Lafayette Leader  Obituary Index Project
  1970 to 1990

 

Cr_ ~ Cz_  Surnames

SURNAME GIVEN NAME AGE Vet Date of Death Date in Paper PG# COL# CEMETERY OR LOCATION
Crabb Eugene V. 67   08 11 1978 08 17 1978 14-1 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Crabb Ruby I. Landgrave 82   07 05 1984 07 12 1984 8-2 Ind. State Soldiers Home Cem.
Crabtree Earl   63   08 05 1974 08 08 1974 16-1 Tippecanoe Memorial Gardens
Cracroft Elsie 88   07 08 1974 08 01 1974 14-2 not listed
Craft Debra Lynne 22   05 24 1986 05 29 1986 10-1 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Cragg Miriam Thomas 95   10 24 1977 11 03 1977 12-4 not listed
Craig Carla J. 38   11 20 1990 11 29 1990 11b-2 Shiloh Cem., near Kokomo
Craig Elsa C. 78   05 27 1971 06 03 1971 12-2 not listed
Craig Gordon D. 68 vet 01 13 1986 01 20 1986 6-4 interment in California
Craig Leo C. 77   05 17 1978 05 25 1978 10-3 Maple Lawn Cem., Flora, Ind.
Craig Mary N. 57   12 09 1973 12 13 1973 12-3 St. Mary Cem
Craig R. John 45   05 12 1988 05 19 1988 12-2 not listed
Craig Robert Heckert 70   05 16 1989 05 18 1989 14-1 service in Noblesville, Ind.
Craig Sarah Jane Galloway 87   07 06 1980 07 10 1980 8-4 Floral Hill Cem. In ILL.
Craigmile Anna F. 99   05 16 1974 05 23 1974 14-1 St. Mary Cem
Crain Laurett A. 75   04 05 1984 04 19 1984 8-1 East Hill Cem., Rushville
Crain Morris H. 77   11 18 1985 11 25 1985 8-4 not listed
Cralig Antonia 92   05 22 1983 05 26 1983 8-5 St. Boniface Cem.
Cramm Helen Ruhlander 59   01 09 1973 01 11 1973 12-2 Dayton Cem.
Cramm William C. 70   08 24 1978 08 31 1978 12-3 Dayton Cem.
Crandall David Eugene 27   11 27 1979 12 06 1979 10-3 interment in Lebanon, Ind.
Crane Forrest C. 63 vet 09 10 1988 09 15 1988 12-1 Maus. At Tippecanoe Mem. Gar.
Crane Helen E. 51   03 04 1980 03 20 1980 12-2 not listed died in Australia
Crane Irene E. Wiggins 82   09 13 1985 09 26 1985 2-4 Pine Village Cem.
Crane Lloyd M. 79   11 12 1974 11 14 1974 16-5 Tippecanoe Memorial Gardens
Crane Nola E. Sweet 77   03 29 1983 04 07 1983 8-2 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Craney Jeffrey Lawrence 14   04 06 1983 04 14 1983 8-4 Lakewood Pk. Cem., Rocky River, Ohio
Crank E. June Lockwood 66   07 02 1986 07 10 1986 10-1 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Crapeau Lois Ann 71   12 30 1988 01 12 1989 12-2 Service in Phoenix, Ariz.
Crask Barbara   55   04 20 1990 04 26 1990 10b-3 not listed
Craw Dorothy M. 62   02 10 1980 02 21 1980 10-5 Danville, ILL.
Craw  Charles E. "Sr" 66   07 13 1971 07 15 1971 12-4/5 Springvale Cem.
Crawford Lydia Catherine 76   10 24 1985 10 28 1985 2-4 services in Crawfordsville, Ind.
Crawford Minnie Mae Balser Creamer 77   08 28 1981 09 03 1981 10-4 Rainsville Cem.
Crawford Raymond B. 75         10 29 1970 14-4 Bedford "Monon"
Crawford Sarah M. Hoult 95   06 14 1990 06 21 1990 12b-4 Bedford Cem., near Monon, Ind.
Crawford Virgie M. 94   01 23 1987 01 29 1987 10-4 Ind. State Veterans Home Cem.
Crawley Marion L. 73   02 23 1982 02 25 1982 1-2/7 Maus. At Tipp. Mem. Gar.
Crawley Verna M. Smith 69   05 20 1979 05 24 1979 10-3 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Crayden Mabel P. Joyce 85   12 24 1973 12 27 1973 12-6 Rest Haven Cem.
Creamer Christopher Paul 6mo   01 05 1990 01 11 1990 12b-1 Rest Haven Cem.
Creasy Frances Ann Sharp 39   05 19 1982 05 27 1982 8-3 interment in Bonifay, FL.
Creasy Harry W. 73   10 09 1984 10 18 1984 8-2 St. Mary Cem.
Creasy Sophia A. 67   10 04 1972 10 05 1972 14-4 Rest Haven Cem.
Cree Lavena Pauline Aikens 72   03 11 1985 03 14 1985 8-5 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Crepps Nettie E. Todd 95   10 15 1990 10 18 1990 11b-3 Grand View Cem.
Crepps Ray B. 94   12 10 1986 12 18 1986 10-3 Grand View Cem.
Crescioni Eugene G. 78   12 25 1979 01 03 1980 8-1 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Crescioni Rhea Knight 67   04 27 1980 05 01 1980 12-4 not listed  
Creson William Knox 89 vet 05 30 1987 06 04 1987 10-2 not listed
Creson Wilma B. Burkle 81   12 08 1986 12 11 1986 10-5 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Cresse Richard D. 69   09 09 1974 09 12 1974 10-7 St. Luke Cem.
Crews Jewell I. Pittman 64   07 18 1990 07 26 1990 13b-3 service in Hazelhurst
Crider Charles E. 84   02 28 1972 03 02 1972 16-3 Sand Ridge Cem.
Crider Clinton G. 71   03 10 1977 03 17 1977 12-3 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Crider David "Pete" 84   12 29 1972 01 04 1973 12-2 Springvale Cem.
Crider Elaine J. 45   05 23 1977 05 26 1977 10-3 Rest Haven Cem.
Crider George Frank 52   04 09 1970 04 16 1970 12-3/4 Rest Haven Cem.
Crider Harry L. 80   07 02 1989 07 06 1989 13-3 Concord Cem.
Crider John H. 77   04 09 1977 04 14 1977 12-1 Montmorenci Cem.
Crider Juanita B. Casad 64   08 19 1971 08 26 1971 12-2 Montmorenci Cem.
Cripe Abbie J. 82   05 07 1970 05 14 1970 14-1 St. Boniface
Cripe Arlene S. Ford 47   11 06 1982 11 11 1982 10-3 Palestine Cem., Wolcott, Ind.
Cripe Galen N. 75   01 23 1984 01 26 1984 10-5 Maus at Tipp. Mem, Gardens
Cripe George F. "Rev.: 75 vet 03 29 1990 04 05 1990 11b-2 Dayton Cem.
Cripe Kathyrn 85   01 30 1987 02 05 1987 10-4 not listed
Cripps Isabelle Beever 81   06 02 1975 06 05 1975 18-1 Rest Haven Cem.
Criss Bertha M. 81   02 20 1979 02 22 1979 10-4 Linden Cem., Linden, Ind.
Criss Ina O. Harshman 64   04 27 1981 04 30 1981 10-4 Green Lawn Cem., Frankfort, Ind.
Criss  Ellsworth "Sr". 91   12 21 1972 12 28 1972 12-3 Linden Cem., Linden, Ind.
Crist Frank   81   06 03 1987 06 11 1987 10-5 Mississinawa Cem., Wabash
Crist Gertrude Miller 69   10 16 1978 10 19 1978 10-5 Mississinewa Cem., Wabash Co.
Criswell Ernest O. 73   09 21 1979 09 27 1979 10-3 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Criswell Hazel L. Blackburn 81   08 16 1987 08 20 1987 10-2 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Criswell Mary L. Mulholen 66   03 10 1989 03 16 1989 15-2 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Criswell Raleigh J. 83 vet 01 23 1986 01 27 1986 8-6 not listed
Criswell Sara Anne (infant twin) 1da 06 06 1989 06 15 1989 13-2 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Criswell Twin Sister of Sara -0-   06 06 1989 06 15 1989 13-2 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Crites Helen M. 65   09 18 1972 09 21 1972 12-4 Springvale Cem.
Crites Jana Diane 8   12 31 1978 -1 04 1979 10-2 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Crites Morris J. 60 vet 08 24 1983 09 01 1983 10-1 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Critser Albert 78   08 04 1978 08 10 1978 14-2 Rest Haven Cem.
Critser Emma Pauline 82   02 15 1987 02 19 1987 10-2 Rest Haven Cem.
Critser Michael D. 32 vet 03 21 1985 03 28 1985 8-1 not listed
Crockett Davy E. 23 vet 03 18 1988 03 24 1988 11-1 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Crockett Walter Todd 15   07 08 1975 07 10 1975 18-2 Rest Haven Cem.
Croder/Corder Edna L. Schultheis 72   02 24 1977 03 03 1977 10-3 Washington, ILL.
Croll Dorothy B. Franklin 63   02 15 1990 02 22 1990 13b-4 not listed
Crombie Mabel E. Bonney 93   12 28 1980 01 01 1981 8-3 at Ithaca
Cromer Helen Clark 81   07 13 1978 07 20 1978 10-6 not listed
Cromer Hortense Miller 100 09 12 1988 09 15 1988 12-2 not listed
Crone Dorothy R. Neubauer 75   11 01 1984 11 08 1984 8-3 St. Mary Cem.
Cronin Kenneth 61 vet 02 25 1982 03 04 1982 8-2 Ind. State Vet. Home Cem.
Cronin Lloyd C. 63 vet 03 09 1981 03 19 1981 10-1 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Cronkhite Russell   73   03 08 1983 03 17 1983 8-3 interment in Attica, Ind.
Crook Grace Washburn 78   05 23 1987 05 28 1987 10-2 West Point Cem.
Crook Owen E. 68   06 10 1977 06 16 1977 14-4/5 West Point Cem.
Crooke Ethel A. 89   08 20 1975 08 28 1975 18-5 Muncie, Ind.
Crooks James C. 57   04 09 1970 04 16 1970 12-2 Rosedale
Crooks Paul B. 65   03 23 1982 04 01 1982 8-4 Bridgeton Clear Run Cem.
Crooks Vesta 63   07 07 1972 07 13 1972 12-1 Clear Run Cem., Bridgeton
Crooks Walter Vernon 76   09 27 1983 10 06 1983 8-3 Clear Run Cem., Bridgeton
Croom Willamae Jones Wright 102 07 22 1990 07 26 1990 11b-1 not listed
Crosbie E. Marie Enoch 86   05 30 1985 06 06 1985 8-3 Rest Haven Cem.
Crose Charles C. 61   03 06 1973 03 08 1973 14-1 Stockwell Cem.
Crose Chester E. 63   02 21 1984 03 01 1984 8-1 Green Lawn Memorial Park Cem.
Crose Glenn A. 76 vet 09 10 1987 09 17 1987 10-2 Fairview Cem., Stockwell, Ind.
Crose Grace L. Ryan 88   04 16 1980 04 24 1980 10-1 Stockwell, Ind.
Crose Harold M. 73   05 29 1978 06 01 1978 10-2 Plain View Cem., Colfax
Crose Ida Eugenia 76   12 26 1974 01 02 1975 16-4 Plainview Cem., Colfax, Ind.
Crose O. W. "Bud" 59   12 03 1975 12 11 1975 16-4 Stockwell, Ind.
Crosley Cora A. 89   06 25 1972 06 29 1972 14-1 Indianapolis, Ind.
Cross Catherine Izora 81   12 05 1975 12 11 1975 16-1 Tippecanoe Memorial Gardens
Cross Elizabeth 69   03 12 1983 03 17 1983 8-1 Services in Kokomo
Cross Harry W. 66   03 22 1973 03 29 1973 12-1 Rossville, Ind.
Cross Penelope Jane __   07 28 1980 07 31 1980 12-1 not listed
Cross Richard L. 66   10 25 1979 11 01 1979 12-1 Spring Vale Cem.
Cross Ryan Mathew 22mo   04 19 1985 04 25 1985 8-3 Rose Hill Cem.   
Crosser Harold D. 72   02 27 1988 03 03 1988 11-1 not listed
Crossler Douglas Duane 23   10 10 1986 10 16 1986 12-6 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Crosson Iva "Miss." 85   12 22 1980 01 01 1981 8-2 West Cem. Oxford, Ind.
Crosson Mary Alice 86   02 14 1987 02 19 1987 10-1 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Crouch Howard F. 67   06 20 1988 06 23 1988 13-1 Rest Haven Cem.
Crough Sherman Thomas 35   12 03 1982 12 09 1982 10-1 Not listed
Crouse P. L.  (male) 79   06 12 1985 06 20 1985 10-4 Spring Vale Cem.
Croussore Laura E. Minniear 66   12 21 1982 12 30 1982 8-7 Battle Ground Cem.
Croussore Robert L. "Sr." 62 vet 03 17 1983 03 24 1983 8-2 Battle Ground Cem.
Crowden Charles Lee 51   07 01 1976 07 08 1976 14-3 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Crowden Dorothy F. Dieter 83   11 30 1983 12 08 1983 10-4 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Crowden Eugene E. 86   10 23 1986 10 30 1986 10-2 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Crowder Archie Harold 58   10 24 1972 10 26 1972 14-3 Tippecanoe Memorial Gardens
Crowder Dorothy M. Wagner 69   04 25 1979 05 03 1979 10-2 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Crowder Fred H. 68   03 08 1974 03 14 1974 12-2 Tippecanoe Memorial Gardens
Crowder Mark Douglas 15   10 14 1983 10 20 1983 8-4/5 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Crowder Ralph H. 63   01 13 1981 01 15 1981 8-4 Farmers Institute Cem.
Crowder Richard H. 80   11 20 1989 11 30 1989 13b-1 not listed
Crowe Andrew "Mike" 56   05 11 1972 05 25 1972 14-2 San Gabriel, CA.
Crowe Clem 79   04 20 1983 04 21 1983 10-4 Burial in Eden, N. Y.
Crowe Emmett H. 71   09 08 1989 09 28 1989 22b-4 service in Cincinnati, Ohio
Crowe Helen Louise 47   06 20 1972 06 22 1972 14-4 Villa Grove. ILL.
Crowe Ida I. 75   07 10 1972 07 13 1972 12-4 St. Mary Cem
Crowe Mae E. 72   07 20 1974 07 25 1974 12-3 St. Mary Cem
Crowell Frances E. Dexter 87   11 05 1986 11 13 1986 10-3 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Crowell Harold K. 59 vet 04 26 1983 05 05 1983 8-2 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Crowell Hazel D. Goddard 80   02 11 1973 02 15 1973 12-3 Rest Haven Cem.
Crowell Linda L. Dexter 54   01 13 1989 01 19 1989 13-4 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Crowell Mary Bowdle 84   04 11 1988 04 14 1988 13-4 Rest Haven Cem.
Crowell Robert L. 45   10 10 1977 10 13 1977 12-4 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Crowell Sarah Aima Hawn 91   02 24 1980 02 28 1980 10-1 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Crowl Blaine E. 58   02 07 1980 02 14 1980 10-1 Tippecanoe Memorial Gardens
Crowley George F. 77   01 13 1987 01 22 1987 10-4 Rest Haven Cem.
Crowson  Edward D.  Jr. 21   11 27 1975 12 04 1975 16-3 Rest Haven Cem.
Croy Herschal H. 80   07 02 1978 07 06 1978 14-3 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Croy Hilda E. Werner 85   03 28 1986 04 03 1986 5-3 Maus. At Tippecanoe Mem. Gar.
Crudden Alice M. 89   02 14 1986 02 27 1986 5-5 St. Boniface Cem.
Cruea Elizabeth N. 91   05 31 1989 06 08 1989 14-3 service in Huntington
Cruea Lewis A. 77   02 27 1970 03 05 1970 12-2 Americus Cem.
Cruea Lucille T. Kerfoot 65   11 09 1988 11 17 1988 12-2 Farmers Institute Cem.
Cruea Robert L. "Sr." 56   10 10 1984 10 18 1984 8-4 Farmers Institute Cem.
Crull Gladys M. 81   03 11 1984 03 15 1984 8-7/8 Green Lawn Cem., Darlington, Ind.
Crull Lavaughn W. 81   03 11 1984 03 15 1984 8-7/8 Green Lawn Cem., Darlington, Ind.
Crull Viola C. Jordan 80   11 30 1972 12 07 1972 14-1 Tippecanoe Memorial Gardens
Crum Artie F. 90   04 15 1990 04 19 1990 11b-2 Spring Vale Cem.
Crum Bertha A. Botts 83   10 12 1979 10 18 1979 10-2 Spring Vale Cem.
Crum Billie Dee 54   05 07 1988 05 12 1988 12-4 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Crum Daniel C. 85 vet 04 10 1989 04 20 1989 12-4 service in Mesa, Ariz.
Crum Leota M. Colvert 91   11 21 1971 11 25 1971 14-1 West Cem., Oxford, Ind.
Crum Robert W. 43 vet 02 11 1989 02 16 1989 12-3/4 Spring Vale Cem.
Crum  Herbert L. 55   10 13 1980 10 16 1980 10-4/5 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Crumbaugh Arvel R. 69   08 26 1980 09 04 1980 10-3 Boswell, Ind.
Crumbaugh Helen A. Harrison 65   03 12 1974 03 21 1974 12-1 Clark Cem.
Crumbo George Carl 80 vet 08 10 1983 08 18 1983 8-8 interment in Vero Beach, FL.
Crumbo Louise 82   04 13 1987 04 16 1987 10-1 service in Holiday, FL.
Crumly Betty Gene Maddox 63   05 14 1983 05 19 1983 8-2 Highland Cem., Williamsport, Ind.
Crutchfield Harold E. 65   10 06 1979 10 11 1979 12-4 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Cuffel Louise Ellen Showalter 80   08 29 1989 09 07 1989 17b-4 not listed
Cuffell Harold L. 69   02 27 1970 03 05 1970 12-1/2 Tippecanoe Memorial Gardens
Culbertson  Colleen B. Bowden 57   05 31 1981 06 04 1981 8-1 Not listed
Cullin Carrie Coffey 64   05 19 1979 05 24 1979 10-5 Rest Haven Cem.
Cullin Chester T. 91   05 29 1978 06 01 1978 10-3 Spring Vale Cem.
Culp Alice Ann Bahls 56   03 23 1978 03 30 1978 12-3 Spring Vale Cem.
Culp Lela K. Moore 85   10 27 1990 11 01 1990 11b-1 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Culp Michael Lynn 11   04 24 1990 05 03 1990 16b-4 Briensburg Cem. Marshall County
Culp Ora E. 83   06 26 1989 06 29 1989 13-1 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Culp Walter 67 vet 01 27 1978 02 02 1978 10-7 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Culpepper Bessie R. MacMillian 84   07 01 1988 07 07 1988 12-4 service in Alabama
Culross Gerald 59   11 18 1970 11 26 1970 14-2 Bloomington
Culver Alva "Jack" 71   03 21 1972 03 23 1972 12-2 Battle Ground Cem.
Culver Dwight Wendell 63   04 09 1984 04 19 1984 8-4 from St. Paul, Minn.
Culver Helen Virginia Davis 64   04 14 1976 04 15 1976 14-4 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Culver Karen K. Weston 30   07 02 1988 07 07 1988 12-4 IOOF Cem. Brookston, Ind.
Culver Margaret 83   11 05 1978 11 09 1978 10-5 St. Boniface
Culver Morton W. 66 vet 11 13 1971 11 18 1971 14-3 Springvale Cem.
Culver Oliver P. 78   05 13 1985 05 23 1985 10-4 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Cumberbatch Ellen 16   02 07 1976 02 12 1976 12-1 not listed
Cumberland Alnena M. 69   05 15 1973 05 17 1973 14-5 West Lebanon Cem.
Cummings Alice Kimball 92   11 21 1989 11 30 1989 12b-4 service in Port Charlotte
Cummings Gladys Ione Hopkins 96   12 07 1988 12 15 1988 13-1 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Cummings JoAnn G. 57   04 05 1987 04 09 1987 10-6 Zion Cem., Flora, Ind.
Cummings Lois R. Carder 64   05 16 1988 05 19 1988 12-4 not listed
Cunningham Alfred J. "Sr." 73   08 19 1976 08 26 1976 12-5 Battle Ground Cem.
Cunningham Alice Yelton 71   05 23 1978 05 25 1978 10-4 Rest Haven Cem.
Cunningham Clarence E. 76 vet 05 17 1986 05 22 1986 8-5 Elmwood Cem., Romney, Ind.
Cunningham Daisey Belle 90   03 08 1976 03 11 1976 14-1 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Cunningham Earl 73   06 29 1970 07 02 1970 12-3 Rest Haven Cem.
Cunningham Harry Mann 40   08 29 1975 09 04 1975 16-4 not listed
Cunningham Ida Marie 62   09 03 1983 09 08 1983 8-3 Riverside Cem., Attica, Ind.
Cunningham Jerry 64   01 30 1976 02 05 1976 14-1 Crawfordsville, Ind.
Cunningham John To 88   08 21 1972 08 24 1972 14-2 Newtown Cem.
Cunningham Mary L. Talbert __   12 27 1986 01 01 1987 8-4 Spring Vale Cem.
Cunningham Nelle Warren 85   08 18 1984 08 23 1984 8-4 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Cunningham Rudolph S. 82   06 27 1975 07 03 1975 18-4 Battle Ground Cem.
Cunningham Thomas R. 51   04 23 1990 04 26 1990 8b-3 service in Carmel
Cupp Pearl Josephine 75   02 19 1971 02 25 1971 12-1 Clayborne Co., Tenn.
Cuppy Bertha G. 67   08 18 1982 08 26 1982 8-4 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Cuppy Franklin B. 76   11 17 1981 11 19 1981 10-4 St. Boniface Cem.
Cuppy Gertie M. 80   09 08 1972 09 14 1972 12-2 Tippecanoe Memorial Gardens
Cuppy Laverne E. 64   08 19 1978 08 24 1978 12-3 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Cuppy Ray T. 85   12 11 1978 12 14 1978 10-4 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Curran Luther Kenneth 77 vet 05 23 1988 05 26 1988 14-1 service in Tenn.
Curran Norma E. 34   12 20 1972 12 28 1972 12-5 from Sheridan, Ind.
Curry Arthur N. 53   11 26 1979 11 29 1979 10-3 not listed
Curry Byron R. 84 vet 07 01 1980 07 10 1980 8-1 Valhalla Mem. Gar., Bloomington
Curry Helen E. 80   07 14 1987 07 23 1987 10-6 Elmwood Cem., Romney, Ind.
Curry Lillian R. 53   03 06 1980 03 13 1980 10-1 Concord Cem.
Curtis Charles 16   09 05 1990 09 13 1990 12b-4 service in Livonia, Mich.
Curtis Goldie M. 73   05 26 1989 06 01 1989 12-3 Maple Lawn Cem., Flora, Ind.
Curtis Mary I. Stewart 78   01 28 1975 01 30 1975 16-4 Grandview Cem.
Curtis Mrs. Roy G. 69   02 04 1979 02 08 1979 10-2 not listed
Curtis Paul B. 78   03 02 1975 03 06 1975 16-1 Grandview Cem.
Curtis Robert J. 68 vet 01 17 1988 01 21 1988 8-3 not listed
Curtis Vivian Mae Hoesman 81   04 18 1987 04 23 1987 10-5 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Curtner David Linder 95   07 03 1982 07 08 1982 8-4 Greenbush Cem.
Curts Dora A. 94   07 10 1987 07 16 1987 10-4 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Curts Robert W. 63   06 24 1972 06 29 1972 14-2 Bunnell Cem. Frankfort, Ind.
Cusick John B. 71   07 26 1979 08 02 1979 10-3 Tippecanoe Memory Gardens
Custer Clara M. Detty Patterson 89   08 29 1981 09 03 1981 10-4 Farmers Institute Cem.
Cutter Leona Mary Hoefer 58   07 10 1976 07 15 1976 14-2 St. Boniface
Cutter Willard H. 62   04 15 1978 04 20 1978 12-3 St. Boniface
Cyr Lee H. 78   02 06 1978 02 09 1978 12-3 Sacred Heart Cem., Fowler
Cyr Richard E. 62 vet 09 04 1990 09 06 1990 11b-1/2 Sacred Heart Cem.
Cyr Zoe A. 79   06 06 1987 06 11 1987 7-1 Sacred Heart Cem.

 


TIPCOA Home   |   Online Resources   |  Membership    |   Meetings   |   Request Research   |   Links   |  Newsletter



2007 Tippecanoe County Area Genealogical Society
All Rights Reserved