 01 1976 14-4 Spring Vale Cem.
Buck Lloyd A. 61   06 23 1977 06 30 1977 12-1 Rest Haven Cem.
Buck Mary Jeanne McFall 55   11 12 1974 11 14 1974 16-5 Springvale Cem.
Buck Nellie M. King 62   06 30 1970 07 02 1970 12-4/5 Springvale Cem.
Buck Pearl Hall 83   06 08 1974 06 13 1974 16-1 Danville, ILL.
Buck Reba L. 86   02 17 1982 02 18 1982 8-5 Elmwood Cem., Romney, Ind.
Buck Rosemary F. Kremer 65   07 13 1988 07 21 1988 12-1 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Buck Rosezella J. Jewell 65   10 22 1983 10 27 1983 8-6 Not listed
Buck Thelma R. Ross 64   07 06 1984 07 12 1984 8-4 Rest Haven Cem.
Buck Zula Arminta 95   01 28 1987 02 05 1987 10-5 Armstrong Cem.
Bucke William S. 83   07 07 1978 07 13 1978 10-3 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Buckles Bertha E. 85   03 10 1988 03 17 1988 11-2 Spring Vale Cem.
Buckles Catherine J. Layton 87   03 29 1989 04 06 1989 14-1 St. Boniface Cem.
Buckles Dorothy E. White 73   10 09 1990 10 11 1990 13b-3 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Buckles Dovie Wanieta 72   11 17 1989 11 23 1989 15b-2 Concord Cem.
Buckles John William 66   07 29 1970 07 30 1970 14-6 Concord Cem.
Buckles John William 59 vet 11 06 1982 11 11 1982 10-2 West Point Cem.
Buckles Marion W. 81   09 25 1978 09 28 1978 2-6 St. Boniface
Buckles Maude E. Carder 81   11 09 1982 11 11 1982 10-7 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Buckles Nancy C. Smith 46   02 13 1988 02 18 1988 11-1 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Buckles Nellie L. Randal 77   09 21 1972 09 28 1972 12-4 West Point Cem.
Buckles Richard A. 76   02 07 1973 02 08 1973 12-3 Dayton Cem.
Budahazy Andrew 77   02 04 1985 02 14 1985 10-2 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Budewitz John A. 70   12 09 1981 12 17 1981 10-2 St. Boniface Cem.
Budge Blanche Ida 88   08 19 1971 08 26 1971 12-1 Greenbush Cem.
Budreau Robert E. 61 vet 05 08 1989 05 11 1989 12-4 St. Boniface Cem.
Buehler Lorenz A. "Larry" 70   11 14 1972 11 16 1972 14-3 Rest Haven Cem.
Buehler Marie R. 86   04 14 1986 04 24 1986 4-2 Rest Haven Cem.
Buerkle Arthur F. 75   05 24 1974 05 30 1974 12-1 Springvale Cem.
Buffert Charles H. 90   07 06 1976 07 08 1976 5-5 St. Boniface
Buffert Frank E. 97   04 06 1988 04 14 1988 13-3 St. Boniface Cem.
Buffington Velma L. Clapper 91   01 26 1989 02 02 1989 16-3 Graceland Cem.
Bugg Charles V. "Rev." __   08 08 1987 08 20 1987 10-3 service in Mississippi
Bugh Chad Michael 8mo   03 24 1972 06 22 1972 14-6 article Homicide in March 
Bugher Clarence E. 75   09 30 1970 10 08 1970 14-4 Rest Haven Cem.
Bugher Fannie M. Nelson 72   03 08 1974 03 14 1974 12-1 Rest Haven Cem.
Buikema Roy W. 83   05 31 1972 06 08 1972 14-2 Tippecanoe Memorial Gardens
Buis Gurnie W. 57   01 13 1972 01 20 1972 14-3 Rest Haven Cem.
Buis John 87   06 21 1983 06 23 1983 8-4 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Buis Thomas C. 46   10 05 1980 10 09 1980 10-2 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Buit F. R. (Male) 73   01 17 1977 01 20 1977 7-9 St. Boniface
Buit Frances D. McManus 94   05 16 1989 05 18 1989 12-4 St. Mary Cem.
Buit Henrietta A. 65   07 25 1982 07 29 1982 10-3 St. Boniface Cem.
Buit Henry G.  77   03 23 1970 03 26 1970 14-4 St. Boniface
Buit John 85   01 21 1979 01 25 1979 12-1 St. Mary Cem.
Buit Lawrence L. 62   02 11 1971 02 18 1971 12-2 St. Boniface
Bulger Martin L. 61   06 25 1974 06 27 1974 8-7 Tippecanoe Memorial Gardens
Bull Edyth M. 74   07 19 1974 07 25 1974 12-2 Dayton Cem.
Bull James S. 75   05 06 1975 05 08 1975 20-1 Dayton Cem.
Bull Oreal L. Williamson 71   03 03 1985 03 07 1985 8-5 Dayton Cem.
Bull William T. 89   01 05 1987 01 08 1987 6-2 Dayton Cem.
Bull Wilson W. 68   05 25 1982 06 03 1982 8-1 Dayton Cem.
Bullard John F. "Dr." 76   02 15 1976 02 19 1976 14-3 Grand View Cem.
Bullock James Thomas 48   10 18 1976 10 21 1976 12-3 St. Boniface
Bullock Mary Genevieve 71   02 08 1980 02 14 1980 10-1 at Loogootee
Bumbleburg George M.  __   01 21 1988 01 28 1988 11-1 Maus. At Tippecanoe Mem. Gar. 
Bumbleburg Mary 93   12 30 1973 01 03 1974 12-4 St. Boniface
Bumbleburg Pearl M. Mansfield 78   08 21 1971 08 26 1971 12-2 St. Boniface
Bumbleburg Vernon Franklin 57 vet 10 16 1985 10 28 1985 2-1 Vet. Mem. Gar. Hampton, Va.
Bunch Dilmer 68   12 14 1990 12 20 1990 13b-1 Maus. At Tippecanoe Mem. Gar.
Bunch Jeffrey R. 32 vet 09 29 1984 10 04 1984 8-4 Rainsville Cem.
Bunch Kenneth C. 42 vet 04 28 1977 05 05 1977 12-8 Rainsville Cem.
Bundrent Durwood C. 59 vet 04 28 1990 05 03 1990 17b-2 Crown Point Cem.
Bundrick John M. 67 vet 09 15 1988 09 22 1988 17-2 Rest Haven Cem.
Bundy Bertha E.  98   11 06 1982 11 11 1982 10-7 Grand View Cem.
Bundy Doris M. Redinbaugh 60   12 05 1984 12 13 1984 8-5 Spring Vale Cem.
Bundy Ruth Carter 68   03 06 1977 03 10 1977 12-4 Wheeling Grove near Odell
Bunker Raymond E. 74   01 31 1982 02 04 1982 8-4 St. Mary Cem.
Bunner Christopher G. 64   01 07 1974 01 10 1974 10-3 Rest Haven Cem.
Bunner Esther K. 70   06 03 1981 06 04 1981 8-3 Not listed
Buntin Chalmer E. 83   01 12 1989 01 19 1989 13-3 Whiteman Cem.
Buntin Harold E. 65 vet 01 05 1988 01 14 1988 8-4 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Buntin Marion Carl 71   02 03 1974 02 07 1974 12-3 Springvale Cem.
Burch Mary Louise Kramer 96   06 08 1985 06 13 1985 6-5 St. Boniface Cem.
Burchett Eula Pearl Treece 60   05 25 1979 05 31 1979 10-1 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Burchett Floyd C. 66   04 10 1970 04 16 1970 12-2/3 Tippecanoe Memorial Gardens
Burchett Mildred L. 66   06 20 1984 06 28 1984 8-2 New Richmond Cem.
Burchett Ray 63   01 04 1976 01 08 1976 14-3 New Richmond Cem.
Burdett David F. "Sr." 80   04 27 1988 05 05 1988 12-4 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Burdett Phyllis Jane 54   11 22 1987 11 26 1987 8-1 Oak Hill Cem.
Burdette Lela Grace 80   04 10 1982 04 22 1982 8-2 Brick Chapel, Ind.
Burdette Madaline Knipp 93   03 10 1990 03 15 1990 10b-2 St. Joseph Cem.
Burdette Shawn Michael 7mo   07 19 1990 07 26 1990 13b-1 Rest Haven Cem.
Burdin Juanita Young 57   03 03 1983 03 10 1983 10-4 Maus.at Tipp. Mem. Gar.
Burdine Amos Green 71   05 24 1979 05 31 1979 10-1 Concord Cem.
Burdine Herschel O. 62   05 11 1980 05 15 1980 12-7/8 Rest Haven Cem.
Burdine Raymos V. 64   05 04 1976 05 06 1976 14-7 Rest Haven Cem.
Burgan Mamie E. Dowers 85   09 05 1990 09 13 1990 11b-1 Spring Vale Cem.
Burge Elizabeth H. 79   02 09 1984 02 16 1984 8-4 St. Joseph Cem. 
Burge Rubel L. "Jack" 78   10 17 1989 10 19 1989 10b-3 St. Joseph Cem.
Burger Elmer Eugene 63 vet 06 16 1990 06 21 1990 11b-3 Johnson Cem.
Burger Ruth Ashford 95   12 13 1983 12 22 1983 13-2 Brethren Cem.
Burgess Floyd M. 77   07 01 1987 07 09 1987 10-3 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Burgess Judy L. 44   06 21 1985 06 27 1985 8-2 St. Boniface Cem.
Burgess Velmer S. 67   01 05 1970 01 08 1970 10-4 Rest Haven Cem.
Burgess Vera A. 63   03 09 1985 03 14 1985 8-1 Rest Haven Cem.
Burget Thomas W. 64   04 13 1976 04 22 1976 18-4 interment at Francesville, Ind.
Burghardt Ethel A. Withrow 86   03 29 1973 04 05 1973 14-1 Elmwood Cem., Romney, Ind.
Burgner Judith E. 34   12 05 1977 12 08 1977 10-5 Floral Park Cem. 
Burk Dennis Ray 19   05 23 1975 05 29 1975 16-3 Concord Cem.
Burk Elaine Vinson 32   05 30 1981 06 04 1981 8-3 Not listed
Burk Eva M. 76   01 17 1989 01 19 1989 13-1 Rest Haven Cem.
Burk Gertie Mae 86   11 25 1981 12 03 1981 10-2 New Dayton Cem. At Ridgeville
Burk Max 69   04 16 1977 04 21 1977 12-4 at Brazil, Ind.
Burk  Thomas Franklin 55 vet 07 16 1987 07 23 1987 10-4 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Burke Alice F. Jones 83   05 14 1990 05 17 1990 11b-1 Rest Haven Cem.
Burke Harry M. 41   06 11 1973 06 14 1973 14-4 Tippecanoe Memorial Gardens
Burke James H. 69 vet 01 21 1984 01 26 1984 10-4 St. Boniface Cem.
Burke Lula Haner 84   07 08 1972 07 13 1972 12-2 Chenoa, ILL.
Burke Thomas Edwin 81   01 24 1983 01 27 1983 2-8 St. Boniface Cem.
Burke William A. "Jr." 53 vet 02 11 1986 02 20 1986 5-3 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Burke   Ethel A. 91   09 22 1974 09 26 1974 14-5 Springvale Cem.
Burkenpas Myron G. 59   09 03 1974 09 05 1974 14-4 Tippecanoe Memorial Gardens
Burkenpas Rena A. Wirick 70   08 01 1987 08 06 1987 12-2 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Burkhalter Fay Garnet Sanders 75   08 28 1971 09 02 1971 14-1 Stockwell Cem.
Burkhalter Janice M. 17   08 01 1971 08 05 1971 14-3 not listed
Burkhalter Mary 96   05 25 1983 06 02 1983 8-1 Dayton Cem.
Burkhardt Agnes R. 85   02 24 1973 03 01 1973 14-1 St. Mary Cem
Burkhardt Anna L. 72   08 04 1971 08 05 1971 14-4 Tippecanoe Memorial Gardens
Burkhardt Anna P. 91   04 24 1974 05 02 1974 16-2 Springvale Cem.
Burkhardt Bertha M. Schmale 96   08 30 1981 09 03 1981 10-2 Rest Haven Cem.
Burkhardt Catherine A. "Miss." 58   06 25 1980 06 26 1980 10-6 St. Mary Cem
Burkhardt Christopher W. 64   04 19 1982 04 22 1982 8-8 Not listed
Burkhardt Clara L. "Miss." 83   10 11 1977 10 13 1977 12-3 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Burkhardt Edgar E. 48   12 08 1972 12 14 1972 14-3 Tippecanoe Memorial Gardens
Burkhardt Elizabeth T. 89   01 03 1975 01 09 1975 16-1 Springvale Cem.
Burkhardt Grace L. Leader 86   11 18 1979 11 22 1979 10-7 Rest Haven Cem.
Burkhardt Helen C. Ennis 71   01 18 1978 01 26 1978 12-3 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Burkhardt Helen L. Lockard 63   07 31 1983 08 04 1983 10-5 Not listed
Burkhardt Herbert V. 69 vet 10 16 1985 10 21 1985 2-6 St. James Lutheran Cem., Reynolds
Burkhardt Joanna May Nelson 89   08 16 1987 08 20 1987 10-2 Rest Haven Cem.
Burkhardt John A. 79 vet 07 06 1984 07 12 1984 8-4 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Burkhardt Leah E. Heimlich 52   02 03 1972 02 10 1972 14-3 Lutheran Cem., Reynolds
Burkhardt Lesley W. 64   07 11 1976 07 15 1976 14-3 Highland Cem., Williamsport, Ind.
Burkhardt Luella M. Quint 84   03 09 1979 03 15 1979 14-3 Spring Vale Cem.
Burkhardt Martha M. "Miss." 90   01 13 1980 01 17 1980 10-1 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Burkhardt Norman F. 65 vet 10 17 1990 10 25 1990 13b-4 Spring Vale Cem.
Burkhardt Richard A. 64 vet 05 30 1987 06 04 1987 10-2 service in Phoenix, Ariz.
Burkhardt Robert W. 51   01 15 1971 01 21 1971 12-2 Tippecanoe Memorial Gardens
Burkhardt Ronald E. 31   12 18 1976 12 23 1976 20-3 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Burkhardt Serene Scaggs 69   09 16 1989 09 21 1989 16b-1 not listed
Burkhart Carol (Smith) 75   03 27 1970 04 02 1970 12-3 Grandview Cem.
Burkhead Adah May Campbell 86   12 17 1973 12 20 1973 16-6 Springvale Cem.
Burkhouse Anna Dykhuizen 89   07 01 1987 07 09 1987 10-4 Rest Haven Cem.
Burkhouse John C. 77   06 10 1975 06 12 1975 18-4 Rest Haven Cem.
Burkle Alida Lydia Huesing 92   02 05 1985 02 14 1985 10-2 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Burkle Elizabeth Bauer 91   12 10 1974 12 12 1974 16-6 Springvale Cem.
Burkle Esther F. Elser 86   11 22 1983 12 01 1983 10-7 St. Boniface Cem.
Burkle George B. 82 vet 02 05 1980 02 07 1980 10-3 St. Boniface
Burkle George Homer 84   02 27 1976 02 04 1976 14-1 Fair Haven Cem. Mulberry, Ind.
Burkle John 98   07 30 1989 08 03 1989 10b-4 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Burleson Mary E. Young 75   02 08 1973 02 15 1973 12-1 Rest Haven Cem.
Burnau Howard C. 44   03 20 1977 03 24 1977 14-4 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Burnell Eleanor Quinn 73   01 10 1989 01 19 1989 12-1 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Burnett Alice M. 65   06 27 1975 07 03 1975 18-2 Wingate, Ind.
Burnett Amelia Chapman 73   05 23 1990 05 31 1990 10b-3 St. Boniface Cem.
Burnett Edgar Virgil 77 vet 03 12 1990 03 29 1990 10b-4 Bedford Cem., Monon
Burnett Edward P. 51   04 25 1976 04 29 1976 18-4 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Burnett Linda J. Veach 48   10 28 1990 11 01 1990 13b-2 Rest Haven Cem.
Burnett Robert Clayton 52   06 16 1979 06 21 1979 12-4/5/6 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Burnett William G. 75   10 03 1978 10 05 1978 10-4 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Burnette Leonard C. 60   01 26 1972 02 03 1972 14-1 Carmichaels, PA.
Burns Anna Christine -0-   04 05 1990 04 12 1990 12b-4  St. Boniface Cem.
Burns Charles E. 63 vet 08 11 1987 08 20 1987 10-4 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Burns Charles J. 51 vet 08 22 1974 08 29 1974 16-4 St. Boniface
Burns John J. 79   10 13 1970 10 15 1970 14-4 Springvale Cem.
Burns John J. 58   11 26 1980 01 15 1981 8-3 died in Florida
Burns Linda Jean Kerley 31   09 14 1974 09 19 1974 14-4 Vienna, ILL.
Burns Madeline R. Dawson 52   07 10 1987 07 16 1987 10-4 Rest Haven Cem.
Burns Martha Harris 92   03 17 1990 03 22 1990 15b-4  service in Phoenix, AZ.
Burns Mary C. "Mae" 87   03 31 1978 04 06 1978 12-1 St. Mary Cem
Burns Ray O. 91   01 10 1980 01 10 1980 10-2 Zion Cem., Flora, Ind.
Burns Robert M. 61   10 26 1975 10 30 1975 16-1 Tippecanoe Memorial Gardens
Burns Thomas F. 82   08 21 1983 08 25 1983 8-1 Maus at Tipp. Mem, Gardens
Burr Irving W. __   03 13 1989 04 13 1989 13-4 not listed
Burrin Frank K. "Dr." 66 vet 10 10 1987 10 15 1987 10-2 Waveland Pres. Cem.
Burris Alvin 54   10 26 1976 10 28 1976 14-5 Wyandotte Cem.
Burris Logan 90   05 18 1974 05 23 1974 14-3 Yeoman Cem.
Burroughs Arliene Bell 73   12 05 1987 12 10 1987 8-1 Oak Knoll Cem. In MASS.
Burroughs Arthur W. 49   11 15 1980 11 20 1980 10-3 Spring Vale Cem.
Burroughs George W.  77 vet 05 06 1984 05 10 1984 6-7 services in Portland
Burroughs John Clayton 54   09 30 1981 10 08 1981 8-2 died and buried in California
Burroughs R. Roger 42   09 28 1976 09 30 1976 12-2 St. Boniface
Burruss Elizabeth 42   03 13 1973 03 15 1973 14-4/5 Fairland Cem., Kentland
Burruss Herbert L. 49   03 13 1973 03 15 1973 14-4/5 Lagrande, Ind.
Burt Dema 86   09 27 1983 10 06 1983 8-4 services in Kokomo
Burt  Edgar H. 78 vet 05 05 1971 05 13 1971 14-2 not listed
Burton Anna Catherine Werner 89   09 21 1978 09 28 1978 12-4 service at Indianapolis, Ind.
Burton Ellen A. Wrenn 71   08 24 1988 09 01 1988 12-1 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Burton Elmer   64   01 04 1972 01 06 1972 12-3 West Point Cem.
Burton Esther A. 93   03 31 1986 04 03 1986 5-6 Yorktown Cem.
Burton F. Elmer 80   01 22 1975 01 30 1975 16-3 Yorktown Cem.
Burton Howard 54   06 10 1982 06 17 1982 8-4 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Burton M. H. "Jane" Tengen 87   05 25 1976 06 03 1976 14-1 Sherry Cem., near West Point, Ind.
Burton Marguerite Burtron 72   10 08 1981 10 15 1981 8-2 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Burton Marie Connell 94   06 29 1982 07 08 1982 8-4 Spring Vale Cem.
Burton Martha E. Townsend 51   04 27 1971 04 29 1971 16-5 Springvale Cem.
Burton Ottilia Fischer 86   12 23 1980 01 01 1981 8-3 Spring Vale Cem.
Burton Pleasant W. 81   08 02 1990 08 09 1990 5b-2 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Burton Ralph J. "Nibbs" 64   06 27 1976 07 01 1976 14-2 West Point Cem.
Burton Robert A. "Sr." 48   08 31 1985 09 09 1985 2-3 West Point Cem.
Burton Wilma Klutzke 80   12 03 1986 12 11 1986 10-2 St. Boniface Cem.
Burwell Frederick A. 71   09 10 1981 09 17 1981 10-5 Jewish Cem.
Burwell Hazel O. 74   01 02 1974 01 03 1974 12-7 Grandview Cem.
Busche Emma M. 96   01 07 1971 01 14 1971 14-1 Springvale Cem.
Busche L. Martin 88   12 18 1985 12 23 1985 5-1/2 Decatur Cem. In Decatur, Ind.
Busche R. Edith Smith 88   12 02 1985 12 09 1985 8-4 Decatur Cem. In Decatur, Ind.
Buschek Loretta M. Koch 68   11 02 1989 11 09 1989 13b-2 M. G. Cem., Arlington Heights, ILL.
Buscher Ida Hinders 96   04 27 1972 05 04 1972 14-4 Rest Haven Cem.
Buschman Fred W. 61   05 01 1971 05 06 1971 12-2 Rest Haven Cem.
Buschman Glenn F. 59   09 27 1971 09 30 1971 12-3 Rest Haven Cem.
Buse Nell  84   12 10 1981 12 17 1981 10-3 died and buried in California
Bush Allen 13h   02 07 1970 02 12 1970 14-3 not listed
Bush Edna Myers 98   09 18 1989 09 21 1989 16b-4 Bunnell Cem.
Bush Eva May Armstrong 100 02 19 1988 02 25 1988 12-1 Rest Haven Cem.
Bush Hazel Clouser 84   09 09 1975 09 11 1975 16-2 Tippecanoe Memorial Gardens
Bush Herbert E. 97   06 05 1986 06 12 1986 8-4 Dayton Cem.
Bush Jack Arrowsmith "Dr." 52   02 04 1980 02 07 1980 10-4 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Bush Robert J. 75   12 09 1987 12 17 1987 6-2 Spring Vale Cem.
Bush Robert M. "Sr.' 82   04 29 1974 05 02 1974 16-3 Tippecanoe Memorial Gardens
Busha Kathryn M. Collins 69   05 28 1970 06 04 1970 14-3 St. Mary
Bushman Robert F. 76   05 19 1984 05 24 1984 10-3 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Bushman  Kenneth E. "Sr". 59   05 07 1970 05 14 1970 14-1 Sand Ridge Cem.
Bushnell Thomas M. 86 vet 01 20 1976 01 22 1976 14-6 Spring Vale Cem.
Bushnell Virginia S. Brown 88   05 29 1984 06 07 1984 8-2 Spring Vale Cem.
Bushong Charles W. 68   02 17 1973 02 22 1973 14-3 West Point Cem.
Bushong Lottie May 89   11 13 1989 11 16 1989 12b-4 Fair Haven Cem.
Buskirk Gracia Louth 79   11 06 1974 11 14 1974 16-4 Battle Ground Cem.
Buskirk Joseph H. 93   03 24 1988 03 31 1988 10-2 Battle Ground Cem.
Buskirk Martha L. Rohler 79   06 07 1979 06 14 1979 12-1 Dayton Cem.
Buskirk Ruth 80   02 15 1978 02 16 1978 10-4 Grand View Cem..
Buskirk Walter H. 79   03 09 1980 03 13 1980 10-2 Dayton Cem.
Buskirk Wilbur J. 75   11 30 1980 12 04 1980 10-2 Grand View Cem.
Buss Wrighta S. 96   03 08 1988 03 17 1988 10-4 Monon Cem.
Bussell Minnie Mae 85   12 26 1975 01 01 1976 14-3 Rest Haven Cem.
Bussell Walter Eugene 17   12 29 1976 01 06 1977 12-3 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Bussell Wendell E. "Sr." 51 vet 06 10 1989 06 15 1989 13-2 not listed
Bussell William Scottie 7   10 18 1976 10 21 1976 12-1 not listed
Buster John E. 73   10 26 1988 11 03 1988 13-1 not listed
Butcher Denver 65 vet 05 22 1974 05 30 1974 10-1 Ind. State Soldiers Home (Died at)
Butcher Isaac L. 64   01 16 1978 01 19 1978 10-2 Green Lawn Cem, Frankfort, Ind.
Butcher Nelson William 72   11 14 1981 11 19 1981 10-2 Not listed
Butler Claude E. 58   06 06 1975 06 12 1975 18-1 Rest Haven Cem.
Butler Elizabeth C. Dodson 74   03 16 1972 03 23 1972 12-1 Tippecanoe Memorial Gardens
Butler Eugene E. 67 vet 08 29 1987 09 03 1987 8-6 Rossville Cem.
Butler Jacqueline Rene -0-   07 14 1980 07 24 1980 10-4 Zion Cem.
Butler Jerry D. 55 vet 02 17 1988 02 25 1988 11-2 Sacred Heart Cem.
Butler Laura V. 89   08 07 1983 08 11 1983 10-5 Rossville Cem.
Butler Melody Lynn 46   08 17 1989 08 24 1989 13b-1 not listed
Butler Michelle A. 16   09 09 1979 09 13 1979 12-7 not listed
Butler Mildred L. Taylor 61   08 07 1980 08 14 1980 10-1 Dayton, Ohio
Butler Mildred R. Sparks 52   12 13 1985 12 23 1985 4-1 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Butler Ola M. Drake 80   05 07 1977 05 12 1977 14-2 Rest Haven Cem.
Butler Roxie C. "Miss" 76   04 25 1976 04 29 1976 18-4 died in Long Beach, Calif.
Butler Sam W. 74   02 22 1979 03 01 1979 12-3 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Butler Violet Lockard 64   07 18 1985 07 29 1985 6-1 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Butler Wilbur W. 87   10 25 1987 10 29 1987 10-2 Rest Haven Cem.
Butler William Charles 19   09 15 1982 09 23 1982 8-1 San Jose, CA.
Butler William J. 54   11 06 1977 11 10 1977 12-4 Bayonne, N. J.
Button Agnes M. Casey 75   10 20 1970 10 22 1970 14-4 Springvale Cem.
Button Anne F. Slocum 60   10 14 1978 10 19 1978 10-3 Spring Vale Cem.
Button Floyd E. 68   12 28 1989 01 04 1990 11b-1 not listed
Button Harold E. 61   12 12 1974 12 19 1974 10-1 Rest Haven Cem.
Button John M. 78   09 26 1971 09 30 1971 12-3 Rest Haven Cem.
Button Mary Gwendolyn McGhehey 73   01 05 1987 01 08 1987 6-1 Rest Haven Cem.
Butts Roy D. 60   07 15 1986 07 24 1986 10-2 not listed
Butz Berno "Rev." 56   03 02 1978 03 09 1978 10-4 St. Michael Cem., Louisville, KY.
Butz Carl G. 75   07 02 1970 07 09 1970 12-4 Tippecanoe Memorial Gardens
Butz Edna Boyer 71   02 22 1971 02 25 1971 12-3 Rest Haven Cem.
Butz Emma Fountain 86   06 13 1970 06 18 1970 14-3 Springvale Cem.
Butz Flossie J. Larimore 82   01 19 1979 01 25 1979 12-1 Rossville Cem.
Butz Frank P. 82   03 07 1984 03 15 1984 8-1 Maus at Tipp. Mem, Gardens
Butz Fred 90   07 20 1980 07 24 1980 10-5 Spring Vale Cem.
Butz John R. 87   08 30 1975 09 04 1975 16-4 St. Boniface
Butz Mabel J. 91   03 12 1987 03 19 1987 12-1 St. Boniface Cem.
Butz Martin E. 24   09 13 1986 09 18 1986 10-2 St. Boniface Cem.
Butz Mary C. 91   05 04 1982 05 06 1982 10-4 St. Boniface Cem.
Butz Mary T. Bohan 96   02 14 1989 02 23 1989 12-2 Maus. At Tippecanoe Mem. Gar.
Butz Paul J. 68   06 25 1987 07 09 1987 10-2 service in California
Butz Randall Alan 34   11 03 1987 11 12 1987 10-4 not listed
Butz Randall Alan 34   11 03 1987 11 26 1987 8-2 not listed
Butz Robert L. 62   04 29 1975 05 01 1975 18-5 St. Boniface
Butz Stevin L. 34 vet 01 13 1981 01 15 1981 8-3 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Butz Walter S. 84   10 03 1975 10 09 1975 16-3 Rossville, Ind.
Bybee Hazel V. 91   04 03 1987 04 09 1987 10-3 Clarks Cem., Clarks Hill, Ind.
Byers Bertha Mitchell 82   09 07 1971 09 09 1971 12-4 Tippecanoe Memorial Gardens
Byers Clarence G. 81   01 15 1975 01 23 1975 10-3 Montmorenci, Ind.
Byers Delphus O. 88   07 08 1985 07 18 1985 6-1 West Point Cem.
Byers Eva G. 86   09 02 1972 09 07 1972 12-3 not listed
Byers H. Clyde 89   03 11 1972 03 16 1972 14-1 West Lebanon Cem.
Byers Irene A. Hallar 90   01 17 1985 01 24 1985 10-2 Wheeler Cem., near Odell
Byers Iva M. Turner 80   06 22 1973 06 28 1973 14-5 West Point Cem.
Byers Kate Jane Rubright 83   01 08 1972 01 13 1972 16-3 Montmorenci Cem.
Byers Loren M. 68   07 20 1990 07 26 1990 13b-1 West Point Cem.
Byers Lowell L. 75   10 29 1977 11 03 1977 12-3 West Point Cem.
Byers R. Harold 59   09 17 1973 09 20 1973 12-4 West Point Cem.
Byers Robert E. 63 vet 09 11 1989 09 21 1989 14b-1 service in Presidio in Calif.
Bylsma Arthur W. 66   11 17 1975 11 20 1975 16-3 Springvale Cem.
Bylsma Jennie 88   01 10 1981 01 15 1981 8-3 Spring Vale Cem.
Byrd Elmer L. 66 vet 07 07 1982 07 15 1982 8-3 Spring Vale Cem.
Byrd Goldie Peregrine 66   02 22 1975 02 27 1975 16-2 Tippecanoe Memorial Gardens
Byrd John 91   05 25 1987 06 04 1987 10-4 Shilo Cem.
Byrd Lawrence E. 70   07 21 1975 07 24 1975 16-5 South Union Cem., in Howard Co.
Byrd  John S. "Sr". 54   05 25 1972 05 25 1972 14-5 Springvale Cem.
Byrne Rebecca Singleton 77   02 27 1976 03 04 1976 14-2 not listed
Byrns Miriam Seeger 75   06 19 1974 06 20 1974 14-4 St. Mary Cem
Byrns Thomas M. 79   01 13 1976 01 15 1976 2-6 St. Mary Cem.

 


 

TIPCOA Home   |   Online Resources   |  Membership    |   Meetings   |   Request Research   |   Links   |  Newsletter



2007 Tippecanoe County Area Genealogical Society
All Rights Reserved